Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Straubel JR Platte County High S 17:11.77 1
2 Cole Shope SR Lone Jack 17:58.36 2
3 Hunter Long FR Platte County High S 18:05.38 3
4 Nolan Orf JR Platte County High S 18:10.46 4
5 Nick Ryan JR Rockhurst 18:24.69 5
6 Michael O'Connell JR Rockhurst 18:25.53 6
7 Kevin Schultz SR Platte County High S 18:28.31 7
8 George McMillian SO Platte County High S 18:38.76 8
9 Karl Williams JR Lee's Summit North 18:42.22 9
10 Gave Davies SO Lee's Summit North 18:48.04 10
11 Ryan DeLong JR Rockhurst 19:01.79 11
12 Jack Trouve SO Rockhurst 19:02.00 12
13 Drake Hammack JR Lone Jack 19:09.78 13
14 Kirk Blakley SR Platte County High S 19:13.84 14
15 Ed Wilkinson SR Rockhurst 19:17.77 15
16 Dylan Straughn SR Lee's Summit North 19:19.35 16
17 Chris Phan SR Platte County High S 19:20.81 17
18 Quy Pham JR North Kansas City Hi 19:31.80 18
19 Andrew Anderson JR Lee's Summit North 19:39.99 19
20 Conor Henry SO North Kansas City Hi 19:48.45 20
21 Matthew Resz SO North Kansas City Hi 19:51.08 21
22 Caleb Michell FR William Chrisman 19:51.58 22
23 Kyle Rampesrieter JR Lee's Summit North 19:51.87 23
24 Fletcher Reeves SO Lone Jack 19:54.97 24
25 Chris Bowers JR Lee's Summit North 19:55.96 25
26 Andrew Scherer JR Lone Jack 20:02.36 26
27 Bayly Hobdy FR North Kansas City Hi 20:10.25 27
28 Anthony Wheeler SO William Chrisman 20:12.90 28
29 Francisco Juarez SR North Kansas City Hi 20:13.43 29
30 Preston Ross SO Lone Jack 20:13.64 30
31 Justice Brown SO Lone Jack 20:19.14 31
32 Timmy Brill JR Rockhurst 20:31.57 32
33 Conor Wehrwein SR Lee's Summit North 21:41.10 33
34 Uly Steiner SR William Chrisman 21:49.23 34
35 Tanner Haynes SO William Chrisman 22:05.92 35
36 Tim Paxton JR William Chrisman 22:39.39 36
37 Josh Holl SR Lone Jack 24:01.88 37
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Platte County High S 23 1 3 4 7 8 14 17
Total Time: 1:30:35 Average: 18:06.94 1-5 Split: 1:27
2 Rockhurst 49 5 6 11 12 15 32 -
Total Time: 1:34:12 Average: 18:50.36 1-5 Split: 54
3 Lee's Summit North 77 9 10 16 19 23 25 33
Total Time: 1:36:22 Average: 19:16.30 1-5 Split: 1:10
4 Lone Jack 95 2 13 24 26 30 31 37
Total Time: 1:37:20 Average: 19:27.83 1-5 Split: 2:16
5 North Kansas City Hi 115 18 20 21 27 29 - -
Total Time: 1:39:36 Average: 19:55.01 1-5 Split: 42
6 William Chrisman 155 22 28 34 35 36 - -
Total Time: 1:46:40 Average: 21:19.81 1-5 Split: 2:48