Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 06:17 PM
Class 1 District 3 - 5/4/2013
Entries by: TRXC Timing
Midway HS
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Bobby Zielinski JR Midway 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 CJ Bolton SR Drexel 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
4 Reed Worsley JR Sheldon 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Anthony Schwindler JR Greenfield 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Shaw Robertson SR McAuley 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 Lathan Vlasin SO McAuley 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
8 Drew Carney FR Osceola 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1
9 Zack Colby JR Osceola 5-08.00 J5-06.00
10 Luke Crawford FR Miami 5-04.00
11 Zeb Love JR Midway 5-04.00 J5-04.00
11 Noah Sowell SO Lockwood 5-02.00 J5-04.00
-- Dylan Good JR Miami NH
-- Carl Mason SO Greenfield 5-08.00 NH
-- Jaycee Helms SR Jasper 5-06.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Jake Jungmann JR Liberal 12-06.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Matt Stump SO Jasper 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Jake Lambertz SO Midway 11-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Dayton Maneval FR Jasper 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Jonathan Rogers JR Appleton 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Jake Dalby FR Liberal 8-06.00 7-06.00 2
Event 6 Boys Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Lowry JR McAuley 19-05.00 20-11.50 10
2 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 20-10.00 19-09.50 8
3 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 21-00.00 19-07.00 6
4 Clay Dahman SO Midway 18-03.00 19-02.00 5
5 Tyler Allen SO Drexel 19-08.00 18-09.50 4
6 Andrew Castillo SO McAuley 17-11.00 18-08.50 3
7 Zack Colby JR Osceola 18-10.00 17-11.50 2
8 Christian Casey JR Sheldon 17-04.00 17-09.00 1
9 Trevor Dean JR Osceola 17-10.00 17-01.50
10 Jackson Duncan SR Rich Hill 17-10.00 17-01.00
11 Jaycee Helms SR Jasper 17-10.50 16-09.50
12 Tristan Hart JR Sheldon 16-09.00 16-06.50
13 Tyler Piepmeier FR Appleton 17-00.50 16-05.00
14 Zeb Love JR Midway 17-05.00 16-04.00
15 Dillon Coleman JR Liberal 18-03.50 16-01.00
16 Zach Tullock FR Greenfield 18-03.00 15-10.00
17 Bryce Whitworth SO Bronaugh 16-07.50 15-02.50
18 Noah Sowell SO Lockwood 16-08.00 14-07.00
19 Jeremy Gilkey SR Rich Hill 15-02.00 14-01.50
20 John Bowman SR T. Jefferson 14-08.25 12-07.00
21 Jacob Johannigmeier SO Appleton 13-00.00 12-02.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevor Cooley SR Drexel 41-01.00 40-06.00 10
2 Anthony Schwindler JR Greenfield 40-02.50 39-09.00 8
3 Zack Colby JR Osceola 38-00.00 39-01.00 6
