Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2017 06:51 PM
McCluer North Star JV Invite - 4/6/2017
Entries and Timing by: TRXC Timing
McCluer North HS
Boys 100 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Momoh Brema JR Riverview 11.91 4 10
2 Micah Paneak SO East 12.07 4 8
3 Antonio Gines FR Lift for Life 12.18 2 6
4 Caden Phipps FR Hazelwood C. 12.23 1 5
5 Tiras Jones SO McCluer N. 12.25 3 4
6 Jermaine Coleman FR Lift for Life 12.33 2 3
7 Moses Gogra JR Lift for Life 12.38 3 2 12.373
8 Malik Billingsley SO C.B.C. 12.38 4 1 12.376
9 Miles Burnett SO North Tech. 12.44 3
10 Jack Douglas FR Hazelwood W. 12.47 4
11 Dominique Herrod SR Hazelwood W. 12.49 2
12 Marlon Wallace SR McCluer N. 12.50 2
13 Sirod Cooper FR Hazelwood C. 12.52 1
14 Kameron Jones FR Hazelwood C. 12.58 1
15 Mario Whittaker FR Hazelwood W. 12.67 2
16 Jalawny Nunnelly SO Berkeley 12.70 3
17 Tyreke Kerley JR East 12.73 3
18 Silas Roberson SO M.R.H. 12.83 4
19 Brandon Patterson JR North Tech. 12.85 4
20 James Currie SO Berkeley 12.87 4
21 George Jackson FR McCluer N. 13.11 2
22 Charles Henderson FR M.R.H. 13.27 2
23 Devante Coffie SO C.B.C. 13.51 3
24 Calvin Gavins FR Riverview 13.71 1
25 Spencer Wilson JR M.R.H. 13.88 1
26 Jaylan Lumas FR East 13.91 3
27 Kevin Black SR Riverview 22.71 2
(B) 200 M.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caleb Saounera JR East 24.41 4 10
2 Jah-son McCarter FR Riverview 24.61 4 8
3 Tiras Jones SO McCluer N. 24.75 3 6
4 Antonio Gines FR Lift for Life 24.77 3 5
5 Dakari Hartfield FR McCluer N. 25.17 3 4
6 Tyrese House SO Riverview 25.24 4 3
7 Cameron Harmon SO East 25.44 4 2
8 Rashad Welch FR Hazelwood W. 25.51 4 1
9 Tyree King JR M.R.H. 25.56 4
10 Jermaine Coleman FR Lift for Life 25.90 3
11 Jaylon Hicks SO Lift for Life 25.98 3
12 Caleb Simpson FR Hazelwood W. 26.16 3
13 Miles Burnett SO North Tech. 26.29 1
14 Ricky Guynn JR M.R.H. 27.24 2
15 Richard Allen FR M.R.H. 27.25 2
16 Gary Coward FR Hazelwood W. 27.38 3
17 Robert Mckee SO C.B.C. 27.87 3
18 Jordan Brown SO Hazelwood C. 27.89 2
19 Julian Williams SO C.B.C. 28.08 4
20 Quentin Gandy FR McCluer N. 28.12 2
21 Alijah Clark SO Hazelwood C. 28.29 1
22 Devante Coffie SO C.B.C. 28.53 2
23 Calvin Gavins FR Riverview 29.40 2
24 Darreon Carbin SO Hazelwood C. 30.74 2
(B) 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tristan Bevly FR Hazelwood W. 55.73 4 10
2 Jah-son McCarter FR Riverview 55.97 4 8
3 Walter Spurgeon SO C.B.C. 56.03 4 6
4 Jaylen Burdine SO M.R.H. 57.28 4 5
5 James Sayles JR East 58.27 3 4
6 Carlos Spann SO Lift for Life 58.73 3 3
7 Melvin Gates FR McCluer N. 58.79 4 2
8 Ke'shaun Hargrove SO C.B.C. 59.08 3 1
9 Omari Griffin JR Hazelwood W. 1:00.02 4
10 David Woolford JR East 1:00.27 3
11 Ricky Guynn JR M.R.H. 1:01.14 2
12 Demontra Ray SO Riverview 1:01.53 3
13 Jason Matthews SO Berkeley 1:01.67 1
14 Christian Banks FR McCluer N. 1:02.96 2
15 Spencer Wilson JR M.R.H. 1:03.04 2
16 Calvin Gavins FR Riverview 1:03.33 2
17 Elijah Smith JR East 1:03.88 3
18 Darius Watson SO Hazelwood C. 1:05.48 1
