Hypothetical Scores
1. Cameron 85
2. North Kansas City 86
3. West Platte 92
4. Bishop Miege 102
5. St. Pius X (Kansas... 115
6. North Platte 152
7. St. Michael the Ar... 160
8. Kingsville 179
9. East Buchanan 188
10. Holden 204
11. Lutheran (Kansas C... 293
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Max Davies 18:04 West Platte
2. 12 Zach Mertes 18:13 North Kansas City
3. 12 Jacob Sandy 18:50 Oak Grove
4. 10 Phillip Pattison 18:53 West Platte
5. 12 Jacob Barbee 18:57 Cameron
6. 10 Robbie Marsh 19:04 North Kansas City
7. 12 Hunter Tevis 19:11.08 Holden
8. 11 Zhenya Johnson 19:11.87 St. Michael the Arch...
9. 10 Grady Blair 19:16.43 Lawson
10. 11 Tyler Meadows 19:16.95 North Platte
11. 11 James Masoner 19:23 Bishop Miege
12. 11 Logan Dunkin 19:24 Princeton
13. 12 Andrew Cicha 19:25 West Platte
14. 11 Gavin Ott 19:32 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
15. 10 Dylan Hood 19:37 North Kansas City
16. 11 Thomas Ross 19:47 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
17. 11 Zach Lee 19:47.64 North Platte
18. 11 Emerson Welsh 19:56 Bishop Miege
19. 9 Caden Hanrahan 20:01 Cameron
20. 12 Harmon Garrett 20:07 Lawson
21. 12 Dylan Seese 20:15 St. Michael the Arch...
22. 11 Jacob Roach 20:19.07 Cameron
23. 10 Ako Hamaamin 20:19.84 North Kansas City
24. 10 Payton Logston 20:22 Penney
25. 12 Ryan Barber 20:23 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
26. 9 Charlie Hill 20:27 Bishop Miege
27. 12 Caleb Crumley 20:29 North Platte
28. 12 Thomas Wait 20:32 Cameron
29. 9 Tyler Husch 20:34 Cameron
30. 12 Stanley Harper 20:36.00 Kingsville
31. 11 Ty Peppers 20:36.89 East Buchanan
32. 9 Zephan Rodriguez 20:44 Bishop Miege
33. 12 Alec Walser 20:45 Cameron
34. 10 Will Malita 20:46 East Buchanan
35. 11 Mark Patterson 20:47 Bishop Miege
36. 11 Christopher Pouncil 20:55 St. Michael the Arch...
37. 11 George Lofland 21:07 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
38. 9 Luke Engel 21:08 Kingsville
39. 10 Matthew Wornell 21:10.31 Oak Grove
40. 12 Justin Howard 21:10.99 West Platte
41. 9 Ethan Brushwood 21:11 East Buchanan
42. 9 Cameron Henry 21:12 East Buchanan
43. 9 Grant Engel 21:13 Kingsville
44. 12 Gunner Millam 21:18 Kingsville
45. 10 Tyler Richter 21:19 Princeton
46. 11 Josh Wright 21:25 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
47. 12 Seth Harmon 21:27 Holden
48. 9 Eli Mehaffey 21:31 Bishop Miege
49. 10 Max Miller 21:34 Lawson
50. 10 Jadan Phillips 21:35 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
51. 9 Hayden Clements 21:36 Bishop Miege
52. 12 Cody Dotson 21:43 Penney
53. 11 Zac Howerton 21:50 West Platte
54. 10 Scott Shafer 21:55 Lawson
55. 10 Robert Maples 22:00 Holden
56. 10 Kevin Darnell 22:01 Kingsville
57. 12 Zachary Boyle 22:02 Penney
58. 11 Matik Heskin 22:07 West Platte
59. 10 Sammy Dinh 22:08 North Kansas City
60. 12 Christian Dixon 22:18 Penney
61. 12 Quinten Laytham 22:19 Lutheran (Kansas City)
62. 11 Joe Demarcus 22:24 North Platte
63. 11 Aleksandre Smitka 22:29 St. Michael the Arch...
64. 12 Dax Vogler 22:35 Holden
65. 10 Jackson Horn 22:38 Lutheran (Kansas City)
66. 11 Zachary Mace 22:41 St. Michael the Arch...
67. 10 Drake Stelljes 22:46 West Platte
68. 11 Andrew Patterson 22:47 Lutheran (Kansas City)
69. 9 Christian Boswell 22:50 North Kansas City
70. 10 Chris Ochoa 22:53 North Platte
71. 10 Izaah Rusche 22:54 Kingsville
72. 11 Jack Davis 23:05 St. Michael the Arch...
