Print
Matt Burr Invitational 2017
North Sevier High School
salina, UT
March 25, 2017
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Jantsen Manis SR Delta High Track 45.36 148-10 10
2 Austin Carter JR Beaver High School 41.94 137-07.25 8
3 Carson Duncan SR Monticello 41.03 134-07.50 6
4 Truman Alder SR Manti HS 38.77 127-02.50 5
5 Peter Shumway SR San Juan HS 38.48 126-03 4
6 Jack Dutson SR Delta High Track 38.36 125-10.50 3
7 Brody Barson JR Manti HS 36.16 118-07.50 2
8 Trevor Olsen SR Manti HS 34.08 111-10 1
9 Brandon Cahoon SR Delta High Track 32.68 107-02.50
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Manti HS A Manti HS 4:36.84 10
2 Grand County A Grand County 4:47.02 8
3 Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4:50.67 6
4 Beaver High School A Beaver High School 4:51.47 5
5 Delta High Track A Delta High Track 5:00.41 4
6 Milford HS A Milford HS 5:07.73 3
7 North Sevier Girls A North Sevier Girls 5:45.87 2
8 Pinnacle HS A Pinnacle HS 5:46.30 1
9 South Summit A South Summit 6:07.10
DNS Beaver High School B Beaver High School DNS
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Grand County A Grand County 3:53.68 10
2 Delta High Track A Delta High Track 3:54.51 8
3 South Sevier High School A South Sevier High School 3:55.55 6
4 Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 3:57.20 5
5 North Sanpete Boys A North Sanpete Boys 4:02.98 4
6 Milford HS A Milford HS 4:03.64 3
7 South Summit A South Summit 4:05.04 2
8 San Juan HS A San Juan HS 4:13.35 1
9 North Sevier Boys A North Sevier Boys 4:13.45
10 Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4:18.39
11 Monticello A Monticello 4:29.50
12 Manti HS A Manti HS 4:33.82
13 Pinnacle HS A Pinnacle HS 4:53.82
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Teanette Almanza JR Delta High Track 10.22 33-06.25 10
2 Hailey Higgs SR North Sevier Girls 9.56 31-04.50 8
3 Madeline Birk SR North Summit HS 9.55 31-04.00 6
4 Bobbie Griffin JR Escalante HS 9.50 31-02.25 5
5 Megan Richins SR North Summit HS 9.32 30-07.00 4
6 Kjersten Birch JR Manti HS 9.32 30-07.00 3
7 Veda Gritts SO Grand County 9.12 29-11.00 2
8 Kenzie Mason JR North Sevier Girls 8.93 29-03.75 1
9 Emalee Bott SO Emery high school 8.73 28-07.75
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Brynnli Nelson SO Wayne High School 33.65 110-05 10
2 Kenzie Mason JR North Sevier Girls 33.54 110-00.50 8
3 Emilee Courtright SR Bryce Valley HS 32.83 107-08.50 6
4 Kaylie Jenson SO South Sevier High School 32.43 106-05 5
5 Linley White JR Beaver High School 31.86 104-06.50 4
6 Veda Gritts SO Grand County 30.86 101-03 3
7 Hailey Higgs SR North Sevier Girls 30.25 99-03 2
8 Elise Richins SR North Summit HS 29.70 97-05.50 1
9 Caitlyn Dimick SO Carbon HS 28.74 94-03.50
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Sarah Ohlwiler SR Carbon HS 16.03 10
2 Kate Sorensen SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 16.04 8
3 Emily Barnes SR Milford HS 17.26 6
4 Mayci Torgersen FR North Sevier Girls 17.47 5
5 Brynnli Nelson SO Wayne High School 17.65 4
6 Samantha Chynoweth SR Bryce Valley HS 18.02 3
7 Madi Syrett SO Bryce Valley HS 18.44 2
8 Baelie Pierce JR Grand County 18.71 1
9 Shyanne Blackburn SR North Sevier Girls 18.84
10 Tiana Jensen SO Emery high school 19.79
11 Alexandrea Sherman SR Pinnacle HS 20.09
12 Nyet Rasmussen SR Pinnacle HS 20.16
13 Kelsey Nelson FR North Summit HS 20.35
14 Morgan Brown SR Manti HS 20.38
15 Megan Swasey SO Carbon HS 20.41
16 Baily Walker JR Delta High Track 20.59
17 Sadie Yardley FR Richfield HS 20.63
18 Hayley Shumway FR San Juan HS 20.88
19 Madyson Childs SO Carbon HS 21.30
20 Halle Oldroyd FR Richfield HS 21.38
21 Kylie Ovard FR North Summit HS 21.61
22 Brielle Motte SO Pinnacle HS 21.73
23 Alexia Johnson JR Carbon HS 21.85
24 Melanie Heckethorn SO EskDale HS 22.48
25 Maddison Prince FR Carbon HS 22.93
26 Mollie Eldridge FR EskDale HS 23.00
27 Tiauna Allred FR West Desert High School 23.11
28 Madison Foote SO North Sevier Girls 24.32
DNS Cloey Christensen SO Manti HS DNS
DNS Anaka Black FR North Sanpete Girls DNS
DNS Kambree Knudsen JR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Angela Stephenson SO Delta High Track DNS
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Brennan Wagner SR Tabiona HS 6.42 21-01.00 10
2 Dillon Smith SR Beaver High School 6.34 20-09.50 8
3 Beau Bateman SR Tabiona HS 6.31 20-08.50 6
4 Kyle Quinton SR Carbon HS 6.13 20-01.50 5
5 Cole Wilson JR Milford HS 6.04 19-10.00 4
6 Ruben Villalpando JR Grand County 5.97 19-07.00 3
7 Derek Hilliam SO Carbon HS 5.90 19-04.50 2
8 Austyn Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley HS 5.81 19-01.00 1
9 Nolan Ramirez SO Grand County 5.69 18-08.00
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Taylor Macdonald SR Beaver High School 15.07 10
2 Daycen Fowles SR Delta High Track 16.41 8
3 Brennan Wagner SR Tabiona HS 16.86 6
4 Ruben Villalpando JR Grand County 17.06 5
5 Daryl Guymon SR Emery high school 17.17 4
6 Jaymen Brough SO Delta High Track 17.53 3
7 Jarom Shumway SO Grand County 17.95 2
8 Cooper Parry JR Manti HS 18.85 1
9 Dakota Johnson JR Grand County 18.86
10 Zack Foote SR North Sevier Boys 18.87
11 Kale Morrison JR Richfield HS 18.94
12 Mason Faimalo SO Emery high school 19.05
13 Huntter Sherman SR Pinnacle HS 19.20
14 Austin Robinson SR Manti HS 19.36
15 Antonio Mecham SO Carbon HS 19.85
16 Hayden Wright JR Milford HS 20.54
17 Wesley Jensen FR South Summit 20.70
18 Remington Motte JR Pinnacle HS 21.39
19 Josh Blauer FR Manti HS 21.41
20 Trey Cunningham FR Richfield HS 21.99
21 D.j. Sylvester SO South Summit 22.02
22 Jens Lefevre FR Manti HS 23.05
DNS Luke Mellor SO North Summit HS DNS
DNS Britten Stephens FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Kobe Brunson FR Millard High School DNS
DNS Tommy Krenzer FR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Stran Beeler FR Wayne High School DNS
DNS Preston Ferry FR North Summit HS DNS
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Austin Carter JR Beaver High School 17.09 56-01 10
2 Jantsen Manis SR Delta High Track 15.40 50-06.25 8
3 Peter Shumway SR San Juan HS 13.66 44-10.00 6
4 Ty Mecham SR Emery high school 13.62 44-08.25 5
5 Jack Dutson SR Delta High Track 13.38 43-11.00 4
6 Brandon Atkinson JR Delta High Track 12.92 42-04.75 3
7 Truman Alder SR Manti HS 12.30 40-04.25 2
8 Jarom Shumway SO Grand County 12.27 40-03.00 1
9 Traeson Hatch JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 12.15 39-10.50
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Isabelle Hightower FR North Sanpete Girls 13.31 10
2 Rachael Richins SR North Summit HS 13.42 8
3 Dani Nielson SO Delta High Track 13.46 6
4 Bridgette Christensen FR Delta High Track 13.47 5
5 Autumn Sorenson SR North Sevier Girls 13.48 4
6 Sislee Richins FR North Summit HS 13.60 3
7 Kate Schroeder SR North Summit HS 13.67 2
8 Lauren Palfreyman SR EskDale HS 13.76 1
9 Shannon Baker JR Carbon HS 13.77
10 Jade Wimmer FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 13.82
11 Hailey Allred FR Emery high school 13.83
12 Shyanne Blackburn SR North Sevier Girls 13.86
13 Linzy Flinders SO North Sanpete Girls 13.86
14 Brooklyn Crum FR Beaver High School 13.87
15 Madi Syrett SO Bryce Valley HS 13.91
16 Ashlee Nielson SO Delta High Track 14.05
17 Jennasea Allred SO Tabiona HS 14.07
18 Nadia Dodo FR Delta High Track 14.15
19 Alyssa Richins FR North Summit HS 14.17
20 Katherine Nielson JR Delta High Track 14.18
21 Sharica Lefler SO Tabiona HS 14.18
22 Madelynn Hill SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 14.34
23 Abby Mason JR Grand County 14.37
24 Makieya Bertuzzi SO Emery high school 14.39
25 Nyet Rasmussen SR Pinnacle HS 14.42
26 Kennedy Garfield FR North Summit HS 14.44
27 Jocee Funk SO Emery high school 14.50
28 Baelie Pierce JR Grand County 14.53
29 Madison Owen FR Millard High School 14.56
30 Amber Naylor JR Manti HS 14.71
31 Linley White JR Beaver High School 14.73
32 Mikelle Monson JR Carbon HS 14.79
33 Taylor Alger FR Milford HS 14.88
34 Jacee Richards FR Carbon HS 14.90
35 Kyha Gritts FR Grand County 14.92
36 Aliza Woolsey FR Milford HS 14.93
37 Jessa Holyoak SO Carbon HS 14.94
38 Morgan Holsclaw FR Richfield HS 14.95
39 Elaina LeFevre SR Bryce Valley HS 15.00
40 Kinsey Williams FR Milford HS 15.02
41 Alana Henderson FR Wendover HS 15.03
42 Aubrey McQuisten FR Juab HS 15.06
43 Julia Luker FR Juab HS 15.06
44 Kylah Murphy JR West Desert High School 15.07
45 Ashliegh Young FR Delta High Track 15.11
46 Riley Marshall JR Carbon HS 15.13
47 Crystal Nef SO Carbon HS 15.18
48 Chloe Sermon SO Emery high school 15.22
49 Cambrie Roper FR North Sanpete Girls 15.24
50 Megan McNiel FR South Summit 15.25
51 Isabelle Frazier FR South Summit 15.27
52 Mercedes Zunich SO Grand County 15.35
53 Anna Luker SR Juab HS 15.47
54 Joesi Rowley FR Milford HS 15.61
55 Melanie Heckethorn SO EskDale HS 15.64
56 Jamie Erdmann SO Juab HS 15.65
57 Mollie Eldridge FR EskDale HS 15.93
58 Casia Brinkerhoff FR Bryce Valley HS 16.02
59 Shantel Sloan JR Richfield HS 16.04
60 Natalie Day FR North Sanpete Girls 16.07
61 Hanna Hatch JR South Summit 16.18
62 Preslee Barnson FR Milford HS 16.23
63 Dakota Johnson JR Monticello 16.39
64 Vanessa Chico FR Millard High School 16.41
65 Jetta Stevens FR Millard High School 16.44
66 Jacee Monroe JR Millard High School 16.61
67 Shanelle Scott SO Lake Powell School 16.73
68 Kenlie Whitaker FR Millard High School 17.00
69 Annalee Hovinga SR Richfield HS 17.04
70 Ali Maxfield FR South Summit 17.42
71 Ayline Rangel SO Milford HS 17.84
72 Kimberly Thomas SO Richfield HS 18.29
73 Ariana Pual FR Lake Powell School 19.09
74 Makayla Sheeran FR Monticello 21.64
75 Laciejo Funk SR Emery high school 1:08.50
76 Karen Wood FR Manti HS 1:09.01
77 Lindsay Archibald FR Millard High School 1:09.40
78 Arianna Appleby SO North Sevier Girls 1:09.94
79 Jaydan Tingey JR Millard High School 1:10.24
FS Carli Begay FR Richfield HS FS
FS Peyton Harrison SR Millard High School FS
DNS Savana Dart SO Pinnacle HS DNS
DNS Annie Hammer SO Manti HS DNS
DNS Shandi Bastian SR Richfield HS DNS
DNS Jakel Quarnberg SR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Hana Strebel SR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Madison Bennett FR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Brooklyn Chartier FR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Anaka Black FR North Sanpete Girls DNS
DNS Jericka Fletcher JR Juab HS DNS
DNS Angelica Badillo SO Wendover HS DNS
