Complete Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2019 06:57 PM
                         Class 2 District 7 - 5/4/2019                         
                      Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                       
                           Hosted by West Platte HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stout, Kelsey             JR Mid-Buchanan         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Stelljes, Daire           SR West Platte          5-00.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Wright, Josie             SO Lathrop              5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 White, Bailey             FR Lathrop              4-08.00   J4-08.00    4.50
  5 Park, Hailyn              SR Penney               4-08.00   J4-08.00    4.50
  6 Hartley, Morgan           SO Penney               4-10.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  6 Stevens, Faith            JR West Platte          4-10.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  8 Brown, Mackenzie          JR Carrollton           5-00.00    4-06.00    1   
 -- Baird, Corryn             SO Polo                 4-04.00         DQ  
 -- Eastridge, Karissa        FR Lexington            4-00.00         DQ  
 -- Russell, Michelle         SR Mid-Buchanan         4-08.00         DQ  
 -- Smith, Quinlynn           FR S. Harrison          4-04.00         DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Christopher        JR Lathrop              6-01.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Gosnell, Evan             FR Lexington            5-10.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Jennings, Griffin         SR S. Harrison          5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Grant              JR Lathrop              6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Vaughan, Will             SO Polo                 5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Russell, Drew             SO Mid-Buchanan         5-08.00   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Hriso, John               SR B. LeBlond           5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
  8 Goetting, Ethan           SO Carrollton           5-06.00   J5-02.00    1   
 -- Lago, Miguel              SO West Platte                          DQ  
 -- Yoakum, Xavier            SO Carrollton           4-10.00         DQ  
 -- Reed, Radley              SR Penney                               DQ  
 -- Taylor, Tivolio           SO Lexington            5-04.00         DQ  
 -- Wyckoff, Nathan           FR Penney               5-02.00         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaty, Summer             SR S. Harrison          9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Jackson, Arissa           SO Lathrop              9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Schmidt, Sally            JR Carrollton           9-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Chance, Adeline           SO Lathrop              7-06.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5 Vaughn, Allison           FR Carrollton           8-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Moose, Lea                SR West Platte          8-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Jennings, Kooper          JR S. Harrison          7-00.00   J7-00.00    2   
  8 Hutchings, Ava            FR Lexington            7-00.00   J7-00.00    1   
  9 Bolling, Abigail          SO Polo                 6-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Porter, Anisa             JR Plattsburg           7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 11 Campbell, Mia             FR Mid-Buchanan         6-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Davis, Lydia              JR West Platte                          DQ  
 -- Murry, Brooke             SO Lexington            6-06.00         DQ  
 -- Dunn, Brooklyn            FR North Platte         6-06.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Drew            JR Lathrop             14-06.00   14-03.00   10   
  2 Hirschi, Tanner           FR Mid-Buchanan        10-06.00   11-00.00    7   
  2 Batliner, Bryce           JR Mid-Buchanan        11-00.00   11-00.00    7   
  4 Dotson, Drystin           FR Lathrop             10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 DeMarcus, Joseph          SR North Platte        11-00.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Spurling, Braden          FR S. Harrison         10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Dawson, Jacob             SO Penney              11-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  8 Keller, Gunner            SR Polo                 9-06.00    9-06.00    1   
  9 Hearlson, Matthew         SO Lexington            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Bailey, Jacob             FR Lexington            8-00.00         DQ  
 -- Knox, David               JR West Platte                          DQ  
 -- Kennedy, Klayton          JR Plattsburg          10-06.00         DQ  
 -- Fleshman, Daniel          SO North Platte         9-06.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klein, Emma               FR E. Buchanan         17-00.00   16-03.00   10   
  2 Moose, Lea                SR West Platte         15-05.50   16-01.00    8   
  3 Smither, Lexie            SO West Platte         15-06.00   15-09.75    6   
  4 Swindler, Brighton        SO Penney              16-06.00   15-06.25    5   
  5 Piper, Bailey             JR Lathrop             15-06.00   15-06.00    4   
  6 Brown, Mackenzie          JR Carrollton          15-08.50   15-05.50    3   
  7 Walkup, Meleah            SO E. Buchanan         15-10.25   15-00.00    2   
  8 Sampson, Haley            FR North Platte        15-05.00   14-07.25    1   
  9 Johnson, Kennedy          JR Lathrop             14-01.50   14-04.50  
  9 Daffron, Abigail          SO Plattsburg          14-09.50   14-04.50  
 11 Jennings, Lorin           FR Lexington           14-00.50   14-03.25  
 12 Nyhagen, Jena             SO S. Harrison         13-03.00   13-10.50  
 13 Wade, Tori                SO Plattsburg          13-10.50   13-06.75  
 14 Mathis, Racelyn           JR Carrollton          14-04.00   13-06.50  
 15 Clark, Khania             FR Mid-Buchanan        13-09.00   13-05.75  
 16 Hamilton, Fallon          SR Lexington           14-00.25   13-04.25  
 17 Nible, Emily              SO S. Harrison         12-10.00   13-01.50  
 18 Biller, Maleah            JR Mid-Buchanan        14-00.00   12-05.25  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Quinn           SO West Platte         20-09.50   20-04.00   10   
  2 McKnight, Seth            SR Lathrop             20-08.50   20-03.00    8   
  3 Burns, Justin             SR Lathrop             20-09.50   19-11.00    6   
  4 Scaggs, Christian         JR Mid-Buchanan        19-08.50   19-09.00    5   
  5 Jarrett, Jack             SR B. LeBlond          20-05.50   19-05.00    4   
  6 Mulch, Kyler              JR Carrollton          19-05.25   18-05.00    3   
  7 Fortney, Owen             JR E. Buchanan         19-03.50   17-09.00    2   
  8 Meeks, Kevin              SO Penney              18-01.00   17-05.00    1   
  9 Wolf, Trysten             JR Polo                16-11.00   16-02.00  
 10 Knox, David               JR West Platte         17-03.00   15-08.00  
 11 Henderson, Corbin         FR Penney              15-00.00   14-08.50  
 12 Vismara, Lorenzo          SR Polo                15-09.00   14-01.00  
 -- Rodgers, Eric             FR F.S.E.              14-10.75         DQ  
 -- Goetting, Ethan           SO Carrollton          14-05.00         DQ  
 -- Harrison, Leandre         SO F.S.E.                               DQ  
 -- Seiter, Noah              JR B. LeBlond          19-09.50         DQ  
