Complete Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 06:43 PM
             Class 1 Sectional 4 & Class 2 Sectional 4 - 5/12/2018             
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                      
                             Hosted by Lathrop HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Jaylea Bixenman     JR Marceline              5-01.00   10   
  2       Carly Roberts       SO Lafayette             J5-01.00    8   
  3       Mackenzie Brown     SO Carrollton             4-11.00    6   
  4       Abby Blessing       JR Scotland               4-09.00    5   
  5       Kelsey Stout        SO Mid-Buchanan           4-08.00    3.50
  5       Josie Wright        FR Lathrop                4-08.00    3.50
  7       Rylee Sensenich     SO Brookfield            J4-08.00    2   
  8       Morgan Hartley      FR Penney                J4-08.00    1   
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hunter Scaggs       SR Mid-Buchanan           6-06.00   10   
  2       Latroy Harper       SR Penney                 6-04.00    8   
  3       Brennan Chapman     SR Westran                5-10.00    6   
  4       Carson Quint        SR Putnam                J5-10.00    5   
  5       Levi Terrell        SR Marceline              5-09.00    4   
  6       Jack Jarrett        JR B. LeBlond             5-08.00    2.50
  6       Hunter Shaw         SO Milan                  5-08.00    2.50
  8       Miguel Canchola     SO B. LeBlond             5-04.00    1   
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jaylee Knowles      SR Putnam                 9-06.00   10   
  2       Rachel Foster       SR Westran               J9-06.00    8   
  3       Bailey Gilbert      SR Mid-Buchanan           9-03.00    6   
  4       Summer Beaty        JR South Harris           9-00.00    5   
  5       Sally Schmidt       SO Carrollton             8-09.00    4   
  6       Arissa Jackson      FR Lathrop                8-06.00    3   
  7       Chloe Caldwell      SR Lexington             J8-06.00    2   
  8       Malia Termini       SR Plattsburg             7-06.00    1   
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Drew O'Connor       SO Lathrop               13-06.00   10   
  2       Hayden Dorrell      JR Marceline             12-09.00    8   
  3       Brendan Bertoncino  JR Maysville             12-03.00    6   
  4       Tyler Meadows       JR North Platte          11-09.00    5   
  5       Tanner Wallace      JR Brookfield            11-06.00    4   
  6       Tyson Thomas        SR Carrollton            11-00.00    3   
  7       John Gibson         JR Gallatin              10-00.00    2   
 --       Joseph DeMarcus     JR North Platte                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bailey Gilbert      SR Mid-Buchanan          17-05.25   10   
  2       Mackenzie Brown     SO Carrollton            15-10.50    8   
  3       Bailey Piper        SO Lathrop               15-04.75    6   
  4       Madison Simmons     SO Putnam                15-03.75    5   
  5       Domini Johnson      JR University            15-00.50    4   
  6       Renee Sinclair      JR Marceline             14-09.00    3   
  7       Abigail Daffron     FR Plattsburg            14-03.25    2   
  8       Isabella Hutcherso  JR South Shelby          13-11.75    1   
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brock Wood          JR South Shelby          21-09.50   10   
  2       Brock Lewis         SR Lathrop               21-00.50    8   
  3       Wyatt Shepard       SR East Buchanan         20-07.50    6   
  4       Justin Burns        JR Lathrop               20-02.50    5   
  5       Ethan Lowe          SR Plattsburg            20-01.50    4   
  6       Alex Young          JR Westran               18-05.25    3   
  7       Jacob Atkinson      SO Schuyler              16-11.50    2   
  8       Kyler Mulch         SO Carrollton            16-09.50    1   
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bailey Gilbert      SR Mid-Buchanan          38-01.00   10   
  2       Mackenzie Brown     SO Carrollton            35-02.00    8   
  3       Hannah Church       SO East Buchanan         35-01.75    6   
  4       Eriana Townes       JR University            34-06.50    5   
  5       Emily Minor         SR Westran               34-04.00    4   
  6       Renee Sinclair      JR Marceline             33-08.75    3   
  7       Sydnee Weigart      SR Mid-Buchanan          33-06.75    2   
  8       Rylee Sensenich     SO Brookfield            33-00.75    1   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brock Lewis         SR Lathrop               44-11.00   10   