19 Jordan Brown SO Hazelwood C. 1:07.54 1
20 Antwain Elliott FR Lift for Life 1:09.15 3
21 Harrison Michalak FR C.B.C. 1:10.36 2
22 Darreon Carbin SO Hazelwood C. 1:15.57 2
(B) 800m Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 David Nelson JR Riverview 2:12.00 2 10
1:04.146 (1:04.146) 2:11.996 (1:07.850)
2 Yuto Wada SO Hazelwood W. 2:12.29 2 8
1:04.794 (1:04.794) 2:12.285 (1:07.492)
3 Malik Stewart FR M.R.H. 2:20.69 2 6
1:09.212 (1:09.212) 2:20.689 (1:11.478)
4 Demontra Ray SO Riverview 2:22.84 1 5
1:10.572 (1:10.572) 2:22.837 (1:12.266)
5 Kyran Lacy SO McCluer N. 2:23.02 2 4
1:09.562 (1:09.562) 2:23.014 (1:13.453)
6 Christ Zango JR Riverview 2:23.58 2 3
1:09.774 (1:09.774) 2:23.571 (1:13.798)
7 Romel Logan FR McCluer N. 2:24.90 2 2
1:09.996 (1:09.996) 2:24.895 (1:14.899)
8 Wil Duran SO C.B.C. 2:32.35 2 1
1:13.549 (1:13.549) 2:32.342 (1:18.794)
9 Teejay Hughes FR Berkeley 2:34.03 2
1:10.106 (1:10.106) 2:34.028 (1:23.923)
10 Logan MacDonald SO M.R.H. 2:36.48 1
1:12.911 (1:12.911) 2:36.480 (1:23.570)
11 Michael Chandler FR Hazelwood W. 2:36.88 1
1:17.129 (1:17.129) 2:36.872 (1:19.744)
12 Pacey Hammelman SO C.B.C. 2:39.46 2
1:17.450 (1:17.450) 2:39.453 (1:22.003)
13 Kamryn Grant JR Hazelwood C. 2:40.12 1
1:19.425 (1:19.425) 2:40.111 (1:20.687)
14 Bryce Guttmann FR C.B.C. 2:40.17 2
1:16.385 (1:16.385) 2:40.162 (1:23.777)
15 Nick Williams JR East 2:40.43 1
1:11.494 (1:11.494) 2:40.422 (1:28.928)
16 David Hagood SO East 2:48.32 1
1:09.857 (1:09.857) 2:48.319 (1:38.463)
17 Bruce Heller JR Hazelwood W. 2:54.47 1
1:18.548 (1:18.548) 2:54.461 (1:35.913)
18 Elijah Smith JR East 2:55.16 1
1:27.422 (1:27.422) 2:55.151 (1:27.730)
(B) 1600m Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yuto Wada SO Hazelwood W. 5:02.60 10
1:11.169 (1:11.169) 2:29.324 (1:18.156) 3:47.544 (1:18.220)
5:02.596 (1:15.053)
2 Kaden Degarmo FR Hazelwood W. 5:05.71 8
1:11.684 (1:11.684) 2:31.191 (1:19.507) 3:50.945 (1:19.755)
5:05.706 (1:14.762)
3 Christ Zango JR Riverview 5:07.58 6
1:11.387 (1:11.387) 2:31.362 (1:19.975) 3:51.294 (1:19.932)
5:07.571 (1:16.278)
4 Wil Duran SO C.B.C. 5:28.54 5
1:15.506 (1:15.506) 2:41.716 (1:26.210) 4:07.142 (1:25.427)
5:28.534 (1:21.392)
5 Joshua Helle FR M.R.H. 5:32.88 4
1:18.344 (1:18.344) 2:43.174 (1:24.831) 4:09.287 (1:26.113)
5:32.873 (1:23.587)
6 Issa Issa SO Riverview 5:32.94 3
1:14.880 (1:14.880) 2:42.208 (1:27.328) 4:12.838 (1:30.631)
5:32.935 (1:20.098)
7 Bryce Guttmann FR C.B.C. 5:37.14 2
1:17.041 (1:17.041) 2:43.135 (1:26.095) 4:12.013 (1:28.878)
5:37.137 (1:25.124)
8 Spencer Marks SR McCluer N. 5:37.71 1
1:11.328 (1:11.328) 2:36.596 (1:25.268) 4:06.030 (1:29.434)
5:37.705 (1:31.675)
9 Reuben Gatari JR Hazelwood W. 5:40.83
1:11.984 (1:11.984) 2:36.445 (1:24.462) 4:06.255 (1:29.810)
5:40.830 (1:34.575)
10 Pacey Hammelman SO C.B.C. 5:48.30
1:18.948 (1:18.948) 2:50.180 (1:31.232) 4:23.669 (1:33.489)
5:48.294 (1:24.625)
11 Ryan Casey SO M.R.H. 5:48.73
1:10.651 (1:10.651) 2:35.814 (1:25.164) 4:12.517 (1:36.703)
5:48.727 (1:36.210)
