Licensed to Vienna High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2008 01:27 PM
Class One District Four Meet - 5/3/2008
Rolla, Missouri
University of Missouri S&T
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Kyle Crocker 11.02Q 2
2 Messersmith, Jesse Vienna 11.67Q 1
3 Imilkowski, A.J. Crocker 11.90Q 1
4 Bax, Evan St. Elizabeth 11.92Q 2
5 Weimer, Jeremy New Covenant Aca 11.94Q 1
6 Goodman, Spencer Miller 12.18Q 2
7 Burke, Alex Newburg 12.02q 1
8 Cates, Dustin Miller 12.23q 2
9 Kidwell, Joey Vienna J12.23 1
10 Siebert, Gus St. Elizabeth 12.41 2
11 Shaw, Tony Stoutland 12.45 2
12 Sutton, Brandon Newburg 12.55 1
13 Hodson, C.J. Walnut Grove 12.64 2
14 Bryant, Remington Macks Creek 13.27 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Kyle Crocker 11.32
2 Messersmith, Jesse Vienna 11.72
3 Bax, Evan St. Elizabeth 11.74
4 Burke, Alex Newburg 11.87
5 Weimer, Jeremy New Covenant Aca 11.93
6 Imilkowski, A.J. Crocker 11.94
7 Cates, Dustin Miller 12.37
8 Goodman, Spencer Miller 12.50
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Kyle Crocker 23.66Q 3
2 Messersmith, Jesse Vienna 24.19Q 2
3 Bax, Evan St. Elizabeth 24.50Q 1
4 Lott, Andrew Newburg 24.25Q 2
5 Richardson, Kyle Viburnum 25.14Q 3
6 Quick, Ryan Vienna 25.91Q 1
7 Giddings, Danny Everton 24.97q 2
8 Imilkowski, A.J. Crocker 25.54q 2
9 Siebert, Gus St. Elizabeth 26.09 1
10 Hodson, C.J. Walnut Grove 26.60 2
11 Boeser, Mat New Covenant Aca 26.78 1
12 Bryant, Remington Macks Creek 27.38 3
13 Lutz, Art Macks Creek 27.43 1
14 Moua, Kevin Wheaton 27.50 3
-- Shaw, Tony Stoutland NT 2
-- Pryor, Dereck Viburnum NT 1
-- Burke, Alex Newburg NT 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Kyle Crocker 23.41
2 Lott, Andrew Newburg 23.83
3 Messersmith, Jesse Vienna 23.90
4 Bax, Evan St. Elizabeth 24.87
5 Richardson, Kyle Viburnum 25.24
6 Quick, Ryan Vienna 25.73
7 Giddings, Danny Everton 25.99
8 Imilkowski, A.J. Crocker 26.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heckemeyer, Caleb St. Elizabeth 53.89 3
2 Giddings, Danny Everton 54.10 3
3 Schoene, Zac Vienna 54.91 3
4 Weimer, Jeremy New Covenant Aca 55.10 3
5 Richardson, Kyle Viburnum 56.66 3
6 Engelbrecht, Collin Vienna 57.51 3
7 Siebert, Gus St. Elizabeth 58.33 3
8 Bryant, Remington Macks Creek 59.80 2
9 O'Donnell, Dominic Wheaton 1:00.27 2
10 Smith, Cameron Newburg 1:00.39 3
11 Lutz, Art Macks Creek 1:01.27 2
12 Boeser, Mat New Covenant Aca 1:01.56 2
13 Wells, Kyle Crocker 1:01.83 2
14 Hendrix, Chris Newburg 1:01.92 2
15 Burks, Travis Stoutland 1:04.90 2
16 Yang, Kenny Wheaton 1:13.20 1
-- Porch, Michael Stoutland NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holland, Sam Newburg 2:08.25
2 Giddings, Danny Everton 2:10.00
3 Meier, Cole Vienna 2:13.98
4 Birdsong, Tyler Vienna 2:15.84
5 Harmon, D.J. Viburnum 2:18.03
6 Smith, Donnie Crocker 2:26.56
7 Porch, Michael Stoutland 2:33.20
8 Beck, Jakob Wheaton 2:36.03
9 Mudd, Josh Newburg 2:39.52
10 Holtmeyer, Caleb St. Elizabeth 2:55.73
-- Wells, Kyle Crocker NT
-- Petty, Conner New Covenant Aca NT
-- Crane, Sean Wheaton NT
-- Letsinger, Luke New Covenant Aca NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackwell, Trek Vienna 5:11.44
2 Kholmotov, Jon Viburnum 5:12.73
3 Crane, Sean Wheaton 5:14.15
4 Birdsong, Tyler Vienna 5:22.00
5 Porch, Michael Stoutland 5:24.90
6 Beck, Jakob Wheaton 5:29.16