73. 10 Matt Barker 23:10 Holden
74. 11 Matthew Young 23:20 Oak Grove
75. 10 Spencer Carr 23:23 East Buchanan
76. 12 Joshua Stevenson 23:43 Cameron
77. 10 Keegan Devore 23:49 Oak Grove
78. 12 Jacob Quinn 23:57 Holden
79. 12 Ben Heese 24:30 North Platte
80. 10 Alfonso Franco 24:49 North Kansas City
81. 10 Ian Bereuter 24:52 Lutheran (Kansas City)
82. 10 Riley Dickhut 25:05 Lutheran (Kansas City)
83. 10 Mario Vargas 27:22 Princeton
84. 9 Ty Johnson 27:33 Kingsville
Provided by Athletic.net
Hypothetical Scores
1. Bishop Miege 23
2. Cameron 34
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Zach Rauseo 20:47 Cameron
2. 10 Connell McKeown 21:21 Bishop Miege
3. 11 Matt Orrick 22:38 Bishop Miege
4. 9 Cal Hansen 22:47 Bishop Miege
5. 11 Jayden Brooks 23:00 North Platte
6. 10 Coy Taylor 23:09 West Platte
7. 10 Tristan Brown 23:14 Cameron
8. 10 Matthew Ong 23:15 Bishop Miege
9. 11 Colten Pickeral 23:25 Cameron
10. 11 Truman Byergo 23:27.51 North Platte
11. 10 Dominic Cole 23:27.93 Penney
12. 12 Sam Berry 23:53 Bishop Miege
13. 11 Rico Barrera 23:57 Bishop Miege
14. 11 Michael Herrington 24:13 Oak Grove
15. 11 Caleb Ramey 24:22 Cameron
16. 9 Wyatt Thompson 24:32 East Buchanan
17. 10 Brett Weiner 24:40 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
18. 9 Chris Foster 24:43 North Kansas City
19. 10 William Cunningham 24:44 Cameron
20. 10 Matt Hildebrand 24:49 Penney
21. 11 Jason Welsch 24:57 Kingsville
22. 12 Joshua McMullen 25:20 Cameron
23. 11 Patrick Fontaine 25:23 Bishop Miege
24. 10 Jacob Husch 25:41 Cameron
25. 9 Nathan Wilcox 26:21 Bishop Miege
26. 12 Chris Stricker 26:37 Oak Grove
27. 9 Ryan Sweat 26:52 North Kansas City
28. 11 Joey Dixon 27:37 East Buchanan
29. 12 Daniel Wilson 31:41 Lawson
Provided by Athletic.net
Hypothetical Scores
1. Penney 25
2. North Platte 35
3. Bishop Miege 61
2,500 Meters First Year Runners
PL Year Name Time Team
1. 11 Blake Nichols 9:36 Oak Grove
2. 9 Christopher Oberkrom 9:44 St. Michael the Arch...
3. 9 Joshua Oberkrom 9:46 St. Michael the Arch...
4. 9 Jackson Thomas 9:57 Penney
5. 10 Braiden Gilbreath 10:10 Lawson
6. 9 Jacob Bryant 10:12 Cameron
7. 9 Jacob Dawson 10:15 Penney
8. 10 Caden Buntin 10:26 East Buchanan
9. 12 Thomas Tyler 10:27 St. Michael the Arch...
10. 9 Spencer Galbraith 10:31 Penney
11. 9 Danny Fleshman 10:32 North Platte
12. 10 Ryan Cunningham 10:38 Oak Grove
13. 9 Tyler Davis 10:51 North Platte
14. 9 Chevy Lundy 10:56 Penney
15. 9 Hunter Easley 11:02 Oak Grove
16. 9 Jace Stubbs 11:04 North Platte
17. 10 Austin Kelley 11:10 Princeton
18. 9 Stephen Allen 11:12 Bishop Miege
19. 9 Jakob Scroggins 11:16 North Platte
20. 11 Chase Bridger 11:18 North Platte
21. 9 Daniel Fontaine 11:21 Bishop Miege
22. 9 Luke Feucht 11:22 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
23. 9 Alex Vani 11:24 Bishop Miege
24. 9 Richard Humiston 11:30 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
25. 11 Radley Reed 11:31 Penney
26. 9 Mason Davidson 11:56 East Buchanan
27. 9 Luke Attard 12:08 Bishop Miege
28. 9 Reece Hinton 12:19 North Platte
29. 9 Joseph Ramey 12:31 Cameron
30. 9 Hank Philgreen 12:45 Bishop Miege
31. 10 Juan Mejia 13:09 Princeton
32. 9 Marcus Merriman 13:18 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
33. 12 John Ryan 15:05 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
34. 10 Tyler Ballard 15:14 Lawson
Provided by Athletic.net
Hypothetical Scores
1. Bishop Miege 49
2. Holden 51
3. St. Michael the Ar... 72
4. Lawson 114
5. Cameron 115
6. West Platte 133
7. North Kansas City 158
8. East Buchanan 205
9. Oak Grove 224
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Alice Evans 20:36 Holden
2. 12 Caroline Meyers 20:54 St. Michael the Arch...
3. 10 Camille Gudde 21:18 Holden
4. 11 Fallon Russell 21:24 Bishop Miege
5. 12 Elizabeth (lib wel... 21:29 Lawson
6. 12 Lannea Allen 21:31 Bishop Miege
7. 10 Lexi Elmore 21:32 West Platte
8. 10 Grace Wheeler 21:33 St. Michael the Arch...