12 Everett Hicks JR M.R.H. 6:08.35
1:23.037 (1:23.037) 3:02.439 (1:39.403) 4:39.153 (1:36.714)
6:08.341 (1:29.188)
13 Jordan Jones SR McCluer N. 6:10.69
1:17.558 (1:17.558) 2:48.651 (1:31.093) 4:28.783 (1:40.132)
6:10.688 (1:41.906)
14 Michael Brown JR McCluer N. 6:46.58
1:29.735 (1:29.735) 3:16.383 (1:46.648) 5:03.863 (1:47.481)
6:46.571 (1:42.709)
(B) 3200m Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon Vaupel SR East 11:16.03 10
1:16.016 (1:16.016) 2:39.802 (1:23.787) 4:07.474 (1:27.673)
5:32.973 (1:25.499) 7:00.189 (1:27.217) 8:28.369 (1:28.180)
9:56.380 (1:28.012) 11:16.030 (1:19.650)
2 Cetris Ivy FR McCluer N. 11:28.85 8
1:16.500 (1:16.500) 2:39.409 (1:22.909) 4:07.245 (1:27.837)
5:34.025 (1:26.781) 7:03.010 (1:28.985) 8:35.559 (1:32.549)
10:06.059 (1:30.500) 11:28.850 (1:22.792)
3 Jacob Kacich JR C.B.C. 11:46.73 6
1:22.802 (1:22.802) 2:51.392 (1:28.591) 4:17.092 (1:25.700)
5:44.928 (1:27.837) 7:13.653 (1:28.725) 8:44.059 (1:30.406)
10:14.982 (1:30.924) 11:46.724 (1:31.742)
4 Joshua Helle FR M.R.H. 12:30.12 5
1:28.296 (1:28.296) 3:01.334 (1:33.038) 4:37.824 (1:36.491)
6:09.434 (1:31.610) 7:44.935 (1:35.502) 9:25.046 (1:40.112)
11:03.462 (1:38.416) 12:30.113 (1:26.652)
5 Ryan Casey SO M.R.H. 13:07.19 4
1:28.681 (1:28.681) 3:07.038 (1:38.357) 4:48.225 (1:41.188)
6:31.655 (1:43.430) 8:10.980 (1:39.325) 9:51.360 (1:40.381)
11:35.653 (1:44.294) 13:07.185 (1:31.532)
6 Thomas Caso FR C.B.C. 13:11.83 3
1:33.014 (1:33.014) 3:11.266 (1:38.252) 4:51.896 (1:40.631)
6:33.845 (1:41.949) 8:16.617 (1:42.773) 10:01.116 (1:44.499)
11:43.750 (1:42.635) 13:11.821 (1:28.071)
7 Adam Gibbons JR McCluer N. 13:25.77 2
1:22.738 (1:22.738) 2:58.230 (1:35.492) 4:39.063 (1:40.834)
6:24.921 (1:45.859) 8:11.849 (1:46.928) 9:57.648 (1:45.799)
11:42.120 (1:44.473) 13:25.762 (1:43.642)
8 Jack Houston SO C.B.C. 13:41.09 1
1:33.520 (1:33.520) 3:12.220 (1:38.700) 4:53.035 (1:40.816)
6:35.605 (1:42.570) 8:20.717 (1:45.113) 10:08.046 (1:47.330)
11:56.559 (1:48.513) 13:41.082 (1:44.524)
9 Everett Hicks JR M.R.H. 14:10.68
1:32.777 (1:32.777) 3:17.402 (1:44.625) 5:03.984 (1:46.582)
6:54.146 (1:50.163) 8:45.988 (1:51.842) 10:39.810 (1:53.823)
12:32.766 (1:52.956) 14:10.674 (1:37.909)
(B) 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larry Williams SO C.B.C. 19.56 10
2 Raevon Gooden JR McCluer N. 20.01 8
3 Michael Neal SO North Tech. 20.18 6
4 Nick Williams JR East 20.32 5
5 Byron Wilson SO Hazelwood C. 22.37 4
(B) 300m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vicario Upchurch SO Hazelwood W. 42.70 2 10
2 Raevon Gooden JR McCluer N. 44.01 2 8
3 Larry Williams SO C.B.C. 45.04 2 6
4 Nick Williams JR East 46.32 2 5
5 Devon Williams FR McCluer N. 47.92 1 4
6 Michael Neal SO North Tech. 48.60 2 3
7 Sylvon Mosley-mull FR McCluer N. 49.62 1 2
8 Dillon Vaupel SR East 49.84 1 1
9 Byron Wilson SO Hazelwood C. 58.56 1
(B) 4x100m Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riverview Gardens 47.18 2 10
1) Tyrese House SO 2)
2 Hazelwood Central 47.25 1 8
1) Jordan Brown SO 2) Sirod Cooper FR