 -- Starks, Leyton            SO Mid-Buchanan        19-00.75         DQ  
 -- Bumgarner, Cameron        FR S. Harrison         15-10.00         DQ  
 -- Chamberlin, Parker        FR S. Harrison         16-06.50         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klein, Emma               FR E. Buchanan         36-10.00   35-10.75   10   
  2 Brown, Mackenzie          JR Carrollton          34-11.00   35-01.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Kennedy          JR Lathrop             31-11.00   33-10.50    6   
  4 Schroeder, Sylvia         SO Plattsburg          31-11.50   33-02.50    5   
  5 Church, Hannah            JR E. Buchanan         32-07.00   33-00.00    4   
  6 Wright, Josie             SO Lathrop             32-09.50   32-09.00    3   
  7 Peters, MiKenna           SO West Platte         33-07.00   31-02.50    1.50
  7 Swindler, Brighton        SO Penney              32-07.50   31-02.50    1.50
  9 Masters, Lauren           SO Plattsburg          31-00.00   30-05.75  
 10 Hartley, Morgan           SO Penney              31-08.50   30-04.50  
 11 Stevens, Faith            JR West Platte         32-07.75   29-11.50  
 12 Clark, Khania             FR Mid-Buchanan        30-02.50   29-06.50  
 13 Biller, Maleah            JR Mid-Buchanan        27-10.00   27-08.50  
 14 Hamilton, Fallon          SR Lexington           31-00.00   27-06.00  
 15 Nible, Emily              SO S. Harrison         25-04.50   26-09.50  
 -- Jenkins, Naedy            FR Carrollton          22-07.50         DQ  
 -- Bolling, Abigail          SO Polo                28-07.00         DQ  
 -- Carter, Jordan            FR Polo                26-08.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Jack             SR B. LeBlond          42-11.25   42-04.25   10   
  2 Vandel, Cole              SR West Platte         41-04.50   41-04.50    8   
  3 Burns, Justin             SR Lathrop             40-00.00   39-06.50    6   
  4 Scaggs, Christian         JR Mid-Buchanan        40-01.00   39-05.25    5   
  5 Scanlan, Dylan            FR Lathrop             38-07.00   38-07.75    4   
  6 Hill, Jalen               SO Lexington           38-10.00   38-03.00    3   
  7 Hirschi, Tanner           FR Mid-Buchanan        38-04.00   37-08.50    2   
  8 Haffey, Collin            JR S. Harrison         38-01.00   35-06.50    1   
  9 Vaughan, Will             SO Polo                36-06.00   35-02.00  
 10 Reed, Radley              SR Penney              35-00.00   33-11.00  
 11 Euler, Shane              SR E. Buchanan         33-06.00   33-09.00  
 12 Burnett, Kyle             FR Penney              31-08.00   30-07.50  
 -- Rodgers, Eric             FR F.S.E.                               DQ  
 -- Harrison, Leandre         SO F.S.E.              34-11.00         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Sydney          SR Plattsburg            118-01     119-07   3  10   
  2 Prothero, Graycen         JR Penney                112-03     118-10   3   8   
  3 Bingham, Savannah         FR Plattsburg             96-01      99-02   3   6   
  4 Molloy, Rachael           SR Carrollton            103-01      93-09   3   5   
  5 May, Milaynie             JR S. Harrison            86-09      93-05   2   4   
  6 Lowell, Amanda            SR West Platte            96-10      89-10   3   3   
  7 Crawford, Breanna         SR Lathrop                89-09      89-05   2   2   
  8 Campbell, Alexa           SR E. Buchanan            79-09      85-01   2   1   
  9 Dunn, Brooklyn            FR North Platte           85-00      82-08   2 
 10 Deppen, Brittnie          SR North Platte           94-06      79-06   3 
 11 Cockrum, Megan            JR Lathrop                75-06      74-07   1 
 12 Smith, Audry              FR E. Buchanan            75-08      72-11   2 
 13 Finch, Somers             SO Penney                 82-00      71-08   2 
 14 Mellon, Madison           JR Polo                   78-06      71-05   2 
 15 Copeland, Mary            FR Polo                   73-07      69-05   1 
 16 Myler, Jordan             SO Carrollton             91-08      66-07   3 
 17 Williams, Serenity        JR Mid-Buchanan           70-00      64-06   1 
 18 Hays, Justine             FR Mid-Buchanan           56-10      62-01   1 
 19 Shepardson, Hailey        FR West Platte            63-04      51-10   1 
 20 Martin, Emma              FR Lexington              65-08      50-09   1 
 -- Burns, Alana              FR Lexington              65-01         DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macomber, Thomas          SR Lathrop               148-00     141-08   3  10   
  2 Nichols, Colton           JR Lathrop               142-00     140-02   3   8   
  3 Karns, Lucas              SO S. Harrison           117-06     116-06   3   6   
  4 Degraaff, Joshua          SO Lexington             106-10     113-08   3   5   
  5 Tharp, Thomas             SR West Platte           106-09     112-03   2   4   
  6 Blackwell, Cody           SO Polo                   98-08     108-03   2   3   
  7 Wright, Dalton            SR E. Buchanan           111-03     106-00   3   2   
  8 Daul, Noah                SR Penney                120-02     105-05   3   1   
  9 Ford, Tanner              SO Penney                 98-05     103-01   2 
 10 Scroggins, Zachary        SO West Platte           112-00      96-09   3 
 11 McCracken, Nelson         JR North Platte          121-06      95-06   3 
 12 Spurling, Peyton          SR S. Harrison           102-07      93-08   2 
 13 Stephens, Garrett         SR Plattsburg             99-11      89-09   2 
 14 Christian, Dustin         SO Lexington              83-01      88-09   1 
 15 Peterson, Jakob           JR North Platte           79-00      88-01   1 
 16 Fish, Cordell             FR Plattsburg             91-09      86-03   1 
 17 Raby, Clarence            JR Polo                   89-02      85-05   1 
 18 Robinson, James           JR Mid-Buchanan           82-05      81-02   1 
 19 Walley, Heath             SO E. Buchanan            98-01      80-02   2 
 20 Armes, Brady              FR B. LeBlond             64-06      69-09   1 
 -- Schlueter, Kaedan         JR Carrollton            100-02         DQ   2 
 -- Branson, Seth             JR Mid-Buchanan           97-04         DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Javelin Throw Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kelsie             SR Plattsburg            130-10     127-05   3  10   
  2 Stephens, Sydney          SR Plattsburg            118-10     120-04   3   8   
  3 Cook, Jacey               SR Penney                108-01     110-03   3   6   
  4 Moose, Lea                SR West Platte           106-06     109-11   3   5   
  5 Jennings, Kooper          JR S. Harrison           106-04     105-11   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Arissa           SO Lathrop               102-00     102-11   3   3   
  7 Livengood, Kacie          SO Mid-Buchanan           98-07     100-10   2   2   
  8 Finch, Somers             SO Penney                101-06      99-08   3   1   
  9 Mathis, Racelyn           JR Carrollton             99-00      94-06   3 
 10 Barber, Jaele             SR Mid-Buchanan           93-01      93-06   2 
 11 Coots, Kimberly           JR Lathrop                94-07      93-00   2 
 12 Dunn, Brooklyn            FR North Platte           88-05      88-05   2 
 13 Carter, Jordan            FR Polo                   80-07      85-08   1 
 14 Goetting, Emily           SO Carrollton             89-04      81-05   2 
 15 Busby, Megan              SR E. Buchanan            87-04      80-07   2 
 16 Thorp, Morgan             SO Lexington              82-00      76-10   1 
 17 Meadows, Jessica          SR North Platte           82-08      74-03   1 
 18 Buckler, Zoe              JR West Platte            83-11      74-01   2 
