MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 1
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 12.09 11.8h Q 2
2 Maegan Saleh SR Marquette 12.43 12.2h Q 1
3 Jessica Wolf FR Cor Jesu Academy 13.02 12.7h q 2
4 Mar'keyia Chambers SR Marquette 12.99 12.8h q 1
5 Zarnice Little JR St. Joseph's Academy 13.73 13.0h q 1
5 Brianna Philippe SR Parkway South 13.59 13.0h q 2
5 McKenna Blackwell SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 13.46 13.0h q 2
8 Ashley Middleton SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 13.56 13.2h q 1
9 Makayla Tate SO Parkway South 13.65 13.3h 2
9 Amelia Mauldin SR Nerinx Hall 13.66 13.3h 1
11 Victoria Unnerstall SO St. Joseph's Academy 13.97 13.60 2
12 Sarah Tomso SO Cor Jesu Academy 14.30 13.9h 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 11.8h 12.00 10
2 Maegan Saleh SR Marquette 12.2h 12.71 8
3 Jessica Wolf FR Cor Jesu Academy 12.7h 13.04 6
4 Zarnice Little JR St. Joseph's Academy 13.0h 13.39 5
5 McKenna Blackwell SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 13.0h 13.43 4
6 Brianna Philippe SR Parkway South 13.0h 13.53 3
7 Ashley Middleton SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 13.2h 13.65 2
--- Mar'keyia Chambers SR Marquette 12.8h DNF
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Marissa Gianino SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 26.25 25.4h Q 1
1 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 24.56 25.4h Q 2
3 Autumn Brown SO Marquette 26.64 26.2h q 1
4 Jessica Wolf FR Cor Jesu Academy 27.22 26.5h q 2
5 Anna Greene JR Nerinx Hall 28.21 26.9h q 2
6 Latesha Scott SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 27.82 27.5h q 1
6 Eboni Barrow FR Marquette 27.31 27.5h q 2
8 Bridget Hagene SO Cor Jesu Academy 28.14 27.9h q 1
9 Nikkel Winston-dees JR Parkway South 28.87 28.0h 1
10 Zarnice Little JR St. Joseph's Academy 28.68 28.2h 2
11 Jadanya Hemphill JR Parkway South 28.89 28.4h 1
12 Victoria Unnerstall SO St. Joseph's Academy 29.00 28.7h 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 25.4h 24.73 10
2 Marissa Gianino SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 25.4h 25.96 8
3 Autumn Brown SO Marquette 26.2h 26.38 6
4 Anna Greene JR Nerinx Hall 26.9h 26.71 5
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 2
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
5 Jessica Wolf FR Cor Jesu Academy 26.5h 27.01 4
6 Eboni Barrow FR Marquette 27.5h 27.70 3
7 Bridget Hagene SO Cor Jesu Academy 27.9h 28.19 2
8 Latesha Scott SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 27.5h 28.34 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 57.73 58.41 2 10
2 Teresa Phillips JR Cor Jesu Academy 1:03.14 1:01.20 2 8
3 Gabrielle Russina SO Parkway South 1:01.68 1:01.70 2 6
4 Haley Hudson JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:02.32 1:02.53 2 5
5 Sydney Dennis FR Eureka 1:02.55 1 4
6 Love Troupe SO Marquette 1:04.06 1:03.47 2 3
7 Lauren Limp JR St. Joseph's Academy 1:05.66 1:03.55 1 2
8 Paige Washington JR Parkway South 1:05.46 1:03.56 1 1
9 Tabitha Stowers SR Kirkwood 1:04.72 1:03.94 2
10 Courtney Reid SO Eureka 1:08.63 1:04.85 1
11 Taylor Abmeyer JR Nerinx Hall 1:05.59 1:05.41 1
12 Katherine Hennessey SR Kirkwood 1:07.40 1:05.46 1
13 Tsigereda Berry FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:05.08 1:05.70 2
14 Claire Shackleford SR St. Joseph's Academy 1:06.99 1:05.96 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Anna Karner JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 2:28.36 2:25.84 10
2 Savannah Lesher FR Eureka 2:26.99 2:26.68 8
3 Elyse Koop JR Marquette 2:31.95 2:28.08 6
4 Eva Morrison JR Marquette 2:34.56 2:28.69 5
5 Grace Deister JR Eureka 2:36.31 2:30.93 4
6 Mary Ralston JR Kirkwood 2:30.49 2:31.38 3
7 Sloane Montgomery SR Nerinx Hall 2:30.93 2:31.40 2
8 Isabelle Tallent SO St. Joseph's Academy 2:30.89 2:31.91 1
9 Thora Pearson SO Kirkwood 2:31.25 2:33.45
10 Katherine Reed FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 2:32.62 2:33.73
11 Emma Wasielewski FR Parkway South 2:39.00 2:37.37
11 Anna Sadlo JR St. Joseph's Academy 2:32.40 2:37.37
13 Marie Prindiville FR Nerinx Hall 2:33.81 2:38.29
14 Molly Rolwes SO Cor Jesu Academy 2:32.66 2:39.65
15 Isobel Dernlan SO Cor Jesu Academy 2:45.59 2:53.17
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Katelynn Quade FR Marquette 5:27.58 5:23.74 10
2 Hannah Santoni SR Kirkwood 5:26.22 5:24.09 8
3 Anna Sadlo JR St. Joseph's Academy 5:39.34 5:24.99 6