  2       Darius Rawlings     SR Plattsburg            41-05.00    8   
  3       Ethan Lowe          SR Plattsburg            41-03.50    6   
  4       Jack Jarrett        JR B. LeBlond            41-00.50    5   
  5       Grant Sands         SR Putnam                40-08.50    4   
  6       Brennan Chapman     SR Westran               39-07.00    3   
  7       Kaden Anders        FR Scotland              38-07.00    2   
  8       Hayden Ritchhart    JR Carrollton            38-01.75    1   
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Anna Musser         SR East Buchanan           105-01   10   
  2       Baylee Jobson       SO Marceline               104-00    8   
  3       Graycen Prothero    SO Penney                  103-04    6   
  4       Jennifer Nelson     JR Fayette                  98-10    5   
  5       Samantha Bradshaw   SO Putnam                   97-11    4   
  6       Madeline Smith      FR Maysville                94-05    3   
  7       Anna Summers        SR Lexington                92-04    2   
 --       Zoey Chrisman       FR Brookfield                  ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Thomas Macomber     JR Lathrop                 138-10   10   
  2       Evan Fay            JR Brookfield              138-04    8   
  3       Dustin Kelly        SR Marceline               130-09    6   
  4       Colton Nichols      SO Lathrop                 129-11    5   
  5       Jacob Boatwright    SR East Buchanan           128-06    4   
  6       Hayden Kilson       SR Carrollton              125-07    3   
  7       Colder Evans        FR Putnam                  123-05    2   
  8       Chase Chesnut       JR North Platte            113-07    1   
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Emily Brown         SO Maysville             38-06.25   10   
  2       Sydney Stephens     JR Plattsburg            38-02.50    8   
  3       Hannah Whitlock     SO Schuyler              36-10.75    6   
  4       Keagan Madison      SR South Harris          35-05.50    5   
  5       Breanna Estes       FR Fayette               34-01.75    4   
  6       Jordan Myler        FR Carrollton            33-03.00    3   
  7       Brittnie Deppen     JR North Platte          31-09.50    2   
  8       Anna Musser         SR East Buchanan        J31-09.50    1   
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chris Dunivent      JR Fayette               47-01.00   10   
  2       Truman Harris       SR Lexington             46-08.00    8   
  3       Michael Jordan      SO Lafayette             46-05.00    6   
  4       Jacob Boatwright    SR East Buchanan         43-07.00    5   
  5       Trevor Ganaway      SR Marceline             43-02.75    4   
  6       Bryson Orton        SR Scotland              43-01.75    3   
  7       Colby Yslas         FR South Harris          43-00.00    2   
  8       Garrett Hanway      SR Mid-Buchanan          41-08.25    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Javelin Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Katheryn Ewing      SO Brookfield              123-11   10   
  2       Kelsie Lewis        JR Plattsburg              120-04    8   
  3       Baylee Jobson       SO Marceline               118-06    6   
  4       Sydney Stephens     JR Plattsburg              116-07    5   
  5       Madeline Smith      FR Maysville               112-00    4   
  6       Lillian Wegman      SR South Shelby             96-10    3   
  7       Bailey Gilbert      SR Mid-Buchanan             95-02    2   
  8       Jennifer Nelson     JR Fayette                  93-04    1   
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Owen Dobbins        SR Carrollton              168-00   10   
  2       Truman Harris       SR Lexington               159-03    8   
  3       Jeremy Williams     SO Brookfield              148-08    6   
  4       Ryan Dabney         SO Milan                   142-11    5   
  5       Lane Pence          SR Scotland                136-10    4   
  6       Kalvin Hudson       SR B. LeBlond              129-10    3   
  7       Seth Calvert        JR East Buchanan           129-06    2   
  8       Carter Cross        JR B. LeBlond              112-01    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mid-Buchanan                                       10:31.42   10   
     1) Alyissa Kleinsorge SO           2) Britlyn dejong SO              
     3) Michelle Russell JR             4) Gracie Livengood JR            
  2 Marceline                                          10:41.91    8   
