Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Erick Hill 10 Rockhurst 10.8hPR
2 Clint Purcell 12 Rockhurst 11.0h
3 Cooper Krezek 12 Rockhurst 11.7hPR
4 Omaun Muhammad 12 LSH Lee's Summit 11.9hPR
5 Nate Morse 10 LSH Lee's Summit 12.1h
6 Logan Dovel 10 Blue Springs South 12.3h
7 Anthony Wilson 10 LSH Lee's Summit 12.5h
8 Levi Legate 12 Blue Springs South 12.6hPR
Chris Green 10 Blue Springs South 12.9h
Isaac Schaedel 10 Blue Springs South 12.9h
Arman Alexander 9 Blue Springs South 12.9hPR
Ethan Johnson 9 Blue Springs South 13.0h
Kendall Outlaw 10 Blue Springs South 13.1h
Conner Roach 10 Blue Springs South 13.5h
Micah Storey 10 Blue Springs South 13.7h
Evan Campbell 9 Blue Springs South 14.3h
Nahshon Rick 11 Blue Springs South SCR
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Johnny Brackins 10 LSH Lee's Summit 21.7hPR
2 Micah Manning 11 LSH Lee's Summit 22.3hSR
3 Trey Vaval 12 Blue Springs South 22.4hPR
4 Clint Purcell 12 Rockhurst 22.6hPR
5 Erick Hill 10 Rockhurst 23.0h
6 Jaydan Steele 10 Blue Springs South 23.3hSR
7 Cooper Krezek 12 Rockhurst 25.1hPR
Levi Legate 12 Blue Springs South 25.8hPR
8 Daniel Lobo 12 LSH Lee's Summit 25.9hPR
Ethan Johnson 9 Blue Springs South 26.7hPR
Chris Green 10 Blue Springs South 27.9h
Arman Alexander 9 Blue Springs South 27.9hPR
Conner Roach 10 Blue Springs South 28.5hPR
Evan Campbell 9 Blue Springs South 29.6h
Gabriel Billingsley 11 Blue Springs South SCR
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Derrick Palmer 11 LSH Lee's Summit 52.3hPR
2 Jonathon Hutcherson 11 LSH Lee's Summit 53.9hPR
3 Thomas Chastain 12 Rockhurst 54.1hPR
4 Michael Condon 12 LSH Lee's Summit 54.3h
5 Riley Tharp 10 Rockhurst 54.6h
6 Hayden Parise 11 Rockhurst 55.2h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keegan Staats 12 St Thomas Aquinas 1:59.5hPR
2 Benjamin Legg 12 Rockhurst 2:00.0hPR
3 Lucas Hupke 12 Rockhurst 2:01.2hSR
4 Patrick Mullen 12 Rockhurst 2:03.3hPR
5 Luke Godard 12 St Thomas Aquinas 2:03.5hPR
6 Nicholas Herman 12 Blue Springs South 2:04.3hPR
7 Zachary Carter 11 Blue Springs South 2:08.9hPR
8 Clemens Ludwicki 12 LSH Lee's Summit 2:20.3h
9 Noah Johnson 12 LSH Lee's Summit 2:32.4hPR
10 Matt Swearingen 10 LSH Lee's Summit 2:36.9h
Kyle Goble 9 Blue Springs South SCR
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wesley Porter 11 Rockhurst 4:23.7h
2 Aiden Higgerson 11 St Thomas Aquinas 4:26.6hPR
3 Luke Byrne 11 LSH Lee's Summit 4:33.2hPR
4 Jack Klassen 11 Blue Springs South 4:37.9hPR
5 Jackson Lile 10 Blue Springs South 4:38.0hPR
6 Logan Seger 9 St Thomas Aquinas 4:38.2hPR
7 Ashton Higgerson 9 St Thomas Aquinas 4:47.4hPR
8 Kenneth Maldonado 11 Rockhurst 4:52.0hPR
9 Sebastian Given 12 LSH Lee's Summit 4:55.6hPR
10 Joey Leif 11 LSH Lee's Summit 5:00.9h
11 Samuel Kanatzar 10 Rockhurst 5:10.1hPR
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dillon Grover 11 Blue Springs South 9:49.2h
2 Matthew Ingle 11 Rockhurst 9:53.0hPR
3 Luke Byrne 11 LSH Lee's Summit 10:03.1h
4 Nathaniel Henks 12 Blue Springs South 10:10.1h
5 Ivan Kaminsky 12 St Thomas Aquinas 10:20.1hPR
6 Joseph Seitzer 10 Rockhurst 10:31.8hPR
7 Sebastian Given 12 LSH Lee's Summit 11:10.4h
8 Joey Leif 11 LSH Lee's Summit 11:18.8hPR
Thomas Seitzer 12 Rockhurst SCR
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 James Olson 11 Rockhurst 16.6h
2 James Souders 10 LSH Lee's Summit 17.5hPR
3 Jason Williams 10 LSH Lee's Summit 18.0hPR
4 Devin Carson 10 Blue Springs South 19.0h
5 Jacob Call 10 Blue Springs South 19.2h
Shadi Madieh 12 LSH Lee's Summit SCR
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Erick Hill 10 Rockhurst 41.5hPR