3) Caden Phipps FR 4) Kameron Jones FR
3 North Technical 47.50 2 6
1) Miles Burnett SO 2) Jaison Myers JR
3) Brandon Patterson JR 4) Anthony Riddle JR
4 Lift for Life 48.08 2 5
1) Moses Gogra JR 2) Jermaine Coleman FR
3) Antonio Gines FR 4) Lester Hope JR
5 Hazelwood West 48.63 2 4
1) Jack Douglas FR 2) Rashad Welch FR
3) Dominique Herrod SR 4) Tristan Bevly FR
6 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 49.81 1 3
1) Censere Brown JR 2) Charles Henderson FR
3) Richard Allen FR 4) Silas Roberson SO
7 McCluer North 51.17 2 2
1) Timothy Allred FR 2) Christopher Carter FR
3) George Jackson FR 4) Quentin Gandy FR
8 McCluer South-Berkeley 51.71 2 1
1) Jalawny Nunnelly SO 2) Kameron Cole FR
3) James Currie SO 4) Larry Miles FR
9 Christian Brothers College 52.70 2
1) Kameron Player SO 2) Malik Billingsley SO
3) Edwin Crawford SO 4) Michael Roberts JR
(B) 4x200m Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverview Gardens 1:37.06 10
1) Jah-son McCarter FR 2)
2 North Technical 1:38.05 8
1) Jaison Myers JR 2) Brandon Patterson JR
3) Anthony Riddle JR 4) Miles Burnett SO
3 Hazelwood West 1:41.41 6
1) Rashed Muatan SO 2) Dominique Herrod SR
3) Joseph Fuller FR 4) Tristan Bevly FR
4 Christian Brothers College 1:42.75 5
1) Tyus Mccoy JR 2) Lonell Boyd JR
3) Julian Williams SO 4) Robert Mckee SO
5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 1:44.47 4
1) Jaylen Burdine SO 2) Chyle Kluttz JR
3) Charles Henderson FR 4) Tyree King JR
6 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:47.22 3
1) Kameron Cole FR 2) James Currie SO
3) Jalawny Nunnelly SO 4) Larry Miles FR
7 Hazelwood Central 1:51.77 2
1) Jordan Brown SO 2) Mark Jenkins SO
3) Darreon Carbin SO 4) Alijah Clark SO
-- McCluer North DQ Out of Zn 1-2
1) Timothy Allred FR 2) Christopher Carter FR
3) Travis Simms FR 4) Quentin Gandy FR
(B) 4x400m Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 3:42.29 2 10
1) Sirod Cooper FR 2) Kameron Jones FR
3) Caden Phipps FR 4) Alijah Clark SO
1:53.903 (1:53.903) 2:47.035 (53.132) 3:42.286 (55.252)
2 Hazelwood West 3:48.46 2 8
1) Vicario Upchurch SO 2) Tristan Bevly FR
3) Maurice Hester JR 4) Omari Griffin JR
1:54.429 (1:54.429) 2:52.007 (57.578) 3:48.459 (56.452)
3 Riverview Gardens 3:51.04 2 6
1) Tyrese House SO 2)
1:51.867 (1:51.867) 2:50.253 (58.387) 3:51.032 (1:00.780)
4 Belleville (East) 3:52.36 1 5
1) Leon Smith SO 2) Ka'Shawn Shaw SO
3) Caleb Saounera JR 4) Elijah Smith JR
1:55.095 (1:55.095) 2:53.793 (58.698) 3:52.357 (58.564)
5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 3:59.06 1 4
1) Richard Allen FR 2) Malik Stewart FR
3) Jaylen Burdine SO 4) Chyle Kluttz JR
2:00.843 (2:00.843) 2:59.797 (58.955) 3:59.052 (59.256)
6 Lift for Life 4:11.50 2 3
1) Antonio Gines FR 2) Antwain Elliott FR
3) Carlos Spann SO 4) Jermaine Coleman FR
2:03.923 (2:03.923) 3:09.574 (1:05.652) 4:11.498 (1:01.924)
7 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:15.09 1 2
1) Jason Matthews SO 2) Jalawny Nunnelly SO
3) James Currie SO 4) Larry Miles FR
