Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Lesa 11 Lafayette 7.41 1 10
2 Belle, Brittany 11 Central 7.50 1 8
3 Broadus, Tonisha Bryan Station 7.72 1 6
4 Styles, Ciara 11 Ballard 7.74 1 5
5 Johnson, Tara 10 Paul Dunbar 7.79 2 4
6 Merriweather, Terayla 10 North Hardin 7.80 2 3
7 Owens, Cassie 11 Henderson Co 7.82 1 2
8 Smith-Williams, Anitha 12 Prp 7.83 3 1
9 McCoy, Danielle JR Eastern 7.88 2
10 Roush, Brooke 12 Daviess County 7.96 4
11 Turner, Brittani JR Butler 8.02 3
12 Henley, Laura 10 Assumption 8.04 2
12 Smith, Tasia 9 Owensboro 8.04 4
14 Groseclose, Erin 10 Sacred Heart 8.08 3
15 Hearn, Sara SO Notre Dame 8.17 2
16 Kane, Kali Harrison 8.21 5
17 Laporta, Stephanie 10 Jeffersontown 8.29 5
17 White, Brittany 11 Greenwood 8.29 4
19 Stanek, Holly 10 Dixie Hts. 8.38 3
20 Jump, Kayla Boone County 8.44 4
21 Henson, Susan 7 Clay County 8.46 4
22 Bigham, Christina 9 Doss 8.53 6
23 Monten, Tiesha 10 Seneca 8.58 6
24 Baker, Alex Campbell County 8.61 6
25 Redd, Dominque Shelby County 8.66 7
26 Razineia, Maral 12 Atherton 8.77 6
27 Hogan, Alicia Tates Creek 8.87 7
28 Young, Brittany SR Apollo 8.91 5
29 Wood, Krista 12 Grayson County 8.94 3
30 Floyd, Alyssa 10 Pula 9.48 5
31 Gant, Danielle Scott County 9.64 7
32 Haymes, Gela FR Conner 9.72 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Brittany 10 Central 60.15 1 10
2 Boyd, Lesa 11 Lafayette 60.25 1 8
3 Cabrera, Nicole John Hardin 61.88 2 6
4 Brayton, Julie 11 Assumption 62.94 1 5
5 Brown, Ashlee FR Apollo 63.15 1 4
6 Clark, Chani SO Eastern 63.27 1 3
7 McKay, Maggie 11 Daviess County 63.79 1 2
8 Eastes, Lena 9 Manual 65.80 4 1
9 Blair, Megan 12 Paul Dunbar 67.07 2
10 King, Caroline 12 Sacred Heart 67.11 2
11 Petty, Kharina 9 Jeffersontown 67.16 5
12 Renfro, Megan 10 Greenwood 67.85 2
13 Porembski, Nicole FR Conner 68.22 3
14 Pelle, Courtney 9 Scott 68.63 2
15 Mayo, Laura JR Boyd 69.22 3
16 Haag, Amanda FR Notre Dame 69.68 3
17 Beck, Sarah SO Campbell County 70.47 5
18 Miller, Shera 11 Meade CO 70.48 2
19 Farley, Elizabeth 11 Henderson Co 70.55 3
20 Dublin, Sarah 12 Graves County 71.75 3
21 Sipes, Kylee 9 Grayson County 72.78 4
22 Parker, Brittney 10 Ballard 73.17 4
23 Thompson, Emily 9 Woodford CO 74.75 4
24 Sill, Katelyn Scott County 76.17 5
25 Sally, Aliese 9 Barren County 76.90 4
26 Ratterman, Jenna 10 Atherton 76.91 5
27 Dalton, Shawna 9 Pula 77.92 3
28 Byrd, Miranda 10 Seneca 79.92 4
29 Koonce, Jasmine 8 Doss 1:20.98 5
30 Conteras, Noelani FR Henry Clay 1:23.42 5
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alcorn, Katherine SO Conner 2:21.74 10
2 Ryan, Leah 10 Sacred Heart 2:23.14 8
3 Davis, Maggie 12 Paul Dunbar 2:25.93 6
4 Smth, Natasha 12 North Hardin 2:25.99 5
5 Droste, Jessica 12 Manual 2:29.82 4
6 Conces, Carola 10 Atherton 2:30.05 3
7 Geiger, Kristen JR Notre Dame 2:32.09 2