     1) Makenzie Stahl SO               2) Maycee Edgar JR                
     3) Heather Darling FR              4) Taylor Wheeler SR              
  3 Lafayette County                                   10:43.19    6   
     1) Logan Tracy FR                  2) Madison Terry SO               
     3) Reagan Walterscheid SR          4) Rachel Rumsey JR               
  4 Plattsburg                                         10:43.62    5   
     1) Kaylie Dow SO                   2) Lexie McClelland FR            
     3) Lauren Masters FR               4) Sylvia Schroeder FR            
  5 Lexington                                          10:50.95    4   
     1) Katie Harris JR                 2) Jillian Luehrman JR            
     3) Hope Webb JR                    4) Chandler Himbury JR            
  6 Scotland County                                    11:26.86    3   
     1) Katelyn Talbert JR              2) Hailey Kraus FR                
     3) Katie Feeney SO                 4) Jenna Blessing FR              
  7 Gallatin                                           11:30.68    2   
     1) Libby Endicott FR               2) Cindy Hacking SO               
     3) Claire Hemry FR                 4) Bethany Bailey JR              
  8 South Shelby                                       11:34.24    1   
     1) Meredith O'Neal JR              2) Callie Roetemeyer SO           
     3) Milly Gough FR                  4) Mallory Wood SO                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penney                                              8:37.45   10   
     1) Landon Huff SO                  2) Cale Whitt JR                  
     3) Ryan Cook SO                    4) Derek Dixon SR                 
  2 Marceline                                           8:39.04    8   
     1) Logan Swanson JR                2) Dalton Duff SR                 
     3) Levi Terrell SR                 4) Nicholas Cain JR               
  3 Gallatin                                            8:49.90    6   
     1) Aidan Adkison SO                2) Johnny Stout FR                
     3) John Gibson JR                  4) Noah Baker SR                  
  4 Lexington                                           8:51.99    5   
     1) Dakota Yates SO                 2) Kevin Bales FR                 
     3) Donald Bere JR                  4) Kayelor Melvin SO              
  5 South Shelby                                        9:02.22    4   
     1) Montgomry Lanpher SR            2) David Fenton FR                
     3) Justin Allee JR                 4) Dylan Threlkeld SR             
  6 North Platte                                        9:03.01    3   
     1) Caleb Crumley SR                2) Tyler Meadows JR               
     3) Joseph DeMarcus JR              4) Ty French SO                   
  7 Putnam County                                       9:12.20    2   
     1) Hayden Halley SO                2) Aaron Perez Araya FR           
     3) Jordan Mathes JR                4) Gavin Mclain SO                
  8 Lathrop                                             9:21.92    1   
     1) Joey Velasquez JR               2) Josh Keel JR                   
     3) Kaden Goad JR                   4) Michael Hascall JR             
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hannah Ballard      JR Lathrop                  16.67   10   
  2       MacKinzie Cantrell  JR Lathrop                  17.26    8   
  3       Renee Sinclair      JR Marceline                17.28    6   
  4       Bailee Romaker      SR North Platte             17.58    5   
  5       Samantha Waller     JR Mid-Buchanan             17.73    4   
  6       Madison Simmons     SO Putnam                   18.17    3   
  7       Graycie Rhoades     SO Putnam                   18.55    2   
 --       Sydney Wilbeck      JR Brookfield                 DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brock Wood          JR South Shelby             15.39   10   
  2       Austin Davis        JR Lathrop                  16.18    8   
  3       Brandon Anderson    SO Lathrop                  16.58    6   
  4       Brandon Shockley    FR Lafayette                16.83    5   
  5       Brennen Hudson      SR Fayette                  17.40    4   
  6       Montgomry Lanpher   SR South Shelby             17.45    3   
  7       Seth Calvert        JR East Buchanan            17.52    2   
  8       Ghunner Martin      SO Brookfield               17.72    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ariyonna Baston     SO University               12.82   10   