 19 Bolling, Abigail          SO Polo                              73-11   1 
 20 May, Milaynie             JR S. Harrison            67-04      64-00   1 
 21 Smith, Audry              FR E. Buchanan            69-10      53-02   1 
 -- Burns, Alana              FR Lexington              84-00         DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys Javelin Throw Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Cody           SO Polo                  153-03     154-08   2  10   
  2 Scroggins, Zachary        SO West Platte           135-05     140-07   2   8   
  3 Porras, Alvaro            SR Lexington             145-07     138-05   2   6   
  4 Richardson, Rylan         JR West Platte           140-00     130-09   2   5   
  5 Raymond, Lee              JR Penney                128-10     130-03   2   4   
  6 Thomas, Aaron             SO North Platte          119-11     127-09   2   3   
  7 Turner, Aaidan            SR Lathrop               135-11     126-07   2   2   
  8 Kavanaugh, Connor         SR Penney                134-07     112-08   2   1   
  9 Karns, Daniel             SR S. Harrison                      108-06   1 
 10 Nichols, Colton           JR Lathrop               115-00     103-04   2 
 11 Weaklend, Harvey          SR Mid-Buchanan          105-03      98-04   1 
 12 Armes, Brady              FR B. LeBlond             90-04      96-06   1 
 13 Orstad, Caleb             SR E. Buchanan           112-05      93-03   1 
 14 Sweat, Andrew             JR S. Harrison           114-05      90-04   2 
 15 Fish, Cordell             FR Plattsburg             89-09      87-05   1 
 16 Collard, Mike             FR E. Buchanan            97-04      80-05   1 
 17 Weimer, Austin            FR Mid-Buchanan           82-05      79-10   1 
 18 Degraaff, Joshua          SO Lexington             108-02   73-04.50   1 
 -- Stephens, Garrett         SR Plattsburg            103-01         DQ   1 
 -- Ontiveros, Jacob          SO Carrollton             99-00         DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Sydney          SR Plattsburg          38-07.75   38-10.25   3  10   
  2 Molloy, Rachael           SR Carrollton          37-00.00   34-07.00   3   8   
  3 Bingham, Savannah         FR Plattsburg          31-07.00   33-01.50   3   6   
  4 Myler, Jordan             SO Carrollton          32-03.25   33-01.00   3   5   
  5 Copeland, Mary            FR Polo                31-10.00   31-04.00   3   4   
  6 Barber, Jaele             SR Mid-Buchanan        28-05.75   31-03.50   2   3   
  7 Deppen, Brittnie          SR North Platte        31-06.00   31-01.00   3   2   
  8 Finch, Somers             SO Penney              30-07.00   30-10.00   3   1   
  9 Piper, Bailey             JR Lathrop                        29-03.75   1 
 10 Lowell, Amanda            SR West Platte         31-05.50   29-03.00   3 
 11 Prothero, Graycen         JR Penney              27-06.50   28-10.00   2 
 12 Williams, Serenity        JR Mid-Buchanan        27-01.00   27-05.00   2 
 13 Martin, Emma              FR Lexington           24-09.50   27-04.50   1 
 14 Cockrum, Megan            JR Lathrop             28-06.00   27-02.50   2 
 15 Smith, Audry              FR E. Buchanan         28-07.00   26-11.00   2 
 16 Buckler, Zoe              JR West Platte         27-02.00   26-04.50   2 
 17 Mellon, Madison           JR Polo                26-02.00   26-04.00   1 
 18 Campbell, Alexa           SR E. Buchanan         28-03.00   24-11.00   2 
 19 Silva, Carolina           SO Lexington           25-04.00   24-10.00   1 
 20 Henry, Alexis             SO S. Harrison         21-01.00   22-03.50   1 
 21 Doolittle, Haylea         JR S. Harrison         21-09.00   21-11.00   1 
 -- Stapleton, Shelby         SO North Platte        25-01.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Degraaff, Joshua          SO Lexington           42-04.50   45-06.00   2  10   
  2 Porras, Alvaro            SR Lexington           45-01.00   44-04.00   2   8   
  3 Chisam, Drake             JR Lathrop             42-06.50   44-00.50   2   6   
  4 Wright, Justin            SR Lathrop             42-07.00   41-10.00   2   5   
  5 McBee, Malachi            SR Penney              39-05.00   41-05.00   2   4   
  6 Wright, Dalton            SR E. Buchanan         45-01.50   41-03.50   2   3   
  7 Brown, Jacob              JR West Platte         39-03.00   40-09.25   2   2   
  8 Karns, Lucas              SO S. Harrison         39-10.00   40-08.00   2   1   
  9 Cross, Carter             SR B. LeBlond          43-11.50   40-00.00   2 
 10 Orstad, Caleb             SR E. Buchanan         39-02.00   39-01.50   1 
 11 McCracken, Nelson         JR North Platte        39-03.00   38-08.25   2 
 12 Stephens, Garrett         SR Plattsburg          40-02.00   38-04.50   2 
 13 Chesnut, Chase            SR North Platte        38-10.50   38-01.50   1 
 14 Knapp, Kyle               SR B. LeBlond          37-03.50   37-07.25   1 
 15 Daul, Noah                SR Penney              40-10.00   36-10.50   2 
 16 Jennings, Jesse           SR S. Harrison         36-00.50   36-06.50   1 
 17 Branson, Seth             JR Mid-Buchanan        37-11.00   35-07.25   1 
 18 Weaklend, Harvey          SR Mid-Buchanan        34-09.00   35-05.50   1 
 19 Latimer, Aaron            JR Polo                33-01.50   33-04.00   1 
 20 Lauer, James              FR Plattsburg          17-02.00   19-05.25   1 
 -- Ontiveros, Jacob          SO Carrollton          29-10.00         DQ   1 
 -- Tharp, Thomas             SR West Platte         38-06.00         DQ   1 
 -- Schlueter, Kaedan         JR Carrollton          31-10.50         DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Platte  'A'                                 10:42.50   10:21.26   10   
     1) Tharp, Katherine SO             2) Rush, Sophia SO                
     3) Groom, Kaitlynn FR              4) Goodwin, Lindsay SR            
  2 Plattsburg  'A'                                  10:44.84   10:24.79    8   
     1) Dow, Kaylie JR                  2) Masters, Lauren SO             
     3) McClelland, Lexie SO            4) Schroeder, Sylvia SO           
  3 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                10:41.68   10:25.13    6   
     1) Russell, Michelle SR            2) Kleinsorge, Alyissa JR         
     3) dejong, Britlyn JR              4) Livengood, Gracie SR           
  4 Penney  'A'                                      10:36.27   10:36.15    5   
     1) Ford, Nora JR                   2) Swindler, Brighton SO          
     3) Cook, Jacey SR                  4) Graham, Hannah JR              
  5 Polo  'A'                                        11:01.84   10:57.42    4   
     1) Wagner, Taylor SR               2) Baldon, Kelly JR               
     3) Davis, Elisabeth SR             4) Wolf, Arianna SO               
  6 Lathrop  'A'                                     11:22.10   11:17.38    3   
     1) Whitlow, Abbagayle JR           2) Carty, McKenzie FR             
     3) McKinley, Ella JR               4) Mamie, Kalista JR              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Platte  'A'                                  8:54.69    8:30.33   10   
     1) Heskin, Matik SR                2) Stelljes, Drake JR             
     3) Howerton, Zach SR               4) Davies, Max SR                 
  2 Lexington  'A'                                    8:49.06    8:43.19    8   
     1) Melvin, Kayelor JR              2) Bales, Kevin SO                
     3) Moss, Tradjun FR                4) Yates, Dakota JR               
  3 East Buchanan  'A'                                8:46.92    8:46.06    6   
     1) Buntin, Caden JR                2) Fortney, Owen JR               
     3) Malita, William JR              4) Peppers, Ty SR                 
  4 Plattsburg  'A'                                   9:15.40    8:55.98    5   