DNS Haidee Lazenby JR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Auburn Jackman SO Grand County DNS
DNS Alexa Walker FR Juab HS DNS
DNS Karlee Bennett JR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Aspen English SO Monticello DNS
DNS Stephanie Thomas SO Millard High School DNS
DNS Jamisyn Smith SO North Summit HS DNS
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Gracie Rhoades SR Tabiona HS 30.29 99-04.50 10
2 Halli Stocks SR Grand County 27.74 91-00.25 8
3 Megan Richins SR North Summit HS 27.00 88-07 6
4 Caitlyn Dimick SO Carbon HS 26.97 88-06 5
5 Veda Gritts SO Grand County 25.94 85-01.50 4
6 Allie Boyer SO North Summit HS 25.68 84-03 3
7 Jodi Noyes SO Carbon HS 24.55 80-06.50 2
8 Adriana Delgadillo SO Wendover HS 24.14 79-02.50 1
9 MahLee Livingston SR Milford HS 23.98 78-08
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Dallin Draper JR Delta High Track 11.01 10
2 Parker Hightower JR North Sanpete Boys 11.40 8
3 Braiden Ivie FR Emery high school 11.44 6
4 Dillon Smith SR Beaver High School 11.51 5
5 Logan Cox SR Emery high school 11.64 4
6 Tristen Woolstenhulme SR North Summit HS 11.66 3
7 Cache Barrett SR Carbon HS 11.66 2
8 Kyle Quinton SR Carbon HS 11.75 1
9 Keeper Farnsworth SR South Sevier High School 11.77
10 Beau Bateman SR Tabiona HS 11.90
11 Austyn Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley HS 11.96
12 Roman Platt SR Bryce Valley HS 11.99
12 Hagen Miles SO South Summit 11.99
14 Trent Elmore SO Grand County 12.05
15 Jared Dansie SO South Summit 12.08
16 Conner Peterson FR South Sevier High School 12.09
17 Kasey Kemp SO Grand County 12.13
18 Riley Ogden SO North Sevier Boys 12.14
19 Mcray Stevens JR Juab HS 12.17
19 Ethan Vess JR San Juan HS 12.17
21 Jaxon Torgerson FR San Juan HS 12.18
22 Christian Conrad SR EskDale HS 12.28
23 Aiton McFarland SO Juab HS 12.29
24 Alex White FR Juab HS 12.35
25 Nathan Nielson SR San Juan HS 12.43
26 Brady Boren SO Emery high school 12.43
27 Jake Hardy JR Milford HS 12.49
28 Lance Fowles JR Manti HS 12.51
29 Quinn Chappell SO North Summit HS 12.52
30 Brage Anderson SO North Sanpete Boys 12.59
31 McCoy Smith FR Beaver High School 12.60
32 Teddy Park SO Grand County 12.64
33 Jorge Martinez JR Carbon HS 12.64
34 Nathan Despain FR Millard High School 12.65
35 Athipath Lainok SR Beaver High School 12.66
36 Karson Parish FR North Sanpete Boys 12.66
37 Kody Christensen FR North Sevier Boys 12.71
38 Hunter Higgs FR North Sevier Boys 12.73
39 Remington Motte JR Pinnacle HS 12.75
40 Rylan Chamberlain SO Delta High Track 12.79
41 Wyatt Roberts FR North Sanpete Boys 12.81
42 Brooks Mickelsen JR North Sevier Boys 12.82
43 Easton Jackson FR Delta High Track 12.83
44 Gabe Wilcox FR North Sevier Boys 12.84
45 Gus Thompson JR Milford HS 12.90
46 Kabriun Cosby SR North Sanpete Boys 12.91
47 Landon Otten SR Manti HS 12.92
48 Keenan Moulton FR Manti HS 12.96
49 Braxton Rappleye SO Richfield HS 12.99
50 Christian Mathews SR Bryce Valley HS 13.04
51 Cole Peterson SR North Summit HS 13.08
52 Michael Pratt JR Manti HS 13.08
53 Jett High FR South Sevier High School 13.10
54 Mitch Fletcher FR Manti HS 13.12
55 Hayden Wright JR Milford HS 13.13
56 Marcus Fielding SR North Sevier Boys 13.14
57 Trey Cunningham FR Richfield HS 13.16
58 Taylen Molinar SO Carbon HS 13.25
59 Henry DeGroff FR North Sanpete Boys 13.28
60 Izaac Sanchez SR Carbon HS 13.29
61 Cannon Richins FR North Summit HS 13.31
62 Garrett Stilson SR Emery high school 13.35
63 Milo Birdwell FR Grand County 13.42
64 Brevin Riehl JR South Summit 13.46
65 Duncan Averett SO North Sevier Boys 13.48
66 Vincent Pierce SO Milford HS 13.49
67 Dyan Yturralde FR South Summit 13.52
68 Morris Maxfield FR Millard High School 13.53
69 Michael Eyre FR Beaver High School 13.58
70 Braidon Beaumont SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 13.58
71 Kyson Grant SO Richfield HS 13.65
72 Brigham Perry SO Juab HS 13.66
73 Elijah Sanchez JR Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 13.67
74 Wade Stanford FR North Summit HS 13.72
75 Hunter Batty FR Wayne High School 13.80
76 Jaden Bethea SO San Juan HS 13.81
77 Riley Howell FR Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 13.84
78 Herby Fullmer SR Wasatch Academy 13.93
79 Parker Brough SO Juab HS 14.00
80 Liam LeFevre FR Bryce Valley HS 14.02
81 Kellen Adams FR Wasatch Academy 14.09
82 Landon Rhoades FR Tabiona HS 14.20
83 Matt Bristol FR Monticello 14.21
84 Atticus Sheeran FR Monticello 14.25
85 Kayo Fitzgerald FR South Summit 14.27
86 Daniel Alaya FR Wayne High School 14.28
87 Tanner Hansen SR Pinnacle HS 14.31
88 Kasen Whitaker FR Millard High School 14.40
89 Nathaniel Isaac FR Richfield HS 14.47
90 Aaron Christiansen FR Monticello 14.60
91 Joshua Jocelyn SR Milford HS 14.68
92 Cooper Loftus SO South Summit 14.70
93 Ben Sparks FR Wasatch Academy 14.75
94 Parker Hufford FR Pinnacle HS 14.81
95 Matthew Hanson FR Emery high school 14.85
96 Liam Bloomer JR Pinnacle HS 14.90
97 Dawson Allred FR Tabiona HS 14.98
98 David Robinson SO Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 15.27
99 Troy Mud JR Richfield HS 15.36
100 Anthony Van Crey JR Wasatch Academy 15.91
101 Jarron Stead SO Carbon HS 16.04
102 Isaac Ezell FR Pinnacle HS 16.76
103 Dawson Sidle SO Delta High Track 18.25
FS Kaden Albrecht SR Beaver High School FS
DNS Brayden Johnson SO Millard High School DNS
DNS Brandon Helgerson JR San Juan HS DNS
DNS Jayden Grose SR Millard High School DNS
DNS Preston Fabrizio SO Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Landon Chappell SR Wayne High School DNS
DNS Trevor Robinson SR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Wyatt VanOrden SO Wayne High School DNS
DNS Cole Wilson JR Milford HS DNS
DNS Tyler Witt SO Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Jaden Sterner SO Manti HS DNS
DNS Kolbe Ballow FR Juab HS DNS
DNS Stacy Randall SO Grand County DNS
DNS Fuzzy Lesmeister SO Grand County DNS
DNS Traycn Otterson FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Uriah Trammell SR Wendover HS DNS
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Trevor Olsen SR Manti HS 45.74 150-01 10
2 Truman Alder SR Manti HS 45.45 149-01.50 8
3 Chase Jewkes SR Emery high school 44.32 145-05 6
4 Jantsen Manis SR Delta High Track 42.70 140-01 5
5 Max Asper SR North Sevier Boys 42.57 139-08 4
6 Easton Syrett JR Bryce Valley HS 41.29 135-05.50 3
7 Jack Dutson SR Delta High Track 41.24 135-03.50 2
8 Traeson Hatch JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 40.70 133-06.50 1
9 Daryl Guymon SR Emery high school 39.85 130-09
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Sadie Crompton SR Carbon HS 5:50.36 10
2 Ashlin Goble JR North Sevier Girls 5:54.22 8
3 Sheilah Cheruiyot SO Wasatch Academy 5:58.26 6
4 Jessica Walker JR San Juan HS 5:58.83 5
5 Nicole Nelson FR Manti HS 6:00.91 4
6 Ashley Lagat FR Wasatch Academy 6:01.10 3
7 Megan Baker SO EskDale HS 6:03.55 2
8 Jayelen Knowles SR Grand County 6:05.08 1
9 Sadie Boyer SR North Summit HS 6:05.65
10 Makara Morgan JR Carbon HS 6:07.83
11 Emma Haddock SO Carbon HS 6:07.95
12 Alethia Hirt FR Grand County 6:08.61
13 Hannah Stripeika JR Grand County 6:10.34
14 Nizhoni Warren JR San Juan HS 6:12.40
15 Madison Freestone FR Monticello 6:16.94
16 Yanely Duenas SO Wendover HS 6:18.83
17 Akaydeh Livingston FR Milford HS 6:28.05
18 Purity Kattam FR Wasatch Academy 6:29.56
19 Shaylee Anderson FR Delta High Track 6:30.28
20 MahLee Livingston SR Milford HS 6:31.87
21 Sadie Yardley FR Richfield HS 6:37.76
22 Shyler Griffen SO Emery high school 6:39.03
23 Sadie Farnsworth FR Grand County 6:39.10
24 Alicia Smith SO North Summit HS 6:39.26
25 McCadey Goble FR North Sevier Girls 6:42.54
26 Abby Zedicher JR Manti HS 6:44.10
27 Celeste Hillhouse SO San Juan HS 6:45.08
28 Aimee Davenport SO Millard High School 6:52.75
29 Jessica Barfuss JR South Sevier High School 6:53.38
30 Jamie Mitchell FR Delta High Track 6:59.43
31 Cami Beckstrand SO Millard High School 6:59.46
32 Kaylee Johnson SR South Sevier High School 7:13.28
33 Savana Dart SO Pinnacle HS 7:13.78
34 Britlie Sharp SO Carbon HS 7:14.30
35 Kelsey Manual JR Carbon HS 7:20.71
36 Ariana Pual FR Lake Powell School 8:16.24
DNS Linda Carter SO Millard High School DNS
DNS Rachel Jones SO Beaver High School DNS
DNS Aysha Hilton SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School DNS
DNS Makenzi Crittenden SR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Emma Burge SO San Juan HS DNS
DNS Crystal Alba SO Monticello DNS
DNS Abby Laswell SR South Summit DNS
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Sarah Ohlwiler SR Carbon HS 4.87 16-00.00 10
2 Katherine Nielson JR Delta High Track 4.80 15-09.00 8
3 Jennasea Allred SO Tabiona HS 4.52 14-10.00 6
4 Madi Syrett SO Bryce Valley HS 4.48 14-08.50 5
5 Mikelle Monson JR Carbon HS 4.42 14-06.00 4
6 Kaylie Jenson SO South Sevier High School 4.39 14-05.00 3
7 Riley Marshall JR Carbon HS 4.38 14-04.50 2
8 Ashlee Nielson JR Delta High Track 4.33 14-02.50 1
9 Grace Crystal SO North Summit HS 4.21 13-10.00
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Ryan Lewis JR Grand County 4:41.78 10
2 Jordan Cheney JR Manti HS 4:51.01 8
3 Even Ellison FR Grand County 4:53.88 6
4 Chase Christiansen SO Emery high school 4:57.54 5
5 Adam Bunker SO Monticello 4:58.42 4
6 Easton Syrett JR Bryce Valley HS 4:59.52 3
7 Caysen Crum JR Beaver High School 5:00.22 2
8 Jared Grant SR South Sevier High School 5:00.49 1
9 Logan Engar SR Carbon HS 5:06.13
10 Jaren Camp SO Millard High School 5:06.98
11 Griffin Livingston FR Emery high school 5:10.29
12 McKay Meccariello SO Emery high school 5:13.78
13 Nathaniel Cox SO Manti HS 5:14.77
14 Dallin Tolman SR Delta High Track 5:15.21
15 Garrett Chamberlain SR San Juan HS 5:19.05
16 Lance Chynoweth SO Emery high school 5:22.43
17 Jared Spendlove FR Carbon HS 5:24.32
18 Gideon Gren FR North Summit HS 5:26.71
19 Ronnie Nez FR Bryce Valley HS 5:26.76
20 Alex Hales SR North Sevier Boys 5:29.22
21 Trayten Tebbs SO Bryce Valley HS 5:29.60
22 Landon Anderson SR North Sevier Boys 5:30.29
23 Matt Hindes FR North Sanpete Boys 5:33.01
24 Weston Zwahlen FR North Summit HS 5:35.41
25 Alex Calderwood FR North Summit HS 5:35.54
26 West Saunders SO Wayne High School 5:36.18
27 Vida DiLego FR San Juan HS 5:36.34
28 Dylan Bird FR Monticello 5:37.49
29 Tyrese Stash SR Grand County 5:38.82
30 Joshua Turner SR Delta High Track 5:40.67
31 James Bryner FR Carbon HS 5:41.21
32 Luke Blake JR San Juan HS 5:41.47
33 Mark Olsen FR Manti HS 5:42.86
34 Hyrum Johnson FR Monticello 5:44.81
35 Rhett Marshall FR Beaver High School 5:45.23