7 Gibson, Cody Crocker 5:42.80
8 Letsinger, Luke New Covenant Aca 5:44.49
9 Mudd, Josh Newburg 5:45.90
10 Barnes, Josh Crocker 6:04.09
11 Petty, Conner New Covenant Aca 6:09.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackwell, Trek Vienna 11:39.08
2 Brune, Paul Vienna 11:42.24
3 Crane, Sean Wheaton 11:53.11
4 Kholmotov, Jon Viburnum 12:01.11
5 Laurence, John Stoutland 12:05.07
6 Chapman, Jarred Viburnum 12:18.76
7 Whalen, Josh Macks Creek 13:24.52
8 Stephens, Jacob Stoutland 13:37.47
-- Barnes, Josh Crocker NT
-- Kean, Erik Newburg NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Revelle, Dylan Viburnum 16.22
2 Christian, Ethan Vienna 18.36
3 Moua, Kevin Wheaton 18.54
4 Sutton, Brandon Newburg 18.93
5 Kost, Cory Newburg 19.04
6 Duncan, Seth Vienna 21.39
7 McGowan, Dillion Viburnum 21.51
-- Lively, Jon Crocker NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Revelle, Dylan Viburnum 44.82 2
2 Snodgrass, Jamey Vienna 46.54 2
3 Kost, Cory Newburg 46.69 2
4 Sutton, Brandon Newburg 47.49 2
5 Brune, Paul Vienna 48.04 2
6 Chang, Xia Wheaton 49.07 2
7 McGowan, Dillion Viburnum 51.86 2
8 Lee, Shai Wheaton 53.83 2
-- Lively, Jon Crocker NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newburg 'A' 46.50
1) Lott, Andrew 2) Burke, Alex
3) Hudson, Dillon 4) Colegate, Dustin
5) Smith, Cameron 6) Hendrix, Chris
2 Miller 'A' 47.29
1) Goodman, Spencer 2) Cates, Dustin
3) Clark, Darin 4) Hinshaw, Tyler
5) Parscal, Dan 6)
3 St. Elizabeth 'A' 47.62
1) Bax, Evan 2) Wieberg, Ethan
3) Bax, Ethan 4) Holtmeyer, Tyler
5) Heckemeyer, Caleb 6) Siebert, Gus
4 Vienna 'A' 47.65
1) Kidwell, Joey 2) Snodgrass, Jamey
3) Meier, Cole 4) Quick, Ryan
5) Messersmith, Jesse 6) Robertson, Dalton
5 Crocker 'A' 48.70
1) Wells, Kyle 2) Adams, Kyle
3) Linggi, Michael 4) Imilkowski, A.J.
5) Moss, Phillip 6) Routh, Bo
6 Wheaton 'A' 50.98
1) Moua, Kevin 2) Moua, Ken
3) Chang, Xia 4) Lee, Shai
5) Yang, Famous 6) Yang, Roger
7 Viburnum 'A' 51.50
1) Smith, Travis 2) Cole, Justin
3) McGowan, Dillion 4) Chapman, Jarred
5) Troutt, Richie 6) Bridges, John
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Crocker 'A' 1:37.20
1) Adams, Kyle 2) Imilkowski, A.J.
3) Linggi, Michael 4) Rigsby, Nathan
5) Moss, Phillip 6) Routh, Bo
2 St. Elizabeth 'A' 1:37.32
1) Bax, Ethan 2) Bax, Evan
3) Wieberg, Ethan 4) Holtmeyer, Julian
5) Siebert, Gus 6) Holtmeyer, Tyler
3 Newburg 'A' 1:37.63
1) Lott, Andrew 2) Hudson, Dillon
3) Colegate, Dustin 4) Burke, Alex
5) Smith, Cameron 6) Sutton, Brandon
4 Viburnum 'A' 1:39.71
1) Richardson, Kyle 2) Smith, Travis
3) Willhite, Corey 4) Pryor, Dereck
5) Chapman, Jarred 6) Cole, Justin
5 Miller 'A' 1:39.72
1) Goodman, Spencer 2) Cates, Dustin
3) Clark, Darin 4) Hinshaw, Tyler
5) Parscal, Dan 6)
6 Vienna 'A' 1:42.04
1) Kidwell, Joey 2) Hollis, Vince
3) Simoneaux, Ian 4) Engelbrecht, Collin
5) Weakly, Darrell 6) Robertson, Dalton
7 Wheaton 'A' 1:48.59
1) Moua, Kevin 2) Yang, Roger
3) Yang, Famous 4) Chang, Xia
5) Lee, Shai 6) Moua, Ken
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newburg 'A' 3:44.80
1) Holland, Sam 2) Lott, Andrew
3) Hudson, Dillon 4) Colegate, Dustin
5) Kost, Cory 6) Hendrix, Chris
2 Vienna 'A' 3:46.79
1) Meier, Cole 2) Engelbrecht, Collin
3) Birdsong, Tyler 4) Schoene, Zac
5) Duncan, Seth 6) Messersmith, Jesse
3 Viburnum 'A' 3:48.75
1) Revelle, Dylan 2) Harmon, D.J.
