Licensed to MSHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2017 10:05 PM
Neosho Open House - 3/21/2017
Neohso, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dalton, Kelsey Monett 13.10 10
2 Kurima, Katelin Monett 13.70 8
3 Massey, Kaitlyn East Newton 13.90 6
4 Houk, Julia Neosho 14.30 4.50
5 Calvert, Britiny McDonald County 14.30 4.50
6 Durman, Adron Seneca 14.80 2
Section 2
1 Russ, Casey Neosho 14.40 3
2 Moore, Sage McDonald County 15.20 1
3 Hall, Caitlin McDonald County 15.50
4 Waterman, A Monett 16.80
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dalton, Kelsey Monett 27.90 10
2 Kurima, Katelin Monett 28.10 8
3 Massey, Kaitlyn East Newton 28.40 6
4 Welch, Mariah Neosho 29.40 5
5 Gindling, Maile Neosho 30.30 3.50
5 Calvert, Britiny McDonald County 30.30 3.50
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abramovitz, Kristen Monett 1:07.10 10
2 Shanks, Kalene Monett 1:07.90 8
3 Thiel, Chantel Seneca 1:08.40 6
4 Baker, Aubrey Neosho 1:13.40 5
5 Meador, Demi McDonald County 1:15.50 4
6 Grotjohn, Sierra Seneca 1:16.20 3
Section 2
1 Amey, Maggie McDonald County 1:20.20 2
2 Hands, Tristen McDonald County 1:21.70 1
3 Davidson, Kyndall Neosho 1:21.80
4 Brennand, Kelly McDonald County 1:25.10
5 Moore, Emily Seneca 1:44.40
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sorrell, Kinsey East Newton 2:31.10 10
2 Wilson, Ragan McDonald County 2:33.10 8
3 Reed, Leah Neosho 2:33.30 6
4 Keho, Brianna Neosho 2:39.40 5
5 Coones, Maddison Monett 2:39.50 4
6 Hickman, Kendra East Newton 2:42.80 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sorrell, Kinsey East Newton 5:44.40 10
2 Williams, Alyssa Monett 6:16.10 8
3 Colston, Destiny Neosho 6:25.40 6
4 Gorman, Kyrsten Monett 7:34.00 4
5 Spencer, Isabel Seneca 9:07.00 3
6 Collinsworth, Ashley Seneca 9:08.00 2
Section 2
1 Rader, Kaylee East Newton 6:31.60 5
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Rader, Kaylee East Newton 14:25.00 10
2 Brown, Skylar East Newton 14:40.50 8
-- Durman, Adron Seneca DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dierker, Myra Monett 18.30 10
2 Palomo-martinez, Ruby McDonald County 18.40 8
3 Jaure, Shyua Neosho 18.60 6
4 Collins, Bailee East Newton 20.60 5
5 Drewianka, Sara Monett 22.60 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaure, Shyua Neosho 52.90 10
2 George, Kaesha Monett 57.20 8
3 Palomo-martinez, Ruby McDonald County 59.60 6
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monett 'A' 52.00 10
2 Neosho 'A' 54.10 8
3 East Newton 'A' 58.90 6
4 McDonald County 'A' 59.10 5
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neosho 'A' 1:55.10 10
2 Monett 'A' 1:55.20 8
3 Seneca 'A' 2:00.40 6
4 East Newton 'A' 2:04.50 5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Newton 'A' 4:27.70 10
2 Monett 'A' 4:36.00 8
3 Neosho 'A' 4:37.60 6
4 Seneca 'A' 5:31.10 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monett 'A' 11:25.00 10
2 McDonald County 'A' 13:17.40 8
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Aulick, Grace East Newton 4-08.00 8
1 Witt, Jordan McDonald County 4-08.00 8
1 Rickett, Bailey McDonald County 4-08.00 8
4 Moore, Sage McDonald County 4-06.00 5
5 McCallister, Kelli Monett 4-04.00 3.50
5 Shanks, Kalene Monett 4-04.00 3.50
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teague, Chloe McDonald County 7-00.00 8
2 Williams, Alyssa Monett 7-00.00 8
3 Schmidt, Katlin Monett 7-00.00 8
4 Drewianka, Sara Monett 6-06.00 4.50
5 Dowd, Sammi McDonald County 6-06.00 4.50
6 Ferguson, Cali East Newton 6-00.00 3
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Madison Neosho 15-02.00 8
2 Dalton, Kelsey Monett 15-00.00 6
3 Dierker, Myra Monett 14-08.00 4
4 McCallister, Kelli Monett 14-04.50 2
5 Davidson, Kyndall Neosho 11-10.00