36 Matt Bristol FR Monticello 5:46.81
37 Josh Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley HS 5:48.78
38 Jaxon Fabrizio SR Tabiona HS 5:51.34
39 Shane Schaugaard FR Carbon HS 5:51.68
40 Sam Cox FR Manti HS 5:58.09
41 Dixon Blonquist FR North Summit HS 6:01.49
42 Cody Alder JR Manti HS 6:01.79
43 Kolemen Spillman SR San Juan HS 6:01.93
44 Cody Rivers FR Richfield HS 6:06.21
45 Jared Leary SO South Summit 6:07.18
46 David Dastrup FR Richfield HS 6:09.25
47 Andrew Swanson FR Milford HS 6:11.36
48 Brett Willis JR South Summit 6:13.68
49 Chandler Elmer JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 6:23.48
50 Tommy VanDyke FR Wayne High School 6:24.32
51 Liam Bloomer JR Pinnacle HS 6:28.17
52 Ramone Jr. Hatalie JR San Juan HS 6:40.89
53 Lincoln Withers SO Manti HS 6:57.72
54 Koal Anderson FR North Sevier Boys 7:00.79
55 Gavin Baxter FR North Sevier Boys 7:15.62
56 Trent Disbro SR Grand County 7:17.09
57 Jamen Friant FR South Sevier High School 7:51.94
DNS Nathan Hunter FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Troy Mud JR Richfield HS DNS
DNS Kristopher Nez SO Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Cameron Cowan FR Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Cody White SO North Summit HS DNS
DNS Cameron Wakefield SR Grand County DNS
DNS Logan Swaner SO Wayne High School DNS
DNS Dillon Loe SR Delta High Track DNS
DNS Carl Peel SR North Sanpete Boys DNS
Girl's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Carbon HS A Carbon HS 52.23 10
2 Delta High Track A Delta High Track 52.25 8
3 North Summit HS A North Summit HS 52.54 6
4 Gunnison ValleyHigh School A Gunnison ValleyHigh School 54.84 5
5 Manti HS A Manti HS 55.55 4
6 Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 56.25 3
7 Grand County A Grand County 56.46 2
8 Milford HS A Milford HS 1:01.78 1
9 South Summit A South Summit 1:02.09
DQ North Sevier Girls A North Sevier Girls DQ
Exchange Zone Violation
DNS Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS DNS
Boy's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Carbon HS A Carbon HS 45.46 10
2 Grand County A Grand County 46.86 8
3 Manti HS A Manti HS 46.99 6
4 Delta High Track A Delta High Track 47.02 5
5 San Juan HS A San Juan HS 47.21 4
6 North Sanpete Boys A North Sanpete Boys 47.31 3
7 North Summit HS A North Summit HS 47.45 2
8 North Sevier Boys A North Sevier Boys 48.51 1
9 Milford HS A Milford HS 48.97
10 South Summit A South Summit 49.24
11 Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS 51.45
12 South Sevier High School A South Sevier High School 51.58
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Madeline Birk SR North Summit HS 1:02.80 10
2 Lindsey Blanc SR Carbon HS 1:03.14 8
3 Madison Norris JR Manti HS 1:04.20 6
4 Lauren Palfreyman SR EskDale HS 1:05.67 5
5 Linzy Flinders SO North Sanpete Girls 1:06.31 4
6 Alexis Jaussi JR Manti HS 1:06.32 3
7 Kaylie Jenson SO South Sevier High School 1:06.61 2
8 Alyssa Richins FR North Summit HS 1:07.09 1
9 Kennedy Garfield FR North Summit HS 1:07.49
10 Stephanie Bowles SR Manti HS 1:09.09
11 Sadie Crompton SR Carbon HS 1:10.12
12 Linda Carter SO Millard High School 1:10.19
13 Alana Henderson FR Wendover HS 1:10.54
14 Nyet Rasmussen SR Pinnacle HS 1:10.68
15 Logan Springer FR Delta High Track 1:10.80
16 McCadey Goble FR North Sevier Girls 1:10.90
17 Julia Luker FR Juab HS 1:11.37
18 Tyesha Christensen JR North Sevier Girls 1:11.49
19 Faith Richins SO North Summit HS 1:11.94
20 Sarah Volmer FR North Summit HS 1:12.36
21 Keyera Braithwaite FR Manti HS 1:12.54
22 Lainey Obray FR South Sevier High School 1:12.70
23 Tyerah Tebbs SR Bryce Valley HS 1:13.40
24 Chloe Sermon SO Emery high school 1:15.22
25 Kacee Barrett FR Carbon HS 1:15.47
26 Araya Raoruja FR North Sevier Girls 1:15.52
27 Emma Palmer FR Richfield HS 1:15.64
28 Brooklin Hugentobler JR Grand County 1:17.47
29 Trinity Johnson FR South Sevier High School 1:17.53
30 Melanie Mathie FR South Sevier High School 1:17.74
31 Kaeley Taylor JR Pinnacle HS 1:20.07
32 Binahazho Shortman FR Richfield HS 1:21.66
33 Kayla Barney FR Carbon HS 1:23.15
34 Kenlie Whitaker FR Millard High School 1:23.76
35 Sabrina Fernandez SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 1:24.70
36 Riana James FR San Juan HS 1:26.82
37 Ginny Wood FR Carbon HS 1:29.72
DNS Jakel Quarnberg SR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Shandi Bastian SR Richfield HS DNS
DNS Danielle Brinkherhoff SR Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Jenna Brian SO Wayne High School DNS
DNS Allison Prince SR Carbon HS DNS
DNS Shaylyn Carter SR Juab HS DNS
DNS Morgan Murphy JR West Desert High School DNS
DNS Brooklyn Chartier FR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Emily Landon FR Manti HS DNS
DNS Savana Dart SO Pinnacle HS DNS
DNS Mikayla Richins SO North Summit HS DNS
DNS Abby Laswell SR South Summit DNS
DNS Hailey Allred FR Emery high school DNS
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Tristen Woolstenhulme SR North Summit HS 51.89 10
2 Derek Hilliam SO Carbon HS 52.79 8
3 Logan Cox SR Emery high school 52.87 6
4 Jaden Sterner SO Manti HS 53.03 5
5 Trent Elmore SO Grand County 53.95 4
6 Keeper Farnsworth SR South Sevier High School 54.30 3
7 Braiden Ivie FR Emery high school 54.55 2
8 Devin Finlinson JR Delta High Track 55.55 1
9 Trey Brough FR Delta High Track 55.82
10 Christian Conrad SR EskDale HS 56.31
11 Garrett Chamberlain SR San Juan HS 56.42
12 Max Mickelson SR Manti HS 56.45
13 Nolan Ramirez SO Grand County 56.80
14 Clint Tolbert JR Delta High Track 57.17
15 Wyatt Roberts FR North Sanpete Boys 57.33
16 Brayden Butler JR Wasatch Academy 57.43
17 Austin Robinson SR Manti HS 58.20
18 Jared Bennett JR Delta High Track 58.48
19 Spencer Knudsen SO Monticello 58.73
20 Taten Leech JR Bryce Valley HS 58.98
21 Jake Jensen SR Emery high school 59.02
22 Stran Beeler FR Wayne High School 59.48
23 Milo Birdwell FR Grand County 59.61
24 Ezra Anderson JR Delta High Track 59.71
25 Parker Brown SO North Summit HS 59.81
26 Kaine Allred FR Grand County 59.82
27 Lucas Hatch SO Monticello 1:00.14
28 Nathan Despain FR Millard High School 1:00.19
29 Cole Peterson SR North Summit HS 1:00.23
30 Huntter Sherman SR Pinnacle HS 1:00.29
31 Brigham Perry SO Juab HS 1:01.79
32 Henry DeGroff FR North Sanpete Boys 1:02.19
33 John Whitaker FR Millard High School 1:02.25
34 Clynn Backus FR Grand County 1:03.20
35 Dawson Mackay JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 1:04.07
36 Ammon Ward SO San Juan HS 1:05.08
37 Jordan Nielson FR South Sevier High School 1:05.59
38 Brage Anderson SO North Sanpete Boys 1:05.59
39 Dillon Lewis FR West Desert High School 1:07.41
40 Beau Peterson SO North Summit HS 1:07.84
41 Shaffer Meyers FR South Summit 1:08.23
42 Kian Conway FR San Juan HS 1:08.71
43 Aaron Christiansen FR Monticello 1:08.75
44 Matt Bristol FR Monticello 1:09.89
45 Matthew Hanson FR Emery high school 1:12.80
46 Mathew Jessop SO Juab HS 1:13.13
47 Dawson Allred FR Tabiona HS 1:15.98
DNF Isaac Ezell FR Pinnacle HS DNF
DNS Fuzzy Lesmeister SO Grand County DNS
DNS Whitney Allgood FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Jayden Grose SR Millard High School DNS
DNS Kellen Adams FR Wasatch Academy DNS
DNS Weston Nebeker SO Monticello DNS
DNS Spencer Squires SR Monticello DNS
DNS Jaden Bethea SO San Juan HS DNS
DNS McKay Rees FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Jeremy Evans SO Juab HS DNS
DNS Roper Jones FR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Matt Hindes FR North Sanpete Boys DNS
DNS Keith Allred FR Juab HS DNS
DNS Keenan Moulton FR Manti HS DNS
DNS Jaymen Brough SO Delta High Track DNS
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Emily Barnes SR Milford HS 48.34 10
2 Mayci Torgersen FR North Sevier Girls 51.29 8
3 Megan Swasey SO Carbon HS 54.22 6
4 Brynnli Nelson SO Wayne High School 54.78 5
5 Shyanne Blackburn SR North Sevier Girls 55.56 4
6 Megan Pfnister SR Grand County 56.44 3
7 Alexandrea Sherman SR Pinnacle HS 56.86 2
8 Tiana Jensen SO Emery high school 57.91 1
9 Madison Palmer FR San Juan HS 57.93
10 Elise Richins SR North Summit HS 58.32
11 Baily Walker JR Delta High Track 58.40
12 Jordyn Moon FR San Juan HS 58.77
13 Grace Crystal SO North Summit HS 58.90
14 Kaitlyn Hemond SO Beaver High School 58.96
15 Mackenzie Jones FR South Sevier High School 59.12
16 Hayley Shumway FR San Juan HS 1:00.01
17 Sadie Yardley FR Richfield HS 1:00.09
18 Mercedes Zunich SO Grand County 1:00.32
19 Morgan Brown SR Manti HS 1:00.48
20 Alexia Johnson JR Carbon HS 1:00.90
21 Kelsey Nelson FR North Summit HS 1:01.85
22 Makayla Maxfield JR Millard High School 1:02.73
23 Melanie Heckethorn SO EskDale HS 1:03.37
24 Mollie Eldridge FR EskDale HS 1:03.69
25 Kylie Ovard FR North Summit HS 1:04.18
26 Madison Foote SO North Sevier Girls 1:04.25
DNS Kambree Knudsen JR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Cloey Christensen SO Manti HS DNS
DNS Angela Stephenson SO Delta High Track DNS
DNS Lainey Obray FR South Sevier High School DNS
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Taylor Macdonald SR Beaver High School 42.86 10
2 Daryl Guymon SR Emery high school 45.39 8
3 Daycen Fowles SR Delta High Track 45.41 6
4 Connor Guerrero SO Grand County 46.02 5
5 Mcray Stevens JR Juab HS 46.14 4
6 Bryson Barnes FR Milford HS 46.29 3
7 Brandon Cahoon SR Delta High Track 47.49 2
8 Dakota Johnson JR Grand County 47.54 1
9 Cooper Parry JR Manti HS 47.85
10 Gaige Hardy SO Milford HS 47.98
11 Mason Faimalo SO Emery high school 48.61
12 Logan Davis SO South Summit 49.11
13 Zack Foote SR North Sevier Boys 49.16
14 Ruben Villalpando JR Grand County 49.29
15 Jarom Shumway SO Grand County 49.76
16 Kale Morrison JR Richfield HS 49.87
17 Antonio Mecham SO Carbon HS 51.51
18 Gordon Seui SR Delta High Track 53.01
19 D.j. Sylvester SO South Summit 53.05
20 Morris Maxfield FR Millard High School 53.39
21 Ruben Zarate SR Delta High Track 53.53
22 Kody Christensen FR North Sevier Boys 55.36
23 Josh Blauer FR Manti HS 55.54
24 Garrett Stilson SR Emery high school 55.89
25 Ethan Carter FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 56.11
26 Traiton Beaumont SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 56.31
27 John Whitaker FR Millard High School 56.78
28 Preston Ferry FR North Summit HS 58.10
29 Kobe Brunson FR Millard High School 59.66
30 Britten Stephens FR North Summit HS 1:04.02
31 Brandon Walker FR San Juan HS 1:07.08
32 Kian Conway FR San Juan HS 1:08.25
