Winnetonka Freshman Invitational 2008

Kansas City, MO

Full Results

 Winnetonka Freshman Invitational 
                   Kansas City, MO    - 04/03/2008


Women's 100m Dash 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fish, Abby              FR   Liberty                    14.07    1   10
  2 Cooper, Cheyenne        FR   Grandview                  14.25    1    8
  3 Brouhard, Erin          FR   Belton                     14.41    3    6
  4 Pollard, Tyler          FR   Truman                     14.42    3    4
  5 Dennis, Maddy           FR   Liberty                    14.44    2    2
  6 Key, Keyonna            FR   Hickman Mills              14.57    2    1
  7 Franken, Gina           FR   St. Teresa's Academy       14.80    3     
  8 Wright, Shakaila        FR   William Chrisman           14.81    2     
  9 Thompson, Nia           FR   Park Hill                  14.95    1     
 10 Pollard, Brooke         FR   Truman                     14.97    3     
 11 Dani, Simmerman         FR   Oak Park                   15.38    2     
 12 Duah, Nana              FR   Winnetonka                 15.41    4     
 13 Myles, Juanita          FR   Ruskin                     15.50    1     
 14 VanHooser, Haley        FR   Park Hill                  15.91    1     
 15 Yarbough, Monica        FR   Hickman Mills              15.97    4     
 16 Lipford, Rachel         FR   Notre Dame de Sion         16.23    3     
 17 Kershenbaum, Katie      FR   Notre Dame de Sion         16.24    3     
 18 Koch, Meredith          FR   St. Teresa's Academy       16.61    2     
 19 Valencia, Haley         FR   Park Hill South            16.64    4     
 20 Dixon, Kayla            FR   Grandview                  17.34    1     
 21 Konieczka, Allie        FR   Park Hill South            17.43    4     
 22 Du, Carol               FR   Winnetonka                 18.11    4     
    Charmia, Harris         FR   Oak Park                      NT    2     

Men's 100m Dash 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Larry           FR   Grandview                  11.83    1   10
  2 Jones, Daniel           FR   Hickman Mills              11.87    1    8
  3 Alexander, David        FR   Winnetonka                 12.07    1    6
  4 Salter, Brian           FR   Truman                     12.19    1    4
  5 Harden, Jaron           FR   Liberty                    12.56    2    2
  6 Davis, Dionte           FR   Grandview                  12.65    3    1
  7 Jones, Tanner           FR   Belton                     12.70    4     
  8 Gordon, Josh            FR   Park Hill South            12.72    1     
  9 Patrick, Devin          FR   William Chrisman           12.81    2     
 10 Humbel, Eric            FR   Truman                     12.84    2     
 11 Nelson, Shahdon         FR   Hickman Mills              12.88    3     
 12 McGuire, Tyson          FR   Park Hill South            12.91    1     
 13 Ellison, Eric           FR   Liberty                    13.01    3     
 14 Payne, Deavon           FR   Oak Park                   13.42    2     
 15 Paine, John             FR   Park Hill                  13.45    4     
 16 Allen, Cody             FR   Winnetonka                 13.60    3     
 17 Robinson, Jordan        FR   William Chrisman           13.72    2     
 18 Baker, Tyler            FR   Park Hill                  14.93    4     
    Acri, Conner            FR   Oak Park                      NT    4     

Women's 200m Dash 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fish, Abby              FR   Liberty                    30.20    2   10
  2 Edwards, Alyse          FR   Park Hill South            30.60    1    8
  3 Dennis, Maddy           FR   Liberty                    30.70    1    6
  4 Baker, Johnee           FR   Hickman Mills              30.78    3    4
  5 Key, Keyonna            FR   Hickman Mills              30.97    1  1.5
  5 Kelsie, Roach           FR   Oak Park                   30.97    3  1.5
  7 Pollard, Brooke         FR   Truman                     31.36    1     
  8 Pollard, Tyler          FR   Truman                     31.52    1     
  9 Cooper, Cheyenne        FR   Grandview                  31.72    3     
 10 Duff, tyler             FR   Winnetonka                 31.77    4     
 11 Brouhard, Erin          FR   Belton                     31.81    2     
 12 Danielle, Hogan         FR   Oak Park                   32.12    4     
 13 Nelsen, Meghan          FR   Park Hill                  32.47    2     
 14 Orpin, Shannan          FR   Notre Dame de Sion         33.35    4     
 15 Atkinson, Stephanie     FR   Park Hill                  33.91    1     
 16 Lipford, Rachel         FR   Notre Dame de Sion         35.30    4     
 17 Dixon, Kayla            FR   Grandview                  35.55    4     
 18 Padilla, Moniqui        FR   Winnetonka                 36.69    4     
 19 Myles, Juanita          FR   Ruskin                     36.74    2     
 20 Dillman, Emily          FR   Park Hill South            37.81    2     
    Johnson, Desiree        FR   Belton                        NT    2     
    Wright, Shakaila        FR   William Chrisman              NT    3     
    Franken, Gina           FR   St. Teresa's Academy          NT    3     
    Arensberg, Catherine    FR   St. Teresa's Academy          NT    3     