4 Molly Rolwes SO Cor Jesu Academy 5:35.47 5:25.44 5
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 3
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
5 Alexis Kleekamp JR Eureka 5:40.39 5:26.36 4
6 Mollie Rogan SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 5:23.90 5:34.06 3
7 Meredith Lang JR Kirkwood 5:30.81 5:36.83 2
8 Bella Racette SR Nerinx Hall 5:30.74 5:41.58 1
9 Anna Warren SO Marquette 6:03.15 5:44.68
10 Marie Prindiville FR Nerinx Hall 5:35.31 5:51.46
11 Anna Lombardo FR Eureka 5:46.31 5:52.73
12 Emma Mohrmann JR Cor Jesu Academy 5:33.90 5:57.52
13 Margaret Lodes SO St. Joseph's Academy 5:56.53 5:59.45
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Hannah Santoni SR Kirkwood 11:45.84 11:37.1h 10
2 Kayla Voelker FR Eureka 11:40.88 11:44.9h 8
3 Kelsey Johnson FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 11:44.65 11:49.2h 6
4 Mollie Rogan SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 11:40.24 11:52.7h 5
5 Meredith Lang JR Kirkwood 11:54.72 11:54.8h 4
6 Anna Warren SO Marquette 11:49.97 12:04.8h 3
7 Bella Racette SR Nerinx Hall 11:46.28 12:18.6h 2
8 Emma Mohrmann JR Cor Jesu Academy 11:53.17 12:27.9h 1
9 Anna Lombardo FR Eureka 12:30.10 12:32.6h
10 Audrey Skaggs SR St. Joseph's Academy 14:08.99 14:07.5h
10 Isabelle Tallent SO St. Joseph's Academy 12:26.44 14:07.5h
12 Isabelle McGuire SO Nerinx Hall 14:37.4h
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kennedi Watkins FR Marquette 16.23 15.2h Q 2
2 Mary Hruz SO Cor Jesu Academy 17.06 16.9h Q 1
3 Keeley Alexander JR Marquette 18.42 17.9h q 1
3 Krista Steele FR Kirkwood 19.01 17.9h q 2
3 Camille Denton JR Kirkwood 17.88 17.9h q 2
6 Alyssa Serafin SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 18.11 18.0h q 2
7 Kathleen McCaslin SR Cor Jesu Academy 18.41 18.4h q 1
8 Kendra Hackman SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 19.83 20.0h q 2
9 Alyssa Hinden JR St. Joseph's Academy 20.45 20.4h 1
10 Millie Savage FR St. Joseph's Academy 21.41 20.5h 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Kennedi Watkins FR Marquette 15.2h 15.24 10
2 Mary Hruz SO Cor Jesu Academy 16.9h 16.90 8
3 Krista Steele FR Kirkwood 17.9h 17.39 6
4 Keeley Alexander JR Marquette 17.9h 17.64 5
5 Alyssa Serafin SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 18.0h 17.90 4
6 Camille Denton JR Kirkwood 17.9h 18.00 3
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 4
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
7 Kathleen McCaslin SR Cor Jesu Academy 18.4h 18.58 2
8 Kendra Hackman SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 20.0h 20.10 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Natalie White SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 46.57 46.65 2 10
2 Kennedi Watkins FR Marquette 46.98 47.07 2 8
3 Ja'nia Lewis JR Eureka 48.63 49.96 2 6
4 Alyssa Serafin SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 50.94 50.02 2 5
5 Sarah Darmody JR Cor Jesu Academy 51.09 50.10 2 4
6 Krista Steele FR Kirkwood 52.86 51.34 2 3
7 Sophia Smith SO Parkway South 52.90 51.53 1 2
8 Samantha Mueller FR St. Joseph's Academy 55.04 51.77 1 1
9 Aaliyah Jones SO Kirkwood 53.27 51.79 1
10 Abigail Sandvos JR Cor Jesu Academy 51.15 52.08 2
11 Alyssa Hinden JR St. Joseph's Academy 52.18 53.08 2
12 Kayanna Dotson JR Marquette 54.23 55.30 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Marquette 51.33 51.28 10
1) Mar'keyia Chambers SR 2) Maegan Saleh SR 3) Eboni Barrow FR 4) Courtney Lumpkins SO
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 51.95 51.55 8
1) McKenna Blackwell SR 2) Latesha Scott SO 3) Ashley Middleton SO 4) Janiya Jeans FR
3 Kirkwood 52.63 51.66 6
1) Terrika Burks FR 2) Alana Clopton SO 3) Makayla Wallace SR 4) Julieta Melkun FR
4 Parkway South 53.06 52.16 5
1) Mya Lathan FR 2) Nikkel Winston-dees JR 3) Makayla Tate SO 4) Brianna Philippe SR
5 Eureka 52.18 52.52 4
1) Zayaunna Brady JR 2) Marleea Brown JR 3) Audrey Cossins FR 4) Haley Cannon FR
6 Cor Jesu Academy 52.12 52.80 3
1) Sidney Burke SR 2) Addison Erusha FR 3) Bridget Hagene SO 4) Colleen Mulbarger SO
7 St. Joseph's Academy 53.64 54.51 2
1) Victoria Unnerstall SO 2) Alyssa Hinden JR 3) Samantha Mueller FR 4) Zarnice Little JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:47.16 1:45.93 10
1) Natalie White SR 2) Haley Hudson JR 3) Latesha Scott SO 4) Marissa Gianino SR
2 Kirkwood 1:51.07 1:48.77 8
1) Terrika Burks FR 2) Alana Clopton SO 3) Alexis Berry SR 4) Megan Griffith JR
3 Nerinx Hall 1:55.89 1:49.88 6
