Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Alabama Relays 2010 - 3/25/2010 to 3/28/2010
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Sam Bailey Track @ University of Alabama
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Facility: T 11.10 5/2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
Meet: M 11.19 1988 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, LaJada JR Ole Miss 11.53 3.3 1
2 Riggien, Chastity JR So Miss. 11.54 3.3 1
3 Knox, Shakima FR U.A.B. 11.91 1.3 2
3 McCaleb, Richesa JR Mississippi St. 11.91 3.3 1
5 Williams, Jasmine FR Ole Miss 11.93 2.3 3
6 Matherson, Heather SR Alabama 11.94 3.3 1
7 Myers, Shaycoya JR Western Ky 11.97 1.3 2
8 Kahle, Rachel JR SE Missouri 12.02 3.3 1
9 Morrison, Kellie SR Western Ky 12.03 3.3 1
10 Williams, Miaie SR Western Ky 12.05 3.3 1
11 Johnson, Latrice JR U.A.H. 12.08 2.3 3
11 Sewell, Brittany SO Shorter 12.08 1.3 2
13 Smith, Sharika SO Western Ky 12.10 2.3 3
14 Laing, Kimberley JR Alabama 12.13 1.3 2
15 Bailey, Aireonna FR Indiana 12.18 2.3 3
16 Campbell, Iris FR Western Mich. 12.21 1.2 4
16 Frimpong, Audra SO Alabama 12.21 1.3 2
18 Patterson, Tandra SO So Miss. 12.23 2.3 3
19 Hunault, Ashley JR Western Mich. 12.26 2.3 3
19 Graham, Toni SO Alabama 12.26 3.3 1
21 Rives, Lynette Elite Sports 12.29 -0.8 6
22 Owens, Talaya JR Alabama 12.31 1.3 2
22 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena FR Ole Miss 12.31 1.2 4
24 Lewis, Jerika FR SE Missouri 12.42 1.3 2
25 Joseph, Rachel JR U.A.H. 12.50 1.2 4
26 Stephens, Sara FR Lipscomb 12.55 1.2 4
27 Armstead, Camilla FR Alabama 12.59 -0.8 6
28 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 12.60 1.2 4
29 Hamilton, Shilpa JR McKendree 12.61 0.9 5
30 Wilson, Jacobi FR Ul-Monroe 12.64 0.9 5
31 Drew, Jennifer FR Ul-Monroe 12.69 2.3 3
32 Pryor, Janese FR Ms. Vlly. St. 12.74 0.9 5
33 Hillman, Tegra JR Stillman 12.75 0.9 5
34 Woods, Dominque SO Shorter 12.77 0.9 5
35 Mendenhall, Cha'nese FR Western Mich. 12.80 1.2 4
36 Holden, Kennisha FR Shorter 12.82 -0.8 6
37 Dorsett, Ashlee SO Lindenwood 12.83 1.2 4
38 Dance, Ashley SR Samford 12.87 -2.0 7
39 Mullen, Aleesha JR Ul-Monroe 12.89 1.2 4
40 Wright, Chasity FR McKendree 12.91 -2.0 7
41 Brothers, Rakeida FR Ul-Monroe 12.97 -2.0 7
42 bradley, adriennie SR Unattached 12.99 0.9 5
43 Graf, Leslie FR Samford 13.09 -0.4 8
44 Taylor, Kim FR U.A.B. 13.10 -0.8 6
45 McIntosh, Charnita SO Shorter 13.11 0.9 5
46 Harris, Ashley JR McKendree 13.12 -0.8 6
47 Piorkowski, Anika FR Lipscomb 13.15 -0.8 6
48 Weger, Kristin SO U.A.H. 13.16 -0.4 8
49 Bell, Alicia SR Ms. Vlly. St. 13.17 -2.0 7
50 Clark, Courtney FR J'Ville St. 13.24 -0.4 8
51 Beard, Travon SO SE Missouri 13.38 -0.4 8
52 Hooks, Unique FR SE Missouri 13.40 -2.0 7
52 Lewey, Sarah FR Ct. Methodist 13.40 -0.4 8
54 Ross, Traneika SO Lindenwood 13.42 0.9 5
55 Collins, Jo'Nee SR Ms. Vlly. St. 13.43 -2.0 7
55 Stevens, Leticha FR Lindenwood 13.43 2.3 3
57 Moffett, Tatum FR Samford 13.45 -2.0 7
58 Elibe, Erinma SO Western Mich. 13.51 -2.0 7
59 Winkler, Valerie JR Lipscomb 13.80 -0.4 8
-- Randle, Sierra SO Ms. Vlly. St. FS 1.3 2
-- Spann, Tiffany JR Ms. Vlly. St. FS -0.8 6
-- Floyd, Victoria SO Ul-Monroe DNF 2.3 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Facility: T 22.38 1987 Lillie Letherwood, Alabama
Meet: M 22.92 1990 Lillie Leatherwood, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Baldwin, LaJada JR Ole Miss 23.76 0.5 1
2 Bartholomew, Trish Unattached 24.00 0.5 1
3 Wilson, Crystal SR Mississippi St. 24.44 0.5 1
4 Rives, Lynette Elite Sports 24.49 0.5 1
5 Morrison, Kellie SR Western Ky 24.53 0.5 1
6 Baker, Taneisha JR Mississippi St. 24.64 0.5 1
7 Watson, Angel FR U.A.B. 24.71 4.1 2
8 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 24.94 4.1 2
9 Oliver, Laveeta FR J'Ville St. 24.98 -0.5 4
10 Chatman, Victoria JR Western Mich. 25.09 -1.0 3
11 Lewis, Jerika FR SE Missouri 25.18 0.5 1
12 Sewell, Brittany SO Shorter 25.21 -0.5 4
13 Bailey, Aireonna FR Indiana 25.26 4.1 2
14 Armstead, Camilla FR Alabama 25.28 -2.1 7
15 Stewartson, Ashlie SO Shorter 25.52 -1.0 3
15 Horne, DeAudrea FR Western Ky 25.52 4.1 2
17 Joseph, Rachel JR U.A.H. 25.57 3.1 6
18 Cash, Xandria JR Ms. Vlly. St. 25.61 -0.5 4
19 Kahle, Rachel JR SE Missouri 25.62 -1.0 3
19 Randle, Sierra SO Ms. Vlly. St. 25.62 -0.5 4
21 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena FR Ole Miss 25.63 -0.5 4
22 Williams, Jasmine FR Ole Miss 25.67 -1.0 3
22 Riel, Tianna Unattached 25.67 -1.0 3
24 Romero, Devon JR Alabama 25.70 3.1 6
25 Moreland, Tia SO Shorter 25.80 2.4 8
26 Beverly, Mariko FR Ul-Monroe 25.81 -0.5 4
27 Katchen, Thelyssa FR U.A.B. 25.85 -3.4 5
28 Bond, Elizabeth FR J'Ville St. 25.92 -3.4 5
29 Graham, Toni SO Alabama 25.94 -3.4 5
30 Jenkins, Brittni JR Ul-Monroe 26.03 -2.1 7
31 Burua, Betty SO Arkansas-P.B. 26.05 -3.4 5
32 Johnson, Latrice JR U.A.H. 26.07 -3.4 5
33 Rayfield, Brianna FR So Miss. 26.12 3.1 6
34 Kotan, Keith SO Lindenwood 26.16 2.4 8
34 Wilson, Jacobi FR Ul-Monroe 26.16 -0.5 4
34 Munwam, Leya SO Western Mich. 26.16 -3.4 5
37 Drew, Jennifer FR Ul-Monroe 26.24 -2.1 7
38 Kerr, Tammille Unattached 26.35 -1.0 3
38 Mendenhall, Cha'nese FR Western Mich. 26.35 -2.1 7
40 Myers, Shaycoya JR Western Ky 26.42 -1.0 3
41 Pryor, Janese FR Ms. Vlly. St. 26.51 -2.1 7
42 Coulibaly, Teneignue JR Lindenwood 26.53 3.1 6
43 Cullors, Candace JR Austin Peay 26.57 3.1 6
44 Jones, Mia SO Shorter 26.60 3.1 6
45 Woods, Dominque SO Shorter 26.66 1.5 9
46 Hamilton, Shilpa JR McKendree 26.74 -3.4 5
47 Walker, Chandra SO Arkansas-P.B. 26.88 -2.1 7
48 Godwin, Sha'Doris FR Shorter 26.90 -2.1 7
49 Lopez-Rogina, Alex SO U.A.H. 26.95 2.4 8
50 bradley, adriennie SR Unattached 27.03 3.1 6
51 Mathewson, Shelly SR Western Mich. 27.08 2.4 8
52 Moody, Jamine JR Austin Peay 27.15 1.5 9
53 Elibe, Erinma SO Western Mich. 27.16 2.4 8
54 McDonald, Julie FR Samford 27.18 1.5 9
55 Dorsett, Ashlee SO Lindenwood 27.26 -1.6 10
56 Clark, Courtney FR J'Ville St. 27.29 2.4 8
57 Beard, Travon SO SE Missouri 27.30 -2.1 7
58 Henke, Kelsey FR Lindenwood 27.33 -1.6 10
59 Bell, Alicia SR Ms. Vlly. St. 27.37 1.5 9
60 McDonald, Ashley FR Ul-Monroe 27.38 2.4 8
61 Wright, Chasity FR McKendree 27.44 3.1 6
62 Brothers, Rakeida FR Ul-Monroe 27.71 1.5 9
63 Key, Callerina FR Unattached 27.72 2.4 8
64 Weger, Kristin SO U.A.H. 27.74 1.5 9
65 Wade, Jalisa JR Stillman 27.83 -1.6 10
66 Miller, Meagan JR Alabama 27.91 1.5 9
