Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 07:48 PM
Class 4 Sectional 2 - 5/22/2010
Troy, MO
Results
Event 3 Boys High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Jones JR Troy 6-07.00 10
2 Clark Tanksley SR McCluer 6-02.00 8
3 Michael Jordan JR H.C. 6-00.00 6
4 Austin Carroll SR Troy 5-11.00 5 won jump off
5 Nick DiMarco SR F.H.N. 5-10.00 4
6 Mike Mahoney SO F.Z.E. 5-06.00 3
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 16-04.25 2000 Phillip Brown, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 anthony godwin SO H.W. 13-00.00 10
2 Rodgerick Woods JR Ritenour J13-00.00 8
3 Kyle Morse SR F.H.N. 12-06.00 6
4 brandon robinson JR H.W. J12-06.00 5
5 Noah Wait SR Pattonville 12-00.00 3.50
5 VJ Fitzpatrick SO F.Z.N. 12-00.00 3.50
7 Christian Lukas SO S.L.U.H. J12-00.00 2
8 Kyle Byrd JR F.H.C. 11-00.00 1
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimbel, Southeast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Markivee SR F.Z.W. 22-01.50 10
21-07.25 21-09.75 21-09 22-01.50
2 Clark Tanksley SR McCluer 21-11.25 8
21-11.25 21-05 20-11 20-10.75
3 Jovante Phipps JR Riverview J21-11.25 6
FOUL 17-08 21-03.50 21-11.25
4 Blake Carter SR F.Z.N. 21-03.75 5
FOUL 20-11.25 21-03.75 19-10.25
5 DeVante Wallace JR Riverview 21-00.50 4
19-02 20-08.50 20-00.75 21-00.50
6 Dawon Baker JR H.E. 20-11.00 3
19-09 19-11 20-01.50 20-11
7 Donavin Newsom SO P.N. 20-04.50 2
20-00.50 20-04.50 20-01 19-08
8 Kenny Simmons SR P.N. 19-11.75 1
19-05.50 19-11.75 19-04.25 FOUL
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jefferson City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Lampley SR McCluer 45-03.50 10
FOUL 42-01 40-09.50 45-03.50
2 Kenny Simmons SR P.N. 44-10.50 8
44-05.25 44-10.50 42-08.50 43-10.25
3 Andrew Scheibe SR S.L.U.H. 44-01.00 6
42-10 44-01 42-06 41-05.50
4 Michael Jordan JR H.C. 43-09.50 5
42-06.75 43-07 43-09.50 43-08.75
5 Trey Dorsey SO McCluer 43-09.25 4
43-09.25 41-07.25 42-04.50 42-04.75
6 Steve Markivee SR F.Z.W. 42-05.50 3
42-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jairus Bryant JR P.N. 41-07.25 2
41-07.25 40-05.75 41-06.50 41-05.50
8 Ben Lehmkuhl SO Troy 40-02.25 1
40-02.25 39-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Cooper SR Troy 164-01 10
155-09 FOUL FOUL 164-01
2 Keith Jones SO McCluer N. 158-06 8
153-06 151-11 158-06 FOUL
3 Jeremy Spencer JR Pattonville 155-07 6
131-07 145-02 148-08 155-07
4 Karim Griffin SR McCluer 150-09 5
150-09 147-01 140-04 142-08
5 Eric Jones SR McCluer 144-01 4
FOUL 144-01 143-02 FOUL
6 Godson Onwubiko SR Timberland 140-09 3
140-09 FOUL 139-00 140-05
7 Josh McDonald FR Timberland 138-06 2
136-05 138-06 FOUL FOUL
8 Alex Cross JR S.L.U.H. 138-01 1
FOUL 138-01 134-01 132-00
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 66-03.50 1976 John Gianini, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Cooper SR Troy 53-05.25 10
FOUL 48-07.25 53-05.25 FOUL
2 Eric Jones SR McCluer 52-07.75 8
46-11.50 49-03.50 51-11 52-07.75
3 Alex Cross JR S.L.U.H. 48-09.50 6
45-02.50 FOUL 48-09.50 47-03.25
4 Mike Dryden SR S.L.U.H. 48-05.25 5
FOUL 44-08.25 46-08.25 48-05.25
5 Alex Fellows SR Holt 47-03.75 4
44-09.75 47-03.75 42-05 45-10
6 Karim Griffin SR McCluer 47-01.00 3
46-01.50 46-06.75 47-01 46-00.50
7 Phil Posley SO P.N. 44-06.50 2
FOUL 44-06.50 FOUL 40-02
8 Ramelle King SR Timberland 44-02.00 1
43-08.75 FOUL FOUL 44-02
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 7:42.09 1981 University City, University City
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Louis University High 8:03.23 10
