Results

Boys 100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	-	Devante Rice		12.09a PR	Liberty North
2.	10	Trevor Timko		12.25a PR	Park Hill South
3.	9	Blaise Snead		12.25a PR	Liberty North
4.	9	Jaion Slayden-Brown		12.30a	Raytown South
5.	10	Devyn Sigars		12.32a PR	Belton
6.	9	Zjaimar Turner		12.55a PR	Grandview
7.	9	Dermont Marshall		12.58a PR	Winnetonka
8.	10	Roshaun Hill		12.60a PR	Raytown South
9.	9	Dennis Harris		12.61a	Belton
10.	9	Nicholas Stephens		12.68a PR	Truman
11.	10	Andrew Beldo		12.81a PR	Park Hill South
12.	9	Jalen Hawkins		12.83a PR	Grandview
13.	9	Joseph Simon		12.86a PR	Oak Park
14.	9	Kendall Lawrence		13.20a	Kearney
15.	11	Tyndale Evans		13.23a PR	Kearney
16.	9	Seth Christofferson		13.65a PR	Oak Park
17.	9	Oscar Lopez		14.04a	Truman
18.	11	Dashawn Harris		14.42a PR	Winnetonka
19.	9	Aaron Maluia		16.37a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
20.	9	Adrian Chavira		16.57a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
11	Mark Randle II		DNS	Liberty North
9	Dre'maine Fanning		DNS	Winnetonka
 
200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Daetraven Bagby		24.36a PR	Raytown South
2.	9	Connor McCauley		24.42a PR	Park Hill South
3.	9	Jaheim Burks		24.67a PR	Raytown South
4.	9	Jeffrey Willis		24.88a PR	Grandview
5.	10	James Johnston		25.11a PR	Park Hill South
6.	9	Brandon Rector		25.25a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
7.	9	Tre'shaun Lawrence		25.28a PR	Grandview
8.	9	Gavin Robertson		25.44a PR	Liberty North
9.	-	Devante Rice		25.54a PR	Liberty North
10.	10	Danny Rainey		25.64a SR	Van Horn (Independen...
11.	9	Nicholas Stephens		25.95a PR	Truman
12.	11	Kris Jaimes		25.98a	Belton
13.	9	Maurice Shivers		26.51a PR	Kearney
14.	9	Joseph Simon		26.57a PR	Oak Park
15.	10	Alex Treat		26.60a PR	Oak Park
16.	9	Michael Du		27.63a PR	Winnetonka
17.	10	Zyion Ray		28.14a PR	Truman
18.	10	Daeviante Swearingen		29.54a	Belton
11	Christian Vorndran		DNS	Liberty North
11	Tyndale Evans		DNS	Kearney
9	Maxwell Ackermann		DNS	Winnetonka
 
400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Connor McCauley		55.52a PR	Park Hill South
2.	9	Sebastian Fuller		57.53a	Belton
3.	9	Jeffrey Willis		58.94a PR	Grandview
4.	9	Jackson Krop		59.01a PR	Liberty North
5.	9	Elijah Cole		59.03a PR	Raytown South
6.	9	Brennan O'Neill		59.82a PR	Liberty North
7.	10	Joseph Huddleston		59.93a	Kearney
8.	9	Cale Adamson		1:01.72a PR	Winnetonka
9.	9	Jackson Galetti		1:01.85a PR	Oak Park
10.	10	Kevin Carew		1:02.29a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
11.	9	Kobe Campbell		1:03.60a PR	Raytown South
12.	9	Martin Jimenez		1:05.29a PR	Park Hill South
13.	10	Aaron Hoffman		1:08.50a	Kearney
14.	9	Amari Johnson		1:10.30a PR	Oak Park
15.	10	David Krantz		1:16.93a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
16.	10	Jarom Schlenker		1:22.50a PR	Truman
12	Brent Davidson		SCR	Truman
11	Darion Waller		DNS	Belton
9	Marquez Tyler		DNS	Grandview
10	Payton Neeley		DNS	Winnetonka
 
