University of Mississippi Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.71 | w | Asia Cooper | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.54 | Jasmine Williams | 22nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
25.24 | Mary Ashton Nall | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.93 | Mary Ashton Nall | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:41.39 | Amy Mccrory | 26th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:43.54 | SB | Haley Cutright | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
17:12.44 | Kayleigh Skinner | 24th | Finals | Complete Results | |
17:28.15 | SB | Kelsey Breathitt | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
17:36.79 | SB | McKenna Coughlin | 39th | Finals | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
35:06.76 | Kayleigh Skinner | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
36:17.91 | Katie Breathitt | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.79 | Taryn Hartfield | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
14.06 | Mary Ashton Nall | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
14.36 | w | Racquel Moses | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results |
14.38 | Fabia McDonald | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
14.49 | w | Mary Ashton Nall | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.14 | Sofia Hellberg-jonsen | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1:02.89 | Kiannah Alexander | 22nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1:05.04 | Racquel Moses | 24th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:50.58 | Haley Cutright | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10:56.24 | Anne Threlkeld | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11:00.30 | Kelsey Breathitt | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11:11.29 | McKenna Coughlin | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.48 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.20 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.67m | Fabia McDonald | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1.64m | Mary Ashton Nall | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.06m | w | Allegra Wells | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
6m | SB | Marci Morman | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5.65m | Mary Ashton Nall | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5.61m | w | Shari Russell | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
5.47m | Deonna Walton | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.49m | Marci Morman | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11.24m | Shari Russell | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10.99m | Deonna Walton | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
48.56m | Jazmin Miller | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
38.13m | Mary Ashton Nall | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.56m | Mary Ashton Nall | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10.36m | Fabia McDonald | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
5397 | Mary Ashton Nall | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.05 | w | Isiah Young | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
10.14 | Isiah Young | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
11.27 | SB | Peyton Moss | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.20 | Isiah Young | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
20.71 | Isiah Young | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
21.35 | Anthony Branch | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.14 | Peyton Moss | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.07 | Loren Newsom | 32nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:57.92 | Riley Young | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4:53.96 | SB | Peyton Moss | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:56.06 | SB | Seumas O'Reilly | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
31:44.69 | SB | Ian Carter | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.14 | Robert Semien | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
14.21 | Robert Semien | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
15.56 | Peyton Moss | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.47 | SB | Dante Oliver | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
39.85 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:13.62 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
2.05m | SB | Malcolm Davis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
1.94m | SB | Peyton Moss | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
7.41m | w | Malcolm Davis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.17m | Peyton Moss | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
15.77m | SB | Morris Kersh | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
5.51m | Sam Kendricks | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
4.25m | SB | Peyton Moss | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
47.36m | Afoaku Onyinyechukwu | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
47.05m | Hunter Harrison | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
31.73m | SB | Peyton Moss | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
59.56m | Ben Lapane | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
43.91m | SB | Peyton Moss | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
16.03m | Afoaku Onyinyechukwu | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11.67m | SB | Peyton Moss | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Decathlon | |||||
6543 | SB | Peyton Moss | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |