Licensed to Belton High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2004 07:05 PM
2004 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyfani Hulse JR Monroe City 12.64Q 2.4 2
2 Countess Edwards SO Berkeley 12.85Q 2.0 1
3 Audrey Bailey SR Lathrop 12.84Q 2.4 2
4 Omni Wansley FR Crystal City 12.97Q 2.0 1
5 Jenna Eck FR Pierce 12.88q 2.4 2
6 Kali Strother FR Metro 12.96q 2.4 2
7 Kara Shilli JR Valle Cathol 12.99q 2.4 2
8 Asia Walker FR Hallsville 13.04q 2.0 1
9 Farren Wise SR South Shelby 13.08 2.0 1
10 Tiffany Juergens SO Vienna 13.09 2.4 2
11 Tommie Nevill FR Cabool 13.15 2.0 1
12 Nicole Cummings SR Osceola 13.20 2.0 1
13 Chelsey Yoakum JR Dixon 13.21 2.4 2
14 Rachael Levingston SO Pierce 13.31 2.0 1
15 Hannah Farrell SO East Buchana 13.41 2.0 1
16 Ashley Thurmon SR Lafayette Co 13.84 2.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tristan Teague SR Berkeley 25.96Q 3.4 2
2 Audrey Bailey SR Lathrop 26.01Q 3.3 1
3 Tyfani Hulse JR Monroe City 26.09Q 3.3 1
4 Jenny Ogden JR Elsberry 26.13Q 3.4 2
5 Jenna Eck FR Pierce 26.15q 3.4 2
6 Kelsey Henke SO Marceline 26.17q 3.3 1
7 Janelle Ehnet FR Hallsville 26.54q 3.3 1
7 Tiffany Juergens SO Vienna 26.54q 3.4 2
9 Kara Shilli JR Valle Cathol 26.68 3.3 1
10 Omni Wansley FR Crystal City 26.77 3.3 1
11 Chelsey Yoakum JR Dixon 27.11 3.4 2
12 Nicole Cummings SR Osceola 27.14 3.3 1
13 Elizabeth Vollmer SO Penney 27.16 3.4 2
14 Tiffany Taylor SO Lexington 27.23 3.4 2
15 Randi Henderson SO Skyline 27.48 3.4 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lara Kroeger JR Elsberry 59.34Q 1
2 Tanna Prenger FR Marceline 59.61Q 2
3 Amanda Lewis SO College Hts. 59.83Q 2
4 Tyfani Hulse JR Monroe City 1:00.60Q 1
5 Kelly Raffety SO Lawson 1:00.65q 1
6 Megan Doty JR South Harris 1:01.40q 1
7 Kara Shilli JR Valle Cathol 1:01.44q 2
8 Jordann Plummer JR Cardinal Rit 1:01.45q 2
9 Tiffany Juergens SO Vienna 1:01.56 1
10 Chelsea King FR Strafford 1:02.55 1
11 Hannah Jones FR Marionville 1:02.87 2
12 Tiffany Taylor SO Lexington 1:03.83 2
13 Megan Ellis SR Windsor 1:04.77 1
14 Kara Childers SR Conway 1:04.78 1
15 Asia Walker FR Hallsville 1:04.85 2
16 Megan Eaton FR Scott City 1:05.05 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Nichols FR Louisiana 2:22.38
2 Kelly Raffety SO Lawson 2:23.14
3 Kelsi Chowning FR Liberty (Mt. Vw) 2:23.63
4 Rachel Moore SO South Shelby 2:24.06
5 Amber Warren JR Lutheran (St. P) 2:24.55
6 Lucinda Fortney SR El Dorado Sp 2:25.52
7 Andrea Armstrong SR Lathrop 2:26.08
8 Summer Campbell SO College Hts. 2:26.29
9 Theresa Baumstark SO Hermann 2:27.67
10 Sara Pitia SR St. Mary's-I 2:30.85
11 Lisa Hicks SR Stockton 2:31.66
12 Mandi Scheulen FR Linn 2:33.02
13 Christy Laxton JR Scott City 2:36.88
14 Brenna Shouse SR Brookfield 2:37.29
15 Meagan Hudson SO Crystal City 2:38.42
16 Jane Bowness SO Steelville 2:39.37
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Warren JR Lutheran (St. P) 5:13.77
2 Meagan Hudson SO Crystal City 5:18.07
3 Jessica Nichols FR Louisiana 5:20.49
4 Anna O'Brien JR East Buchana 5:20.62
5 Kelsi Chowning FR Liberty (Mt. Vw) 5:24.58
