Licensed to MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/18/2007 07:12 PM
2007 State Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 12.13 1993 Brandy Haan, Maysville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Hughes FR Hartville 12.49Q +0.0 1
2 Lori Mortenson JR Tipton 12.66Q 0.1 2
3 Tomie Nevill SR Cabool 12.58Q +0.0 1
4 Kelli Alexander JR Brookfield 12.82Q 0.1 2
5 Kali Strother SR Metro 12.80q +0.0 1
6 Shakira Thomas SO North County Tec 12.85q 0.1 2
7 Londyn Backfisch FR Kelly 12.90q 0.1 2
8 Christina Jones SO Knob Noster 12.92q 0.1 2
9 Latrilla McCoy FR Malden 12.93 0.1 2
10 Jessica Buschjost SO Blair Oaks 13.06 +0.0 1
10 Alexis Clay SO Highland 13.06 +0.0 1
12 Jenna Eck SR Pierce 13.17 0.1 2
13 Kati Wheeler JR St. Mary\'s-I 13.21 +0.0 1
14 Kiera Ford JR Hogan Prep 13.25 +0.0 1
15 Taylor Spiers FR East Buchana 13.37 +0.0 1
16 Katie Perry SR McAuley 13.43 0.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kali Strother SR Metro 25.38Q 2.7 1
2 Tanna Prenger SR Marceline 25.70Q +0.0 2
3 Jasmin Hughes FR Hartville 25.41Q 2.7 1
4 Lori Mortenson JR Tipton 26.17Q +0.0 2
5 Londyn Backfisch FR Kelly 26.23q +0.0 2
6 Christina Jones SO Knob Noster 26.35q +0.0 2
7 Alexis Clay SO Highland 26.40q 2.7 1
8 Kati Wheeler JR St. Mary\'s-I 26.79q 2.7 1
9 Brooke Hamilton SO El Dorado Sp 26.82 +0.0 2
10 Maci Wisdom SO Skyline 27.19 2.7 1
11 Brittney Lewis JR College Hts. 27.26 2.7 1
12 Taylor Spiers FR East Buchana 27.29 +0.0 2
12 Kyla Graham JR Metro 27.29 +0.0 2
14 Kelli Sans Souci SO Bourbon 27.43 2.7 1
-- Lindsey Kunkel SO Fayette SCR 2.7 1
-- Stephanie Essner FR Scott City SCR +0.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tanna Prenger SR Marceline 57.96Q 1
2 Stephanie Essner FR Scott City 1:00.34Q 2
3 Londyn Backfisch FR Kelly 59.36Q 1
4 Kristin Austin JR Southern Boo 1:00.56Q 2
5 Danielle Boulware SO Palmyra 59.66q 1
6 Kati Wheeler JR St. Mary\'s-I 1:00.74q 1
7 Brittney Lewis JR College Hts. 1:01.28q 2
8 Lauren Brown SO Metro 1:01.32q 1
9 Katie Berck SR Centralia 1:01.34 2
10 Camerin Heithold SO Licking 1:01.73 2
11 Shelby Pettz SO Lawson 1:01.76 1
12 Kelli Alexander JR Brookfield 1:01.96 2
13 Amanda McDonald SO Stockton 1:02.31 2
14 Amber Guthrie SR West Platte 1:02.33 1
15 Megan Phillips JR Butler 1:02.47 1
16 Brielle Lakey JR McAuley 1:03.67 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
State: * 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terry Phillips SR St. Mary\'s-I 11:02.44 10
2 Jordan Esry JR Penney 11:32.20 8
3 Kelsie Hutsell FR Willow Sprin 11:41.02 6
4 Lori Forck SR Blair Oaks 11:43.99 5
5 Joanna Dawson SO Penney 11:45.03 4
6 Emily Beaver SO College Hts. 11:45.53 3
7 Cindy Grauel SO Macon 11:47.05 2
8 Karen Grauel SO Macon 11:55.67 1
9 Jessica Nichols SR Louisiana 12:05.35
10 Kacie Cooper FR Grandview (Hills 12:07.72
11 Kelsey Cole SR College Hts. 12:12.01
12 Ashley Anderson SO Lone Jack 12:14.64
13 Denise Myers JR Mark Twain 12:23.51
14 Maggie Tennal FR Lamar 12:32.36
15 Jill Barry FR South Shelby 12:37.15