Men's 200m Dash 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Larry           FR   Grandview                  24.33    1   10
  2 Jones, Daniel           FR   Hickman Mills              24.51    1    8
  3 Noble, Quenton          FR   Park Hill                  24.84    2    6
  4 Salter, Brian           FR   Truman                     25.28    1    4
  5 Mesmer, Jordan          FR   Liberty                    25.52    2    2
  6 Alexander, David        FR   Winnetonka                 25.55    1    1
  7 Nolen, Jordan           FR   Grandview                  25.79    1     
  8 Nelson, Shahdon         FR   Hickman Mills              26.41    2     
  9 Brock, Spencer          FR   Truman                     26.84    3     
 10 Lewis, Deion            FR   Belton                     27.33    4     
 11 Bencomo, Jose           FR   Belton                     27.42    4     
 12 Hodge, Chase            FR   Liberty                    28.30    2     
 13 Paine, John             FR   Park Hill                  28.58    2     
 14 Silvio, Paul            FR   Park Hill South            29.91    3     
 15 Ganson, Corey           FR   William Chrisman           30.00    4     
 16 Acri, Conner            FR   Oak Park                   31.34    3     
    Cardiff, Joey           FR   Winnetonka                    NT    1     
    Carlson, Jay            FR   Park Hill South               NT    2     
    Duncon, James           FR   Oak Park                      NT    3     
    Jackson, Darren         FR   William Chrisman              NT    4     

Women's 400m Dash 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fish, Abby              FR   Liberty                  1:08.08    2   10
  2 Jackson, Areyanna       FR   Ruskin                   1:09.22    1    8
  3 Kelsie, Roach           FR   Oak Park                 1:10.57    2    6
  4 Butler, Nickole         FR   Oak Park                 1:10.87    1    4
  5 Ruoff, Kelsey           FR   Park Hill                1:11.75    1    2
  6 Brouhard, Erin          FR   Belton                   1:12.46    3    1
  7 Castleman, Cate         FR   St. Teresa's Academy     1:13.87    3     
  8 Wolfe, Maggi            FR   Park Hill South          1:15.22    3     
  9 Wright, Shakaila        FR   William Chrisman         1:15.66    2     
 10 Grinstead, Emily        FR   Park Hill                1:15.92    1     
 11 Danner, Mariel          FR   Liberty                  1:16.18    2     
 12 Daly, Grace             FR   Notre Dame de Sion       1:17.24    1     
 13 Kumsher, Ashley         FR   Winnetonka               1:17.34    4     
 14 Arensberg, Catherine    FR   St. Teresa's Academy     1:17.52    3     
 15 Chesier, Brittany       FR   Park Hill South          1:18.58    3     
 16 Koch, Lainey            FR   Notre Dame de Sion       1:22.37    4     
 17 Windham, Emma           FR   Winnetonka               1:25.90    4     
 18 Myles, Juanita          FR   Ruskin                   1:26.38    1     
    Baker, Johnee           FR   Hickman Mills                 NT    2     

Men's 400m Dash 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Salter, Brian                Truman                     54.83    1   10
  2 Gant, Kamron            FR   Oak Park                   56.90    1    8
  3 Hyden, Austin           FR   Belton                     57.75    1    6
  4 Cardiff, Joey           FR   Winnetonka                 58.40    2    4
  5 Tomlinson, Kamron       FR   Grandview                  59.20    2    2
  6 Person, Antuan          FR   Grandview                  59.25    1    1
  7 Attawia, Lionel         FR   Hickman Mills              59.97    1     
  8 Kirby, Alex             FR   Winnetonka               1:00.86    4     
  9 Humbel, Eric            FR   Truman                   1:02.41    2     
 10 Jones, Danny            FR   Park Hill South          1:03.22    3     
 11 Lewis, Deion            FR   Belton                   1:04.82    3     
 12 Baker, Tyler            FR   Park Hill                1:07.11    4     
 13 Nason, Alex             FR   Liberty                  1:09.43    4     
 14 Hill, Jake              FR   William Chrisman         1:11.63    2     
 15 Puello, Ramgel          FR   William Chrisman         1:11.89    2     
 16 Psaltis, Nik            FR   Oak Park                 1:18.43    4     
    Thomason, Corey         FR   Liberty                       NT    1     
    Carlson, Jay            FR   Park Hill South               NT    3     
    Uwaemenyi, Phil         FR   Hickman Mills                 NT    3     

