Milan Open

--
--, MO

Boys Complete Results

Licensed to Milan C2 Schl Dist Wildcat Track Relay
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2016 05:40 PM
                        Milan Invitational - 4/19/2016                         
                      Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                       
                               Milan High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Jesus              JR Milan                  11.90      11.56   2  10   
  2 Roberts, Collin           SR Novinger               12.94      11.85   2   8   
  3 Pagan, Jamuel             FR Milan                  12.44      12.21   2   6   
  4 Johnston, Timmy           FR Atlanta                           12.32   1   5   
  5 Wray, Heisman             FR Novinger               12.76      12.65   2   4   
  6 Howard, Kody              FR Green City             13.16      12.81   2   3   
  7 Gates, Dakota             SO Newtown-Harris         13.11      13.01   2   2   
  8 Kenley, Lane              FR Grundy Cnty            13.84      13.06   2   1   
  9 Corwin, Caine             SO Newtown-Harris         12.91      13.21   2 
 10 Branstetter, Riley        FR Green City             14.84      13.71   1 
 11 Walker, Jonathan          JR Bevier                 15.24      13.76   1 
 12 Walker, Kristopher        FR Bevier                 15.24      15.31   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meseke, Caleb             SR Milan                  24.64      24.16   2  10   
  2 Powell, Decotas           SR Green City             25.64      24.59   2   8   
  3 Pagan, Jamuel             FR Milan                  25.97      25.03   2   6   
  4 Vice, Shawn               SO Atlanta                           26.08   1   5   
  5 Hall, Michael             FR Green City             27.64      26.28   2   4   
  6 Johnston, Timmy           FR Atlanta                           26.44   1   3   
  7 Easley, CJ                FR Novinger                          26.77   1   2   
  8 Corwin, Caine             SO Newtown-Harris         27.25      27.00   2   1   
  9 Garcia, John              FR Newtown-Harris         28.84      28.25   2 
 10 Bradley, Michael          FR Novinger               36.84      33.90   1 
 -- Walker, Kristopher        FR Bevier                 32.74         DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Dalton          SR Bevier                 56.94      55.44   10   
  2 Easley, CJ                FR Novinger             1:05.84    1:00.38    8   
  3 Vice, Shawn               SO Atlanta                         1:00.64    6   
  4 Fields, Devin             FR Green City           1:02.84    1:03.69    5   
  5 Foster, Fisher            JR Bevier               1:12.44    1:08.20    4   
  6 Eddy, Lucas               FR Milan                1:08.24    1:10.33    3   
  7 Bradley, Michael          FR Novinger             1:25.94    1:18.39    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anaya, Daniel             SO Milan                2:14.67    2:13.57   10   
  2 Ayers, Zachery            SR Green City           2:17.03    2:15.52    8   
  3 Henry, Ben                JR Newtown-Harris       2:12.14    2:15.53    6   
  4 Ferguson, Dalton          SR Bevier               2:15.64    2:20.40    5   
  5 Smothers, Corey           SR Atlanta              2:38.74    2:26.94    4   
  6 Schoonover, Nathan        FR Green City           2:28.15    2:30.59    3   
  7 Lopez, Derrick            SO Milan                2:35.27    2:33.22    2   
  8 Blankenship, Levi         FR Brashear             2:45.24    2:36.01    1   
 -- Huffman, Brady            SR Grundy Cnty                          DQ  
 -- Stimpson, Jonathon        SO Grundy Cnty                          DQ  
 -- Epperson, Dallas          SR Bucklin                              DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stover, Logan             SR Milan                5:06.95    5:02.82   10   
  2 Henry, Ben                JR Newtown-Harris       5:21.64    5:06.07    8   
  3 Anaya, Daniel             SO Milan                5:27.81    5:19.22    6   
  4 Justus, Nicholi           FR Tri-County           5:35.00    5:21.91    5   
  5 Tipton, Tyler             JR Green City           5:23.00    5:23.27    4   
  6 Epperson, Dallas          SR Bucklin              5:25.74    5:24.88    3   
  7 Jochimsen, Patrick        SR Brashear             5:32.24    5:25.52    2   
  8 Schoonover, Nathan        FR Green City           5:42.24    5:35.50    1   
  9 Smothers, Corey           SR Atlanta              6:04.54    5:37.00  
 10 Shaw, Cameron             JR Bevier               6:15.24    5:39.10  
 11 Hernandez-Eaton, Dylan    JR Bevier               6:01.74    5:41.00  
 -- Easley, CJ                FR Novinger             5:50.24         DQ  
 -- Linder, Koby              FR Novinger             5:51.24         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, Jakobi             SO Tri-County          11:31.00   11:36.41   10   
  2 Jochimsen, Patrick        SR Brashear            12:10.00   12:16.53    8   
  3 Branstetter, Riley        FR Green City          12:46.44   12:35.51    6   
  4 Hernandez-Eaton, Dylan    JR Bevier              12:45.24   13:16.88    5   
  5 Pacheco, Wil              FR Milan               14:18.91   14:14.25    4   
  6 Rhodes, Dalton            SO Atlanta                        14:16.43    3   
