Girls

Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/19/2007 04:36 PM
                    4A Sectional Parkway South - 5/19/2007                     
                                  Baldwin, MO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Diona                Kirkwood                 12.24  
  2 Kahle, Rachel             SR Jackson                  12.38  
  3 Buchanan, Kandiss            Eureka                   12.69  
  4 Brock, Keveauna              Eureka                   12.77  
  5 Scharpman, Tina              Waynesville              12.83  
  6 Freeman, RoRo             JR Lindbergh                12.95  
  7 Franklin, Shuntae         FR Poplar Bluff             13.02  
  8 Mullen, Mary Kate         FR Cor Jesu                 13.23  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Diona                Kirkwood                 25.03  
  2 Kahle, Rachel             SR Jackson                  25.20  
  3 Scharpman, Tina              Waynesville              26.24  
  4 Helm, Christina              P.S.                     26.36  
  5 Franklin, Shuntae         FR Poplar Bluff             26.55  
  6 Miller, Tyundra              Rolla                    26.97  
  7 Brinkmann, Caitlyn        FR Oakville                 27.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachter, Landon           FR Jackson                  58.41  
  2 Scharpman, Tina              Waynesville              59.39  
  3 Mead, Tiffany             JR Cape Central             59.95  
  4 Cunigan, Deanna              R.S.                   1:00.63  
  5 Crutcher, Lindsey            Rolla                  1:01.86  
  6 Buck, Lisa                SO Cor Jesu               1:03.75  
  7 Doyle, Katie                 Ursuline               1:03.87  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oettle, Kelli             SR Lindbergh              2:18.95  
  2 Venezia, Celia               Washington             2:19.78  
  3 Wade, Tanisha                Kirkwood               2:23.31  
  4 Chrisman, Chelsea            Eureka                 2:24.10  
  5 Owens, Kasey                 Eureka                 2:31.09  
  6 Mueller, Gretchen         SO Lindbergh              2:31.82  
  7 Burchyett, Rachel         JR Cape Central           2:37.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oettle, Kelli             SR Lindbergh              5:11.90  
  2 Bontee, Aimee                R.S.                   5:12.53  
  3 Chrisman, Chelsea            Eureka                 5:12.63  
  4 Oettle, Lindsey           FR Lindbergh              5:14.60  
  5 Moreland, Brittany        SO Cape Central           5:15.67  
  6 Gervais, Brandi              Waynesville            5:19.26  
  7 Horan, Katherine          JR Cor Jesu               5:29.74  
  8 Downey, Kaily                Kirkwood               5:33.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horan, Katherine          JR Cor Jesu              11:27.86  
  2 Bontee, Aimee                R.S.                  11:27.90  
  3 Gervais, Brandi              Waynesville           11:29.15  
  4 Mays, Jordan                 Eureka                11:33.27  
  5 Marshall, Andrea             R.S.                  11:40.42  
  6 Schabbing, Veronica       SO Cape Central          11:56.03  
  7 Oberle, Kat               SO Oakville              12:10.95  
  8 Meyer, Ursula             SR Lindbergh             12:38.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hellman, Hillary             Eureka                   15.27  
  2 Noonan, Sarah                Kirkwood                 15.63  
  3 O\'Rourke, Nicole             R.S.                     15.80  
  4 James, Erica                 Eureka                   15.89  
  5 Hileman, Heather          JR Jackson                  15.92  
  6 Erickson, Amy             JR Lindbergh                16.19  
  7 Forshee, Shannon          JR Hillsboro                16.29  
  8 Shaw, Jaclyn              JR Northwest                16.95  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noonan, Sarah                Kirkwood                 46.65  
  2 LeCompte, Kellie          JR Lindbergh                46.75  
  3 Starks, Alyse                Kirkwood                 47.26  
  4 O\'Rourke, Nicole             R.S.                     47.42  
  5 Okafor, Ijeoma               Rolla                    47.71  
  6 Hatfield, Lacey           JR Lindbergh                48.28  
  7 Hileman, Heather          JR Jackson                  48.58  
  8 Forshee, Shannon          JR Hillsboro                54.12  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkwood  \'A\'                                         49.33  
  2 Eureka  \'A\'                                           49.87  
  3 Webster Groves  \'A\'                                   49.90  
  4 Rockwood Summit  \'A\'                                  50.21  
  5 Cape Central  \'A\'                                     50.91  
  6 Northwest  \'A\'                                        51.85  
  7 Poplar Bluff  \'A\'                                     51.91  
