Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 07:32 PM
GAC South Fr/So Invite - 4/12/2013
Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing
Timberland HS
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah McVey SO Timberland 4-08.00 8
2 Betsy Volk SO F.H. 4-04.00 4-06.00 6
3 Brooke Skopec FR Troy 4-00.00 J4-06.00 4
4 Alex Bohnert SO F.H.N. 4-04.00 4-04.00 2
5 Claudia Campbell FR Timberland 4-02.00 1
6 Sarah Bostic FR F.H. 4-02.00 3-10.00
7 Cynthia Cahall SO F.H.N. 4-03.00 J3-10.00
-- Lydia Konneman SO Timberland NH
-- Rachel Carlson FR F.H. NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clayton Daniels SO Timberland 5-10.00 5-08.00 8
2 Jack Kilz FR Timberland 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
3 Daniel Kuhn SO F.H.C. 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
4 Derick Williams SO F.H.C. 5-06.00 J5-02.00 2
5 Andrew Voss FR Timberland 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1
6 Grant Mercille FR F.H.N. 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Elliott Montgomery SO F.H.N. 5-00.00 4-10.00
8 Tyler Schneider FR F.H. 4-08.00
-- Steven Mason FR Troy NH
-- Jerry Joseph SO F.H.C. 5-00.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominique Meyer SO F.H.N. 8-06.00 7-00.00 8
2 Nicole Morse FR F.H.N. 7-00.00 6-06.00 6
3 Elizabeth Gettemeyer SO F.H.C. 6-06.00 J6-06.00 3
3 Karli Billings SO F.H. 7-00.00 J6-06.00 3
5 Sheridan Aleksick SO F.H.C. 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1
6 Rachel Elder FR F.H.N. J6-06.00
7 Codi Munson SO F.H. 6-00.00
7 Bethany Gerard FR F.H. 6-06.00 6-00.00
9 Emma Johnson FR Timberland J6-00.00
9 Chole Layne FR F.H.C. J6-00.00
11 Anita Patel SO F.H.C. 6-00.00 5-06.00
-- Julie James FR Timberland NH
-- Sarah McVey SO Timberland NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Baumgartner SO F.H.C. 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
2 Jonas Buxton SO Timberland 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
3 Devon Enochs SO F.H.C. 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
4 Roman Signaigo FR Timberland 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
5 Jacob Young SO F.H. 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.50
5 Connor Fallon FR F.H. 7-00.00 8-00.00 0.50
7 Austin Hayes SO F.H.N. 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8 Brandon Hutchison FR Troy 8-00.00 J8-00.00
9 Jon Haug SO F.H.N. 8-06.00 J8-00.00
10 William Woods FR Troy 8-00.00 7-06.00
11 Ryan Osborne FR F.H.C. 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Brandon Portell SO Troy NH
-- Cole Englehard FR F.H. 7-00.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julie James FR Timberland 14-00.00 8
14-00 FOUL 12-11 FOUL
2 Cynthia Cahall SO F.H.N. 13-11.00 13-11.00 6
13-11 13-08 FOUL 13-06.75
3 Olivia Beseda FR Timberland 13-01.25 4
11-07 12-05.75 13-01.25 12-02.75
4 Doris Putman FR Timberland 12-04.25 2
FOUL 11-08.50 12-04.25 12-03
5 Rachel Hutson FR F.H. 12-07.00 12-02.50 1
11-10.75 9-11 12-02.50 11-04.50
6 Gretchen Neff FR F.H. 12-09.50 12-02.00
12-02 FOUL FOUL 10-11.50
7 Alex Bohnert SO F.H.N. 11-06.00 11-08.25
11-08.25 11-00 11-08 11-06
8 Haley Mills FR F.H. 12-10.00 10-11.25
10-05 9-07 10-11.25 9-10.50