8 Brainard, Whitney 12 Pulaski Southwes 2:32.17 1
9 Clark, Chani SO Eastern 2:33.06
10 Halesek, Andrea Scott County 2:35.59
11 Erickson, Emily 10 Daviess County 2:36.26
12 Armstrong, Laura 10 Assumption 2:36.40
13 Sneed, Lakia 8 Pula 2:38.22
14 Farris, Paige 8 Graves County 2:39.07
15 Windham, Jeni 10 Greenwood 2:39.54
16 Clark, Shera Shelby County 2:40.33
17 Wilson, Cynthia 12 Meade CO 2:40.70
18 Francis, Mackenzie 11 Henderson Co 2:44.12
19 Withers, Bethany 10 Scott 2:44.51
20 Newton, Cassie 12 Grayson County 2:48.92
21 Allen, Natalie SR Apollo 2:49.18
22 El Maraghi, Arwa SR Tates Creek 2:52.66
23 Kelly, Brittany 12 Barren County 2:53.48
24 Hayman, Laura 10 Ballard 2:55.20
25 Fuller, Stephanie Harrison 2:57.89
26 Elswick, Jo 9 Lafayette 3:07.18
27 Flatt, Stacie 10 Prp 3:09.40
28 Smith, Emily 10 Owensboro 3:09.43
29 Hay, Monica JR Boyd 3:16.97
30 Swafford, Kayla 11 Clay County 3:19.59
31 Deaton, Amanda SR Campbell County 3:37.07
32 Jarrett, Mary 9 Seneca 3:37.27
33 Herps, Jennifer 12 Doss 3:50.47
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alcorn, Katherine SO Conner 4:54.70 10
2 Conces, Carola 10 Atherton 4:56.79 8
3 Hill, Kipling 10 Sacred Heart 5:01.81 6
4 Miller, Taylor 11 Daviess County 5:05.37 5
5 Leeper, Natalie 12 Greenwood 5:05.51 4
6 Hamm, Christina 11 Manual 5:16.45 3
7 Roberts, Bethany 9 Owensboro 5:37.80 2
8 Kreinest, Christina JR Notre Dame 5:39.89 1
9 Beach, Elizabeth 8 Graves County 5:40.11
10 Stodghill, Christina JR Apollo 5:40.19
11 El Maraghi, Arwa SR Tates Creek 5:40.29
12 Braunwart, Liz 8 Scott 5:40.52
13 Burke, Morgan 9 Assumption 5:42.88
14 Bowlds, Katie 11 Paul Dunbar 5:45.25
15 Ellis, Tabitha 10 Barren County 5:45.36
16 Hayman, Emily 10 Ballard 5:49.43
17 Tilley, MacKensie 10 Pula 5:51.19
18 Grdina, Jennifer Boone County 5:53.25
19 Thompson, Sara 11 Pulaski Southwes 5:53.75
20 Armato, Ashlee Shelby County 6:01.44
21 Elswick, Jo 9 Lafayette 6:01.98
22 Martin, Jesse JR Henry Clay 6:03.90
23 Johnson, Jenny Scott County 6:24.43
24 Vaughn, Desiree 9 Seneca 6:26.37
25 Cartwright, Marie 11 Henderson Co 6:31.95
26 Varennes, Raphaelle SR Boyd 6:33.41
27 Fife, Alyson 12 Prp 6:55.50
-- Grieshaber, Kim 10 Woodford CO DNF
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schueler, Maddie 12 Sacred Heart 10:03.12 10
2 Massey, Melissa 11 Manual 10:37.99 8
3 Dukes, Kortni 10 Scott 11:16.72 6
4 Vaught, Heather 9 Pula 11:41.30 5
5 Weaver, Ashley 9 Daviess County 11:41.71 4
6 Long, Kathryn 10 Assumption 11:47.17 3
7 Osborne, Keela 10 Greenwood 11:57.27 2
8 Gaily, Christina Tates Creek 12:18.84 1
9 Gholson, Jodi SO Apollo 12:19.47
10 Sharp, Ashley JR Notre Dame 12:20.12
11 Newton, Cassie 12 Grayson County 12:25.83
12 Janes, Elaina 10 Graves County 12:55.90
13 Chapman, Chelsea 9 Seneca 12:56.20
14 Thompson, Sara 11 Pulaski Southwes 12:56.83
15 Klingenfus, Rachel Shelby County 13:16.80