  2       Malia Termini       SR Plattsburg               13.12    8   
  3       Jacque Gentzell     SR Lathrop                  13.26    6   
  4       Jailyn Christophen  SR Lexington                13.52    5   
  5       Mackenzie Brown     SO Carrollton               13.60    4   
  6       Skylynn Fields      SR Marceline                13.73    3   
  7       Hannah Mathes       JR Putnam                   13.98    2   
  8       Emma Hoover         JR Fayette                  14.45    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Corbin Green        SR North Platte             11.72   10   
  2       Carson Quint        SR Putnam                   11.96    8   
  3       Wyatt Shepard       SR East Buchanan            12.01    6   
  4       Dominic Dabney      FR Milan                    12.02    5   
  5       Darius Rawlings     SR Plattsburg               12.04    4   
  6       Jordan Golden       SO Lafayette                12.10    3   
  7       Gabriel Hurley      SR Putnam                   12.17    2   
  8       Jacob Atkinson      SO Schuyler                 12.31    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lathrop                                             1:46.19   10   
     1) Jacque Gentzell SR              2) Madelyn Vonderfecht JR         
     3) Hannah Ballard JR               4) Lindsey Jones SR               
  2 Marceline                                           1:48.72    8   
     1) Jaylea Bixenman JR              2) Skylynn Fields SR              
     3) Makenzie Stahl SO               4) Abbey Kussman SO               
  3 Plattsburg                                          1:49.73    6   
     1) Kaylie Dow SO                   2) Parker Straight JR             
     3) Amina Wendel FR                 4) Malia Termini SR               
  4 Mid-Buchanan                                        1:49.83    5   
     1) Brynn Phillips FR               2) Cali Bailey SO                 
     3) Britlyn dejong SO               4) Kelsey Stout SO                
  5 Lafayette County                                    1:49.91    4   
     1) Ella Golden FR                  2) Reagan Walterscheid SR         
     3) Ashlyn Vazquez SO               4) Kiana Williams SO              
  6 Putnam County                                       1:55.56    3   
     1) Kori Hornaday SO                2) Jaylee Knowles SR              
     3) Hannah Mathes JR                4) Jade Durfey FR                 
  7 Schuyler County                                     2:00.94    2   
     1) Emma Clifford FR                2) Lexi Clifford FR               
     3) Lynnedee Winn JR                4) Tahli Salgado-Gray SO          
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lathrop                                             1:32.70   10   
     1) Tyler Paul SO                   2) Justin Burns JR                
     3) Brock Lewis SR                  4) Hunter Sloan JR                
  2 Putnam County                                       1:34.23    8   
     1) Carson Quint SR                 2) Torqe Brundage SO              
     3) Grant Sands SR                  4) Gabriel Hurley SR              
  3 University Academy Charter                          1:34.27    6   
     1) Elijah Hudson-Moore SO          2) Kenath Mitchell JR             
     3) Dontaye Adkins JR               4) David Howard SR                
  4 Plattsburg                                          1:35.28    5   
     1) Darius Rawlings SR              2) Chance Roberts SR              
     3) Ethan Lowe SR                   4) Kade Kennedy SR                
  5 Brookfield                                          1:35.57    4   
     1) Brandon Collins JR              2) Tanner Wallace JR              
     3) Timothy Izard JR                4) Khalil Walker SR               
  6 Lafayette County                                    1:36.91    3   
     1) August Bertz SR                 2) Brandon Shockley FR            
     3) Jordan Golden SO                4) Kinser Madison SR              
  7 Fayette                                             1:37.31    2   
     1) Ross Hudson JR                  2) Brennen Hudson SR              
     3) Kaden Polson FR                 4) Jack Kindle SO                 
  8 Carrollton                                          1:38.12    1   
     1) Xavier Yoakum FR                2) Dillon Staton FR               
     3) Kyler Mulch SO                  4) Darrik Diamond FR              
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Claire Hemry        FR Gallatin               5:33.32   10   
