McCluer North High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.60 | Destiny Griffin | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.86 | Mauriyoni Tate | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.69 | SB | Ta'mir Tillman-ross | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.34 | h SB | Lauren Sullivan | 23rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.26 | SB | Michelle Owens | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
30.35 | SB | Jahniese Thomas | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
32.18 | SB | Erisa Robinson | 27th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.35 | Kayla Perry | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:11.39 | SB | Ariy'anna Rogers | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1:13.69 | SB | Karissa Bradbury | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:16.25 | SB | Deaja Jackson | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.48 | SB | Lanisha Stevens | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3:17.69 | Brianna Gregory | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3:22.51 | SB | Janessa Harrell | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.57 | Michelle Owens | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
20.50 | Autum Williams | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
21.34 | Jariah Isreal | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.67 | Michelle Owens | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
50.78 | Keishauna Pleasant | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
55.47 | Ta'mir Tillman-ross | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.43 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.67 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.17m | SB | Jenee' Norfleet | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Long Jump | |||||
3.34m | Jenee' Norfleet | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.09m | Kyra Kimbrough | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
7.77m | Jenee' Norfleet | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
22.94m | Joscelyn Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
22.09m | Donyall Sharp | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
15.87m | SB | Kiara Gardner | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
9.66m | Joscelyn Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9.45m | SB | Kaitlyn Brown | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
8.41m | Kiara Gardner | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
7.9m | Donyall Sharp | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.94 | Terrion Martin | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.26 | Tiras Jones | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.76 | Jaamel Smith | 26th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.02 | Cetris Ivy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
54.11 | Kyran Lacy | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.39 | SB | Geordan Taylor | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:33.34 | SB | Tylan Carter | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:27.37 | SB | Donovan Williams | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
5:31.69 | Nick Delay | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:31.22 | SB | Adam Gibbons | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.73m | Dakari Hartfield | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
25.77m | SB | Martez Prophete | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
18.44m | SB | Timothy Robertson | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
12.26m | Larry Booker | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.13m | Christian Young | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9.87m | Timothy Robertson | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
9.68m | Martez Prophete | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results |