800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Christopher Rouse		2:13.84a PR	Park Hill South
2.	9	Carson Adams		2:15.67a PR	Kearney
3.	10	Cole Mazeitis		2:21.86a	Park Hill South
4.	11	Logan Mitchell		2:29.87a PR	Belton
5.	12	Dominic Grissell		2:30.49a PR	Grandview
6.	10	Hani Yousif		2:30.81a PR	Winnetonka
7.	9	Christopher Aguilar-Rivas		2:33.17a PR	Raytown South
8.	10	Noah Pinkerton		2:35.67a SR	Oak Park
9.	9	Ethan Giboney		2:35.69a PR	Liberty North
10.	11	Soeren Janssen		2:36.52a	Truman
11.	9	Nick Bolton		2:36.63a PR	Winnetonka
12.	10	Kevin Carew		2:37.64a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
13.	9	Jaden Wright		2:38.55a PR	Liberty North
14.	9	Chris Ward		2:38.57a PR	Kearney
15.	9	Skylar Norlin		2:39.73a PR	Belton
16.	12	Timothy Burks		2:41.55a PR	Grandview
17.	10	David Krantz		2:41.95a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
9	Abel Monarrez		DNS	Raytown South
9	Matthew Salazar		DNS	Oak Park
9	Nathan Lewis		DNS	Truman
 
1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Christian Ludtke		4:56.10a	Park Hill South
2.	9	Bret Worley		5:11.23a PR	Park Hill South
3.	11	Caleb Stark		5:11.84a	Kearney
4.	9	Aidan Boyden		5:17.11a PR	Liberty North
5.	10	Banner Updike		5:35.04a	Kearney
6.	9	Jonathan Velasquez		5:37.08a	Grandview
7.	9	Sean Toole		5:37.12a PR	Oak Park
8.	11	Kyle Hayden		5:38.33a PR	Winnetonka
9.	9	Tony Weir		5:44.06a PR	Liberty North
10.	10	Jameson Baker		5:47.29a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
11.	9	Abel Monarrez		5:51.20a PR	Raytown South
12.	10	Roberto Arcia		5:51.72a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
13.	9	Christopher Aguilar-Rivas		5:54.75a PR	Raytown South
14.	9	Joshua Walker		5:59.98a PR	Grandview
15.	10	Julio Gracida-Basurto		6:02.76a PR	Belton
16.	11	Austin Evans		6:36.02a	Belton
17.	9	Jason Chapman		6:40.90a PR	Truman
18.	9	Tanner Chadwick		6:59.81a PR	Winnetonka
19.	9	Matthew Salazar		7:06.21a PR	Oak Park
9	Drake Leighton-floyd		DNS	Truman
9	Nathan Lewis		DNS	Truman
 
3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Brendan Elam		11:30.88a	Kearney
2.	9	Ethan Mick		11:32.82a PR	Park Hill South
3.	9	Tyler Pedee		11:56.63a	Kearney
4.	9	Angel Rocha		11:57.86a PR	Grandview
5.	10	Harrison Gates		12:08.38a PR	Liberty North
6.	10	Jackson Minor		12:32.79a SR	Park Hill South
7.	9	Eric Lopez		13:12.82a PR	Grandview
8.	9	Parker Duett		13:20.86a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
9.	9	Zarius Buharivala		13:30.36a PR	Liberty North
9	Sean Toole		DNS	Oak Park
10	Jonathan Hill		DNS	Oak Park
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Derek Porter		15.40a PR	Raytown South
2.	9	Carson Smith		15.64a PR	Winnetonka
3.	9	Martin Jiminez		15.82a PR	Park Hill South
4.	10	Anthony Bell		15.97a PR	Park Hill South
5.	10	Craig Wolpert		16.18a PR	Kearney
6.	10	Tyjuan Jones III		17.47a PR	Raytown South
7.	10	Tommie Altvater		17.59a PR	Kearney
8.	10	Kennedy Nwaneri		17.74a PR	Grandview
9.	9	Camden Smith		20.43a PR	Grandview
10.	9	Gauge Hausmann		20.49a PR	Oak Park
11.	9	Kaleb Parks		21.79a PR	Belton
12.	9	Javin Horton		22.12a PR	Liberty North
13.	9	Austin Morris		22.45a PR	Liberty North
14.	10	Brad Browning		22.70a	Truman
11	Trenton Edwards		DNS	Belton
9	Marcus Felten		DNS	Oak Park
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Camden Smith		48.68a PR	Grandview
2.	9	Max Rosario		49.29a PR	Park Hill South
3.	9	Derek Porter		51.26a	Raytown South
4.	10	Kennedy Nwaneri		51.39a PR	Grandview
5.	10	Tommie Altvater		52.75a	Kearney
6.	10	Brad Browning		53.81a	Truman
7.	10	Anthony Bell		53.82a	Park Hill South
8.	9	Carson Smith		54.15a PR	Winnetonka
9.	10	Devin Ponds		56.18a	Raytown South
10.	10	Craig Wolpert		56.23a	Kearney
11.	9	Josh Perks		56.73a PR	Liberty North
12.	9	Kaleb Parks		58.48a PR	Belton
11	Trenton Edwards		DNS	Belton
9	Marcus Felten		DNS	Oak Park
9	Gauge Hausmann		DNS	Oak Park
9	Austin Morris		DNS	Liberty North
 
