Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 K.J. Smith 11 Kearney 13.71m
2 Dylan Montes 12 Platte County 13.61m
3 Zach Grace 10 Kearney 12.77m
4 Keaton Smith 12 Platte County 12.42m
5 Trace Dunlap 9 Kearney 12.10m
6 Louis Antos 11 Kearney 11.74m
7 Luke Starr 11 Kearney 11.33m
8 Josh Benton 11 Basehor-Linwood 11.25m
9 Jaisyn House 11 Platte County 11.08m
Marco Gil 10 Platte County DQ
Junior Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brody Fulk 11 Platte County 12.25m
2 Levi Cooley 10 Basehor-Linwood 11.78m
3 Tucker Dixon 11 Basehor-Linwood 11.12m
4 Pete Best 11 Basehor-Linwood 11.00m
5 Tommy Lally 11 Basehor-Linwood 10.77m
6 Bergen Wentzel 12 Kearney 10.62m
7 Braden Parker 10 Platte County 10.52m
8 Kaleb Long 9 Kearney 10.21m
9 Cooper Pedee 10 Kearney 10.11m
10 Jace Salb 10 Basehor-Linwood 10.06m
11 Sage Lutz 10 Platte County 9.49m
12 Jackson Kramer 11 Basehor-Linwood 9.38m
13 Brody Gates 10 Platte County 9.23m
14 Grant Kingery 11 Platte County 8.92m
15 Ian Metcalf 10 Basehor-Linwood 8.76m
16 Dylan Byrne 9 Kearney 8.73m
17 Ashton Sayles 9 Kearney 8.07m
18 Korbin Davis 11 Basehor-Linwood 7.76m
19 Cameron Mayfield 9 Kearney 7.64m
20 Gunnar Farris 9 Basehor-Linwood 7.30m
21 Landon Steele 9 Platte County 6.69m
22 Kyle Payne 9 Basehor-Linwood 5.35m
Bennett Hampton 9 Basehor-Linwood DQ
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 K.J. Smith 11 Kearney 47.71m
2 Zach Grace 10 Kearney 45.66m
3 Cameron Wolfe 10 Platte County 40.40m
4 Aiden Ingram 11 Basehor-Linwood 37.28m
5 Dylan Montes 12 Platte County 37.17m
6 Jaisyn House 11 Platte County 33.27m
7 Josh Benton 11 Basehor-Linwood 32.94m
8 Cooper Pedee 10 Kearney 32.73m
9 Luke Starr 11 Kearney 30.02m
10 Braden Parker 10 Platte County 29.13m
11 Louis Antos 11 Kearney 26.12m
Junior Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tommy Lally 11 Basehor-Linwood 29.58m
2 Pete Best 11 Basehor-Linwood 29.07m
3 Sage Lutz 10 Platte County 28.89m
4 Jace Salb 10 Basehor-Linwood 28.55m
5 Levi Cooley 10 Basehor-Linwood 28.12m
6 Trace Dunlap 9 Kearney 27.12m
7 Brody Fulk 11 Platte County 26.97m
8 James Shaw 9 Kearney 24.62m
9 Josh Reid 11 Basehor-Linwood 24.31m
10 Grant Kingery 11 Platte County 23.81m
11 Cameron Mayfield 9 Kearney 22.16m
12 Ashton Sayles 9 Kearney 21.91m
13 Kaleb Long 9 Kearney 21.78m
14 Ian Metcalf 10 Basehor-Linwood 20.95m
15 Bennett Hampton 9 Basehor-Linwood 20.68m
16 Jackson Kramer 11 Basehor-Linwood 20.41m
17 Dylan Byrne 9 Kearney 20.25m
18 Gunnar Farris 9 Basehor-Linwood 18.26m
19 Kyle Payne 9 Basehor-Linwood 14.65m
Korbin Davis 11 Basehor-Linwood DQ
Tryce Brooks 12 Platte County DQ
Marco Gil 10 Platte County DQ
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Zach Grace 10 Kearney 37.57m
2 Tommy Lally 11 Basehor-Linwood 36.64m
3 Tryce Brooks 12 Platte County 35.27m
4 Zachary Proctor 10 Kearney 34.76m
5 Adam Hoffman 11 Kearney 34.15m
6 Jaydon Walls 11 Platte County 33.56m
7 Braden Parker 10 Platte County 32.23m
8 K.J. Smith 11 Kearney 31.54m
9 Brody Fulk 11 Platte County 31.05m
10 Josh Benton 11 Basehor-Linwood 27.85m
Gavin Warren 9 Kearney DQ
Junior Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Montes 12 Platte County 34.50m
2 Alex Bebermeyer 9 Basehor-Linwood 32.20m
3 Randall Freeland 9 Kearney 30.25m
4 Jaisyn House 11 Platte County 27.90m
5 Brody Gates 10 Platte County 26.15m
6 Sage Lutz 10 Platte County 25.36m
7 Josh Reid 11 Basehor-Linwood 23.10m
8 Wyatt Spencer 10 Platte County 19.30m