16 Mattingly, Maggie John Hardin 13:42.83
17 Harvey, Kaitland 9 Ballard 13:59.90
18 Kline, Kristen 11 Lafayette 14:08.52
19 Burns, Kathy Boone County 14:12.82
20 Ratterman, Jenna 10 Atherton 15:38.60
21 Vannover, Mandi FR Boyd 16:59.91
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shumake, Elaina 11 Ballard 9.29 1 10
2 Brossart, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 9.53 1 8
3 Johnson, Kelsey 10 Owensboro 9.56 2 6
4 Duszynski, Emily Harrison 10.01 2 5
5 Tackett, Alayna JR Boyd 10.02 4 4
6 Gage, Danielle SR Tates Creek 10.04 1 3
7 Winquist, Talitha 9 Greenwood 10.53 3 2
8 Wallace, Amber 12 Lafayette 10.86 5 1
9 Grant, Joanna 10 Henderson Co 10.88 1
10 Stanek, Holly 10 Dixie Hts. 10.94 2
11 Katt, Olivia Campbell County 11.00 5
12 Addington, Natalie 9 Daviess County 11.01 4
13 Storm, Gracie 11 Atherton 11.03 2
14 Smallwood, Katie 10 Clay County 11.10 3
15 Pence, Erica 9 Assumption 11.25 4
16 Smith, Kasi 10 Prp 11.30 4
17 Smyzer, Jacques 9 Central 11.77 5
18 Zakharia, Rewa 10 Paul Dunbar 11.83 3
19 Carwile, Elizabeth 10 Grayson County 15.11 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Station 'A' 1:51.43 2 10
1) Broadus, Tonisha 2) Griggs, Aimee
3) Henderson, Casey 4) Taylor, Brittney
2 Central 'A' 1:52.77 1 8
1) MccLellon, Andrea 10 2) Jones, Alishia
3) Davis, Brittany 10 4) Riley, Shavona 11
3 Lafayette 'A' 1:53.26 4 6
1) Boyd, Lesa 11 2) Wallace, Amber 12
3) Mobley, Alexandra 10 4) Northington, Janel 9
4 Owensboro 'A' 1:53.46 2 5
1) Douglas, Brittany 9 2) Crawford, Taylor 10
3) Smith, Tasia 9 4) Johnson, Kelsey 10
5 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 1:53.95 1 4
1) Brossart, Rebecca JR 2) France, Jen SR
3) Kerr, Samantha FR 4) Rosing, Rosing SR
6 Ballard 'A' 1:54.28 2 3
1) Shumake, Elaina 11 2) Robinson, Kristyn 10
3) Styles, Ciara 11 4) Ingram, Misty 10
7 Eastern 'A' 1:55.65 1 2
1) McCoy, Danielle JR 2) Tutt, Angelia SO
3) Snaowden, Dana FR 4) Krgo, Maja
8 Henderson County 'A' 1:55.97 3 1
1) Farris, Ashley 12 2) Grant, Joanna 10
3) Owens, Cassie 11 4) Joseph, Olivia 11
9 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:58.40 9
1) Petty, Kharina 9 2) Petty, Khatrina 9
3) Laporta, Stephanie 10 4) Gill, Ebony 12
10 Butler 'A' 1:59.19 2
1) Goodman, Sarah FR 2) Floyd, Dominque JR
3) Turner, Brittani JR 4) Smith, Kendra SR
11 Apollo 'A' 2:01.48 3
1) Headley, Alex SO 2) Kidd, Paris JR
3) O'Bryan, Rachel FR 4) Tutt, Taiwanna SO
12 Tates Creek 'A' 2:02.58 9
1) Hogan, Alicia 2) Meteha, Juliette FR
3) Hawthorne, Jayme SO 4) Gage, Danielle SR
13 Sacred Heart 'A' 2:03.65 5
1) Groseclose, Erin 10 2) Impellizzeri, Marica 12
3) Smith, Julie Ann 11 4) Hinklin, Maggie 11
14 John Hardin 'A' 2:04.67 6
1) Brady, Nicole 2) Rowe, Tiffany
3) Poirier, Jerica 4) Crumpler, Keisha
15 Shelby County 'A' 2:05.00 4