1) Taylor Abmeyer JR 2) Anna Greene JR 3) Amelia Mauldin SR 4) Grace Younger JR
4 Cor Jesu Academy 1:50.73 1:50.09 5
1) Sidney Burke SR 2) Annmarie Buckley SR 3) Addison Erusha FR 4) Bridget Hagene SO
5 Parkway South 1:53.20 1:51.74 4
1) Sophia Smith SO 2) Makayla Tate SO 3) Jadanya Hemphill JR 4) Gabrielle Russina SO
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 5
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5)
Pl Team Seed Time
6 Marquette 1:47.64 1:52.89 3
1) Mikayla Mcdowell JR 2) Eboni Barrow FR 3) Mar'keyia Chambers SR 4) Courtney Lumpkins SO
7 Eureka 1:54.65 1:53.07 2
1) Zayaunna Brady JR 2) Marleea Brown JR 3) Sydney Ozmat JR 4) Carly Knappmiller SR
8 St. Joseph's Academy 1:53.54 1:54.76 1
1) Samantha Mueller FR 2) Victoria Unnerstall SO 3) Lauren Limp JR 4) Zarnice Little JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:12.94 4:13.80 10
1) Natalie White SR 2) Haley Hudson JR 3) Marissa Gianino SR 4) Brianna Reid SO
2 Kirkwood 4:19.02 4:14.73 8
1) Mary Ralston JR 2) Tabitha Stowers SR 3) Thora Pearson SO 4) Katherine Hennessey SR
3 Eureka 4:16.49 4:14.89 6
1) Savannah Lesher FR 2) Adyson Delaney SR 3) Alexis Kleekamp JR 4) Sydney Dennis FR
4 Marquette 4:18.92 4:19.09 5
1) Violet Albitar JR 2) Elyse Koop JR 3) Melissa Price JR 4) Love Troupe SO
5 Cor Jesu Academy 4:22.97 4:21.34 4
1) Annmarie Buckley SR 2) Abigail Sandvos JR 3) Sarah Darmody JR 4) Teresa Phillips JR
6 St. Joseph's Academy 4:34.61 4:29.87 3
1) Lauren Limp JR 2) Adelaide White FR 3) Claire Shackleford SR 4) Alyssa Hinden JR
7 Nerinx Hall 4:22.14 4:30.15 2
1) Taylor Abmeyer JR 2) Sloane Montgomery SR 3) Courtney Williams SO 4) Anna Greene JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Eureka 9:57.59 9:52.3h 10
1) Courtney Reid SO 2) Savannah Lesher FR 3) Alexis Kleekamp JR 4) Adyson Delaney SR
2 Kirkwood 10:06.14 9:53.6h 8
1) Mary Ralston JR 2) Katherine Hennessey SR 3) Thora Pearson SO 4) Tabitha Stowers SR
3 Marquette 10:00.10 9:55.5h 6
1) Eva Morrison JR 2) Melissa Price JR 3) Elyse Koop JR 4) Victoria Penney SO
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:59.34 10:06.3h 5
1) Anna Karner JR 2) Kelsey Johnson FR 3) Grace Kirtley SO 4) Margaret Rogan SO
5 St. Joseph's Academy 10:29.36 10:14.5h 4
1) Margaret Lodes SO 2) Adelaide White FR 3) Anna Sadlo JR 4) Isabelle Tallent SO
6 Cor Jesu Academy 10:22.81 10:36.5h 3
1) Annmarie Buckley SR 2) Molly Rolwes SO 3) Emma Mohrmann JR 4) Emma Nohara-LeClair JR
Girls High Jump Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Annmarie Tyson SR St. Joseph's Academy 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
2 Olivia DuCharme SR Cor Jesu Academy 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Anna Greene JR Nerinx Hall 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Terrika Burks FR Kirkwood 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
5 Rihana O'Malley SR Eureka 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
5 Ashleigh Hatcher SR Eureka 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
7 Addison Erusha FR Cor Jesu Academy 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 6
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Girls High Jump Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
8 Julia Stinnett FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Katherine Edelen FR Marquette 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Alexis Berry SR Kirkwood 5-00.00 J4-08.00
11 Emma Bibb FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Keeley Alexander JR Marquette 4-08.00 J4-06.00
13 Cassandra Aegerter JR Nerinx Hall 4-02.00 4-02.00
--- Grace Fiala JR St. Joseph's Academy 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Anna Messina SR Cor Jesu Academy 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Elizabeth Schilling JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 10-09.00 10-00.00 8
3 Annabelle Williams SO Marquette 10-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Anna Curtis SO Kirkwood 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
5 Julia Knoll SO Kirkwood 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Leah Davis JR Parkway South 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Mary Hruz SO Cor Jesu Academy 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
8 Violet Albitar JR Marquette 7-06.00 J7-06.00 . 50
8 Greta Mueller SR Nerinx Hall 7-00.00 J7-06.00 . 50
10 Rossana Rojas FR Parkway South 8-00.00 7-00.00
10 Shruti Natarajan SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 7-00.00 7-00.00