2:01.616 (2:01.616) 3:02.708 (1:01.092) 4:15.088 (1:12.381)
8 Christian Brothers College 4:18.13 2 1
1) Ke'shaun Hargrove SO 2) Aaron Heienickle FR
3) Harrison Michalak FR 4) Walter Spurgeon SO
1:58.596 (1:58.596) 3:07.539 (1:08.943) 4:18.123 (1:10.584)
9 McCluer North 4:19.16 2
1) Christian Banks FR 2) Melvin Gates FR
3) Isaiah Carpenter SO 4) Timothy Allred FR
2:01.346 (2:01.346) 3:11.824 (1:10.478) 4:19.156 (1:07.332)
(B) 4x800m Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCluer North 9:41.32 10
1) Romel Logan FR 2) Kyran Lacy SO
3) Sylvon Mosley-mull FR 4) Kemond Green JR
2:23.227 (2:23.227) 4:41.157 (2:17.930) 7:10.190 (2:29.034)
9:41.316 (2:31.127)
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 9:44.14 8
1) Malik Stewart FR 2) Joshua Helle FR
3) Peter Pinnell JR 4) Logan MacDonald SO
2:20.725 (2:20.725) 4:42.233 (2:21.509) 7:23.605 (2:41.373)
9:44.133 (2:20.528)
(B) High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholaus Smith SO C.B.C. 6-00.00 10
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P P XO XO O XO XXX
2 Larry Williams SO C.B.C. 5-10.00 8
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P P XXO O XO XXX
3 Kevin Black SR Riverview 5-02.00 5
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
3 Dakari Hartfield FR McCluer N. 5-02.00 5
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
3 Maurice Hester JR Hazelwood W. 5-02.00 5
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
6 Darius Watson SO Hazelwood C. J5-02.00 3
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
7 Rahim Mukadi SR Hazelwood W. 5-00.00 2
4-08 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
8 Ka'vion Norman FR Hazelwood W. 4-08.00 0.50
4-08 5-00
O XXX
8 Mark Jenkins SO Hazelwood C. 4-08.00 0.50
4-08 5-00
O XXX
-- Devon Williams FR McCluer N. NH
4-08
XXX
(B) Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholaus Smith SO C.B.C. 21-02.00 10
21-02 21-00 20-00 19-00
2 Dakari Hartfield FR McCluer N. 20-06.00 8
18-00 20-00 20-06 19-09
3 Caleb Saounera JR East 20-00.00 6
20-00 18-00 19-00 17-09
4 Devon Williams FR McCluer N. 19-03.00 5
19-03 FOUL 18-08 14-02
5 Censere Brown JR M.R.H. 19-00.00 4
18-02 18-00 19-00 15-04
6 Cameron Harmon SO East 18-03.00 3
18-03 FOUL 16-03 15-00
7 Malik Stewart FR M.R.H. 18-00.00 2
16-03 16-03 13-02 18-00
8 Tristan Bevly FR Hazelwood W. J18-00.00 1
FOUL 15-03 18-00 PASS
9 Mark Jenkins SO Hazelwood C. J18-00.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-00
10 Charles Henderson FR M.R.H. 17-00.00
17-00 PASS PASS PASS
11 Darius Watson SO Hazelwood C. 16-03.00
FOUL 14-07 16-02 16-03
12 Calvin Gavins FR Riverview 13-02.00
FOUL FOUL 11-03 13-02
(B) Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholaus Smith SO C.B.C. 39-04.00 10
36-03 38-05 39-04 37-05.50
2 Jaison Myers JR North Tech. 39-00.00 8
39-00 38-05 36-10 36-01
3 Censere Brown JR M.R.H. 37-11.00 6
37-10 37-02 37-11 FOUL
4 Devon Williams FR McCluer N. 37-01.50 5
FOUL FOUL 37-01.50 33-05
5 Mark Jenkins SO Hazelwood C. 31-05.50 4