-- Megan Kowalik JR Wright City DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 15.13 1999 Ashley Pyle, Palmyra
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Grauel JR Macon 16.19Q 0.2 1
2 Lacy Jones JR Penney J16.19Q 0.2 1
3 Lisa Vengels JR Dixon 16.32Q +0.0 2
4 Demonica Kelly FR Malden 16.71Q +0.0 2
5 Kayla Brand FR Cuba J16.71Q +0.0 2
6 Stephanie Essner FR Scott City J16.71Q +0.0 2
7 Bailey Addison JR St. Mary\'s-I 16.39q 0.2 1
8 Ashleigh Tuggle JR Palmyra 16.75q 0.2 1
9 Jody Lathem JR Pierce 16.87 +0.0 2
10 Adrienne Cornelius SO Lafayette Co 16.93 0.2 1
11 Callie Anderson SO Mid-Buchanan 17.00 0.2 1
12 Jessica Tiggs SR Maplewood 17.02 +0.0 2
13 Kensie Cavanah SR Marceline 17.31 0.2 1
14 Amanda Yung FR Salisbury 17.33 0.2 1
15 Maggie Mawhiney SR Fair Grove 17.87 +0.0 2
16 Brittany Bracamonte SO Strafford 18.07 +0.0 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 44.56 2004 Audrey Bailey, Lathrop
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Megan Kowalik JR Wright City 46.69Q 1
2 Lacy Jones JR Penney 46.97Q 2
3 Stephanie Grauel JR Macon 47.38Q 2
4 Adrienne Cornelius SO Lafayette Co 47.89Q 1
5 Janelle Ehret SR Hallsville 47.74q 2
6 Kayla Brand FR Cuba 48.36q 2
7 Mary Vogel SR Lawson 48.57q 2
8 Keely O\'Sullivan SR Lamar 48.61q 2
9 Callie Anderson SO Mid-Buchanan 48.71 1
10 Kensie Cavanah SR Marceline 48.87 1
11 Anastasia Phillips FR Ash Grove 48.93 1
12 Amanda Miller JR Pierce 49.58 2
13 Carley Herring FR Elsberry 49.81 1
14 Mary Townsend JR Blair Oaks 50.25 2
15 Jessica Tiggs SR Maplewood 50.26 1
16 Demonica Kelly FR Malden 52.77 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 49.06 1999 Berkeley, Berkeley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Metro 50.01Q 1
2 Fayette 51.13Q 2
3 Malden 50.75Q 1
4 Blair Oaks 51.23Q 2
5 Palmyra 51.42q 1
6 Putnam County 51.73q 2
7 Cabool 51.96q 2
8 Pierce City 52.08q 2
9 St. Mary\'s (Independence) 52.10 2
10 Lawson 52.23 1
11 Macon 52.51 1
12 Lexington 52.55 1
13 South Harrison 52.89 1
14 Strafford 53.47 2
15 Skyline 53.72 1
16 Crystal City 53.82 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley, Berkeley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Metro 1:46.02Q 1
2 Marceline 1:47.34Q 2
3 Palmyra 1:47.43Q 1
4 Fayette 1:49.37Q 2
5 Knob Noster 1:49.33q 1
6 Blair Oaks 1:49.72q 2
7 East Buchanan 1:49.95q 1
8 Pierce City 1:50.15q 2
9 Lawson 1:50.78 1
10 Strafford 1:51.56 2
11 Skyline 1:51.60 2
12 Lexington 1:52.35 2
13 Stockton 1:52.96 2
14 Centralia 1:53.19 1
15 Monroe City 1:54.27 1
-- Hayti DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: * 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks, Blair Oaks
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Marceline 4:07.77Q 2
2 Palmyra 4:07.79Q 1
3 Centralia 4:09.64Q 2
4 Lawson 4:12.17Q 1
5 Liberty (Mountain View) 4:10.76q 2
6 Penney 4:12.35q 2
7 Metro 4:12.71q 1
8 Macon 4:13.40q 1
9 Stockton 4:14.03 1
10 St. Mary\'s (Independence) 4:14.04 2
11 Putnam County 4:14.05 1
12 McAuley Catholic 4:16.10 1
12 Principia 4:16.10 2
14 Lafayette County 4:17.26 1
15 Licking 4:17.33 2
