TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/26/2018 - 4:31 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Event 61 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:37.85 2017 Hazelwood Central
B Johnson, D Nash, A Southern, D Frank
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
17' Champion: 1:42.89 2017 Cardinal Ritter
S Mitchell, S Davis, B Mosby, M Hamm-Bey
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:42.65 10
1) 47 Sydney Mitchell JR 2) 44 Teriona Gurlly JR
3) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 4) 43 Breonna Gregory JR
2 Trinity Catholic 1:43.44 8
1) 339 Samantha Sieve JR 2) 340 DeAyvion Smith JR
3) 337 Shaila Jones JR 4) 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR
3 Lincoln College Prep 1:44.77 6
1) 220 Lena Otto FR 2) 221 Faith Williams FR
3) 215 Ajanee Bradley SO 4) 216 Amari Conn SO
4 North Technical 1:44.87 5
1) 255 Nia Gardner SR 2) 258 Jessica Myers SR
3) 254 Emani Franklin JR 4) 257 LaNai Johnson JR
5 Versailles 1:46.23 4
1) 345 Gracie Hamrick SO 2) 348 Allison Taylor JR
3) 347 Lauryn Shewmaker SO 4) 344 Keely Gustafson SO
6 Holden 1:46.76 3
1) 181 Lilly Spring SO 2) 179 Abby Roach FR
3) 178 Maggie Klover JR 4) 172 Peyton Corrigan JR
7 Central Academy of Ex. 1:46.90 2
1) 71 Passion Brown SO 2) 70 I'Mani Biggs SR
3) 77 Fatimah Roberts SR 4) 73 Shar'Da Ellingburg JR
-- Carnahan DQ Out of ZN 3-4
1) 51 Terri-EL Herndon SO 2) 53 Niaja Kimple JR
3) 54 Libbion Lunceford SR 4) 55 Maleah Page SO
===============================================================================
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trinity Catholic 56 2) John Burroughs 54
3) Cardinal Ritter 49 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Christian 29
7) Pembroke Hill 25 7) Summit Christian Ac. 25
9) Principia 24 10) Holden 23
11) North Technical 21 12) Lamar 20
13) Blair Oaks 19 14) Odessa 18
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Carnahan 13 17) Trenton 13
17) Bowling Green 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Strafford 10
22) Mt. Vernon 10 24) Bayless 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Osage 9
27) Southeast 8 27) East Prairie 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 32) Hogan Prep 7
33) Buffalo 6 33) East Newton 6
33) Eldon 6 33) El Dorado Springs 6
33) Versailles 6 38) Herculaneum 5
38) Ava 5 38) Willow Springs 5
41) Clinton 4 41) Cassville 4
41) Orchard Farm 4 41) Seneca 4
41) Boonville 4 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
41) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1