12 Serena Aubuchon SO Eureka 7-00.00 J7-00.00
12 Julia Wizeman JR Eureka 7-06.00 J7-00.00
13 Maya Dolan SR Nerinx Hall 7-06.00 J7-00.00
--- Samantha Camfield FR St. Joseph's Academy 6-06.00 NH
--- Margaret Allman JR St. Joseph's Academy 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Maegan Saleh SR Marquette 16-11.00 17-10.00 10
2 Elizabeth Schilling JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 16-06.00 16-08.00 8
3 Katelyn Griffin SO St. Joseph's Academy 16-04.00 16-06.50 6
4 Alana Clopton SO Kirkwood 16-09.00 16-04.00 5
5 Anna Messina SR Cor Jesu Academy 15-11.25 16-03.00 4
6 Annmarie Tyson SR St. Joseph's Academy 16-08.00 J16-03.00 3
7 Addison Erusha FR Cor Jesu Academy 16-10.50 15-10.50 2
8 Brianna Philippe SR Parkway South 15-06.00 15-09.00 1
9 Krista Steele FR Kirkwood 15-09.00 15-03.00
10 Madyson Pogue SO Eureka 13-08.50 15-00.50
11 Raylicia Lovelace SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 14-08.50 14-11.50
12 Haley Cannon FR Eureka 14-06.00 14-08.50
13 Lindsey Stelzer FR Marquette 14-03.00 13-11.00
--- Gabby Kauppila-Roeder JR Nerinx Hall 10-09.25 ND
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 7
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Girls Triple Jump Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Marissa Gianino SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 36-08.75 36-07.00 10
2 Haley Hudson JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 35-09.00 36-01.00 8
3 Katelyn Griffin SO St. Joseph's Academy 32-04.50 35-03.00 6
4 Annmarie Tyson SR St. Joseph's Academy 33-07.50 34-11.00 5
5 Colleen Mulbarger SO Cor Jesu Academy 33-00.00 33-07.25 4
6 Megan Griffith JR Kirkwood 33-01.25 32-08.50 3
7 Ellie Kuhn SR Cor Jesu Academy 32-10.50 32-06.50 2
8 Madyson Pogue SO Eureka 31-06.50 31-08.25 1
9 Meagan Biesiadecki SR Kirkwood 30-10.50 31-06.00
10 Annabelle Williams SO Marquette 30-05.00 29-05.75
11 Haley Cannon FR Eureka 32-08.50 29-03.00
12 Gabby Kauppila-Roeder JR Nerinx Hall 25-02.00 25-01.00
Girls Shot Put Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Coriana Proemsey JR Kirkwood 36-10.50 37-01.00 10
2 Mckenzie Miller SR Eureka 35-11.50 35-08.50 8
3 Alea Farmer JR Eureka 35-06.00 35-06.00 6
4 Mia Strahlendorf SR Cor Jesu Academy 36-04.50 34-09.50 5
5 Brittany Hawthorne JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 31-10.00 33-06.75 4
6 Hannah Swinson FR Kirkwood 36-07.00 33-02.00 3
7 Ellie Jackson SR Cor Jesu Academy 33-03.00 32-04.00 2
8 Brianna Akinyemi FR Parkway South 31-06.75 32-03.75 1
9 Timaya Williams FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 29-10.00 30-10.00
10 Alexis Mcknight JR Parkway South 30-06.00 29-10.00
11 Nevaeh Lowe JR Marquette 26-11.00 28-02.50
11 Jhar nae Thompson SR Marquette 32-11.00 28-02.50
13 Sophie Stater FR St. Joseph's Academy 22-09.00 23-03.00
14 Kaylen Rice SR St. Joseph's Academy 23-00.00 21-07.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Brittany Hawthorne JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 18-07 116-00 10
2 Alea Farmer JR Eureka 1 05-08 109-01 8
3 Mia Strahlendorf SR Cor Jesu Academy 1 15-02 106-02 6
4 Mckenzie Miller SR Eureka 1 08-09 104-04 5
5 Karagan Coggin JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 09-11 98-09 4
6 Hannah Swinson FR Kirkwood 1 02-09 97-05 3
7 Coriana Proemsey JR Kirkwood 97-03 90-02 2
8 Katie Neyer SR Cor Jesu Academy 88-00 85-03 1
9 Katherine Weiss SO Marquette 76-04 77-07
10 Anna Paul SO Marquette 75-06 72-11
11 Grace Fiala JR St. Joseph's Academy 68-00 68-00
12 Alexis Mcknight JR Parkway South 85-06 67-11
13 Brianna Akinyemi FR Parkway South 84-08 58-02
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 8
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Girls Discus Throw Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
14 Marissa Ledbetter JR St. Joseph's Academy 51-11 49-01
Girls Javelin Throw Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Katherine Bollinger FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 07-06 114-11 10
2 Coriana Proemsey JR Kirkwood 98-08 112-04 8
3 Mary Burkhalter JR Parkway South 1 02-10 110-00 6
4 Elizabeth Bailey FR Eureka 98-10 105-03 5
5 Lindsay Mccarthy SO Kirkwood 92-09 102-11 4
6 Lindsey Stelzer FR Marquette 99-02 93-01 3
7 Jessica Kolditz SR Parkway South 84-06 90-01 2
8 Katherine Weiss SO Marquette 86-08 86-02 1
9 Anna Grimshaw JR Eureka 87-02 84-10
10 Oliva Butters JR Nerinx Hall 87-06 80-04