4x100m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Devante Rice		48.26a	Liberty North
2		Trevor Timko		48.34a	Park Hill South
3		Tyreek Holt		49.05a	Grandview
4		Dermont Marshall		51.15a	Winnetonka
5		Tyndale Evans		52.42a	Kearney
6		Tavian Turner		52.68a	Raytown South
7		Najib Alhakeem		53.59a	Oak Park
8		Dennis Harris		53.64a	Belton
9		Danny Rainey		59.04a	Van Horn (Independen...
 
4x200m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Christian Vorndran		1:40.08a	Liberty North
2		Jaheim Burks		1:41.63a	Raytown South
3		Derek Yancey jr.		1:44.56a	Grandview
4		Dermont Marshall		1:47.01a	Winnetonka
5		Danny Rainey		1:50.18a	Van Horn (Independen...
Jaylen Dean
Christion Doan
Jackson Galetti
Tyler Le		DQ	Oak Park
Trevor Timko
James Johnston
Benjamin Owere
Connor McCauley		DNF	Park Hill South
John Walters
Garrett Laughlin
Kendall Lawrence
Maurice Shivers		DQ	Kearney
Darion Waller
Kris Jaimes
Jacob Teague
Kyle Matthews		DQ	Belton
 
4x400m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Christian Vorndran		3:51.99a	Liberty North
2		Sebastian Fuller		4:02.03a	Belton
3		Zjaimar Turner		4:02.28a	Grandview
4		Joseph Huddleston		4:11.85a	Kearney
5		Jarred Abbott		4:14.15a	Park Hill South
6		Gauge Hausmann		4:15.73a	Oak Park
7		Brad Browning		4:19.42a	Truman
8		Hani Yousif		4:20.80a	Winnetonka
9		Brent Davidson		4:57.32a	Truman
 
4x800m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Christian Ludtke		9:13.53a	Park Hill South
2		Carson Adams		9:51.21a	Kearney
3.		Nick Bolton
Hani Yousif
Even Kidane
Anwar (Owen) Abda		9:55.98a	Winnetonka
4		Jackson Krop		10:00.17a	Liberty North
5		Logan Mitchell		10:07.74a	Belton
6		Jameson Baker		10:15.04a	Van Horn (Independen...
7		Jonathan Hill		10:29.44a	Oak Park
8		Alex Brehe		10:44.78a	Grandview
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Mason Goffoy		44-06.00 PR	Belton
2.	10	Addison Snowball		42-11.00	Park Hill South
3.	9	Elisha Turner		39-01.00 PR	Grandview
4.	11	Clifton Johnson		39-00.00	Grandview
5.	10	Amrish Hallberg		37-09.00 PR	Winnetonka
6.	9	Jacob Gray		35-00.00	Oak Park
7.	10	Hunter Malott		34-05.00 PR	Liberty North
8.	10	Etinosa Reuben		32-00.00	Park Hill South
9.	9	Daniel McNeal		32-00.00	Raytown South
10.	10	Jacob Presler		31-03.00	Truman
11.	10	cole hon		29-07.00 SR	Oak Park
12.	10	Isaic Millington		28-07.00 PR	Belton
13.	9	Hayden Page		28-04.00 PR	Kearney
14.	10	Caden Romine		27-11.50 PR	Kearney
15.	9	Jaeque Jones		27-09.50 PR	Raytown South
16.	9	Kaleb Strezoski		27-04.00	Truman
17.	10	Noah Coffin		25-05.50 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
18.	9	Aaron Maluia		25-04.00 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
19.	9	Braden Sanuw		23-10.50 PR	Winnetonka
20.	10	Zackary Leat		23-01.50 PR	Liberty North
9	Dayne Rowlette		SCR	Truman
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Addison Snowball		122-02 PR	Park Hill South
2.	10	Sobli Powell		114-02 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
3.	10	Cade Hampton		113-01 PR	Kearney
4.	10	Mason Goffoy		106-00	Belton
5.	11	Clifton Johnson		104-07 SR	Grandview
6.	10	Dane Corum		99-01	Kearney
7.	9	Elisha Turner		97-01 PR	Grandview
8.	10	Odai Alsaoudi		95-08 SR	Oak Park
9.	10	Amrish Hallberg		93-08 PR	Winnetonka
10.	9	Ryan Woodson		91-04 PR	Oak Park
11.	9	Kaleb Strezoski		79-01	Truman
12.	10	Gage Gordon		74-06	Park Hill South
13.	10	Hunter Malott		74-01	Liberty North
14.	9	Isaac Martinez		71-00	Belton
15.	9	Jaeque Jones		69-04 PR	Raytown South
16.	9	Dayne Rowlette		57-08 PR	Truman
17.	10	Zackary Leat		56-04 PR	Liberty North
18.	10	Cordell Owens		53-05 PR	Winnetonka
19.	10	Noah Coffin		46-01 SR	Van Horn (Independen...
10	Ross Mineo		SCR	Truman
9	Dylan Rizer		SCR	Winnetonka
9	Daniel McNeal		SCR	Raytown South
 