4 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 42-02.50 38-09.00 5
5 Javyn Johnston JR Drexel 40-09.00 38-06.00 4
6 Clay Dahman SO Midway 39-01.00 37-10.50 3
7 Jaycee Helms SR Jasper 37-10.00 37-07.50 2
8 Johnathan Lewis FR Osceola 37-00.00 36-07.50 1
9 Carter Mitchell SO Appleton 37-11.50 36-06.00
10 Christian Casey JR Sheldon 35-06.00 35-07.50
11 Jackson Duncan SR Rich Hill 38-09.50 35-06.50
12 Dylan Good JR Miami 35-06.00
13 Coleman Whitaker SO Greenfield 36-02.50 34-10.50
14 Tyler Piepmeier FR Appleton 35-09.00 33-08.00
15 Tristan Hart JR Sheldon 34-05.00 32-07.50
16 Kyle George FR Rich Hill 34-08.00 32-07.00
17 Jake Dalby FR Liberal 35-00.00 32-05.50
-- Michael O'Brien FR Midway ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marek Thompson FR Osceola 131-00 121-04 10
2 Trevor Stewart SR Drexel 131-04 116-05 8
3 Andrew Eagan SR Greenfield 112-00 112-04 6
4 Joey Beller JR Midway 113-09 112-03 5
5 Talon Stump SO Jasper 114-04 110-05 4
6 Alex Garner SR Osceola 103-00 101-11 3
7 Christian Cromer SR Midway 102-07 98-01 2
8 Cody Oberly FR Appleton 99-10 94-02 1
9 Jacob Mumma FR Rich Hill 88-04 92-00
10 Mason Nichols JR Liberal 113-03 86-10
11 Taylor Eicholz SR Drexel 98-05 85-05
12 Nick Freitas FR McAuley 90-00 85-00
13 Joseph Eggerman SR Lockwood 91-07 84-03
14 Aaron Surgi SR McAuley 83-00 79-07
14 Gavin Steuck JR Rich Hill 87-08 79-07
16 Josh Lanz JR Liberal 91-03 79-04
17 Ethan Dillon SR Appleton 96-06 78-08
18 Garrison Hamilton SR Lockwood 87-00 73-02
19 Joey Clark SR Sheldon 90-00 71-05
20 Cole Diggins FR Bronaugh 72-06 68-08
21 Isaac Spry SO Jasper 85-00 67-06
22 Tristan Walker SR Sheldon 69-04 42-06
-- Cole Frye FR Miami ND
Event 12 Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jed Kaderly SR Jasper 42-04.50 41-02.50 10
2 Joey Beller JR Midway 42-00.00 41-02.25 8
3 Christian Cromer SR Midway 41-03.50 39-08.25 6
4 Jessie Horsman JR Osceola 38-03.00 39-05.50 5
5 Ethan Dillon SR Appleton 39-03.00 39-05.25 4
6 Laramie Lane SR Drexel 41-01.00 37-11.25 3
7 Paul Junker JR Liberal 38-10.00 36-08.50 2
8 Tanner Riscoe SR McAuley 34-00.00 36-04.25 1
9 Lucas Millingar SR Greenfield 37-06.00 35-09.50
10 Lake Self SO Osceola 35-06.00 35-02.00
11 Daniel Roberts SR Drexel 34-05.00 34-07.00
12 Isaac Spry SO Jasper 34-10.00 33-05.50
13 Michael Clark FR Rich Hill 34-11.50 33-03.00
14 Parker Norman SO Bronaugh 33-10.50 32-05.50
15 Joseph Eggerman SR Lockwood 36-00.00 31-03.50
16 Mason Nichols JR Liberal 36-06.00 30-11.00
17 Cole Diggins FR Bronaugh 31-06.50 30-07.50
17 Joey Clark SR Sheldon 33-01.00 30-07.50
19 Gavin Steuck JR Rich Hill 32-06.00 30-05.00
20 Ethan Bracher SR Appleton 29-11.00 29-11.50
21 Nick Freitas FR McAuley 28-00.00 28-08.25
22 Garrison Hamilton SR Lockwood 26-00.00 27-03.00