  8 Lindbergh  \'A\'                                        52.23  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkwood  \'A\'                                       1:43.23  
  2 Nernix Hall  \'A\'                                    1:46.04  
  3 Eureka  \'A\'                                         1:46.77  
  4 Lindbergh  \'A\'                                      1:48.20  
  5 Jackson  \'A\'                                        1:49.21  
  6 Washington  \'A\'                                     1:49.31  
  7 Oakville  \'A\'                                       1:52.22  
  8 Cape Central  \'A\'                                   1:56.51  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindbergh  \'A\'                                      4:04.49  
  2 Jackson  \'A\'                                        4:06.22  
  3 Washington  \'A\'                                     4:06.94  
  4 Eureka  \'A\'                                         4:09.01  
  5 Waynesville  \'A\'                                    4:09.07  
  6 Cape Central  \'A\'                                   4:09.38  
  7 Seckman  \'A\'                                        4:14.56  
  8 Kirkwood  \'A\'                                       4:15.74  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindbergh  \'A\'                                      9:36.46  
  2 Rockwood Summit  \'A\'                                9:45.98  
  3 Cape Central  \'A\'                                   9:48.16  
  4 Eureka  \'A\'                                         9:50.06  
  5 Waynesville  \'A\'                                    9:50.13  
  6 Washington  \'A\'                                    10:03.73  
  7 Seckman  \'A\'                                       10:24.79  
  8 Jackson  \'A\'                                       10:27.46  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Devonna               Kirkwood               5-04.00  
  2 Hileman, Heather          JR Jackson                5-02.00  
  3 Nagy, Kim                 SO Oakville               5-00.00  
  4 Jeny, Hern                JR Hillsboro             J5-00.00  
  5 Heitter, Julie               Eureka                 4-10.00  
  5 Piland, Rebecca           SO Poplar Bluff           4-10.00  
  7 Flannery, Kaitlin            Ursuline              J4-10.00  
  8 Rector, Jasmine              Rolla                 J4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               R.S.                  10-03.00  
  2 Froelich, Krissy          SO Hillsboro             10-00.00  
  3 Wuch, Morgan              JR Lindbergh            J10-00.00  
  4 Carlile, Taylour             Rolla                  9-06.00  
  5 Bucheit, Nikki               R.S.                  J9-06.00  
  6 McDaniel, Courtney           Eureka                J9-06.00  
  7 Harbough, Jenny           SR Seckman                9-00.00  
  8 Sturgeon, Danielle        SR Northwest             J9-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flannery, Kaitlin            Ursuline              16-10.00  
  2 Bangert, Johanna             Washington            16-07.50  
  3 Kahle, Rachel             SR Jackson               16-07.00  
  4 Gavin, Kellie                Kirkwood              16-04.00  
  5 Forshee, Shannon          JR Hillsboro             15-02.00  
  6 Willis, Brittany             P.S.                  14-08.50  
  7 Glenn, Nakeva             FR Oakville              14-07.50  
  8 Young, Stephanie          SR Oakville              14-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahle, Rachel             SR Jackson               38-01.25  
  2 Noonan, Sarah                Kirkwood              37-01.50  
  3 Gavin, Kellie                Kirkwood              36-05.50  
  4 Bangert, Johanna             Washington            35-07.50  
  5 Forshee, Shannon          JR Hillsboro             34-10.75  
  6 O\'Rourke, Nicole             R.S.                  34-10.25  
  7 Piland, Rebecca           SO Poplar Bluff          31-08.25  
  8 Shaw, Jaclyn              JR Northwest             29-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Egbuka, Brianna           SR Cape Central          42-00.00  
  2 Rushin, Jill              FR Jackson               41-05.00  
  3 Peiffer, Amanda           SR Jackson               38-06.00  
  4 Faulstich, Jacqueline     JR Cor Jesu              36-06.00  
  5 Koke, Roxanne                Waynesville           36-03.00  
  6 April, Shaerika              R.S.                  34-04.25  
  7 Marshall, Montoya            Rolla                 33-10.50  
  8 Smith, Ashley                Webster Groves        33-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley                Webster Groves          124-10  
  2 Peiffer, Amanda           SR Jackson                 123-07  
  3 Egbuka, Brianna           SR Cape Central            120-09  
  4 Rushin, Jill              FR Jackson                 114-01  
  5 Weber, Emily              SO Seckman                 111-08  
  6 Meyer, Courtney              Washington              106-01  
  7 Mickelson, Hanne             Washington              100-03  
  8 Wilson, Kayla                Waynesville              90-06