1) Dan Raterman JR 2) Ben Ford SR
3) Nick Seckfort SR 4) Caleb Ford SR
2 Hazelwood Central 8:04.68 8
1) Ben McGraw SR 2) Cole Davis SO
3) Marc Franks SO 4) William Mitchell JR
3 Ft. Zumwalt North 8:06.70 6
1) Jacob Benton SR 2) Kyle Deeken JR
3) Dalen Fink SR 4) Adam Schwerdt SR
4 Hazelwood West 8:06.77 5
1) martinez crespo JR 2) terry mcpherson SR
3) anthony riggs FR 4) andy schneider JR
5 Francis Howell Central 8:09.61 4
1) Owen Lloyd SR 2) Josh McKinley SO
3) Andrew Smith SO 4) Zach Taylor JR
6 Ft. Zumwalt West 8:11.40 3
1) Danny Barger JR 2) Tre Barnes SR
3) Cameron Bogue JR 4) Jakob Fock SR
7 McCluer 8:21.03 2
1) Robert Butler JR 2) Michael Wingo SR
3) Tavion Jones SO 4) Josh Andrews SR
8 Parkway North 8:29.57 1
1) Jovonte Suber SO 2) Kevin Bumberry SR
3) George Okello SR 4) DeAndre Jackson JR
Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 13.81 1991 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Powell SR H.E. 14.61 10
2 RJ Alexander SO P.N. 14.87 8
3 Mark Sanders SR P.N. 14.88 6
4 Tyrone Williams JR H.C. 14.94 5
5 Anthony Crawford SR H.C. 15.03 4
6 Mike Mahoney SO F.Z.E. 15.66 3
7 Jared Boyd SO F.Z.W. 15.99 2
-- Rodgerick Woods JR Ritenour FS
Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer Davis SR H.C. 10.71 10
2 Laron Cook SR H.C. 10.96 8
3 Dawan Ferguson SR Riverview 10.97 6
4 Mitchell Greer SO Timberland 10.99 5
5 Blake Carter SR F.Z.N. 11.08 4
6 Jared Ingram SO McCluer 11.10 3
7 Stefen Whitehurse SR F.H.N. 11.14 2
8 Ellis Maise JR Timberland 11.17 1
Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood Central
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 1:25.83 10
1) Laron Cook SR 2) Marc Franks SO
3) Sean Wills SO 4) Spencer Davis SR
2 Riverview Gardens 1:27.91 8
1) Trevor Brothers SR 2) DaMariyah Carter SR
3) Dawan Ferguson SR 4) Antawn Harris SR
3 Hazelwood East 1:28.73 6
1) Timothy Harris FR 2) Walter Powell SR
3) Bobby Smith FR 4) Don Schumpert SR
4 McCluer 1:29.23 5
1) Trey Dorsey SO 2) Derrick Johnson JR
3) Darrin Johnson SR 4) Jared Ingram SO
5 Pattonville 1:29.72 4
1) Lakeem Goode JR 2) Kevon Johnson JR
3) Marquis Jones JR 4) Randale Lambert SR
6 Francis Howell North 1:30.19 3
1) Reed Lunsford SR 2) Stefen Whitehurse SR
3) Steven Raines JR 4) Jared Kaufman JR
7 Parkway North 1:30.78 2
1) Donavin Newsom SO 2) Dorian Hobbs JR
3) David Zink SR 4) Claude Simmons SR
8 Holt 1:32.91 1
1) Chris Campbell JR 2) Jeff Hicks JR
3) Darian Jones JR 4) Anthony Price JR
Event 43 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 4:08.14 2002 Adam Perkins, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenny Cushing JR Holt 4:25.15 10
2 Tim Rackers JR S.L.U.H. 4:25.91 8
3 Caleb Ford SR S.L.U.H. 4:26.30 6
4 Zach Lhamon SR F.Z.E. 4:31.27 5
5 Ben McGraw SR H.C. 4:31.51 4
6 Josh McKinley SO F.H.C. 4:42.68 3
7 Emmanuel Porter SR McCluer 4:44.33 2
8 devin ponder SR F.Z.S. 4:53.96 1
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 41.31 5/23/2008 Hazelwood East, Hazelwood East
B Davis, A Nelson, D Payne, J Lawson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 41.88 10
1) Spencer Davis SR 2) Sean Wills SO
3) Laron Cook SR 4) Kerry Gibson SR
2 Riverview Gardens 42.18 8
1) Trevor Brothers SR 2) DaMariyah Carter SR
3) Dawan Ferguson SR 4) Antawn Harris SR
3 Parkway North 42.54 6
1) Domonique Brown JR 2) Johnathan Little FR
3) Kenny Simmons SR 4) Dorian Hobbs JR
4 Hazelwood East 42.59 5
1) Ty Slayton SR 2) Hassan Hamilton SR
3) Timothy Harris FR 4) Don Schumpert SR
5 McCluer 43.15 4
1) Trey Dorsey SO 2) Derrick Johnson JR
3) Darrin Johnson SR 4) Jared Ingram SO