23 Tristan Walker SR Sheldon 26-00.00 24-09.50
-- Cole Frye FR Miami ND
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drexel 8:51.94 8:46.1h 10
1) Jacob Antley SO 2) CJ Bolton SR
3) Chase Reyolds SR 4) Chance Reynolds SR
2 Jasper 8:57.64 8:53.3h 8
1) Jacob Holliday JR 2) Landon Osborn SR
3) Joel Rivera JR 4) Ubaldo Rivera SR
3 Appleton City 8:53.14 8:57.9h 6
1) Truman Burchett JR 2) Cole Heiserman SO
3) Carter Mitchell SO 4) Logan Siegismund SO
4 Rich Hill 9:12.09 9:00.1h 5
1) Kyle George FR 2) Tanner Hughes FR
3) Blake Lewis FR 4) Jackson Duncan SR
5 Greenfield 8:57.44 9:00.6h 4
1) Zach Tullock FR 2) Kelby Davis JR
3) Carl Mason SO 4) Lane Hankins JR
6 McAuley Catholic 10:04.0h 3
1) Tanner Riscoe SR 2) Nathan Teeter SO
3) Chris Taylor JR 4) Ethan Freitas SO
7 Midway 9:17.24 10:06.0h 2
1) Conor Hayes SO 2) Michael O'Brien FR
3) Justin Fielder JR 4) Zeb Love JR
8 Liberal 10:19.24 10:14.5h 1
1) Jake Dalby FR 2) Roman Moody SR
3) Tim Roby FR 4) Jacob Willis SO
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 16.44 16.42Q 2
2 Austin Muller SR Miami 16.94 17.22Q 1
3 Anthony Schwindler JR Greenfield 17.54 17.35Q 2
4 Austin Sweeny SR Jasper 18.14 17.72Q 1
5 Daniel Dove JR Drexel 17.34 17.81Q 2
6 Colin McNaught SR Liberal 17.24 18.56Q 1
7 Logan Carney JR Osceola 18.24 18.56Q 2
8 Zach Carney FR Osceola 18.24 18.77Q 1
9 John Daigle JR McAuley 18.24 18.58 2
10 Jake Lambertz SO Midway 17.34 19.22 1
11 Tommy Lassiter FR Jasper 19.24 19.28 2
12 Ethan Bracher SR Appleton 21.44 21.22 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 16.42 16.3h 10
2 Anthony Schwindler JR Greenfield 17.35 17.2h 8
3 Austin Muller SR Miami 17.22 17.4h 6
4 Austin Sweeny SR Jasper 17.72 17.5h 5
5 Daniel Dove JR Drexel 17.81 17.6h 4
6 Colin McNaught SR Liberal 18.56 17.9h 3
7 Zach Carney FR Osceola 18.77 18.2h 2
8 Logan Carney JR Osceola 18.56 18.6h 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 11.34 11.26Q 4
2 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 11.64 11.56Q 2
3 Brendan Black JR Greenfield 11.44 11.72Q 3
4 Austin Muller SR Miami 11.84 12.27Q 1
5 Cole Lowry JR McAuley 12.24 11.87Q 4
6 Thane Sommer JR Osceola 11.91 12.00Q 2
7 Josh Keene JR Osceola 12.01 12.06Q 3
8 Christian Casey JR Sheldon 11.74 12.28Q 1
9 Tristan Hart JR Sheldon 12.64 12.13 2
10 Haiden Beckwith JR Liberal 12.44 12.32 3
11 Zeb Love JR Midway 13.74 12.39 3
12 Clayton Urton SO Miami 12.54 12.40 3
12 Payton Smith JR Jasper 12.44 12.40 4
14 Dillon Coleman JR Liberal 12.74 12.46 1
15 Bryce Whitworth SO Bronaugh 13.54 12.62 2
16 Dalton Drake FR Appleton 13.24 12.81 1
17 Harrison Boden FR Appleton 13.14 13.32 4
-- Shane White JR Midway 12.64 DQ 1 Uniform
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 11.26 11.4h 10