1) Allen, Danielle 2) Brinley, Ashley
3) Redd, Dominque 4) Patton, Kayla
16 Paul Laurence Dunbar 'A' 2:05.87 8
1) Wade, Arnetta 10 2) Johnson, Tara 10
3) Mitchell, Destiny 4) Brown, Charlse
17 Assumption 'A' 2:05.99 4
1) Connell, Melissa 10 2) Gillette, Melissa 10
3) Pence, Erica 9 4) Ignodaro, Ese 9
18 Boyd County 'A' 2:06.19 6
1) Tackett, Alayna JR 2) Boyd, Myranda JR
3) Gool, Stephanie JR 4) Mayo, Laura JR
19 Pleasure Ridge Park 'A' 2:06.85 5
1) Smith, Kasi 10 2) Jones, Janay 10
3) Nelson, Quinetta 11 4) Smith-Williams, Anitha 12
20 Boone County 'A' 2:07.21 5
1) Cutter, Stephanie 2) Roy, Elizabeth 12
3) Diable, Jessica 4) Jump, Kayla
21 Daviess County 'A' 2:07.27 3
1) Yeckering, Amanda 11 2) Addington, Natalie 9
3) Barron, Mary 9 4) Keller, Lorna 9
22 Conner 'A' 2:07.28 3
1) Beckman, Sarah SO 2) Porembski, Nicole FR
3) Henderson, Olivia 4) Fiorelli, Madeline SR
23 Doss 'A' 2:08.15 8
1) Baldon, Dollira 10 2) Bigham, Christina 9
3) Swift, India 10 4) Hines, Jolisha 10
24 Dupont Manual 'A' 2:08.73 1
1) Eastes, Lena 9 2) Henry, Casey 9
3) Siu, Allison 9 4) Pellegrini, Emily 11
25 Campbell County 'A' 2:09.30 7
1) Beck, Sarah SO 2) Farwell, Christy JR
3) Katt, Olivia 4) Baker, Alex
26 Meade County 'A' 2:09.36 8
1) McIntosh, Erin 10 2) Wilson, Amanda 11
3) Miller, Allyn 11 4) Wright, Meridith 9
27 Graves County 'A' 2:09.58 6
1) Hogarty, Mikayle 9 2) Holhauser, Tessa 12
3) Shelton, Rachael 9 4) Oldham, Kendia 9
28 Atherton 'A' 2:11.38 7
1) Conces, Carola 10 2) Raderer, Lauren 11
3) Razineia, Maral 12 4) Storm, Gracie 11
29 Greenwood 'A' 2:11.47 5
1) Murphy, Kate 11 2) Bettermann, Lindsay 12
3) Northington, Ashley 10 4) Turner, Brittany 11
30 Harrison County 'A' 2:15.27 4
1) Huellemeier, Jessica 2) Mathis, Jessie
3) Laytart, Rachel 4) Kane, Kali
31 Clay County 'A' 2:20.49 6
1) Copeland, Telisha 7 2) Blackwell, Sarah 7
3) Wilson, Jenna 10 4) Henson, Susan 7
32 Grayson County 'A' 2:23.16 7
1) Carwile, Elizabeth 10 2) Wood, Krista 12
3) Stone, Samantha 10 4) Armstrong, Rachel 10
-- Seneca 'A' DQ 7 throwing baton
1) Brown, Bianca 10 2) Brown, Timbra 10
3) Williams, Wendy 9 4) Monten, Tiesha 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central 'A' 4:12.19 1 10
1) MccLellon, Andrea 10 2) Davis, Brittany 10
3) Jones, Alishia 4) Riley, Shavona 11
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:23.25 1 8
1) Hudepohl, Lindsey SO 2) France, Jen SR
3) Kerr, Samantha FR 4) Kubala, Katie JR
3 Eastern 'A' 4:23.51 2 6
1) Clark, Chani SO 2) Snaowden, Dana FR
3) Williams, Teanna JR 4) Krgo, Maja
4 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:25.30 2 5
1) King, Caroline 12 2) Peterson, Katherine 10
3) Smith, Julie Ann 11 4) Ryan, Leah 10
5 Assumption 'A' 4:25.34 1 4
1) Brayton, Julie 11 2) Armstrong, Laura 10
3) Henley, Laura 10 4) Lega, Bethany 9
6 Henderson County 'A' 4:27.51 1 3