 -- Ortega, Michael           SR Novinger                             DQ  
 -- Epperson, Dallas          SR Bucklin             12:11.54         DQ  
 -- Henry, Ben                JR Newtown-Harris      12:08.34         DQ  
 -- Justus, Nicholi           FR Tri-County          12:20.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Bradley            SR Green City             17.36      16.06   10   
  2 Shaw, Cameron             JR Bevier                 19.14      19.25    8   
  3 Brosdahl, Tyler           FR Bucklin                20.84      19.75    6   
  4 Totsch, Colton            FR Novinger               22.94      21.87    5   
  5 Reh, Nathaniel            SO Bevier                 23.94      23.08    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Bradley            SR Green City             41.14      40.94   10   
  2 Fordyce, Colten           SO Milan                  45.30      45.41    8   
  3 Albrecht, Cameron         SR Green City             50.24      46.78    6   
  4 Shaw, Cameron             JR Bevier                 49.14      48.94    5   
  5 Brosdahl, Tyler           FR Bucklin                51.94      50.71    4   
  6 Ziegler, Austin           FR Milan                  53.45      53.13    3   
  7 Totsch, Colton            FR Novinger                          53.44    2   
  8 Mason, Jakobi             SO Bevier                 55.94      58.08    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan  'A'                                          47.86      47.47   10   
     1) Curiel, Mauricio JR             2) Lopez, Jesus JR                
     3) Fordyce, Colten SO              4) Pagan, Jamuel FR               
  2 Novinger  'A'                                       49.14      48.44    8   
     1) Kittle, Jamie JR                2) Roberts, Collin SR             
     3) Ortega, Michael SR              4) Roberts, Zane SO               
  3 Green City  'A'                                     51.44      51.44    6   
     1) Howard, Kody FR                 2) Hall, Michael FR               
     3) Schoonover, Nathan FR           4) Powell, Decotas SR             
  4 Newtown-Harris  'A'                                 53.83      52.22    5   
     1) Busick, Benjamin JR             2) Corwin, Caine SO               
     3) Garcia, John FR                 4) Gates, Dakota SO               
  5 Grundy County  'A'                                  54.34      53.32    4   
     1) Gann, Bryson SO                 2) Kenley, Lane FR                
     3) Webb, Alex SR                   4) Stimpson, Jonathon SO          
  6 Bevier  'A'                                         56.04      57.59    3   
     1) Foster, Fisher JR               2) Sinclair, Tyler SR             
     3) Walker, Kristopher FR           4) Long, Luke SR                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan  'A'                                        1:36.69    1:36.44   10   
     1) Curiel, Mauricio JR             2) Lopez, Jesus JR                
     3) Fordyce, Colten SO              4) Meseke, Caleb SR               
  2 Green City  'A'                                   1:38.24    1:37.97    8   
     1) Powell, Decotas SR              2) Ayers, Zachery SR              
     3) Albrecht, Cameron SR            4) Heath, Bradley SR              
  3 Novinger  'A'                                     1:43.14    1:41.06    6   
     1) Kittle, Jamie JR                2) Roberts, Collin SR             
     3) Ortega, Michael SR              4) Roberts, Zane SO               
  4 Bevier  'A'                                       1:45.44    1:44.87    5   
     1) Ferguson, Dalton SR             2) Ferguson, Izek JR              
     3) Stuck, Robert SO                4) Ford, Tryztyn FR               
  5 Grundy County  'A'                                1:55.24    1:48.44    4   
     1) Gann, Bryson SO                 2) Huffman, Brady SR              
     3) Webb, Alex SR                   4) Baxter, Wayne FR               
  6 Atlanta  'A'                                                 1:48.78    3   
     1) Johnston, Timmy FR              2) Rhodes, Dalton SO              
     3) Smothers, Corey SR              4) Vice, Shawn SO                 
 -- Newtown-Harris  'A'                               1:51.23         DQ  
     1) Busick, Benjamin JR             2) Corwin, Caine SO               
     3) Garcia, John FR                 4) Gates, Dakota SO               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan  'A'                                        3:42.98    3:44.22   10   
     1) Anaya, Daniel SO                2) Curiel, Mauricio JR            
     3) Stover, Logan SR                4) Meseke, Caleb SR               
  2 Green City  'A'                                   4:10.24    4:00.25    8   
     1) Howard, Kody FR                 2) Fields, Devin FR               
     3) Powell, Decotas SR              4) Ayers, Zachery SR              
  3 Bevier  'A'                                       4:09.04    4:03.09    6   
     1) Ferguson, Dalton SR             2) Ferguson, Izek JR              
     3) Shaw, Cameron JR                4) Ford, Tryztyn FR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green City  'A'                                   9:29.00   10:13.95   10   
     1) Schoonover, Nathan FR           2) Tipton, Tyler JR               