9 Ashley McIlroy FR F.H.N. 11-01.00 10-10.00
10-10 9-10 10-08 10-03
10 Morgan Campbell FR Troy 9-07.50
9-03 9-07.50 8-04 8-07.50
11 Celeste McRoberts FR Troy 9-05.00
FOUL FOUL 9-05 8-10.50
12 Lauren Counterman FR Troy 7-10.50
5-10 7-10.50 7-07 5-07.75
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody Dixon SO F.H. 18-03.00 17-06.50 8
17-06.50 17-02.50 FOUL 17-00.50
2 Keyon Jolley FR Timberland 17-00.00 17-00.00 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-00
3 Joey Rucker FR F.H.C. 15-09.00 16-10.00 4
16-08 15-06 16-10 16-03
4 Leonard Bonner SO F.H.C. 17-04.00 16-08.50 2
16-04.50 15-06.50 16-01.50 16-08.50
5 Tommy Correa FR F.H.N. 17-00.00 16-01.00 1
16-01 FOUL 15-11 FOUL
6 Jacob Wood FR Timberland 16-02.00 15-11.50
14-07 15-11.50 14-10 FOUL
7 Tiello Holt FR Timberland 16-08.00 15-11.00
15-11 FOUL FOUL 14-06.50
8 Danny Bacon SO F.H.N. 17-00.00 15-05.00
15-05 15-03 15-04.50 FOUL
8 Tyler Schneider FR F.H. 16-07.00 15-05.00
13-04.50 15-03.50 15-05 15-01
10 Steven Mason FR Troy 15-00.00 14-06.00
13-04.50 13-10.50 13-05 14-06
10 Luke Andrews FR F.H. 16-00.00 14-06.00
13-10 13-10 14-06 11-01
12 Devin Hatten FR F.H.C. 15-11.00 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cynthia Cahall SO F.H.N. 30-04.00 30-00.00 8
29-05 FOUL 29-09.25 30-00
2 Olivia Beseda FR Timberland 29-07.75 6
28-04.25 29-07.75 29-00.50 29-01.75
3 Darby Joerling FR F.H. 29-10.00 29-03.50 4
FOUL 27-06 27-01.25 29-03.50
4 Betsy Volk SO F.H. 29-00.00 28-08.25 2
26-00 FOUL 28-08.25 28-00.50
5 Tatum Cross FR Timberland 24-05.25 1
23-08.50 24-02.50 24-05.25 24-00
6 Brittany Meadows FR Timberland 24-05.00
24-04.25 23-07 24-05 22-09
7 Haley Mills FR F.H. 23-08.25
FOUL 22-03.50 23-04.50 23-08.25
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tommy Correa FR F.H.N. 34-09.00 34-08.00 8
32-03 32-10 33-01 34-08
2 Grant Mercille FR F.H.N. 36-00.00 34-05.50 6
33-08 34-01 34-05.50 32-11
3 Cody Dixon SO F.H. 35-00.00 34-01.00 4
31-07 33-06 34-01 33-00
4 Andrew Voss FR Timberland 33-03.00 2
33-03 32-06 32-03 31-05
5 Luke Swanton FR Timberland 33-00.00 32-06.00 1
FOUL 31-10 FOUL 32-06
6 Jack Kilz FR Timberland 32-03.00
31-01.50 FOUL 30-10 32-03
7 Steven Mason FR Troy 30-00.00 28-08.00
27-03 28-08 27-02.50 FOUL
8 Jerry Joseph SO F.H.C. 33-01.00 27-02.00
26-11 FOUL 27-02 FOUL
-- Jared Tredway FR F.H.C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Dudley FR Timberland 101-02 88-01 8
84-02 88-01 84-07 FOUL
2 Victoria Papez FR Timberland 79-06 74-07 6
69-09 74-07 FOUL 73-04
3 Delany McCoy FR Timberland 71-09 72-08 4
63-10 72-08 71-10 70-03
4 Karissa Skibinski FR Troy 81-00 70-11 2
62-06 FOUL FOUL 70-11
5 Sydney Bowers SO F.H. 74-10 69-08 1
FOUL 69-08 69-04 FOUL
6 Sherese Melvin SO F.H.N. 79-00 69-02
69-02 67-10 FOUL FOUL
7 Codi Munson SO F.H. 71-00 65-02
63-00 60-05 60-06 65-02
8 Miranda Beutler FR F.H.C. 70-00 59-04
FOUL 53-08 59-00 59-04
9 Emily Lucas FR Troy 53-00 58-10
FOUL 58-03 FOUL 58-10
10 Tori Cooper SO F.H.C. 59-00 54-08
46-05 49-10 54-08 52-07
11 Maggie Markus SO F.H. 38-02
35-10 33-02 35-05 38-02
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Powell SO Timberland 125-08 109-04 8
107-05 100-04 FOUL 109-04
2 AJ Schulze SO F.H.N. 131-05 105-06 6
105-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Patrick Kunza SO Timberland 107-06 105-00 4