1) Bethal, Lauren 12 2) Grant, Joanna 10
3) Francis, Mackenzie 11 4) Joseph, Olivia 11
7 Ballard 'A' 4:32.05 2 2
1) Styles, Ciara 11 2) Shumake, Elaina 11
3) Robinson, Kristyn 10 4) Luetzow, Erika 12
8 Daviess County 'A' 4:34.50 1 1
1) Hunter, Kathy 10 2) Preece, Lauren 8
3) Miller, Taylor 11 4) McKay, Maggie 11
9 Owensboro 'A' 4:36.93 3
1) Crawford, Taylor 10 2) Douglas, Brittany 9
3) McCosh, Melissa 9 4) Smith, Tasia 9
10 Greenwood 'A' 4:38.92 2
1) Renfro, Megan 10 2) White, Brittany 11
3) Leeper, Natalie 12 4) Walker, Lacey 7
11 Dupont Manual 'A' 4:40.93 1
1) Droste, Jessica 12 2) Pellegrini, Emily 11
3) Henry, Casey 9 4) Eastes, Lena 9
12 Pulaski County 'A' 4:45.12 3
1) Sneed, Lakia 8 2) Tilley, MacKensie 10
3) Hale, Denita 10 4) Vaught, Heather 9
13 Apollo 'A' 4:46.85 3
1) West, Makenzie SO 2) Payne, Jessica SR
3) Headley, Alex SO 4) Brown, Ashlee FR
14 Meade County 'A' 4:50.84 3
1) Bruington, Betsy 11 2) Wilson, Amanda 11
3) Miller, Shera 11 4) Wilson, Cynthia 12
15 Scott 'A' 4:50.91 3
1) Dukes, Kortni 10 2) Withers, Bethany 10
3) Pelle, Courtney 9 4) Braunwart, Liz 8
16 Jeffersontown 'A' 4:51.69 4
1) Petty, Kharina 9 2) Petty, Khatrina 9
3) Gill, Ebony 12 4) Baxter, Jasmin 11
17 Shelby County 'A' 4:51.92 2
1) Clark, Shera 2) Allen, Danielle
3) Brinley, Ashley 4) Armato, Ashlee
18 Conner 'A' 4:55.03 2
1) Henderson, Olivia 2) Beckman, Sarah SO
3) Fiorelli, Madeline SR 4) Porembski, Nicole FR
19 Woodford County 'A' 4:58.62 3 broke too soon
1) Thompson, Emily 9 2) Black, Randi 11
3) Watkins, Stephanie 11 4) Boyce, Lindsey 9
20 Boyd County 'A' 5:08.32 4
1) Horn, Janell JR 2) Boyd, Myranda JR
3) Gool, Rachael JR 4) Mayo, Laura JR
21 Graves County 'A' 5:10.82 3
1) Humphries, Caitlyn 10 2) Holhauser, Tessa 12
3) Shelton, Rachael 9 4) Oldham, Kendia 9
22 Seneca 'A' 5:15.91 4
1) Groves, Heather 10 2) Byrd, Miranda 10
3) Vaughn, Desiree 9 4) Brown, Timbra 10
23 Bryan Station 'A' 5:16.25 4
1) Johnson, Kimbri 2) Davis, Mary
3) Walker, Tamica 4) Henderson, Casey
24 Grayson County 'A' 5:18.22 2
1) Wood, Krista 12 2) Sipes, Kylee 9
3) Wright, Victoria 9 4) Stone, Samantha 10
25 Campbell County 'A' 5:28.76 4
1) Beck, Sarah SO 2) Farwell, Christy JR
3) Deaton, Amanda SR 4) Baker, Alex
26 Doss 'A' 6:11.77 4
1) Baldon, Dollira 10 2) Bissmeyer, Beverly 9
3) Hunt, Brittany 11 4) Koonce, Jasmine 8
-- John Hardin 'A' DQ 4 taking baton early
1) Wallace, Ashley 2) Wallace, Patience
3) Jones, Candace 4) Crumpler, Keisha
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:05.28 10
1) Corbett, Kristen 11 2) Schueler, Maddie 12
3) Ryan, Leah 10 4) Peterson, Katherine 10
2 Dupont Manual 'A' 10:14.08 8
1) Droste, Jessica 12 2) Massey, Melissa 11
3) Hamm, Christina 11 4) Pellegrini, Emily 11
3 Assumption 'A' 10:17.41 6
1) Hamilton, Laura 11 2) Haworth, Nicole 11
3) Wilson, Kristina 11 4) Grant, Holly 11