     1) Thoman, Joseph SR               2) Halsey, Luke FR                
     3) Stroud, Matthew SO              4) Rote, Andrew JR                
  5 Penney  'A'                                       9:20.31    9:01.01    4   
     1) Cook, Ryan JR                   2) Hoak, Nicholas JR              
     3) Raymond, Lee JR                 4) Thomas, Jackson SO             
  6 North Platte  'A'                                 8:54.45    9:04.13    3   
     1) French, Ty JR                   2) Davis, Tyler SO                
     3) DeMarcus, Joseph SR             4) Lee, Zachary SR                
  7 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                 9:23.46    9:29.54    2   
     1) Canchola, Lionso SR             2) Kountz, William FR             
     3) Webster, Creed SO               4) Hirschi, Braden JR             
  8 Carrollton  'A'                                   9:29.83   10:09.75    1   
     1) Staton, Dillon SO               2) Staton, Dalton SO              
     3) Ritchhart, Hayden SR            4) Metz, Cedar SO                 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cantrell, MacKinzie       SR Lathrop                16.46      16.25Q  1 
  2 Peters, MiKenna           SO West Platte            15.96      16.97Q  2 
  3 Ballard, Hannah           SR Lathrop                16.14      16.33q  1 
  4 Mayes, Caroline           FR Lathrop                16.70      17.48q  2 
  5 Cook, Jacey               SR Penney                 16.69      17.68q  2 
  6 Porter, Anisa             JR Plattsburg             17.97      18.15q  1 
  7 Kennison, Katie           SO Plattsburg             19.89      19.52q  1 
  8 Perkins, Faith            SR E. Buchanan            19.22      19.81q  2 
  9 Mink, Gracie              FR E. Buchanan            19.56      20.02   1 
 10 Baughman, Maddy           SR Polo                   19.98      20.32   2 
 11 Ragle, Gwen               JR Penney                 21.25      21.19   1 
 12 Nible, Emily              SO S. Harrison            20.71      21.25   2 
 13 Coffey, Carci             FR S. Harrison            21.56      22.40   1 
 14 Speer, Catherine          SO Mid-Buchanan           19.34      24.83   2 
 -- Waller, Samantha          SR Mid-Buchanan           17.15         FS   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, MiKenna           SO West Platte            16.97      16.14   10   
  2 Ballard, Hannah           SR Lathrop                16.33      16.19    8   
  3 Cantrell, MacKinzie       SR Lathrop                16.25      16.38    6   
  4 Mayes, Caroline           FR Lathrop                17.48      16.45    5   
  5 Cook, Jacey               SR Penney                 17.68      16.91    4   
  6 Porter, Anisa             JR Plattsburg             18.15      18.03    3   
  7 Kennison, Katie           SO Plattsburg             19.52      19.09    2   
  8 Perkins, Faith            SR E. Buchanan            19.81      19.37    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Austin             SR Lathrop                15.10      15.45Q  2 
  2 Anderson, Brandon         JR Lathrop                15.43      16.11Q  1 
  3 Batliner, Bryce           JR Mid-Buchanan           18.48      17.68q  2 
  4 Sales, Jacob              SO Polo                   17.68      17.91q  2 
  5 Cook, Dawson              JR Penney                 18.29      18.22q  1 
  6 Nolan, Matthew            SR E. Buchanan            18.24      18.43q  2 
  7 Lago, Miguel              SO West Platte            18.37      18.72q  1 
  8 Carter, Dalton            JR E. Buchanan            18.84      19.15q  2 
  9 Draper, Harper            SO F.S.E.                 21.12      19.97   2 
 10 Wirt, Caden               FR North Platte           20.78      20.07   2 
 11 Crawford, Adam            FR Carrollton             20.02      20.23   1 
 12 Truxal, Zayne             FR West Platte            20.51      21.21   1 
 -- Allsup, Rylan             SO Penney                 17.60         DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Austin             SR Lathrop                15.45      15.43   10   
  2 Anderson, Brandon         JR Lathrop                16.11      16.31    8   
  3 Sales, Jacob              SO Polo                   17.91      17.50    6   
  4 Batliner, Bryce           JR Mid-Buchanan           17.68      17.60    5   
  5 Cook, Dawson              JR Penney                 18.22      17.84    4   
  6 Lago, Miguel              SO West Platte            18.72      17.95    3   
  7 Nolan, Matthew            SR E. Buchanan            18.43      18.21    2   
  8 Carter, Dalton            JR E. Buchanan            19.15      18.66    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGivern, Hannah          SR West Platte            12.92      13.14Q  3 
  2 Ballard, Hannah           SR Lathrop                12.98      13.19Q  2 
  3 Raney, Gretchen           SO West Platte            13.25      13.20Q  1 
  4 Mayes, Caroline           FR Lathrop                12.85      13.97Q  4 
  5 Klein, Emma               FR E. Buchanan            13.46      13.28q  1 
  6 Campbell, Mia             FR Mid-Buchanan           14.14      14.16q  2 
  7 Helsel, Alexis            FR E. Buchanan            14.50      14.21q  4 
  8 Nyhagen, Jena             SO S. Harrison            14.94      14.23q  1 
  9 Debord, Madison           JR North Platte           14.74      14.44   2 
 10 Clark, Khania             FR Mid-Buchanan           14.44      14.63   4 
 11 Jennings, Kooper          JR S. Harrison            14.40      14.75   3 
 12 Johnson, Jaslyn           SO Lexington              14.98      14.90   1 
 13 Hall, Gabrielle           JR Carrollton             15.05      15.22   2 
 14 Lewis, Addison            FR Polo                   15.29      15.54   3 
 15 Coldren, Torrance         SO Plattsburg             15.95      15.97   4 
 16 Komthong, Pakjira         SR Plattsburg             17.16      16.65   4 
 -- Cook, Jacey               SR Penney                               DQ   3 
 -- Park, Hailyn              SR Penney                 14.59         DQ   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGivern, Hannah          SR West Platte            13.14      12.74   10   
  2 Raney, Gretchen           SO West Platte            13.20      13.03    8   
  3 Mayes, Caroline           FR Lathrop                13.97      13.04    6   
  4 Ballard, Hannah           SR Lathrop                13.19      13.15    5   
  5 Klein, Emma               FR E. Buchanan            13.28      13.18    4   
  6 Campbell, Mia             FR Mid-Buchanan           14.16      14.02    3   
  7 Helsel, Alexis            FR E. Buchanan            14.21      14.32    2   
  8 Nyhagen, Jena             SO S. Harrison            14.23      14.37    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trevion           SO F.S.E.                 11.54      11.19Q  2 
  2 Paul, Tyler               JR Lathrop                11.34      11.46Q  3 
  3 Lee, Xzhavion             SO F.S.E.                 11.54      11.47Q  1 
  4 Morrow, Sawyer            SO Penney                 11.33      11.75Q  4 
  5 Hope, Joran               JR Lathrop                11.41      11.45q  2 
  6 Mulch, Kyler              JR Carrollton             11.52      11.79q  1 
  7 Fowles, Chad              FR West Platte            11.78      11.99q  4 
  8 Ross, Tucker              FR Penney                 11.86      12.02q  2 
  9 Bishop, Preston           SR West Platte            12.32      12.03   3 
 10 Findley, Creek            SR S. Harrison            11.72      12.06   3 
 11 Porras, Alvaro            SR Lexington                         12.07   3 
 12 Haffey, Collin            JR S. Harrison            11.85      12.19   3 
 13 Carter, Matthew           SR North Platte           12.00      12.25   1 