105-00 102-01 FOUL 95-09
4 Austin Roberts FR Timberland 102-09 104-08 2
103-01 104-08 FOUL 103-07
5 Alec Schierding SO F.H.C. 111-06 102-10 1
102-10 102-00 99-04 101-01
6 Trey Pettit FR F.H.N. 112-07 102-05
94-00 FOUL FOUL 102-05
7 Ben Orlet SO F.H.C. 85-00 94-02
85-03 94-02 FOUL 93-08
8 Devin Graves FR Troy 97-02 88-06
77-06 FOUL 88-06 FOUL
9 Akeal Slaughter FR F.H.N. 102-00 88-01
87-10 FOUL 88-01 FOUL
10 Varun Mohan SO F.H. 90-00 85-02
85-02 FOUL 80-08 FOUL
11 Jace Cottle FR Troy 90-07 82-01
FOUL 82-01 FOUL FOUL
12 Casey Dobbins JR F.H. 77-00 76-10
63-05 76-10 75-04 71-07
13 Elliot Hoskins FR Troy 83-00 71-05
71-05 69-09 FOUL FOUL
14 Jason Slobodzian SO F.H. 77-00 65-02
FOUL FOUL 64-00 65-02
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delany McCoy FR Timberland 28-05.00 30-01.00 8
27-04 29-07.50 28-06 30-01
2 Victoria Papez FR Timberland 31-07.00 29-11.00 6
FOUL 28-08 FOUL 29-11
3 Samantha Dudley FR Timberland 28-03.00 28-01.00 4
26-07 28-01 26-08.50 26-08.50
4 Sherese Melvin SO F.H.N. 27-04.00 27-03.00 2
FOUL 24-05.50 25-07.50 27-03
5 Sydney Bowers SO F.H. 26-04.00 26-10.00 1
25-04.50 26-01.50 26-10 25-07
6 Emma Lepage SO F.H. 25-05.00 25-03.00
24-02.50 23-10 25-03 24-08
7 Tori Cooper SO F.H.C. 20-04.00 22-04.50
19-09.50 20-09.75 12-05 22-04.50
8 Miranda Beutler FR F.H.C. 22-00.00 21-05.50
20-05 21-05.50 19-04.50 21-05
9 Karissa Skibinski FR Troy 23-07.00 20-11.50
19-09.50 20-00.50 20-05.50 20-11.50
10 Emily Lucas FR Troy 19-00.00 20-09.00
17-11 20-09 18-11 19-10
11 Melissa Carollo SO F.H. 19-06.50
19-06.50 FOUL 17-08.50 FOUL
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Kunza SO Timberland 41-10.00 40-09.50 8
40-09.50 40-04 38-08.50 40-09.50
2 Zach Gregory SO Timberland 40-05.00 38-10.50 6
38-10.50 38-02.25 38-04.50 33-06.50
3 Trey Pettit FR F.H.N. 39-10.00 38-00.50 4
37-07.50 35-11 38-00.50 FOUL
4 AJ Schulze SO F.H.N. 39-05.00 36-08.00 2
36-04 35-08.50 36-08 34-06
5 Jason Onwubiko SO Timberland 35-07.00 35-11.75 1
34-11 FOUL 34-06.50 35-11.75
6 Alec Schierding SO F.H.C. 37-06.00 35-09.00
FOUL FOUL 35-09 35-08
7 Dirion Hutchins FR F.H. 39-00.00 34-08.75
34-02 34-08.75 34-07.50 32-11
8 Ben Orlet SO F.H.C. 32-00.00 32-02.50
31-11 32-02.50 31-11 FOUL
9 Ryan Hyde SO F.H.N. 34-02.00 31-09.25
30-07.50 30-07 31-09.25 30-05.50
10 Tommy Lee SO Troy 32-10.00 30-11.00
28-05 30-02 30-03 30-11
11 Varun Mohan SO F.H. 33-00.00 30-10.50
29-09 29-11.50 30-01 30-10.50
12 Chris Miller FR Troy 28-00.00 29-06.50
28-05.50 29-06.50 28-03.25 27-01.50
13 Casey Dobbins JR F.H. 28-00.00 27-05.50
25-09.50 27-05.50 26-00 FOUL
14 Elliot Hoskins FR Troy 27-00.00 27-01.00
27-01 24-09.50 25-08.50 FOUL
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis Howell 10:30.24 11:10.58 8
1) Courtney Kinion FR 2) Amy Marx SO
3) Courtney Weiman SO 4) Danielle Berry FR
2 Francis Howell North 12:06.24 11:27.69 6
1) Ariel Kirkpatrick SO 2) Dominique Meyer SO
3) Kristen Metts FR 4) Emily Gast SO
3 Timberland 11:54.38 4
1) Lydia Konneman SO 2)
4 Francis Howell Central 12:27.90 12:01.28 2
1) Emma Duckworth FR 2) Kristy Eslinger FR
3) Tara Parnacott SO 4) Amy Warner FR
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberland 9:10.24 9:07.06 8
1) Ian Bivins FR 2) Jed Swanton SO
