Most Improved Athletes of 2018: 400m

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Girls

Athlete20172018Difference
Torri Henry1:08.6159.269.35
Kristan Wilson1:09.121:02.007.12
Liberty Brown1:08.921:02.466.46
Emari Grimes1:01.8256.195.63
Emily Nix1:08.381:02.795.59
Sophia Day1:11.081:05.575.51
Lindsey Jones1:11.221:06.115.11
Abbey Wallace1:07.641:02.654.99
Kelly Baldon1:07.521:02.774.75
Anna Bello1:10.741:06.144.6
Ashley Johnson1:07.331:02.924.41
Emily Mason1:06.541:02.144.4
Torre'ence Diamond1:05.991:01.674.32
Brooklyn May1:11.421:07.453.97
Alexus Leshay1:06.881:02.973.91
Victoria Perry1:10.821:07.013.81
Arionna McMiller1:08.391:04.643.75
Kayla Perry1:07.381:03.653.73
Tyra Wilson1:00.3356.633.7
Hailey Hardin1:05.421:01.733.69
Lydia Grawer1:07.231:03.553.68
Dayle Zimmerman1:09.571:05.893.68
Katherine Dudley1:05.011:01.503.51
Keishauna Pleasant1:06.651:03.343.31
Queosha Hardaway1:10.841:07.553.29

Boys

Athlete20172018Difference
Jacob Querry58.2450.547.7
Kameron Wallace58.7351.637.1
Rajon Hill57.5250.66.92
Aderius Lambert57.9751.636.34
Kenneth Townsend58.2352.16.13
Myles Opdahl58.8954.184.71
Kyran Lacy56.8152.434.38
Isaac Layton57.352.984.32
Jordan Cummings55.9451.764.18
Kodie Dick55.0251.033.99
Jakeob Ausdle57.7253.823.9
Ashton Sims56.6952.83.89
Isaak Rasche54.6850.863.82
Cale Shotton57.9854.233.75
Dylan Wiese55.4651.763.7
Jace Barton57.5153.963.55
Dillon Seckington57.7154.163.55
Joshua Walker58.8155.263.55
Brayden Bond57.6554.113.54
Alex Meisenheimer56.9653.433.53
Kolby Heinerikson58.6555.123.53
Jorge Lopez58.8555.423.43
Nicholas Plein57.7154.423.29
Jacob Pauly56.9953.713.28
Kyle Miller57.754.433.27


Comments