Women's 800m Run 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Brittania    FR   Winnetonka               2:42.46   10
  2 Power, Summer           FR   Park Hill                2:47.26    8
  3 Bowman, Lindsey         FR   Winnetonka               2:48.00    6
  4 Perry, Baylie           FR   Liberty                  2:48.48    4
  5 Bryant, Ebony           FR   Ruskin                   2:52.46    2
  6 Barcus, Alex            FR   Liberty                  2:52.48    1
    Macken, Terra           FR   Park Hill South               NT     
    Brianna, Westervelt     FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Castleman, Cate         FR   St. Teresa's Academy          NT     
    Scott, Lauren           FR   St. Teresa's Academy          NT     
    Williams, Jordyn        FR   Belton                        NT     
    Schmidt, Macy           FR   Grandview                     NT     
    McDonald, Rachel        FR   William Chrisman              NT     
    Summers, Ashleigh       FR   William Chrisman              NT     
    Ericka, Dusenberry      FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Lindberg, Kelsey        FR   Park Hill South               NT     
    Saracini, Elizabeth     FR   Notre Dame de Sion            NT     
    Hogg, Bridget           FR   Notre Dame de Sion            NT     
    Utter, Amanda           FR   Park Hill                     NT     
    Ross, Sylvia            FR   Ruskin                        NT     

Men's 800m Run 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ricardo         FR   Park Hill                2:15.40   10
  2 Svoboda, Ben            FR   Park Hill                2:20.20    8
  3 Bryant, Cullen          FR   Park Hill South          2:27.00    6
  4 Foss, Andrew            FR   Belton                   2:27.33    4
  5 Lighter, Austin         FR   Truman                   2:28.26    2
  6 Gower, Robby            FR   Winnetonka               2:28.35    1
    Harns, Zach             FR   Truman                        NT     
    Hanway, Sawyer          FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    King, Kyle              FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Fossati, Daajel         FR   Belton                        NT     
    Luncford, Noel          FR   Grandview                     NT     
    Zakka, Ali              FR   Grandview                     NT     
    Robertson, Eric         FR   Hickman Mills                 NT     
    Davis, Jeremy           FR   Hickman Mills                 NT     
    Porter, Jeremy          FR   William Chrisman              NT     
    Brown, Aaron            FR   William Chrisman              NT     
    Rose, Tim               FR   Park Hill South               NT     
    O'Hare, Matt            FR   Liberty                       NT     
    Rivers, Christian       FR   Liberty                       NT     

Women's 1,600m Run 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Brittania    FR   Winnetonka               6:08.40   10
  2 Richardson, Lisa        FR   Liberty                  6:20.09    8
  3 Vannoy, Morgan          FR   Notre Dame de Sion       6:24.96    6
  4 Watring, Madi           FR   Liberty                  6:33.00    4
  5 Froude, Justine         FR   Park Hill South          6:34.93    2
  6 Chatrathi, Avanthi      FR   Notre Dame de Sion       6:36.56    1
    Brianna, Westervelt     FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Summers, Ashleigh       FR   William Chrisman              NT     
    Phillips, Ashley        FR   Winnetonka                    NT     
    Schmidt, Macy           FR   Grandview                     NT     
    Williams, Jordyn        FR   Belton                        NT     
    Tomlin, Anne            FR   Truman                        NT     
    Holmes, Annie           FR   Truman                        NT     
    Gassman, Sara           FR   St. Teresa's Academy          NT     
    Bastarache, Emma        FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Ross, Sylvia            FR   Ruskin                        NT     
    Santibanez, Paula       FR   Park Hill                     NT     
    Schuster, Sarah         FR   Park Hill                     NT     
    McDonald, Rachel        FR   William Chrisman              NT     