DNS Roper Jones FR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Tommy Krenzer FR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Luke Mellor SO North Summit HS DNS
DNS Spencer Squires SR Monticello DNS
DNS Brennan Wagner SR Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Eisley Scholes SR North Summit HS DNS
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Peyton Torgerson SR North Sevier Girls 2:31.61 10
2 Madison Norris JR Manti HS 2:34.76 8
3 Sadie Crompton SR Carbon HS 2:41.63 6
4 Sadie Boyer SR North Summit HS 2:42.42 5
5 Makenzi Crittenden SR North Summit HS 2:42.62 4
6 Megan Baker SO EskDale HS 2:42.92 3
7 Sheilah Cheruiyot SO Wasatch Academy 2:44.08 2
8 Jayelen Knowles SR Grand County 2:44.27 1
9 Regan Hanson SO Carbon HS 2:44.77
10 Ashley Lagat FR Wasatch Academy 2:45.14
11 Alethia Hirt FR Grand County 2:46.69
12 Rachel Jones SO Beaver High School 2:47.63
13 Nicole Nelson FR Manti HS 2:49.17
14 Alexandrea Sherman SR Pinnacle HS 2:51.93
15 Hannah Stripeika JR Grand County 2:52.25
16 Kayla Sanders JR Delta High Track 2:52.98
17 Linda Carter SO Millard High School 2:52.99
18 Alejandra Garcia FR Emery high school 2:53.63
19 Brinn Beckstead JR Emery high school 2:54.58
20 Nizhoni Warren JR San Juan HS 2:54.97
21 Ember Moat FR Millard High School 2:55.31
22 MahLee Livingston SR Milford HS 2:56.23
23 Shaylee Anderson FR Delta High Track 2:58.77
24 Purity Kattam FR Wasatch Academy 2:59.90
25 Lainey Obray FR South Sevier High School 3:02.16
26 Yanely Duenas SO Wendover HS 3:02.67
27 Jamie Mitchell FR Delta High Track 3:04.95
28 Sadie Farnsworth FR Grand County 3:05.77
29 Emma Monson FR San Juan HS 3:09.00
30 Kaeley Taylor JR Pinnacle HS 3:09.22
31 Abby Zedicher JR Manti HS 3:09.66
32 Kylee Dastrup JR Millard High School 3:10.25
33 Aimee Davenport SO Millard High School 3:10.92
34 Celeste Hillhouse SO San Juan HS 3:11.29
35 Tyerah Tebbs SR Bryce Valley HS 3:11.76
36 Brooklin Hugentobler JR Grand County 3:13.27
37 Cami Beckstrand SO Millard High School 3:19.50
38 Jillian Tillet SO South Summit 3:24.99
39 Abby Snow FR Emery high school 3:27.13
40 Ayline Rangel SO Milford HS 3:32.15
41 Sabrina Fernandez SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 3:37.16
DNS Aysha Hilton SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School DNS
DNS Riana James FR San Juan HS DNS
DNS Makara Morgan JR Carbon HS DNS
DNS Alicia Smith SO North Summit HS DNS
DNS Cynthia Chavez FR Delta High Track DNS
DNS Abby Laswell SR South Summit DNS
DNS Julia Luker FR Juab HS DNS
DNS Alyssa Richins FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Shanelle Scott SO Lake Powell School DNS
DNS Kaysha Beckstead FR North Sevier Girls DNS
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Ryan Lewis JR Grand County 2:07.92 10
2 Ty Funk JR Emery high school 2:09.82 8
3 Jordan Cheney JR Manti HS 2:10.32 6
4 Dax Brough JR Delta High Track 2:15.13 5
5 Garrett Chamberlain SR San Juan HS 2:17.72 4
6 Even Ellison FR Grand County 2:17.80 3
7 Nathaniel Cox SO Manti HS 2:19.94 2
8 Nolan Mickelsen JR North Sevier Boys 2:20.31 1
9 Gideon Gren FR North Summit HS 2:20.48
10 Sam GAlati FR South Summit 2:21.25
11 Jared Spendlove FR Carbon HS 2:21.66
12 Jorge Martinez JR Carbon HS 2:21.74
13 Kurtis Nielson FR Delta High Track 2:22.04
14 Jeremy Evans SO Juab HS 2:22.13
15 Griffin Livingston FR Emery high school 2:22.58
16 Grange Simpson JR San Juan HS 2:22.70
17 Trayten Tebbs SO Bryce Valley HS 2:23.22
18 McKay Meccariello SO Emery high school 2:23.72
19 Lance Chynoweth SO Emery high school 2:24.20
20 Brayden Butler JR Wasatch Academy 2:27.70
21 Alex Hales SR North Sevier Boys 2:29.18
22 Cody Alder JR Manti HS 2:30.23
23 Lymir Benn SO San Juan HS 2:31.11
24 Jantzen Jones SO North Summit HS 2:33.95
25 Clay Mortensen JR Bryce Valley HS 2:36.79
26 Huntter Sherman SR Pinnacle HS 2:37.46
27 Mark Olsen FR Manti HS 2:40.27
28 Chad Laursen SO Carbon HS 2:41.23
29 Rhett Marshall FR Beaver High School 2:41.27
30 Dillon Lewis FR West Desert High School 2:42.28
31 Vida DiLego FR San Juan HS 2:43.09
32 Zakary Rachiele SO Emery high school 2:43.68
33 Dixon Blonquist FR North Summit HS 2:43.83
34 David Dastrup FR Richfield HS 2:43.86
35 Sam Cox FR Manti HS 2:44.04
36 Chandler Elmer JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 2:44.48
37 Kameryn Tolbert FR Delta High Track 2:44.59
38 Henry DeGroff FR North Sanpete Boys 2:46.21
39 Trek DeWitt FR San Juan HS 2:47.31
40 Andrew Swanson FR Milford HS 2:59.70
41 Lincoln Withers SO Manti HS 3:14.09
42 Koal Anderson FR North Sevier Boys 3:14.20
43 Jamen Friant FR South Sevier High School 3:24.82
44 Gavin Baxter FR North Sevier Boys 3:24.93
DNS Nathan Hunter FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Jordan Nielson FR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Liam Bloomer JR Pinnacle HS DNS
DNS Isaac Ezell FR Pinnacle HS DNS
DNS Parker Hufford FR Pinnacle HS DNS
DNS Whitney Allgood FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Matt Hindes FR North Sanpete Boys DNS
DNS Cameron Wakefield SR Grand County DNS
DNS Jacob Jewkes SO Carbon HS DNS
DNS Caysen Crum JR Beaver High School DNS
DNS Jared Grant SR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Landon Anderson SR North Sevier Boys DNS
DNS Ramone Jr. Hatalie JR San Juan HS DNS
DNS Preston McWhirter FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Lucas Hatch SO Monticello DNS
DNS Spencer Squires SR Monticello DNS
DNS Bryant Pace JR Wayne High School DNS
DNS Logan Swaner SO Wayne High School DNS
DNS Tommy VanDyke FR Wayne High School DNS
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Kate Sorensen SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 27.03 10
2 Emily Barnes SR Milford HS 27.08 8
3 Sarah Ohlwiler SR Carbon HS 27.31 6
4 Madeline Birk SR North Summit HS 27.35 5
5 Dani Nielson SO Delta High Track 27.44 4
6 Hailey Allred FR Emery high school 27.45 3
7 Rachael Richins SR North Summit HS 27.77 2
8 Jade Wimmer FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 28.08 1
9 Sislee Richins FR North Summit HS 28.30
10 Lauren Palfreyman SR EskDale HS 28.36
11 Autumn Sorenson SR North Sevier Girls 28.83
12 Madelynn Hill SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 28.90
13 Kate Schroeder SR North Summit HS 29.32
14 Harley Migliori FR Carbon HS 29.46
15 Linzy Flinders SO North Sanpete Girls 29.70
16 Maycee Brinkerhoff FR Bryce Valley HS 30.23
17 Jocee Funk SO Emery high school 30.27
18 Kinsey Williams FR Milford HS 30.28
19 Morgan Murphy JR West Desert High School 30.44
20 Baily Walker JR Delta High Track 30.45
21 Samantha Chynoweth SR Bryce Valley HS 30.49
22 Sarah Volmer FR North Summit HS 30.87
23 Crystal Nef SO Carbon HS 30.87
24 Tyesha Christensen JR North Sevier Girls 31.07
25 Alana Henderson FR Wendover HS 31.37
26 Jordyn Moon FR San Juan HS 31.47
27 Gracie Great house FR Delta High Track 31.63
28 Jamie Erdmann SO Juab HS 31.82
29 Jo Christensen JR Richfield HS 31.84
30 Laciejo Funk SR Emery high school 31.98
31 Anna Luker SR Juab HS 32.05
32 Joesi Rowley FR Milford HS 32.21
33 Melanie Heckethorn SO EskDale HS 32.22
34 Cambrie Roper FR North Sanpete Girls 32.30
35 Mollie Eldridge FR EskDale HS 32.37
36 Kristen Willoughby FR Delta High Track 32.51
37 Hanah Stauch JR Richfield HS 32.63
38 Miriam James SO Wayne High School 32.64
39 Kylah Murphy JR West Desert High School 32.69
40 Isabelle Hightower FR North Sanpete Girls 32.69
41 Trinity Johnson FR South Sevier High School 33.01
42 Sariah Rock FR Richfield HS 33.12
43 Lindsay Archibald FR Millard High School 33.15
44 Mercedes Zunich SO Grand County 33.52
45 Casia Brinkerhoff FR Bryce Valley HS 34.03
46 Tiauna Allred FR West Desert High School 34.09
47 Isabelle Ashby FR Richfield HS 34.42
48 Baylee Pace SR Wayne High School 34.44
49 Kaeley Taylor JR Pinnacle HS 34.79
50 Michelle Bloechi JR Carbon HS 35.11
51 Shantel Sloan JR Richfield HS 35.14
52 Kayla Barney FR Carbon HS 35.26
53 Abby Snow FR Emery high school 35.27
54 Natalie Day FR North Sanpete Girls 35.30
55 Arianna Appleby SO North Sevier Girls 37.79
DNF Melanie Mathie FR South Sevier High School DNF
DNS Shandi Bastian SR Richfield HS DNS
DNS Jakel Quarnberg SR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Karlee Bennett JR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Anaka Black FR North Sanpete Girls DNS
DNS Nadia Dodo FR Delta High Track DNS
DNS Isabelle Frazier FR South Summit DNS
DNS Hanna Hatch JR South Summit DNS
DNS Danielle Brinkherhoff SR Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Elaina LeFevre SR Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Stephanie Thomas SO Millard High School DNS
DNS Madison Owen FR Millard High School DNS
DNS Kenlie Whitaker FR Millard High School DNS
DNS Shaylyn Carter SR Juab HS DNS
DNS Emily Landon FR Manti HS DNS
DNS Brooklyn Chartier FR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Alexa Walker FR Juab HS DNS
DNS Amber Naylor JR Manti HS DNS
DNS Sharica Lefler SO Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Riley Marshall JR Carbon HS DNS
DNS Annie Hammer SO Manti HS DNS
DNS Madison Bennett FR North Sevier Girls DNS
DNS Brooklyn Crum FR Beaver High School DNS
DNS Alexis Jaussi JR Manti HS DNS
DNS Mikayla Richins SO North Summit HS DNS
DNS Keyera Braithwaite FR Manti HS DNS
DNS Bridgette Christensen FR Delta High Track DNS
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Dallin Draper JR Delta High Track 21.93 10
2 Parker Hightower JR North Sanpete Boys 23.02 8
3 Braiden Ivie FR Emery high school 23.11 6
4 Dillon Smith SR Beaver High School 23.18 5
5 Logan Cox SR Emery high school 23.20 4
6 Jaden Sterner SO Manti HS 23.91 3
7 Nathan Nielson SR San Juan HS 24.28 2
8 Austyn Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley HS 24.56 1
9 Christian Conrad SR EskDale HS 24.56
10 Alex White FR Juab HS 24.76
11 Mcray Stevens JR Juab HS 24.82
12 Conner Peterson FR South Sevier High School 24.87
13 Brady Boren SO Emery high school 24.91
14 Jaxon Torgerson FR San Juan HS 25.09
15 Quinn Chappell SO North Summit HS 25.21
16 Riley Ogden SO North Sevier Boys 25.26
17 Wyatt Roberts FR North Sanpete Boys 25.32
18 Brooks Mickelsen JR North Sevier Boys 25.66
19 McCoy Smith FR Beaver High School 25.69
20 Easton Jackson FR Delta High Track 25.73
21 Kabriun Cosby SR North Sanpete Boys 25.75
22 Karson Parish FR North Sanpete Boys 25.79
23 Parker Brown SO North Summit HS 25.80
24 Taylor Horton JR Grand County 25.97
25 Jorge Martinez JR Carbon HS 26.08
26 Brayden Butler JR Wasatch Academy 26.18
27 Tyson Horton SO Grand County 26.28
28 Milo Birdwell FR Grand County 26.35
29 Braxton Rappleye SO Richfield HS 26.47