11 Karagan Coggin JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 98-02 77-10
12 Ellie Biedenstein FR Cor Jesu Academy 81-06 76-02
13 Ashley Savage SO St. Joseph's Academy 74-00 72-06
14 Sophie Stater FR St. Joseph's Academy 54-01 61-02
15 Abby Hodges SO Nerinx Hall 59-11 60-05
16 Katie Neyer SR Cor Jesu Academy 56-04 46-01
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 9
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Austin Maiden SR Christian Brothers College 11.25 10.80 Q 2
2 Elijah Robinson JR Christian Brothers College 11.36 10.9h Q 1
3 Justin Battle SR Kirkwood 11.74 11.2h q 1
3 Jashaun Jones JR Marquette 11.31 11.2h q 1
5 Tommie Davis FR Eureka 11.61 11.3h q 1
5 Taylor Jones JR Parkway South 11.40 11.3h q 2
5 Noah Hayes SO St. Louis University High 11.56 11.3h q 2
8 Jairus Maclin SO Kirkwood 11.67 11.6h q 1
9 Douglas Agnew JR Chaminade 11.70 11.7h 2
9 Antonio Cooper SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 11.72 11.7h 2
11 Benjamin Cohen SO Marquette 11.8h 2
11 Gavin O'Neill SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 11.8h 2
11 Aidan Byrne FR St. Louis University High 12.17 11.8h 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Austin Maiden SR Christian Brothers College 10.80 10.97 10
2 Elijah Robinson JR Christian Brothers College 10.9h 11.14 8
3 Jashaun Jones JR Marquette 11.2h 11.35 6
4 Justin Battle SR Kirkwood 11.2h 11.43 5
5 Noah Hayes SO St. Louis University High 11.3h 11.46 4
6 Taylor Jones JR Parkway South 11.3h 11.51 3
7 Tommie Davis FR Eureka 11.3h 11.71 2
8 Jairus Maclin SO Kirkwood 11.6h 11.84 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Austin Maiden SR Christian Brothers College 22.13 22.5h Q 2
2 Marsean Fisher SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 23.07 22.7h Q 1
3 Arvell Ferguson JR Kirkwood 23.33 23.1h q 2
4 Elijah Robinson JR Christian Brothers College 22.81 23.2h q 1
5 Maurice Massey JR Kirkwood 23.71 23.3h q 1
5 James Duda JR St. Louis University High 23.70 23.3h q 1
7 Sean Emmerson SR Eureka 24.42 23.5h q 1
8 Tommie Davis FR Eureka 23.73 23.6h q 2
9 Pernell Garner FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 23.8h 1
10 Benjamin Cohen SO Marquette 24.12 23.9h 1
11 Aidan Byrne FR St. Louis University High 25.62 24.7h 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Austin Maiden SR Christian Brothers College 22.5h 22.46 10
2 Marsean Fisher SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 22.7h 22.78 8
3 Elijah Robinson JR Christian Brothers College 23.2h 22.96 6
4 Arvell Ferguson JR Kirkwood 23.1h 23.13 5
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 10
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
5 Maurice Massey JR Kirkwood 23.3h 23.58 4
6 Sean Emmerson SR Eureka 23.5h 23.61 3
7 James Duda JR St. Louis University High 23.3h 24.03 2
8 Tommie Davis FR Eureka 23.6h 24.19 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Austin Maiden SR Christian Brothers College 49.37 49.76 2 10
2 Tanner Luedtke SR Eureka 50.78 50.26 2 8
3 Mason Walters JR Marquette 51.30 50.98 2 6
4 Michael Pate SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 51.72 51.19 2 5
5 Andrew Hediger JR Parkway South 51.75 51.82 2 4
6 DeSean Reese JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 54.75 51.93 1 3
7 Ian Watson-hirsch JR Marquette 53.12 52.57 2 2
8 Elijah Mcdowell FR Kirkwood 53.79 53.44 1 1
9 Kaleb Owens SO Kirkwood 53.62 54.14 2
10 Yunlong Song SO St. Louis University High 54.17 55.42 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Martin Strong SO Kirkwood 1:55.33 1:56.10 10
2 Lazarus Williams SO St. Louis University High 1:58.82 1:57.02 8
3 Zachary Christensen SR Eureka 2:06.64 1:58.43 6
4 Nathan Reed SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:58.98 1:59.10 5
5 Nassim Oufattole SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:56.13 1:59.96 4
6 Stanley Williams JR Chaminade 2:04.23 2:00.63 3
7 Evan Adrian SR Kirkwood 2:02.91 2:03.87 2
8 Charles Perry JR St. Louis University High 2:05.76 2:05.16 1
9 Ethan Koop FR Marquette 2:09.53 2:09.30
10 David Venkatesan JR Parkway South 2:11.22 2:10.12
11 Jacob Laupan SO Marquette 2:08.74 2:10.66
12 Justin Klopfer SR Parkway South 2:12.69 2:14.44
13 Gregory Glickert SR Eureka 2:08.11 2:20.38
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Nassim Oufattole SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:18.66 4:29.52 10
2 Christian Baker JR Kirkwood 4:27.58 4:30.60 8
3 Harrison Brown JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:29.33 4:31.21 6