 14 Harrison, Blake           SR E. Buchanan            12.14      12.27   2 
 14 Cross, Carter             SR B. LeBlond             11.74      12.27   4 
 16 Yoakum, Xavier            SO Carrollton             12.14      12.30   1 
 17 Euler, Shane              SR E. Buchanan            12.47      12.77   4 
 18 Williams, Isaac           FR North Platte           13.15      12.96   3 
 19 Knapp, Kyle               SR B. LeBlond             12.94      13.06   4 
 20 McNew, Nathaniel          SO Plattsburg                        13.42   2 
 21 Ward, Logan               FR Lexington              13.91      14.03   2 
 22 Vinzant, Evan             FR Mid-Buchanan                      14.86   1 
 -- Weimer, Austin            FR Mid-Buchanan                         DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Trevion           SO F.S.E.                 11.19      11.16   10   
  2 Morrow, Sawyer            SO Penney                 11.75      11.22    8   
  3 Lee, Xzhavion             SO F.S.E.                 11.47      11.30    6   
  4 Hope, Joran               JR Lathrop                11.45      11.40    5   
  5 Paul, Tyler               JR Lathrop                11.46      11.41    4   
  6 Mulch, Kyler              JR Carrollton             11.79      11.79    3   
  7 Fowles, Chad              FR West Platte            11.99      11.91    2   
  8 Ross, Tucker              FR Penney                 12.02      11.96    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Platte  'A'                                  1:49.42    1:46.72   10   
     1) Raney, Gretchen SO              2) Norman, Tori JR                
     3) Raney, Gracie SO                4) McGivern, Hannah SR            
  2 North Platte  'A'                                 1:49.40    1:47.33    8   
     1) Sampson, Haley FR               2) Debord, Madison JR             
     3) O'Neill-Herron, Madison SO      4) Wrightfield, Trinity SO        
  3 Lathrop  'A'                                      1:49.59    1:49.11    6   
     1) Cantrell, MacKinzie SR          2) Wright, Josie SO               
     3) Ballard, Hannah SR              4) Vonderfecht, Madelyn SR        
  4 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                 1:53.80    1:49.30    5   
     1) Stout, Kelsey JR                2) Kneib, Soncea JR               
     3) Bailey, Cali JR                 4) dejong, Britlyn JR             
  5 Polo  'A'                                         2:00.23    1:59.27    4   
     1) Baldon, Kelly JR                2) Wagner, Taylor SR              
     3) Davis, Elisabeth SR             4) Baird, Corryn SO               
  6 Plattsburg  'A'                                   2:00.55    2:00.79    3   
     1) Ghizzoni, Greta SR              2) Daffron, Abigail SO            
     3) Howard, Faith SO                4) Wade, Tori SO                  
  7 East Buchanan  'A'                                1:58.68    2:02.12    2   
     1) Helsel, Alexis FR               2) Brown, Morgan SR               
     3) Wright, Lucy SR                 4) Walkup, Meleah SO              
  8 Carrollton  'A'                                   2:03.55    2:02.20    1   
     1) Hall, Gabrielle JR              2) Mathis, Racelyn JR             
     3) Molloy, Rachael SR              4) Vaughn, Allison FR             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lathrop  'A'                                      1:33.96    1:33.17   2  10   
     1) Burns, Justin SR                2) Paul, Tyler JR                 
     3) Sloan, Hunter SR                4) Moore, Christopher JR          
  2 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                 1:34.83    1:34.33   2   8   
     1) Runyan, Travis SO               2) Myers, Joshua SO               
     3) Leader, Lane FR                 4) Rich, Colton JR                
  3 West Platte  'A'                                  1:35.64    1:35.74   2   6   
     1) Stelljes, Drake JR              2) Vandel, Cole SR                
     3) James, Brandon SO               4) O'Malley, Quinn SO             
  4 Lexington  'A'                                    1:38.11    1:37.37   2   5   
     1) Hill, Jalen SO                  2) Yates, Dakota JR               
     3) Moss, Tradjun FR                4) Gosnell, Evan FR               
  5 North Platte  'A'                                 1:37.09    1:37.94   2   4   
     1) Carter, Matthew SR              2) Chesnut, Chase SR              
     3) French, Ty JR                   4) Chesnut, Chance SR             
  6 East Buchanan  'A'                                1:39.74    1:42.25   1   3   
     1) Buntin, Caden JR                2) Carter, Dalton JR              
     3) Euler, Shane SR                 4) Harrison, Blake SR             
 -- Polo  'A'                                         1:39.43         DQ   2 
     1) Keller, Gunner SR               2) Beaver, Joseph JR              
     3) Zinna, Kyle SO                  4) Kepler, Thomas SO              
 -- Penney  'A'                                       1:36.57         DQ   2 
     1) Ross, Tucker FR                 2) Huff, Landon JR                
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Morrow, Sawyer SO              
 -- Frontier School of Excellence  'A'                1:39.41         DQ   2 
     1) Lee, Xzhavion SO                2) Rodgers, Eric FR               
     3) Harrison, Leandre SO            4) Wilson, Trevion SO             
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Hannah            JR Penney               5:41.05    5:49.96   10   
  2 Rush, Sophia              SO West Platte          5:54.37    6:01.06    8   
  3 Lingle, Savannah          JR North Platte         6:06.54    6:02.57    6   
  4 Ford, Nora                JR Penney               6:12.93    6:10.45    5   
  5 Daly, Emma                JR Lexington            6:29.24    6:19.60    4   
  6 Groom, Kaitlynn           FR West Platte          6:20.74    6:26.17    3   
  7 McCracken, Kendall        FR Polo                 6:43.29    6:46.45    2   
  8 Fuller, Payge             FR Plattsburg           6:54.09    6:50.26    1   
  9 Zion, Alyssa              SO North Platte                    6:57.70  
 10 White, Bailey             FR Lathrop                         7:09.20  
 11 Melton, Kayla             FR Lathrop              7:26.61    7:11.03  
 12 Smith, Hope               FR B. LeBlond           7:24.01    7:30.72  
 13 Hyde, Erin                SO Mid-Buchanan         7:56.38    7:53.85  
 -- Fickess, Marisa           SO Polo                 7:57.31         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Max               SR West Platte          4:45.82    4:42.32   10   
  2 Lee, Zachary              SR North Platte         5:00.45    4:54.59    8   
  3 Rote, Andrew              JR Plattsburg           4:59.31    4:57.80    6   
  4 Bere, Donald              SR Lexington            4:58.26    4:58.44    5   
  5 Miller, Thomas            SR F.S.E.               5:13.16    4:58.57    4   
  6 Cross, Hayden             FR B. LeBlond           5:02.33    5:04.33    3   
  7 Martin, Lane              SO Lexington            5:12.74    5:05.91    2   
  8 Fitzwater, Gavin          SO Polo                 4:51.55    5:11.17    1   
  9 Scott, Owen               JR B. LeBlond           5:07.40    5:13.16  
 10 Cook, Ryan                JR Penney               5:20.10    5:23.90  
 11 Brushwood, Ethan          SO E. Buchanan          5:43.44    5:30.86  
 12 Malita, William           JR E. Buchanan          5:20.04    5:38.74  
 13 Stratton, Zachary         SO Polo                 5:32.46    5:40.73  
 14 Lundy, Chevy              SO Penney               5:35.14    5:40.98  
 15 Walters, Tristan          FR Lathrop              6:02.11    5:48.49  
 16 Crain, Trevor             SO West Platte          6:08.54    5:50.63  