30 Cannon Richins FR North Summit HS 26.60
31 Nathan Despain FR Millard High School 26.82
32 Taylen Molinar SO Carbon HS 26.86
33 Jett High FR South Sevier High School 26.86
34 Gabe Wilcox FR North Sevier Boys 27.09
35 Brigham Perry SO Juab HS 27.20
36 Dyan Yturralde FR South Summit 27.39
37 Izaac Sanchez SR Carbon HS 27.43
38 Rylan Chamberlain SO Delta High Track 27.77
39 Morris Maxfield FR Millard High School 27.78
40 Braidon Beaumont SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 28.05
41 Clynn Backus FR Grand County 28.20
42 Parker Brough SO Juab HS 28.45
43 Brevin Riehl JR South Summit 28.51
44 Beau Peterson SO North Summit HS 28.88
45 Vincent Pierce SO Milford HS 28.92
46 Wade Stanford FR North Summit HS 29.06
47 Shayd Roberts JR Bryce Valley HS 29.19
48 Joshua Jocelyn SR Milford HS 29.39
49 Shaffer Meyers FR South Summit 29.41
50 Landon Rhoades FR Tabiona HS 29.47
51 Kayo Fitzgerald FR South Summit 29.97
52 Kasen Whitaker FR Millard High School 30.27
53 Herby Fullmer SR Wasatch Academy 30.33
54 Chad Laursen SO Carbon HS 30.48
55 Ben Sparks FR Wasatch Academy 30.56
56 Brayden Johnson SO Millard High School 30.72
57 Kellen Adams FR Wasatch Academy 31.35
58 Tanner Hansen SR Pinnacle HS 31.39
59 Anthony Van Crey JR Wasatch Academy 32.61
60 Preston Fabrizio SO Tabiona HS 33.90
DNS Keeper Farnsworth SR South Sevier High School DNS
DNS Jayden Grose SR Millard High School DNS
DNS Keenan Moulton FR Manti HS DNS
DNS Henry DeGroff FR North Sanpete Boys DNS
DNS Landon Chappell SR Wayne High School DNS
DNS Trent Elmore SO Grand County DNS
DNS Parker Hufford FR Pinnacle HS DNS
DNS Uriah Trammell SR Wendover HS DNS
DNS Dillon Lewis FR West Desert High School DNS
DNS Easton Syrett JR Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Max Mickelson SR Manti HS DNS
DNS Marcus Fielding SR North Sevier Boys DNS
DNS Stacy Randall SO Grand County DNS
DNS Tyler Witt SO Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Kolbe Ballow FR Juab HS DNS
DNS Michael Eyre FR Beaver High School DNS
DNS Josh Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Brage Anderson SO North Sanpete Boys DNS
DNS Brayden Udy FR North Summit HS DNS
DNS Mitch Fletcher FR Manti HS DNS
DNS Lance Fowles JR Manti HS DNS
DNS Kian Conway FR San Juan HS DNS
DNS Carlos Redd SO San Juan HS DNS
DNS Ammon Ward SO San Juan HS DNS
DNS Landon Otten SR Manti HS DNS
DNS D.j. Sylvester SO South Summit DNS
DNS Atticus Sheeran FR Monticello DNS
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Madison Norris JR Manti HS 12:57.29 10
2 Jessica Walker JR San Juan HS 13:02.12 8
3 Ashlin Goble JR North Sevier Girls 13:23.43 6
4 Nicole Nelson FR Manti HS 13:27.13 5
5 Jayelen Knowles SR Grand County 13:30.53 4
6 Emma Haddock SO Carbon HS 13:37.32 3
7 Nizhoni Warren JR San Juan HS 13:38.77 2
8 Alethia Hirt FR Grand County 14:05.07 1
9 Yanely Duenas SO Wendover HS 14:33.17
10 Abby Zedicher JR Manti HS 15:10.05
11 Britlie Sharp SO Carbon HS 15:24.55
12 Sadie Farnsworth FR Grand County 16:18.1
DNS Hannah Stripeika JR Grand County DNS
DNS Megan Baker SO EskDale HS DNS
DNS Ariana Pual FR Lake Powell School DNS
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Ryan Lewis JR Grand County 10:46.35 10
2 Even Ellison FR Grand County 10:48.79 8
3 Chase Christiansen SO Emery high school 10:50.09 6
4 Cael Rowley SO Delta High Track 11:19.62 5
5 Dallin Tolman SR Delta High Track 11:29.69 4
6 Kyler Harrison FR Millard High School 11:59.15 3
7 Paul Bryner SR Carbon HS 11:59.55 2
8 Dayne Stewart SO Millard High School 12:16.19 1
9 Alex Calderwood FR North Summit HS 12:23.89
10 Grange Simpson JR San Juan HS 12:30.90
11 Weston Zwahlen FR North Summit HS 12:43.79
12 Jaxon Fabrizio SR Tabiona HS 12:53.20
13 James Bryner FR Carbon HS 13:21.27
13 Shane Schaugaard FR Carbon HS 13:21.27
15 Andrew Swanson FR Milford HS 13:30.90
16 Jaren Camp SO Millard High School 13:33.86
17 Kaden Gentry FR Millard High School 13:38.61
18 Sam GAlati FR South Summit 13:39.76
19 Jared Leary SO South Summit 14:04.76
20 Conner Heath SO North Sevier Boys 14:36.52
Girl's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 North Summit HS A North Summit HS 4:35.13 10
2 Delta High Track A Delta High Track 4:39.47 8
3 Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4:44.94 6
4 San Juan HS A San Juan HS 5:10.83 5
5 Milford HS A Milford HS 5:15.83 4
6 Grand County A Grand County 5:17.72 3
DNS North Sevier Girls A North Sevier Girls DNS
Boy's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Carbon HS A Carbon HS 3:45.55 10
2 Delta High Track A Delta High Track 3:49.24 8
3 Grand County A Grand County 3:49.82 6
4 South Summit A South Summit 3:53.37 5
5 North Summit HS A North Summit HS 3:59.48 4
6 Milford HS A Milford HS 3:59.63 3
7 Emery high school A Emery high school 4:04.32 2
8 San Juan HS A San Juan HS 4:20.99 1
9 North Sevier Boys A North Sevier Boys 4:34.38
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Teanette Almanza JR Delta High Track 10.22 q 33-06.25 q
2 Madeline Birk SR North Summit HS 9.55 q 31-04.00 q
3 Hailey Higgs SR North Sevier Girls 9.29 q 30-06.00 q
4 Bobbie Griffin JR Escalante HS 9.26 q 30-04.50 q
5 Megan Richins SR North Summit HS 9.03 q 29-07.75 q
6 Kjersten Birch JR Manti HS 9.02 q 29-07.00 q
7 Veda Gritts SO Grand County 8.98 q 29-05.50 q
8 Emalee Bott SO Emery high school 8.73 q 28-07.75 q
9 Kenzie Mason JR North Sevier Girls 8.67 q 28-05.25 q
10 Jodi Noyes SO Carbon HS 8.50 27-10.75
11 Brinley Mason FR North Sevier Girls 8.42 27-07.75
12 Emma Burge SO San Juan HS 7.99 26-02.75
13 Harley Migliori FR Carbon HS 7.95 26-01.00
13 Gracie Rhoades SR Tabiona HS 7.95 26-01.00
15 Keilani Deccio JR Bryce Valley HS 7.90 25-11.00
16 Keni Floyd SR Bryce Valley HS 7.87 25-10.00
17 Brittney Coles SR Delta High Track 7.80 25-07.00
18 Naomi Boorman SO Manti HS 7.73 25-04.25
19 Brileigh Curtis FR Emery high school 7.71 25-03.50
20 Alexia White SR Beaver High School 7.66 25-01.75
21 Emelyn Oliverson FR Emery high school 7.49 24-07.00
22 Savannah Cheney SR Manti HS 7.45 24-05.25
23 Adriana Delgadillo SO Wendover HS 7.44 24-05.00
24 Meisha Johnson SR North Sevier Girls 7.43 24-04.50
25 Keri Carter FR Millard High School 7.40 24-03.50
26 Sam Morgan JR Emery high school 7.38 24-02.75
27 Maggie Powell JR Carbon HS 7.35 24-01.50
28 Kelsee Jarvis FR Manti HS 7.31 24-00.00
29 Halli Stocks SR Grand County 7.11 23-04.00
30 Kylie Ogden FR North Sevier Girls 7.01 23-00.00
31 Brinley Henrie SO Delta High Track 6.99 22-11.25
32 Yeraldy Flores SO Carbon HS 6.91 22-08.00
33 Teisha Smith FR North Sevier Girls 6.83 22-05.00
34 Gracie Watterson FR North Summit HS 6.77 22-02.50
35 Jacee Monroe JR Millard High School 6.63 21-09.00
36 Leslie Deleon SR Millard High School 6.53 21-05.25
37 Shanelle Scott SO Lake Powell School 6.52 21-04.75
38 Anniston Fees FR South Summit 6.51 21-04.25
39 Preslee Barnson FR Milford HS 6.45 21-02.00
40 Baylee Pace SR Wayne High School 6.23 20-05.50
41 Savanna Loncar SR North Sevier Girls 6.15 20-02.25
42 Grace Pedersen JR Delta High Track 6.09 19-11.75
42 Dakota Johnson JR Monticello 6.09 19-11.75
44 Kiersten Kimmerle FR Grand County 6.01 19-08.50
45 Allie Boyer SO North Summit HS 5.95 19-06.50
46 Ayline Rangel SO Milford HS 5.88 19-03.75
47 Akaydeh Livingston FR Milford HS 5.75 18-10.50
47 Olivia Fielding FR North Sevier Girls 5.75 18-10.50
49 Alisa Tallerico SR Carbon HS 5.71 18-08.75
50 Kate Palmer FR San Juan HS 5.69 18-08.00
51 Taylor Ottley FR Millard High School 5.64 18-06.25
52 Baylee Baugh SO Bryce Valley HS 5.63 18-05.75
53 Kaci Anderton FR South Sevier High School 5.48 18-00.00
54 Silvere Smith SR North Summit HS 5.36 17-07.00
55 VaNia Grant SO South Sevier High School 5.27 17-03.50
56 Alex Bullard FR North Sevier Girls 5.18 17-00.00
57 Arianna Appleby SO North Sevier Girls 4.77 15-08.00
58 Kylie Uffens FR Millard High School 4.57 15-00.00
NM Katy Fawcett JR Carbon HS NM NM
NM Shaylen Allred FR Juab HS NM NM
NM Rose Oveson SO Juab HS NM NM
NM Asha Anderson SO Delta High Track NM NM
NM Eden Adams SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School NM NM
NM Sienna Smith SO South Sevier High School NM NM
NM Cynthia Joe SR San Juan HS NM NM
NM Bridgette Astle FR Juab HS NM NM
NM Samantha Chynoweth SR Bryce Valley HS NM NM
NM Mckell Ferry SO North Summit HS NM NM
NM Lindsay Archibald FR Millard High School NM NM
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Austin Carter JR Beaver High School 16.86 q 55-03.75 q
2 Jantsen Manis SR Delta High Track 14.78 q 48-06.00 q
3 Ty Mecham SR Emery high school 13.62 q 44-08.25 q
4 Peter Shumway SR San Juan HS 13.59 q 44-07.00 q
5 Jack Dutson SR Delta High Track 13.38 q 43-11.00 q
6 Brandon Atkinson JR Delta High Track 12.92 q 42-04.75 q
7 Truman Alder SR Manti HS 12.30 q 40-04.25 q
8 Traeson Hatch JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 12.15 q 39-10.50 q
9 Jarom Shumway SO Grand County 12.09 q 39-08.00 q
10 Gordon Seui SR Delta High Track 11.35 37-03.00
10 Cooper Loftus SO South Summit 11.35 37-03.00
12 Jett Jensen JR Manti HS 11.34 37-02.50
13 Cache Barrett SR Carbon HS 11.29 37-00.75
14 Chase Jewkes SR Emery high school 11.25 36-11.00
15 Max Asper SR North Sevier Boys 11.00 36-01.00
16 Nathan Thompson FR Millard High School 10.89 35-09.00
16 Daniel Alaya FR Wayne High School 10.89 35-09.00
18 Daniel Ludwig SR Tabiona HS 10.78 35-04.50
19 Ruben Zarate SR Delta High Track 10.64 34-11.00
20 Landon Fairbanks JR Emery high school 10.58 34-08.75
21 Carson Duncan SR Monticello 10.55 34-07.50
22 Walker Black SR San Juan HS 10.33 33-10.75
23 Brenton Thomson JR Manti HS 10.26 33-08.00
24 Beau Bateman SR Tabiona HS 10.24 33-07.25
25 Marquies Giroux FR Emery high school 10.16 33-04.00
26 Kaden Albrecht SR Beaver High School 10.12 33-02.50
27 Jayden Dowd FR Grand County 10.11 33-02.25
28 Zed Harris SR Juab HS 9.96 32-08.25
29 Drake Hoffman JR Emery high school 9.87 32-04.75
30 Athipath Lainok SR Beaver High School 9.67 31-08.75
31 John Whitaker FR Millard High School 9.41 30-10.50
32 Logan Lawson SR Grand County 9.05 29-08.50
33 Eddie Degraffenreid SO Millard High School 9.02 29-07.25
34 Makade Bradley SO Carbon HS 8.95 29-04.25
35 Duncan Averett SO North Sevier Boys 8.82 28-11.25
36 Jermal Willie SO Richfield HS 8.80 28-10.50
37 Taylor Horton JR Grand County 8.72 28-07.50
38 Treyson Harris FR Beaver High School 8.68 28-06.00
39 Trace Nielson SR Manti HS 8.63 28-03.75
40 Mikel Beach SO North Sevier Boys 8.42 27-07.75
41 Dawson Mackay JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 8.30 27-03.00