6 Timberland 43.74 3
1) Reggie Stovall SR 2) Ellis Maise JR
3) Clayton Raspberry SO 4) Mitchell Greer SO
7 Pattonville 43.85 2
1) John Banks SO 2) Lakeem Goode JR
3) Marquis Jones JR 4) Dominic Greenlee JR
8 Ft. Zumwalt West 44.01 1
1) Matt Robinson SR 2) Steve Markivee SR
3) Jared Boyd SO 4) Kyle Harris FR
Event 51 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Hester JR H.C. 47.42 10
2 Don Schumpert SR H.E. 48.49 8
3 Trevor Brothers SR Riverview 48.85 6
4 Marc Franks SO H.C. 48.89 5
5 Cory Jones SR Timberland 49.90 4
6 Daniel Foster SR P.N. 50.06 3
7 Chris Campbell JR Holt 50.34 2
Event 55 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Powell SR H.E. 37.85 10
2 Hassan Hamilton SR H.E. 38.29 8
3 Brad Banowetz JR F.Z.N. 39.93 6
4 Xavier Kenney JR Ritenour 40.29 5
5 Jared Boyd SO F.Z.W. 40.71 4
6 Antwan White JR P.N. 42.55 3
7 eric roberts SR F.Z.S. 49.40 2
-- Rodgerick Woods JR Ritenour DQ trail leg outside 3r
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 1:49.89 1987 Billy Rainey, Parkview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalen Fink SR F.Z.N. 1:56.11 10
2 Nick Seckfort SR S.L.U.H. 1:56.86 8
3 Cory Jones SR Timberland 2:00.77 6
4 Zach Taylor JR F.H.C. 2:01.29 5
5 rahiem westfall SO Normandy 2:12.63 4
6 Kenny Cushing JR Holt 2:14.91 3
7 terry mcpherson SR H.W. 2:16.77 2
8 Stevin Armstrong SR H.C. 2:20.83 1
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Hester JR H.C. 21.60 10 21.5966
2 Spencer Davis SR H.C. J21.60 8 21.5976
3 DaMariyah Carter SR Riverview 22.07 6
4 Ellis Maise JR Timberland 22.10 5
5 Blake Carter SR F.Z.N. 22.35 4
6 Kevon Johnson JR Pattonville 22.39 3
7 Jared Ingram SO McCluer 22.43 2
8 Mitchell Greer SO Timberland 23.45 1
Event 67 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tagenkamp, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Rackers JR S.L.U.H. 9:34.95 10
2 Jacob Benton SR F.Z.N. 9:49.13 8
3 Emmett Cookson SR S.L.U.H. 9:53.02 6
4 Caleb Ford SR S.L.U.H. 9:53.95 5
5 Nicholas Stewart FR McCluer N. 10:04.17 4
6 Trey Berry JR F.H. 10:20.49 3
7 Kyle Deeken JR F.Z.N. 10:35.52 2
8 devin ponder SR F.Z.S. 10:56.69 1
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East, Hazelwood East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 3:17.29 10
1) Marc Franks SO 2) Sean Wills SO
3) Cole Davis SO 4) Michael Hester JR
2 Hazelwood East 3:19.30 8
1) Walter Powell SR 2) Hassan Hamilton SR
3) Joe Vence JR 4) Don Schumpert SR
3 Pattonville 3:20.47 6
1) Alex Amo SR 2) Lakeem Goode JR
3) Kevon Johnson JR 4) Marquis Jones JR
4 Normandy 3:21.41 5
1) alton armstrong SO 2) derek brown JR
3) brandon jackson JR 4) mondez purvey JR
5 Holt 3:23.85 4
1) Chris Campbell JR 2) Kenny Cushing JR
3) Jeff Hicks JR 4) Darian Jones JR
6 Parkway North 3:24.70 3
1) Domonique Brown JR 2) Jairus Bryant JR
3) Paa Imbeah SO 4) Daniel Foster SR
7 Ft. Zumwalt North 3:27.19 2
1) Brad Banowetz JR 2) Blake Carter SR
3) Dalen Fink SR 4) Kevin Urbeck JR
8 Riverview Gardens 3:33.79 1
1) Trevor Brothers SR 2) DaMariyah Carter SR
3) Antawn Harris SR 4) Dwayne Lawrence SR
Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hazelwood Central 114 2) St. Louis University High 73
3) McCluer 68 4) Hazelwood East 58
5) Ft. Zumwalt North 50.50 6) Parkway North 47
7) Riverview Gardens 45 8) Troy Buchanan 36
9) Timberland 31 10) Pattonville 24.50
11) Holt 24 12) Ft. Zumwalt West 23
13) Hazelwood West 22 14) Francis Howell North 15
15) Francis Howell Central 13 15) Ritenour 13
17) McCluer North 12 18) Ft. Zumwalt East 11
19) Normandy 9 20) Ft. Zumwalt South 4
21) Francis Howell 3