4 Paul Burka SR St. Louis University High 4:32.00 4:31.60 5
5 Ryan Hoefferle SR Marquette 4:40.29 4:36.06 4
6 Adam Mittendorf SO St. Louis University High 4:42.81 4:43.69 3
7 Connor Del carmen FR Marquette 4:47.12 4:44.19 2
8 Matthew Sauer JR Eureka 4:47.24 4:44.20 1
9 Alexander Wallach SO Kirkwood 4:43.15 4:47.16
10 Eric Boles FR Parkway South 4:54.13 4:55.76
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 11
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
11 Lucas Diehl FR Parkway South 4:54.85 4:59.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Nassim Oufattole SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:08.65 9:27.3h 10
2 Christian Baker JR Kirkwood 9:38.83 9:28.8h 8
3 Harrison Brown JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:41.88 9:33.1h 6
4 Nicholas Warmann SR Marquette 9:40.08 9:35.0h 5
5 Lucas Rackers SO St. Louis University High 9:57.20 9:41.8h 4
6 Patrick Hetlage JR St. Louis University High 9:56.17 9:44.3h 3
7 Brett Davis SR Parkway South 9:50.79 9:45.9h 2
8 Nicholas Mungenast JR Eureka 10:40.84 10:14.3h 1
9 Alexander Wallach SO Kirkwood 10:13.31 10:15.1h
10 Stone Burke FR Marquette 10:17.96 10:15.3h
11 Noah Tennant FR Parkway South 10:49.20 11:12.9h
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Keshon Campbell SO Chaminade 15.31 14.6h Q 2
2 Brock Sandbothe JR Kirkwood 15.57 14.8h Q 1
3 Stephen Beeler JR Eureka 15.67 15.3h q 1
4 Carl Tabb JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 15.98 15.4h q 2
5 Nathaniel Bischof SO St. Louis University High 16.84 15.6h q 1
6 Holden Knudsen SR Kirkwood 15.84 15.7h q 2
7 Keyshawn Crump SO Marquette 17.00 15.9h q 2
8 Aries Gilyard SO Marquette 17.64 16.9h q 1
9 Antonio Cooper SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 16.32 17.0h 1
10 David Beeler FR Eureka 17.46 17.3h 2
11 Robert Stevens FR St. Louis University High 19.14 18.2h 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Keshon Campbell SO Chaminade 14.6h 14.9h 10
2 Brock Sandbothe JR Kirkwood 14.8h 15.1h 8
3 Stephen Beeler JR Eureka 15.3h 15.8h 6
4 Carl Tabb JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 15.4h 15.9h 5
5 Holden Knudsen SR Kirkwood 15.7h 16.4h 3
6 Keyshawn Crump SO Marquette 15.9h 16.5h 3
7 Aries Gilyard SO Marquette 16.9h 17.2h 3
8 Nathaniel Bischof SO St. Louis University High 15.6h 20.0h 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Robert Berger SR Parkway South 40.40 39.65 2 10
2 Brock Sandbothe JR Kirkwood 40.86 40.29 2 8
3 Micah Makuta JR Kirkwood 42.21 40.61 2 6
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 12
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals H# Points
4 Stephen Beeler JR Eureka 41.61 40.84 2 5
5 Keshon Campbell SO Chaminade 42.65 41.82 2 4
6 Antonio Sanders JR Eureka 41.23 42.47 2 3
7 Aaron Toben JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 43.49 43.20 1 2
8 Pernell Garner FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 43.20 44.86 2 . 50
8 Aries Gilyard SO Marquette 43.56 44.86 1 . 50
10 Maursean Green williams JR Marquette 42.45 45.19 2
11 Robert Stevens FR St. Louis University High 45.94 46.47 1
12 Antwan Jones JR Christian Brothers College 48.55 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Eureka 43.35 42.97 10
1) Joshua Jackson SR 2) Antonio Sanders JR 3) Keylan Kirby SR 4) Tanner Luedtke SR
2 Christian Brothers College 43.75 42.98 8
1) Kameron Player JR 2) Elijah Robinson JR 3) Jaylen Riley SR 4) Jordan Marshall FR
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 43.11 43.24 6
1) Marsean Fisher SO 2) Jonah Robinson SO 3) Jamal Martin SR 4) Caden Phipps SO
4 Kirkwood 44.14 43.46 5
1) Jairus Maclin SO 2) Maurice Massey JR 3) Micah Makuta JR 4) Cornell Young SR
5 Marquette 44.16 44.64 4
1) Jaden Jackson SR 2) Jashaun Jones JR 3) Robert Watson JR 4) Maursean Green williams JR
6 St. Louis University High 46.37 47.08 3
1) James Duda JR 2) James Tillman jr. JR 3) Nathaniel Bischof SO 4) Noah Hayes SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Eureka 1:30.00 1:28.70 10
1) Joshua Jackson SR 2) Antonio Sanders JR 3) Keylan Kirby SR 4) Tanner Luedtke SR
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:31.25 1:29.01 8
1) Jamal Martin SR 2) Marsean Fisher SO 3) Jonah Robinson SO 4) Caden Phipps SO
3 Kirkwood 1:32.26 1:30.37 6
1) Maurice Massey JR 2) Arvell Ferguson JR 3) Cooper Wise JR 4) Cornell Young SR
4 Christian Brothers College 1:32.45 1:32.25 5
1) Jacob Weiss SR 2) Jaylen Riley SR 3) Antwan Jones JR 4) Elijah Robinson JR