  2       Sommer Herner       SR B. LeBlond             5:34.41    8   
  3       Caitlyn Poore       SR South Shelby           5:38.20    6   
  4       Hannah Graham       SO Penney                 5:45.75    5   
  5       Laine Robertson     JR B. LeBlond             6:15.00    4   
  6       Alyissa Kleinsorge  SO Mid-Buchanan           6:18.44    3   
  7       Leslie Dean         SR Brookfield             6:21.76    2   
  8       Maycee Edgar        JR Marceline              6:21.79    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ayden Wayne         JR Gallatin               4:53.42   10   
  2       Ty Peppers          JR East Buchanan          4:54.39    8   
  3       Max Schieber        SR B. LeBlond             4:54.72    6   
  4       Logan Swanson       JR Marceline              4:55.12    5   
  5       Kayelor Melvin      SO Lexington              5:00.88    4   
  6       Justin Allee        JR South Shelby           5:23.61    3   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University Academy Charter                            49.80   10   
     1) Eriana Townes JR                2) Ariel Johnson SO               
     3) Domini Johnson JR               4) Ariyonna Baston SO             
  2 Lathrop                                               49.89    8   
     1) Madelyn Vonderfecht JR          2) Lindsey Jones SR               
     3) Hannah Ballard JR               4) Jacque Gentzell SR             
  3 Mid-Buchanan                                          51.83    6   
     1) Brynn Phillips FR               2) Cali Bailey SO                 
     3) Destiny Thornton SO             4) Kelsey Stout SO                
  4 Marceline                                             52.78    5   
     1) Ciarrah Bell FR                 2) Skylynn Fields SR              
     3) Heather Darling FR              4) Makenzie Stahl SO              
  5 Lexington                                             52.87    4   
     1) Chloe Caldwell SR               2) Jillian Luehrman JR            
     3) Chandler Himbury JR             4) Jailyn Christophene SR         
  6 Putnam County                                         53.70    3   
     1) Hannah Mathes JR                2) Kori Hornaday SO               
     3) Graycie Rhoades SO              4) Jaylee Knowles SR              
  7 Fayette                                               54.37    2   
     1) Jaidyn Franz FR                 2) Emma Hoover JR                 
     3) Alexis Oakley FR                4) Avery Whitley FR               
  8 Brookfield                                            54.55    1   
     1) Katheryn Ewing SO               2) Avery Thompson FR              
     3) Precious Starlin JR             4) Sydney Wilbeck JR              
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lathrop                                               44.58   10   
     1) Tyler Paul SO                   2) Brock Lewis SR                 
     3) Justin Burns JR                 4) Hunter Sloan JR                
  2 North Platte                                          44.89    8   
     1) Matthew Carter JR               2) Corbin Green SR                
     3) William Morse SR                4) Chance Chesnut JR              
  3 University Academy Charter                            45.11    6   
     1) Jayden Johnson SO               2) David Howard SR                
     3) Dontaye Adkins JR               4) Kenath Mitchell JR             
  4 Putnam County                                         45.17    5   
     1) Carson Quint SR                 2) Torqe Brundage SO              
     3) Grant Sands SR                  4) Gabriel Hurley SR              
  5 Brookfield                                            45.30    4   
     1) Brandon Collins JR              2) Tanner Wallace JR              
     3) Timothy Izard JR                4) Khalil Walker SR               
  6 Plattsburg                                            45.88    3   
     1) Darius Rawlings SR              2) Matthew Graham SR              
     3) Klayton Kennedy SO              4) Kade Kennedy SR                
  7 Carrollton                                            46.82    2   
     1) Darrik Diamond FR               2) Hunter Johnson SR              
     3) Xavier Yoakum FR                4) Kyler Mulch SO                 
  8 South Harrison                                        47.47    1   
     1) Collin Haffey SO                2) Griffin Jennings JR            
