LSHS Tiger Invitatioal-2008
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
pl last Name first name team mark
Preliminaries
1 Weston Jeremy SJC 11.03 Q
2 Charbonneau Ivan Rockhurst 11.07 Q
3 Simmons Jordan LS 11.15 Q
4 Pickeral Matt RB 11.04 Q
5 Williams Henry JC 11.19 Q
6 Walton Chris RB 11.24 Q
7 Wilcox Donald LSW 11.20 q
8 Gray Hartzell LSW 11.22 q
9 Cunningham Jeff Liberty 11.25
10 Cunningham Danny Liberty 11.30
11 Pleus Matt JC 11.33
12 Baskin Tyrone HMHS 11.43
13 Weaver Wiley LS 11.65
14 Muhammad Ghaali SJC 11.70
15 Slaughter Darryl LS 11.77
16 Iverson Darren HMHS 11.78
17 Dunbar D'Angelo LS 11.83
18 Chandler Brad Hickman 12.09
19 McNeary Demetreaz Hickman 12.17
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Simmons Jordan LS 10.84 10
2 Charbonneau Ivan Rockhurst 10.85 8
3 Weston Jeremy SJC 10.86 6
4 Walton Chris RB 10.87 5
5 Pickeral Matt RB 11.10 4
6 Gray Hartzell LSW 11.12 3
7 Williams Henry JC 11.37 2
8 Wilcox Donald LSW 11.42 1
Boys 200 meters
Preliminaries
1 Mosby Travis LS 22.72 Q
2 Weston Jeremy SJC 22.73 Q
3 Gray Hartzell LSW 22.94 Q
4 Gray Quinn RB 22.87 Q
5 Jackson Charles HMHS 23.00 Q
6 Wilson Taylor Liberty 23.09 Q
7 Cunningham Jeff Liberty 23.18 q
8 Buford Marcus RB 23.31 q
9 Jones Jamal Rockhurst 23.37
10 Wilcox Donald LSW 23.51
11 O'Donnell Tommy LS 23.59
12 Hawkins Adriel JC 23.75
13 Pearle Noah Rockhurst 23.77
14 Martin Jason HMHS 23.95
15 Marx Matt Hickman 24.43
16 Whalon Joe LS 24.59
17 Spellman Blake LS 24.73
18 Price Dominic Hickman 24.84
boys 200 meters
Finals
1 Gray Quinn RB 22.30 10
2 Gray Hartzell LSW 22.45 8
3 Mosby Travis LS 22.62 6
4 Weston Jeremy SJC 22.89 5
5 Wilson Taylor Liberty 22.95 4
6 Cunningham Jeff Liberty 23.32 3
7 Buford Marcus RB 23.63 2
boys 400 meters
1 Mosby Travis LS 51.55 10
2 Shepherd Derrick JC 53.54 8
3 Behrouz Dormaan JC 53.77 6
4 Jackson Charles HMHS 54.26 5
5 Rios Cody Hickman 54.36 4
6 Scheelhaase Nathan Rockhurst 54.42 3
7 Ragland Garrett Liberty 55.73 2
8 Jackson Chris SJC 55.86 1
9 Cain Alex LSW 56.21
10 McKenzie D'Andre LS 56.70
11 Burkett Keegan RB 56.85
12 Walton Chris RB 57.05
13 Blount Jacob Hickman 57.74
14 Black Wiley LSW 57.80
15 Roberts Andrew LS 58.64
16 Bolton John Rockhurst 1:01.39
boys 800 meters
1 Kaiser Jeff RB 2:01.23 10
2 Nwokorie Prince JC 2:04.36 8
3 Kimbrough Jamon Hickman 2:05.46 6
4 Miller AJ RB 2:05.67 5
5 Neds Billy LS 2:06.81 4
6 Cox Cam LSW 2:07.27 3
7 Nabelek Danny Hickman 2:07.70 2
8 Watkins Donzell LS 2:11.08 1
9 Fulmer Kasey LSW 2:11.31
10 Wehling Bryce Rockhurst 2:11.63
11 Donnelly-Strait Elisha Rockhurst 2:11.89
12 Stegall James SJC 2:12.04
13 Stasiak Anthony Liberty 2:13.57
14 Beckert Robbie LS 2:14.25
15 Hartman Alexander SJC 2:14.68
16 Bushnell Zac LS 2:22.16
boys 1600 meters
1 Masters Sam Hickman 4:36.03 10
2 Colon Kevin LSW 4:42.70 8
3 Ragland Stanton Liberty 4:43.90 6
