Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 10.69
2 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 10.74
3 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 11.07
4 Larkin, Kenyatter SR Jefferson 11.12
5 Lopez, Christian FR Rockford Auburn 11.23
6 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 11.32
7 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 11.62
8 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 11.68
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 10.85
2 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 10.88
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 11.13
4 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 11.15
5 Jones, Christan SO Peoria 11.77
6 Fitzgerald, Erik JR Marmion Academy 11.87
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 10.97
2 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 11.10
3 Day, Ulysses SR Rockford Auburn 11.69
4 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion Academy 11.77
5 Barabas, Rafal SR Elmwood Park 12.41
6 Scott, Payton JR Streator Township 12.88
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Larkin, Kenyatter SR Jefferson 11.26
2 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 11.35
3 White, Darwyn SO Boylan 11.67
4 Dominguez, Mark FR Hampshire 12.86
5 Jackson, Mo JR Larkin NT
6 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb NT
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 11.09
2 Lopez, Christian FR Rockford Auburn 11.16
3 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 11.39
4 Cook, Aaron JR Elmwood Park 11.76
5 Harris, B,J, FR Peoria 12.17
6 jones, Dante Rockford East 13.48
7 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 14.61
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 22.23
2 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 22.64
3 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 22.92
4 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 22.97
5 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 23.12
6 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 23.28
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 22.53
2 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 22.77
3 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 23.25
4 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 23.37
5 Armstrong, Lucius SO Hampshire 24.29
6 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion Academy 25.30
7 Ceppi, Ricky JR Elmwood Park 25.32
8 Cruz, Simon SO Streator Township 26.66
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tibble, Josh SO Jefferson 22.41
2 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 22.56
3 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 23.19
4 White, Darwyn SO Boylan 23.71
5 Day, Ulysses SR Rockford Auburn 23.85
6 Griesbaum, Mitchel SR DeKalb 24.03
7 Massier, Derek FR Sycamore 24.98
8 Ervin, Julius JR Larkin NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 22.08
2 Cox, Martez JR Peoria 22.89
3 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 23.44
4 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 24.15
5 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 24.54
6 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 24.82
7 Barabas, Rafal SR Elmwood Park 25.55
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 1:01.29
2 Weberpal, Henry SR Sycamore 1:01.34
3 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 1:05.83
4 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 1:09.43
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 West, Peter JR Marmion Academy 54.59
2 Caraballo, Wilson JR Elmwood Park 54.76
3 Struthers, Mason SR DeKalb 55.61
4 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 55.91
5 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 58.89
6 Tillema, Austin SO Elmwood Park 59.64
7 Jordan, Chris JR Marmion Academy 59.72
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 FRENCH, CYRUS SR Larkin 51.14
2 Hyatt, Mike SR Jefferson 53.43
3 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 56.64
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Heerman, Derek FR Peoria 2:09.96
2 Minneyfield, Aurren SO Rockford Auburn 2:10.71
3 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 2:12.60