2 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 11.56 11.7h 8
3 Brendan Black JR Greenfield 11.72 11.8h 6
4 Cole Lowry JR McAuley 11.87 12.0h 5
5 Josh Keene JR Osceola 12.06 J12.0h 4
6 Thane Sommer JR Osceola 12.00 12.1h 3
7 Austin Muller SR Miami 12.27 12.3h 2
8 Christian Casey JR Sheldon 12.28 12.5h 1
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drexel 1:34.64 1:35.3h 10
1) Tyler Allen SO 2) Javyn Johnston JR
3) Trevor Stewart SR 4) Hunter Sturm JR
2 Midway 1:35.64 1:36.2h 8
1) Dylan Wise SR 2) Bobby Zielinski JR
3) Conor Hayes SO 4) Shane White JR
3 Liberal 1:38.24 1:38.7h 6
1) Haiden Beckwith JR 2) Dillon Coleman JR
3) Chris King SR 4) Colin McNaught SR
4 McAuley Catholic 1:35.24 1:39.3h 5
1) Anthony Bertoncino JR 2) Greg Carney JR
3) Cole Lowry JR 4) Shaw Robertson SR
5 Appleton City 1:40.54 1:46.2h 4
1) Dalton Drake FR 2) Michael Doody SO
3) Jonathan Rogers JR 4) Tyler Piepmeier FR
6 Jasper 1:40.24 1:46.5h 3
1) Joel Rivera JR 2) Bailey Mooney SR
3) Matt Stump SO 4) Landon Osborn SR
7 Rich Hill 1:52.44 1:48.0h 2
1) Jeremy Gilkey SR 2) Blake Lewis FR
3) Tanner Hughes FR 4) Jacob Mumma FR
-- Osceola 1:39.18 DQ Out of exchange zone
1) Trevor Dean JR 2) Thane Sommer JR
3) Driston Self SO 4) Eli Mitchell FR
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Reyolds SR Drexel 4:52.84 4:54.6h 10
2 Kasey Jones SR Sheldon 4:58.34 5:00.0h 8
3 Kyle George FR Rich Hill 5:02.68 5:04.1h 6
4 Jacob Holliday JR Jasper 4:55.64 5:04.2h 5
5 Ubaldo Rivera SR Jasper 5:03.24 5:06.0h 4
6 Austin Burns SR T. Jefferson 5:17.24 5:16.7h 3
7 Zack Cooper SR Appleton 5:10.04 5:21.7h 2
8 Zackary White SR Miami 5:20.24 5:22.3h 1
9 Joel Suarez FR Midway 5:50.24 5:46.8h
10 Justin Fielder JR Midway 5:55.24 5:48.9h
11 Roman Moody SR Liberal 5:52.24 5:54.3h
12 Lucas Breckenridge FR Rich Hill 6:12.44 5:55.8h
13 Nathan Parsons FR Appleton 6:10.24 6:37.2h
-- Jacob Willis SO Liberal 5:43.24 NT
-- Zach Tullock FR Greenfield 5:17.64 NT
-- Tanner Patton JR Lockwood 5:18.24 NT
-- Kelby Davis JR Greenfield 5:12.44 NT
-- Chance Reynolds SR Drexel 5:30.14 NT
-- Dylan Roeder JR Osceola 5:35.24 NT
-- Nathan Teeter SO McAuley 5:29.24 NT
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Osceola 46.34 46.6h 2 10
1) Trevor Dean JR 2) Josh Keene JR
3) Driston Self SO 4) Thane Sommer JR
2 Midway 47.54 47.1h 2 8
1) Dylan Wise SR 2) Shane White JR
3) Conor Hayes SO 4) Jake Lambertz SO
3 Drexel 47.44 J47.1h 2 6
1) Tyler Allen SO 2) Trevor Cooley SR
3) Mark Willy JR 4) Trevor Stewart SR
4 McAuley Catholic 47.04 47.2h 2 5
1) Greg Carney JR 2) Anthony Bertoncino JR
3) Cole Lowry JR 4) Shaw Robertson SR
5 Jasper 47.54 48.6h 2 4
1) Austin Sweeny SR 2) Payton Smith JR
3) Matt Stump SO 4) Colton Sweeny JR
6 Liberal 52.24 50.5h 2 3
1) Dillon Coleman JR 2) Jake Dalby FR