6 Abbey Adams SR College Hts. 5:25.60
7 Stacy Kempker JR Blair Oaks 5:25.85
8 Sara Pitia SR St. Mary's-I 5:26.30
9 Lucinda Fortney SR El Dorado Sp 5:27.09
10 Lisa Hicks SR Stockton 5:46.07
11 Kristy Sensenich SR Brookfield 5:49.20
12 Mandi Scheulen FR Linn 5:50.71
13 Kassi Kiger FR Clark County 5:52.41
14 Megan James FR Willow Sprin 5:54.59
15 Kaycee Blattner SR Trenton 6:14.31
16 Angie Laxton JR Scott City 6:15.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loren Groves SR Scott City 15.53Q 2.5 2
2 Audrey Bailey SR Lathrop 15.56Q 2.5 1
3 Becky Blair SR Barstow 15.77Q 2.5 1
4 Farren Wise SR South Shelby 16.04Q 2.5 2
5 Kara Shilli JR Valle Cathol 16.11q 2.5 2
6 Chandel Davis JR Lathrop 16.32q 2.5 2
7 Heather Murphy SR Clopton 16.33q 2.5 2
8 Bethany Caudle SR Fair Grove 16.35q 2.5 1
9 Emily O'Laughlin SR South Shelby 16.48 2.5 1
10 Gemma McKenna SO Southern Boo 16.60 2.5 1
11 Ashlee Russell SO Spokane 16.92 2.5 1
12 Kayla Piley SO Lamar 16.93 2.5 2
13 Laura Browning JR Sherwood 17.13 2.5 1
14 Kortnie Huddleston JR Wright City 17.36 2.5 1
15 Christina Collins JR Willow Sprin 17.66 2.5 2
16 Hollie Davis JR New Bloomfie 19.15 2.5 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Audrey Bailey SR Lathrop 44.56Q 1
2 Becky Blair SR Barstow 47.62Q 2
3 Emily O'Laughlin SR South Shelby 47.48Q 1
4 Bethany Caudle SR Fair Grove 48.40Q 2
5 Loren Groves SR Scott City 48.27q 1
6 Janelle Ehnet FR Hallsville 48.49q 2
7 Keria Story SR Gallatin 48.87q 2
8 Kalli Fox JR Lutheran (St. P) 49.01q 2
9 Farren Wise SR South Shelby 49.16 2
10 Lindsay Rutledge SO Whitfield 49.29 2
11 Laura Browning JR Sherwood 49.58 1
12 Megan Hirsch JR Sp. Catholic 50.28 1
13 Sara Hermann JR Valle Cathol 50.56 1
14 Meghan Walker JR Marionville 51.01 2
15 Brandi Briand SO Fair Grove 51.29 1
16 Lindsay Speichinger SR Belle 52.34 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Berkeley 50.85Q 1
2 Marceline 50.99Q 2
3 Lutheran (St. Peters) 51.69Q 1
4 Pierce City 52.23Q 2
5 Hallsville 52.33q 1
6 Monroe City 52.41q 2
7 Crystal City 52.44q 2
8 South Harrison 52.62q 2
9 Career Academy 52.66 2
10 Hermann 52.74 1
11 Penney 53.06 1
12 Ash Grove 53.18 1
13 Willow Springs 53.59 2
14 Strafford 53.62 2
15 Lexington 53.96 1
-- Lafayette County DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe City 1:48.01Q 1
2 Berkeley 1:48.10Q 2
3 Putnam County 1:49.07Q 1
4 Elsberry 1:49.34Q 2
5 Pierce City 1:50.61q 1
6 Caruthersville 1:50.94q 2
7 Lexington 1:51.62q 2
8 Strafford 1:52.03q 1
9 Hermann 1:52.43 2
10 Crystal City 1:52.76 2
11 Lawson 1:53.09 1
12 South Harrison 1:53.27 2
13 Marionville 1:53.57 1
14 Steelville 1:54.00 1
15 Windsor 1:55.65 2
-- Blair Oaks DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Marceline 4:06.49Q 1
2 College Hts. Christian 4:10.54Q 2
3 Penney 4:10.77Q 2
4 Elsberry 4:11.58Q 1
5 Mt. Vernon 4:12.23q 2
6 South Shelby 4:12.82q 1
7 Strafford 4:14.22q 1
8 Lawson 4:18.05q 1
9 South Callaway 4:18.24 2
10 Blair Oaks 4:19.39 2
11 New Haven 4:20.55 2
12 El Dorado Springs 4:22.54 1
13 Fair Grove 4:24.81 1
14 Windsor 4:33.81 1
15 Scott City 4:36.94 2
16 Grandview (Hillsboro) 4:49.65 2