41 Zakary Rachiele SO Emery high school 8.30 27-03.00
43 Levi Fox FR South Summit 8.20 26-11.00
44 Quentin Billsie SR San Juan HS 7.98 26-02.25
45 Erin Acevedo FR North Sevier Boys 7.67 25-02.00
46 Kwincey Mortensen FR Bryce Valley HS 7.54 24-09.00
47 Wyatt Blackner FR Richfield HS 7.30 23-11.50
48 Braden Syrett FR Bryce Valley HS 7.15 23-05.75
49 Eric Taylor FR Juab HS 7.15 23-05.50
50 Davin Johnson SO West Desert High School 7.12 23-04.50
51 Trent Disbro SR Grand County 7.00 22-11.75
52 Kyler Larsen FR North Sevier Boys 6.47 21-02.75
53 Brennan Maynard FR Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 6.34 20-09.50
54 Jacob Allred FR Juab HS 5.48 17-11.75
55 Tyler Thomson FR Juab HS 5.41 17-09.00
DNS Cade Braithwaite SO Manti HS DNS DNS
DNS Tyler Elvin FR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Camron Lefler SR Tabiona HS DNS DNS
DNS James Oldroyd SR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Mason Stevens JR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Kaydon Olsen FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Thomas Bishop JR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Britten Stephens FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Caleb Anderson FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Jantsen Manis SR Delta High Track 44.70 q 146-08 q
2 Austin Carter JR Beaver High School 41.94 q 137-07.25 q
3 Truman Alder SR Manti HS 38.77 q 127-02.50 q
4 Peter Shumway SR San Juan HS 38.48 q 126-03 q
5 Jack Dutson SR Delta High Track 38.36 q 125-10.50 q
6 Carson Duncan SR Monticello 38.25 q 125-06 q
7 Brody Barson JR Manti HS 36.16 q 118-07.50 q
8 Brandon Cahoon SR Delta High Track 32.68 q 107-02.50 q
9 Trevor Olsen SR Manti HS 32.38 q 106-03 q
10 Christian Conrad SR EskDale HS 32.03 105-01
11 Max Asper SR North Sevier Boys 31.79 104-03.50
12 Kaden Albrecht SR Beaver High School 31.70 104-00
13 Ruben Zarate SR Delta High Track 31.62 103-09
14 Marquies Giroux FR Emery high school 31.51 103-04.75
15 Walker Black SR San Juan HS 30.25 99-03
16 Brenton Thomson JR Manti HS 29.56 97-00
17 Lon Huntsman SO Emery high school 29.43 96-06.75
18 Caysen Crum JR Beaver High School 29.28 96-01
19 Cody Cook SO Emery high school 28.84 94-07.50
20 Brennan Wagner SR Tabiona HS 28.54 93-07.75
21 Daniel Ludwig SR Tabiona HS 28.37 93-01
22 Drake Hoffman JR Emery high school 28.20 92-06.25
23 Gordon Seui SR Delta High Track 27.76 91-01
24 Traeson Hatch JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 27.68 90-09.75
25 Zed Harris SR Juab HS 26.99 88-06.50
26 Cody Alder JR Manti HS 26.72 87-08
27 Jarom Shumway SO Grand County 26.46 86-10
28 Landon Fairbanks JR Emery high school 26.29 86-03
29 John Whitaker FR Millard High School 25.84 84-09.50
30 Ty Mecham SR Emery high school 25.79 84-07.50
31 Ali Alejandre JR Grand County 25.48 83-07.25
32 Treyson Harris FR Beaver High School 25.20 82-08.25
33 Rylan Chamberlain JR Carbon HS 24.66 80-11
34 Jayden Ekker South Sevier High School 24.48 80-04
35 Jermal Willie SO Richfield HS 24.43 80-02
36 Traiton Beaumont SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 23.64 77-06.75
37 Cooper Loftus SO South Summit 23.28 76-04.75
38 Makade Bradley SO Carbon HS 22.60 74-02
39 Mikel Beach SO North Sevier Boys 21.93 71-11.50
40 Duncan Averett SO North Sevier Boys 21.26 69-09
41 Wyatt Blackner FR Richfield HS 20.72 68-00
42 Braden Syrett FR Bryce Valley HS 20.11 66-00
43 Derek Hunsaker JR Carbon HS 18.90 62-00
44 Dawson Mackay JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 18.31 60-01
45 Ethan Carter FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 17.91 58-09
46 Dillon Lewis FR West Desert High School 17.87 58-07.50
47 Eric Taylor FR Juab HS 17.72 58-01.75
48 Caleb Anderson FR North Summit HS 17.21 56-05.50
49 Davin Johnson SO West Desert High School 16.70 54-09.50
50 Eddie Degraffenreid SO Millard High School 16.32 53-06.50
51 Garrett Francis FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 15.61 51-02.50
52 Brennan Maynard FR Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 15.23 49-11.50
53 Erin Acevedo FR North Sevier Boys 15.06 49-05.00
54 Paxton Wilson FR Carbon HS 15.06 49-05.00
55 Kyler Larsen FR North Sevier Boys 14.74 48-04.50
56 Tyler Thomson FR Juab HS 14.06 46-01.75
DNS Daniel Alaya FR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Ian Johnson FR Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Kwincey Mortensen FR Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Tyler Blunt JR Pinnacle HS DNS DNS
DNS James Oldroyd SR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Cade Braithwaite SO Manti HS DNS DNS
DNS Nathan Thompson FR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Quentin Billsie SR San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Kaydon Olsen FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Thomas Bishop JR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Traycn Otterson FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Gracie Rhoades SR Tabiona HS 30.00 q 98-05 q
2 Halli Stocks SR Grand County 27.15 q 89-01 q
3 Megan Richins SR North Summit HS 27.00 q 88-07 q
4 Caitlyn Dimick SO Carbon HS 26.97 q 88-06 q
5 Veda Gritts SO Grand County 25.94 q 85-01.50 q
6 Allie Boyer SO North Summit HS 25.68 q 84-03 q
7 Jodi Noyes SO Carbon HS 24.55 q 80-06.50 q
8 Adriana Delgadillo SO Wendover HS 24.14 q 79-02.50 q
9 MahLee Livingston SR Milford HS 23.98 q 78-08 q
10 Kenzie Mason JR North Sevier Girls 23.32 76-06.25
11 Teanette Almanza JR Delta High Track 22.30 73-02
12 Emalee Bott SO Emery high school 22.20 72-10.25
13 Sam Morgan JR Emery high school 22.19 72-09.50
14 Kjersten Birch JR Manti HS 22.04 72-03.75
15 Naomi Boorman SO Manti HS 21.94 72-00
16 Keri Carter FR Millard High School 21.86 71-08.75
17 Maggie Powell JR Carbon HS 20.55 67-05
18 Brileigh Curtis FR Emery high school 20.37 66-10
19 Yeraldy Flores SO Carbon HS 20.34 66-09
20 Rainbow Willie FR Richfield HS 19.89 65-03
21 Harley Migliori FR Carbon HS 19.88 65-02.75
22 Hailey Higgs SR North Sevier Girls 19.43 63-09
23 Emma Burge SO San Juan HS 19.40 63-07.75
24 Brielle Motte SO Pinnacle HS 19.37 63-06.50
25 Emelyn Oliverson FR Emery high school 19.30 63-04
26 Brinley Mason FR North Sevier Girls 19.28 63-03
27 Preslee Barnson FR Milford HS 19.23 63-01
28 Shaylee Fowles FR Delta High Track 19.15 62-10
29 Bridgette Christensen FR Delta High Track 18.60 61-00.50
30 Alexsandria Flores SO Pinnacle HS 18.49 60-08
30 Bobbie Griffin JR Escalante HS 18.49 60-08
32 Ayline Rangel SO Milford HS 17.91 58-09
33 Taylor Ottley FR Millard High School 17.77 58-03.50
34 Brinley Henrie SO Delta High Track 17.59 57-08.50
35 Kaci Anderton FR South Sevier High School 17.42 57-02
36 Tennysen Coon FR Carbon HS 17.33 56-10.50
37 Leslie Deleon SR Millard High School 17.16 56-03.50
38 Teisha Smith FR North Sevier Girls 16.98 55-08.75
39 Silvere Smith SR North Summit HS 16.93 55-06.50
40 Keni Floyd SR Bryce Valley HS 16.89 55-05
41 Meisha Johnson SR North Sevier Girls 16.86 55-04
42 Kelsee Jarvis FR Manti HS 16.57 54-04.50
43 Mckell Ferry SO North Summit HS 16.53 54-03
44 Olivia Fielding FR North Sevier Girls 16.37 53-08.50
45 Baylee Baugh SO Bryce Valley HS 16.29 53-05.50
46 Kylie Ogden FR North Sevier Girls 15.81 51-10.50
47 Aubrey Harmston FR Manti HS 15.67 51-05
48 Keilani Deccio JR Bryce Valley HS 15.44 50-08.00
49 Gracie Watterson FR North Summit HS 15.19 49-10.00
50 Jaquelle Peterson FR Juab HS 14.93 49-00.00
51 Savanna Loncar SR North Sevier Girls 14.93 48-11.75
52 Camryn Vigil SO Pinnacle HS 14.83 48-08.00
53 Kylah Murphy JR West Desert High School 14.65 48-01.00
54 Mesa Cartright FR Manti HS 14.55 47-09.00
55 Jacee Monroe JR Millard High School 14.14 46-04.75
56 Senora Childs JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 14.07 46-02.00
57 Alex Bullard FR North Sevier Girls 13.14 43-01.50
58 VaNia Grant SO South Sevier High School 12.98 42-07.00
59 Kate Palmer FR San Juan HS 12.00 39-04.50
60 Lindsey Pearson JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 9.24 30-04.00
DNS Alexa Greenhalgh FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Alexia White SR Beaver High School DNS DNS
DNS Bridgette Astle FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Taylor Albrecht FR Delta High Track DNS DNS
DNS Shaylen Allred FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Jo Christensen JR Richfield HS DNS DNS
DNS Kaysha Dnegan-Clegg SR Pinnacle HS DNS DNS
NM Kiersten Kimmerle FR Grand County NM NM
NM Kathryn Tolbert FR Delta High Track NM NM
NM Logan Springer FR Delta High Track NM NM
NM Ashlee Hatfield FR Juab HS NM NM
NM Sienna Smith SO South Sevier High School NM NM
NM Eden Adams SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School NM NM
NM Bergen Schouten FR Delta High Track NM NM
NM Cynthia Joe SR San Juan HS NM NM
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Brynnli Nelson SO Wayne High School 33.65 q 110-05 q
2 Kenzie Mason JR North Sevier Girls 33.54 q 110-00.50 q
3 Emilee Courtright SR Bryce Valley HS 32.83 q 107-08.50 q
4 Kaylie Jenson SO South Sevier High School 32.43 q 106-05 q
5 Linley White JR Beaver High School 31.86 q 104-06.50 q
6 Veda Gritts SO Grand County 30.86 q 101-03 q
7 Hailey Higgs SR North Sevier Girls 30.25 q 99-03 q
8 Elise Richins SR North Summit HS 29.70 q 97-05.50 q
9 Caitlyn Dimick SO Carbon HS 28.74 q 94-03.50 q
10 Megan Richins SR North Summit HS 28.69 94-01.50
11 Meisha Johnson SR North Sevier Girls 28.46 93-04.50
12 Shaylee Fowles FR Delta High Track 28.31 92-10.50
13 Lindsey Blanc SR Carbon HS 28.27 92-09
14 Kjersten Birch JR Manti HS 26.36 86-06
15 Makieya Bertuzzi SO Emery high school 26.24 86-01
16 Brinklie Sentker FR Delta High Track 26.12 85-08.50
16 Preslee Barnson FR Milford HS 26.12 85-08.50
18 Rainbow Willie FR Richfield HS 25.50 83-08
19 Sam Morgan JR Emery high school 25.09 82-04
20 Teesha Richins FR North Summit HS 25.04 82-02
21 Gracie Watterson FR North Summit HS 24.65 80-10.50
22 Keyera Braithwaite FR Manti HS 24.04 78-10.50
23 Madison Owen FR Millard High School 23.85 78-03
24 Naomi Boorman SO Manti HS 22.86 75-00
25 Camryn Vigil SO Pinnacle HS 22.65 74-04
26 Savanna Loncar SR North Sevier Girls 22.25 73-00
27 Adriana Delgadillo SO Wendover HS 21.84 71-08
28 Jodi Noyes SO Carbon HS 21.36 70-01
29 McCadey Goble FR North Sevier Girls 21.26 69-09
30 Alexia White SR Beaver High School 21.19 69-06.50
31 Emersyn Rollins SR Millard High School 21.18 69-06
32 Mckell Ferry SO North Summit HS 21.07 69-01.50
33 Jamie Albee FR Manti HS 20.99 68-10.50
34 Brinley Mason FR North Sevier Girls 20.93 68-08