3) Austin Crowe FR 4) Max Dennis SO
2 Francis Howell 8:50.24 9:07.64 6
1) Walker Wetter SO 2) Garrett Biddle SO
3) Trevor Remund SO 4) Kyle Kirn FR
3 Francis Howell North 9:15.24 9:09.35 4
1) Justin Levins SO 2) Zack Sweeney SO
3) Michael Butterfield SO 4) Jacob Griffith SO
4 Francis Howell Central 9:28.91 9:55.56 2
1) Mitch Devening SO 2) Jake Drnec SO
3) Nathan Limbaugh FR 4) Tyler Tran SO
5 Timberland 'B' 10:33.08
1) Zach Adams FR 2) Zach Knaust FR
3) Alex Lenk FR 4) Brady Lenk FR
6 Troy Buchanan 9:45.24 10:35.32
1) Kyle Tayon FR 2) Brandon Hutchison FR
3) Aaron Turpin FR 4) Zach Shepard FR
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maggie Knight FR F.H. 18.55 18.15 2 8
2 Alyssa Mathis SO F.H.C. 20.15 19.54 2 6
3 Jillian Strickland SO F.H.N. 19.54 19.63 2 4
4 Emilee Long FR Timberland 19.44 19.85 2 2
5 Wendy Benhadt SO Troy 20.44 19.86 2 1
6 Luta Young SO F.H.C. 19.65 19.88 2
7 Renee Shelburne FR Timberland 20.33 1
8 Megan Scott SO F.H. 21.64 20.59 1
9 Claire Boenitz FR F.H.N. 20.94 20.79 2
10 Maddie Koerner SO Timberland 20.34 21.10 2
11 Emily Tourville FR F.H.C. 23.91 22.74 1
12 Jessie Mavros FR F.H.N. 23.54 1
13 Meredith Spencer FR F.H. 23.72 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clayton Daniels SO Timberland 17.03 17.63 2 8
2 Isaac White SO Timberland 21.64 18.16 1 6
3 Joe Meagher SO Timberland 21.24 18.78 2 4
4 Dirion Hutchins FR F.H. 17.74 19.08 2 2
5 Tyler Ponder SO Troy 19.97 1 1
6 Andrew Nguyen FR F.H. 20.04 20.42 2
7 William Woods FR Troy 20.78 1
8 Zachary Young FR F.H.N. 21.07 1
9 Grant Mercille FR F.H.N. 21.23 1
10 Jon Aubuchon FR F.H.C. 20.93 21.33 2
11 Bryan Wooten SO F.H.C. 21.63 21.70 2
12 Nick Wyer SO F.H.N. 22.45 1
13 Darrien Hayes SO F.H.C. 19.53 22.87 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alicia Alexander FR Timberland 13.71 13.43 2 8
2 Claire Carr SO F.H.N. 13.64 13.89 2 6
3 Alesia Barber SO F.H.C. 15.38 13.95 1 4
4 Mia Hopkins FR Timberland 13.36 13.97 2 2
5 Chelsea Ayers SO F.H.C. 14.24 14.08 2 1
6 Darby Joerling FR F.H. 14.35 14.34 2
7 Jessica Ziegemeier FR F.H. 14.44 14.51 2
8 Madison Crain SO F.H.N. 14.34 14.58 2
9 Madeline O'Loughlin FR F.H.N. 14.74 15.01 2
10 Diamond Hellems SO F.H.C. 16.42 15.83 1
11 Celeste McRoberts FR Troy 16.24 16.20 1
12 Ashley Joyce FR F.H. 16.24 16.52 1
13 Kayla Lee SO Timberland 16.74 1
14 Caterina Tucker FR Troy 16.24 17.05 1
15 Kelsey Masters FR Troy 15.94 17.27 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sutton Smith SO F.H. 11.81 11.86 2 8
2 DJ Curtis SO F.H.N. 11.80 12.25 2 6
3 Danny Bacon SO F.H.N. 12.76 1 4
4 Zachary Osterwisch FR F.H.N. 12.24 12.84 2 2
5 Stephen Frick SO Timberland 12.74 12.88 2 1 12.875
6 Joey Rucker FR F.H.C. 12.34 12.88 2 12.877
7 Jacob Boyer FR Timberland 13.44 12.95 1
8 Desmond Niboh SO F.H. 12.24 12.98 2
9 Jordan Cooper FR F.H.C. 12.54 13.02 2
10 Tyler Masek FR F.H.C. 13.01 13.37 1
11 Cody Dempsey FR Troy 12.24 13.61 2
12 Braxton Phipps SO Timberland 14.36 1
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Timberland 1:54.24 1:56.31 2 8
1) Alicia Alexander FR 2)
2 Francis Howell Central 'B' 1:58.24 1:59.19 2
1) Chelsea Ayers SO 2) Alyssa Mathis SO
3) Amanda Ottinger SO 4) Luta Young SO
3 Francis Howell 2:00.24 2:01.45 2 6