67 Hooks, Unique FR SE Missouri 27.99 1.5 9
68 Orr, Jamesia FR Stillman 28.11 -1.6 10
69 Harris, Ashley JR McKendree 28.15 -3.4 5
70 Knox, Diamond FR Austin Peay 28.39 1.5 9
71 Lewey, Sarah FR Ct. Methodist 28.75 -1.6 10
72 Suggs, Erin SO Arkansas-P.B. 29.21 -1.6 10
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Facility: T 50.84 5/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Meet: M 52.16 1998 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muir, Jody-Ann FR Mississippi St. 53.75 1
2 Chatman, Victoria JR Western Mich. 53.99 1
3 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 55.43 1
4 Bartholomew, Trish Unattached 55.48 1
5 Hollingsworth, Lauren FR Ole Miss 55.94 3
6 Hartman, Lindsey JR Indiana 55.95 2
7 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 55.97 1
8 Hilt, Rebecca JR U.A.H. 56.23 2
9 Baker, Ashley JR Indiana 56.39 3
10 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia FR Ole Miss 56.53 1
11 Stewartson, Ashlie SO Shorter 56.74 2
12 Munwam, Leya SO Western Mich. 56.78 3
13 Burua, Betty SO Arkansas-P.B. 57.18 4
14 Bond, Elizabeth FR J'Ville St. 57.19 2
15 Expose, Karina FR U.A.B. 57.21 3
16 Stephens, Sara FR Lipscomb 57.36 4
17 Christopher, Ruth FR Indiana 57.58 2
18 Elibe, Erinma SO Western Mich. 58.37 6
19 Moreland, Tia SO Shorter 58.47 5
20 Scott, Jasmin SO Austin Peay 58.58 4
21 Armstead, Camilla FR Alabama 58.60 6
22 Jones, Tasheilra SR J'Ville St. 58.89 5
23 Romero, Devon JR Alabama 59.35 6
24 Kotan, Keith SO Lindenwood 59.37 6
25 Dance, Ashley SR Samford 59.38 5
26 Francis, Tamara SR Shorter 59.46 6
27 Coulibaly, Teneignue JR Lindenwood 59.85 4
28 Williams, Angel FR Ms. Vlly. St. 59.90 5
29 Robinson, Kerry FR Ole Miss 1:00.04 4
30 Horne, DeAudrea FR Western Ky 1:00.23 5
31 Hemphill, Rachel SR Lindenwood 1:00.25 8
32 Godwin, Sha'Doris FR Shorter 1:00.27 7
33 Moffett, Tatum FR Samford 1:00.30 7
34 Anderson, Chestina JR Stillman 1:00.84 4
35 Goldfarb, Aly SR Birmingham-So. 1:00.92 5
36 Evans, Jolisa SR So Miss. 1:00.96 4
37 Stewart, Jalicia FR Ole Miss 1:00.99 4
38 Graf, Leslie FR Samford 1:01.01 8
39 Walker, Chandra SO Arkansas-P.B. 1:01.29 8
40 Haggins, Keiera SO Shorter 1:01.42 7
41 Wood, Julie SR Austin Peay 1:01.57 8
42 Arnold, Ariel FR Western Mich. 1:01.93 6
43 Piorkowski, Anika FR Lipscomb 1:02.06 7
44 Henke, Kelsey FR Lindenwood 1:02.43 8
45 Hill, Arvesha SR Lindenwood 1:02.92 9
46 Miller, Meagan JR Alabama 1:03.36 8
47 Joyce, Sasha SR McKendree 1:03.70 6
48 Winkler, Valerie JR Lipscomb 1:03.86 8
49 Hamilton, Shameka SO Western Mich. 1:04.16 7
50 Key, Callerina FR Unattached 1:04.46 8
51 Gladbach, Katie FR Ct. Methodist 1:04.62 9
52 Belmont, Starr JR Furman 1:04.98 9
53 Trokey, Jayna SO Ct. Methodist 1:05.76 9
54 Slatter, Megan FR Furman 1:06.62 9
55 Ware, Nadia SO McKendree 1:08.26 8
56 Cole, Lena FR Furman 1:08.58 9
57 Chitwood, Rue SR Alabama 1:10.89 7
58 Brown, Tonya SR McKendree 1:11.95 9
-- Katchen, Thelyssa FR U.A.B. FS 4
-- Wade, Jalisa JR Stillman DNF 6
-- Cash, Xandria JR Ms. Vlly. St. DNF 3
-- Holmes, Misha FR Furman DNF 7
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: T 2:02.51 1987 Alisa Harvey, Tennessee
Meet: M 2:03.97 1992 Mireille Sankatsing, E. Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Bianca JR U.A.B. 2:13.97
2 Tucker, Jeriesha FR Western Mich. 2:15.08
3 Zaragoza, Elizabeth SR Ct. Methodist 2:15.13
4 Johnson, Alicia FR Arkansas-P.B. 2:15.30
5 Adeyemi, Esther SR Arkansas-P.B. 2:15.67
6 Gilmore, Leigh SO Alabama 2:15.83
7 Gray, Jordan FR Indiana 2:16.05
8 Odom, Jill SR Western Mich. 2:16.11
9 Cremeans, Cara FR Western Mich. 2:16.40
10 Benson, Holly FR Samford 2:16.55
11 Ositelu, Monique JR Furman 2:17.02
12 Denton, Elsbeth FR Alabama 2:17.40
13 Smyth, Chelsea Rae SO Mississippi St. 2:17.41
14 Barnard, Ninfa FR Arkansas-P.B. 2:18.12
15 Goldfarb, Aly SR Birmingham-So. 2:19.35
16 Will, Katlyn FR Alabama 2:19.61
17 Hamilton, Shameka SO Western Mich. 2:20.38
18 Seymour, Ashley FR Indiana 2:20.46
19 Johnson, Kelsey SO Alabama 2:21.17
20 Callahan, Jenna JR Furman 2:21.63
21 Williams, Angel FR Ms. Vlly. St. 2:22.57
22 Citireag, Veronica JR J'Ville St. 2:22.71
23 Mead, Tiffany FR SE Missouri 2:23.19
24 Avery, Janelle SO Austin Peay 2:23.42
25 Anderson, Chestina JR Stillman 2:24.26
26 Garcia, Jasmine FR Ul-Monroe 2:27.51
27 Kneip, Allison SO Ole Miss 2:29.07
28 Haertling, Lanie SO SE Missouri 2:29.47
29 Burke, Jodian FR Ms. Vlly. St. 2:29.61
30 Smith, Adonique FR J'Ville St. 2:30.12
31 Coleman, Christina FR Mississippi St. 2:30.27
32 Chibanda, Tanyaradzwa FR Lindenwood 2:30.57
33 Tyler, Airika SO McKendree 2:30.71
34 Chitwood, Rue SR Alabama 2:30.92
35 Nall, Andrea FR Samford 2:32.76
36 Clark, Arianne SO Austin Peay 2:33.21
37 McChristian, Erin SO Furman 2:35.98
38 Wilson, Lakeitha SO Stillman 2:38.80
39 Arnold, Ariel FR Western Mich. 2:48.27
40 Cade, Chantrice SO Stillman 2:54.16
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: T 4:14.97 5/2007 Dacia Barr, Arkansas
Meet: M 4:18.38 1999 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chemweno, Vasity JR Western Ky 4:31.10
2 Neal, Hillary JR Samford 4:33.16
3 Ginther, Samantha FR Indiana 4:33.19
4 Duerksen, Kelsey FR Indiana 4:33.38
5 Phillips, Chloe FR Mississippi St. 4:36.27
6 Raby, Arianne FR Indiana 4:36.86
7 Mudy, Justyna SO Shorter 4:42.68
8 Twigg, Amanda FR Lipscomb 4:43.08
9 Ehrman, Breanne SO Indiana 4:43.40
10 D'Alessio, Lauren FR Samford 4:44.00
11 Whitley, Rachel FR Western Mich. 4:44.60
12 Fayen, Lauren SO U.A.B. 4:44.95
13 Standridge, Colleen SO U.A.B. 4:45.03
14 Hood, Kendel SR U.A.B. 4:46.55
15 Taylor, Lucy SO U.A.B. 4:49.42
16 Hawkins, Meghan SO Alabama 4:51.37
17 Domingue, Simone JR Mississippi St. 4:52.28
18 Karcher, Kelly FR Mississippi St. 4:53.87
19 Williamson, Mary JR Birmingham-So. 4:54.27
20 Tucker, Jeriesha FR Western Mich. 4:54.35
21 Lockhart, Dominique SO Mississippi St. 4:54.38
22 Barnard, Ninfa FR Arkansas-P.B. 4:54.74
23 Robertson, Madeleine FR Ul-Monroe 4:55.81
24 Stam, Ericka FR J'Ville St. 4:55.89
25 Dalton, Kalli FR Mississippi St. 4:56.18
26 Eskildsen, Ilea Unattached 4:56.69
27 Callahan, Jenna JR Furman 4:57.31
28 Pappu, Priya FR Lipscomb 4:57.61
29 Wirzba, Emily FR Furman 4:57.71
30 Harper, Jordan JR Alabama 4:59.93
31 Avery, Janelle SO Austin Peay 5:01.73
32 Jensen, Erika FR Western Mich. 5:02.07
33 Klassen, Jillian JR Samford 5:04.27
34 Vogel, Verena FR Indiana 5:04.57