9. 10 Nora Ford 22:13 Penney
10. 10 Valorie Slack 22:30 Holden
11. 9 Maggie Latenser 22:33 Bishop Miege
12. 11 Nicole Jackson 22:34 Cameron
13. 10 Zoe Foreman 22:37 Cameron
14. 12 Megan Lynn 22:43 Bishop Miege
15. 10 Emma Foley 22:44 St. Michael the Arch...
16. 11 Kinadie Jones 23:06 Holden
17. 11 MaKenna Sarazen 23:28 Bishop Miege
18. 11 Evelyn Alejandre 23:29 Bishop Miege
19. 10 Shaza Mergani 23:32 North Kansas City
20. 10 Izzy Gilliam 23:34 Lawson
21. 10 Catherine Parrish 23:51 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
22. 12 Lindsay Goodwin 23:52 West Platte
23. 12 Haley Niner 23:58 St. Michael the Arch...
24. 11 Molly Perkins 24:00 East Buchanan
25. 9 Lexi Watkins 24:07 Holden
26. 12 McKenna Fulton 24:10 North Platte
27. 10 Josie Rinella 24:11 Bishop Miege
28. 11 Emily Dahlor 24:13 Lawson
29. 11 Jacey Cook 24:19 Penney
30. 10 Leah McCullough 24:46 North Kansas City
31. 12 Marie Loehr 24:53 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
32. 12 Melody Joyce 24:54 Summit Christian Aca...
33. 12 Bailee Romaker 25:04 North Platte
34. 12 Samantha Spinner 25:05 St. Michael the Arch...
35. 11 Lea Moose 25:07.01 West Platte
36. 11 Sara Bryant 25:07.86 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
37. 10 Kylie Graham 25:28 Cameron
38. 10 Savannah Grigsby 25:42 Lawson
39. 9 Payton Dickkut 25:59 Cameron
40. 11 Khayla Hollingsworth 26:07 Cameron
41. 9 Ayden Greene 26:08 Bishop Miege
42. 10 Faduma Ahmed 26:15 North Kansas City
43. 11 Ellie Platt 26:16 Bishop Miege
44. 9 Katy Tharp 26:34 West Platte
45. 11 McKenna Mavel 26:44 Lawson
46. 10 Hannah Church 26:49 East Buchanan
47. 11 Jessica Lacy 26:51 St. Michael the Arch...
48. 12 Georgia Klink 27:01.05 Oak Grove
49. 11 Mikayla Mapes 27:01.81 Oak Grove
50. 12 Rene McCullough 27:06 North Kansas City
51. 10 Haley Rice 27:07 North Kansas City
52. 10 Avery Zook 27:09 North Kansas City
53. 10 Ebele Mgbemena 27:28 St. Michael the Arch...
54. 9 Isabella Clark 27:44 West Platte
55. 12 Abbi Ross 27:47 Oak Grove
56. 12 Cassidy Menke 27:48 Lawson
57. 10 Kenadi Whitaker 27:59 East Buchanan
58. 11 Abigail Robinson 28:03 Cameron
59. 12 Victoria Johnson 28:06 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
60. 10 Emmerson Harris 28:35 Summit Christian Aca...
61. 11 Sydney Tumberger 28:36 Bishop Miege
62. 10 Avery Lake 28:51 Summit Christian Aca...
63. 12 Elaina Jones 29:02 East Buchanan
64. 11 Maddy Pulliam 29:12 Oak Grove
65. 11 Trinity Scott 30:43 East Buchanan
66. 10 Marla Andiando 31:27 Princeton
67. 10 Frances Gibson 33:00 Bishop Miege
68. 10 Hanna ODell 33:29 Oak Grove
69. 10 Sydney Boyd 34:36 Lutheran (Kansas City)
Provided by Athletic.net
2,500 Meters First Year Runners
PL Year Name Time Team
1. 9 Haley Wilson 11:48 Cameron
2. 9 Ashley Cole 12:02 Oak Grove
3. 9 Reese Pohlman 12:21 Lutheran (Kansas City)
4. 9 Caitlyn Quirmbach 12:23 Oak Grove
5. 9 Courtney Cummings 12:33 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
6. 9 Olivia Johnson 12:34 St. Pius X (Kansas C...
7. 11 Nina Sirna 12:56 St. Michael the Arch...
8. 9 Allyson Jennen 13:02 Lawson
9. 10 Abby Rogers 13:06 Oak Grove
10. 9 Annika Dickkut 13:08 Cameron
11. 9 Kaylee Greene 13:11 Cameron
12. 9 Payton Nies 13:14 Bishop Miege
13. 9 Maddie O'Neill 13:22 North Platte
14. 10 Kourtnie Rohn 13:29 Holden
15. 9 Amanda Ochoa 13:47 North Platte
16. 12 Adele Rogge 13:55 St. Michael the Arch...
17. 10 Mary Rogge 14:18 St. Michael the Arch...
18. 10 Helen Sparling 15:04 St. Michael the Arch...
19. 9 Julianna Rice 15:23 Bishop Miege
20. 9 Kylie Smith 15:54 Cameron
21. 10 Bre Siemer 15:59 Princeton
22. 9 Daisy Torres 18:18 Bishop Miege