1) Betsy Volk SO 2) Jessica Ziegemeier FR
3) Darby Joerling FR 4) Makayla Henderson FR
4 Francis Howell North 1:58.54 2:01.66 2 4
1) Claire Carr SO 2) Madeline O'Loughlin FR
3) Maci May FR 4) Nicole Morse FR
5 Troy Buchanan 1:58.54 2:10.45 2 2
1) Shanika Ray SO 2) Marissa Ledesma FR
3) Brooke Skopec FR 4) Sage Schuman FR
6 Timberland 'B' 2:06.24 2:12.46 1
1) Brittany Meadows FR 2)
7 Troy Buchanan 'B' 2:07.24 2:13.13 1
1) Kaitlyn Thornton SO 2) Morgan Campbell FR
3) Shawnna Shea FR 4) Logan Felisha JR
8 Francis Howell Central 2:09.24 2:16.39 1
1) Elizabeth Beecher FR 2) Jerianne Harrison SO
3) Emily Tourville FR 4) Alesia Barber SO
9 Francis Howell 'B' 2:15.24 2:23.24 1
1) Olivia Biele FR 2) Hannah Bayer FR
3) Rachel Carlson FR 4) Morgan George FR
-- Francis Howell North 'B' 2:04.44 DQ 2 Out of zn 2-3
1) Khaliesha Mitchell FR 2) Cynthia Cahall SO
3) Olivia Grant FR 4) Rubi Magana SO
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberland 1:40.24 1:40.13 8
1) Justin Bill FR 2) Brandon Krueger FR
3) Taylor Spiess SO 4) Jake Renfroe SO
2 Francis Howell North 1:39.94 1:41.49 6
1) Devon Benton FR 2) Jacob Pardo SO
3) Jordan Powell SO 4) DJ Curtis SO
3 Francis Howell North 'B' 1:46.83
1) Cesar Murillo FR 2) Austin Bequette SO
3) Konner Fitzgerald FR 4) Elliott Montgomery SO
4 Francis Howell Central 'B' 1:42.24 1:48.64
1) Jordan Cooper FR 2) Jerry Joseph SO
3) Zach Pugh SO 4) Derick Williams SO
5 Troy Buchanan 1:47.24 1:54.53 4
1) Cody Dempsey FR 2) Jace Cottle FR
3) Brendan Lofland FR 4) William Woods FR
-- Francis Howell Central 1:40.24 DQ Out of zn 2-3
1) Dyllen Lindsey SO 2) Cody Holmes SO
3) Derrick Pierce SO 4) Devin Hatten FR
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Kinion FR F.H. 5:55.24 5:49.53 8
2 Jessica Greer FR Timberland 5:55.67 5:59.18 6
3 Kristen Metts FR F.H.N. 6:30.24 6:24.88 4
4 Katherine Wolf SO F.H.C. 6:38.24 6:28.03 2
5 Dominique Meyer SO F.H.N. 6:04.64 6:28.73 1
6 Jenny Moreno FR F.H. 6:45.24 6:34.51
7 Mikaela Roberts SO Timberland 6:35.24 6:37.63
8 Emma Duckworth FR F.H.C. 6:28.28 6:41.86
9 Shannon Pins SO Timberland 7:00.24 6:54.34
10 YiMing Zheng JR Troy 7:56.24 7:05.52
11 Danielle Berry FR F.H. 5:55.24 7:34.41
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker Wetter SO F.H. 5:03.24 5:00.45 8
2 Michael Butterfield SO F.H.N. 4:59.24 5:01.88 6
3 Austin Crowe FR Timberland 5:05.24 5:05.25 4
4 tim bries FR F.H.N. 5:02.24 5:11.76 2
5 Nathan Baker SO Timberland 5:18.24 5:18.30 1
6 Greg Criswell SO F.H.N. 5:18.33
7 Garrett Biddle SO F.H. 5:22.24 5:22.69
8 Addam Leavitt FR Timberland 5:30.24 5:24.96
9 Tyler Tran SO F.H.C. 5:30.24 5:25.97
10 Kyle Tayon FR Troy 5:41.46
11 Jake Springmeyer SO Timberland 6:26.10
12 Aaron Turpin FR Troy 6:32.34
13 Alex Hemmer FR Troy 5:45.24 7:14.25
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Timberland 55.16 2 8
1) Alicia Alexander FR 2) Olivia Beseda FR
3) Mia Hopkins FR 4) Doris Putman FR
2 Francis Howell North 56.44 55.30 2 6
1) Claire Carr SO 2) Madison Crain SO
3) Madeline O'Loughlin FR 4) Maci May FR
3 Francis Howell North 'B' 1:02.54 58.91 1 4
1) Khaliesha Mitchell FR 2) Kaylin Stewart SO
3) Olivia Grant FR 4) Rubi Magana SO
4 Francis Howell 56.24 1:01.14 2 2
1) Lauren McCarthy SO 2) Sophia Calandro SO