3) Haiden Beckwith JR 4) Jake Jungmann JR
7 Appleton City 49.74 51.7h 2 2
1) Harrison Boden FR 2) Michael Doody SO
3) Dalton Drake FR 4) Tyler Piepmeier FR
8 Rich Hill 52.24 51.9h 2 1
1) Jeremy Gilkey SR 2) Tanner Hughes FR
3) Blake Lewis FR 4) Jacob Mumma FR
9 Miami 53.24 52.5h 1
1) Clayton Urton SO 2) Luke Crawford FR
3) Dylan Good JR 4) Austin Muller SR
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Wise SR Midway 53.44 54.4h 3 10
2 Javyn Johnston JR Drexel 54.14 54.7h 3 8
3 Trevor Cooley SR Drexel 53.84 54.8h 3 6
4 Coleman Whitaker SO Greenfield 54.84 54.9h 3 5
5 Lathan Vlasin SO McAuley 56.24 56.4h 2 4
6 Dylan Good JR Miami 54.24 57.3h 3 3
7 Landon Osborn SR Jasper 56.04 57.5h 2 2
8 Colton Sweeny JR Jasper 56.54 59.1h 2 1
9 Michael Doody SO Appleton 58.04 59.4h 2
10 Tanner Patton JR Lockwood 58.24 1:00.7h 2
11 Anthony Schwindler JR Greenfield 55.54 1:02.8h 3
12 Nick Carney SO Osceola 1:02.24 1:04.5h 1
13 Sam Jones JR Rich Hill 1:04.24 1:05.4h 1
14 Nathan Parsons FR Appleton 1:01.94 1:15.8h 2
-- Shaw Robertson SR McAuley 54.24 NT 3
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 43.74 43.7h 2 10
2 Colin McNaught SR Liberal 42.34 44.9h 2 8
3 Austin Sweeny SR Jasper 44.54 45.1h 2 6
4 Lane Hankins JR Greenfield 44.04 45.3h 2 5
5 Daniel Dove JR Drexel 45.34 45.4h 2 4
6 Austin Muller SR Miami 46.34 46.6h 1 3
7 Jake Lambertz SO Midway 45.34 47.1h 2 2
8 Zach Carney FR Osceola 46.04 47.6h 2 1
9 Jonathan Rogers JR Appleton 48.64 48.9h 1
10 Drew Carney FR Osceola 49.74 51.5h 1
11 Ethan Bracher SR Appleton 53.04 53.5h 1
-- Greg Carney JR McAuley 45.24 NT 2
-- Lathan Vlasin SO McAuley 47.24 NT 1
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Truman Burchett JR Appleton 2:10.64 2:09.2h 10
2 Chris King SR Liberal 2:02.57 2:09.6h 8
3 Jacob Antley SO Drexel 2:06.34 2:11.1h 6
4 Kyle Kentner JR Liberal 2:14.24 2:13.1h 5
5 Ubaldo Rivera SR Jasper 2:11.24 2:18.4h 4
6 Cody Russell SR Drexel 2:15.64 2:23.7h 3
7 Joel Rivera JR Jasper 2:30.24 2:28.5h 2
8 Lucas Breckenridge FR Rich Hill 2:37.44 2:35.0h 1
-- Dylan Roeder JR Osceola 2:32.34 NT
-- Edward Hershewe FR T. Jefferson 2:35.34 NT
-- Jacob Johannigmeier SO Appleton 2:31.24 NT
-- John Bowman SR T. Jefferson 2:40.84 NT
-- Colby Muller FR Miami NT
-- Dakota Comer JR Lockwood 2:36.24 NT
-- Carl Mason SO Greenfield 2:14.74 NT
-- Kasey Jones SR Sheldon 2:20.24 NT
-- Needham David SO Midway 2:11.84 NT
-- Michael O'Brien FR Midway 2:22.24 NT
-- Lathan Vlasin SO McAuley 2:25.24 NT
-- Zackary White SR Miami 2:20.24 NT
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 23.54 23.43Q 2
2 Bobby Zielinski JR Midway 23.64 23.59Q 1
3 Tyler Allen SO Drexel 24.74 24.33Q 1
4 Tristan Hart JR Sheldon 25.24 25.47Q 2
5 Brendan Black JR Greenfield 23.84 24.54Q 1