5 St. Louis University High 1:36.57 1:38.65 4
1) James Duda JR 2) James Tillman jr. JR 3) Nathaniel Bischof SO 4) Antwine Willis JR
6 Marquette 1:33.37 1:39.44 3
1) Jaden Jackson SR 2) Dewayne Dodd JR 3) Robert Watson JR 4) Kasey Grayer SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 Kirkwood 3:29.44 3:25.10 10
1) Cornell Young SR 2) Evan Adrian SR 3) Cooper Wise JR 4) Martin Strong SO
2 Eureka 3:24.54 3:26.22 8
1) Joshua Jackson SR 2) Antonio Sanders JR 3) Zachary Christensen SR 4) Tanner Luedtke SR
3 Marquette 3:25.77 3:26.32 6
1) Mason Walters JR 2) Robert Gary SR 3) Lucas Martins JR 4) Dewayne Dodd JR
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 13
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5)
Pl Team Seed Time
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:26.02 3:28.00 5
1) DeSean Reese JR 2) Michael Pate SO 3) Jonah Robinson SO 4) Caden Phipps SO
5 St. Louis University High 3:31.00 3:28.08 4
1) Charles Perry JR 2) Charles Kilgore SR 3) Yunlong Song SO 4) Lazarus Williams SO
6 Chaminade 3:44.75 3:39.05 3
1) Keshon Campbell SO 2) Stanley Williams JR 3) John Pudlowski JR 4) Casey Cavlovich FR
7 Parkway South 3:34.77 3:47.40 2
1) Ryan Bauer SR 2) Lucas Hoeferkamp SR 3) Matthew Mcdonnell SR 4) Jacob Bode JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5
Pl Team Seed Time
Finals
1 St. Louis University High 8:04.28 7:56.9h 10
1) Paul Burka SR 2) Patrick Hetlage JR 3) Charles Perry JR 4) Lazarus Williams SO
2 Kirkwood 8:02.38 8:13.2h 8
1) Christian Baker JR 2) Evan Adrian SR 3) Martin Strong SO 4) Jacob White JR
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 8:08.93 8:16.6h 6
1) Nathan Reed SR 2) David Golder SR 3) Michael Nicholson JR 4) Nassim Oufattole SR
4 Marquette 8:24.18 8:21.8h 5
1) Robert Gary SR 2) Mason Walters JR 3) Ryan Hoefferle SR 4) Nicholas Warmann SR
5 Eureka 8:37.95 8:33.0h 4
1) Gregory Glickert SR 2) Matthew Sauer JR 3) Santiago Patino-Carranza SR 4) Zachary Christensen SR
6 Parkway South 9:00.09 9:06.7h 3
1) David Venkatesan JR 2) Jacob Bode JR 3) Daniel Tabaka FR 4) John Gordon SR
Boys High Jump Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Cooper Wise JR Kirkwood 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Daniel Mcmurran SR St. Louis University High 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Charles Kilgore SR St. Louis University High 6-04.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Christian Carroll SO Eureka 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 Brian Reid SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 6-02.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Arvell Ferguson JR Kirkwood 5-10.00 5-10.00 2 . 50
6 Andrew Geiler SO Eureka 6-00.00 5-10.00 2 . 50
8 Nicholaus Smith JR Christian Brothers College 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
9 Alexander Edelen JR Marquette 5-08.00 5-06.00
--- Nicholas Plein SO Marquette 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Will Drury SR Kirkwood 15-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Clayton Fonke SR Eureka 13-09.00 12-00.00 8
3 Hayden Brown SR Eureka 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Branch Heldmann SR Marquette 11-00.00 J11-00.00 5
5 Tyler Kanady JR St. Louis University High 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
6 Justin Cohen JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 10-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Elijah (eli) Steele SO Chaminade 10-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Andrew Baker SR Marquette 10-00.00 9-00.00 1
9 Trey Lowenthal JR Parkway South 10-00.00 J9-00.00
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 14
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Boys Pole Vault Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
--- Anthony Rizzo JR St. Louis University High 9-06.00 NH
--- David Kruse FR Chaminade 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Jamal Martin SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 20-00.50 21-00.50 10
2 Micah Makuta JR Kirkwood 20-06.25 20-04.25 8
3 Cornell Young SR Kirkwood 20-06.00 19-11.50 6
4 Jahcari Jones SR Parkway South 19-06.00 19-10.75 5
5 Christian Wallace-Hughes JR St. Louis University High 20-01.50 J19-10.75 4
6 Jeremiah Jennings SO Marquette 19-10.25 19-06.50 3
7 Noah Hayes SO St. Louis University High 18-08.00 19-03.75 2
8 Dennis Skinner FR Marquette 20-00.00 19-03.00 1
9 Carter Davis FR Eureka 18-04.00 19-00.00