 17 Bridger, Chase            SR North Platte         5:37.51    5:58.57  
 18 Walker, Bobby             SO Carrollton           6:26.15    6:31.36  
 19 Costello, Zayne           SR Lathrop              6:29.38    6:44.10  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Platte  'A'                                    51.58      50.12   2  10   
     1) Raney, Gretchen SO              2) Stelljes, Daire SR             
     3) Stevens, Faith JR               4) McGivern, Hannah SR            
  2 Lathrop  'A'                                        51.57      51.06   2   8   
     1) Cantrell, MacKinzie SR          2) Piper, Bailey JR               
     3) Ballard, Hannah SR              4) Vonderfecht, Madelyn SR        
  3 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                   53.68      53.00   2   6   
     1) Stout, Kelsey JR                2) Kneib, Soncea JR               
     3) Bailey, Cali JR                 4) dejong, Britlyn JR             
  4 East Buchanan  'A'                                  55.84      54.13   2   5   
     1) Turner, Addison SO              2) Foley, Kayden SR               
     3) Helsel, Alexis FR               4) Klein, Emma FR                 
  5 Plattsburg  'A'                                     55.96      55.90   2   4   
     1) Ghizzoni, Greta SR              2) Daffron, Abigail SO            
     3) Kennison, Katie SO              4) Wade, Tori SO                  
  6 Polo  'A'                                           56.77      55.96   2   3   
     1) Davis, Elisabeth SR             2) Wagner, Taylor SR              
     3) Wolf, Arianna SO                4) Baird, Corryn SO               
  7 Lexington  'A'                                      58.34      56.88   1   2   
     1) Hutchings, Ava FR               2) Jennings, Lorin FR             
     3) Hamilton, Fallon SR             4) Luehrman, Jillian SR           
  8 South Harrison  'A'                                 57.93      57.61   2   1   
     1) Beaty, Summer SR                2) Smith, Quinlynn FR             
     3) Jennings, Kooper JR             4) Nyhagen, Jena SO               
  9 Carrollton  'A'                                     57.88      58.55   2 
     1) Hall, Gabrielle JR              2) Mathis, Racelyn JR             
     3) Vaughn, Allison FR              4) Molloy, Rachael SR             
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lathrop  'A'                                        44.94      44.56   2  10   
     1) Burns, Justin SR                2) Paul, Tyler JR                 
     3) Sloan, Hunter SR                4) Scanlan, Dylan FR              
  2 Frontier School of Excellence  'A'                             45.12   1   8   
     1) Lee, Xzhavion SO                2) Rodgers, Eric FR               
     3) Harrison, Leandre SO            4) Wilson, Trevion SO             
  3 West Platte  'A'                                    46.03      45.37   2   6   
     1) Fowles, Chad FR                 2) Bishop, Preston SR             
     3) O'Malley, Quinn SO              4) Vandel, Cole SR                
  4 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                   45.95      45.49   2   5   
     1) Runyan, Travis SO               2) Myers, Joshua SO               
     3) Leader, Lane FR                 4) Rich, Colton JR                
  5 Carrollton  'A'                                     46.35      45.82   2   4   
     1) Mulch, Kyler JR                 2) Yoakum, Xavier SO              
     3) Staton, Dillon SO               4) Ritchhart, Hayden SR           
  6 South Harrison  'A'                                 46.69      45.86   2   3   
     1) Haffey, Collin JR               2) Hallock, Wyatt FR              
     3) Spurling, Braden FR             4) Daugherty, Tyler JR            
  7 North Platte  'A'                                   45.99      46.40   2   2   
     1) Carter, Matthew SR              2) Chesnut, Chase SR              
     3) French, Ty JR                   4) Chesnut, Chance SR             
  8 Lexington  'A'                                      48.05      47.87   2   1   
     1) Taylor, Tivolio SO              2) Moss, Tradjun FR               
     3) Hearlson, Matthew SO            4) Gosnell, Evan FR               
  9 Polo  'A'                                           48.16      48.18   2 
     1) Keller, Gunner SR               2) Beaver, Joseph JR              
     3) Wolf, Trysten JR                4) Kepler, Thomas SO              
 10 Penney  'A'                                         48.35      49.44   1 
     1) Allsup, Rylan SO                2) Ford, Tanner SO                
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Meeks, Kevin SO                
 11 Plattsburg  'A'                                                50.75   1 
     1) Thoman, Joseph SR               2) Stephens, Garrett SR           
     3) Fish, Cordell FR                4) McNew, Nathaniel SO            
 -- East Buchanan  'A'                                  48.89         DQ   1 
     1) Buntin, Caden JR                2) Carter, Dalton JR              
     3) Nolan, Matthew SR               4) Harrison, Blake SR             
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neill-Herron, Madison   SO North Platte           59.79      59.96   3  10   
  2 Sampson, Haley            FR North Platte         1:03.08    1:00.60   3   8   
  3 Dow, Kaylie               JR Plattsburg           1:04.60    1:04.54   3   6   
  4 Wright, Lucy              SR E. Buchanan          1:07.53    1:05.59   3   5   
  5 Raney, Gracie             SO West Platte          1:09.83    1:06.05   2   4   
  6 Baldon, Kelly             JR Polo                 1:05.83    1:07.27   3   3   
  7 Whitlow, Abbagayle        JR Lathrop                         1:07.41   1   2   
  8 Mamie, Kalista            JR Lathrop              1:09.71    1:08.00   2   1   
  9 Vaughn, Allison           FR Carrollton           1:10.04    1:09.14   2 
 10 Wheeler, Chrissy          FR Carrollton           1:10.21    1:09.30   2 
 11 Waters, Melanie           SO West Platte          1:08.57    1:10.01   3 
 12 Howard, Faith             SO Plattsburg           1:08.54    1:12.17   3 
 13 Stith, Hannah             JR Penney               1:17.17    1:13.98   2 
 14 Lewis, Addison            FR Polo                 1:17.38    1:15.28   2 
 15 Crouse, Emily             FR E. Buchanan          1:18.44    1:16.10   1 
 16 Smith, Quinlynn           FR S. Harrison          1:17.81    1:18.26   1 
 -- Russell, Michelle         SR Mid-Buchanan         1:09.23         DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stelljes, Drake           JR West Platte            53.41      53.67   3  10   
  2 Hill, Jalen               SO Lexington              55.11      55.04   3   8   
  3 Huff, Landon              JR Penney                 55.64      55.21   3   6   
  4 Arthur, Brendon           JR Lathrop                55.17      55.64   3   5   
  5 Yates, Dakota             JR Lexington              55.84      56.83   3   4   
  6 Lang, Alex                SR E. Buchanan            55.54      57.48   3   3   
  7 Halsey, Luke              FR Plattsburg             59.15      57.53   2   2   
  8 Staton, Dillon            SO Carrollton             56.33      57.60   3   1   
  9 Turner, Milo              FR Lathrop                58.53      58.74   2 
 10 Kountz, William           FR Mid-Buchanan           59.52      59.15   2 
 11 Williams, Aiden           FR North Platte         1:02.48    1:00.52   2 
 12 Hriso, John               SR B. LeBlond           1:04.44    1:00.64   2 
 13 Kepler, Thomas            SO Polo                   56.34    1:01.02   3 
 14 Chamberlin, Parker        FR S. Harrison          1:04.66    1:01.74   1 
 15 Reynolds, Brayden         FR Penney               1:01.97    1:01.79   2 