6 Waterman, A Monett 11-05.00
Flight 2
1 Mailes, Taylor Seneca 16-06.50 10
2 Gindling, Maile Neosho 14-09.50 5
3 Witt, Jordan McDonald County 14-06.00 3
4 Houk, Julia Neosho 14-02.00 1
5 Mick, Addy McDonald County 12-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Witt, Jordan McDonald County 33-00.00 10
2 Kurima, Ashley Monett 32-04.00 8
3 Flynn, Madison Neosho 32-03.50 6
4 Dierker, Myra Monett 29-08.50 2
5 Rea, Maddie Neosho 28-11.00 1
6 Davidson, Kyndall Neosho 26-09.00
Flight 2
1 Smith, Brynne East Newton 31-06.00 5
2 McCallister, Kelli Monett 30-08.00 4
3 Mick, Addy McDonald County 30-00.00 3
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Long, Skyeler Neosho 35-02.50 10
2 Schmidt, Katlin Monett 32-10.00 8
3 Platner, Chaney Seneca 29-10.00 6
4 Kivett, Jewel Neosho 29-07.00 5
5 Limore, Lindsey McDonald County 28-06.00 4
6 Landers, Emily McDonald County 3-03.00 3
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landers, Emily McDonald County 87-10.50 10
2 Kivett, Jewel Neosho 85-11 8
3 Prock, Randi Monett 81-04.50 6
4 Platner, Chaney Seneca 80-10.50 4.50
4 Long, Skyeler Neosho 80-10.50 4.50
6 Beard, Mekaylee Seneca 77-09.50 3
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Long, Skyeler Neosho 92-11 10
2 McCallister, Kelli Monett 85-10 8
3 Kivett, Jewel Neosho 82-06 6
4 Landers, Emily McDonald County 71-06 5
5 George, Kaesha Monett 67-08 4
6 Shanks, Kalene Monett 67-01 3
7 Bergen, Ariana East Newton 63-05 2
8 Hance, Emily East Newton 62-00 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Navarro, B Monett 11.50 10
2 Ortega, David Monett 11.90 7
3 Cody, Cameron Monett 11.90 7
4 Branch, Michael Monett 12.00 4
6 Wall, Nathanyal East Newton 12.00 4
6 Russo, Shane Matthew McDonald County 12.10 1.50
Section 2
1 Jones, Corbin McDonald County 12.00 4
2 Harrell, Bucky McDonald County 13.00
2 Guinn, Jamie Monett 13.00
4 Martinez, Magdeleno Neosho 13.40
5 Heatley, Matt East Newton 14.20
6 Xiong, Toukheng East Newton 14.70
Section 3
1 Wilson, Trey Seneca 12.10 1.50
2 Hatfield, Cole Seneca 12.70
3 Ball, Colton East Newton 12.80
4 Williams, Michael McDonald County 13.30
5 Branum, Cody East Newton 13.40
6 Washington, Shelton Neosho 13.50
Section 4
1 Majors, Michael Monett 12.70
1 Russell, Gerald Seneca 12.70
3 Garcia, Saul McDonald County 13.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lewis, Nathan Neosho 23.60 10
2 Renfro, James Neosho 24.00 8
3 Navarro, B Monett 24.50 6
4 Russo, Shane Matthew McDonald County 24.80 5
5 Wilson, Trey Seneca 24.90 3.50
5 Wall, Nathanyal East Newton 24.90 3.50
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Nathan Neosho 52.90 10
2 Funk, Jarvis Neosho 53.50 8
3 Landers, A McDonald County 57.60 6
4 Guinn, Jamie Monett 59.10 4
5 Dockins, Ryan East Newton 1:05.10
6 Smith, Kobe East Newton 1:09.90
Section 2
1 Garcia, Jordi Monett 1:00.50 3
2 Diaz-Lozano, Erick Monett 1:01.60 2
3 Brewster, Austin East Newton 1:02.30 1
4 Osborn, Coen Monett 1:04.20
5 Rodas Belloso, Fernando Monett 1:05.30
6 Sanchez, Alejandro East Newton 1:05.40
Section 3
1 Hawke, Ethan Seneca 59.00 5
2 Cooper, Aleks Seneca 1:05.10
3 Jackson, Tyler McDonald County 1:05.60
4 Underwood, Jordan McDonald County 1:10.40
5 Lindsey, Destry Seneca 1:27.80
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hansen, Sam East Newton 2:14.10 10
2 House, Lakin Neosho 2:14.20 8
3 Umfleet, Logan Monett 2:20.00 6
4 Diaz-Lozano, Erick Monett 2:22.50 5
5 Decker, Matthew East Newton 2:23.80 4
6 Roskelley, Trevor Neosho 2:30.00 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Caleb East Newton 4:55.40 10
2 Granados, Santiago Monett 4:55.50 8
3 Cook, Trenton Neosho 5:08.90 6
4 Hayes, Cooper Neosho 5:09.20 5
5 Umfleet, Logan Monett 5:13.60 4
6 Bopp, Oliver Neosho 5:20.00 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Granados, Santiago Monett 10:57.20 10