34 Emma Burge SO San Juan HS 20.93 68-08
36 Kaylee Johnson SR South Sevier High School 20.27 66-06
37 Alisa Tallerico SR Carbon HS 20.11 66-00
38 Dakota Johnson JR Monticello 20.04 65-09
39 Kiersten Kimmerle FR Grand County 19.00 62-04
40 Brileigh Curtis FR Emery high school 18.78 61-07.50
41 Kinsey Williams FR Milford HS 18.50 60-08.50
42 Teisha Smith FR North Sevier Girls 18.38 60-03.50
43 Sarah Beshoner SO Monticello 17.61 57-09.50
44 Baylee Baugh SO Bryce Valley HS 17.60 57-09
45 Alexsandria Flores SO Pinnacle HS 17.40 57-01
46 Brittney Coles SR Delta High Track 17.21 56-05.50
47 Kaysha Dnegan-Clegg SR Pinnacle HS 17.14 56-03
48 Brielle Motte SO Pinnacle HS 16.61 54-06
49 Kylee Bartholomew FR Millard High School 16.58 54-05
50 Kaci Anderton FR South Sevier High School 16.13 52-11
51 Leslie Deleon SR Millard High School 15.77 51-09
52 Shanelle Scott SO Lake Powell School 15.44 50-08.00
53 Jaquelle Peterson FR Juab HS 15.39 50-06.00
54 Tiauna Allred FR West Desert High School 15.17 49-09.50
55 Aubrey Harmston FR Manti HS 15.06 49-05.00
56 Mesa Cartright FR Manti HS 14.97 49-01.50
57 Trista Kister JR Carbon HS 14.82 48-07.50
58 Camilla Robison FR Millard High School 14.10 46-03.00
59 Sidney Wilson FR Delta High Track 13.94 45-09.00
60 Kylie Uffens FR Millard High School 13.74 45-01.00
61 Vanessa Chico FR Millard High School 13.49 44-03.00
62 Megan McNiel FR South Summit 13.38 43-11.00
63 Alex Bullard FR North Sevier Girls 12.67 41-07.00
64 Kylie Ogden FR North Sevier Girls 12.43 40-09.50
65 Jacee Monroe JR Millard High School 12.36 40-06.50
66 Olivia Fielding FR North Sevier Girls 11.67 38-03.50
67 Joesi Rowley FR Milford HS 11.36 37-03.50
68 Janelle Hill SO Monticello 11.16 36-07.50
69 Micaela Hathale SO Monticello 11.02 36-02.00
70 Ariana Pual FR Lake Powell School 10.97 36-00.00
71 Anniston Fees FR South Summit 10.46 34-04.00
72 Eden Adams SR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 9.99 32-09.50
73 Lindsey Pearson JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 5.89 19-04.00
74 Ali Maxfield FR South Summit 0.93 3-00.50
DNS Angelica Badillo SO Wendover HS DNS DNS
DNS VaNia Grant SO South Sevier High School DNS DNS
DNS Sienna Smith SO South Sevier High School DNS DNS
DNS Paige Andersen SO Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Jenna Brian SO Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Morgan Murphy JR West Desert High School DNS DNS
DNS Jessi Jeffery FR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Bobbie Griffin JR Escalante HS DNS DNS
DNS Alexa Greenhalgh FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Jakel Quarnberg SR North Sevier Girls DNS DNS
DNS Allison Olson SO Carbon HS DNS DNS
DNS Gracie Peterson SO North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Asha Anderson SO Delta High Track DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Truman Alder SR Manti HS 45.45 q 149-01.50 q
2 Chase Jewkes SR Emery high school 44.32 q 145-05 q
3 Trevor Olsen SR Manti HS 44.27 q 145-03 q
4 Max Asper SR North Sevier Boys 42.57 q 139-08 q
5 Jack Dutson SR Delta High Track 41.24 q 135-03.50 q
6 Daryl Guymon SR Emery high school 39.85 q 130-09 q
7 Traeson Hatch JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 39.13 q 128-04.50 q
8 Jantsen Manis SR Delta High Track 38.53 q 126-05 q
9 Easton Syrett JR Bryce Valley HS 38.42 q 126-00.50 q
10 Braidon Beaumont SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School 37.91 124-04.50
11 Kaden Albrecht SR Beaver High School 37.69 123-08
12 Ruben Villalpando JR Grand County 37.23 122-01.75
13 Jacob Spencer SR Delta High Track 35.44 116-03.50
14 Lon Huntsman SO Emery high school 35.40 116-01.75
15 Brody Barson JR Manti HS 34.16 112-01
16 Brenton Thomson JR Manti HS 33.98 111-06
17 Dyan Yturralde FR South Summit 33.45 109-09
18 Taten Leech JR Bryce Valley HS 33.39 109-06.50
19 Logan Engar SR Carbon HS 32.88 107-10.50
20 Dayne Stewart SO Millard High School 32.74 107-05
21 Zack Foote SR North Sevier Boys 32.43 106-05
22 Caleb Anderson FR North Summit HS 32.28 105-11
23 Kody Christensen FR North Sevier Boys 32.05 105-02
24 Jayden Dowd FR Grand County 31.61 103-08.50
25 Jett High FR South Sevier High School 31.47 103-03
26 Joshua Jocelyn SR Milford HS 30.59 100-04.25
27 Cody Cook SO Emery high school 30.40 99-09
28 Camron Lefler SR Tabiona HS 30.29 99-04.50
29 Duncan Averett SO North Sevier Boys 30.07 98-08
30 Daniel Alaya FR Wayne High School 30.06 98-07.50
31 Daniel Ludwig SR Tabiona HS 29.81 97-09.50
32 Clay Mortensen JR Bryce Valley HS 29.21 95-10
33 Tyce Davies FR Millard High School 28.14 92-04
34 Marquies Giroux FR Emery high school 27.93 91-07.50
35 Vincent Pierce SO Milford HS 26.91 88-03.50
36 Jace Thomas FR Delta High Track 26.86 88-01.50
37 Brayden Udy FR North Summit HS 26.72 87-08
38 Derek Hunsaker JR Carbon HS 26.16 85-10
39 Jermal Willie SO Richfield HS 25.91 85-00
40 Luke Blake JR San Juan HS 25.73 84-05
41 Bryce Carson FR Millard High School 25.58 83-11
42 Shayd Roberts JR Bryce Valley HS 25.40 83-04
43 Jacob Robinson FR South Sevier High School 25.33 83-01.50
44 Trace Nielson SR Manti HS 24.71 81-01
45 Nathaniel Isaac FR Richfield HS 24.20 79-05
46 Riley Howell FR Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 24.10 79-01
47 Kayo Fitzgerald FR South Summit 23.89 78-04.50
48 Alex Hales SR North Sevier Boys 23.24 76-03
49 Kwincey Mortensen FR Bryce Valley HS 22.91 75-02
50 Liam LeFevre FR Bryce Valley HS 22.88 75-01
51 Kaden Tinkham SO North Summit HS 22.49 73-09.50
52 David Robinson SO Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 22.34 73-03.50
53 Rhett Marshall FR Beaver High School 22.32 73-03
54 John Bates FR Compass Academy-No. Sanpete 21.73 71-03.50
55 Raiden Peacock FR Richfield HS 21.51 70-07
56 Dawson Mackay JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 21.33 69-11.75
57 Chris Reil JR West Desert High School 21.16 69-05
58 Brooks Mickelsen JR North Sevier Boys 21.12 69-03.50
59 Rylan Chamberlain JR Carbon HS 20.86 68-05.50
60 Mikel Beach SO North Sevier Boys 20.55 67-05
60 Cody Rivers FR Richfield HS 20.55 67-05
62 Colby Smith FR North Summit HS 20.22 66-04.25
63 Shaffer Meyers FR South Summit 19.78 64-11
64 Eddie Degraffenreid SO Millard High School 19.54 64-01.25
65 Cooper Loftus SO South Summit 19.24 63-01.50
66 Garrett Francis FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 19.02 62-05
67 Davin Johnson SO West Desert High School 16.36 53-08
68 Trent Disbro SR Grand County 16.32 53-06.50
69 Ethan Carter FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 16.18 53-01
70 Jacob Allred FR Juab HS 14.73 48-04.00
71 Kyler Larsen FR North Sevier Boys 13.51 44-04.00
72 Cameron Cowan FR Bryce Valley HS 13.45 44-01.50
73 Koal Anderson FR North Sevier Boys 12.69 41-07.50
DNS Trey Brough FR Delta High Track DNS DNS
DNS Landon Anderson SR North Sevier Boys DNS DNS
DNS Matt Bristol FR Monticello DNS DNS
DNS James Oldroyd SR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Gage Rodriguez JR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Kaydon Olsen FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Preston McWhirter FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Tyler Blunt JR Pinnacle HS DNS DNS
DNS Athipath Lainok SR Beaver High School DNS DNS
DNS Caysen Crum JR Beaver High School DNS DNS
DNS Traiton Beaumont SO Gunnison ValleyHigh School DNS DNS
DNS Kian Conway FR San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Quentin Billsie SR San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Hyrum Johnson FR Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Landon Chappell SR Wayne High School DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Brennan Wagner SR Tabiona HS 6.42 q 21-01.00 q q
2 Dillon Smith SR Beaver High School 6.30 q 20-08.00 q q
3 Beau Bateman SR Tabiona HS 6.07 q 19-11.00 q q
4 Kyle Quinton SR Carbon HS 6.04 q 19-10.00 q q
5 Cole Wilson JR Milford HS 5.85 q 19-02.50 q q
6 Derek Hilliam SO Carbon HS 5.83 q 19-01.50 q q
7 Austyn Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley HS 5.81 q 19-01.00 q q
8 Ruben Villalpando JR Grand County 5.78 q 18-11.50 q q
9 Nolan Ramirez SO Grand County 5.69 q 18-08.00 q q
10 Remington Motte JR Pinnacle HS 5.61 18-05.00
11 Roman Platt SR Bryce Valley HS 5.52 18-01.50
12 Braiden Ivie FR Emery high school 5.46 17-11.00
13 Alex White FR Juab HS 5.45 17-10.50
14 Logan Cox SR Emery high school 5.42 17-09.50
15 Carson Frame FR Carbon HS 5.40 17-08.50
16 Trey Brough FR Delta High Track 5.36 17-07.00
17 Kaine Allred FR Grand County 5.26 17-03.00
18 Nathan Nielson SR San Juan HS 5.18 17-00.00
19 Quinn Chappell SO North Summit HS 5.17 16-11.50
20 Aaron Mitchell SR San Juan HS 5.15 16-11.00
21 Taylor Horton JR Grand County 5.14 16-10.50
22 Corbin Linam SR Manti HS 5.13 16-10.00
23 Wesley Jensen FR South Summit 5.13 16-10.00
24 Mitch Fletcher FR Manti HS 5.03 16-06.00
25 Cannon Richins FR North Summit HS 5.00 16-05.00
26 McCoy Smith FR Beaver High School 5.00 16-05.00
27 Michael Pratt JR Manti HS 5.00 16-05.00
28 Tyson Horton SO Grand County 4.94 16-02.50
29 Hayden Wright JR Milford HS 4.94 16-02.50
30 Logan Davis SO South Summit 4.93 16-02.00
31 Dayong Gu SO Carbon HS 4.90 16-01.00
32 Kyson Grant SO Richfield HS 4.87 16-00.00
33 Jake Jensen SR Emery high school 4.84 15-10.50
34 Teddy Park SO Grand County 4.77 15-08.00
35 Nathan Despain FR Millard High School 4.76 15-07.50
36 Evan Stanley JR North Summit HS 4.67 15-04.00
37 Mathew Jessop SO Juab HS 4.67 15-04.00
38 Christian Mathews SR Bryce Valley HS 4.65 15-03.00
39 Stran Beeler FR Wayne High School 4.62 15-02.00
40 Josh Blauer FR Manti HS 4.49 14-09.00
41 Tanner Hansen SR Pinnacle HS 4.44 14-07.00
42 Michael Eyre FR Beaver High School 4.44 14-07.00
43 Brevin Riehl JR South Summit 4.32 14-02.00
44 Landon Rhoades FR Tabiona HS 4.20 13-09.50
45 Shaffer Meyers FR South Summit 4.20 13-09.50
46 Trevor Robinson FR Manti HS 4.16 13-08.00
47 Garrett Francis FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 4.14 13-07.00
48 Britten Stephens FR North Summit HS 4.14 13-07.00
49 Ethan Carter FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 4.11 13-06.00
50 Kayden Fowles FR Manti HS 4.09 13-05.00
51 Joshua Jocelyn SR Milford HS 4.06 13-04.00
52 Trey Cunningham FR Richfield HS 4.06 13-04.00
53 Ben Sparks FR Wasatch Academy 3.94 12-11.00
54 David Dastrup FR Richfield HS 3.81 12-06.00
55 Morris Maxfield FR Millard High School 3.60 11-10.00
56 Kobe Brunson FR Millard High School 3.15 10-04.00