4 Miller, Mark SR Boylan 2:13.03
5 Greenwood, Tyler JR DeKalb 2:14.06
6 Ponchol, Remaxy SR Jefferson 2:16.44
7 Romanus, Eric JR Peoria 2:21.56
8 Welch, Nathan SR Streator Township 2:25.58
9 Lotshaw, Kyle SO Streator Township 2:51.38
10 Rodriguez, Darwin JR Rockford East 3:03.87
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 2:01.61
2 Bueno, Adan JR Jefferson 2:02.58
3 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 2:02.96
4 Schmidt, Dylan JR Sycamore 2:03.20
5 Burrows, Chris JR Marmion Academy 2:04.62
6 Dietsch, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 2:05.09
7 Grahovec, Kevin SO Marmion Academy 2:05.37
8 Gonzalez, Nick SR Elmwood Park 2:05.42
9 Black, Ben SR Boylan 2:07.53
10 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:07.86
11 Stechyshyn, Ivan JR Elmwood Park 2:09.23
Boys 1600 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Martin, Colin JR DeKalb 4:54.07
2 Finley, John JR Rockford East 5:03.20
3 Pedraza, Gabe FR Rochelle 5:04.46
4 Minneyfield, Aurren SO Rockford Auburn 5:05.17
5 Wojcik, Rickey SO Elmwood Park 5:07.82
6 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 5:41.14
7 Welch, Nathan SR Streator Township 5:46.08
8 Grayer, Steve JR Peoria 5:46.95
9 Soto, Ernesto JR Rockford East 5:51.27
10 Lotshaw, Kyle SO Streator Township 6:09.48
Boys 1600 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 4:34.46
2 Dickson, Nolan SR Marmion Academy 4:38.37
3 Choice, Matt SR Marmion Academy 4:39.24
4 Emmert, David JR Sycamore 4:40.87
5 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 4:45.09
6 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 4:47.03
7 Beckett, Kyle SR Boylan 4:53.25
8 Brown, Tim JR Jefferson 4:54.82
9 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 5:02.42
10 Dietsch, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 5:03.29
11 Kimbrell, Nathan JR Boylan 5:06.24
12 Gonzalez, Nick SR Elmwood Park 5:06.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McHugh, John JR Boylan 11:00.13
2 Giles, Shaquille SR Peoria 11:10.18
3 Kieffer, Lucas FR Elmwood Park 11:14.63
4 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 11:27.75
5 Durancik, Bryan SR Rochelle 12:14.62
6 Menchaco, Pedro FR Peoria 12:20.13
7 Kerestes, Brian FR Streator Township 12:57.95
8 Hundt, B FR Rockford Auburn NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 9:54.33
2 Reynolds, Jason JR Jefferson 9:54.89
3 Beckett, Kyle SR Boylan 10:02.69
4 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 10:16.49
5 Castillo, Gerardo SO Jefferson 10:17.61
6 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 10:19.56
7 Young, Ethan SO Marmion Academy 10:27.86
8 Anderson, Eric JR Marmion Academy 10:44.02
9 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 10:53.49
10 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 11:07.45
11 Lepore, Rocco SO Elmwood Park 11:09.01
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lindley, Brandon SR Peoria 14.68
2 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 14.83
3 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.63
4 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 15.90
5 Kent, Kevin SR Jefferson 16.18
6 Sevenich, Seth SO Marmion Academy 16.39
7 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 16.51
8 Benjamin, Del JR Peoria 16.69
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 15.39
2 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 16.01
3 Sevenich, Seth SO Marmion Academy 16.45
4 Hempel, Will SO Hampshire 16.56
5 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 18.74
6 Cook, Aaron JR Elmwood Park 18.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.63
2 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 15.67
3 Benjamin, Del JR Peoria 16.54
4 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 17.08
5 Coy, Stephen SR Rockford Auburn 17.35
6 Williams, Tyler SR Jefferson 17.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lindley, Brandon SR Peoria 15.16
2 Kent, Kevin SR Jefferson 15.90
3 Calderon, Wesley JR Elmwood Park 17.37
4 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 18.31
5 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion Academy 19.88
6 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 19.89
7 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 20.49