Men's 1,600m Run 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ricardo         FR   Park Hill                5:00.46   10
  2 Armstrong, Matt         FR   Liberty                  5:01.82    8
  3 Houck, Josh             FR   Liberty                  5:02.48    6
  4 Pflederer, Max          FR   Oak Park                 5:07.20    4
  5 McFarlane, Emmitt       FR   Park Hill South          5:09.16    2
  6 Svoboda, Ben            FR   Park Hill                5:10.30    1
    Abduhl, Hakeem          FR   Truman                        NT     
    Lighter, Austin         FR   Truman                        NT     
    Eisenberger, Kolton     FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Fossati, Daajel         FR   Belton                        NT     
    Bechtel, Chris          FR   Belton                        NT     
    Obasi, Joseph           FR   Grandview                     NT     
    Zakka, Ali              FR   Grandview                     NT     
    Clark, Darrington       FR   Hickman Mills                 NT     
    Davis, Jeremy           FR   Hickman Mills                 NT     
    Cruey, Tarran           FR   William Chrisman              NT     
    Gower, Robby            FR   Winnetonka                    NT     
    Bowlin, James           FR   Park Hill South               NT     

Women's 3,200m Run 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Clubine, Jennifer       FR   Liberty                 14:13.88   10
  2 Bowman, Lindsey         FR   Winnetonka              14:20.00    8
  3 Blair, Alannah          FR   Liberty                 14:31.74    6
  4 Phillips, Ashley        FR   Winnetonka              14:40.21    4
  5 Wilkerson, Dani         FR   Oak Park                14:43.07    2
  6 Noriega, Jacqueline     FR   Park Hill               14:44.68    1
    Froude, Justine         FR   Park Hill South               NT     
    Elsey, Kaitlyn          FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Cummings, Madeline      FR   Park Hill                     NT     
    Hazlett, Jessica        FR   Truman                        NT     
    Gassman, Sara           FR   St. Teresa's Academy          NT     

Men's 3,200m Run 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Person, Antuan          FR   Grandview               11:04.30   10
  2 Houck, Josh             FR   Liberty                 11:15.10    8
  3 Pflederer, Max          FR   Oak Park                11:22.30    6
  4 McFarlane, Emmitt       FR   Park Hill South         11:34.73    4
  5 Abduhl, Hakeem          FR   Truman                  12:07.48    2
  6 Cruey, Tarran           FR   William Chrisman        12:12.20    1
    Potter, Bennett         FR   Park Hill South               NT     
    Lighter, Austin         FR   Truman                        NT     
    Stephenson, Austin      FR   Oak Park                      NT     
    Majors, Joey            FR   Belton                        NT     
    Brubaker, Adam          FR   Belton                        NT     
    Nelson, Marshon         FR   Grandview                     NT     

Women's 300m IH 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Desiree        FR   Belton                     56.08    1   10
  2 Page, Katie             FR   Liberty                    57.20    1    8
  3 Simmons, Spencer        FR   Park Hill South            58.97    1    6
  4 Lewis, Kaitlyn          FR   Oak Park                   59.56    2    4
  5 Willets, Katie          FR   Truman                   1:00.89    1    2
  6 Grauberger, Betty       FR   Park Hill                1:02.57    2    1
  7 Smith, Kalyn            FR   Park Hill South          1:03.96    1     
  8 Hook, Shelby            FR   Liberty                  1:04.19    2     
  9 Inda, Megan             FR   Winnetonka               1:07.60    2     
    Young, Markeyta         FR   Ruskin                        NT    1     
    Finnell, Tunisia        FR   Park Hill                     NT    2     
    Pearl, Layhanna         FR   Belton                        NT    2     

Men's 300m IH 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jordan         FR   Truman                     47.07    1   10
  2 King, Kendrick          FR   Belton                     47.61    1    8
  3 Hicks, Andrew           FR   Belton                     50.53    1    6
  4 Tonga, Daniel           FR   William Chrisman           50.74    1    4
  5 Daniel, Moses           FR   William Chrisman           53.53    1    2
  6 Anderson, Sebastian     FR   Park Hill South            54.47    2    1
  7 Reardon, Kevan          FR   Park Hill South            56.07    2     
    Ward, Trey              FR   Liberty                       NT    1     
    Pino, Arturo            SO   Oak Park                      NT    2     
    Garay, Joel             FR   Oak Park                      NT    2     

Women's 4 x 100m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Park Hill South            58.48    1   10
  2 Park Hill                  58.59    1    8
  3 Winnetonka                 59.22    2    6
  4 Oak Park                 1:01.34    1    5
  5 Notre Dame de Sion       1:01.38    1    4
  6 Grandview                1:03.30    2    3
  7 Liberty                  1:05.78    1    2