Javelin - 800g  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Braden Presser		111-09 PR	Liberty North
2.	10	Christian Ludtke		97-03	Park Hill South
3.	10	Hayden Wells		95-10	Park Hill South
4.	9	Ryan Woodson		91-09 PR	Oak Park
5.	10	George Laredo		89-10 PR	Oak Park
6.	9	Brendan Bucksath		86-10 PR	Liberty North
7.	10	Jaiden Hodge		81-04	Raytown South
8.	10	Cordell Owens		80-06 PR	Winnetonka
9.	10	Sobelli Powell		80-03 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
10.	9	Maurice Shivers		79-04	Kearney
11.	11	Clifton Johnson		73-00 PR	Grandview
12.	9	Eric Frazier		70-03 PR	Winnetonka
13.	10	Nicholas Biondo		66-05	Belton
14.	10	Alex Schofield		60-07	Belton
15.	9	Elisha Turner		56-03 PR	Grandview
16.	10	Jacob Presler		53-00	Truman
17.	9	Daniel McNeal		49-05 PR	Raytown South
18.	10	Noah Coffin		43-04 SR	Van Horn (Independen...
9	Braden Sanuw		SCR	Winnetonka
 
High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Isaac Fue-King		5-04.00 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
2.	9	Garrett Linn		5-02.00 PR	Liberty North
3.	10	Brad Hogan		5-02.00 PR	Kearney
4.	9	Nicholas Stephens		4-10.00 PR	Truman
5.	9	Sebastian Fuller		4-10.00	Belton
6.	9	Wyatt Morgan		4-10.00 PR	Park Hill South
7.	9	Blake Teel		4-08.00	Liberty North
8.	9	Brandon Cook		4-08.00 PR	Park Hill South
10	Brad Browning		NH	Truman
9	Jaheim Burks		SCR	Raytown South
9	Cade Schwarzenbach		NH	Kearney
10	Alex Treat		SCR	Oak Park
 
Pole Vault  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Ross Mineo		8-06.00 PR	Truman
2.	10	Isaiah Stenner		8-06.00 PR	Liberty North
3.	10	Jackson Minor		8-06.00 PR	Park Hill South
4.	9	Donovan Luft		8-00.00 PR	Kearney
5.	9	Dustin Crosby		7-06.00 PR	Belton
6.	9	Antone Grant		7-06.00 PR	Grandview
7.	9	Jarred Abbott		7-00.00	Park Hill South
7.	10	Drew Edwards		7-00.00 PR	Liberty North
9	Jordan Palmer		NH	Truman
9	Dae'mond Turner		NH	Grandview
9	Curtis Reed		NH	Belton
9	Logan Richter		NH	Kearney
 