     3) Creek Findley JR                4) Colby Yslas FR                 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Abbey Kussman       SO Marceline              1:00.42   10   
  2       Meredith O'Neal     JR South Shelby           1:02.26    8   
  3       Madison O'Neill-He  FR North Platte           1:02.53    6   
  4       Tahli Salgado-Gray  SO Schuyler               1:04.25    5   
  5       Gracie Livengood    JR Mid-Buchanan           1:04.64    4   
  6       Emily Minor         SR Westran                1:04.87    3   
  7       Lindsey Jones       SR Lathrop                1:06.11    2   
  8       Kalista Mamie       SO Lathrop                1:10.40    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Derek Dixon         SR Penney                   52.10   10   
  2       Timothy Izard       JR Brookfield               53.21    8   
  3       Dominic Dabney      FR Milan                    53.59    6   
  4       Noah Baker          SR Gallatin                 53.81    5   
  5       DeAngelo Hawley     JR University               54.30    4   
  6       Landon Huff         SO Penney                   54.54    3   
  7       Dillon Staton       FR Carrollton               55.43    2   
  8       Brendon Arthur      SO Lathrop                  56.75    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brighton Swindler   FR Penney                   48.15   10   
  2       Cali Bailey         SO Mid-Buchanan             48.95    8   
  3       Madison Simmons     SO Putnam                   51.00    6   
  4       McKenna Fulton      SR North Platte             51.33    5   
  5       Bailee Romaker      SR North Platte             51.77    4   
  6       Katelyn Talbert     JR Scotland                 52.47    3   
  7       Renee Sinclair      JR Marceline                54.17    2   
  8       Alexis Oakley       FR Fayette                  54.79    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brock Wood          JR South Shelby             39.85   10   
  2       Nicholas Cain       JR Marceline                41.40    8   
  3       Austin Davis        JR Lathrop                  41.52    6   
  4       Colten Fordyce      SR Milan                    41.75    5   
  5       Brandon Shockley    FR Lafayette                42.48    4   
  6       Brandon Anderson    SO Lathrop                  43.62    3   
  7       Montgomry Lanpher   SR South Shelby             44.84    2   
  8       Lorenzo Crumble     SR Lexington                44.96    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Caitlyn Poore       SR South Shelby           2:30.83   10   
  2       Allie McEntee       SR Lathrop                2:32.10    8   
  3       Claire Hemry        FR Gallatin               2:32.55    6   
  4       Jaylea Bixenman     JR Marceline              2:32.58    5   
  5       Hannah Graham       SO Penney                 2:36.09    4   
  6       Hope Webb           JR Lexington              2:42.74    3   
  7       Jade Durfey         FR Putnam                 2:48.88    2   
  8       Lexie McClelland    FR Plattsburg             2:51.98    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Derek Dixon         SR Penney                 2:08.25   10   
  2       Michael Hascall     JR Lathrop                2:09.39    8   
  3       Ty Peppers          JR East Buchanan          2:09.48    6   
  4       Dylan Threlkeld     SR South Shelby           2:09.50    5   
  5       Tyler Polly         FR Brookfield             2:11.89    4   
  6       Ty French           SO North Platte           2:15.40    3   
  7       Ryan Dabney         SO Milan                  2:16.26    2   
  8       Justin Allee        JR South Shelby           2:31.30    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ariyonna Baston     SO University               26.70   10   
  2       Madelyn Vonderfech  JR Lathrop                  27.42    8   
  3       Madison Simmons     SO Putnam                   27.79    6   
  4       Malia Termini       SR Plattsburg               28.04    5   
  5       Abbey Kussman       SO Marceline                28.31    4   
  6       Madison O'Neill-He  FR North Platte             28.43    3   
  7       Skylynn Fields      SR Marceline                28.97    2   
  8       Emma Hoover         JR Fayette                  29.84    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brock Wood          JR South Shelby             22.89   10   
  2       Corbin Green        SR North Platte             23.25    8   
  3       Trevion Wilson      FR Frontier Sch             23.83    6   
  4       David Howard        SR University               24.13    5   