Men's 4 x 100m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Grandview                  48.07    1   10
  2 Park Hill                  48.70    1    8
  3 Liberty                    49.03    1    6
  4 Hickman Mills              49.63    2    4
  5 Belton                     49.74    2    2
  6 Park Hill South            49.77    1    1
  7 Winnetonka                 50.60    1     
  8 Oak Park                   50.97    1     
  9 William Chrisman           54.97    2     

Women's 4 x 200m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Winnetonka               2:06.18    2   10
  2 Park Hill South          2:06.45    1    8
  3 Notre Dame de Sion       2:09.19    2    6
  4 Grandview                2:10.37    2    4
  5 Liberty                  2:15.56    1    2
  6 Park Hill                2:21.18    1    1
    Oak Park                      NT    1     

Men's 4 x 200m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Grandview                1:39.18    1   10
  2 Hickman Mills            1:42.33    1    8
  3 Park Hill South          1:43.61    1    6
  4 Belton                   1:44.11    2    4
  5 Liberty                  1:44.20    1    2
  6 Park Hill                1:46.43    1    1
  7 Oak Park                 1:46.87    2     
  8 Winnetonka               1:52.45    2     
  9 William Chrisman         1:55.88    1     

Women's 4 x 400m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Truman                   4:43.41    2   10
  2 Liberty                  4:50.32    1    8
  3 Ruskin                   5:00.35    1    6
  4 Park Hill                5:00.36    1    4
  5 Notre Dame de Sion       5:01.37    2    2
  6 Park Hill South          5:01.82    1    1
    Oak Park                      NT    1     
    Winnetonka                    NT    2     

Men's 4 x 400m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Park Hill                3:56.97    1   10
  2 Grandview                4:04.00    1    8
  3 Oak Park                 4:08.69    1    6
  4 Belton                   4:09.37    1    4
  5 Winnetonka               4:18.19    2    2
  6 William Chrisman         4:20.72    2    1
    Park Hill South               NT    1     
    Liberty                       NT    1     
    Hickman Mills                 NT    2     

Women's 4 x 800m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame de Sion      11:17.33   10
  2 Winnetonka              11:18.29    8
  3 Liberty                 11:37.30    6
  4 Park Hill               12:00.00    4
  5 Oak Park                12:01.00    2
    Park Hill South               NT     
    Truman                        NT     

Men's 4 x 800m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Belton                   9:40.30   10
  2 Park Hill South          9:40.33    8
  3 Liberty                  9:43.60    6
  4 Grandview                9:47.90    4
  5 Oak Park                 9:47.92    2
  6 Hickman Mills           11:12.73    1

Women's  High Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Wheat, Alicia           FR   Winnetonka              4' 8.01"   10
  2 Nuckols, Emily          FR   Park Hill                  4' 8"    8
  3 Willets, Katie          FR   Truman                     4' 6"    6
  4 Corkill, Shelby         FR   Winnetonka              4' 4.24"    4
  5 Robinson, Angela        FR   Liberty                 4' 4.01"    2
  6 Shockley, Abby          FR   Park Hill                  4' 4"    1
  7 Cowart, Madison         FR   Liberty                    4' 0"     
  7 Bryant, Ebony           FR   Ruskin                     4' 0"     
    Brouhard, Erin          FR   Belton                        NH     
    Molly, Maloney          FR   Oak Park                      NH     
    Paulk, Brigdet          FR   Park Hill South               NH     
    Young, Markeyta         FR   Ruskin                        NH     
    Lenhert, Kelsey         FR   Park Hill South               NH     
    Lewis, Kaitlyn          FR   Oak Park                      NH     

Men's  High Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norfleet, Trace         FR   Park Hill               5' 6.01"   10
  2 Perkins, Jordan         FR   Truman                     5' 6"    8
  3 Alexander, David        FR   Winnetonka                 5' 4"    6
  4 Asgedom, Yewhanis       FR   Winnetonka              5' 2.02"    4
  5 Shepherd, Nick          FR   Park Hill               5' 2.01"    2
  6 Combs, Michael          FR   Park Hill South            5' 2"    1
  7 Harris, Michael         FR   Park Hill South            5' 0"     
  7 Grady, Eric             FR   Liberty                    5' 0"     
  7 Lee, Terry              FR   Grandview                  5' 0"     
 10 Pierce, Earon           FR   Oak Park                  4' 10"     
 10 Miller, Reggie          FR   Hickman Mills             4' 10"     
 10 Vinck, Ben              FR   William Chrisman          4' 10"     
 10 Guerrero, Trent         FR   Liberty                   4' 10"     
    Emory, RJ               FR   Grandview                     NH     
    Payne, Deavon           FR   Oak Park                      NH     
    Tucker, Corey           FR   Hickman Mills                 NH     