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cook, Aaron JR Elmwood Park 45.15
2 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 45.50
3 Granderson, Davon SR Rockford East 46.16
4 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 47.02
5 Quintana, Rafael JR Larkin 48.20
6 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 49.40
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Calderon, Wesley JR Elmwood Park 42.62
2 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 44.42
3 Martin, Ryley SR Streator Township 45.26
4 Mazzola, Anthony SO Jefferson 46.83
5 Coy, Stephen SR Rockford Auburn 47.76
6 Carlton, Montel JR Peoria 48.53
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lindley, Brandon SR Peoria 39.64
2 d'Escoto, Fred SR Marmion Academy 41.71
3 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 42.85
4 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 43.29
5 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion Academy 44.57
Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Varsity Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Boylan 'A' 44.61
Johnson, Hanserd, Robinson, Toney, Moore, White, Agunod, Hammond
2 Elmwood Park 'A' 46.37
Cook, Walasek, Angelico, Caraballo, Ma, Garza, Benavidez
3 Streator Township 'A' 46.92
Martin, Martin, Bresnahan, Knox
4 Hampshire 'A' 47.77
Pagan, Sonneffeldt, Hempel, Armstrong
Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Varsity Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Peoria 'A' 44.50
Hale, Baird, Cox, Shields, Harris, Jones, Walker
2 Sycamore 'A' 44.74
Maillefer, Sebby, Maillefer, Hooker
3 DeKalb 'A' 44.89
Hottsmith, Paszotta, Wallace, Brown, Bates
4 Rochelle 'A' 45.07
Walsh, Carlson, Martinez, Shaabneh, Williams
5 Rockford Auburn 'A' 45.74
russey, Flemming, Jefferson, Day, Redd, Berryhill, curry, Redmond
6 Marmion Academy 'A' 46.87
Fitzgerald, Ruddy, Sheehan, Abraham, Sevenich, Dela Cruz, Grahovec, D'Escoto
7 Larkin 'A' 47.97
McKenzie, Doranty, Ervin, Griffen
Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Fr/So Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Sycamore 'A' 48.13
Deutsch, Cedillo, Garcia, Watkins
2 Elmwood Park 'A' 48.81
Klosek, Gramata, Mika, Marcinczyk, McNulty
3 Hampshire 'A' 53.61
Pederson, Dominguez, Van Stell, McCusker
Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Fr/So Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Jefferson 'A' 46.75
Richardson, Willis, Tucker, Hendel
2 Rochelle 'A' 46.88
Felix, Walter, Ricketts, White, Akers
3 Peoria 'A' 47.56
Jones, Boddie, Bracey, Alston, Ruffin, Harris, Carlton, Newell
4 DeKalb 'A' 48.46
Collins, Love, Maeder, Wilson
5 Boylan 'A' 48.91
Goldsmith, Hauser, Hazen, Schnoor, White, Torres, Montenegro, Droessler
6 Marmion Academy 'A' 49.02
Jordan, Feltz, Grahovec, Abraham, Saucedo
Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay - Varsity Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Elmwood Park 'A' 1:43.32
Ceppi, Barabas, Benavidez, Starr, Calderon, Ma, Cook
2 Streator Township 'A' 1:49.57
Martin, Bresnahan, Cruz, Scott
Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay - Varsity Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 DeKalb 'A' 1:32.38
Bates, Griesbaum, Nooncaster, Paszotta, Hottsmith, Brown
2 Jefferson 'A' 1:32.41
Dotson, Robinson, Larkin, Ferguson
3 Boylan 'A' 1:32.79
Johnson, Hanserd, Robinson, Toney, Moore, Zimmerman, Hammond, White
4 Peoria 'A' 1:33.76
Cox, Lindley, Shields, Thompson, Walker, Hale, Harris
5 Rockford Auburn 'A' 1:34.61
Berryhill, Lopez, Jefferson, Flemming, russey, Redd, curry
6 Rochelle 'A' 1:34.93
Williams, Carlson, Shaabneh, Walsh, Martinez
7 Sycamore 'A' 1:39.81
Maillefer, Maillefer, Sebby, Perrson
8 Marmion Academy 'A' 1:40.80
Fitzgerald, Ruddy, Sheehan, Grahovec, Abraham, D'Escoto, Sevenich, West
Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay Fr/So
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Jefferson 'A' 1:37.77
Richardson, Willis, Tucker, Hendel
2 Peoria 'A' 1:39.79
Jones, Boddie, Bracey, Newell, Ruffin
3 Rochelle 'A' 1:40.17
Felix, White, Ricketts, Walter, Bernardin
4 Boylan 'A' 1:40.40
Goldsmith, Schnoor, Hauser, Droessler, Hazen, White, Torres, Montenegro
5 Elmwood Park 'A' 1:41.23
Klosek, Gramata, Mika, Angelico, Marcinczyk, McNulty, Tillema