  5       Hunter Sloan        JR Lathrop                  24.15    4   
  6       Gabriel Hurley      SR Putnam                   24.61    3   
  7       Jacob Atkinson      SO Schuyler                 25.02    2   
  8       Dominic Dabney      FR Milan                    25.05    1   
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Meredith O'Neal     JR South Shelby          12:57.15   10   
  2       Caitlyn Poore       SR South Shelby          12:57.55    8   
  3       Maycee Edgar        JR Marceline             13:11.93    6   
  4       Leslie Dean         SR Brookfield            13:19.64    5   
  5       Logan Tracy         FR Lafayette             13:53.92    4   
  6       Savannah Lingle     SO North Platte          14:50.51    3   
  7       Ella McKinley       SO Lathrop               15:08.63    2   
  8       Jacey Cook          JR Penney                16:06.09    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ayden Wayne         JR Gallatin              10:57.88   10   
  2       Logan Swanson       JR Marceline             11:01.10    7   
  2       Donald Bere         JR Lexington             11:01.10    7   
  4       Andrew Rote         SO Plattsburg            11:10.20    5   
  5       Ty Peppers          JR East Buchanan         11:39.16    4   
  6       Elijah Houston      SO Fayette               12:03.40    3   
  7       Max Schieber        SR B. LeBlond            12:28.04    2   
  8       Samuel Craft        JR Schuyler              12:38.19    1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marceline                                           4:14.28   10   
     1) Abbey Kussman SO                2) Makenzie Stahl SO              
     3) Heather Darling FR              4) Jaylea Bixenman JR             
  2 Mid-Buchanan                                        4:14.52    8   
     1) Gracie Livengood JR             2) Cali Bailey SO                 
     3) Britlyn dejong SO               4) Kelsey Stout SO                
  3 Lathrop                                             4:20.38    6   
     1) Madelyn Vonderfecht JR          2) Lindsey Jones SR               
     3) Josie Wright FR                 4) Allie McEntee SR               
  4 North Platte                                        4:24.64    5   
     1) McKenna Fulton SR               2) Bailee Romaker SR              
     3) Trinity Wrightfield FR          4) Madison O'Neill-Herron FR      
  5 University Academy Charter                          4:25.71    4   
     1) Eriana Townes JR                2) Aunna Wolfe JR                 
     3) Tyler Lindsey FR                4) Domini Johnson JR              
  6 Putnam County                                       4:42.49    3   
     1) Destiny Schneider FR            2) Jaylee Hines SO                
     3) Kori Hornaday SO                4) Jaylee Knowles SR              
  7 Brookfield                                          4:55.13    2   
     1) Kaylie Stufflebean SO           2) Tayah Mathys JR                
     3) Katheryn Ewing SO               4) Jacqueline Singleton FR        
  8 South Shelby                                        5:05.61    1   
     1) Mallory Wood SO                 2) Isabella Hutcherson JR         
     3) Diane Mayes JR                  4) Milly Gough FR                 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lathrop                                             3:32.32   10   
     1) Tyler Paul SO                   2) Austin Davis JR                
     3) Aaidan Turner JR                4) Hunter Sloan JR                
  2 Milan                                               3:35.65    8   
     1) Ryan Dabney SO                  2) Hunter Shaw SO                 
     3) Dominic Dabney FR               4) Colten Fordyce SR              
  3 North Platte                                        3:37.36    6   
     1) Caleb Crumley SR                2) Van French SR                  
     3) Ty French SO                    4) Corbin Green SR                
  4 University Academy Charter                          3:37.54    5   
     1) Jayden Johnson SO               2) Kenath Mitchell JR             
     3) David Howard SR                 4) DeAngelo Hawley JR             
  5 Penney                                              3:39.41    4   
     1) Sawyer Morrow FR                2) Cale Whitt JR                  
     3) Landon Huff SO                  4) Derek Dixon SR                 
  6 Gallatin                                            3:41.35    3   
