Loading
MoMileSplit
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Kearney Invitational 2017
Apr 7, 2017
Kearney HS
Kearney, MO
Hosted by
Kearney High School
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
Back
2020-04-09
2019-04-05
2018-04-05
2016-04-08
2015-04-10
2014-04-11
2013-04-04
2012-04-05
2011-04-08
2010-04-09
2009-04-09
2008-04-04
2007-04-05
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
21
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
14.90
Khristen Bryant
Columbia Independent School
800 Meter Run Finals
2:17.97
Rebekah Geddes
Platte County High School
Long Jump Finals
5.49m
Makenzy Mizera
Warrensburg High School
Long Jump Finals
5.58m
Ojurere Shonekan
Rock Bridge High School
Pole Vault Finals
3.2m
Morgan Banker
Rock Bridge High School
Pole Vault Finals
3.35m
Jordan Banker
Rock Bridge High School
Pole Vault Finals
3.66m
Khristen Bryant
Columbia Independent School
Shot Put Finals
12.67m
Mikayla Deshazer
Lincoln College Prep. High School
Triple Jump Finals
11.53m
Makenzy Mizera
Warrensburg High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:17.10
Clayton Adams
Kearney High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:24.45
Marquette Wilhite
Warrensburg High School
200 Meter Dash Finals
21.95
Nylo Clarke
Park Hill South High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
39.28
Martez Manuel
Rock Bridge High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:33.63
Clayton Adams
Kearney High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:35.59
Dylan Brenneman
Spring Hill High School
400 Meter Dash Finals
49.46
Chris DuPree
Park Hill South High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
8:07.12
Relay Team
Rock Bridge High School
Discus Finals
45.72m
Jake Wirthwein
Warrensburg High School
Discus Finals
46.74m
Garrett Miller
Kearney High School
Pole Vault Finals
4.42m
Bryce Bearden
Platte County High School
Pole Vault Finals
4.57m
Luke Woodall
Pleasant Hill High School