Boys 5000m
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 404 Sam Wilhelm Knob Noster High School 15:56.2 5:08/M 12th Gr
2 2 754 Drew Belardo Warrensburg High School 16:11.3 5:13/M 11th Gr
3 3 188 Keion Grieve Capital City High School 16:13.4 5:14/M 9th Gra
4 4 758 Cooper Palmer Warrensburg High School 16:18.2 5:16/M 12th Gr
5 5 635 Landon Fatino Pleasant Hill High School 16:21.7 5:17/M 12th Gr
6 6 722 Josh Nunn Truman High School 16:26.3 5:18/M 12th Gr
7 7 288 Conner Blixt Harrisonville High School 16:34.8 5:21/M 12th Gr
8 8 717 Jack Getman Truman High School 16:35.7 5:21/M 11th Gr
9 9 268 Mason McCain Grain Valley High School 17:03.7 5:30/M 11th Gr
10 10 185 Braden Voss Capital City High School 17:04.7 5:31/M 11th Gr
11 11 286 Tommy Baker Harrisonville High School 17:14.9 5:34/M 12th Gr
12 12 688 Jack Wheeler St. Michael's High School 17:20.1 5:36/M 11th Gr
13 13 693 Chris Oberkrom St. Michael's High School 17:26.1 5:37/M 12th Gr
14 14 637 Tobin Wise Pleasant Hill High School 17:27.8 5:38/M 12th Gr
15 15 759 Logan Shaw Warrensburg High School 17:28.8 5:38/M 12th Gr
16 (< 5) 500 Isaac Rivera Lincoln Prep High School 17:30.1 5:39/M 9th Gra
17 16 718 John Crump Truman High School 17:37.9 5:41/M 11th Gr
18 17 178 Parker Noble Capital City High School 17:42.3 5:43/M 10th Gr
19 18 184 Peyton Vogt Capital City High School 17:42.7 5:43/M 11th Gr
20 19 281 Alex Barta Harrisonville High School 17:50.7 5:45/M 10th Gr
21 20 149 Bo Davis Boliver High School 17:52.0 5:46/M 11th Gr
22 21 182 Colin Voss Capital City High School 17:53.3 5:46/M 10th Gr
23 (< 5) 247 Tyler Rumore Excelsior Springs High School 17:57.5 5:48/M 11th Gr
24 22 632 Rustin Branstetter Pleasant Hill High School 18:01.5 5:49/M 10th Gr
25 23 221 Tyler Lutjen Clinton High School 18:03.4 5:50/M 12th Gr
26 24 145 Sol Manis Boliver High School 18:05.1 5:50/M 10th Gr
27 25 670 Darren Sanchez Sedalia Smith Cotton High School 18:10.9 5:52/M 10th Gr
28 26 685 Sam Rosenberg St. Michael's High School 18:13.2 5:53/M 10th Gr
29 27 533 Kaden Padgett Nevada High School 18:16.3 5:54/M 10th Gr
30 28 724 Caleb Nunn Truman High School 18:22.3 5:56/M 9th Gra
31 29 272 Mike Ash Grain Valley High School 18:24.5 5:56/M 12th Gr
32 30 696 Johnny Joyce St. Michael's High School 18:25.4 5:57/M 9th Gra
33 31 267 Kendall Butler Grain Valley High School 18:27.0 5:57/M 10th Gr
34 32 216 Brent Carroll Clinton High School 18:30.2 5:58/M 11th Gr
35 33 428 Noah Wallace Knob Noster High School 18:31.4 5:59/M 9th Gra
36 34 714 Myles McConnell Truman High School 18:33.8 5:59/M 10th Gr
37 35 695 Garrett Scheier St. Michael's High School 18:34.3 5:59/M 9th Gra
38 36 755 Tyler Ward Warrensburg High School 18:40.6 6:01/M 11th Gr
39 37 275 Adrian Bobzien Grain Valley High School 18:42.4 6:02/M 9th Gra
40 38 269 Jackson Williams Grain Valley High School 18:50.8 6:05/M 11th Gr
41 39 110 Benjamin Sharp Belton High School 18:51.6 6:05/M 10th Gr
42 40 403 Dakota Robison Knob Noster High School 18:55.5 6:06/M 12th Gr
43 41 694 Josh Oberkrom St. Michael's High School 18:56.4 6:07/M 12th Gr
44 42 154 Hunter Davis Boliver High School 18:57.8 6:07/M 12th Gr
45 43 144 Gavin Crawford Boliver High School 18:58.1 6:07/M 10th Gr
46 44 760 Thomas Sheehan Warrensburg High School 18:59.2 6:07/M 12th Gr
47 45 186 Zachary Brown Capital City High School 19:03.4 6:09/M 9th Gra
48 46 537 Eli Mosher Nevada High School 19:04.5 6:09/M 11th Gr
49 (< 5) 496 Kale Wolf Lincoln Prep High School 19:06.4 6:10/M 11th Gr