     1) Aidan Adkison SO                2) Landon Corwin SO               
     3) John Gibson JR                  4) Noah Baker SR                  
  7 Carrollton                                          3:42.16    2   
     1) Hunter Johnson SR               2) Tyson Thomas SR                
     3) Dillon Staton FR                4) Hayden Ritchhart JR            
  8 Marceline                                           3:50.62    1   
     1) Dalton Duff SR                  2) Desmond Harrison JR            
     3) Levi Terrell SR                 4) Nicholas Cain JR               
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Platte                 86        2) Worth County               77   
    3) Green City                  57        4) Stanberry                  56   
    5) Jefferson (Conception Junc  50        6) Southwest (Livingston Cou  46   
    7) Mound City                  42        8) Rock Port                  38   
    9) Princeton                   34       10) King City                  32   
   11) St. Joseph Christian        30       12) Tarkio                     25   
   12) DeKalb                      25       14) Cainsville                 23   
   15) North Harrison              20       16) Tri-County                 19   
   17) Meadville                   18       18) South Holt                 17   
   19) Osborn                       8       20) Grundy County               6   
   21) Breckenridge                 4       22) Novinger                    3   
   23) Newtown-Harris               2       23) Pattonsburg                 2   
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marceline                  100        2) Lathrop                    81.50
    2) Mid-Buchanan                81.50     4) Putnam County              49   
    4) Plattsburg                  49        6) South Shelby               48   
    7) University Academy Charter  43        8) Carrollton                 33   
    8) North Platte                33       10) Penney                     27   
   11) Brookfield                  23       12) Lafayette County           22   
   13) Lexington                   20       14) Gallatin                   18   
   15) East Buchanan               17       15) Maysville                  17   
   17) Westran                     15       17) Fayette                    15   
   19) Schuyler County             13       20) Bishop LeBlond             12   
   21) Scotland County             11       22) South Harrison             10   
 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worth County                90        2) Princeton                  65   
    3) West Platte                 64        4) Pattonsburg                58   
    5) Mound City                  48        6) Green City                 45   
    7) Southwest (Livingston Coun  41        8) Stanberry                  39   
    9) Tarkio                      37       10) Meadville                  36   
   11) South Holt                  29       12) Linn County                23   
   13) Stewartsville               22       14) Jefferson (Conception Jun  19   
   15) King City                   17       15) North Andrew               17   
   17) Novinger                    16       18) Albany                     14   
   19) Northeast Nodaway           10       19) St. Joseph Christian       10   
   21) Rock Port                    9       21) North Harrison              9   
   23) Newtown-Harris               4       23) Winston                     4   
   25) Gilman City                  3       25) West Nodaway                3   
 
                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lathrop                    115        2) South Shelby               58   
    3) Marceline                   51        4) Penney                     45   
    5) North Platte                44        6) East Buchanan              43   
    7) Brookfield                  39        7) Putnam County              39   
    9) Gallatin                    36       10) Plattsburg                 35   
   11) Milan                       34.50    12) Lexington                  33   
   13) University Academy Charter  26       14) Carrollton                 25   
   15) Lafayette County            21       16) Bishop LeBlond             20.50
   17) Fayette                     19       18) Westran                    12   
   19) Mid-Buchanan                11       20) Scotland County             9   
   21) Maysville                    6       21) Schuyler County             6   
   21) Frontier School of Excelle   6       24) South Harrison              3