4 Volkert Adam LS 4:46.68 5
5 Stuber Tyler Liberty 4:46.76 4
6 Hampton Brennan LSW 4:47.57 3
7 O'Laughlin Seth Hickman 4:48.77 2
8 Rivera Andrew SJC 4:50.15 1
9 McAnany Ben Rockhurst 4:56.46
10 LaPlante Jon LS 4:59.71
11 Roam John LS 5:00.82
12 Bushnell Zac LS 5:01.49
13 Sirna Aaron Rockhurst 5:03.56
14 Akech Aye SJC 5:06.42
15 Wilerson Eric RB 5:11.46
16 McDonald Colin RB 5:12.66
17 Russell Matt JC 5:18.70
boys 3200 meters
1 Lynn Zach Hickman 9:46.81 10
2 Henry Jake LSW 9:54.82 8
3 Miller Phil LSW 10:04.13 6
4 Ragland Stanton Liberty 10:07.32 5
5 Keel Tyler LS 10:14.21 4
6 Daugherty Evan Rockhurst 10:14.80 3
7 Stuber Tyler Liberty 10:17.65 2
8 Burton Alloch JC 10:18.83 1
boys 110 meter hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Luecke Austin RB 14.99 Q
2 Means Anthony SJC 15.33 Q
3 Beissenherz Michael LS 15.70 Q
4 Love Justin SJC 15.58 Q
5 Armstrong Robert LS 16.28 Q
6 Prindle Cole LS 16.66 Q
7 McCrary Cameron Hickman 16.29 q
8 Vaughan CJ JC 16.42 q
9 Singleton Christian LSW 16.73
10 Thaler David RB 17.18
11 Wilburn Kyle JC 18.33
12 Wilburn Cooper LS 18.63
13 Baker Jackson Rockhurst 18.81
14 Asbury Kyle Hickman 19.39
15 Ransburg Ronald HMHS 21.88
boys 110 meter hurdles
Finals
1 Love Justin SJC 14.97 10
2 Means Anthony SJC 15.00 8
3 Luecke Austin RB 15.30 6
4 McCrary Cameron Hickman 15.73 5
5 Vaughan CJ JC 16.45 4
6 Prindle Cole LS 16.54 3
7 Armstrong Robert LS 16.95 2
8 Beissenherz Michael LS 17.03 1
boys 300 meter hurdles
1 Beissenherz Michael LS 42.71 10
2 O'Donnell Tommy LS 42.77 8
3 Luecke Austin RB 42.79 6
4 Gray Zach LSW 42.85 5
5 Thomas Kris SJC 43.31 4
6 Buford Marcus RB 43.66 3
7 McCrary Cameron Hickman 43.75 2
8 Vaughan CJ JC 44.56 1
9 Prindle Cole LS 44.84
10 Asbury Kyle Hickman 45.62
11 Randolph Tommy Rockhurst 45.64
12 Singleton Christian LSW 45.99
13 Means Anthony SJC 47.90
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
pl team mark points
1 RB A 43.43 10
2 LSNorth A 43.72 8
3 JC A 44.21 6
4 LSW A 44.59 5
5 SJC A 44.77 4
6 Liberty A 44.99 3
7 HMHS A 45.97 2
8 LS A 46.52 1
9 Hickman A 47.36
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1 RB A 1:30.33 10
2 JC A 1:31.61 8
3 Liberty A 1:32.18 6
4 Rockhurst A 1:32.28 5
5 Hickman A 1:33.24 4
6 HMHS A 1:34.44 3
7 LSW A 1:36.21 2
8 LSNorth A 1:36.93 1
9 LS A 1:38.38
10 SJC A 1:38.79
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Hickman A 3:26.27 10
2 JC A 3:29.78 8
3 LS A 3:40.86 6
4 LSW A 3:42.93 5
5 Liberty A 3:54.52 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Hickman A 8:19.73 10
2 LSW A 8:25.79 8
3 LSNorth A 8:28.94 6
4 LS A 8:34.54 5
5 SJC A 8:48.04 4
6 Rockhurst A 8:48.73 3
7 Liberty A 9:03.49 2
Boys High Jump
pl last name first name team mark
1 Melton Chris Liberty 6-02.00 10
2 McIlroy Tyler LS 6-00.00 8
3 White John JC 5-10.00 6
4 Brummit Matt Hickman 5-08.00 5