35 Chumo, Jackline JR Arkansas-P.B. 5:04.64
36 Moylan, Kara FR So Miss. 5:04.84
37 Jarman, Anna FR Mississippi St. 5:05.41
38 Moody, Haley JR Alabama 5:05.66
39 Greenwell, Haley FR Mississippi St. 5:05.85
40 Marvel, Shelby FR Lipscomb 5:05.86
41 Moore, Emily JR Birmingham-So. 5:06.28
42 Tyler, Meredith Alabama 5:07.79
43 Threlkeld, Anne FR Ole Miss 5:08.97
44 Keithan, Alli SO Samford 5:10.38
45 Johnson, Alicia FR Arkansas-P.B. 5:10.76
46 Blacklock, Tyler FR Ul-Monroe 5:11.02
47 Barbee, Candace FR Western Ky 5:11.66
48 Owens, Kasey JR SE Missouri 5:11.89
49 Tauni, Winny FR Ms. Vlly. St. 5:12.83
50 Pierce, Allyson FR U.A.H. 5:13.48
51 Hankcock, Haley FR U.A.H. 5:13.50
52 Larsen, Shamai SR Austin Peay 5:14.36
53 Grayson, Autumn SO Western Mich. 5:15.01
54 Goubet, Elise FR Alabama 5:15.34
55 McKee, Lindsey FR Alabama 5:16.14
56 Gaskill, Christi FR Samford 5:21.86
57 Davis, Madison FR Samford 5:22.19
58 Shaw, Kaitlin JR Shorter 5:23.09
59 Florey, Danielle SR J'Ville St. 5:25.03
60 Quisenberry, Deanna SO Ct. Methodist 5:27.04
61 Stewart, Laura JR Lipscomb 5:30.73
62 Leaton, Tabatha FR Ct. Methodist 5:34.85
63 Molnar, Alyssa FR Austin Peay 5:36.92
64 Linders, Kirstyn FR Ct. Methodist 5:39.92
65 Chibanda, Tanyaradzwa FR Lindenwood 5:45.08
66 Rooney, Kelley SR So Miss. 5:53.03
67 Denny, Kasey FR Lindenwood 5:54.22
68 Wilson, Lakeitha SO Stillman 6:13.64
69 Cade, Chantrice SO Stillman 6:25.95
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Front row is 1-16, Second row is 17-32, Third row is 33 and Up
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Facility: T 16:17.00 1989 Sammie Resh, Nabraska
Meet: M 16:32.27 2001 Radka Holubova, New Orleans
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koenegstein, Juli SR SE Missouri 17:40.33
2 Waites, Logan SO Ole Miss 17:45.69
3 Matthews, Jenna JR Western Mich. 17:58.52
4 Johnson, Brittany SR Furman 18:00.59
5 Finn, Michelle SO Western Ky 18:03.98
6 Kowalski, Chloe SO Furman 18:12.47
7 Gammon, Stephanie Unattached 18:13.86
8 Bartonjo, Jane JR Western Ky 18:14.75
9 Moylan, Krista FR So Miss. 18:19.92
10 Mancuso, Carolyn SO West Alabama 18:22.51
11 Williams, Megan JR Alabama 18:25.91
12 Hale, Madison FR Western Ky 18:29.05
13 Eskildsen, Ilea Unattached 18:31.15
14 Chumo, Jackline JR Arkansas-P.B. 18:32.67
15 Van Batavia, Louisa SO Lipscomb 18:35.34
16 Brunmeier, Amber JR Western Mich. 18:42.82
17 Pal, Szandra SR SE Missouri 18:52.44
18 Olsen, Kristina SR U.A.B. 18:53.42
19 Anderson, Caitlin JR Lipscomb 19:00.59
20 Kyser, Gwen SO U.A.H. 19:04.23
21 Beals, Catherine SO Lipscomb 19:04.32
22 Tauni, Winny FR Ms. Vlly. St. 19:06.59
23 Lehman, Ashley FR Lipscomb 19:07.28
24 Myers, Denise FR Ul-Monroe 19:09.46
25 Ulrich, Kristy SO U.A.H. 19:10.02
26 Hodges, Caitlin JR Birmingham-So. 19:10.13
27 McFarlin, Meredith FR Lipscomb 19:13.16
28 Nousain, Cayla Unattached 19:15.42
29 Bryant, Julia JR Furman 19:16.17
30 Coggins, Charlee SO Furman 19:18.04
31 Adams, Anna JR Ole Miss 19:19.60
32 Friedman, Rachel JR Western Ky 19:22.15
33 Zidar, Deanna SO Samford 19:25.90
34 Pilcher, Lauren JR Samford 19:27.87
35 Riley, Eileen FR Mississippi St. 19:30.41
36 Randolph, Jenny JR Lipscomb 19:43.03
37 Bowers, Kayln FR Western Ky 20:11.35
38 Sack, Katie JR Birmingham-So. 20:14.48
39 Woldtvedt, Linnea SR SE Missouri 20:15.95
40 Jackson, Lillie FR Samford 20:18.13
41 Grube, Molly SR Western Mich. 20:30.92
42 Gonzalez, Jessica SO West Alabama 20:31.28
43 Rosetti, Tricia SO Furman 20:35.41
44 Gentry, Ella SO Ole Miss 20:59.26
45 Frayre, Julie SR Shorter 21:46.73
46 Denny, Kasey FR Lindenwood 22:10.01
-- Bruce, Loren FR Mississippi St. DNF
-- McCulloch, Jamie FR Ole Miss DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 31:25.45 5/4/2008 Sally Kipyego', Texas Tech
Facility: T 33:35.41 1987 Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama
Meet: M 33:35.41 1988 Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeLone, Helene FR Indiana 37:26.17
2 Ledgerwood, Stephanie FR So Miss. 38:32.82
3 Carrillo, Monica JR Arkansas-P.B. 38:47.76
4 Stovall, Ashley FR J'Ville St. 38:55.01
5 Kulow, Jenny JR Indiana 39:16.14
6 Scrivener, Lisa JR Ct. Methodist 44:08.25
-- Gilmore, Sarah SO Alabama DNF
-- Atencio, Karla JR Arkansas-P.B. DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Facility: T 13.04 1996 Kim Carson, L.S.U.
Meet: M 13.04 1996 Kim Carson, L.S.U.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Laing, Kimberley JR Alabama 13.58 0.8 1
2 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 13.96 0.8 1
3 Frimpong, Audra SO Alabama 14.14 0.8 1
4 Hamilton, Samantha JR U.A.B. 14.15 0.8 1
5 McCoy, Amanda SR Austin Peay 14.30 0.8 1
6 Smith, Samantha SR Western Ky 14.31 1.0 2
7 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 14.36 0.8 1
8 Riel, Tianna Unattached 14.38 0.8 1
9 Morman, Marci FR Ole Miss 14.53 1.0 2
10 McMillan, Timara SR U.A.B. 14.54 0.8 1
11 Kerr, Tammille Unattached 14.57 1.0 2
12 Clarke, Ann-Marie SO Indiana 14.78 1.0 2
13 Myers, Shaycoya JR Western Ky 14.86 1.0 2
14 Campbell, Iris FR Western Mich. 14.94 0.9 3
15 Tolliver, Leigha FR Austin Peay 15.00 1.0 2
16 McDonald, Julie FR Samford 15.05 1.0 2
17 Johnson, Kimaya FR U.A.H. 15.16 0.9 3
18 Stone, Valerie Unattached 15.19 1.4 5
19 Fenton, Amanda SO Western Mich. 15.24 0.9 3
20 Harris, Monique SO Western Ky 15.25 0.8 1
21 Omotayo, Sarah SO So Miss. 15.30 0.9 3
22 Brown, Alexis SR Western Mich. 15.36 0.9 3
23 Thomas, Jade FR Ul-Monroe 15.37 1.0 2
24 Tucker, Jasmine SO Arkansas-P.B. 15.55 -1.3 4
25 Sturkie, Natasha SO J'Ville St. 15.68 0.9 3
26 Hunault, Ashley JR Western Mich. 15.71 0.9 3
27 Hooks, Unique FR SE Missouri 15.74 0.9 3
28 Spann, Tiffany JR Ms. Vlly. St. 15.88 -1.3 4
29 Vance, Kamry FR Ul-Monroe 15.91 1.0 2
30 Monger, Latoya JR Austin Peay 16.01 -1.3 4
31 Suggs, Erin SO Arkansas-P.B. 16.06 -1.3 4
32 Murphy, LaShundra FR J'Ville St. 16.43 -1.3 4
33 Haggins, Keiera SO Shorter 16.68 1.4 5
34 Joyce, Sasha SR McKendree 16.69 -1.3 4
35 Guffey, Jamie SO Ct. Methodist 16.75 1.4 5
36 Coons, Jessica JR Shorter 16.85 -1.3 4
37 Yount, Melissa FR Lindenwood 17.50 -1.3 4
38 Truex, Amelia FR Ct. Methodist 17.57 1.4 5
39 Garrigus, Shelby FR Ct. Methodist 17.96 1.4 5
40 Brush, Caitlin SR Shorter 18.67 1.4 5
41 Mathewson, Shelly SR Western Mich. 19.10 1.4 5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Facility: T 55.77 5/2007 Nickiesha Wilson, L.S.U.