3) Pryor, Dereck 4) Richardson, Kyle
5) Smith, Travis 6) Cole, Justin
4 St. Elizabeth 'A' 4:00.75
1) Dickneite, Henry 2) Holtmeyer, Julian
3) Holtmeyer, Caleb 4) Heckemeyer, Caleb
5) Siebert, Gus 6) Huhman, Max
5 Wheaton 'A' 4:04.81
1) Yang, Roger 2) Musick, James
3) O'Donnell, Dominic 4) Chang, Xia
5) Beck, Jakob 6) Yang, Kenny
6 Crocker 'A' 4:40.42
1) Wells, Kyle 2) Uherka, Erryck
3) Smith, Donnie 4) Rowden, Vance
5) Gibson, Cody 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vienna 'A' 9:02.75
1) Meier, Cole 2) Brune, Paul
3) Birdsong, Tyler 4) Schoene, Zac
5) Struemph, Ryan 6) Blackwell, Trek
2 Newburg 'A' 9:06.58
1) Holland, Sam 2) Mudd, Josh
3) Colegate, Dustin 4) Kost, Cory
5) Kean, Erik 6) Sutton, Brandon
3 Wheaton 'A' 9:51.32
1) Crane, Sean 2) Musick, James
3) Yang, Roger 4) Beck, Jakob
5) Schwartz, Dentin 6) O'Donnell, Dominic
4 Viburnum 'A' 9:58.84
1) Smith, Travis 2) Cole, Justin
3) McGowan, Dillion 4) Chapman, Jarred
5) Kholmotov, Jon 6) Mason, Eric
5 Crocker 'A' 10:55.80
1) Wells, Kyle 2) Moss, Phillip
3) Barnes, Josh 4) Uherka, Erryck
5) Gibson, Cody 6)
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rigsby, Nathan Crocker 6-02.00
2 Smith, Cord Newburg 6-00.00
3 Engelbrecht, Collin Vienna J6-00.00
4 Hammack, Brian Viburnum J6-00.00
5 Weimer, Jeremy New Covenant Aca 5-10.00
6 Harrison, Josh New Covenant Aca 5-08.00
7 Urtado, Dylan Miller J5-08.00
8 Gideon, Aaron Newburg 5-06.00
9 Quick, Ryan Vienna 5-04.00
10 Huhman, Max St. Elizabeth 5-02.00
-- Linggi, Michael Crocker NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pryor, Dereck Viburnum 12-00.00
2 Quick, Ryan Vienna 10-06.00
3 Dickneite, Henry St. Elizabeth 9-06.00
4 Willhite, Corey Viburnum 9-00.00
5 Struemph, Ryan Vienna 8-06.00
6 Moss, Phillip Crocker 8-00.00
-- Gibson, Cody Crocker NH
-- Holtmeyer, Julian St. Elizabeth NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rigsby, Nathan Crocker 20-03.00q
2 Dickinson, Austin Stoutland 18-01.50q
3 Snodgrass, Jamey Vienna 18-00.50q
4 Harrison, Josh New Covenant Aca 17-11.25q
5 Holtmeyer, Tyler St. Elizabeth 17-10.00q
5 Hammack, Brian Viburnum 17-10.00q
7 Moss, Phillip Crocker 17-05.00q
7 Weimer, Jeremy New Covenant Aca 17-05.00q
9 Hodson, C.J. Walnut Grove 16-06.00q
10 Heckemeyer, Caleb St. Elizabeth 16-03.50
11 Smith, Cord Newburg 16-00.00
12 Sutton, Matt Stoutland 13-00.75
-- Swyers, Michael Vienna ND
-- Hinshaw, Tyler Miller ND
-- Parscal, Dan Miller ND
-- Gideon, Aaron Newburg ND
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rigsby, Nathan Crocker 20-03.00
2 Harrison, Josh New Covenant Aca 19-05.00
3 Snodgrass, Jamey Vienna 18-07.00
4 Weimer, Jeremy New Covenant Aca J18-07.00
5 Holtmeyer, Tyler St. Elizabeth 18-02.00
6 Dickinson, Austin Stoutland 18-01.50
7 Hammack, Brian Viburnum 17-10.00