Women's  Long Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Areyanna       FR   Ruskin                    14' 3"   10
  2 Arensberg, Catherine    FR   St. Teresa's Academy    14' 1.5"    8
  3 Smith, Jordan           FR   Park Hill                13' 11"    6
  4 Sopcich, Kathryn        FR   Notre Dame de Sion        13' 8"    4
  5 Edwards, Alyse          FR   Park Hill South           13' 7"    2
  6 Paulk, Brigdet          FR   Park Hill South        13' 3.01"    1
  7 Daly, Grace             FR   Notre Dame de Sion        13' 3"     
  8 Cowart, Madison         FR   Liberty                 13' 0.5"     
  9 Baker, Johnee           FR   Hickman Mills          12' 11.75     
 10 Myles, Juanita          FR   Ruskin                 12' 6.75"     
 11 Strobbe, Kaitlin        FR   Winnetonka              12' 6.5"     
 11 Koch, Meredith          FR   St. Teresa's Academy    12' 6.5"     
 13 Danner, Mariel          FR   Liberty                 12' 4.5"     
 14 Butler, Nickole         FR   Oak Park                12' 3.5"     
 15 Miller, Samantha        FR   William Chrisman        10' 3.5"     
    Grauberger, Betty       FR   Park Hill                     ND     
    Gilbert, Angel          FR   Truman                        ND     
    Eicholz, Jessica        FR   William Chrisman              ND     
    Charmia, Harris         FR   Oak Park                      ND     

Men's  Long Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norfleet, Trace         FR   Park Hill              21' 7.25"   10
  2 Chester, Christian      FR   Liberty                 17' 7.5"    8
  3 Salter, Brian           FR   Truman                 17' 2.25"    6
  4 Tonga, Daniel           FR   William Chrisman         16' 10"    4
  5 Moreno, Eric            FR   Park Hill South           16' 7"    2
  6 Grady, Eric             FR   Liberty                   16' 2"    1
  7 Pierce, Earon           FR   Oak Park                  15' 5"     
  8 Hosman, Ronnie          FR   William Chrisman        14' 9.5"     
  9 Neeley, Darrick         FR   Grandview                 14' 9"     
 10 Bennett, Troy           FR   Park Hill               14' 2.5"     
 11 Cardiff, Joey           FR   Winnetonka              14' 1.5"     
 12 Overall, Andrew         FR   Winnetonka                13' 5"     
    Uwaemenyi, Phil         FR   Hickman Mills                 ND     
    Tucker, Corey           FR   Hickman Mills                 ND     
    Emory, RJ               FR   Grandview                     ND     
    Duncon, James           FR   Oak Park                      ND     
    Levine, Ian             FR   Park Hill South               ND     

Women's  Triple Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Areyanna       FR   Ruskin                 31' 11.25   10
  2 Smith, Jordan           FR   Park Hill               30' 8.5"    8
  3 Grauberger, Betty       FR   Park Hill                 28' 8"    6
  4 Watring, Madi           FR   Liberty                   28' 1"    4
  5 Arensberg, Catherine    FR   St. Teresa's Academy    27' 6.5"    2
  6 Smith, Kalyn            FR   Park Hill South           27' 0"    1
  7 Edwards, Alyse          FR   Park Hill South        25' 7.25"     
    Strobbe, Kaitlin        FR   Winnetonka                    ND     
    Gilbert, Angel          FR   Truman                        ND     
    Koch, Meredith          FR   St. Teresa's Academy          ND     

Men's  Triple Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norfleet, Trace         FR   Park Hill              42' 6.75"   10
  2 Perkins, Jordan         FR   Truman                   36' 10"    8
  3 Moreno, Eric            FR   Park Hill South           36' 5"    6
  4 Miller, Reggie          FR   Hickman Mills          34' 9.75"    4
  5 Levine, Ian             FR   Park Hill South        33' 11.51    2
  6 Tonga, Daniel           FR   William Chrisman       33' 11.5"    1
  7 Claggett, Cranston      FR   Winnetonka             33' 11.25     
  8 Chester, Christian      FR   Liberty                   32' 4"     
  9 Grady, Eric             FR   Liberty                 31' 7.5"     
 10 Henson, Kelvin          FR   William Chrisman          30' 4"     
    Garay, Joel             FR   Oak Park                      ND     
    Robbins, Sterling       FR   Oak Park                      ND     
    Neeley, Darrick         FR   Grandview                     ND     
    Emory, RJ               FR   Grandview                     ND     
    Beeson, Joe             FR   Winnetonka                    ND     
    Tucker, Corey           FR   Hickman Mills                 ND     
    Taylor, Christian       FR   Park Hill                     ND     