2 James Olson 11 Rockhurst 42.5hPR
3 Max McElroy 12 St Thomas Aquinas 42.6hPR
4 Jason Williams 10 LSH Lee's Summit 43.5hPR
5 Gabriel Billingsley 11 Blue Springs South 45.1h
6 Jacob Call 10 Blue Springs South 47.3h
7 Devin Carson 10 Blue Springs South 50.9h
James Souders 10 LSH Lee's Summit SCR
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rockhurst 44.40h
Lance SheltonCooper KrezekWilson SelzerClint Purcell
2 LSH Lee's Summit 46.1h
Nate MorseBrendan FrommeTerrell RobinzineDamian Wilson
3 Blue Springs South 48.4h
Logan DovelNahshon RickCaleb SylvesterCole Wagner
Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 LSH Lee's Summit 1:31.5h
Micah ManningDerrick PalmerDarrias PearsallJohnny Brackins
2 Rockhurst 1:39.1h
Lance SheltonHayden PariseWilson SelzerJohn Lewer
3 Blue Springs South 1:44.5h
Cole WagnerKendall OutlawNahshon RickCaleb Sylvester
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rockhurst 3:37.9h
Hayden ParisePeter RottinghausRiley TharpLucas Hupke
2 LSH Lee's Summit 3:39.7h
Thomas SmithDaltyn SchaferYannik KolbDarrias Pearsall
Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rockhurst 10:19.0h
Thomas SeitzerThomas ChastainLucas HupkeWesley Porter
2 St Thomas Aquinas 10:31.9h
Tommy HazenMax McElroyKeegan StaatsEthan Marshall
3 Blue Springs South 10:50.3h
Nathaniel HenksJaydan SteeleNicholas HermanDillon Grover
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Timothy Glaser 11 Rockhurst 44-06.00PR
2 Joseph Broyles 12 Rockhurst 39-09.00
3 Joseph Kelly 12 Rockhurst 38-06.00
4 Tyler Terrance 11 LSH Lee's Summit 36-02.00SR
5 Luke Jenkins 12 LSH Lee's Summit 33-09.00
6 Logan Edmondson 12 LSH Lee's Summit 29-00.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joseph Kelly 12 Rockhurst 120-10PR
2 Adward Frazier 10 Rockhurst 109-02
3 Zachary Cochran 10 LSH Lee's Summit 103-00
4 Joseph Broyles 12 Rockhurst 99-03PR
5 Tyler Terrance 11 LSH Lee's Summit 95-04
6 Andrew Nelson 10 LSH Lee's Summit 83-09
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marcus Teahan 12 Rockhurst 6-00.00SR
2 Zion Wiseman 12 LSH Lee's Summit 5-10.00
3 Caleb Manning 10 LSH Lee's Summit 5-06.00
4 Brendan Fromme 10 LSH Lee's Summit 5-06.00
Joshua Moore 12 Rockhurst SCR
Austin Poynter 11 Blue Springs South NH
John Lewer 10 Rockhurst NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brendan Safley 11 Rockhurst 13-00.00
2 Brayden Donelson 11 LSH Lee's Summit 9-00.00PR
Nicholas Bertrand 10 Rockhurst NH
James Foley 10 LSH Lee's Summit NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Erick Hill 10 Rockhurst 22-00.00PR
2 Trey Vaval 12 Blue Springs South 21-04.75PR
3 Felix Anudike 11 LSH Lee's Summit 20-02.00PR
4 James Olson 11 Rockhurst 19-09.25PR
5 Lance Shelton 12 Rockhurst 19-05.50PR
6 Thomas Smith 10 LSH Lee's Summit 19-02.75
7 Nate Morse 10 LSH Lee's Summit 18-05.50
8 Logan Dovel 10 Blue Springs South 15-11.75
9 Isaac Schaedel 10 Blue Springs South 15-10.50
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Damian Wilson 11 LSH Lee's Summit 43-00.50
2 Jonathon Hutcherson 11 LSH Lee's Summit 42-00.50
3 James Olson 11 Rockhurst 38-09.00
4 Lance Shelton 12 Rockhurst 38-08.25SR
5 Anthony Wilson 10 LSH Lee's Summit 36-01.25PR
6 Micah Storey 10 Blue Springs South 30-07.50
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grace Hill 10 Notre Dame de Sion 13.6hPR
2 Paxton Misemer 10 Notre Dame de Sion 13.9hPR
3 Molly Conway 12 Notre Dame de Sion 14.0hSR
4 Aniston Wirtz 9 St. Teresa's Academy 14.3hPR
5 Ellie Bolch 9 St. Teresa's Academy 14.4hPR
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Olivia Overlease 10 Notre Dame de Sion 28.4h
