Licensed to Linn High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2009 09:05 PM
2009 Linn Wildcat Track & Field Invitational - 4/2/2009
Linn High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bagby, Alma Dixon 12.96 4 10
2 Zink, Jessi Iberia 13.23 4 8
3 Scheulen, Nikki Linn 13.24 4 6
4 Roberts, Morgan Russellville 13.80 3 5
5 Prince, Keetra Southern Boone 13.89 4 4
6 Watring, Danielle Cuba 14.10 3 3
7 Stevens, Sarah Southern Boone 14.15 3 2
8 Steele, Heather Blair Oaks 14.23 2 1
9 Bell, LeAnn Iberia 14.36 4
10 Jones, Michel Dixon 14.37 4
11 McNamara, Shannon Newburg 14.38 2
12 Trachsel, Sarah Chamois 14.39 1
13 Dillon, Tess St. James 14.75 2
14 Huff, Becca California 14.81 4
15 Pezold, Amber Hermann 15.12 3
16 Kruse, Jenny Versailles 15.24 3
17 Kreter, Alicia Cuba 15.27 2
18 Kean, Jordan St. James 15.33 3
19 Potts, Jessica Russellville 15.35 3
20 Blackburn, Audra Versailles 15.43 3
21 Runge, Veronica Blair Oaks 15.49 1
22 Hoecker, Courtney Saint Elizabeth 15.62 2
23 Abbett, Amber Saint Elizabeth 15.75 1
24 Rowden, Melanie Vienna 16.82 1
25 Shurts, Chivon Eldon 16.88 4
26 McCollum, Mercedez Chamois 18.96 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauberth, Kelsey Fatima 17.33 4 10
2 Woods, Jordan Newburg 17.61 3 8
3 Franks, Brittany Vienna 17.96 4 6
4 Brand, Kayla Cuba 18.28 4 5
5 Humphrey, Megan Eldon 18.43 4 4
6 Schrimpf, Jessica Russellville 18.60 4 3
7 Reynolds, Alyssa South Callaway 18.75 4 2
8 Semkowski, Misty Eldon 19.39 3 1
9 Wiler, Chelsea New Bloomfield 19.56 4
10 Holtmeyer, Lisa Saint Elizabeth 19.81 3
11 Fields, Ashley Hermann 19.88 2
12 Cary, Erin California 19.94 3
13 Webber, Wendy Russellville 20.93 2
14 Trimble, Arianna Southern Boone 21.08 2
15 Bollinger, Karin California 21.10 3
16 Ollis, Marissa Vienna 22.06 3
17 Britton, Allie Cuba 22.25 2
18 Blanchard, Haley Southern Boone 24.38 2
19 Munton, Megan St. James 29.96 2
-- Kloeppel, Morgan Fatima DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blair Oaks 'A' 1:55.38 2 10
2 Iberia 'A' 2:01.10 2 8
3 Russellville 'A' 2:04.71 2 6
4 Vienna 'A' 2:06.80 2 5
5 Cuba 'A' 2:09.17 2 4
6 New Bloomfield 'A' 2:09.97 2 3
7 Chamois 'A' 2:11.35 1 2
8 St. James 'A' 2:11.87 1 1
9 Fatima 'A' 2:13.35 1
10 Saint Elizabeth 'A' 2:15.28 1
11 Versailles 'A' 2:17.09 1
12 Hermann 'A' 2:21.08 2
-- Southern Boone 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hermann 'A' 10:42.46 10
2 Blair Oaks 'A' 10:43.21 8
3 Cuba 'A' 10:53.68 6
4 Russellville 'A' 11:08.17 5
5 Chamois 'A' 11:14.04 4
6 Fatima 'A' 11:27.05 3
7 South Callaway 'A' 11:49.34 2
8 Vienna 'A' 12:07.39 1
9 Southern Boone 'A' 12:25.39
10 Dixon 'A' 12:48.20
11 Eldon 'A' 12:50.98
12 Viburnum 'A' 13:57.32
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eiken, Kristin Blair Oaks 15-11.00 10
2 Kendrick, Rhiannon California 15-01.00 8
3 Bagby, Alma Dixon 15-00.00 6
4 Odom, Amber Linn 14-08.00 5
5 Jones, Michel Dixon 14-05.00 4
6 Brand, Kayla Cuba 14-01.00 3
7 Lauberth, Kelsey Fatima 13-11.00 2
8 Hainen, Chelsey Tipton 13-09.00 1
9 Kloeppel, Morgan Fatima 13-00.00
10 Richardson, Jaclyn Southern Boone 12-10.00
11 Apperson, Alex Eldon 12-09.00