28-09 31-05.50 30-02 30-02.50
6 Darius Watson SO Hazelwood C. 31-03.50 3
FOUL 30-08 31-03.50 31-00
-- Logan MacDonald SO M.R.H. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christian Banks FR McCluer N. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dakari Hartfield FR McCluer N. FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS
(B) Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Davis FR Hazelwood W. 39-05.50 10
35-02.50 39-02.50 39-05.50 39-00
2 Larry Booker SO McCluer N. 38-09.50 8
38-09.50 35-09.50 FOUL 34-10.50
3 Xavier Medina SO East 35-07.50 6
32-07 32-11 35-07.50 32-10.50
4 Michael Perl SO C.B.C. 34-08.00 5
33-06 34-08 33-07.50 34-03.50
5 Rasahd Thomas SO Hazelwood C. 34-04.00 4
34-04 33-08.50 33-01.50 31-08.50
6 Terranse Harris JR Berkeley 33-01.00 3
31-06 32-06.25 32-01 33-01
7 Michael Williams JR Berkeley 32-11.00 2
31-06.50 31-09.50 32-10 32-11
8 Antwan Gatling SO McCluer N. 32-06.00 1
32-00 31-07.50 32-04.25 32-06
9 Nathaniel Griddine SO Hazelwood W. 32-04.50
28-11.25 32-04.50 32-02.25 32-03
10 Nolan Earley JR C.B.C. J32-04.50
31-07.50 32-04.50 28-06 31-02
11 Jake Wenzara FR Hazelwood W. 30-06.00
29-08 29-00 29-08.50 30-06
12 Tristen Harrington SO East 30-01.00
25-02.50 30-01 26-06 27-01
13 Trenton Pruitt FR M.R.H. 29-08.50
29-08.50 29-07.50 29-02 26-11.50
14 Joshua Echols SO McCluer N. 29-08.00
27-05.50 29-06 28-09 29-08
15 Coquabus Liddell FR C.B.C. 26-09.00
26-04 25-10.50 26-09 25-00
16 Vince Wieneman JR M.R.H. 22-03.50
19-11 21-11.50 21-06 22-03.50
17 Sean Mccrary FR M.R.H. 21-05.75
21-05.50 21-05.75 21-01 21-02
(B) Discus
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Whitehead SR North Tech. 96-11 10
88-07 89-09 73-04 96-11
2 Christian Young SO McCluer N. 93-09 8
89-10 77-10 81-09 93-09
3 Xavier Medina SO East 89-03 6
FOUL 83-05 89-03 FOUL
4 Jack Rennekamp SO Hazelwood W. 87-09 5
83-08 77-10 87-09 83-00
5 Michael Perl SO C.B.C. 81-03 4
FOUL 66-06 79-10 81-03
6 Nolan Earley JR C.B.C. 81-01 3
FOUL 71-11 80-05 81-01
7 Thomas Wieneman SO M.R.H. 78-08 2
71-11 75-02 FOUL 78-08
8 Steven Graves JR McCluer N. 77-10 1
76-00 77-10 69-09 73-02
9 Michael Williams JR Berkeley 77-00
FOUL 76-07 73-05 77-00
10 Terranse Harris JR Berkeley 76-07
60-00 71-02 73-00 76-07
11 Joshua Echols SO McCluer N. 75-08
75-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Coquabus Liddell FR C.B.C. 74-06
68-04 62-03 74-06 67-11
13 Tristen Harrington SO East 70-07
70-07 FOUL 65-04 69-07
14 Darien Moore FR Hazelwood W. 66-03
60-08 55-06 65-02 66-03
15 Nathaniel Griddine SO Hazelwood W. 66-00
FOUL 63-02 FOUL 66-00
16 Isaiah Springer FR M.R.H. 65-03
65-03 56-06 FOUL 51-00
17 Joshua Goldberg FR M.R.H. 63-06
FOUL 52-00 58-07 63-06
(M) - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer North 108 2) Christian Brothers Colleg 98
3) Hazelwood West 88.50 4) Riverview Gardens 87
5) Belleville (East) 71 6) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 57
7) Hazelwood Central 43.50 8) North Technical 41
9) Lift for Life 27 10) McCluer South-Berkeley 11