4 Daviess County 'A' 10:28.04 5
1) Roberts, Jenna 11 2) Preece, Lauren 8
3) May, Sara 12 4) Erickson, Emily 10
5 Scott 'A' 10:39.83 4
1) Withers, Bethany 10 2) Pelle, Courtney 9
3) Dukes, Kortni 10 4) Braunwart, Liz 8
6 Eastern 'A' 10:43.62 3
1) Krgo, Maja 2) Williams, Teanna JR
3) Tutt, Angelia SO 4) Clark, Chani SO
7 Paul Laurence Dunbar 'A' 10:45.15 2
1) Bowlds, Katie 11 2) Bowlds, Megan 11
3) Steinmetz, Laura 9 4) Davis, Colleen 10
8 Apollo 'A' 10:45.65 1
1) Allen, Natalie SR 2) Brown, Ashlee FR
3) Gholson, Jodi SO 4) Stodghill, Christina JR
9 Pulaski County 'A' 10:48.57
1) Hale, Denita 10 2) Tilley, MacKensie 10
3) Vaught, Heather 9 4) Sneed, Lakia 8
10 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 10:49.61
1) Geiger, Kristen JR 2) Kreinest, Christina JR
3) Schmidt, Kristen SO 4) Sharp, Ashley JR
11 Greenwood 'A' 10:51.84
1) Colbert, Becca 10 2) Potzick, Kaitlyn 10
3) Meeks, SusanBeth 9 4) Windham, Jeni 10
12 Henderson County 'A' 11:19.80
1) Cartwright, Marie 11 2) Francis, Mackenzie 11
3) Pritchett, Jessica 11 4) Wallace, Blythe 8
13 Graves County 'A' 11:23.68
1) Janes, Elaina 10 2) Farris, Paige 8
3) Dublin, Sarah 12 4) Beach, Elizabeth 8
14 Woodford County 'A' 11:26.04
1) Grieshaber, Kim 10 2) Watkins, Stephanie 11
3) Black, Randi 11 4) Boyce, Lindsey 9
15 Grayson County 'A' 11:31.01
1) Newton, Cassie 12 2) Raley, Lacey 9
3) Sipes, Kylee 9 4) Wright, Victoria 9
16 Boone County 'A' 11:31.55
1) Grdina, Jennifer 2) Cutter, Stephanie
3) Roy, Elizabeth 12 4) Burns, Kathy
17 Ballard 'A' 11:36.22
1) Ingram, Misty 10 2) Hayman, Laura 10
3) Hayman, Emily 10 4) Carrillo, Alina 11
18 Conner 'A' 12:07.52
1) Fiorelli, Madeline SR 2) Schmitt, Chelsea FR
3) Fibbe, Cheyenne 4) Featherstone, Stacey
19 Seneca 'A' 12:11.81
1) Chapman, Chelsea 9 2) Vaughn, Desiree 9
3) Byrd, Miranda 10 4) Groves, Heather 10
20 Barren County 'A' 12:14.11
1) Ellis, Tabitha 10 2) Kelly, Brittany 12
3) Sally, Aliese 9 4) Watkins, Holly 12
21 Tates Creek 'A' 12:15.34
1) El Maraghi, Arwa SR 2) Gaily, Christina
3) Meteha, Juliette FR 4) Newton, Molly SR
22 Harrison County 'A' 12:20.18
1) Fuller, Stephanie 2) Rush, Anna
3) Stewart, Mary 4) Thornberry, Rachel
23 Lafayette 'A' 12:20.78
1) Elswick, Jo 9 2) Mooney, Shannon 9
3) Greer, Alison 9 4) Rotramel, Julie 9
24 Central 'A' 12:22.27
1) Smyzer, Jacques 9 2) Rinehart, Patricia
3) Evans, Lucresha 10 4) Crowdus, Nicole
25 Boyd County 'A' 12:38.14
1) Boyd, Myranda JR 2) Hay, Monica JR
3) Spears, Kylie FR 4) Varennes, Raphaelle SR
26 Clay County 'A' 13:22.17
1) Mathis, Keasha 7 2) Collins, Bethany 7
3) Henson, Susan 7 4) Swafford, Kayla 11
