TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 2:00 PM
2019 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Classes 1 & 2
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meters Class 1
===================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
18' Champion: 45.53 2018 Worth County
T Cameron, C Parman, A Alarcon, B McCord
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mound City 44.17Q 2
1) #521 Dylan George JR 2) #526 Matthew Poppa SR
3) #525 Landon Poppa SO 4) #527 Noah Young SR
2 King City 45.17Q 1
1) #460 Jacob Moen JR 2) #458 Collin Breckenridge SR
3) #459 Braden Gilbert JR 4) #462 Parker Muff FR
3 Rich Hill 44.86q 2
1) #573 Parker Collins SO 2) #575 Taron Mumma SR
3) #576 Brady Querry JR 4) #577 Jacob Querry SR
4 Sweet Springs 45.36q 1
1) #633 Joseph Cox SR 2) #635 Cole Fogarty SO
3) #637 Cole Lovercamp FR 4) #636 Grant Knipmeyer SO
5 Princeton 45.66q 1
1) #564 Dalton Fischer SR 2) #566 Mitchell Hydorn SR
3) #565 Logan Hanson SR 4) #567 Jakob Pauley JR
6 Harrisburg 45.78q 1
1) #435 Brayden Hudson JR 2) #439 Aaron Sims SR
3) #438 Wyatt Robinson SO 4) #437 Kevin Raines SO
7 Worth County 45.80q 2
1) #694 Jaxon Anderson JR 2) #698 Caleb Parman SR
3) #693 Andrew Alarcon SO 4) #696 Bryant McCord SR
8 Greenfield 45.97q 2
1) #421 Bailey Baker SR 2) #423 Quin Morrow JR
3) #422 Conner Lewandowski FR 4) #425 Blade Welch JR
9 Crest Ridge 45.98 1
1) #359 Jax Brandes SO 2) #361 Aaron Hurt SO
3) #363 Jaden Ring SO 4) #362 Matthew Reynolds SR
10 Drexel 46.00 1
1) #388 Aaron Woods SR 2) #384 Cory Cumpton FR
3) #385 Ethan Irvin SO 4) #387 Gage Sanders SO
11 Scotland County 46.56 2
1) #608 Kaden Anders SO 2) #609 Spencer Kerkmann JR
3) #610 Alex Long FR 4) #611 Hayden Long FR
12 Novinger 46.85 2
1) #544 Brady Farris SR 2) #547 Caden Smith SO
3) #549 Heisman Wray SR 4) #545 Koby Linder SR
13 Hermitage 46.92 1
1) #444 Matthew Horn JR 2) #447 Jaceton Wright SO
3) #446 Justin Mitchell SO 4) #442 William Forrest SO
14 Liberal 47.43 2
1) #480 Davis Braker SO 2) #484 Noah Endicott FR
3) #485 Case Hampton SO 4) #489 Colton Stacy SR
15 Delta 48.60 2
1) #371 Trevor Kelley SR 2) #373 Eric Mitchell JR
3) #370 Lanson Cox FR 4) #368 Damon Bartels SR
-- Greenwood DNF 1
1) #428 Joseph Rollinson JR 2) #429 John Sharp SR
3) #426 Brett Jones SO 4) #430 Jackson Williams SO
=============================================================================
(M) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Glasgow 10 1) Chadwick 10
3) School of the Ozarks 8 3) Liberal 8
5) Clopton 6 5) Paris 6
5) Princeton 6 8) Sturgeon 5
8) Meadville 5 10) Slater 4
10) Lutheran (Kansas City) 4 12) Blue Eye 2
12) Canton 2 14) Green Ridge 1
14) Weaubleau 1