12 Roberts, Morgan Russellville 12-06.00
13 Tilley, Danielle Chamois 12-04.00
14 Hayden, Sarah Versailles 12-00.00
15 Hogan, Kayla Eldon 11-10.00
15 Ridgeway, Emily New Bloomfield 11-10.00
17 Britton, Allie Cuba 11-06.00
18 Perona, Emily St. James 11-05.00
19 Reynolds, Jamie California 11-03.00
20 Mehmert, Katie Chamois 11-02.00
21 Rethemeyer, Lora Hermann 10-10.00
22 Council, Cheyenne Vienna 10-09.00
22 Withers, Ashtin New Bloomfield 10-09.00
24 Martin, Jennifer Viburnum 10-07.00
25 Neihius, Melissa Versailles 10-06.00
26 Ruga, Mikaela Hermann 10-03.00
27 Munton, Megan St. James 10-02.00
27 Sorenson, Kara Southern Boone 10-02.00
27 Miles, Kelly South Callaway 10-02.00
30 Schanzmeyer, Shelby Saint Elizabeth 9-11.00
31 Johnson, Morgan Viburnum 9-10.00
32 Akin, Arin Iberia 9-08.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fennewald, Jessica Blair Oaks 32-04.50 10
2 Odom, Amber Linn 31-00.50 8
3 Keene, Beth Southern Boone 30-06.25 6
4 White, Amber Cuba 29-09.00 5
5 Snodgrass, Shay Vienna 29-05.75 4
6 Richardson, Jaclyn Southern Boone 28-08.00 3
7 Prather, Macy Iberia J28-08.00 2
8 Lauberth, Kelsey Fatima 28-06.50 1
9 Reno, Ashley New Bloomfield J28-06.50
10 Humphrey, Megan Eldon 28-04.00
11 Schrimpf, Jessica Russellville 27-05.00
12 Rikard, Kali Cuba 26-02.50
13 Hayden, Sarah Versailles 26-01.00
14 Wiler, Chelsea New Bloomfield 26-00.50
15 Holtmeyer, Megan Saint Elizabeth 25-05.00
16 Langlotz, Lesa California 24-07.00
17 Miles, Kelly South Callaway 22-05.00
18 Neihius, Melissa Versailles 21-06.00
19 Stockman, Linley California 20-06.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becker, Paige Fatima 32-11.00 10
2 Sommerer, Erin Blair Oaks 31-04.00 8
3 Duren, Shantae Blair Oaks 31-01.50 6
4 Allen, Lauren Fatima 30-05.00 5
5 Smart, Keli South Callaway 30-00.00 4
6 Bozic, Nikki Viburnum 29-06.00 3
7 Hoffman, Alex Newburg 29-04.50 2
8 Baker, Stephanie Russellville 28-08.50 1
9 Jeffries, Amanda Iberia 27-11.00
9 Rodden, Laurissa Iberia 27-11.00
11 Turner, Shelby Linn 27-08.00
12 Combs, Shelby Vienna 27-02.00
13 Steinbeck, Hannah Hermann 26-10.00
14 Alpough, Lena Cuba 26-04.00
15 Webb, Jade Versailles 25-05.00
16 Rosenburg, Clarissa Newburg 25-04.00
17 Pemberton, Megan Eldon 24-08.50
18 Marriott, Chelsea Versailles 24-05.00
19 Chitwood, Casey Cuba 24-04.00
20 Casteel, Cassy Southern Boone 24-01.00
21 Adams, Miranda South Callaway 23-08.00
21 Mackay, Christina New Bloomfield 23-08.00
23 Dean, Rachel Belle 23-03.50
24 Wettstein, Elisa Viburnum 22-09.00
25 Taylor, Kelsea Eldon 21-03.00
26 Trussell, Brittany Southern Boone 21-01.00
27 Taube, Kaitlyn Russellville 20-11.00
28 Yoakum, Haley Dixon 20-00.00
29 Helton, Audry Vienna 19-07.50
30 Massman, Michelle Saint Elizabeth 18-06.50
31 Wilkerson, Gilanna Saint Elizabeth 16-04.00
32 Jackson, Kaylee St. James 15-11.00
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blair Oaks 53 2) Fatima 31
3) Cuba 26 4) Dixon 20
4) Russellville 20 6) Linn 19
7) Iberia 18 8) Vienna 16
9) Southern Boone 15 10) Newburg 10
10) Hermann 10 12) California 8
12) South Callaway 8 14) Chamois 6
15) Eldon 5 16) Viburnum 3
16) New Bloomfield 3 18) St. James 1
18) Tipton 1