Girls High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKay, Maggie 11 Daviess County 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Geiger, Kristen JR Notre Dame 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Black, Randi 11 Woodford CO J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Bethal, Lauren 12 Henderson Co J5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Isaac, Audra Harrison 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Futch, Lara Tates Creek J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Traud, Stephanie 12 Sacred Heart J4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 Goodman, Sarah FR Butler 4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Smallwood, Katie 10 Clay County 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Brady, Nicole John Hardin J4-04.00 1.32m
11 Beck, Sarah SO Campbell County J4-04.00 1.32m
12 Diable, Jessica Boone County J4-04.00 1.32m
13 Luetzow, Erika 12 Ballard 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Maddox, Brooklyn 9 Owensboro 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Meeks, SusanBeth 9 Greenwood NH
-- Stone, Samantha 10 Grayson County NH
Girls Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sabbatine, Andrea Scott County 11-05.00 3.47m 10 New Meet Record!!!
2 Roush, Brooke 12 Daviess County 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Woodrum, Amy 12 Woodford CO 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Watkins, Holly 12 Barren County J8-00.00 2.43m 4.5
4 Traud, Stephanie 12 Sacred Heart J8-00.00 2.43m 4.5
6 Bethal, Lauren 12 Henderson Co 7-06.00 2.28m 3
7 Durham, Mary Kris 11 Owensboro 7-00.00 2.13m 2
8 Martin, Shelly Boone County J7-00.00 2.13m 1
-- Flottman, Jill 11 Notre Dame NH
-- Crowe, Kotey 8 Pulaski Southwes NH
Girls Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith-Williams, Anitha 12 Prp 15-06.00 4.72m 10
2 Douglas, Brittany 9 Owensboro 15-04.00 4.67m 8
3 Owens, Cassie 11 Henderson Co 15-02.50 4.63m 6
4 Kubala, Katie JR Notre Dame 14-06.50 4.43m 5
5 Wimsatt, Kristina 11 Daviess County 14-05.50 4.40m 4
6 Merriweather, Terayla 10 North Hardin 14-01.50 4.30m 3
7 Hale, Denita 10 Pula 14-01.00 4.29m 2
8 Tackett, Alayna JR Boyd 14-00.50 4.27m 1
9 Wallace, Amber 12 Lafayette 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Connell, Melissa 10 Assumption 13-11.00 4.24m
11 Groseclose, Erin 10 Sacred Heart J13-01.50 4.00m
11 McCoy, Danielle JR Eastern 13-08.50 4.17m
12 Stanek, Holly 10 Dixie Hts. 13-01.50 4.00m
14 Brinley, Ashley Shelby County 12-08.50 3.87m
15 Newberry, Rhyan 10 Jeffersontown 12-08.00 3.86m
16 Davis, Tiffany 9 Ballard 12-04.50 3.77m
17 Griggs, Aimee Bryan Station 12-02.50 3.72m
18 Katt, Olivia Campbell County 10-05.50 3.18m
-- Taylor, Ashley 10 Greenwood FOUL
-- Faulkner, Olivia Harrison FOUL
-- Wright, Victoria 9 Grayson County FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph, Olivia 11 Henderson Co 35-04.00 10.76m 10
2 Tutt, Angelia SO Eastern 32-09.50 9.99m 8
3 Tackett, Alayna JR Boyd 32-03.50 9.84m 6