Meet: M 56.70 1998 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Persson, Sofie JR Ole Miss 58.33 1
2 Dacus, Jasmine SR Ole Miss 1:00.26 1
3 Owens, Talaya JR Alabama 1:00.30 1
4 Lee, Talisha JR Mississippi St. 1:00.95 2
5 Smith, Kayla SR Indiana 1:01.32 1
6 Clarke, Ann-Marie SO Indiana 1:01.93 1
7 Harris, Monique SO Western Ky 1:01.96 1
8 Obi, Chiamaka JR Austin Peay 1:02.53 2
9 Covington, Brittany FR Mississippi St. 1:02.67 2
10 Brown, Alexis SR Western Mich. 1:03.71 1
11 Calhoun, Brittany FR Western Mich. 1:03.72 3
12 Harley, Rachel FR U.A.B. 1:03.79 2
13 Thomas, Lytrice FR U.A.B. 1:03.80 2
14 Thomas, Jade FR Ul-Monroe 1:05.26 3
15 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 1:05.65 3
16 Carson, Ashley FR Austin Peay 1:05.68 3
17 Sturkie, Latasha SO J'Ville St. 1:06.32 3
18 Stone, Valerie Unattached 1:06.63 4
19 Fenton, Amanda SO Western Mich. 1:06.68 4
20 Campbell, Iris FR Western Mich. 1:06.77 4
21 Coons, Jessica JR Shorter 1:06.99 4
22 Omotayo, Sarah SO So Miss. 1:07.04 3
23 Bridenbaugh, Ashley FR Samford 1:07.56 4
24 Chambers, Christina SR U.A.B. 1:07.87 3
25 Butler, Shira SO J'Ville St. 1:07.92 5
26 Vance, Kamry FR Ul-Monroe 1:08.05 2
27 Beckett, Nefertiti FR Ul-Monroe 1:09.03 3
28 Murphy, LaShundra FR J'Ville St. 1:09.58 5
29 Yount, Melissa FR Lindenwood 1:10.64 4
30 Lee, Candace SR Ms. Vlly. St. 1:11.65 5
31 Tucker, Jasmine SO Arkansas-P.B. 1:12.43 4
32 Watts, Stacia FR U.A.H. 1:12.70 5
33 Fowler, Kayla SO McKendree 1:12.88 4
34 O'Donnell, Danielle FR Ul-Monroe 1:16.60 5
35 Mullen, Aleesha JR Ul-Monroe 1:21.38 5
36 Woodruff, Natasha JR Shorter 1:21.48 5
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: T 10:13.73 2007 Sarah Madebach, Georgia
Meet: M 10:24.73 3/24/2007 Sarah Madebach, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Engel, Caitlin SO Indiana 10:46.67
2 Ridderman, Erica FR Indiana 11:04.15
3 Cherono, Jeniffer JR U.A.H. 11:12.70
4 Vaughn, Kristina SO U.A.B. 11:13.79
5 Torske, Andrea SO Alabama 11:18.17
6 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna JR So Miss. 11:24.50
7 Lockhart, Jocelyn FR So Miss. 11:31.73
8 Vaughn, Sara SO Alabama 11:32.52
9 Burgess, Kelsey FR Western Mich. 11:39.24
10 Gray, Haley FR Furman 11:39.32
11 Carinena, Ana JR Western Ky 11:43.18
12 Shelton, Rebecca SO Furman 11:47.19
13 Noble, Monica SO SE Missouri 12:11.63
14 Porter, Brianne FR Western Ky 12:16.83
15 Beaverson, Amber FR Ct. Methodist 12:44.40
16 Hale, Megan FR Western Ky 13:27.64
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
M�ller, Rieger, Auerswald, G�hr
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 National Team, USA national team
Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
Facility: T 43.33 L.S.U., L.S.U.
Rockett, Jones, Durst, Lee
Meet: M 44.20 1995 Georgia, Georgia
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ole Miss 'A' 45.94 3
2 Western Kentucky 'A' 46.22 3
3 Mississippi St. 'A' 46.23 3
4 Alabama 'A' 46.67 3
5 Southern Miss. 'A' 46.76 3
6 U.A.B. 'A' 47.18 2
7 Shorter 'A' 47.67 2
8 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 47.93 2
9 Mississippi Valley 'A' 48.02 2
10 Austin Peay 'A' 48.61 1
11 McKendree 'A' 48.81 1
12 Lindenwood 'A' 48.93 2
13 Alabama 'B' x49.63 1
14 Samford 'A' 50.24 1
15 Central Methodist 'A' 51.46 1
-- Western Michigan 'A' DQ 3 zone 2 infraction
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World: W 1:27.46 4/29/2000 USA, USA
Jenkins, Colander-Richardson, Perry, Jones
American: A 1:27.46 4/29/2000 USA Blue, USA national team
Jenkins, Colander-Richardson, Perry, Jones
Collegiate: C 1:29.78 4/26/2003 L.S.U., L.S.U.
Davy, Hall, Durst, Lee
Facility: T 1:33.04 3/1996 L.S.U., L.S.U.
Meet: M 1:33.04 1996 L.S.U., L.S.U.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southern Miss. 'A' 1:38.12 2
2 U.A.B. 'A' 1:38.21 2
3 Alabama 'A' 1:39.78 2
4 Mississippi St. 'A' 1:39.96 2
5 Ole Miss 'A' 1:40.09 2
6 Ul-Monroe 'A' 1:41.73 2
7 Jacksonville St. 'A' 1:42.73 1
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 1:44.78 1
9 Samford 'A' 1:45.01 1
10 Western Michigan 'A' 1:45.53 1
11 Alabama 'B' x1:46.56 1
12 Mississippi Valley 'A' 1:47.32 2
13 Lindenwood 'A' 1:47.36 1
14 Central Methodist 'A' 1:49.96 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 Soviet Union, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Facility: T 3:28.44 5/2007 South Carolina, South Carolina
Canty, Cross, Giles, Hastings
Meet: M 3:34.13 1995 L.S.U., L.S.U.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ole Miss 'A' 3:42.61 4
2 Mississippi St. 'A' 3:43.82 4
3 Indiana 'A' 3:47.56 4
4 Western Michigan 'A' 3:48.51 4
5 U.A.B. 'A' 3:51.62 3
6 Shorter 'A' 3:53.99 3
7 Jacksonville St. 'A' 3:54.00 2
8 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:54.89 3
9 Indiana 'B' x3:56.74 4
10 Alabama 'A' 3:56.88 2
11 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:58.98 4
12 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:59.03 3
13 SE Missouri 'A' 3:59.17 3
14 Indiana 'C' x4:00.38 3
15 Shorter 'B' x4:00.96 2
16 Stillman 'A' 4:08.78 1
17 Alabama 'B' x4:10.82 1
18 Central Methodist 'A' 4:11.02 1
19 Lindenwood 'A' 4:11.90 2
20 McKendree 'A' 4:16.58 1
21 Alabama 'C' x4:21.28 1
-- U.A.B. 'B' DNF 3
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, URS
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:17.91 4/25/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright
Collegiate: C 8:17.91 4/25/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright
Facility: T 8:38.18 3/1988 Kentucky, Kentucky
Meet: M 8:38.18 1988 Kentucky, Kentucky
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 9:07.45
2 U.A.B. 'A' 9:13.30
3 Western Michigan 'A' 9:15.63
4 Alabama 'A' 9:47.50
5 Mississippi Valley 'A' 10:12.68
6 Lipscomb 'A' 10:21.33
Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 17:08.34 4/24/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Price, Wright , Bell, Bowman
American: A 17:08.34 4/24/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Price, Wright, Bell, Bowman
Collegiate: C 17:08.34 4/24/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Price, Wright, Bell, Bowman
Facility: T 18:20.12 3/1994 Michigan, Michigan
Meet: M 18:20.12 1994 Michigan, Michigan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alabama 'A' 19:06.80
2 Indiana 'A' 19:16.70
3 Southern Miss. 'A' 19:41.91
4 Western Kentucky 'B' x20:11.10
5 Mississippi St. 'A' 20:12.63
6 Lipscomb 'A' 20:19.46
7 Western Michigan 'A' 20:21.69
8 SE Missouri 'A' 20:22.56
9 Western Kentucky 'A' 21:24.78
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
World: W 3:34.56 4/25/2009 Jamaica, JAM
Brooks, Whyte, Thompson, Sinclair
American: A 3:37.16 4/29/2006 USA Blue, USA national team
Smith, Williams, Hargrove, H. Clark
Collegiate: C 3:41.78 4/23/2004 Tennessee, Tennessee
Madison, Olupona, Trotter, Bennett
Facility: T 3:40.69 3/1993 Tennessee, Tennessee
Meet: M 3:40.69 1993 Tennessee, Tennessee
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 3:49.91
2 Ole Miss 'A' 3:51.18
3 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:57.71
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 4:07.63
5 SE Missouri 'A' 4:13.71
6 Western Michigan 'A' 4:14.58
7 Southern Miss. 'A' 4:19.67
8 Stillman 'A' 4:34.10
-- Austin Peay 'A' DQ zone 1 infraction
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 10:48.38 4/28/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Franey, Bennett, Halliday, Huber
Collegiate: C 10:48.38 4/28/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Franey, Bennett , Halliday, Huber
Facility: T 11:30.28 3/1996 Auburn, Auburn
Meet: M 11:30.28 1996 Auburn, Auburn
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 11:50.21
2 Samford 'A' 11:52.12
3 Mississippi St. 'A' 12:07.63
4 U.A.B. 'A' 12:16.23
5 Western Michigan 'A' 12:28.33
6 Lipscomb 'A' 12:41.06
7 Ul-Monroe 'A' 12:56.66
8 Jacksonville St. 'A' 13:09.91
9 Lipscomb 'B' x13:26.51
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
American: A 52.96 4/25/2008 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Mayo, Holmes, Adams, Williams
Collegiate: C 52.77 4/25/2008 LSU, LSU
Jones, Boyd, Ohanaja, Wilson
Facility: T 54.36 3/2005 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech
Meet: M 54.36 3/19/2005 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Kentucky 'A' 57.49 1
2 Alabama 'A' 57.69 2
3 Mississippi St. 'A' 57.95 2
4 U.A.B. 'A' 58.68 2
5 Austin Peay 'A' 59.68 1
6 Western Michigan 'A' 1:00.14 2
-- Indiana 'A' DQ 1 zone infraction
-- Ole Miss 'A' DQ 1 zone infraction
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 175, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Acuff / Bergqvist/ Hooker, UCLA/ SMU/ Texa
Facility: T 6-01.25 1993 Corbett/ Spencer, ???/ Georgia
Meet: M 1.92m 3/24/2007 Levern Spencer, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mehl, Nora JR U.A.B. 1.79m 5-10.50
2 Jones, Ke'Airra SO So Miss. 1.79m 5-10.50
3 Rhoades, Ashley SR Indiana 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Kimoto, Emma FR Indiana 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Merriweather, Jessica JR Mississippi St. 1.70m 5-07.00