6 Andrew Castillo SO McAuley 25.34 26.40Q 2
7 Thane Sommer JR Osceola 24.95 25.37Q 1
8 Colton Sweeny JR Jasper 24.44 26.63Q 2
9 Clayton Urton SO Miami 26.54 26.50 1
10 Eli Mitchell FR Osceola 25.34 26.65 2
11 Dalton Drake FR Appleton 27.64 27.13 2
12 Harrison Boden FR Appleton 27.64 27.97 1
13 Lane Myers JR Jasper 27.34 28.44 1
14 Sam Jones JR Rich Hill 28.34 28.70 1
15 Dakota Comer JR Lockwood 30.24 31.34 2
-- Needham David SO Midway 27.54 NT 2
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 23.43 23.4h 10
2 Bobby Zielinski JR Midway 23.59 23.5h 8
3 Tyler Allen SO Drexel 24.33 24.2h 6
4 Brendan Black JR Greenfield 24.54 J24.2h 5
5 Thane Sommer JR Osceola 25.37 24.6h 4
6 Tristan Hart JR Sheldon 25.47 25.4h 3
7 Colton Sweeny JR Jasper 26.63 25.5h 2
8 Andrew Castillo SO McAuley 26.40 26.7h 1
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Reyolds SR Drexel 10:38.64 10:38.3h 10
2 Chris Saladin SR T. Jefferson 10:31.24 10:47.8h 8
3 Kasey Jones SR Sheldon 11:15.24 11:06.9h 6
4 Zach Tullock FR Greenfield 11:27.24 11:31.3h 5
5 Frank Ostmeyer SO McAuley 11:34.24 11:37.3h 4
6 Zack Cooper SR Appleton 11:27.94 11:37.6h 3
7 Edward Hershewe FR T. Jefferson 13:48.44 11:55.6h 2
8 Jacob Holliday JR Jasper 11:42.24 11:57.2h 1
-- Curtis Andrews SO Jasper 12:25.24 NT
-- Alex Engeman SO Appleton 11:18.24 NT
-- Justin Fielder JR Midway 12:25.24 NT
-- Zackary White SR Miami NT
-- Dakota Linsteadt SR Liberal 16:00.24 NT
-- Needham David SO Midway 11:45.24 NT
-- Tanner Riscoe SR McAuley 11:35.24 NT
-- Trevor Gunnels FR Drexel 12:15.44 NT
-- Jacob Willis SO Liberal 11:56.24 NT
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Midway 3:34.94 3:35.3h 10
1) Clay Dahman SO 2) Conor Hayes SO
3) Dylan Wise SR 4) Bobby Zielinski JR
2 Drexel 3:38.84 3:37.2h 8
1) CJ Bolton SR 2) Jacob Antley SO
3) Javyn Johnston JR 4) Trevor Cooley SR
3 Liberal 3:45.24 3:43.7h 6
1) Haiden Beckwith JR 2) Chris King SR
3) Colin McNaught SR 4) Kyle Kentner JR
4 Appleton City 3:46.24 3:43.8h 5
1) Truman Burchett JR 2) Cole Heiserman SO
3) Carter Mitchell SO 4) Logan Siegismund SO
5 Jasper 3:42.24 3:44.9h 4
1) Colton Sweeny JR 2) Austin Sweeny SR
3) Landon Osborn SR 4) Ubaldo Rivera SR
6 Greenfield 3:45.24 3:48.9h 3
1) Lane Hankins JR 2) Kelby Davis JR
3) Carl Mason SO 4) Coleman Whitaker SO
7 Osceola 3:55.00 3:51.6h 2
1) Trevor Dean JR 2) Driston Self SO
3) Johnathan Lewis FR 4) Eli Mitchell FR
8 Rich Hill 4:05.24 4:07.5h 1
1) Kyle George FR 2) Tanner Hughes FR
3) Jacob Mumma FR 4) Jackson Duncan SR
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Drexel 154 2) Midway 120
3) Jasper 106 4) Greenfield 59
5) Osceola 55 6) Liberal 52
7) McAuley Catholic 46 8) Appleton City 40
9) Sheldon 24 10) Rich Hill 16
11) Miami 15 12) Thomas Jefferson Independ 13