3) Kayla Calandro SO 4) Haley Mills FR
5 Francis Howell Central 'B' 1:09.24 1:01.74 1
1) Anita Patel SO 2) Makenzie Haag FR
3) Jerianne Harrison SO 4) Elizabeth Beecher FR
6 Francis Howell 'B' 1:01.24 1:01.80 2
1) Gretchen Neff FR 2) Morgan Sherman FR
3) Aubrey Nelson FR 4)
7 Troy Buchanan 59.74 1:02.57 2
1) Shanika Ray SO 2) Marissa Ledesma FR
3) Brooke Skopec FR 4) Sage Schuman FR
8 Troy Buchanan 'B' 1:12.24 1:05.54 1
1) Kaitlyn Thornton SO 2) Kelsey Masters FR
3) Emma Workman FR 4) Logan Felisha JR
-- Timberland 'B' DQ 1 Out of zn 1-2
1) Ana Morgan FR 2) Maddie Koerner SO
3) Kaitlyne Caswell FR 4) Brittany Meadows FR
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis Howell North 47.34 48.63 8
1) Trevor Drane FR 2) Evan Miller SO
3) Zachary Osterwisch FR 4) DJ Curtis SO
2 Timberland 49.94 48.77 6
1) Justin Bill FR 2) Roman Signaigo FR
3) Jonas Buxton SO 4) Stephen Frick SO
3 Francis Howell 47.24 49.25 4
1) Cody Dixon SO 2) Sutton Smith SO
3) Dirion Hutchins FR 4) Desmond Niboh SO
4 Francis Howell North 'B' 53.24 50.59
1) Danny Bacon SO 2) Caleb Hicks JR
3) Trey Flowers SO 4) Tommy Watts FR
5 Francis Howell Central 'B' 48.24 51.00
1) Dyllen Lindsey SO 2) Derrick Pierce SO
3) Devin Hatten FR 4) Tyler Masek FR
6 Francis Howell Central 49.04 51.46 2
1) Joey Rucker FR 2) Derick Williams SO
3) Jordan Cooper FR 4) Cody Holmes SO
7 Troy Buchanan 49.24 53.98
1) Cody Dempsey FR 2) Brendan Lofland FR
3) Kyle Berndt FR 4) William Woods FR
8 Timberland 'B' 54.24 54.49
1) Noah Angeles FR 2) Keegan Good FR
3) Alex Moxley FR 4) Theo McAllister SO
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Breanna Wages SO F.H. 1:01.98 1:03.98 2 8
2 Amanda Ottinger SO F.H.C. 57.24 1:11.31 2 6
3 Maddie Cobb FR Timberland 1:12.24 1:13.77 2 4
4 Elizabeth Beecher FR F.H.C. 1:02.90 1:16.69 2 2
5 Jerianne Harrison SO F.H.C. 1:03.86 1:16.84 2 1
6 Renee Shelburne FR Timberland 1:21.71 1
7 Micha Gust SO F.H. 1:18.24 1:23.19 1
8 Kelsey Masters FR Troy 1:17.24 1:24.66 2
9 Logan Felisha JR Troy 1:18.24 1:27.84 1
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Powell SO F.H.N. 55.84 56.11 2 8
2 Malachi Crowder SO F.H.N. 58.84 57.64 2 6
3 Jake Renfroe SO Timberland 58.04 57.99 2 4
4 Carl Treas SO F.H.N. 57.54 58.45 2 2
5 Brian Myles SO F.H.C. 56.24 59.51 2 1
6 Sam Groves SO Timberland 1:01.24 1:00.11 1
7 Josh Smith FR F.H. 1:01.10 1:01.82 2
8 Keyon Jolley FR Timberland 1:03.94 1:02.26 1
9 Jace Cottle FR Troy 1:02.24 1:04.53 1
10 John Hunn FR F.H.C. 1:10.24 1:06.05 2
11 Robbie Barajas FR Troy 58.24 1:06.33 2
12 Jared Tredway FR F.H.C. 1:07.24 1:08.99 1
13 Christian Zuber FR F.H. 1:12.24 1:10.53 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wendy Benhadt SO Troy 59.74 55.92 2 8
2 Maggie Knight FR F.H. 55.77 56.30 2 6
3 Jillian Strickland SO F.H.N. 54.54 59.32 2 4
4 Emilee Long FR Timberland 59.24 59.74 2 2
5 Maddie Koerner SO Timberland 59.22 1:00.47 2 1
6 Lydia Konneman SO Timberland 59.74 1:01.43 2
7 Claire Boenitz FR F.H.N. 1:01.73 1
8 Alyssa Mathis SO F.H.C. 1:01.51 1:03.28 1
9 Danielle Collier FR F.H.N. 1:04.88 1
10 Grace Berron FR F.H. 1:01.24 1:06.05 2
11 Elizabeth Gettemeyer SO F.H.C. 1:04.38 1:08.72 1
12 Haley Lohmann SO F.H. 1:01.24 1:09.56 2
-- Emily Tourville FR F.H.C. 1:06.24 DQ 1 hand on hurd.