6 McCoy, Amanda SR Austin Peay 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Terry, Chenelle FR Samford 1.70m 5-07.00
8 Brown, Alexis SR Western Mich. 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Thomas, Erika FR J'Ville St. 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Kerr, Tammille Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Mathewson, Shelly SR Western Mich. 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Moore, Nadia FR McKendree 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Beckett, Nefertiti FR Ul-Monroe 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Hall, Alyssa FR Mississippi St. 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Paine, Alexis FR Alabama 1.60m 5-03.00
11 McSwain, Akira FR U.A.B. 1.60m 5-03.00
17 Hay, Chasity FR Ul-Monroe 1.55m 5-01.00
17 O'Donnell, Danielle FR Ul-Monroe 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Hill, Taylor JR Ul-Monroe 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Thomas, Jade FR Ul-Monroe 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Runyon-Davis, Jessica FR Austin Peay 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Riel, Tianna Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Barajas, Rebeca SO Ct. Methodist 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Bauman, Miranda SO U.A.H. 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Palmer, Stacia SO Ul-Monroe 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Nocero, Donnell FR J'Ville St. 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Love, Niesha FR Ole Miss NH
-- Schnurbusch, Jill FR SE Missouri NH
-- Fulton, Kate FR Ct. Methodist NH
-- Gladbach, Katie FR Ct. Methodist NH
-- Brush, Caitlin SR Shorter NH
-- Araiinejad, Nadia FR U.A.H. NH
-- Harbstreet, Cara JR SE Missouri NH
-- Monger, Latoya JR Austin Peay NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression-2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65,
3.75, 3.85, 3.95
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2008 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Facility: T 13-06.25 5/2007 Jodi Unger, Arkansas
Meet: M 3.66m 1999 Shannon Gallagher, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ross, Sarah SO Western Mich. 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Goldfarb, Aly SR Birmingham-So. 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Lococo, Brianna SO Austin Peay 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP O O XXX
3 Paine, Alexis FR Alabama 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O XXX
5 Wandyg, Bailey SR Western Mich. 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP XO O XXX
6 Leung, Amanda FR Lindenwood 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO XO O XXX
7 Denson, Chelsea JR J'Ville St. 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP O XO XXX
7 Harwood, Audrey SR SE Missouri 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP O XO XXX
9 Buchheit, Nikki FR SE Missouri 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXO XXX
10 Schnurbusch, Jill FR SE Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
11 Hester, Charity FR Western Mich. 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
11 Wall, Skylar FR Austin Peay 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
13 Hall, Morgan FR Mississippi St. 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
13 Nagle, Julia JR U.A.H. 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
15 Markiewicz, Ericka FR J'Ville St. 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
-- Eads, Emily SO Mississippi St. NH
2.90
XXX
-- Ward, Zaneta FR Stillman NH
2.90
XXX
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression- ,
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 4.40m 3/24/2007 Andre Pickens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tisher, Neal FR Ole Miss 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Cooper, Lynda Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Ahbe, Kelsie FR Indiana 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Bartkiewicz, Molly SR Austin Peay 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Zhidkova, Anna JR Western Ky 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP O XO XXX
6 Strickland, Katherine SR Alabama 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXO XXX
7 Bedsole, Laura FR Samford 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
7 Wiley, Amber JR J'Ville St. 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XXX
9 Williams, Laura SR Indiana 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP XXO XXX
10 Barron, Mary JR Samford 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
10 Wills, Mackenzie SO Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
-- Chin, Stephanie JR Indiana NH
3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Measure everyone's first legal mark.
Minimun distance for a second mark is 5.33
Top 9 plus ties to finals
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Facility: T 21-11.75 5/2007 Brittney Reese, Ole Miss
Meet: M 6.74m 2001 Tricia Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Copeland, Wendy SR Mississippi St. 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50
5.62m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 6.08m(+0.0) 5.93m(-1.3) 5.70m(1.3) 5.35m(+0.0)
2 Hunault, Ashley JR Western Mich. 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
5.84m(-1.6) 5.65m(-1.8) 5.53m(-1.6) 5.71m(0.9) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.85m(0.4)
3 May, Ashley SR So Miss. 5.74m 0.3 18-10.00
5.52m(-1.4) 5.71m(-2.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.74m(0.3) ND(NWI)
4 Jenkins, Rachel JR Ole Miss 5.71m -3.8 18-09.00
ND(NWI) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.8) 5.71m(-3.8) 5.70m(-1.5) 5.51m(-0.9)
5 Wallace, Keisha FR Mississippi St. 5.65m 1.9 18-06.50
5.65m(1.9) 5.50m(1.9) 5.04m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Frimpong, Audra SO Alabama 5.63m 1.2 18-05.75
5.63m(1.2) 5.37m(0.8) 5.33m(2.2) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.02m(-0.2)
7 Smith, Sharika SO Western Ky 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25
5.26m(1.7) 5.59m(+0.0) ND(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
8 Morman, Marci FR Ole Miss 5.55m -0.5 18-02.50
5.51m(-2.8) 5.55m(-0.5) ND(NWI) 5.43m(-0.7) 5.32m(-0.7) 5.54m(0.1)
9 Tolliver, Leigha FR Austin Peay 5.53m 1.9 18-01.75
5.23m(0.3) 5.53m(1.9) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.40m(-2.3) 5.47m(0.2) 5.40m(-0.3)
10 Thomas, Jerrica JR Ul-Monroe 5.45m 0.1 17-10.75
5.45m(0.1) 5.38m(-0.1) 5.06m(-0.3)
11 Tupper, Christina SR J'Ville St. 5.42m 0.1 17-09.50
5.42m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
12 Smith, Samantha SR Western Ky 5.37m -0.1 17-07.50
5.37m(-0.1) 5.28m(-0.9) 5.14m(0.2)
13 McMillan, Timara SR U.A.B. 5.35m -0.7 17-06.75
5.34m(1.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.7)
14 Francis, Tamara SR Shorter 5.33m -3.3 17-06.00
5.33m(-3.3) 5.24m(-2.3) 5.20m(-3.5)
15 Norton, Kelly JR Ole Miss 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
5.12m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 4.87m(-1.0)
16 Coleman, Jacqueline SR Indiana 5.11m -1.1 16-09.25
5.05m(-1.4) 5.11m(-1.1) ND(NWI)
17 Gaines, Aria SO Ole Miss 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
5.07m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 4.90m(1.5)
18 Harris, Page FR J'Ville St. 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25
4.85m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.3)
19 Vance, Kamry FR Ul-Monroe 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25
4.88m(-0.3) 4.98m(+0.0) ND(NWI)
19 Bell, Alicia SR Ms. Vlly. St. 4.98m 1.5 16-04.25
4.94m(0.4) 4.71m(1.9) 4.98m(1.5)
21 Rumphs, Celeste FR Ul-Monroe 4.97m -1.6 16-03.75
FOUL 4.89m(-0.3) 4.97m(-1.6)
22 Smith, Alexis FR Ul-Monroe 4.96m 2.1 16-03.25
4.95m(0.5) 4.80m(-2.0) 4.96m(2.1)
23 Hay, Chasity FR Ul-Monroe 4.92m 1.2 16-01.75
4.92m(1.2) 4.86m(-0.1) ND(NWI)
24 Moore, Nadia FR McKendree 4.86m 1.9 15-11.50
4.86m(1.9) 4.81m(-1.6) ND(NWI)
24 Leslie, Samantha FR So Miss. 4.86m 0.1 15-11.50
ND(NWI) 4.75m(-0.3) 4.86m(0.1)
26 Key, Callerina FR Unattached 4.82m 0.9 15-09.75
4.82m(0.9) 4.75m(0.1) 4.75m(+0.0)
27 Leatherwood, Jasmine SR Stillman 4.76m 0.4 15-07.50
4.62m(+0.0) 4.76m(0.4) ND(NWI)
28 Barajas, Rebeca SO Ct. Methodist 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00
4.70m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 4.70m(-1.0)
29 O'Donnell, Danielle FR Ul-Monroe 4.65m 1.9 15-03.25
4.39m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.8) 4.65m(1.9)
30 Truex, Amelia FR Ct. Methodist 4.57m 0.2 15-00.00
4.46m(-0.8) 4.28m(-1.1) 4.57m(0.2)
30 Beckett, Nefertiti FR Ul-Monroe 4.57m 1.3 15-00.00
4.24m(-1.0) 4.49m(0.8) 4.57m(1.3)
32 Love, Niesha FR Ole Miss 4.42m 0.3 14-06.00
4.23m(-1.0) ND(NWI) 4.42m(0.3)
33 Lewis, Rayenecia SO Stillman 4.33m +0.0 14-02.50
3.86m(-2.7) 4.33m(+0.0) ND(NWI)
34 Jones, Teiler SO Stillman 3.99m 1.7 13-01.25
3.78m(0.8) 3.99m(1.7) 3.73m(-0.4)
-- McIntosh, Charnita SO Shorter ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Measure everyone's first legal mark.