Women's  Shot Put 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Liza              FR   Park Hill              31' 10.5"    1   10
  2 Henderson, Erin         FR   Liberty                   28' 0"    2    8
  3 Auman, Ashleigh         FR   Liberty                 27' 8.5"    2    6
  4 Carr, Mandi             FR   Oak Park                  26' 5"    2    4
  5 Visinia, Jeannene       FR   Grandview                 26' 2"    2    2
  6 Thorton, Tiffanne       FR   William Chrisman          23' 9"    1  0.5
  6 Whitley, Grace          FR   St. Teresa's Academy      23' 9"    2  0.5
  8 Wilson, Emily           FR   St. Teresa's Academy      23' 8"    3     
  9 Braun, Alyssa           FR   Winnetonka                23' 4"    1     
 10 Benedict, Madison       FR   Oak Park                  22' 7"    3     
 11 Ransburg, Shianna       FR   Ruskin                    22' 3"    3     
 12 Paulk, Brigdet          FR   Park Hill South           22' 2"    1     
 13 Pennington, Molly       FR   Park Hill                21' 11"    2     
 14 Strong, Malorie         FR   Ruskin                    21' 0"    3     
 15 Couilette, Chris        FR   Truman                    20' 9"    2     
 16 Coovert, Haley          FR   Belton                    20' 7"    3     
 17 Green, Rhonnesha        FR   Grandview               19' 9.5"    1     
 18 McLain, Emilie          FR   Park Hill South         18' 2.5"    1     
    White, Katie            FR   William Chrisman              ND    1     
    Yarbough, Monica        FR   Hickman Mills                 ND    3     

Men's  Shot Put 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick             FR   Park Hill               49' 8.5"    1   10
  2 Appier, Garrett         FR   Park Hill South           36' 3"    2    8
  3 Griffey, Cody           FR   Winnetonka              35' 6.5"    1    6
  4 Wales, Konner           FR   William Chrisman         34' 11"    1    4
  5 Wagner, Andrew          FR   Liberty                   33' 7"    1    2
  6 Richardson, CJ          FR   Truman                    33' 6"    1    1
  7 Wei, Yan                FR   Oak Park                  32' 7"    1     
  8 Boniello, Frank         FR   Winnetonka              32' 3.5"    2     
  9 Peterson, Austin        FR   Liberty                   32' 0"    1     
 10 Talley, Mark            FR   Truman                    31' 7"    1     
 11 Jacks, Samuel           FR   Oak Park                  29' 4"    2     
 12 Prater, Devin           FR   Park Hill                 28' 7"    2     
 13 Olsen, Cody             FR   William Chrisman        27' 9.5"    2     
 14 Cummings, Troy          FR   Park Hill South           27' 1"    2     
 15 Bragdon, Sam            FR   Belton                    26' 1"    2     
 16 Wedon, Gideon           FR   Belton                    24' 9"    2     

Women's  Discus Throw 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Drum, Kelsey                 Winnetonka              69' 7.5"    3   10
  2 Carr, Mandi             FR   Oak Park                  69' 1"    1    8
  3 Henderson, Erin         FR   Liberty                   66' 8"    2    6
  4 Laughlin, Megan         FR   Liberty                   63' 9"    2    4
  5 Moran, Alyssa           FR   Park Hill                 62' 2"    1    2
  6 Whitley, Grace          FR   St. Teresa's Academy      61' 7"    3    1
  7 Couilette, Chris        FR   Truman                  58' 2.5"    3     
  8 Schaeffer, Stephanie    FR   Oak Park                  58' 1"    2     
  9 Pennington, Hannah      FR   Park Hill                 54' 7"    1     
 10 Braun, Alyssa           FR   Winnetonka                54' 4"    1     
 11 Greer, Kendra           FR   William Chrisman          53' 4"    1     
 12 Strong, Malorie         FR   Ruskin                    48' 0"    2     
 13 McLeod, Kaitlin         FR   William Chrisman          46' 0"    1     
 14 Wilson, Emily           FR   St. Teresa's Academy    45' 5.5"    3     
 15 Coovert, Haley          FR   Belton                    43' 7"    3     
 16 Hawkins, TraNae         FR   Grandview                40' 10"    2     
 17 Strong, Hilorie         FR   Ruskin                  40' 7.5"    3     
 18 Green, Rhonnesha        FR   Grandview                35' 10"    2     