10 Aaron Toben JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 18-11.50 18-06.00
11 David Beeler FR Eureka 19-07.50 18-03.25
12 Nicholaus Smith JR Christian Brothers College 21-04.00 17-07.75
13 Antwan Jones JR Christian Brothers College 18-01.00 17-02.50
Boys Triple Jump Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Cooper Wise JR Kirkwood 45-03.00 45-09.50 10
2 Keagan Roshell FR Eureka 41-09.00 42-02.25 8
3 Brian Reid SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 42-04.50 41-07.50 6
4 Nicholaus Smith JR Christian Brothers College 41-10.00 40-10.50 5
5 Christian Wallace-Hughes JR St. Louis University High 40-01.50 40-09.75 4
6 Samuel Manson FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 40-01.00 40-05.75 3
7 Solomon Elliott SO St. Louis University High 40-02.00 40-04.50 2
8 Holden Knudsen SR Kirkwood 39-06.25 39-09.00 1
9 Lucas Martins JR Marquette 39-10.50 39-06.50
10 Douglas Agnew JR Chaminade 37-03.50 39-02.00
11 Carter Davis FR Eureka 40-03.00 38-08.75
12 Darrione Stewart SR Parkway South 40-02.00 38-07.75
13 Nicholas Plein SO Marquette 38-10.00 38-05.75
Boys Shot Put Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Carlo Miller SR Parkway South 45-06.00 48-07.25 10
2 Benjamin Stater JR Christian Brothers College 48-02.50 48-03.00 8
3 Nathan Fortune SR Marquette 44-10.75 47-08.50 6
4 Darion Baker JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 46-00.00 46-07.00 5
5 Marquis Robinson JR Kirkwood 46-05.00 44-05.75 4
6 Patrick Hayden SO St. Louis University High 42-07.50 44-00.50 3
7 Daniel Sharp JR St. Louis University High 43-02.00 43-03.50 2
8 Myles Ragsdale SR Eureka 42-06.50 43-00.75 1
9 Kody Woods JR Marquette 42-07.00 41-10.25
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:30 PM 5/12/2018 Page 15
Class 5 District 2 - 5/12/2018
Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing
Hosted by CBC High School
Results - Saturday
Finals ... (Boys Shot Put Class 5)
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
10 Jakobee Molett JR Kirkwood 41-08.00 41-09.50
11 Andrew Boyer JR Eureka 41-06.50 41-01.50
12 Steven Harding JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 49-01.00 41-00.00
13 Corey Edward JR Christian Brothers College 39-04.00 39-06.00
14 Christopher Schaeffler SR Chaminade 37-07.00 39-02.50
15 Douglas Koury SR Parkway South 40-04.25 37-04.00
Boys Discus Throw Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Jamal Pittman SR Eureka 1 49-03 140-09 10
2 Darion Baker JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 37-03 139-01 8
3 Benjamin Morrow SR Marquette 1 23-05 132-10 6
4 Carlo Miller SR Parkway South 1 24-04 131-02 5
5 Marquis Robinson JR Kirkwood 1 19-06 126-01 4
6 Steven Harding JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 17-03 121-08 3
7 Nathan Fortune SR Marquette 1 25-06 119-01 2
8 Jakobee Molett JR Kirkwood 1 09-04 115-02 1
9 Patrick Hayden SO St. Louis University High 1 15-10 113-00
10 Benjamin Stater JR Christian Brothers College 1 24-03 109-01
11 Daniel Sharp JR St. Louis University High 1 12-11 106-06
12 Macarthur Moten FR Christian Brothers College 1 01-07 104-01
13 Austin Vardeman SR Eureka 1 32-02 101-04
14 Douglas Koury SR Parkway South 1 27-07 98-08
15 Christopher Schaeffler SR Chaminade 1 06-07 96-09
16 Simon Peistrup FR Chaminade 96-10 84-09
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5
Pl Name Yr Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Garrett Bindbeutel SR Christian Brothers College 1 45-10 155-06 10
2 Trevor Jones SR St. Louis University High 1 48-01 148-09 8
3 Hayden Bollinger SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 54-05 148-03 6
4 Nathan Kovis JR Eureka 1 64-04 143-08 5
5 Jakob Molskness SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 31-08 141-10 4
6 Darrione Stewart SR Parkway South 1 51-00 136-07 3
7 Brennan Linn JR Eureka 1 31-06 128-03 2
8 Marquis Robinson JR Kirkwood 1 39-00 127-10 1
9 Nathan Fortune SR Marquette 1 19-07 119-09
10 Thomas Washington JR Marquette 1 31-04 118-11
11 Samuel Webert FR Christian Brothers College 1 02-00 93-10
Women - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Lafayette (Wildwood) 160 2) Kirkwood 120
3) Marquette 111.5 4) Cor Jesu Academy 103
5) Eureka 97 6) St. Joseph's Academy 55
7) Nerinx Hall 54.5 8) Parkway South 34
Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Kirkwood 155.5 2) Lafayette (Wildwood) 141.5
3) Eureka 115.5 4) St. Louis University High 95
5) Christian Brothers College 81 6) Marquette 73.5
7) Parkway South 47 8) Chaminade 22