9 Cameron Mayfield 9 Kearney 18.67m
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Braelyn Rivera 12 Kearney 10.54m
2 TaKayla Lawson 10 Platte County 9.78m
3 Brenna Lynn 10 Basehor-Linwood 9.69m
4 Abigail Goodman 11 Kearney 8.99m
5 Megan Zingerman 11 Kearney 8.91m
6 Olivia Vanderweide 10 Basehor-Linwood 8.50m
7 Jailyn House 11 Platte County 8.00m
8 Jules Knudsen 10 Platte County 7.98m
9 Elise Arellano 10 Kearney 7.82m
10 Raygen Miller 11 Basehor-Linwood 7.55m
11 Joslyn Hupp 10 Platte County 5.09m
Mackenzie Herndon 10 Kearney DQ
Junior Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kiersten Robbins 11 Platte County 9.06m
2 Alli Poage 10 Kearney 8.63m
3 Mena Reeves 10 Basehor-Linwood 8.03m
4 Madi Gonzales 10 Kearney 8.00m
5 Samantha Singleton 9 Kearney 7.82m
6 Addison Andrew 9 Kearney 7.66m
7 Tessa McGee 11 Platte County 7.30m
8 Kaydin Brown 9 Basehor-Linwood 6.80m
9 Ashlee McKinley 9 Platte County 6.59m
10 Haley Moser 9 Platte County 6.38m
11 Maya Smith 10 Basehor-Linwood 6.22m
12 Mary Habjan 9 Basehor-Linwood 5.94m
13 Abagail Clegg 9 Basehor-Linwood 5.91m
14 Alice Parker 10 Kearney 5.82m
15 Leah Mckeefery 9 Platte County 5.60m
16 Erin Allwood 12 Kearney 4.61m
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Braelyn Rivera 12 Kearney 29.24m
2 Jules Knudsen 10 Platte County 28.47m
3 Megan Zingerman 11 Kearney 26.65m
4 Alli Poage 10 Kearney 26.25m
5 Elise Arellano 10 Kearney 24.71m
6 Joslyn Hupp 10 Platte County 24.05m
7 Olivia Vanderweide 10 Basehor-Linwood 23.37m
8 Brenna Lynn 10 Basehor-Linwood 23.34m
9 Madi Gonzales 10 Kearney 23.13m
10 Raygen Miller 11 Basehor-Linwood 21.08m
11 Tessa McGee 11 Platte County 20.34m
11 Jailyn House 11 Platte County 20.34m
Junior Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ashtynn Gray 11 Kearney 23.90m
2 TaKayla Lawson 10 Platte County 22.39m
3 Abigail Goodman 11 Kearney 21.25m
4 Riley Wilson 11 Basehor-Linwood 18.27m
5 Abagail Clegg 9 Basehor-Linwood 17.95m
6 Maya Smith 10 Basehor-Linwood 17.69m
7 Samantha Singleton 9 Kearney 17.18m
8 Mena Reeves 10 Basehor-Linwood 17.07m
9 Haley Moser 9 Platte County 16.35m
10 Addison Andrew 9 Kearney 16.22m
11 Leah Mckeefery 9 Platte County 15.26m
12 Alice Parker 10 Kearney 13.90m
13 Kaydin Brown 9 Basehor-Linwood 13.26m
14 Erin Allwood 12 Kearney 13.22m
15 Mary Habjan 9 Basehor-Linwood 12.56m
Mackenzie Herndon 10 Kearney DQ
Ashlee McKinley 9 Platte County DQ
Avery Craig 11 Basehor-Linwood DQ
Kiersten Robbins 11 Platte County DQ
Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Olivia Vanderweide 10 Basehor-Linwood 31.06m
2 Jules Knudsen 10 Platte County 27.24m
3 Ashtynn Gray 11 Kearney 24.63m
4 Alli Poage 10 Kearney 23.74m
5 Brenna Lynn 10 Basehor-Linwood 23.10m
6 Tessa McGee 11 Platte County 19.37m
7 Joslyn Hupp 10 Platte County 18.30m
8 Megan Zingerman 11 Kearney 18.17m
9 Alayna Dostal 10 Kearney 18.07m
Chloe Bonham 11 Kearney DQ
Junior Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isabel Sibert 12 Basehor-Linwood 31.28m
2 Mary Habjan 9 Basehor-Linwood 23.73m
3 Riley Wilson 11 Basehor-Linwood 22.09m
4 Sophie Oberndorfer 9 Basehor-Linwood 19.67m
5 Maya Smith 10 Basehor-Linwood 17.91m
6 Haley Moser 9 Platte County 17.71m
7 Abagail Clegg 9 Basehor-Linwood 17.15m
8 Raygen Miller 11 Basehor-Linwood 15.87m
9 Alia Inman 9 Kearney 13.80m
10 Ashlee McKinley 9 Platte County 13.57m
11 Leah Mckeefery 9 Platte County 9.75m
Samantha Singleton 9 Kearney DQ
Holly Unruh 9 Basehor-Linwood DQ
Avery Craig 11 Basehor-Linwood DQ