DNS Aaron Christiansen FR Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Wyatt VanOrden SO Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Logan Swaner SO Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Brandon Helgerson JR San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Nolan Mickelsen JR North Sevier Boys DNS DNS
DNS Carlos Redd SO San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Weston Nebeker SO Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Tommy Krenzer FR Tabiona HS DNS DNS
DNS Hunter Batty FR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Bryant Pace JR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS McKay Rees FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Jacob Allred FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Roper Jones FR Tabiona HS DNS DNS
DNS Dax Brough JR Delta High Track DNS DNS
DNS McKayden Fincher JR Carbon HS DNS DNS
DNS Ammon Ward SO San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Traycn Otterson FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Katherine Nielson JR Delta High Track 4.80 q 15-09.00 q q
2 Sarah Ohlwiler SR Carbon HS 4.77 q 15-08.00 q q
3 Jennasea Allred SO Tabiona HS 4.52 q 14-10.00 q q
4 Madi Syrett SO Bryce Valley HS 4.48 q 14-08.50 q q
5 Mikelle Monson JR Carbon HS 4.42 q 14-06.00 q q
6 Kaylie Jenson SO South Sevier High School 4.39 q 14-05.00 q q
7 Riley Marshall JR Carbon HS 4.38 q 14-04.50 q q
8 Ashlee Nielson JR Delta High Track 4.33 q 14-02.50 q q
9 Grace Crystal SO North Summit HS 4.21 q 13-10.00 q q
10 Kate Schroeder SR North Summit HS 4.14 13-07.00
11 Aubrey McQuisten FR Juab HS 4.04 13-03.00
12 Taylor Alger FR Milford HS 4.01 13-02.00
13 Abby Mason JR Grand County 3.94 12-11.00
14 Anna Luker SR Juab HS 3.91 12-10.00
15 Kaeley Taylor JR Pinnacle HS 3.91 12-10.00
16 Makayla Jolley SO North Summit HS 3.90 12-09.50
17 Sharica Lefler SO Tabiona HS 3.88 12-09.00
18 Morgan Murphy JR West Desert High School 3.86 12-08.00
19 Madison Palmer FR San Juan HS 3.85 12-07.50
20 Sislee Richins FR North Summit HS 3.83 12-07.00
21 Ronni Williams SO Carbon HS 3.74 12-03.50
22 Kaitlyn Hemond SO Beaver High School 3.74 12-03.50
23 Kathryn Tolbert FR Delta High Track 3.60 11-10.00
24 Melanie Mathie FR South Sevier High School 3.57 11-08.50
24 Kylee Dastrup JR Millard High School 3.57 11-08.50
26 Jamie Erdmann SO Juab HS 3.50 11-06.00
27 Carli Begay FR Richfield HS 3.45 11-04.00
28 Jordyn Moon FR San Juan HS 3.43 11-03.00
29 Kaysha Dnegan-Clegg SR Pinnacle HS 3.38 11-01.00
30 Tiana Jensen SO Emery high school 3.29 10-09.50
31 Morgan Holsclaw FR Richfield HS 3.29 10-09.50
32 Jetta Stevens FR Millard High School 3.12 10-03.00
33 Lindsay Archibald FR Millard High School 3.07 10-01.00
34 Kimberly Thomas SO Richfield HS 2.06 6-09.00
DNS Shaylen Allred FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Alexa Walker FR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Madison Owen FR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Emily Landon FR Manti HS DNS DNS
DNS Linley White JR Beaver High School DNS DNS
DNS Morgan Brown SR Manti HS DNS DNS
DNS Karen Wood FR Manti HS DNS DNS
DNS Bergen Schouten FR Delta High Track DNS DNS
DNS Kaysha Beckstead FR North Sevier Girls DNS DNS
DNS Angelica Badillo SO Wendover HS DNS DNS
DNS Trista Kister JR Carbon HS DNS DNS
DNS Aspen English SO Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Emersyn Rollins SR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Peyton Harrison SR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Karlee Bennett JR North Sevier Girls DNS DNS
DNS Emily Barnes SR Milford HS DNS DNS
DNS Gracie Great house FR Delta High Track DNS DNS
DNS Brooke Willoughby JR Delta High Track DNS DNS
DNS Baylee Baugh SO Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Casia Brinkerhoff FR Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Maycee Brinkerhoff FR Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Elaina LeFevre SR Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Madison Bennett FR North Sevier Girls DNS DNS
DNS Alexandrea Sherman SR Pinnacle HS DNS DNS
DNS Alyssa Richins FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Kenlie Whitaker FR Millard High School DNS DNS
DNS Makayla Sheeran FR Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Rachael Richins SR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Senora Childs JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School DNS DNS
DNS Lindsey Pearson JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School DNS DNS
DNS Tiauna Allred FR West Desert High School DNS DNS
DNS Brynnli Nelson SO Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Jaydan Tingey JR Millard High School DNS DNS
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Mayci Torgersen FR North Sevier Girls 1.55 5-01.00 10
2 Mackenzie Jones FR South Sevier High School 1.50 4-11.00 7
2 Teesha Richins FR North Summit HS 1.50 4-11.00 7
4 Mikelle Monson JR Carbon HS 1.45 4-09.00 5
5 Abbey Bastain JR South Sevier High School 1.45 4-09.00 4
6 Brynli Fawcett SO North Summit HS 1.45 4-09.00 2 .500
6 Bergen Schouten FR Delta High Track 1.45 4-09.00 2 .500
8 Kaylie Jenson SO South Sevier High School 1.42 4-08.00 1
9 Savannah Johnson SO Delta High Track 1.42 4-08.00
10 Caitlyn Dimick SO Carbon HS 1.37 4-06.00
11 Alejandra Garcia FR Emery high school 1.37 4-06.00
11 Abby Mason JR Grand County 1.37 4-06.00
13 Stephanie Bowles SR Manti HS 1.37 4-06.00
14 Aubrey McQuisten FR Juab HS 1.32 4-04.00
14 Keyera Braithwaite FR Manti HS 1.32 4-04.00
14 Makayla Maxfield JR Millard High School 1.32 4-04.00
14 Mckenna Lenoard JR Carbon HS 1.32 4-04.00
18 Cloey Christensen SO Manti HS 1.32 4-04.00
19 Anna Luker SR Juab HS 1.32 4-04.00
20 Emersyn Rollins SR Millard High School 1.32 4-04.00
21 Ronni Williams SO Carbon HS 1.32 4-04.00
22 Katy Fawcett JR Carbon HS 1.32 4-04.00
23 Emilee Courtright SR Bryce Valley HS 1.27 4-02.00
23 Makayla Sheeran FR Monticello 1.27 4-02.00
23 Aliza Woolsey FR Milford HS 1.27 4-02.00
26 Kassidy Wright SR Delta High Track 1.27 4-02.00
27 Chloe Sermon SO Emery high school 1.22 4-00.00
28 Camilla Robison FR Millard High School 1.22 4-00.00
29 Senora Childs JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School 1.22 4-00.00
29 Vanessa Chico FR Millard High School 1.22 4-00.00
29 Kylee Bartholomew FR Millard High School 1.22 4-00.00
DNS Rachael Stole FR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Melissa Crittenden SO North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Rebecca White JR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Mikayla Richins SO North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Kaysha Beckstead FR North Sevier Girls DNS DNS
DNS Aspen English SO Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Jennasea Allred SO Tabiona HS DNS DNS
DNS Kambree Knudsen JR North Summit HS DNS DNS
DNS Shandi Bastian SR Richfield HS DNS DNS
NM Madison Freestone FR Monticello NM NM
NM Karen Wood FR Manti HS NM NM
NM Lindsey Pearson JR Gunnison ValleyHigh School NM NM
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Taylor Macdonald SR Beaver High School 1.83 6-00.00 10
2 Teddy Park SO Grand County 1.78 5-10.00 8
3 Jaymen Brough SO Delta High Track 1.73 5-08.00 6
4 Hunter Higgs FR North Sevier Boys 1.73 5-08.00 5
5 Adam Bunker SO Monticello 1.67 5-06.00 4
6 Jaxon Torgerson FR San Juan HS 1.67 5-06.00 3
7 Jason Smith SO Emery high school 1.67 5-06.00 2
8 Weston Nebeker SO Monticello 1.62 5-04.00 1
9 Kody Christensen FR North Sevier Boys 1.62 5-04.00
10 Aaron Mitchell SR San Juan HS 1.62 5-04.00
11 Cole Wilson JR Milford HS 1.57 5-02.00
11 Michael Pratt JR Manti HS 1.57 5-02.00
11 Corbin Linam SR Manti HS 1.57 5-02.00
14 Taylor Horton JR Grand County 1.57 5-02.00
15 Trayten Tebbs SO Bryce Valley HS 1.57 5-02.00
16 Trevor Robinson FR Manti HS 1.57 5-02.00
17 Ronnie Nez FR Bryce Valley HS 1.52 5-00.00
18 Wesley Jensen FR South Summit 1.52 5-00.00
19 Daryl Guymon SR Emery high school 1.52 5-00.00
20 Ethan Vess JR San Juan HS 1.47 4-10.00
20 Tyce Davies FR Millard High School 1.47 4-10.00
22 Evan Stanley JR North Summit HS 1.47 4-10.00
22 Bryce Carson FR Millard High School 1.47 4-10.00
22 Carlos Redd SO San Juan HS 1.47 4-10.00
25 Kayo Fitzgerald FR South Summit 1.47 4-10.00
DNS Brandon Helgerson JR San Juan HS DNS DNS
DNS Mathew Jessop SO Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Kristopher Nez SO Bryce Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Garrett Francis FR Gunnison ValleyHigh School DNS DNS
DNS McKayden Fincher JR Carbon HS DNS DNS
DNS Aaron Christiansen FR Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Spencer Knudsen SO Monticello DNS DNS
DNS Wyatt VanOrden SO Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Tommy Krenzer FR Tabiona HS DNS DNS
DNS Hunter Batty FR Wayne High School DNS DNS
DNS Remington Motte JR Pinnacle HS DNS DNS
NM Mcray Stevens JR Juab HS NM NM
NM Braxton Bowring JR San Juan HS NM NM
NM Colby Smith FR North Summit HS NM NM
Boy's Team Scores
After 16 Events
PL Team Mark
1 Delta High Track 116
2 Grand County 100
3 Emery high school 74
4 Beaver High School 68
5 Manti HS 59
6 Carbon HS 40
7 San Juan HS 25
8 North Sanpete Boys 23
9 Tabiona HS 22
10 North Summit HS 19
11 Monticello 15
12 Milford HS 13
12 Bryce Valley HS 13
14 North Sevier Boys 11
15 South Sevier High School 10
16 South Summit 7
17 Juab HS 4
17 Millard High School 4
19 Gunnison ValleyHigh School 1
Girl's Team Scores
After 16 Events
PL Team Mark
1 Carbon HS 99
2 North Summit HS 85 .5
3 North Sevier Girls 76
4 Delta High Track 56 .5
5 Manti HS 53
6 Grand County 41
7 Milford HS 32
8 Gunnison ValleyHigh School 24
9 South Sevier High School 22
10 San Juan HS 20
11 Bryce Valley HS 19
11 Wayne High School 19
13 Tabiona HS 16
14 North Sanpete Girls 14
15 Wasatch Academy 11
15 EskDale HS 11
17 Beaver High School 9
18 Escalante HS 5
19 Emery high school 4
20 Pinnacle HS 3
21 Wendover HS 1
Men & Women's Team Scores
After 32 Events
PL Team Mark
1 Delta High Track 172 .5
2 Grand County 141
3 Carbon HS 139
4 North Summit HS 104 .5
5 Emery high school 78
6 Beaver High School 77
7 North Sevier Girls 76
8 Manti HS 59
9 Manti HS 53
10 Milford HS 45
10 San Juan HS 45
12 Tabiona HS 38
13 Bryce Valley HS 32
14 Gunnison ValleyHigh School 25
15 North Sanpete Boys 23
16 South Sevier High School 22
17 Wayne High School 19
18 Monticello 15
19 North Sanpete Girls 14
20 Wasatch Academy 11
20 EskDale HS 11
20 North Sevier Boys 11
23 South Sevier High School 10
24 South Summit 7
25 Escalante HS 5
26 Juab HS 4
26 Millard High School 4
28 Pinnacle HS 3
29 Wendover HS 1
Print