Minimun distance for a second mark is 11.27
Top 9 plus ties to the finals
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiomb� Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Facility: T 45-00.50 1987 Flora Hyacinth, Alabama
Meet: M 13.53m 2003 Andreja Ribac, Midd. Tenn. T.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 May, Ashley SR So Miss. 12.42m 1.5 40-09.00
12.27m(2.2) 12.19m(3.0) FOUL 12.42m(1.5) FOUL 12.20m(2.5)
2 Gaines, Aria SO Ole Miss 12.33m 1.7 40-05.50
11.75m(3.3) 11.99m(3.0) 12.08m(1.8) 12.33m(1.7) 12.20m(1.3) 12.33m(2.4)
3 Thomas, Jerrica JR Ul-Monroe 12.08m 2.0 39-07.75
11.72m(3.6) 12.08m(2.0) 11.86m(3.7) 11.73m(2.5) FOUL 11.71m(1.5)
4 Hamilton, Samantha JR U.A.B. 12.06m 2.2 39-07.00
11.99m(2.7) 12.06m(2.2) 11.82m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 11.93m(2.4)
5 Cheeks, Jessica SR So Miss. 11.77m 1.4 38-07.50
ND(NWI) 11.77m(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.69m(1.7)
6 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 11.67m 3.7 38-03.50
FOUL 11.44m(1.3) 11.65m(3.0) 11.67m(3.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
7 Morman, Marci FR Ole Miss 11.67m 3.2 38-03.50
11.56m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 11.40m(2.2) ND(NWI) 11.67m(3.2)
8 Coleman, Jacqueline SR Indiana 11.63m 1.8 38-02.00
11.58m(2.6) ND(NWI) 11.63m(1.8) ND(NWI) 11.58m(2.7) ND(NWI)
9 Tucker, Jasmine SO Arkansas-P.B. 11.63m 4.1 38-02.00
11.48m(1.3) 11.47m(2.1) 11.63m(4.1) ND(NWI) 11.43m(2.6) 11.35m(1.8)
10 Tupper, Christina SR J'Ville St. 11.52m 2.3 37-09.50
FOUL 11.52m(2.3) FOUL
11 Norton, Kelly JR Ole Miss 11.34m 3.2 37-02.50
10.85m(2.0) ND(NWI) 11.34m(3.2)
12 Smith, Alexis FR Ul-Monroe 11.34m 2.6 37-02.50
11.34m(2.6) ND(NWI) FOUL
13 Harris, Page FR J'Ville St. 11.07m 3.0 36-04.00
11.07m(3.0) ND(NWI) FOUL
14 Barajas, Rebeca SO Ct. Methodist 10.78m 1.8 35-04.50
10.78m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
15 Garrigus, Shelby FR Ct. Methodist 10.63m 3.3 34-10.50
10.63m(3.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
15 Kimoto, Emma FR Indiana 10.63m 2.1 34-10.50
FOUL FOUL 10.63m(2.1)
17 Woods, Dominque SO Shorter 10.43m 2.6 34-02.75
10.43m(2.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
18 Brush, Caitlin SR Shorter 10.28m 2.6 33-08.75
10.28m(2.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
19 Thomas, Lytrice FR U.A.B. 10.22m 2.4 33-06.50
10.22m(2.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Paine, Alexis FR Alabama 9.97m 2.5 32-08.50
9.97m(2.5) FOUL ND(NWI)
21 Liddell, Jelicia FR Arkansas-P.B. 9.72m 2.5 31-10.75
9.72m(2.5) FOUL ND(NWI)
22 McIntosh, Charnita SO Shorter 9.29m 3.4 30-05.75
9.29m(3.4) FOUL FOUL
-- Collins, Jo'Nee SR Ms. Vlly. St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lewis, Rayenecia SO Stillman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Measure everyone's first legal mark.
Minimun distance for a second mark is 12.19
Top 9 plus ties to the finals
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Facility: T 55-11.25 5/2007 Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida
Meet: M 17.28m 3/28/2009 Chandra Brewer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brewer, Chandra Unattached 17.10m 56-01.25
16.80m 16.92m 15.21m 16.33m 15.27m 17.10m
2 Williams, Betty JR Ole Miss 15.58m 51-01.50
15.31m 15.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hopkins, Wilamena FR Alabama 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL 14.07m 15.54m FOUL FOUL 15.30m
4 Sherrill, Faith JR Indiana 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m 14.92m FOUL FOUL 15.31m FOUL
5 Elmore, Lakeitha JR Ul-Monroe 15.21m 49-11.00
14.48m 15.21m FOUL FOUL 14.95m 14.87m
6 Crawford, Kristen JR Indiana 14.93m 48-11.75
14.52m FOUL 14.71m 14.93m 14.47m FOUL
7 Brewer, Ashley SR SE Missouri 14.71m 48-03.25
13.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.71m
8 Orieukwu, Davina SR Ole Miss 14.16m 46-05.50
14.05m 14.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mitchell, Stephanie JR Western Mich. 13.85m 45-05.25
13.37m 12.99m 13.85m FOUL 13.26m 13.73m
10 Cooper, Irene SR Western Mich. 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.59m
11 Calhoun, Kunesha SO Ul-Monroe 13.54m 44-05.25
13.38m 13.54m FOUL
12 Hughes, Lisa SR Lindenwood 13.05m 42-09.75
12.73m 13.00m 13.05m
13 Egbuka, Brianna JR SE Missouri 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL FOUL 13.04m
14 Holmes, Amethyst SO Alabama 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL 12.99m 12.42m
15 Bays, Chrissy SR Western Mich. 12.72m 41-08.75
11.78m FOUL 12.72m
16 Adeduro, Adesola SO Western Ky 12.49m 40-11.75
11.99m 12.02m 12.49m
17 Chervinko, Ashley SO Western Ky 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 11.66m 12.40m
18 Wells, Cara SO So Miss. 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL FOUL
19 Burgard, Candace JR So Miss. 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m FOUL FOUL
20 Mullen, Aleesha JR Ul-Monroe 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m FOUL FOUL
21 Finney, Kaylee FR Western Mich. 11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.06m
22 Krausz, Angela SR Lindenwood 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m FOUL FOUL
23 Hoke, Andrea SO J'Ville St. 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.51m
24 Adams, Cherie SO U.A.B. 10.43m 34-02.75
FOUL 10.43m FOUL
25 Collier, Jannie SR So Miss. 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m FOUL FOUL
26 Salmon, Camille SO Stillman 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m FOUL FOUL
27 Beckett, Nefertiti FR Ul-Monroe 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL FOUL
28 Fairlee, Jamie JR Ms. Vlly. St. 9.86m 32-04.25
FOUL FOUL 9.86m
29 Wells, Marquella FR Ms. Vlly. St. 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL 9.83m FOUL
30 Cameron, Jasmine SO Shorter 9.50m 31-02.00
FOUL 9.50m FOUL
31 O'Donnell, Danielle FR Ul-Monroe 9.42m 30-11.00
FOUL FOUL 9.42m
32 Mason, Taylor FR Lipscomb 9.36m 30-08.50
FOUL FOUL 9.36m
33 Araiinejad, Nadia FR U.A.H. 9.26m 30-04.75
FOUL 9.26m FOUL
34 Simon, Mary SO Stillman 9.08m 29-09.50
FOUL 9.08m FOUL
35 Merriweather, Jessica JR Mississippi St. 8.83m 28-11.75
8.83m PASS PASS
36 Marshall, Jessi SR Lipscomb 8.09m 26-06.50
FOUL FOUL 8.09m
37 Baylor, Erica JR Stillman 7.91m 25-11.50
7.91m FOUL FOUL
38 Post, Stephanie FR Furman 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.97m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Measure everyone's first legal mark.