Long Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Dionte Tatum		20-11.00 PR	Raytown South
2.	9	Racine Williams		18-11.50 PR	Winnetonka
3.	9	Zjaimar Turner		18-11.00 PR	Grandview
4.	10	Benjamin Owere		18-09.50	Park Hill South
5.	12	Christian Johnson		18-04.50 PR	Grandview
6.	10	Tyjuan Jones III		18-02.50 PR	Raytown South
7.	10	Paul Hemingway		17-02.50 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
8.	10	Anthony Bell		17-02.00	Park Hill South
9.	11	Logan McAdams		17-00.00	Belton
9.	10	Jacob Williamson		17-00.00 PR	Winnetonka
11.	9	Blake Teel		16-08.50 PR	Liberty North
12.	-	Devante Rice		15-05.00	Liberty North
12.	9	Najib Alhakeem		15-05.00 PR	Oak Park
14.	10	David D. Krantz		15-03.50 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
15.	9	Seth Christofferson		14-11.00 PR	Oak Park
16.	9	Kalvin Cochran		14-07.50 PR	Belton
17.	9	Brennan Nutter		12-11.00	Kearney
10	Trenton Sorrells		SCR	Truman
11	Tramayne Jones		SCR	Raytown South
11	Ryan Voss		SCR	Belton
12	Anthony Krantz		SCR	Van Horn (Independen...
9	Myles Chavis		SCR	Truman
 
Triple Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Benjamin Owere		39-08.00	Park Hill South
2.	10	Anthony Bell		38-06.00 PR	Park Hill South
3.	10	Shaun Ross		37-06.00	Raytown South
4.	9	Jaheim Burks		37-02.00 PR	Raytown South
5.	10	Paul Hemingway		34-08.00 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
6.	11	Logan McAdams		33-05.00	Belton
7.	9	Cade Schwarzenbach		33-02.00 PR	Kearney
8.	-	Devante Rice		32-11.00 PR	Liberty North
9.	10	Alex Treat		32-02.00	Oak Park
10.	9	Arnold King iii		31-07.00 PR	Oak Park
11.	11	Ryan Voss		30-11.00 PR	Belton
12.	9	Nathaniel Scarrow		30-00.00 PR	Liberty North
13.	9	Brennan Nutter		28-09.00	Kearney
10	Trenton Sorrells		SCR	Truman
9	Kalvin Cochran		SCR	Belton
9	Myles Chavis		SCR	Truman
 
Girls 100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Nivri Alexander		13.65a SR	Oak Park
2.	9	Delaney Stout		13.91a PR	Kearney
3.	10	Dolly Maciek		14.12a PR	Liberty North
4.	10	Jeniyah Smith		14.21a PR	Kearney
5.	9	Ciara Corley		14.41a PR	Raytown South
6.	10	Emma Moore		14.54a PR	Park Hill South
7.	9	Jai'Viena Zeno		14.62a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
8.	10	Unique Johnson		14.80a SR	Raytown South
9.	10	Taylor Young		14.95a	Park Hill South
10.	9	Ciera Mitchell		14.97a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
11.	10	Amyah Brown		15.00a	Belton
12.	10	Lenae Warren-Switzer		15.04a PR	Truman
13.	11	Naomi Garcia		15.12a PR	Grandview
14.	10	Bailey Brewer		15.62a SR	Oak Park
15.	10	Mia Broils		15.62a PR	Grandview
16.	10	Amya Mathews		16.00a PR	Winnetonka
17.	9	Layla Resch		16.19a PR	Winnetonka
18.	10	Desiray Polk		16.90a	Truman
10	Brianna Wagoner		DQ	Liberty North
10	Charity McDaniel		DNS	Belton
 
200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Spirit Trigg		28.15a PR	Truman
2.	10	Nivri Alexander		28.15a PR	Oak Park
3.	9	Torre'ence Diamond		28.22a PR	Grandview
4.	10	Kelsie Shaw		28.72a PR	Park Hill South
5.	10	Ashley Johnson		28.96a PR	Winnetonka
6.	9	Olivia Roth		29.40a PR	Park Hill South
7.	10	Miaiah Lewis		29.94a SR	Oak Park
8.	10	Jeniyah Smith		30.08a PR	Kearney
9.	9	Delaney Stout		30.17a PR	Kearney
10.	9	Ciara Corley		30.31a PR	Raytown South
11.	9	JaiViena Zeno		31.60a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
12.	10	Amyah Brown		31.61a	Belton
13.	9	Evana Loukawila		32.73a PR	Winnetonka
14.	9	Zeshaun Cheatam		33.18a PR	Liberty North
15.	9	Gabrella Price		36.15a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
16.	12	Allison Kluender		37.16a	Belton
9	Jadyn Routh		DNS	Liberty North
9	Neena Harrison		DNS	Truman
12	Larnajah Roath		DNS	Grandview
10	Amya Milligan		DNS	Raytown South
 