16 Mark Twain 4:24.73 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
State: * 9:39.88 1992 Principia, Principia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penney 9:44.20 10
2 Blair Oaks 9:49.61 8
3 Centralia 10:01.15 6
4 West Platte 10:02.52 5
5 College Heights Christian 10:03.33 4
6 Willow Springs 10:07.48 3
7 Principia 10:07.51 2
8 South Shelby 10:08.48 1
9 Mark Twain 10:09.74
10 Trenton 10:17.24
11 Linn 10:18.30
12 Lamar 10:20.79
13 Conway 10:24.90
14 Knob Noster 10:30.56
15 Wright City 10:59.42
16 Elsberry 11:02.07
Girls Pole Vault Class 2
=======================================================================
State: * 10-09 2003 Erin Shryock, North Callaway
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby Franklin FR Monroe City 12-00.00* 10
2 Cara Grinde SR Monroe City 10-06.00 8
3 Leslie Oliaro SR Lexington 10-00.00 6
4 Ally Bergh JR Marceline J10-00.00 5
5 Acacia Hays SO Monroe City J10-00.00 4
6 Lindsey Bramon SR Centralia 9-06.00 2.5
6 Lacey Carneal JR Diamond 9-06.00 2.5
8 Amanda Miller JR Pierce J9-06.00 1
9 Kasey Kaupke SR Principia 9-00.00
10 Tess Hart SO St. Mary\'s-I J9-00.00
11 Emily Krickle SR St. Mary\'s-I 8-06.00
12 Dani Johnson JR Licking J8-06.00
13 Mary Townsend JR Blair Oaks 8-00.00
13 Jody Lathem JR Pierce 8-00.00
15 Megan Carver JR Midway J8-00.00
16 Kristen Stumpe SR Linn J8-00.00
Girls Long Jump Class 2
============================================================================
State: * 18-02 1982 Ameka Hannon, Lexington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Courtney Shuman SR Clark County 17-06.00 1.2 10
2 Jelessa Stafford SR Lexington 16-08.75 NWI 8
3 Brooke Hamilton SO El Dorado Sp 16-05.00 NWI 6
4 Mallory Muck SR Macon 16-01.75 NWI 5
5 Ashley Cowsert SR Hollister 15-11.75 NWI 4
6 Jasmin Hughes FR Hartville J15-11.75 NWI 3
7 Paige Taylor SR Caruthersvil 15-08.50 NWI 2
8 Neta Johnson SO Whitfield 15-04.25 NWI 1
9 Shelby Garrigus SO Midway 15-03.50 NWI
10 Kelsi Chowning SR Liberty-Moun 15-01.00 NWI
11 Amber Chambers SR Licking 14-11.50 NWI
12 Rebeca Barajas JR Southern Boo 14-06.00 NWI
13 Bailey Temple FR Mid-Buchanan 14-05.50 NWI
14 Catherine Kyle JR Fayette 14-05.00 NWI
15 Shakira Thomas SO North County Tec 14-04.75 NWI
16 Sarah Sigman FR Chaffee 13-08.25 NWI
Girls Discus Throw Class 2
=======================================================================
State: * 151-07 2004 Loren Groves, Scott City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Evans SO Putnam Count 128-00 10
2 Rachel Elmore SO Lafayette Co 119-02 8
3 Kate Walter SR St. Mary\'s-I 115-00 6
4 Classie Lee SR Malden 113-05 5
5 Brittany Cochran SR Lamar 112-05 4
6 Jessie Woody SR Penney 111-09 3
7 Scarlett McCall JR Ash Grove 108-08 2
8 Jordan Ewigman SO Marceline J108-08 1
9 Lyndsay Swafford JR Lexington 108-00
10 Paige Becker SO Fatima 105-05
11 Kara Rosebrough JR Pierce 104-03
12 Megan Christopher SR Wright City 104-02
13 Kristen Siegler SR Fatima 103-01
14 Samantha Sykes SO Hayti 99-08
15 Angie Nicholson JR Liberty-Moun 93-02
16 Abby Echelle SO Orchard Farm 88-04