 16 Henderson, Lamar          FR West Platte          1:02.49    1:02.53   2 
 17 Brooks, Jayden            SR North Platte         1:07.61    1:05.73   1 
 18 McNew, Nathaniel          SO Plattsburg                      1:09.14   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peters, MiKenna           SO West Platte            49.92      47.90   2  10   
  2 Swindler, Brighton        SO Penney                 48.21      48.06   2   8   
  3 Kneib, Soncea             JR Mid-Buchanan           51.77      49.57   2   6   
  4 Bailey, Cali              JR Mid-Buchanan           51.01      49.58   2   5   
  5 Stewart, Alexis           FR North Platte           53.14      52.35   2   4   
  6 Porter, Anisa             JR Plattsburg             55.60      56.33   2   3   
  7 Baughman, Maddy           SR Polo                   58.40      57.03   2   2   
  8 Ragle, Gwen               JR Penney               1:00.32      58.37   1   1   
  9 Walkup, Meleah            SO E. Buchanan            55.07      58.62   2 
 10 Carr, Sidnee              FR E. Buchanan          1:00.37      59.49   1 
 11 Kennison, Katie           SO Plattsburg             59.91    1:00.96   1 
 12 Coffey, Carci             FR S. Harrison          1:05.25    1:06.23   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Austin             SR Lathrop                41.45      41.47   2  10   
  2 Vandel, Cole              SR West Platte            42.68      41.87   2   8   
  3 Allsup, Rylan             SO Penney                 45.19      43.77   2   6   
  4 Heskin, Matik             SR West Platte            44.62      44.38   2   5   
  5 Anderson, Brandon         JR Lathrop                43.41      44.88   2   4   
  6 Knapp, Kyle               SR B. LeBlond             47.08      45.47   1   3   
  7 Jennings, Griffin         SR S. Harrison            45.83      46.24   2   2   
  8 Nolan, Matthew            SR E. Buchanan            45.69      46.95   2   1   
  9 Sales, Jacob              SO Polo                   48.79      47.33   1 
 10 Ross, Tucker              FR Penney                 45.94      47.43   2 
 11 Wirt, Caden               FR North Platte           49.91      48.47   1 
 12 Carter, Dalton            JR E. Buchanan            49.24      49.68   1 
 13 Crawford, Adam            FR Carrollton             55.42      55.77   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Taylor            SR Polo                 2:41.55    2:33.52   10   
  2 Graham, Hannah            JR Penney               2:39.07    2:36.35    8   
  3 Goodwin, Lindsay          SR West Platte          2:38.00    2:36.44    6   
  4 Tharp, Katherine          SO West Platte          2:38.90    2:36.54    5   
  5 Lingle, Savannah          JR North Platte         2:42.43    2:39.23    4   
  6 Ramsey, Gracie            FR North Platte         2:41.92    2:41.40    3   
  7 Carty, McKenzie           FR Lathrop              2:51.01    2:46.27    2   
  8 Ford, Nora                JR Penney               2:49.54    2:48.54    1   
  9 Meulendijks, Suze         JR Mid-Buchanan         2:55.44    2:50.60  
 10 Wolf, Arianna             SO Polo                 2:56.57    2:52.01  
 11 Mansfield, Haley          FR Carrollton           2:50.65    2:56.47  
 12 Kendrick, Emma            FR Mid-Buchanan         3:02.82    2:57.91  
 13 Ward, Payton              FR Carrollton           3:31.52    3:22.55  
 14 Smith, Hope               FR B. LeBlond           3:21.74    3:27.31  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Max               SR West Platte          2:06.84    2:03.37   10   
  2 Peppers, Ty               SR E. Buchanan          2:09.08    2:04.78    8   
  3 Fortney, Owen             JR E. Buchanan          2:12.09    2:07.37    6   
  4 Davis, Tyler              SO North Platte         2:16.81    2:07.63    5   
  5 Hascall, Michael          SR Lathrop              2:14.48    2:09.85    4   
  6 Howerton, Zach            SR West Platte          2:12.83    2:10.85    3   
  7 Melvin, Kayelor           JR Lexington            2:17.89    2:12.33    2   
  8 Appleberry, Alec          SO Carrollton           2:19.04    2:16.98    1   
  9 Bales, Kevin              SO Lexington            2:20.44    2:17.19  
 10 Cross, Hayden             FR B. LeBlond           2:12.78    2:17.52  
 11 Scott, Owen               JR B. LeBlond           2:14.44    2:18.02  
 12 Cook, Ryan                JR Penney               2:18.98    2:22.78  
 13 Webster, Creed            SO Mid-Buchanan         2:22.53    2:23.38  
 14 Thoman, Joseph            SR Plattsburg           2:32.26    2:25.09  
 15 Canchola, Lionso          SR Mid-Buchanan         2:31.85    2:25.91  
 16 Sperry, Anthony           JR Lathrop              2:32.82    2:26.85  
 17 Raymond, Lee              JR Penney               2:25.26    2:31.28  
 -- French, Ty                JR North Platte         2:09.16         DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vonderfecht, Madelyn      SR Lathrop                27.23      26.95Q  1 
  2 O'Neill-Herron, Madison   SO North Platte           26.52      27.11Q  2 
  3 Norman, Tori              JR West Platte            28.15      28.17q  1 
  4 Raney, Josie              SR West Platte            29.41      28.97q  2 
  5 Baird, Corryn             SO Polo                   30.20      29.50q  1 
  5 Nyhagen, Jena             SO S. Harrison            30.85      29.50q  2 
  7 Lansdale, Violet          FR Lathrop                30.33      30.02q  1 
  8 Brown, Morgan             SR E. Buchanan            31.29      30.88q  1 
  9 Mink, Gracie              FR E. Buchanan            31.28      30.98   1 
 10 Clark, Khania             FR Mid-Buchanan           31.26      31.34   2 
 11 Ragle, Gwen               JR Penney                 31.87      31.37   2 
 12 Stith, Hannah             JR Penney                 31.45      32.82   2 
 13 Coldren, Torrance         SO Plattsburg             35.01      33.12   1 
 -- Russell, Michelle         SR Mid-Buchanan           30.12         DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neill-Herron, Madison   SO North Platte           27.11      26.33   10   
  2 Vonderfecht, Madelyn      SR Lathrop                26.95      27.96    8   
  3 Norman, Tori              JR West Platte            28.17      28.56    6   
  4 Raney, Josie              SR West Platte            28.97      29.41    5   
  5 Nyhagen, Jena             SO S. Harrison            29.50      29.93    4   
  6 Baird, Corryn             SO Polo                   29.50      29.96    3   
  7 Lansdale, Violet          FR Lathrop                30.02      30.72    2   
  8 Brown, Morgan             SR E. Buchanan            30.88      31.03    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trevion           SO F.S.E.                 23.64      23.01q  1 
  2 Morrow, Sawyer            SO Penney                 22.92      23.63q  3 
  3 Lee, Xzhavion             SO F.S.E.                 23.88      23.65q  3 
  4 Mulch, Kyler              JR Carrollton             23.39      23.83q  2 
  5 Sloan, Hunter             SR Lathrop                23.73      24.08q  3 
  6 Findley, Creek            SR S. Harrison            23.71      24.10q  2 
  7 Chesnut, Chase            SR North Platte           24.24      24.25q  2 
  8 Gaskins, Danny            JR Lathrop                24.47      24.42q  1 
  9 Haffey, Collin            JR S. Harrison            25.51      24.79   3 
 10 Keller, Gunner            SR Polo                              25.18   2 
 11 Meeks, Kevin              SO Penney                 26.22      25.63   1 
 12 Euler, Shane              SR E. Buchanan            25.63      25.71   3 
 13 Wright, Jacob             FR North Platte           25.77      26.26   2 
 14 Crawford, Adam            FR Carrollton             27.76      27.87   2 
 15 Henderson, Lamar          FR West Platte            28.28      28.04   3 