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Meagher SO Timberland 47.44 45.65 2 8
2 Andrew Nguyen FR F.H. 52.64 47.66 2 6
3 Isaac White SO Timberland 46.33 48.18 2 4
4 Tyler Ponder SO Troy 52.24 48.29 2 2
5 Grant Mercille FR F.H.N. 51.08 1 1
6 Logan Thomure SO Timberland 52.24 51.55 2
7 Zachary Young FR F.H.N. 53.66 1
8 Chaz Statham FR F.H.C. 52.24 54.59 2
9 Nick Amann FR F.H. 55.74 55.31 1
10 Bryan Wooten SO F.H.C. 54.20 55.81 2
11 Darrien Hayes SO F.H.C. 51.45 56.64 2
12 Nick Wyer SO F.H.N. 56.82 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Marx SO F.H. 2:37.24 2:40.75 8
2 Courtney Weiman SO F.H. 2:37.24 2:40.99 6
3 Ariel Kirkpatrick SO F.H.N. 2:37.54 2:55.25 4
4 Mikaela Roberts SO Timberland 2:58.24 3:02.39 2
5 Emily Gast SO F.H.N. 3:05.10 1
6 Michaela Evans SO F.H.N. 3:05.70
7 Shannon Pins SO Timberland 3:02.22 3:05.78
8 Amy Warner FR F.H.C. 3:05.24 3:07.71
9 Tara Parnacott SO F.H.C. 3:15.24 3:08.32
10 Julia Davis SO Timberland 3:08.35
11 YiMing Zheng JR Troy 3:10.24 3:14.69
12 Mackenzie Poelker SO F.H. 3:00.24 3:15.47
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Levins SO F.H.N. 2:11.24 2:19.54 8
2 Zack Sweeney SO F.H.N. 2:17.24 2:21.98 6
3 Kyle Kirn FR F.H. 2:20.24 2:23.89 4
4 Greg Criswell SO F.H.N. 2:25.68 2
5 Nathan Limbaugh FR F.H.C. 2:18.92 2:25.95 1
6 Justin Jennings SO F.H. 2:25.24 2:27.22
7 Tyler Gilbert FR F.H. 2:35.24 2:27.89
8 Kyle Berger FR Timberland 2:45.24 2:29.03
9 Brandon Hutchison FR Troy 2:30.24 2:32.09
10 Robbie Barajas FR Troy 2:33.24 2:36.75
11 Mitch Devening SO F.H.C. 2:38.10 2:38.50
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mia Hopkins FR Timberland 29.14 28.01 2 8
2 Maci May FR F.H.N. 28.24 28.09 2 6
3 Claire Carr SO F.H.N. 28.94 28.62 2 4
4 Luta Young SO F.H.C. 29.54 28.73 2 2
5 Alesia Barber SO F.H.C. 33.64 29.23 1 1
6 Jessica Ziegemeier FR F.H. 29.64 29.61 2
7 Nicole Morse FR F.H.N. 29.14 30.13 2
8 Aisha Muhammad FR F.H. 29.14 31.17 2
9 Alyssa Mathis SO F.H.C. 32.54 32.69 1
10 Ana Morgan FR Timberland 32.44 32.70 1
11 Lauren Counterman FR Troy 37.44 33.82 1
12 Diana Atchley SO F.H. 32.24 34.10 1
13 Caterina Tucker FR Troy 37.34 34.87 1
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leonard Bonner SO F.H.C. 24.63 24.14 2 8
2 Courtland Gresham SO F.H.C. 25.64 24.63 2 6
3 DJ Curtis SO F.H.N. 23.94 25.07 2 4
4 Jordan Powell SO F.H.N. 23.84 25.15 2 2
5 Zachary Osterwisch FR F.H.N. 24.34 25.91 2 1
6 Jacob Boyer FR Timberland 26.74 26.13 1
7 Kyle Stirling SO Timberland 26.54 26.53 2
8 Dyllen Lindsey SO F.H.C. 26.24 26.54 2
9 Luke Andrews FR F.H. 27.08 26.91 1
10 Tyler Schneider FR F.H. 27.04 28.02 1
11 Jacob Wood FR Timberland 26.94 29.72 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Greer FR Timberland 12:27.82 12:51.75 8