2 Chandler Rawson 12 Notre Dame de Sion 29.3h
3 Grace Hill 10 Notre Dame de Sion 29.5h
4 Claire Smith 10 St. Teresa's Academy 30.0hSR
Sanai Kintchen 9 St. Teresa's Academy DNS
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ava Rawson 12 Notre Dame de Sion 1:02.5hPR
2 Olivia Overlease 10 Notre Dame de Sion 1:03.2hPR
3 Naomi Ormiston 9 St. Teresa's Academy 1:03.5hPR
4 Caroline Brincks 9 St. Teresa's Academy 1:09.9hPR
Molly Conway 12 Notre Dame de Sion SCR
Sanai Kintchen 9 St. Teresa's Academy SCR
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Addie Coppinger 12 St. Teresa's Academy 2:18.1h
2 Katie Riffle 10 St. Teresa's Academy 2:23.7hPR
3 Lily Henkle 11 Notre Dame de Sion 2:36.4h
4 Mia McLey 12 Notre Dame de Sion 2:39.1h
5 Abigail Hennessy 10 St. Teresa's Academy 2:41.6hPR
6 Brenna Richart 12 Notre Dame de Sion 2:49.2hSR
Naomi Ormiston 9 St. Teresa's Academy DNS
Addison Coppinger 12 St. Teresa's Academy DNS
Kathleen Riffle 10 St. Teresa's Academy DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Addison Coppinger 12 St. Teresa's Academy 5:27.5hPR
2 Lily Henkle 11 Notre Dame de Sion 5:39.8hSR
3 Abigail Hennessy 10 St. Teresa's Academy 5:58.7hPR
4 Brenna Richart 12 Notre Dame de Sion 5:59.7h
5 Alex Dalecky 12 St. Teresa's Academy 6:19.5hSR
6 Anna Albritton 10 St. Teresa's Academy 6:26.2h
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sanai Kintchen 9 St. Teresa's Academy 16.9h
2 Chandler Rawson 12 Notre Dame de Sion 18.7hPR
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabriella Mesa 12 St. Teresa's Academy 52.6h
2 Grace Beelman 9 Notre Dame de Sion 54.9hPR
3 Trang Nguyen 11 St. Teresa's Academy 55.4hPR
4 Quinn Sirokman 9 St. Teresa's Academy 56.1h
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Notre Dame de Sion 55.2h
Chandler RawsonPaxton MisemerMolly ConwayElizabeth Hoffman
Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Notre Dame de Sion 1:54.2h
Grace HillAva RawsonChandler RawsonOlivia Overlease
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Notre Dame de Sion 4:37.20h
Ava RawsonMia McLeyGrace HillOlivia Overlease
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Avanni Martin 11 Notre Dame de Sion 32-08.00
2 Kendall Rogers 12 Notre Dame de Sion 30-11.00
3 Kamryn Rogers 11 Notre Dame de Sion 28-06.00
4 Sydney Melland 10 St. Teresa's Academy 26-08.00
5 Alisha Mulvaney 10 St. Teresa's Academy 23-10.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kamryn Rogers 11 Notre Dame de Sion 128-06PR
2 Avanni Martin 11 Notre Dame de Sion 123-01PR
3 Sydney Melland 10 St. Teresa's Academy 107-11PR
4 Kendall Rogers 12 Notre Dame de Sion 107-03
5 Alisha Mulvaney 10 St. Teresa's Academy 63-05
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mary Elizabeth Amiri 10 Notre Dame de Sion 5-00.00
2 Olivia Shively 10 Notre Dame de Sion 4-10.00
3 Kendall Brewer 9 Notre Dame de Sion 4-06.00
4 Grace Decker 11 St. Teresa's Academy 4-06.00SR
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Adelina Zahner 10 St. Teresa's Academy 8-03.00SR
2 Lydia Stiles 10 St. Teresa's Academy 7-00.00
3 Ava Fitzgerald 10 St. Teresa's Academy 6-06.00SR
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lauren North 10 St. Teresa's Academy 16-10.75
2 Leah North 10 St. Teresa's Academy 16-08.50
3 Paxton Misemer 10 Notre Dame de Sion 13-09.75PR
4 Olivia Shively 10 Notre Dame de Sion 13-08.00PR
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Macy Bauers 12 St. Teresa's Academy 31-01.50PR
2 Grace Decker 11 St. Teresa's Academy 29-10.50SR
3 Kendall Brewer 9 Notre Dame de Sion 29-02.75