50 47 285 Jaxon Mensching Harrisonville High School 19:08.5 6:11/M 11th Gr
51 48 631 Maverick Crider Pleasant Hill High School 19:08.9 6:11/M 10th Gr
52 49 532 Jaden Thies Nevada High School 19:11.7 6:12/M 10th Gr
53 50 720 Danny Yothphoy Truman High School 19:12.7 6:12/M 11th Gr
54 51 217 Gage Mantonya Clinton High School 19:14.9 6:13/M 11th Gr
55 52 1375 Samuel Tooley William Chrisman High School 19:17.2 6:13/M 10th Gr
56 53 429 Tyler Zink Knob Noster High School 19:17.2 6:13/M 9th Gra
57 54 719 Kolby Cook Truman High School 19:18.4 6:14/M 11th Gr
58 55 777 Austin Moses Warrensburg High School 19:20.7 6:14/M 9th Gra
59 (< 5) 246 Gavin Wilmes Excelsior Springs High School 19:23.4 6:15/M 10th Gr
60 (< 5) 497 Jonas Clark Lincoln Prep High School 19:24.3 6:16/M 11th Gr
61 56 289 Mattic Meinhardt Harrisonville High School 19:25.1 6:16/M 9th Gra
62 57 219 Cade Mantonya Clinton High School 19:29.5 6:17/M 12th Gr
63 58 568 Kadan Martinko Oak Grove High School 19:31.3 6:18/M 10th Gr
64 59 668 Morgan King Sedalia Smith Cotton High School 19:32.9 6:18/M 10th Gr
65 60 177 Shayn Ivy Capital City High School 19:37.6 6:20/M 10th Gr
66 (< 5) 501 Truman Medina Lincoln Prep High School 19:38.4 6:20/M 9th Gra
67 61 220 Chase Reno Clinton High School 19:39.5 6:20/M 12th Gr
68 (> 7) 189 Thomas Harlan Capital City High School 19:39.9 6:21/M 9th Gra
69 62 271 Cole Pearce Grain Valley High School 19:40.9 6:21/M 12th Gr
70 63 276 Chris Fossinger Grain Valley High School 19:43.7 6:22/M 9th Gra
71 64 534 Mike Treese Nevada High School 19:49.5 6:24/M 11th Gr
72 65 634 Carson Case Pleasant Hill High School 19:50.4 6:24/M 12th Gr
73 66 283 Connor Everhart Harrisonville High School 19:53.3 6:25/M 11th Gr
74 67 282 Garett Peterman Harrisonville High School 19:55.1 6:26/M 10th Gr
75 68 218 Andrew Bedwell Clinton High School 19:55.4 6:26/M 11th Gr
76 69 147 Payson Reisner Boliver High School 19:57.1 6:26/M 10th Gr
77 70 165 Aiden Davis Boliver High School 20:03.4 6:28/M 9th Gra
78 71 757 Parker Buckson Warrensburg High School 20:04.5 6:29/M 12th Gr
79 72 430 Jonathan Collier Knob Noster High School 20:09.3 6:30/M 9th Gra
80 73 146 Jessie Fields Boliver High School 20:12.6 6:31/M 10th Gr
81 (> 7) 164 Kaleb Cunningham Boliver High School 20:15.7 6:32/M 9th Gra
82 74 113 Brendan Hooper Belton High School 20:18.1 6:33/M 12th Gr
83 (> 7) 175 David Golden Capital City High School 20:20.4 6:34/M 10th Gr
84 (> 7) 778 Jonathan Ridley Warrensburg High School 20:20.9 6:34/M 9th Gra
85 75 799 Andrew Griffith William Chrisman High School 20:21.1 6:34/M 10th Gr
86 76 686 Alex Scheier St. Michael's High School 20:25.8 6:35/M 10th Gr
87 (> 7) 176 Gabe Wilkins Capital City High School 20:27.5 6:36/M 10th Gr
88 77 224 Gage Ross Clinton High School 20:28.3 6:36/M 9th Gra
89 78 531 Ethan MCGinnis Nevada High School 20:28.7 6:36/M 10th Gr
90 79 426 Levi Wilhelm Knob Noster High School 20:30.0 6:37/M 9th Gra
91 (> 7) 779 Maddox Snyder Warrensburg High School 20:30.6 6:37/M 9th Gra
92 (> 7) 183 Will Carver Capital City High School 20:32.6 6:38/M 11th Gr
93 80 669 Mason King Sedalia Smith Cotton High School 20:36.7 6:39/M 10th Gr
94 81 427 Nate Turpin Knob Noster High School 20:37.1 6:39/M 9th Gra
95 (> 7) 284 Isaac Chiodini Harrisonville High School 20:37.1 6:39/M 11th Gr
96 (> 7) 689 David Maschger St. Michael's High School 20:39.9 6:40/M 11th Gr
97 82 112 Bransen Bradley Belton High School 20:41.1 6:40/M 12th Gr