400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Nivri Alexander		1:07.60a	Oak Park
2.	10	Ashley Johnson		1:08.03a SR	Winnetonka
3.	10	Gracie Kopala		1:09.35a SR	Liberty North
4.	10	Amya Milligan		1:09.50a PR	Raytown South
5.	9	Erin Rippy		1:09.56a PR	Park Hill South
6.	9	Stevie Williams		1:09.73a	Park Hill South
7.	10	Simone Smith		1:10.03a SR	Liberty North
8.	11	Marie Amrein		1:12.10a PR	Kearney
9.	9	Aniyah Fisher		1:13.79a PR	Oak Park
10.	10	Jaida Perdue		1:15.83a PR	Winnetonka
11.	9	Asia Portman		1:20.88a PR	Grandview
12.	9	Ciera Mitchell		1:22.00a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
13.	10	Mia Broils		1:22.52a PR	Grandview
14.	12	Allison Kluender		1:27.12a	Belton
10	Erika Roush		DNS	Belton
9	Marissa Johnson		SCR	Truman
9	Teresa Crownover		SCR	Truman
 
800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Gabby Becker		2:54.25a	Kearney
2.	9	Shelby Johnson		3:00.92a PR	Liberty North
3.	9	Kaitlyn Zamora		3:03.36a	Belton
4.	9	Caitlin Marshall		3:05.93a PR	Liberty North
5.	10	Carlotta Wiandt		3:06.77a PR	Winnetonka
6.	9	Kailey Wink		3:07.69a	Truman
7.	10	Sidney Strong		3:11.03a SR	Park Hill South
8.	10	Arantxa Bojorquez		3:20.53a PR	Park Hill South
9.	11	Vanessa Aceves		3:27.25a PR	Grandview
10.	9	Lily Polton		3:31.25a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
9	Kayla Rowland		DNS	Truman
10	Johnae Wilson		DNS	Raytown South
10	Lakia Eldridge		DNS	Raytown South
 
1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Bailee Strickland		6:09.94a	Belton
2.	9	Shelby Johnson		6:12.09a PR	Liberty North
3.	10	Amaya Ambrosio		6:36.30a	Kearney
4.	9	Kailey Wink		6:48.54a PR	Truman
5.	10	Mae Chaney		6:51.85a SR	Kearney
6.	10	Gracie Link		6:56.39a SR	Park Hill South
7.	9	Emily Morgan		7:16.94a PR	Belton
8.	9	Lily Polton		7:22.83a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
9.	10	Kathleen Harner		7:57.68a PR	Liberty North
10	Katie Bullock		DNS	Winnetonka
10	Shalisha Carter		DNS	Raytown South
9	Kayla Rowland		DNS	Truman
9	Paige Snider		DNS	Park Hill South
9	Zuzeth Gonzalez-Gaona		DNS	Raytown South
 
3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Marianna Donze		14:03.00a PR	Kearney
2.	10	Kaitlyn Saunders		14:12.00a SR	Belton
3.	9	Natalie Knebel		15:12.00a PR	Liberty North
4.	10	Riley Sutherland		16:09.00a SR	Liberty North
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Mara Andrews		18.45a PR	Park Hill South
2.	9	Ally Hammond		18.99a	Park Hill South
3.	9	DaShanae Everage-Witherspoon		19.17a PR	Raytown South
4.	9	Ciera Mitchell		19.50a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
5.	10	Savannah Bishop		20.45a PR	Winnetonka
6.	9	Chante Graham		20.55a	Belton
7.	9	Jadyn Lewis		21.13a PR	Liberty North
8.	9	Allyson Harris		21.24a PR	Liberty North
9.	9	Olivia Gentry		21.36a PR	Oak Park
10.	10	Jasmine Williams		21.36a PR	Van Horn (Independen...
11.	9	Kylie Hicks		22.08a PR	Grandview
12.	9	Dulce Rios		22.43a PR	Belton
13.	9	Cori Whittaker		27.69a PR	Grandview
11	Trenitee Burrough		DNS	Raytown South
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Danielle Tyler		55.20a SR	Truman
2.	9	Cinncerlee Selkirk		1:01.21a PR	Grandview
3.	10	Savannah Bishop		1:03.39a PR	Winnetonka
4.	9	Dulce Rios		1:06.49a PR	Belton
5.	9	Olivia Gentry		1:11.33a PR	Oak Park
11	Trenitee Burrough		SCR	Raytown South
 