 16 McNew, Nathaniel          SO Plattsburg                        28.66   3 
 -- Kepler, Thomas            SO Polo                   24.74         DQ   1 
 -- Cross, Carter             SR B. LeBlond             23.47         DQ   1 
 -- James, Brandon            SO West Platte            25.85         DQ   1 
 -- Stroud, Matthew           SO Plattsburg             25.38         DQ   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Trevion           SO F.S.E.                 23.01      23.01   10   
  2 Morrow, Sawyer            SO Penney                 23.63      23.27    8   
  3 Lee, Xzhavion             SO F.S.E.                 23.65      23.68    6   
  4 Mulch, Kyler              JR Carrollton             23.83      23.88    5   
  5 Sloan, Hunter             SR Lathrop                24.08      24.02    4   
  6 Findley, Creek            SR S. Harrison            24.10      24.50    3   
  7 Gaskins, Danny            JR Lathrop                24.42      24.85    2   
 -- Chesnut, Chase            SR North Platte           24.25         DQ  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kleinsorge, Alyissa       JR Mid-Buchanan        12:55.56   13:00.90   10   
  2 Rush, Sophia              SO West Platte         12:56.35   13:05.42    8   
  3 Clark, Isabella           SO West Platte         13:21.07   13:20.05    6   
  4 Ford, Nora                JR Penney              13:00.47   13:31.78    5   
  5 Cassity, Jenna            FR North Platte        13:44.33   13:32.48    4   
  6 McKinley, Ella            JR Lathrop             14:48.04   14:38.66    3   
  7 Lingle, Savannah          JR North Platte        13:34.35   14:54.08    2   
  8 Daly, Emma                JR Lexington           14:39.00   15:11.54    1   
  9 McCracken, Kendall        FR Polo                14:36.92   15:16.37  
 -- Fickess, Marisa           SO Polo                16:40.68         DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Max               SR West Platte         10:17.94   10:29.41   10   
  2 Bere, Donald              SR Lexington           10:37.89   10:48.61    8   
  3 Rote, Andrew              JR Plattsburg          10:52.87   10:57.00    6   
  4 Martin, Lane              SO Lexington           11:04.64   11:13.81    5   
  5 Lee, Zachary              SR North Platte        10:57.26   11:14.51    4   
  6 Fitzwater, Gavin          SO Polo                10:30.94   11:29.71    3   
  7 Trelow, Julian            SR West Platte         11:30.94   11:32.91    2   
  8 Thomas, Jackson           SO Penney              11:44.38   11:42.71    1   
  9 Hoak, Nicholas            JR Penney              11:59.05   12:02.41  
 10 Hirschi, Braden           JR Mid-Buchanan        11:10.71   12:07.71  
 11 Scroggins, Jakob          SO North Platte        11:59.33   12:14.42  
 12 Brushwood, Ethan          SO E. Buchanan         12:09.60   12:27.51  
 13 Stratton, Zachary         SO Polo                12:12.60   12:55.81  
 14 Thompson, Wyatt           SO E. Buchanan         13:01.45   13:20.91  
 -- Miller, Thomas            SR F.S.E.              12:04.84         DQ  
 -- Scott, Owen               JR B. LeBlond          11:46.03         DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Platte  'A'                                 4:13.78    4:12.78   10   
     1) O'Neill-Herron, Madison SO      2) Wrightfield, Trinity SO        
     3) Ramsey, Gracie FR               4) Sampson, Haley FR              
  2 West Platte  'A'                                  4:24.03    4:13.65    8   
     1) Stelljes, Daire SR              2) Crockett, Ashlynne SR          
     3) Moose, Lea SR                   4) Peters, MiKenna SO             
  3 Lathrop  'A'                                      4:27.09    4:14.66    6   
     1) Wright, Josie SO                2) Cantrell, MacKinzie SR         
     3) Davidson, Ava SO                4) Vonderfecht, Madelyn SR        
  4 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                 4:22.73    4:15.08    5   
     1) Stout, Kelsey JR                2) Livengood, Gracie SR           
     3) Bailey, Cali JR                 4) dejong, Britlyn JR             
  5 Plattsburg  'A'                                   4:25.46    4:22.31    4   
     1) Masters, Lauren SO              2) Dow, Kaylie JR                 
     3) McClelland, Lexie SO            4) Schroeder, Sylvia SO           
  6 East Buchanan  'A'                                4:37.06    4:47.00    3   
     1) Wright, Lucy SR                 2) Helsel, Alexis FR              
     3) Walkup, Meleah SO               4) Carr, Sidnee FR                
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lathrop  'A'                                      3:32.10    3:31.58   2  10   
     1) Davis, Austin SR                2) Paul, Tyler JR                 
     3) Turner, Aaidan SR               4) Moore, Christopher JR          
  2 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                 3:43.20    3:36.30   2   8   
     1) Myers, Joshua SO                2) Scaggs, Christian JR           
     3) Starks, Leyton SO               4) Runyan, Travis SO              
  3 West Platte  'A'                                  3:40.28    3:39.13   2   6   
     1) Stelljes, Drake JR              2) Howerton, Zach SR              
     3) Heskin, Matik SR                4) O'Malley, Quinn SO             
  4 Plattsburg  'A'                                   3:46.82    3:41.69   2   5   
     1) Kennedy, Klayton JR             2) Halsey, Luke FR                
     3) Stroud, Matthew SO              4) Thoman, Joseph SR              
  5 Penney  'A'                                       3:46.22    3:44.06   2   4   
     1) Morrow, Sawyer SO               2) Ross, Tucker FR                
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Huff, Landon JR                
  6 East Buchanan  'A'                                3:43.68    3:47.14   2   3   
     1) Fortney, Owen JR                2) Harrison, Blake SR             
     3) Lang, Alex SR                   4) Peppers, Ty SR                 
  7 Lexington  'A'                                    3:45.52    3:50.26   2   2   
     1) Melvin, Kayelor JR              2) Yates, Dakota JR               
     3) Moss, Tradjun FR                4) Hill, Jalen SO                 
  8 North Platte  'A'                                 3:50.95    4:04.35   2   1   
     1) Stubbs, Jace SO                 2) Bridger, Chase SR              
     3) Davis, Tyler SO                 4) DeMarcus, Joseph SR            
  9 Carrollton  'A'                                   3:53.77    4:16.98   1 
     1) Staton, Dillon SO               2) Metz, Cedar SO                 
     3) Ritchhart, Hayden SR            4) Staton, Dalton SO              
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Platte                164        2) Lathrop                   112.50
    3) Plattsburg                  89        4) Penney                     76.50
    5) North Platte                72        6) Mid-Buchanan               61   
    7) East Buchanan               50        8) Carrollton                 41   
    9) Polo                        35       10) South Harrison             26   
   11) Lexington                    8                                           
 
                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lathrop                    171        2) West Platte               128   
    3) Lexington                   90        4) Mid-Buchanan               57   
    5) Penney                      55        6) Frontier School of Excell  44   
    7) East Buchanan               40        8) North Platte               34   
    9) Polo                        28       10) South Harrison             25   
   11) Plattsburg                  24       12) Bishop LeBlond             22   
   13) Carrollton                  19