Class 4 Sectional 4 2018 vs Class 4 Sectional 4 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +5 150 145
Overall Average -8.64 19:16.05 19:24.69
1st-10th Place -12.69 16:16.82 16:29.51
1st-25th Place -11.40 16:31.91 16:43.30
1st-50th Place -9.64 16:53.91 17:03.55
1st-100th Place -14.48 18:00.29 18:14.77
Common Athletes -- -- 61
Ran Faster 1 31 30
Ran Season Best 18 18 --
Average Time -3.76 18:56.89 19:00.65
Median Time +4.67 18:05.37 18:00.70
Middle 80% Times -3.16 18:55.34 18:58.50
Top 10% Times -1.45 16:29.35 16:30.80
Top 25% Times +0.48 16:43.24 16:42.76
Top 50% Times +2.49 17:07.77 17:05.28
Bottom 50% Times -9.89 20:09.33 20:19.22
Bottom 25% Times -2.92 21:52.31 21:55.22
Bottom 10% Times -12.25 22:22.68 22:34.93
Average Difference -3.76 -- --
Median Difference -1:25.23 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2.17 -- --
Top 10% Difference -4.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference +0.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -12.10 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -20.53 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jack Warner Staley High School -17.81 16:14.89 16:32.70
Brock Wooderson Blue Springs High School +20.77 16:39.97 16:19.20
Luke Winkler Staley High School -9.68 16:19.42 16:29.10
Bret Worley Park Hill South High School +18.93 16:44.63 16:25.70
Dillon Grover Blue Springs South High School -14.81 16:27.59 16:42.40
Sam Travis Liberty North High School +5.16 16:34.16 16:29.00
Ethan Lee Liberty North High School -6.28 16:32.72 16:39.00
Corbin Cera Central (St. Joseph) High School -5.32 16:36.68 16:42.00
Royce Fisher Grain Valley High School +1:07.69 17:48.59 16:40.90
Nathan Barry Central (St. Joseph) High School -3.86 16:42.94 16:46.80
Damion Mujica Central (St. Joseph) High School -46.46 16:43.34 17:29.80
Ryan Mata Liberty High School -7.11 16:49.29 16:56.40
Mason Orscheln Central (St. Joseph) High School +32.55 17:21.95 16:49.40
Ben Galloway Central (St. Joseph) High School -38.46 16:51.94 17:30.40
Carson Clancy Lee's Summit North High School +1:02.26 17:58.86 16:56.60
Michael Reddick Fort Osage High School +1:20.48 18:17.58 16:57.10
Justin King Liberty North High School +37.87 17:35.67 16:57.80
Kenneth Lenger Iii Liberty High School -20.75 16:59.05 17:19.80
Jack Klassen Blue Springs South High School -0.45 16:59.65 17:00.10
Phillip Cleary Liberty High School -1:25.23 17:02.67 18:27.90
Dawson Walker Staley High School +13.32 17:19.52 17:06.20
Alex Jackson Blue Springs South High School +1:24.70 18:33.40 17:08.70
Isaiah Phillips Park Hill High School -31.03 17:12.97 17:44.00
Collin Clemens Grain Valley High School +4.89 17:18.09 17:13.20
Jacob Ball Central (St. Joseph) High School -1:46.47 17:15.13 19:01.60
Tyler Bolz Liberty High School +2.44 17:19.04 17:16.60
Kevin Mcclain Blue Springs High School +13.99 17:32.69 17:18.70
Mason Mccain Grain Valley High School -41.97 17:18.73 18:00.70
Jackson Lile Blue Springs South High School +10.82 17:34.32 17:23.50
Nathan Nguyen Staley High School +40.77 18:05.37 17:24.60
Zachary Carter Blue Springs South High School +12.54 17:37.94 17:25.40
Matthew Higgins Blue Springs High School -25.25 17:34.35 17:59.60
Ryan Chelugat Blue Springs High School -9.72 17:48.58 17:58.30
Drew Sallman Staley High School +17.77 18:39.27 18:21.50
Mya Trober Blue Springs South High School +32.70 19:42.90 19:10.20
Elizabeth Stinson Liberty North High School -24.32 19:12.58 19:36.90
Lauren Low Blue Springs South High School -30.67 19:22.43 19:53.10
Annie Mccord Lee's Summit North High School +23.03 19:47.23 19:24.20
Ella Casey Grain Valley High School -1:40.14 19:30.36 21:10.50
Mckenna Ledgerwood Blue Springs South High School -45.96 19:58.94 20:44.90
Alyna Thibault Blue Springs High School +17.46 20:21.96 20:04.50
Kacey Duvall Central (St. Joseph) High School -1:16.00 20:07.40 21:23.40
Skyelar Nelson Park Hill South High School -1:17.34 20:19.46 21:36.80
Paige Fallis Blue Springs South High School -33.33 20:24.27 20:57.60
Lily Madden Lee's Summit North High School -31.00 20:34.60 21:05.60
Taylor Giger Platte County High School +38.74 21:19.64 20:40.90
Brooke Ware Liberty North High School +51.31 21:39.31 20:48.00
Valerie Holcomb Grain Valley High School +48.21 21:44.41 20:56.20
Averi Overcast Liberty North High School +27.22 21:31.92 21:04.70
Avery Blakley Park Hill High School +20.11 21:35.31 21:15.20
Riley Nichols Central (St. Joseph) High School -37.24 21:16.86 21:54.10
Kaylee Smith Liberty North High School -14.56 21:18.34 21:32.90
Gwynevere Detering Blue Springs High School -47.18 21:18.72 22:05.90
Ryanne Rhude Platte County High School +19.60 21:39.80 21:20.20
Kamden Ricklefs Liberty High School +13.86 21:49.16 21:35.30
Taylor Cummings Liberty High School -0.94 21:38.26 21:39.20
Allie Wharton Blue Springs High School -11.49 21:41.51 21:53.00
Kirsten Johnson Liberty North High School -1:52.70 21:59.80 23:52.50
Marisa Garcia Park Hill South High School +0.25 22:09.05 22:08.80
Grace Schwope Central (St. Joseph) High School +47.27 23:18.07 22:30.80
Emma Wharton Blue Springs High School +17.35 23:56.75 23:39.40