Most Improved 100/110 Hurdlers of 2018

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys

Athlete20172018Difference
Teddy Bielecki25.7120.335.38
Austin Orf22.417.15.3
Aries Gilyard21.7817.644.14
Sione Lauaki20.9216.983.94
Dominic Guiffrida21.1517.213.94
Aidan Grant21.1517.323.83
Evan Walker18.6715.253.42
Antwaun Brisby20.0516.633.42
Ethan Stinehart22.6119.233.38
Stasis Williams20.0416.873.17
Zyan Thomas-king20.7717.723.05
Steven Bell20.1317.312.82
Aiden Lopez-brown24.1721.372.8
Alex Sullivan19.5216.792.73
Zachariah Britton18.7716.072.7
Trevor Repp20.3717.672.7
Dawson Yung20.1317.512.62
Jalik Smith18.8316.222.61
Eli Kruse20.2517.642.61
Christian Chapman19.717.12.6
Elijah Kruse19.3316.752.58
Mike Mclaughlin20.6618.12.56
Change Nguyen21.2218.672.55
Matthew Heckman19.0316.492.54
Jake Warren20.6518.172.48

Girls

Athlete20172018Difference
Cori Whittaker27.6920.567.13
Briann Jenkins25.3320.724.61
Savanna Mccutchen21.116.714.39
Daphne Miles22.5418.414.13
Isabelle Morgan25.5922.223.37
Rea Jensen22.1719.13.07
Patience White22.3720.152.22
Haley Nichols20.117.92.2
Allyson Harris21.2419.062.18
Allison Brumley17.2515.092.16
Natalie Zmuda1815.872.13
Gracie Knutson19.8817.911.97
Caitlyn Huber21.6919.751.94
Hayden Gamache21.7819.871.91
Averi Acton18.4416.611.83
Jessica Madding19.918.081.82
Alicia Nabb20.5618.821.74
Payton Schmidli21.6719.951.72
Shar'da Ellingburg18.4716.771.7
Jessica Sheil19.5117.841.67
Ciera Mitchell19.517.841.66
Maria Trozzolo18.8817.281.6
Kaylin Hotmer20.619.031.57
Molly Broughton20.6819.131.55
Destiny Dickman20.8319.311.52




Comments