6 Marmion Academy 'A' 1:42.65
Abraham, Feltz, Jordan, Grahovec, Saucedo, Campbell
7 Sycamore 'A' 1:42.67
Cedillo, Hurst, Poorten, Massier
Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Varsity Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Marmion Academy 'A' 3:44.15
D'Escoto, West, Cole, Grahovec, Fredricks, Sevenich
2 Hampshire 'A' 3:44.70
Hempel, Sonneffeldt, Armstrong, Pagan
3 Boylan 'A' 3:53.69
Warren, Toney, Zimmerman, Black, Kimbrell, Satterlee, Miller, Hastings
4 Streator Township 'A' 4:03.37
Martin, Martin, Welch, Bresnahan
Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Varsity Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Sycamore 'A' 3:34.82
Schmidt, Aase, Maillefer, Handel
2 Jefferson 'A' 3:36.42
Bueno, Dotson, Hyatt, Craig
3 Larkin 'A' 3:37.04
Garcia, French, Runzel, Griffen, Subias
4 Rochelle 'A' 3:39.50
Rodriguez, Rivera, Martinez, Swadinsky, Lodico
5 Elmwood Park 'A' 3:43.17
Gonzalez, Walasek, Stechyshyn, Caraballo, Angelico, Calderon, Barabas
6 Peoria 'A' 3:53.50
Lindley, Heerman, Walker, Cox, Thompson, Romanus
Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay Fr/So
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Sycamore 'A' 3:45.05
Maillefer, Poorten, Armstrong, Yohe
2 Rochelle 'A' 3:46.12
Felix, Bernardin, White, Walter
3 Jefferson 'A' 3:51.40
Malone, Tucker, Goldsmith, Hendel
4 Marmion Academy 'A' 3:51.70
Arnold, Fredricks, Sevenich, Grahovec, Campbell, Saucedo
5 Elmwood Park 'A' 4:04.63
Angelico, Tillema, McNulty, Gramata, Amador, Mika, Marcinczyk, Lepore
6 Peoria 'A' 4:20.02
Davis, Ruffin, Newell, Anderson, Ruffin, Carlton
Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Marmion Academy 'A' 8:20.66
Choice, Grahovec, Hunt, Dickson
2 Rochelle 'A' 8:26.02
Lodico, Swadinsky, Smith, Rivera, Huftalin
3 Sycamore 'A' 8:36.96
Mathey, Yohe, Guss, Emmert
4 Boylan 'A' 8:42.18
Warren, Black, Satterlee, Miller, Kimbrell, McHugh, Cruz
5 DeKalb 'A' 8:55.60
Struthers, Greenwood, Martin, Neidel
6 Jefferson 'A' 9:00.49
Ponchol, Malone, Brown, Craig
7 Larkin 'A' 9:22.86
Bauer, Lopez, Runzel, Subias
8 Rockford East 'A' 10:05.62
Finley, Soto, Granderson, Rodriguez, Chavez, Montoya, Mackey, Martinez
Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay Fr/So
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Marmion Academy 'A' 8:51.53
Bobbit, Pullano, Riordan, Lifka
2 Sycamore 'A' 9:05.58
Aase, Rand, Minnihan, Handel
3 Elmwood Park 'A' 9:21.16
Amador, Nieves, Tillema, Wojcik, Tsuetaki
4 DeKalb 'A' 9:21.96
Hietanen, Smith, Gridley, Wellendorf
5 Rochelle 'A' 9:40.18
Dreska, Pedraza, Bernardin, Connor
6 Boylan 'A' 9:42.71
Hilby, Droessler, Maloney, Bear, Gerczak, Montenegro
7 Larkin 'A' 10:53.05
French, Lopez, Ruiz, Powers
8 Jefferson 'A' 11:11.33
Goldsmith, Bowens, Anderson, Chavez
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Stefanski, Peter SR Marmion Academy 6-7
2 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 6-3
3 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 6-1
4 Martin, Ryley SR Streator Township 5-11
5 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5-9
6 Boyd, Dontez SR Peoria 5-5
7 Redd, Cleveland SO Rockford Auburn 5-5
8 Martin, Drew SR Streator Township 5-5
9 Paricek, Troy JR Boylan 5-5
10 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 5-5
11 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 5-5
12 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 5-5
13 Ferguson, Kelley JR Jefferson NH
14 Young, Austin JR Rockford East NH
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Ward, Joe SR Jefferson 14-7
2 Angelico, James SO Elmwood Park 13-0
3 Starr, David SR Elmwood Park 12-0
4 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 11-6
5 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 11-6
6 Mazzola, Anthony SO Jefferson 10-6
7 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb 10-0
8 Perrson, Matt JR Sycamore 10-0
9 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore 9-6
10 Smith, Casey SR Marmion Academy 9-0
11 Cornish, Jake FR Marmion Academy NH
12 Davis, Charles SO Peoria NH
13 Simmons, Darion JR Peoria NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Shields, Terrell SR Peoria 21-10
2 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 21-3.5