98 83 671 Jacob Glamkowski Sedalia Smith Cotton High School 20:43.8 6:41/M 11th Gr
99 84 672 Francisco Pascual Sedalia Smith Cotton High School 20:48.9 6:43/M 11th Gr
100 (> 7) 725 James Wisely Truman High School 20:54.8 6:45/M 9th Gra
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 85 636 Parker Elkins Pleasant Hill High School 20:59.0 6:46/M 12th Gr
102 (> 7) 191 Gauge Walker Capital City High School 21:00.0 6:46/M 9th Gra
103 86 569 Ethan Phillips Oak Grove High School 21:02.9 6:47/M 10th Gr
104 (> 7) 214 Colby Bigler Clinton High School 21:05.7 6:48/M 10th Gr
105 (> 7) 287 George Frees Harrisonville High School 21:20.5 6:53/M 12th Gr
106 87 675 Carlos Cedillio Sedalia Smith Cotton High School 21:27.7 6:55/M 12th Gr
107 (< 5) 245 Damien McDade Excelsior Springs High School 21:29.3 6:56/M 10th Gr
108 (> 7) 190 Rocky Nelson Capital City High School 21:37.2 6:58/M 9th Gra
109 (> 7) 423 Carson Zimmerschied Knob Noster High School 21:39.3 6:59/M 9th Gra
110 (> 7) 166 Evan Everson Boliver High School 21:42.8 7:00/M 9th Gra
111 88 1378 Cameron Basinski William Chrisman High School 21:43.3 7:00/M 12th Gr
112 (> 7) 422 Bailey Freitas Knob Noster High School 21:44.6 7:01/M 9th Gra
113 89 570 Alex Myers Oak Grove High School 21:48.5 7:02/M 11th Gr
114 (> 7) 687 Caden Vo St. Michael's High School 21:50.5 7:03/M 10th Gr
115 90 530 Sean Jones Nevada High School 21:51.2 7:03/M 10th Gr
116 (> 7) 425 Josh Hagel Knob Noster High School 21:53.2 7:04/M 9th Gra
117 (> 7) 290 Dominic Jackson Harrisonville High School 21:54.3 7:04/M 9th Gra
118 (> 7) 715 Xander Nichols Truman High School 22:06.3 7:08/M 10th Gr
119 (> 7) 180 Joshua Sharp Capital City High School 22:13.9 7:10/M 10th Gr
120 (> 7) 424 Gabe Carroll Knob Noster High School 22:35.0 7:17/M 9th Gra
121 (> 7) 721 Hayden Kunkel Truman High School 22:38.3 7:18/M 11th Gr
122 (> 7) 716 Owen Williams Truman High School 22:54.1 7:23/M 10th Gr
123 (> 7) 291 Chris Brown Harrisonville High School 23:03.0 7:26/M 9th Gra
124 91 1376 John Griffith William Chrisman High School 23:07.5 7:28/M 11th Gr
125 (< 5) 194 Brandon Chandler Center High School 23:08.0 7:28/M 11th Gr
126 92 535 Braylon Brooks Nevada High School 23:08.1 7:28/M 11th Gr
127 93 111 Christopher Patrick Belton High School 23:23.9 7:33/M 10th Gr
128 (> 7) 697 Arik Quackenbush St. Michael's High School 23:36.2 7:37/M 9th Gra
129 (> 7) 274 Shaymus Ireland Grain Valley High School 23:39.7 7:38/M 9th Gra
130 (> 7) 142 Matthew Hatfield Boliver High School 23:42.0 7:39/M 10th Gr
131 94 566 Jacob Bacus Oak Grove High School 23:48.6 7:41/M 10th Gr
132 95 1377 Isaac Rider William Chrisman High School 24:11.4 7:48/M 11th Gr
133 (> 7) 690 Nathan Valdiviez St. Michael's High School 24:20.0 7:51/M 11th Gr
134 (> 7) 547 Lane Jones Jones Nevada High School 24:36.6 7:56/M 9th Gra
135 96 114 Teigen Prince Belton High School 24:39.9 7:57/M 12th Gr
136 (> 7) 150 Aiden Presley Boliver High School 24:43.7 7:59/M 11th Gr
137 97 1374 Paul Smith William Chrisman High School 25:00.8 8:04/M 10th Gr
138 (> 7) 536 Cody Weeks Nevada High School 25:04.7 8:05/M 11th Gr
139 (> 7) 691 Matthew Stegall St. Michael's High School 25:34.3 8:15/M 11th Gr
140 98 116 Tyler Barrett Belton High School 26:13.3 8:28/M 9th Gra
141 99 115 Cesar Ramirez Belton High School 27:39.3 8:55/M 12th Gr
142 (> 7) 192 Tyren Whitaker Capital City High School 27:50.2 8:59/M 9th Gra
143 100 567 Brett Calvin Oak Grove High School 28:07.2 9:04/M 10th Gr