5 Tracy Jason RB J5-08.00 4
6 Schmidt Raymond JC J5-08.00 3
7 Henderson Charlie RB 5-06.00 2
8 Vanderpool Aaron LSW J5-06.00 1
9 Wilburn Cooper LS J5-06.00
10 Walker Coedy LS J5-06.00
--- Bonner Dan LS NH
--- Wyatt Nick LSW NH
Boys Pole Vault
1 Carey Zach JC 14-00.00 10
2 Wineinger Kyle LS J14-00.00 8
3 Phoebus Drew LSW 13-06.00 6
4 Licklider Ben JC J13-06.00 5
5 Williams Luke LS J13-06.00 4
6 Foy AJ Liberty J13-06.00 3
7 Manaco Taylor LSW 13-00.00 2
8 Spiegel Scott LS 12-06.00 1
9 Little Nate Hickman 11-00.00
10 Hostetler Mike Hickman 10-06.00
11 Schmidt Michael Rockhurst 10-00.00
--- Gerke Kyle LS NH
Boys Long Jump
1 Wineinger Kyle LS 21-02.50 10
2 Draine Khiry JC 21-00.00 8
3 Weston Codde SJC 20-11.00 6
4 Okonta D.C. Liberty 20-03.00 5
5 Lucas Marcus Liberty 19-09.75 4
6 Tracy Jason RB 19-08.00 3
7 Marx Matt Hickman 19-07.75 2
8 Schuler Joe Rockhurst 19-06.50 1
9 Pearle Noah Rockhurst 19-02.75
10 Williams Brian LS 19-02.00
11 Daniels Aaron Hickman 18-08.25
12 Bush Tom LS 18-05.50
13 Shepherd Derrick JC 18-02.00
14 Milligan Andre HMHS 17-05.75
15 Tracy Nathan RB 17-03.00
16 Stuart Clayton LS 17-01.50
17 Cain Alex LSW 16-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
1 Okonta D.C. Liberty 45-00.00 10
2 Lucas Marcus Liberty 43-03.50 8
3 Shepherd Derrick JC 43-00.50 6
4 Walker Coedy LS 42-10.75 5
5 Martin Jason HMHS 42-07.00 4
6 Williams Brian LS 41-02.75 3
7 Hawkins Adriel JC 41-02.00 2
8 Ekekezie Obi Rockhurst 40-10.25 1
9 Carter Bobby LSW 40-02.50
10 Daniels Aaron Hickman 39-07.75
11 Brennan Jordan LS 39-05.00
12 Patterson Jarrieth SJC 37-08.50
13 Milligan Andre HMHS 36-05.00
14 Tracy Nathan RB 36-04.00
15 Cain Alex LSW 35-00.75
16 McNeary Demeatrez Hickman 34-07.25
Boys Shot Put
1 Mosier Brooks LSW 55-05.50 10
2 Chiles Brian LS 54-10.00 8
3 Harvey Josh Hickman 54-08.00 6
4 Brown Max LSW 52-05.00 5
5 Vaught Kyle JC 49-04.00 4
6 Schroeder Mark JC 48-00.00 3
7 Bruce Will LS 44-10.00 2
8 Coffman Drew LS 44-04.00 1
9 Workmon Brad LS J44-04.00
10 Muhammad Ghaali SJC 43-07.00
11 Paul Jeff Liberty 42-07.00
12 Eckard Alex SJC 40-08.00
13 Sublett Nick RB 40-03.00
14 Price Cooper RB 39-00.50
15 Smith Isiah Hickman 38-00.00
--- Johnson Otis HMHS ND
boys discus throw
1 Mosier Brooks LSW 154-09 10
2 Vaught Kyle JC 131-07 8
3 Fletcher Troy LSW 129-09 6
4 Paul Jeff Liberty 129-06 5
5 Coffman Drew LS 124-01 4
6 Schroeder Mark JC 118-08 3
7 Boyer Phil Hickman 117-11 2
8 Bruns Steve Rockhurst 116-03.50 1
9 Chiles Brian LS 115-11
10 Mainous Spencer LS 115-04
11 Bruce Will LS 114-03
12 Gibson Kyle RB 113-11
13 Wilson Blake RB 108-09
14 Eckard Alex SJC 105-09
15 Mordica Chris Hickman 94-03
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) JEFF CITY 110
2) LSW 105
3) Liberty 86
4) Hickmankman 80
4) RB 80
6) LS North 76
7) LS 69
8) SJCal 49
9) Rockhurst 25
10) HMHS 14