Girls High Jump Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Fowler SR Putnam Count 5-03.00
2 Carrie Adkisson SO Centralia 5-02.00
3 Sydney Winslow FR Lexington J5-02.00
4 Falena Chapin SR South Shelby J5-02.00
5 Rachel Travis FR Lutheran (St. P) J5-02.00
6 Mallory Terhune JR Stockton 5-00.00
7 Megan Kinney JR Diamond J5-00.00
8 Erica Martin JR Liberty (Mt. Vw) J5-00.00
9 Megan Grissom SR South Callaw J5-00.00
10 Lacey Wesley SR Lafayette Co 4-10.00
11 Lindsay Biermann SO North Platte J4-10.00
11 Rachel Kline JR Kelly J4-10.00
13 Jordann Plummer JR Cardinal Rit 4-08.00
13 Lindsay Ussary SR Mid-Buchanan 4-08.00
15 Kuira Shannon JR Maplewood J4-08.00
-- Grace Udem SR Strafford NH
Girls Triple Jump Class 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lisa Clark JR Lutheran (St. P) 36-00.50 3.3
2 Kayla Piley SO Lamar 36-00.00 3.1
3 Cassie Robey SR Monroe City 35-09.25 3.5
4 Danitra Moncrief SR Malden 35-08.00 2.1
5 Nicole Cummings SR Osceola 35-07.00 2.6
6 Courtney Shuman FR Clark County 35-01.00 1.4
7 Alicia Wheeler SO Clopton 34-03.75 2.1
8 Jelessa Stafford FR Lexington 33-10.00 3.6
9 Angie Clark SR Charleston 33-09.00 1.9
10 Amber Vandevender JR Trenton 32-10.50 2.2
11 Arlyn Brown JR Strafford 32-07.25 2.7
12 Lindsay Biermann SO North Platte 32-07.00 1.7
13 Elizabeth Peer JR Southern Boo 32-04.00 3.6
14 Megan Sloan SR Pierce 32-03.25 2.2
15 Tommie Nevill FR Cabool 31-11.25 1.8
16 Jessica Spurgeon JR Fayette 30-11.50 3.1
Girls Shot Put Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elisha Hunt SR Linn 44-06.75
2 Lisa Hughes JR Orchard Farm 39-09.00
3 Alesia Kays JR Lafayette Co 39-06.75
4 Loren Groves SR Scott City 39-04.25
5 Julia Russell SO Liberty (Mt. Vw) 37-10.25
6 Rachel Travis FR Lutheran (St. P) 36-11.75
7 Danielle Doty SO New Bloomfie 36-01.50
8 Rebecca Wilkinson SR Putnam Count 35-01.00
9 Ashley Wallingford SO Clark County 34-07.50
10 Callie Kearns SR Marionville 33-08.00
11 Trisha Sprague SO Gallatin 33-07.75
12 Maria Mahnken JR Lafayette Co 33-04.25
13 Audrey Zink SR Iberia 33-02.75
14 Jami Bryant SR Penney 32-09.25
15 Jen Hutto SR Crystal City 29-08.25
Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monroe City 46 2) Lutheran (St) Peters) 45
3) Berkeley 36 4) Lathrop 33
4) College Hts) Christian 33 6) Elsberry 32
7) Marceline 31.5 8) Pierce City 30
9) South Shelby 28 10) Scott City 27
11) Hallsville 24 12) Crystal City 21
13) Linn 19 13) Louisiana 19
15) Lawson 16 15) Putnam County 16
17) Lamar 15 17) Liberty (Mtn) View) 15
17) East Buchanan 15 20) Cardinal Ritter 14
20) Barstow 14 22) Orchard Farm 13
23) Centralia 12.5 24) Fair Grove 12
25) Mount Vernon 11 25) Lexington 11
27) Clark County 10 28) Valle Catholic 8
29) Lafayette County 7 29) Blair Oaks 7
31) Fayette 6 31) St) Mary's (Independence) 6
31) Penney 6 34) South Harrison 5
34) Strafford 5 34) Gallatin 5
34) Clopton 5 34) Metro (St) Louis) 5
34) Malden 5 34) Charleston 5
41) Osceola 4 41) Carrollton 4
43) El Dorado Springs 3 43) Dixon 3
43) Stockton 3 46) New Bloomfield 2
46) Vienna 2 46) Diamond 2
46) Caruthersville 2 50) Springfield Catholic 1