Boys 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristan Reed 7 Ultimate Spe 15.99q 3
2 Michael Clark 7 Royal Knight 16.08q 2
3 Lebryan Jones 8 Rc Striders 16.21q 3
4 Darron Bell 6 Webster Rock 16.33q 5
5 Reon Little 6 St Louis Pal 16.44q 5
6 Amari Mu'Min 7 Herberthoove 16.64q 4
7 Josiah Ross 7 St Louis Pal 16.89q 4
8 Cameryn James 6 St. Louis Bl 17.17q 3
9 Jaidon Pelly 6 East Stlouis 17.17 5
10 Vintrell Moss 8 U City Xplos 17.21 1
11 Ajhylon Young 7 Mustangs You 17.51 1
12 Darren Pruitt 7 St. Louis Bl 17.55 2
13 Bernard Quinn Iv 7 St. Louis Bl 17.68 1
14 Rodney Jackson 7 Herberthoove 17.88 1
15 Jeremiah Jones 7 Herberthoove 17.95 2
16 Marvin Neals 7 St. Louis Bl 17.97 3
17 Isaac Branch 8 East Stlouis 17.98 3
18 Mark Pearson 7 St. Louis Bl 18.46 1
19 Delrin Burnett 7 Ultimate Spe 19.05 1
20 Nicholas Mcclellan 7 Ultimate Spe 19.07 3
21 Roy Taylor 6 East Stlouis 19.30 5
22 K'Vion Flores 6 Jefferson Co 19.36 1
23 Patrick Mcnairy 7 St Louis Pal 20.49 4
24 Winston Danny 7 St Louis Pal 20.84 2
25 Jayshawn Spencer 5 St Louis Exp 21.05 2
26 Markell Hunter 6 East St Loui 21.10 2
27 Parker Lemen 6 St. Louis Bl 23.60 5
28 Steven Willis 5 U City Xplos 25.30 5
29 Ra'Mon Gates 3 East Stlouis 25.40 4
30 Timothy Higgins 8 Herberthoove 25.79 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Reed 7 Ultimate Spe 15.88
2 Michael Clark 7 Royal Knight 15.90
3 Reon Little 6 St Louis Pal 16.08
4 Darron Bell 6 Webster Rock 16.20
5 Lebryan Jones 8 Rc Striders 16.35
6 Josiah Ross 7 St Louis Pal 16.82
7 Cameryn James 6 St. Louis Bl 17.18
-- Amari Mu'Min 7 Herberthoove DQ fin in lane 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alan Bright Jr 8 St. Louis Bl 32.46q 4
2 Tristan Reed 7 Ultimate Spe 34.13q 1
3 Reon Little 6 St Louis Pal 34.46q 2
4 Jimmy Battleiii 8 St. Louis Bl 34.53q 3
5 Michael Clark 7 Royal Knight 34.71q 4
6 Amari Mu'Min 7 Herberthoove 35.04q 1
7 Justin Herndon 7 St. Louis Bl 35.09q 1
8 Lebryan Jones 8 Rc Striders 35.10q 2
9 Sam Carter 8 St Charles C 35.85 2
10 Josiah Ross 7 St Louis Pal 35.92 1
11 Bernard Quinn Iv 7 St. Louis Bl 36.31 2
12 Cameryn James 6 St. Louis Bl 36.57 1
13 Jaidon Pelly 6 East Stlouis 36.65 3
14 Kiyh Anderson 6 Rc Striders 37.03 4
15 Nicholas Mcclellan 7 Ultimate Spe 37.43 4
16 Marvin Neals 7 St. Louis Bl 37.65 3
17 Rodney Jackson 7 Herberthoove 37.77 2
18 Jordan Perry 8 St. Louis Bl 38.07 2
19 Jeremiah Jones 7 Herberthoove 38.94 3
20 Mark Pearson 7 St. Louis Bl 38.96 4
21 Darren Pruitt 7 St. Louis Bl 40.10 4
22 Markell Hunter 6 East St Loui 47.92 3
23 Parker Lemen 6 St. Louis Bl 53.51 2
24 Ra'Mon Gates 3 East Stlouis 56.26 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alan Bright Jr 8 St. Louis Bl 31.97
2 Jimmy Battleiii 8 St. Louis Bl 33.57
3 Reon Little 6 St Louis Pal 33.65
4 Tristan Reed 7 Ultimate Spe 33.69
5 Michael Clark 7 Royal Knight 34.17
6 Amari Mu'Min 7 Herberthoove 34.20
7 Justin Herndon 7 St. Louis Bl 34.79
8 Lebryan Jones 8 Rc Striders 36.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alan Bright Jr 8 St. Louis Bl 1:15.84 2
2 Aaden Holmes 7 St. Louis Bl 1:17.73 2
3 Sam Carter 8 St Charles C 1:21.60 2
4 James Mccoy 8 U City Xplos 1:23.74 1