8 Moss, Phillip Crocker 17-05.00
9 Hodson, C.J. Walnut Grove 17-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rigsby, Nathan Crocker 42-00.00q
2 Revelle, Dylan Viburnum 37-06.00q
3 Snodgrass, Jamey Vienna 37-05.00q
4 Hinshaw, Tyler Miller 37-04.50q
5 Willhite, Corey Viburnum 37-00.00q
6 Schoene, Zac Vienna 35-11.50q
7 Smith, Cord Newburg 35-07.50q
8 Dickinson, Austin Stoutland 35-05.50q
9 Huhman, Max St. Elizabeth 30-00.00q
-- Gideon, Aaron Newburg ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rigsby, Nathan Crocker 42-00.00
2 Revelle, Dylan Viburnum 38-09.75
3 Snodgrass, Jamey Vienna 38-04.00
4 Hinshaw, Tyler Miller 37-04.50
5 Willhite, Corey Viburnum 37-01.50
6 Schoene, Zac Vienna 35-11.50
7 Smith, Cord Newburg 35-07.50
8 Dickinson, Austin Stoutland 35-05.50
9 Huhman, Max St. Elizabeth 32-08.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gladden, Garrett Everton 44-10.75q
2 Smith, Donnie Crocker 43-08.00q
3 Harmon, D.J. Viburnum 40-10.50q
4 Dunn, Levi Everton 40-01.50q
5 Troutt, Richie Viburnum 39-09.75q
6 Michel, Fred Vienna 37-11.50q
7 Wesley, Chris Newburg 37-09.75q
8 Maggard, David Miller 37-04.25q
9 Creighton, Kevin Newburg 35-08.75q
10 Jones, Jesse Vienna 35-00.50
11 Kinney, Kyle Macks Creek 32-05.25
12 Elson, Jesse Stoutland 31-10.75
13 Henderson, David Stoutland 30-11.50
14 Jones, Nathan New Covenant Aca 30-07.25
15 Pitts, Josh Macks Creek 29-09.25
-- Lively, Jon Crocker ND
-- Schroeder, Elliot Greenwood Lab ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gladden, Garrett Everton 44-10.75
2 Smith, Donnie Crocker 43-08.00
3 Harmon, D.J. Viburnum J43-08.00
4 Michel, Fred Vienna 42-02.75
5 Dunn, Levi Everton 40-01.50
6 Troutt, Richie Viburnum 39-09.75
7 Wesley, Chris Newburg 37-09.75
8 Maggard, David Miller 37-04.25
9 Creighton, Kevin Newburg 35-08.75
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harmon, D.J. Viburnum 156-11q
2 Gladden, Garrett Everton 123-05q
3 Schroeder, Elliot Greenwood Lab 118-00.50q
4 Smith, Donnie Crocker 116-11.50q
5 Jones, Jesse Vienna 115-11q
6 Bryant, Jacob Macks Creek 105-03.50q
7 Michel, Fred Vienna 102-08q
8 Brechlin, Jacob Newburg 101-00.50q
9 Willhite, Corey Viburnum 99-05.50q
10 Wesley, Chris Newburg 98-02.50
11 Jones, Nathan New Covenant Aca 91-03
12 Dunn, Levi Everton 86-09
13 Henson, D.J. Stoutland 74-00
14 Uherka, Erryck Crocker 65-03
15 Holtmeyer, Caleb St. Elizabeth 51-05
-- Hernandez, Fred Stoutland ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harmon, D.J. Viburnum 156-11
2 Gladden, Garrett Everton 131-02.50
3 Smith, Donnie Crocker 124-08.50
4 Michel, Fred Vienna 124-02
5 Schroeder, Elliot Greenwood Lab 118-00.50
6 Jones, Jesse Vienna 115-11
7 Bryant, Jacob Macks Creek 106-10
8 Willhite, Corey Viburnum 102-00.50
-- Brechlin, Jacob Newburg ND