Minimun distance for a second mark is 36.59
Top 9 plus ties to the finals
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Facility: T 186-00 1995 Eddie Boyer, Unattached
Meet: M 56.70m 1995 Edie Boyer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sherrill, Faith JR Indiana 49.68m 163-00
48.27m FOUL FOUL 45.37m FOUL 49.68m
2 Morris, Sarah JR Western Mich. 46.56m 152-09
44.16m 46.56m 44.66m 44.03m FOUL 45.97m
3 Williams, Betty JR Ole Miss 46.16m 151-05
FOUL 42.74m FOUL 36.97m FOUL 46.16m
4 Brewer, Ashley SR SE Missouri 44.79m 146-11
40.48m 42.83m 38.76m 38.38m 44.79m FOUL
5 Orieukwu, Davina SR Ole Miss 44.20m 145-00
FOUL 41.72m 44.20m 43.73m 43.66m 41.53m
6 Ecker, Jessica SO Lindenwood 43.72m 143-05
43.72m 39.76m 38.84m FOUL 39.70m FOUL
7 Hughes, Lisa SR Lindenwood 43.62m 143-01
43.43m 40.37m FOUL 43.62m 42.94m 41.78m
8 Hopkins, Wilamena FR Alabama 42.45m 139-03
39.73m 37.72m 42.45m 41.94m FOUL FOUL
9 Finney, Kaylee FR Western Mich. 42.44m 139-03
42.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.98m
10 Bays, Chrissy SR Western Mich. 41.51m 136-02
41.51m 38.38m FOUL
11 Mitchell, Stephanie JR Western Mich. 40.23m 132-00
40.23m 38.93m FOUL
12 Hemlee, Philana SR Arkansas-P.B. 39.80m 130-07
39.80m FOUL FOUL
13 Bloor, Linsay JR Western Mich. 39.35m 129-01
39.25m 39.35m 38.65m
14 Espiricueta, Samantha JR SE Missouri 38.75m 127-01
FOUL FOUL 38.75m
15 Holmes, Amethyst SO Alabama 38.58m 126-07
FOUL FOUL 38.58m
16 Elmore, Lakeitha JR Ul-Monroe 37.73m 123-09
FOUL FOUL 37.73m
17 Egbuka, Brianna JR SE Missouri 36.08m 118-04
FOUL 36.08m FOUL
18 Goss, Jennifer FR Ul-Monroe 35.30m 115-10
34.47m 35.30m FOUL
19 Krausz, Angela SR Lindenwood 34.28m 112-06
FOUL 34.28m FOUL
20 Fairlee, Jamie JR Ms. Vlly. St. 33.31m 109-03
FOUL 33.31m FOUL
21 Chervinko, Ashley SO Western Ky 32.94m 108-01
FOUL FOUL 32.94m
22 Wells, Cara SO So Miss. 32.02m 105-01
32.02m FOUL FOUL
23 Adeduro, Adesola SO Western Ky 31.60m 103-08
31.60m FOUL FOUL
24 Cameron, Jasmine SO Shorter 31.08m 102-00
FOUL FOUL 31.08m
25 Reinhardt, Irina JR Lindenwood 31.06m 101-11
31.06m FOUL FOUL
26 Adams, Cherie SO U.A.B. 31.03m 101-10
31.03m FOUL FOUL
27 Carlisle, Jessica SO Alabama 30.83m 101-02
FOUL 30.83m FOUL
28 Turner, Megan JR Ct. Methodist 29.50m 96-09
29.50m FOUL FOUL
29 Simon, Mary SO Stillman 29.45m 96-07
FOUL 29.45m FOUL
30 Wells, Marquella FR Ms. Vlly. St. 28.44m 93-04
FOUL FOUL 28.44m
31 Jordan, Courtney JR Austin Peay 27.88m 91-06
FOUL FOUL 27.88m
32 Stowers, Kathryn FR Alabama 26.36m 86-06
26.36m FOUL FOUL
33 Spurgeon, LaShunda FR Stillman 26.30m 86-03
26.30m FOUL FOUL
34 Salmon, Camille SO Stillman 23.12m 75-10
23.12m FOUL FOUL
35 Post, Stephanie FR Furman 23.03m 75-07
23.03m FOUL FOUL
36 Marshall, Jessi SR Lipscomb 21.45m 70-04
FOUL FOUL 21.45m
37 Mason, Taylor FR Lipscomb 20.48m 67-02
FOUL FOUL 20.48m
-- Hoppis, Rebekah FR Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Sam SR Ct. Methodist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Measure everyone's first legal mark.
Minimun distance for a second mark is 42.68
Top 9 plus ties make final
World: W 77.96m 8/22/2009 Anita Wlodarczyk, POL
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Facility: T 227-00 5/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Meet: M 65.56m 3/25/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Irene SR Western Mich. 56.67m 185-11
55.09m 54.66m FOUL 54.00m 56.67m 53.44m
2 Williams, Suesanna SR So Miss. 56.36m 184-11
55.52m 55.67m FOUL 54.26m 54.14m 56.36m
3 Sherrill, Faith JR Indiana 54.04m 177-03
FOUL FOUL 51.62m 51.43m 54.04m 53.67m
4 Krausz, Angela SR Lindenwood 53.68m 176-01
50.49m 51.06m 53.68m 50.06m FOUL 50.95m
5 Crawford, Kristen JR Indiana 51.72m 169-08
51.06m 51.72m 50.88m FOUL 49.36m FOUL
6 Bays, Chrissy SR Western Mich. 51.07m 167-07
FOUL 51.07m FOUL 48.65m 50.29m FOUL
7 Ness, Kristen SR Indiana 50.07m 164-03
50.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Coleman, Christiana SO Ole Miss 48.50m 159-01
FOUL 48.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.62m
9 Hemlee, Philana SR Arkansas-P.B. 48.32m 158-06
48.32m 46.89m FOUL FOUL 44.36m 45.99m
10 Visic, Petra FR So Miss. 48.01m 157-06
48.01m FOUL FOUL
11 Williams, Jasmine SO Alabama 47.30m 155-02
45.45m 45.36m 47.30m
12 Miller, Jazmin FR Ole Miss 47.16m 154-09
45.12m 44.50m 47.16m
13 Elmore, Lakeitha JR Ul-Monroe 46.01m 150-11
46.01m FOUL FOUL
14 Reinhardt, Irina JR Lindenwood 45.99m 150-11
40.23m 44.21m 45.99m
15 Bloor, Linsay JR Western Mich. 45.80m 150-03
45.80m FOUL 45.43m
16 Stowers, Kathryn FR Alabama 45.55m 149-05
44.76m FOUL 45.55m
17 Collier, Jannie SR So Miss. 45.38m 148-11
44.67m FOUL 45.38m
18 Wilson, Elizabeth SR Alabama 44.85m 147-02
44.85m FOUL 43.40m
19 Egbuka, Brianna JR SE Missouri 44.80m 147-00
FOUL 41.07m 44.80m
20 Mouratidou, Natasha FR Lindenwood 44.58m 146-03
44.58m FOUL FOUL
21 Mitchell, Stephanie JR Western Mich. 44.15m 144-10
FOUL 44.15m FOUL
22 Hopkins, Wilamena FR Alabama 43.53m 142-10
43.53m FOUL FOUL
23 Brewer, Ashley SR SE Missouri 42.87m 140-08
FOUL 42.87m FOUL
24 Adeduro, Adesola SO Western Ky 41.52m 136-03
FOUL 41.52m FOUL
25 Hobbs, Breanna FR Ct. Methodist 40.55m 133-00
40.55m FOUL FOUL
26 Chervinko, Ashley SO Western Ky 39.85m 130-09
FOUL FOUL 39.85m
27 Carlisle, Jessica SO Alabama 39.71m 130-03
39.71m FOUL FOUL
28 Wells, Cara SO So Miss. 38.32m 125-09
FOUL 38.32m FOUL
29 Espiricueta, Samantha JR SE Missouri 37.60m 123-04
FOUL 37.60m FOUL
30 Smith, Sam SR Ct. Methodist 36.47m 119-08
36.47m FOUL FOUL
31 Turner, Megan JR Ct. Methodist 36.35m 119-03
36.35m FOUL FOUL
32 Ecker, Jessica SO Lindenwood 36.00m 118-01
36.00m FOUL FOUL
33 Lucas, Jessica JR Samford 35.49m 116-05
FOUL FOUL 35.49m
34 Finney, Kaylee FR Western Mich. 34.41m 112-11
FOUL 34.41m FOUL
-- Hughes, Lisa SR Lindenwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Holmes, Amethyst SO Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morris, Sarah JR Western Mich. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Measure everyone's first legal mark.