4 France, Jen SR Notre Dame 31-04.50 9.56m 5
5 Wimsatt, Kristina 11 Daviess County 31-02.50 9.51m 4
6 Faulkner, Olivia Harrison 29-05.75 8.98m 3
7 Hale, Denita 10 Pula 29-00.25 8.84m 2
8 Ewing, Jodie 10 Assumption 28-10.00 8.78m 1
9 Kidd, Paris JR Apollo 28-08.75 8.75m
10 Mooney, Shannon 9 Lafayette 28-07.00 8.71m
11 Griggs, Aimee Bryan Station 28-04.00 8.63m
12 Davis, Tiffany 9 Ballard 28-02.00 8.58m
13 Katt, Olivia Campbell County 26-10.00 8.17m
14 Maddox, Brooklyn 9 Owensboro 26-03.25 8.00m
15 Hinklin, Maggie 11 Sacred Heart 24-03.00 7.39m
16 Merriweather, Terayla 10 North Hardin 23-11.00 7.28m
17 Stone, Samantha 10 Grayson County 23-00.75 7.02m
18 White, India John Hardin 21-01.25 6.43m
19 Newberry, Rhyan 10 Jeffersontown 20-00.00 6.09m
-- Davis, Brittany 10 Central FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Geri 12 North Hardin 38-04.00 11.68m 10
2 Blessitt, Jayme 9 Grayson County 35-03.25 10.75m 8
3 Lane, Diva JR Apollo 32-08.50 9.96m 6
4 Robinson, India 11 Scott 32-04.75 9.87m 5
5 Woodcock, Callie 11 Pula 31-02.50 9.51m 4
6 Henninger, Katie Scott County 29-08.00 9.04m 3
7 Chapman, Jennifer 11 Ballard 29-03.00 8.91m 2
8 Chappelll, Tinnell Central 28-10.50 8.80m 1
9 Stansbury, Mari 11 Sacred Heart 28-09.50 8.77m
10 Fussinger, Lauren SR Notre Dame 27-05.50 8.36m
11 Edwards, Shyniqua 10 Prp 26-00.50 7.93m
12 Popham, Natalie 12 Meade CO 25-10.75 7.89m
13 Humbert, Kristen Boone County 25-08.75 7.84m
14 Maddox, Brooklyn 9 Owensboro 25-05.50 7.75m
15 Northington, Ashley 10 Greenwood 25-01.00 7.64m
16 Leick, Nikki JR Conner 24-11.50 7.60m
17 Paulsen, Lisa 10 Daviess County 24-05.00 7.44m
18 White, Lauren 10 Paul Dunbar 24-03.75 7.41m
19 Madison, Tia 10 Lafayette 24-03.25 7.39m
20 Aton, Tanesha Shelby County 24-00.25 7.32m
21 Wilson, Lyndsey Eastern 23-10.25 7.27m
22 Harper, Christie Campbell County 22-10.25 6.96m
23 Copeland, Owashonda 7 Clay County 22-04.25 6.81m
24 Bethal, Lauren 12 Henderson Co 22-03.00 6.78m
25 Meade, Megan 10 Graves County 21-11.25 6.68m
26 Bissmeyer, Stacy 12 Doss 21-00.25 6.40m
27 Briscoe, Brittany Bryan Station 18-06.75 5.65m
Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SACRED HEART 45.50 2) Daviess County 43
3) Notre Dame Academy 41 4) CENTRAL 37
5) Henderson County 30 6) LAFAYETTE 25
7) DUPONT MANUAL 24 8) OWENSBORO 23
9) Eastern 22 9) Ballard 22
11) North Hardin 21 12) Conner 20
13) Assumption 19 14) BRYAN STATION 16
15) SCOTT 15 16) Scott County 13
16) Pulaski County 13 18) Woodford County 12
18) Paul Laurence Dunbar 12 18) HARRISON COUNTY 12
21) Atherton 11 21) Apollo 11
21) Pleasure Ridge Park 11 21) Boyd County 11
25) GRAYSON COUNTY 8 25) Greenwood 8
27) Tates Creek 7 28) John Hardin 6
29) BARREN COUNTY 4.50 30) BOONE COUNTY 1
30) PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 1 30) Butler 1