Men's  Discus Throw 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick             FR   Park Hill                110' 2"    1   10
  2 Griffey, Cody           FR   Winnetonka             97' 3.75"    2    8
  3 Richardson, CJ          FR   Truman                 96' 10.25    1    6
  4 Wagner, Andrew          FR   Liberty                   96' 6"    1    4
  5 McCullough, Jake        FR   Park Hill               92' 9.5"    1    2
  6 Cummings, Troy          FR   Park Hill South           90' 5"    1    1
  7 Talley, Mark            FR   Truman                  87' 4.5"    1     
  8 Klitzke, Seth           FR   Belton                 79' 10.5"    1     
  9 Peterson, Austin        FR   Liberty                 79' 6.5"    2     
 10 Davis, Jeff             FR   William Chrisman        78' 2.5"    2     
 11 Pino, Arturo            SO   Oak Park                  77' 3"    2     
 12 Lein, Taylor            FR   Oak Park               74' 7.75"    2     
 13 Aschnewitz, Thomas      FR   Winnetonka              70' 9.5"    2     
 14 Archer, Calvin          FR   Park Hill South        67' 1.75"    2     
 15 Tanavasa, Pete          FR   William Chrisman        63' 4.5"    2     
    Wedon, Gideon           FR   Belton                        ND    1     

Women's 100m IH 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Willets, Katie          FR   Truman                     18.38    1   10
  2 Dennis, Maddy           FR   Liberty                    19.30    1    8
  3 Page, Katie             FR   Liberty                    19.54    1    6
  4 Lewis, Kaitlyn          FR   Oak Park                   19.88    1    4
  5 Grauberger, Betty       FR   Park Hill                  21.01    1    2
  6 Inda, Megan             FR   Winnetonka                 21.11    2    1
  7 Smith, Kalyn            FR   Park Hill South            21.29    3     
  8 Bryant, Ebony           FR   Ruskin                     21.30    2     
  9 Johnson, Desiree        FR   Belton                     21.31    2     
 10 Bredeson, Katie         FR   Park Hill South            22.51    3     
 11 Finnell, Tunisia        FR   Park Hill                  22.52    1     
    Pearl, Layhanna         FR   Belton                        NT    2     
    Young, Markeyta         FR   Ruskin                        NT    3     

Men's 110m IH 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jordan              Truman                     17.30    1   10
  2 King, Kendrick          FR   Belton                     18.09    1    8
  3 Attawia, Lionel         FR   Hickman Mills              20.03    1    6
  4 Hicks, Andrew           FR   Belton                     20.88    1    4
  5 Pierre, Jude            FR   Park Hill South            21.61    2    2
  6 Daniel, Moses           FR   William Chrisman           22.50    1    1
    Tonga, Daniel           FR   William Chrisman              NT    1     
    Reardon, Kevan          FR   Park Hill South               NT    2     
    Tucker, Corey           FR   Hickman Mills                 NT    2     
    Gant, Kamron            FR   Oak Park                      NT    2     
    Parker, Drew            FR   Oak Park                      NT    2 


 Men - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Park Hill                      108         2) Truman                          71       
  2) Truman                          71         3) Grandview                       66       
  3) Grandview                       66         4) Belton                          56       
  4) Belton                          56         5) Liberty                         55       
  5) Liberty                         55         6) Park Hill South                 50       
  6) Park Hill South                 50         7) Hickman Mills                   39       
  7) Hickman Mills                   39         8) Winnetonka                      38       
  8) Winnetonka                      38         9) Oak Park                        26       
  9) Oak Park                        26        10) William Chrisman                18       
 10) William Chrisman                18       

 Women - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Liberty                        141         2) Winnetonka                      87       
  2) Winnetonka                      87         3) Park Hill                       72       
  3) Park Hill                       72         4) Oak Park                      40.5       
  4) Oak Park                      40.5         5) Park Hill South                 39       
  5) Park Hill South                 39         6) Ruskin                          36       
  6) Ruskin                          36         7) Notre Dame de Sion              33       
  7) Notre Dame de Sion              33         8) Truman                          32       
  8) Truman                          32         9) Belton                          17       
  9) Belton                          17         9) Grandview                       17       
  9) Grandview                       17        11) St. Teresa's Academy          11.5       
 11) St. Teresa's Academy          11.5        12) Hickman Mills                  6.5       
 12) Hickman Mills                  6.5        13) William Chrisman               0.5       
 13) William Chrisman               0.5           


                                Copyright  2008 DirectAthletics, Inc.