3 Jefferson, Corey JR Rockford Auburn 20-11
4 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 19-10
5 Johnson, Matt SR Boylan 19-8
6 White, Evan SO Rochelle 19-5.5
7 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 19-5
8 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 19-3
9 Cole, Ben SR Marmion Academy 18-10
10 Hanserd, Brian SR Boylan 18-9
11 Flemming, Anthony SO Rockford Auburn 18-6
12 Benavidez, David JR Elmwood Park 18-0.5
13 Robinson, Jalen JR Jefferson 17-10.5
14 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 17-9.5
15 Young, Austin JR Rockford East 17-9
16 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 17-9
17 Mika, Paul SO Elmwood Park 17-8
18 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore 17-2
19 Scott, Payton JR Streator Township 16-5.5
20 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 15-11
21 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb ND
22 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire ND
23 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East ND
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Shields, Terrell SR Peoria 44-11.5
2 Jefferson, Corey JR Rockford Auburn 43-9.5
3 Cole, Ben SR Marmion Academy 41-9
4 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 40-5
5 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 39-9
6 Stefanski, Peter SR Marmion Academy 39-5.5
7 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 39-1.5
8 Young, Austin JR Rockford East 38-0
9 Mika, Paul SO Elmwood Park 37-3
10 Harris, B,J, FR Peoria 37-2
11 Armstrong, Lucius SO Hampshire 37-2
12 Robinson, Edward JR Rockford Auburn 36-11.5
13 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 36-11
14 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 36-3.5
15 Benavidez, David JR Elmwood Park 35-4
16 Winemiller, Daniel FR Rochelle 35-0.5
17 Willis, Tim SO Jefferson 34-2.5
18 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 32-3.5
19 Cruz, Simon SO Streator Township 30-2
Boys Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Batula, Jon JR Elmwood Park 39-11.5
2 Wright, Anthony SR Jefferson 37-5
3 StanFord, John FR Rockford Auburn 36-1.5
4 Carl, Steven SR Streator Township 35-10
5 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 35-0
6 Snell, Doug SR Streator Township 33-11.5
7 Subias, Francis SR Larkin 32-2.5
8 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 31-4.5
9 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 30-11
10 Bristol, Alex SR Jefferson 30-3
11 Wood, John JR DeKalb 28-2
12 Markini, Andrew Hampshire 25-0
Boys Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 kimbrough, xavier SR Rockford Auburn 51-4
2 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 50-3
3 Parthenios, Theo SR Boylan 48-5
4 Mickey, Blake SR Marmion Academy 46-8
5 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 42-1
6 Rickets, Jacob Rochelle 42-1
7 Murphy, Connor JR Elmwood Park 41-8
8 Walker, Robert JR Peoria 40-5
9 Akers, Keegan SO Rochelle 40-0
10 SANTIAGO, GUERRERO SR Larkin 39-9
11 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 39-6
Boys Discus - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wright, Anthony SR Jefferson 125-8
2 Murphy, Connor JR Elmwood Park 114-9
3 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 104-3
4 Carl, Steven SR Streator Township 102-9
5 Sullivan, Brandon SR Rockford Auburn 102-6
6 Batula, Jon JR Elmwood Park 100-0
7 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 97-4
8 Bresnahan, Ryan SO Streator Township 94-9
9 Soblas, Francis Larkin 89-3
10 Roland, Alex Rochelle 85-10
11 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 83-8.25
12 Carlos, Marcus FR Jefferson 78-6
13 Markini, Andrew Hampshire 48-4
Boys Discus - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Arnold, Nicholas SR Boylan 160-1
2 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 158-10
3 Saterfield, David SR Peoria 149-9
4 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 128-1
5 Copple, Matt SR Sycamore 125-10
6 SANTIAGO, GUERRERO SR Larkin 124-0
7 Worthington, Ben FR Rochelle 123-6
8 Mickey, Blake SR Marmion Academy 122-8
9 Bell, Jonathan SO DeKalb 117-4
10 kimbrough, xavier SR Rockford Auburn 116-5
11 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 110-10
12 Augusta, Joshua JR Peoria ND