2 Bennion, Jacob East Newton 11:14.40 8
3 Lazalde, David McDonald County 11:16.10 6
4 Gordon, Ben Neosho 11:38.50 5
5 Wilks, Robert Neosho 11:59.50 4
6 Gayer, Ian Seneca 12:59.00 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lloyd, Tyler East Newton 17.90 10
2 Rubio, Christopher McDonald County 18.00 8
3 Cornett, Jase Seneca 19.50 5.50
4 Boyer, Brady East Newton 19.50 5.50
5 Willis, Davon Neosho 24.10 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rubio, Christopher McDonald County 45.70 10
2 Lloyd, Tyler East Newton 45.80 8
3 Collins, Dylan Neosho 47.50 6
4 Ball, Colton East Newton 47.90 5
5 Delos santos, Fermin McDonald County 48.80 4
6 Cornett, Jase Seneca 50.50 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Newton 'A' 45.80 10
2 McDonald County 'A' 47.20 8
3 Monett 'A' 47.70 6
4 Neosho 'A' 48.60 5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neosho 'A' 1:33.10 10
2 East Newton 'A' 1:36.20 8
3 McDonald County 'A' 1:56.60 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Newton 'A' 3:45.30 10
2 Neosho 'A' 3:52.80 8
3 Monett 'A' 4:17.00 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neosho 'A' 9:17.30 10
2 East Newton 'A' 9:24.10 8
3 McDonald County 'A' 10:13.10 6
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Renfro, James Neosho 6-04.00 10
2 McDermott, Dustin East Newton 6-00.00 8
3 Funk, Jarvis Neosho 5-08.00 4.50
4 Cody, Cameron Monett 5-08.00 4.50
5 Hawke, Ethan Seneca 5-08.00 4.50
6 Brewster, Austin East Newton 5-08.00 4.50
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woods, Zachary Dee McDonald County 12-00.00 10
2 Xiong, Huechi McDonald County 9-06.00 6
4 Allcock, Luke Monett 8-06.00 3.50
5 Carter, Blaine East Newton 8-06.00 3.50
6 Carter, Blake East Newton 8-06.00 3.50
7 Majors, Michael Monett 8-06.00 3.50
7 Guzman, Patton McDonald County 8-00.00 1
Flight 2
1 Larson, Kaleb Neosho 10-06.00 8
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Russo, Shane Matthew McDonald County 19-02.00 10
2 Millett, Ryan East Newton 18-11.00 8
3 Schupbach, John Monett 18-03.00 6
4 Teague, Jack McDonald County 17-07.00 5
5 Wilson, Trey Seneca 17-01.50 4
6 Bennion, Duke East Newton 16-07.00 3
7 Timberlake, Jalen Neosho 16-04.00 2
8 Wild, Gavin Monett 16-01.00 1
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schupbach, John Monett 41-02.50 10
2 Jones, Corbin McDonald County 39-03.00 8
3 Russo, Shane Matthew McDonald County 39-01.00 6
4 McGehee, Connor Neosho 38-04.00 5
5 Teague, Jack McDonald County 37-10.00 4
6 Harrell, Bucky McDonald County 37-03.50 3
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, David Monett 46-07.00 10
2 Wolfe, Elliott Neil McDonald County 43-11.00 8
3 Williams, Nathan Seneca 40-04.00 6
4 Branch, Michael Monett 39-09.50 5
5 Wallace, Chance Seneca 38-10.50 4
6 Johnston, Isaac Neosho 38-10.00 3
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Elliott Neil McDonald County 118-04.50 10
2 Paynter, Devin Monett 114-07.50 8
3 Majors, Michael Monett 112-11.50 6
4 Turner, David Monett 111-08 5
5 Williams, Nathan Seneca 110-09 4
6 Bearden, Spencer Neosho 107-04 3
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Elliott Neil McDonald County 131-04 10
2 Timberlake, Jalen Neosho 119-09 8
3 Bearden, Spencer Neosho 107-06 6
4 Logan, Brock Neosho 105-01 5
5 Branch, Michael Monett 104-06 4
6 Bartkoski, Kurran Monett 102-10 3
7 Whittlesey, Zack East Newton 100-05 2
8 Keaton, Alex East Newton 99-02 1
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monett 210.50 2) Neosho 142.50
3) McDonald County 122.50 4) East Newton 103
5) Seneca 50.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Neosho 167.50 2) Monett 157.50
3) McDonald County 145.50 4) East Newton 138.50
5) Seneca 44