4x100m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Aerial Dixson		55.20a	Raytown South
2		Dolly Maciek		56.35a	Liberty North
3		Ally Hammond		56.59a	Park Hill South
4		Nicole Bolton		58.75a	Winnetonka
5		Torre'ence Diamond		59.24a	Grandview
6		Jeniyah Smith		59.31a	Kearney
7		Danielle Faulkner		1:00.83a	Belton
 
4x200m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Cameron Lowery		2:03.57a	Liberty North
2		Nicole Bolton		2:04.00a	Winnetonka
3		Jeniyah Smith		2:05.90a	Kearney
4		Amyah Brown		2:11.29a	Belton
Asia Portman
Lexi Garcia-Scott
Naomi Garcia
Joslyn Randall		DQ	Grandview
Ally Hammond
Erin Rippy
Allison Majors
Stevie Williams		DQ	Park Hill South
Aerial Dixson
Unique Johnson
Dakota Cleaver
DaShanae Everage-Witherspoon		DNF	Raytown South
 
4x400m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Simone Smith		4:44.81a	Liberty North
2		Tatyanna Moore		4:49.10a	Grandview
3		Erin Rippy		4:49.29a	Park Hill South
4		Chante Graham		4:58.36a	Belton
5		Savannah Brown		5:04.70a	Winnetonka
6		Kayla Rowland		5:10.68a	Truman
Neena Harrison
Lenae Warren-Switzer
Victoria Pendergist
Kailey Wink		DNS	Truman
 
4x800m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Maryann Ball		11:17.82a	Park Hill South
2		Zuzeth Gonzalez-Gaona		11:18.50a	Raytown South
3		Amaya Ambrosio		11:37.21a	Kearney
4		Kaitlyn Zamora		11:46.35a	Belton
5		Madison Pickens		11:46.84a	Liberty North
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Ally Pagel		30-04.00 PR	Kearney
2.	10	Joelle Egeland		29-02.00 PR	Winnetonka
3.	11	Niya Golden-King		28-10.50	Truman
4.	9	Madalyn Kramer		28-03.50	Park Hill South
5.	9	Nayelly Sandoval		27-07.00 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
6.	9	Grace Burns		24-09.00 PR	Oak Park
7.	11	Jenna Wyatt		23-11.50 SR	Belton
8.	9	Lauren Bates		23-09.00 PR	Kearney
9.	11	Khosi Nickens		22-07.00	Belton
10.	10	Korrin Williams		22-04.50 PR	Oak Park
11.	10	Makayla Patton		22-03.00 SR	Grandview
12.	10	Alexanderia Birlingmair		21-11.00 PR	Winnetonka
13.	9	Ella Pritchett		21-09.00 PR	Liberty North
14.	9	Shiaya Phillips		21-03.00 PR	Grandview
15.	9	Andrea Springer		19-11.00	Park Hill South
16.	10	Maddie Main		18-00.50 SR	Liberty North
12	Michelle Eacret		SCR	Truman
9	Alista Eakright		SCR	Van Horn (Independen...
10	Kourtney Brooks		SCR	Winnetonka
 
Discus - 1kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Niya Golden-King		91-11 SR	Truman
2.	10	Joelle Egeland		80-08 SR	Winnetonka
3.	10	Kourtney Brooks		69-09 PR	Winnetonka
4.	11	Jenna Wyatt		67-09	Belton
5.	9	Grace Burns		67-06 PR	Oak Park
6.	9	Madalyn Kramer		66-00	Park Hill South
7.	9	Maddie Steinbauer-Colwell		61-04 PR	Liberty North
8.	9	Ciara Mattson		60-09 PR	Park Hill South
9.	10	Layla Callaway		52-09	Kearney
10.	10	Kaylin Clancy		51-00 PR	Liberty North
11.	10	Korrin Williams		49-06 PR	Oak Park
12.	9	Macy Higgins		46-07	Kearney
13.	9	Shiaya Phillips		43-08 PR	Grandview
14.	10	Analecia Eldridge		42-10 PR	Belton
9	Ja'Mya Myles		SCR	Belton
9	Nayelly Sandoval		SCR	Van Horn (Independen...
10	Alexanderia Birlingmair		SCR	Winnetonka
9	Alista Eakright		SCR	Van Horn (Independen...
 
