Most Improved Athletes of 2018: Shot Put

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys

Athlete20172018Difference
Samuel Mcguire34-1144-89-9.0
Garrett McMahon36-2.545-79-4.5
Chase Hyman34-6.543-119-4.5
Dylan Wright37-346-08-9.0
Amir Nasiruddin40-248-88-6.0
Russ Leach38-046-68-6.0
Jacob Morris34-342-98-6.0
Daniel Parker48-957-2.58-5.5
Damien Scharfenberg36-745-0.58-5.5
Truman Harris39-547-9.58-4.5
Dominic Sprague33-5.541-108-4.5
Asa Baker42-8.550-10.58-2.0
Dylan Jones32-11.541-9.58-10.0
Garret Bunt36-1.544-38-1.5
Devin Roberson48-1157-08-1.0
Davin Thullesen38-846-98-1.0
Joseph Patton34-942-98-0
Kody Woods34-742-78-0
Michael Jordan40-448-17-9.0
Kyle Golbricht42-1050-67-8.0
Austin Wilkerson34-742-27-7.0
Drake Hill36-944-27-5.0
Jacob Jackson35-542-107-5.0
Tynan Braymiller45-752-11.57-4.5
Keith Hawkins36-8.2544-07-3.75

Girls

Athlete20172018Difference
Kara Swihart26-10.535-78-8.5
Tkyra Allen25-3.7534-2.58-10.75
Desi York-nunn30-10.538-7.257-8.75
Jordan Adams24-0.531-7.57-7.0
Mallory Huber27-6.535-1.257-6.75
Katie Burson34-0.7541-47-3.25
Grace Schremp25-10.533-17-2.5
Jessica Kinworthy25-3.533-27-10.5
Niyah Brown27-4.533-96-4.5
Amalia Seigel28-9.7535-16-3.25
Kaitlyn Burson34-1.540-36-1.5
Jasmine Manuel26-1032-7.755-9.75
Jaide Rose28-333-115-8.0
Hyja Hutchison26-932-45-7.0
Skylar Shepherd33-839-2.55-6.5
Madeline Sturgess29-134-65-5.0
Cassi Douglas25-731-05-5.0
Munachi Okuagu25-1.530-65-4.5
Kira Clark23-10.529-2.55-4.0
Brandi Vanblarcum28-7.533-10.55-3.0
Jessica Seaton27-10.533-15-2.5
Kyra Clark27-1033-0.55-2.5
Halle Miller25-1.7530-45-2.25
Britney Nguyen24-329-55-2.0
Maddie Harris35-941-8.55-11.5


Comments