     3) Ayers, Zachery SR               4) Albrecht, Cameron SR           
  2 Grundy County  'A'                               11:27.24   10:44.02    8   
     1) Chamberlain, Isaac SR           2) Webb, Alex SR                  
     3) Huffman, Brady SR               4) Baxter, Wayne FR               
  3 Milan  'A'                                       11:29.53   10:46.27    6   
     1) Hatcher, Tyler JR               2) Lopez, Derrick SO              
     3) Pauley, Austin JR               4) Pacheco, Wil FR                
  4 Bevier  'A'                                      10:45.44   11:14.53    5   
     1) Foster, Fisher JR               2) Reh, Nathaniel SO              
     3) Mason, Jakobi SO                4) Stuck, Robert SO               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curiel, Mauricio          JR Milan                6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Heath, Bradley            SR Green City           5-10.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Albrecht, Cameron         SR Green City           5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
 -- Malloy, Austin            JR Bucklin                              DQ  
 -- Diaz, Marcus              FR Milan                                DQ  
 -- Kittle, Jamie             JR Novinger             5-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meseke, Caleb             SR Milan               20-08.25   17-10.50   10   
  2 Busick, Benjamin          JR Newtown-Harris      18-08.00   17-04.50    8   
  3 Brosdahl, Tyler           FR Bucklin             15-09.25   17-03.50    6   
  4 Fields, Devin             FR Green City          18-00.00   16-09.00    5   
  5 Linder, Koby              FR Novinger            16-05.75   16-02.00    4   
  6 Kenley, Lane              FR Grundy Cnty         16-02.00   15-07.00    3   
  7 Gates, Dakota             SO Newtown-Harris      15-07.75   14-10.00    2   
  8 Smothers, Corey           SR Atlanta             12-07.75   14-09.50    1   
  9 Wray, Heisman             FR Novinger                       14-08.50  
 10 Vice, Shawn               SO Atlanta                        14-07.00  
 11 Branstetter, Riley        FR Green City                     14-05.00  
 12 Blankenship, Levi         FR Brashear            12-03.00   13-09.50  
 13 Gann, Bryson              SO Grundy Cnty         15-03.00   13-04.00  
 -- Diaz, Marcus              FR Milan               15-06.50         DQ  
 -- Malloy, Austin            JR Bucklin             14-03.75         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Devin             FR Green City          35-03.00   37-00.50   10   
  2 Howard, Kody              FR Green City          35-03.50   36-03.50    8   
  3 Baxter, Wayne             FR Grundy Cnty         34-10.00   35-07.00    6   
  4 Lopez, Jesus              JR Milan               35-09.50   35-06.50    5   
  5 Busick, Benjamin          JR Newtown-Harris      36-01.00   35-05.00    4   
  6 Brosdahl, Tyler           FR Bucklin             35-01.00   34-01.50    3   
  7 Blankenship, Levi         FR Brashear            28-02.00   30-00.50    2   
  8 Stimpson, Jonathon        SO Grundy Cnty         30-03.00   29-00.00    1   
  9 Reh, Nathaniel            SO Bevier              25-00.00   27-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Carter              SR Green City          44-10.00   42-10.00   10   
  2 Roberts, Zane             SO Novinger            37-08.00   35-09.00    8   
  3 Foster, Blake             JR Newtown-Harris      37-03.00   34-10.00    6   
  4 Hall, Michael             FR Green City          34-00.50   33-07.00    5   
  5 Sinclair, Tyler           SR Bevier              35-02.00   33-06.00    4   
  6 Fordyce, Austin           JR Milan               39-05.00   33-02.00    3   
  7 Long, Luke                SR Bevier              34-01.00   33-00.00    2   
  8 Rainey, NaVontae          FR Newtown-Harris      34-02.75   32-06.00    1   
  9 Diaz, Sergio              SO Milan               29-08.00   30-01.00  
 -- Malloy, Austin            JR Bucklin             29-00.50         DQ  
 -- Webb, Alex                SR Grundy Cnty         31-06.00         DQ  
 -- Chamberlain, Isaac        SR Grundy Cnty         31-02.00         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Zane             SO Novinger              123-00     114-08   10   
  2 Fordyce, Austin           JR Milan                 114-01     109-08    8   
  3 Barnes, Kerby             SR Green City             92-04     107-05    6   
  4 Long, Luke                SR Bevier                110-02     100-00    5   
  5 King, Carter              SR Green City            106-04      96-00    4   
  6 Garcia, John              FR Newtown-Harris         95-07      91-06    3   
  7 Diaz, Sergio              SO Milan                  93-11      83-03    2   
  8 Ferguson, Izek            JR Bevier                 92-01      80-04    1   
  9 Foster, Blake             JR Newtown-Harris         90-10      76-10  
 10 Rhodes, Dalton            SO Atlanta                           75-05  
 11 Johnston, Timmy           FR Atlanta                           67-03  
 -- Stimpson, Jonathon        SO Grundy Cnty            68-06         DQ  
 -- Huffman, Brady            SR Grundy Cnty            88-06         DQ  
 -- Malloy, Austin            JR Bucklin                87-02         DQ