Javelin - 600g  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Joelle Egeland		93-04 SR	Winnetonka
2.	10	Kourtney Brooks		93-03 PR	Winnetonka
3.	10	Brianna Wagoner		88-05	Liberty North
4.	9	Jessie Hagen		83-11	Park Hill South
5.	10	Tashiara Nichols		71-04 PR	Belton
6.	9	Bekah Frazier		55-09 PR	Kearney
7.	12	Larnajah Roath		52-08 PR	Grandview
8.	9	Macy Higgins		51-09 PR	Kearney
9.	9	Grace Burns		51-07 PR	Oak Park
10.	9	Terah Stoker		40-00	Park Hill South
11.	10	Makayla Patton		39-06 PR	Grandview
12.	9	Martha Delatorre		39-02 PR	Oak Park
13.	11	Khosi Nickens		36-00	Belton
9	Alista Eakright		ND	Van Horn (Independen...
9	Nayelly Sandoval		ND	Van Horn (Independen...
 
High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Mckenna Holdshoe		4-08.00 PR	Liberty North
2.	10	Anna Murray		4-04.00	Park Hill South
3.	9	Mckenna Atherton		4-02.00	Liberty North
4.	9	Alista Eakright		4-02.00 PR	Van Horn (Independen...
9	Jada Norton		NH	Truman
10	Kelsey Young		NH	Truman
9	Brooklyn Jones		NH	Park Hill South
9	Niara Foster		NH	Belton
12	Agata Johannsdottir		NH	Kearney
11	Haruna Kawamura		SCR	Kearney
9	Summer Streich		NH	Belton
 
Pole Vault  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Allyson Todd		9-00.00 PR	Winnetonka
2.	10	Taylor Young		7-06.00	Park Hill South
3.	10	Sydney Morgan		7-00.00 SR	Belton
4.	10	Danielle Tyler		7-00.00	Truman
5.	10	Grace Ericsson		6-06.00 SR	Liberty North
6.	10	Skylar Kunsch		6-06.00 PR	Belton
10	Victoya Hardy		DNS	Grandview
11	Arizona Jefferson		NH	Grandview
10	Carley Anders		NH	Kearney
10	Savannah Bushman		NH	Kearney
10	Grace Cantrell		NH	Liberty North
10	Victoria Xayaphet		SCR	Truman
10	Grace Collins		NH	Park Hill South
12	Vivian Huang		SCR	Park Hill South
 
Long Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Kaijha Goodwin		14-11.00 PR	Grandview
2.	10	Rachel Rank		14-08.25 PR	Liberty North
3.	10	Ashley Tyne		14-08.00 PR	Kearney
4.	9	Erin Rippy		14-06.00 PR	Park Hill South
5.	10	Victoria Pendergist		14-04.00 PR	Truman
6.	10	Rhema Prim		14-01.50 PR	Liberty North
7.	10	Hailey Grant		14-00.00 PR	Winnetonka
8.	9	Jilyan Dunlap		13-09.75 PR	Kearney
9.	11	Skylar Beck		13-01.00 PR	Truman
10.	9	Niara Foster		13-00.00 PR	Belton
11.	9	Jacklynn Pham		12-10.00	Park Hill South
12.	10	Erika Roush		12-09.50 PR	Belton
13.	11	Dailand Williams		12-05.50 PR	Grandview
11	Mikell Brown		ND	Grandview
9	Keshana Jones		SCR	Belton
9	Destini Hall		ND	Truman
10	Aerial Dixson		ND	Raytown South
12	Nijah Harris		SCR	Winnetonka
12	Nkem Chigbogwu		SCR	Truman
 
Triple Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Ciara Corley		32-10.00 PR	Raytown South
2.	10	Auriell Maltbia-McKinney		31-03.00 SR	Park Hill South
3.	10	Amya Milligan		29-05.00	Raytown South
4.	9	Brooklyn Jones		27-04.00 PR	Park Hill South
5.	9	Payton Morrison		27-01.00 PR	Kearney
6.	10	Kayla Rash		26-11.00	Liberty North
7.	10	Victoria Pendergist		26-07.00	Truman
8.	9	Niara Foster		26-07.00 PR	Belton
11	Haruna Kawamura		ND	Kearney
9	Keshana Jones		ND	Belton
10	Kelsey Young		ND	Truman
11	Dailand Williams		ND	Grandview
10	Allyson Todd		SCR	Winnetonka
12	Nijah Harris		SCR	Winnetonka
11	Skylar Beck		ND	Truman