Class 4 Sectional 1 2012 vs Class 4 Sectional 1 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +4 160 156
Overall Average -3.26 19:09.59 19:12.85
1st-10th Place -10.00 16:20.20 16:30.20
1st-25th Place -5.92 16:40.40 16:46.32
1st-50th Place -11.02 16:58.48 17:09.50
1st-100th Place -11.79 17:50.70 18:02.49
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster -16 25 41
Ran Season Best 17 20 3
Average Time +11.52 19:18.35 19:06.83
Median Time +21.00 19:28.00 19:07.00
Middle 80% Times +11.68 19:19.74 19:08.06
Top 10% Times +9.29 16:36.14 16:26.86
Top 25% Times +12.71 16:57.41 16:44.71
Top 50% Times +18.12 17:38.09 17:19.97
Bottom 50% Times +4.91 20:58.61 20:53.70
Bottom 25% Times +7.53 21:41.94 21:34.41
Bottom 10% Times +12.71 22:11.86 21:59.14
Average Difference +11.52 -- --
Median Difference +27.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +10.21 -- --
Top 10% Difference +8.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference +16.85 -- --
Top 25% Difference +10.82 -- --
Top 50% Difference +16.85 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +6.18 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +5.53 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +16.57 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Noah Kauppila Marquette High School -2.00 15:51.00 15:53.00
Austin Del Rosso DeSmet Jesuit High School +20.00 16:23.00 16:03.00
Dylan Quisenberry Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +7.00 16:33.00 16:26.00
Kevin Ganahl Marquette High School +18.00 16:56.00 16:38.00
Andrew Osborne Parkway West High School +13.00 16:52.00 16:39.00
Elvir Sarajlic Oakville High School -19.00 16:41.00 17:00.00
Gabe Underwood Jackson High School +28.00 17:11.00 16:43.00
Sam Naeger Eureka High School +36.00 17:22.00 16:46.00
Nick Bewen Mehlville High School +13.00 17:00.00 16:47.00
Steve Plassmeyer DeSmet Jesuit High School +37.00 17:24.00 16:47.00
Brandon Meyr Oakville High School +12.00 17:02.00 16:50.00
Jack Jeffers Jackson High School +5.00 16:59.00 16:54.00
Charlie Hooks Kirkwood High School +51.00 17:47.00 16:56.00
Cyle Quick Fox High School -5.00 16:57.00 17:02.00
Patrick Andrew Parkway South High School +1.00 16:59.00 16:58.00
Scott Coulson Parkway Central High School -17.00 17:03.00 17:20.00
Nick Matteucci Parkway South High School +57.00 18:03.00 17:06.00
Mike Hardway Seckman High School +1:02.00 18:14.00 17:12.00
Rodney Walton Parkway Central High School +47.00 17:59.00 17:12.00
Tyler Laudeman Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +38.00 17:57.00 17:19.00
Nick Dolan DeSmet Jesuit High School +45.00 18:06.00 17:21.00
Isaiah Williams Poplar Bluff High School -38.00 17:26.00 18:04.00
Tavo Loaiza Eureka High School -14.00 17:37.00 17:51.00
Philip Aden Parkway West High School +1:10.00 18:47.00 17:37.00
Jr Frisella Oakville High School +20.00 18:10.00 17:50.00
Brendon Smith Northwest (Cedar Hill) High School +4.00 17:55.00 17:51.00
Kyle Mrotek Lindbergh High School +37.00 18:35.00 17:58.00
Hannah Long Eureka High School +4.00 18:03.00 17:59.00
Ben Barry Lindbergh High School -20.00 18:12.00 18:32.00
Jill Whitman Cor Jesu Academy +58.00 19:13.00 18:15.00
Stumpf Sean Oakville High School +4.00 18:23.00 18:19.00
Maddy Brown Parkway West High School +1:36.00 20:27.00 18:51.00
Sarah Nicholson Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +4.00 19:04.00 19:00.00
Hannah Pierson Marquette High School +27.00 19:34.00 19:07.00
Anna West Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +26.00 19:37.00 19:11.00
Chelsea Drum Jackson High School -20.00 19:13.00 19:33.00
Rachael Yergensen Eureka High School +23.00 19:38.00 19:15.00
Tabitha Griffith Farmington High School +49.00 20:12.00 19:23.00
Melissa Brown Oakville High School -49.00 19:28.00 20:17.00
Danielle Mohrmann Marquette High School -19.00 19:47.00 20:06.00
Melissa Menghini Rockwood Summit High School -1.00 20:10.00 20:11.00
Mary Hopkins Rockwood Summit High School -5.00 20:22.00 20:27.00
Shelby Hummel Marquette High School -10.00 20:23.00 20:33.00
Mary Augustin Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -17.00 20:25.00 20:42.00
Amanda Heard Cor Jesu Academy + 20:28.00 20:28.00
Laura Woods Lindbergh High School -56.00 20:31.00 21:27.00
Elizabeth Gibson Parkway Central High School -1:01.00 20:35.00 21:36.00
Mel Paridy Lindbergh High School +10.00 20:57.00 20:47.00
Lauren Von Seelen Eureka High School -10.00 20:47.00 20:57.00
Courtney Armon Farmington High School +1:27.00 22:20.00 20:53.00
Meghan Illig Lindbergh High School +48.00 21:45.00 20:57.00
Mary Riley Lindbergh High School -8.00 20:59.00 21:07.00
Madison Zack Rockwood Summit High School +51.00 21:52.00 21:01.00
Elly Flores Marquette High School -19.00 21:03.00 21:22.00
Mackenzie Weakley Farmington High School -6.00 21:09.00 21:15.00
Taylor Burlis Parkway Central High School +14.00 21:25.00 21:11.00
Hanna Haegele Lindbergh High School -2.00 21:12.00 21:14.00
Rachel Yang Parkway West High School +19.00 21:32.00 21:13.00
Elaina Hubbell Mehlville High School -41.00 21:14.00 21:55.00
Carli Knott Jackson High School +46.00 22:11.00 21:25.00
Maddison Russell Lindbergh High School -22.00 21:32.00 21:54.00
Leah Hecht Jackson High School +40.00 22:18.00 21:38.00
Rachael Brekrus Rockwood Summit High School -47.00 21:39.00 22:26.00
Carlee Williamson Jackson High School +10.00 21:51.00 21:41.00
Molly Cunningham Jackson High School +47.00 22:31.00 21:44.00
Mackenzie Giorgi Mehlville High School -16.00 22:20.00 22:36.00