MSHSAA State Track & Field Championships, Class 3,4,5

Jefferson City, MO

C3 Boys 110mH Prelims

    
    
 TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/25/2018 - 1:35 PM
      2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
========================================================================     
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH          
   All Class: A 13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview               
Class Record: C 13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview               
17' Champion:   14.42  2017        Ransom Allphin, Reeds Spring              
    Name                    Year School                  Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Prelims                                                                         
  1 Sean Irwin                SR Owensville               14.70Q  0.8  1     
  2 Brett Shaffer             SR Chillicothe              14.81Q  0.3  2     
  3 Allen Staab               JR Montgomery County        15.03q  0.8  1     
  4 Marcus Smith              SR Lutheran North           15.33q  0.3  2     
  5 Malachi Jackson           SR Hallsville               15.40q  0.8  1     
  6 Jeremy Jones              JR Central (P.H.)           15.49q  0.3  2     
  7 Owen Johnson              SR Grandview (H)            15.56q  0.3  2     
  8 Tyson Riley               JR Spgfld. Catholic         15.65q  0.8  1     
  9 Thomas Sonntag            SO Trinity Catholic         15.77   0.8  1     
 10 Patrick Sikes             FR Fredericktown            15.81   0.3  2     
 11 Thomas Ayers              SR Lamar                    16.06   0.8  1     
 12 Qun'tes Parson            JR Kennett                  16.15   0.3  2     
 13 D'Tanyon Maxwell          SR Richmond                 16.62   0.3  2     
 14 Garrett Sutherland        JR Osage                    16.66   0.8  1     
 15 Cody Bock                 SR Stockton                 16.83   0.3  2     
 16 Conner Gorrell            JR St. James                16.90   0.8  1     
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Principia                   10        2) Stockton                    8
    3) Herculaneum                  6        4) Lamar                       5
    5) Maryville                    4        6) Springfield Catholic        3
    7) Christian                    2        8) North Technical             1