5 Justin Herndon 7 St. Louis Bl 1:27.12 2
6 Josiah Ross 7 St Louis Pal 1:29.09 1
7 Jordan Perry 8 St. Louis Bl 1:29.35 2
8 Cameryn James 6 St. Louis Bl 1:30.08 2
9 Casey Anderson 6 Ultimate Spe 1:36.06 1
10 Markell Hunter 6 East St Loui 1:57.82 1
-- Mark Pearson 7 St. Louis Bl DQ 2 lane viol
Boys 800 Meter Run 8 & Under year old
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amare Hendricks 8 Rc Striders 2:56.95
2 James Mccoy 8 U City Xplos 3:07.37
3 Raymond Moore 8 Rc Striders 3:07.94
4 Kenny Gould 7 St Louis Pal 3:09.48
5 Casey Anderson 6 Ultimate Spe 3:16.77
6 Steven Hughes Jr 7 St Louis Exp 3:34.26
7 Delrin Burnett 7 Ultimate Spe 3:40.40
Boys 1500 Meter Run 8 & Under year old
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Carter 8 St Charles C 6:09.60
2 Kenny Gould 7 St Louis Pal 6:12.97
3 Casey Anderson 6 Ultimate Spe 6:26.51
4 Delrin Burnett 7 Ultimate Spe 7:06.35
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under year old
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
-- Rc Striders DQ exc 1 viol
1) Amare Hendricks 8 2) Kiyh Anderson 6
3) Lebryan Jones 8 4) Raymond Moore 8
-- St. Louis Blues DQ exc 3 viol
1) Aaden Holmes 7 2) Alan Bright Jr 8
3) Jimmy Battleiii 8 4) Jordan Perry 8
5) Justin Herndon 7 6)
-- East Stlouis Community Ac Inc DQ exc 1 viol
1) Isaac Branch 8 2) Jaden Marble 7
3) Jaidon Pelly 6 4) Roy Taylor 6
Boys Long Jump 8 & Under year old
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amare Hendricks 8 Rc Striders 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Aaden Holmes 7 St. Louis Bl 11-02.25 3.40m
3 Reon Little 6 St Louis Pal 10-03.50 3.13m
4 Michael Clark 7 Royal Knight 10-01.25 3.07m
5 Mason Alnutt 8 Ultimate Spe 10-01.00 3.07m
6 Ajhylon Young 7 Mustangs You 9-10.50 3.00m
7 Kiyh Anderson 6 Rc Striders 9-02.25 2.80m
8 Jimmy Battleiii 8 St. Louis Bl 8-09.50 2.67m
9 Isaiah Salmon 8 Webster Rock 8-05.25 2.57m
10 Jeremiah Jones 7 Herberthoove 8-04.50 2.55m
11 Timothy Higgins 8 Herberthoove 7-08.00 2.33m
12 Darren Pruitt 7 St. Louis Bl 7-07.00 2.31m
13 K'Vion Flores 6 Jefferson Co 7-00.50 2.14m
14 Isaac Branch 8 East Stlouis 6-10.25 2.08m
15 Amari Mu'Min 7 Herberthoove 5-06.75 1.69m
16 Parker Lemen 6 St. Louis Bl 4-08.25 1.42m
17 Ra'Mon Gates 3 East Stlouis 4-07.75 1.41m
-- Steven Willis 5 U City Xplos ND
-- Roy Taylor 6 East Stlouis ND
-- Steven Hughes Jr 7 St Louis Exp ND
-- Rodney Jackson 7 Herberthoove ND
Boys Shot Put 4 lbs 8 & Under year old
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Salmon 8 Webster Rock 20-01.50 6.13m
2 Mason Alnutt 8 Ultimate Spe 19-10.00 6.04m
3 Timothy Higgins 8 Herberthoove 17-03.50 5.27m
4 Nicholas Mcclellan 7 Ultimate Spe 16-11.00 5.15m
5 Winston Danny 7 St Louis Pal 14-02.00 4.31m
6 Bernard Quinn Iv 7 St. Louis Bl 14-01.00 4.29m
7 Darron Bell 6 Webster Rock 14-00.00 4.26m
Boys Javelin Throw Turbo 8 & Under year old
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Mccoy 8 U City Xplos 52-06 16.00m
2 Mason Alnutt 8 Ultimate Spe 38-07.50 11.77m
3 Isaiah Salmon 8 Webster Rock 33-03 10.13m
4 Ajhylon Young 7 Mustangs You 32-05 9.88m
5 Zavier White 7 U City Xplos 25-03.75 7.71m
6 Jayshawn Spencer 5 St Louis Exp 23-01.75 7.05m