2 Maria Michalski FR F.H.N. 14:15.24 13:58.04 6
3 Sydney Vanourney SO F.H.N. 16:56.24 17:05.52 4
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevor Remund SO F.H. 10:50.24 10:41.52 8
2 Jed Swanton SO Timberland 11:20.24 10:59.09 6
3 Jack Greer SO Timberland 11:08.52 11:04.60 4
4 Timmy Bries SO F.H.N. 11:07.24 11:12.17 2
5 Jake Drnec SO F.H.C. 11:47.24 11:28.86 1
6 Alec Kirk FR Timberland 11:31.34
7 Alex Weinstock SO F.H.N. 11:52.67
8 Austin Collier FR F.H. 12:03.79
9 Josh Ignotz SO Troy 12:40.94 12:18.56
10 Alex Hemmer FR Troy 12:18.85
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis Howell North 4:34.24 4:32.73 8
1) Ariel Kirkpatrick SO 2) Nicole Morse FR
3) Dominique Meyer SO 4) Maci May FR
2 Francis Howell 4:30.24 4:33.19 6
1) Breanna Wages SO 2) Courtney Weiman SO
3) Jessica Hannan SO 4) Erica Diesfeld SO
3 Francis Howell Central 5:18.30 4:42.82 4
1) Elizabeth Beecher FR 2) Emily Tourville FR
3) Alesia Barber SO 4) Elizabeth Gettemeyer SO
4 Timberland 4:35.24 4:49.59 2
1) Alicia Alexander FR 2)
5 Francis Howell 'B' 4:50.24 5:08.64
1) Maggie Knight FR 2) Lauren McCarthy SO
3) Amy Marx SO 4) Micha Gust SO
6 Troy Buchanan 4:51.24 5:13.45
1) Shanika Ray SO 2) Marissa Ledesma FR
3) Brooke Skopec FR 4) Sage Schuman FR
7 Troy Buchanan 'B' 5:13.24 5:35.23
1) Kaitlyn Thornton SO 2) Shawnna Shea FR
3) Morgan Campbell FR 4) Emma Workman FR
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis Howell North 3:44.24 3:50.56 8
1) Carl Treas SO 2) Jordan Powell SO
3) Elliott Montgomery SO 4) Malachi Crowder SO
2 Francis Howell Central 4:10.56 3:53.55 6
1) Derrick Pierce SO 2) Courtland Gresham SO
3) Brian Myles SO 4) Leonard Bonner SO
3 Timberland 3:52.24 3:54.89 4
1) Jake Renfroe SO 2) Stephen Frick SO
3) Justin Bill FR 4) Keyon Jolley FR
4 Francis Howell Central 'B' 3:55.24 4:05.15 2
1) Devin Hatten FR 2) Chaz Statham FR
3) Zach Pugh SO 4) Daniel Kuhn SO
5 Francis Howell 3:50.24 4:06.95
1) Dirion Hutchins FR 2) Josh Smith FR
3) Walker Wetter SO 4) Kyle Kirn FR
6 Timberland 'B' 4:04.24 4:12.19
1) Christian Schoonover SO 2) Logan Thomure SO
3) Tiello Holt FR 4) Jacob Wood FR
7 Francis Howell North 'B' 4:13.69
1) Cesar Murillo FR 2) Tommy Watts FR
3) Austin Bequette SO 4)
8 Troy Buchanan 4:03.24 4:18.16
1) Cody Dempsey FR 2) Jace Cottle FR
3) Brandon Hutchison FR 4) Brendan Lofland FR
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Timberland 131 2) Francis Howell North 104
3) Francis Howell 84 4) Francis Howell Central 35
5) Troy Buchanan 17
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Timberland 137 2) Francis Howell North 115
3) Francis Howell 59 4) Francis Howell Central 54
5) Troy Buchanan 7