Wheaton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.34 | h SB | Ashley Christman | 10th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.74 | h SB | Leah Jones | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
29.74 | h SB | Leah Jones | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.24 | h SB | Leah Jones | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1:12.54 | h SB | Samantha Etzler | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.70 | SB | Shannon Burns | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:39.50 | SB | Shannon Burns | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.74 | h SB | Shirley Galvan | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
18.24 | h SB | Shirley Galvan | 5th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
19.74 | h SB | Elian Moua | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
20.84 | h SB | Elian Moua | 8th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.14 | h SB | Shirley Galvan | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1:02.14 | h SB | Elian Moua | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.64 | h SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.40 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:03.20 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | SB | Leah Jones | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
3.66m | SB | Sarah Deshazer | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
3.15m | SB | Ashley Christman | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
24.04m | SB | Kirstyn Harris | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
20.32m | SB | Brittney Peters | 9th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
9.12m | SB | Kirstyn Harris | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
7.02m | SB | Brittney Peters | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.64 | h SB | Famous Yang | 13th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
13.74 | h SB | Shai Lee | 15th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.64 | h SB | Jesse Mitchell | 15th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.10 | SB | Ben Cooper | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:23.10 | SB | Ben Cooper | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.34 | h SB | Bubba Galvan | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
18.94 | h SB | Kevin Moua | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.74 | h SB | Bubba Galvan | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
51.24 | h SB | Xia Chang | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.34 | h SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.80 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.80 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.89m | SB | Bubba Galvan | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.16m | SB | Dominic O`Donnell | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |