Smithville Invitational 2020 vs Smithville Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +142 274 132
Overall Average +1:10.25 24:47.50 23:37.25
1st-10th Place -14.86 18:18.44 18:33.30
1st-25th Place -12.78 18:57.14 19:09.92
1st-50th Place -26.51 19:49.67 20:16.18
1st-100th Place -1:11.07 20:50.43 22:01.51
Common Athletes -- -- 24
Ran Faster 14 19 5
Ran Season Best -- -- --
Average Time -1:10.30 22:12.51 23:22.81
Median Time -1:22.70 22:06.00 23:28.70
Middle 80% Times -1:15.67 22:28.59 23:44.26
Top 10% Times -1:04.83 18:29.03 19:33.87
Top 25% Times -1:15.37 19:04.55 20:19.92
Top 50% Times -1:27.08 20:05.49 21:32.58
Bottom 50% Times -53.51 24:19.53 25:13.04
Bottom 25% Times -1:09.97 25:24.87 26:34.83
Bottom 10% Times -27.57 26:34.50 27:02.07
Average Difference -1:10.30 -- --
Median Difference +2.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:24.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference -30.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:22.47 -- --
Top 25% Difference -56.82 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:22.47 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -58.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:10.03 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:23.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Talon Scott Smithville High School -58.20 18:13.60 19:11.80
Jude Rumbaugh Richmond High School -1:57.30 18:33.60 20:30.90
Braden Covey Maysville High School -2:02.80 18:39.90 20:42.70
Gavin Fitzwater Polo High School +1:23.60 20:22.50 18:58.90
Ethan Brushwood East Buchanan High School -4:07.10 19:06.60 23:13.70
Cameron Henry East Buchanan High School -1:51.80 19:31.10 21:22.90
Jakob Scroggins North Platte High School -2:45.90 20:23.90 23:09.80
Olivia Littleton Smithville High School -14.40 20:57.90 21:12.30
Stephen Slater Richmond High School -2:49.90 21:10.60 24:00.50
Danny Fleshman North Platte High School -1:11.80 21:13.80 22:25.60
Isaac Helmich West Platte High School -1:33.10 21:14.30 22:47.40
Tyler Davis North Platte High School -1:03.90 21:38.10 22:42.00
Zachary Stratton Polo High School -6.90 22:06.00 22:12.90
Brooke Chase Liberty North High School -35.90 23:09.70 23:45.60
Bella Clark West Platte High School -2:53.80 23:24.70 26:18.50
Jenna Cassity North Platte High School +2:50.00 26:18.70 23:28.70
Isaac Heil Hardin-Central High School -3:22.40 23:30.50 26:52.90
Avery Bannwarth Smithville High School +2.00 23:32.90 23:30.90
Kaylee Smith Liberty North High School +1:35.70 25:15.00 23:39.30
Wyatt Thompson East Buchanan High School -2:45.50 23:41.40 26:26.90
Madison O'Neill-Herron North Platte High School -1:54.60 23:42.80 25:37.40
Aubrey Watkins Rock Port High School -54.60 23:47.90 24:42.50
Kendall Mccracken Polo High School -2:17.20 25:23.40 27:40.60
Arianna Wolf Polo High School +1:28.70 28:01.40 26:32.70