Minimun distance for a second mark is 36.59
Top 9 plus ties to the finals
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora �pot�kov�, CZE
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Facility: T 204-11 1996 Mirela Manjani, Unattached
Meet: M 62.46m 1996 Mirela Manjani, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerr, Tammille Unattached 51.38m 168-07
FOUL 51.38m FOUL 45.55m PASS PASS
2 Mouratidou, Natasha FR Lindenwood 47.51m 155-10
47.51m 45.69m 45.59m 45.44m 42.45m FOUL
3 Espiricueta, Samantha JR SE Missouri 45.01m 147-08
45.01m FOUL FOUL 43.68m 39.39m FOUL
4 Richard, Marcie JR Ul-Monroe 44.12m 144-09
FOUL 44.12m 42.01m 43.99m FOUL 40.76m
5 Austin, Meghan JR Alabama 44.02m 144-05
FOUL 43.33m FOUL 42.12m 41.14m 44.02m
6 Hoppis, Rebekah FR Alabama 41.71m 136-10
41.71m 40.69m 39.63m 39.18m 39.51m 36.36m
7 Goss, Jennifer FR Ul-Monroe 39.68m 130-02
39.68m 36.87m FOUL 39.22m 36.36m 37.16m
8 Ecker, Jessica SO Lindenwood 39.62m 130-00
36.02m 37.52m 39.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hoke, Andrea SO J'Ville St. 38.03m 124-09
FOUL 38.03m 37.90m 37.52m FOUL FOUL
10 Elmore, Lakeitha JR Ul-Monroe 37.56m 123-03
37.56m FOUL FOUL
11 Hines, Brittany SO Alabama 37.15m 121-10
37.15m 36.70m FOUL
12 Bussey, Jessica JR So Miss. 37.01m 121-05
FOUL 37.01m FOUL
13 Burgard, Candace JR So Miss. 36.98m 121-04
FOUL 36.98m FOUL
14 Moore, Shelby FR Birmingham-So. 36.33m 119-02
36.33m FOUL FOUL
15 Cutter, Mackenzie JR Indiana 36.22m 118-10
36.22m FOUL FOUL
16 Blake, Melissa FR Ul-Monroe 36.16m 118-08
36.16m FOUL FOUL
17 Soileaux, Aimee SR Ul-Monroe 35.82m 117-06
34.52m 35.82m FOUL
18 Nagle, Julia JR U.A.H. 35.10m 115-02
35.10m FOUL FOUL
19 Duerk, Brittany FR Lipscomb 34.68m 113-09
34.68m FOUL FOUL
20 Storey, Allison FR Mississippi St. 34.64m 113-08
34.64m FOUL FOUL
21 Brewer, Ashley SR SE Missouri 34.18m 112-02
FOUL FOUL 34.18m
22 Bloor, Linsay JR Western Mich. 34.16m 112-01
FOUL 34.16m FOUL
23 Tisher, Neal FR Ole Miss 33.34m 109-04
33.34m FOUL FOUL
24 Tubbs, Chloe SR SE Missouri 32.50m 106-07
32.50m FOUL FOUL
25 Riel, Tianna Unattached 32.00m 105-00
32.00m FOUL FOUL
26 Lucas, Jessica JR Samford 31.17m 102-03
FOUL FOUL 31.17m
27 Chervinko, Ashley SO Western Ky 29.73m 97-06
FOUL FOUL 29.73m
28 Mason, Taylor FR Lipscomb 28.40m 93-02
FOUL FOUL 28.40m
29 Garrigus, Shelby FR Ct. Methodist 27.83m 91-04
27.83m FOUL FOUL
30 Groom, Hannah JR SE Missouri 27.69m 90-10
FOUL FOUL 27.69m
31 Coleman, Christiana SO Ole Miss 27.14m 89-00
27.14m FOUL FOUL
32 Spurgeon, LaShunda FR Stillman 26.69m 87-07
26.69m FOUL FOUL
33 Marshall, Jessi SR Lipscomb 25.01m 82-01
25.01m FOUL FOUL
34 Darden, Whitney SR Austin Peay 24.98m 81-11
FOUL FOUL 24.98m
35 Collins, Jo'Nee SR Ms. Vlly. St. 24.78m 81-03
24.78m FOUL FOUL
36 Williams, Jasmine JR Stillman 23.46m 77-00
23.46m FOUL FOUL
37 Lewis, Rayenecia SO Stillman 13.47m 44-02
13.47m PASS PASS
-- Mieke, Claudia FR Lindenwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan, Courtney JR Austin Peay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fairlee, Jamie JR Ms. Vlly. St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 25.25 2.8 2 864
2 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 25.50 -1.4 1 841
3 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 26.06 2.8 2 792
4 Norton, Abbey Unattached 26.18 -1.4 1 781
5 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 26.49 2.8 2 755
6 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 26.59 -1.4 1 746
7 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 26.64 2.8 2 742
8 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 26.67 -1.4 1 740
9 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 27.41 2.8 2 678
9 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 27.41 2.8 2 678
11 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 27.69 -1.4 1 655
12 Allen, Emily FR Samford 27.89 2.8 2 640
13 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 28.22 -1.4 1 614
14 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 31.39 2.8 2 389
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 2:28.21 715
2 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 2:31.44 675
3 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 2:32.00 668
4 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 2:32.81 658
5 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 2:34.17 642
6 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 2:35.46 626
7 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 2:36.99 608
8 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 2:37.12 606
9 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 2:38.59 589
10 Allen, Emily FR Samford 2:39.00 584
11 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 2:42.85 541
12 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 2:51.20 451
13 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 2:52.78 435
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 13.93 +0.0 2 988
2 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 14.15 +0.0 2 957
3 Norton, Abbey Unattached 14.55 1.2 1 902
4 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 15.06 1.2 1 834
5 Smith, Samantha SR Western Ky 15.10 +0.0 2 828
6 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 15.13 +0.0 2 825
7 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 15.16 +0.0 2 821
8 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 15.23 1.2 1 811
9 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 15.77 1.2 1 743
10 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 15.82 1.2 1 736
11 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 15.83 1.2 1 735
12 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 15.86 +0.0 2 732
13 Allen, Emily FR Samford 16.75 +0.0 2 625
14 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 17.55 1.2 1 536
15 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 19.40 +0.0 2 354
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Norton, Abbey Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 1.55m 5-01.00 678
4 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 1.46m 4-09.50 577
11 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 1.40m 4-07.00 512
12 Allen, Emily FR Samford 1.40m 4-07.00 512
14 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 1.34m 4-04.75 449
-- Smith, Samantha SR Western Ky NH
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 5.78m -0.5 18-11.75 783
2 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 5.68m 1.6 18-07.75 753
3 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 5.33m 2.7 17-06.00 651
4 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 5.28m 0.1 17-04.00 637
5 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 5.24m -0.2 17-02.25 626
6 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 5.20m 2.9 17-00.75 614
7 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 5.15m 1.4 16-10.75 601
8 Allen, Emily FR Samford 5.11m -0.1 16-09.25 589
9 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 5.06m 0.5 16-07.25 576
10 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 4.92m -0.4 16-01.75 538
11 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 4.72m 1.0 15-06.00 485
12 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 4.63m 0.4 15-02.25 461
13 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 4.29m 0.4 14-01.00 376
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norton, Abbey Unattached 11.95m 39-02.50 658
2 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 11.76m 38-07.00 645
3 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 11.52m 37-09.50 629
4 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 11.36m 37-03.25 619
5 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 11.23m 36-10.25 610
6 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 10.68m 35-00.50 574
7 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 10.18m 33-04.75 541
8 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 9.36m 30-08.50 488
10 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 9.28m 30-05.50 482
11 Allen, Emily FR Samford 9.16m 30-00.75 475
12 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 8.98m 29-05.50 463
13 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 8.00m 26-03.00 399
14 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 7.59m 24-11.00 373
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 37.91m 124-04 627
2 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 33.10m 108-07 535
3 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 32.76m 107-06 529
4 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 31.09m 102-00 497
5 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 30.98m 101-08 495
6 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 30.75m 100-11 491
7 Allen, Emily FR Samford 26.42m 86-08 409
8 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 26.10m 85-07 403
9 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 25.85m 84-10 398
10 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 22.97m 75-04 344
11 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 21.30m 69-10 313
12 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 20.78m 68-02 303
-- Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Facility: T 5749 3/1995 Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 5931 1997 Tricia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron, Laquinta SR Mississippi St. 5069
2 Robbs, Rachel SO Alabama 4578
3 Bozeman, Brittany FR Ole Miss 4574
4 Eppinger, Kaylon JR Unattached 4570
5 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 4507
6 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 4430
7 Schiernbeck, Crystal JR South Dakota 4246
8 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 3937
9 McNeil, Jantelle SO Western Ky 3910
10 Farquharson, Racquel FR Mississippi St. 3869
11 Allen, Emily FR Samford 3834
12 Sides, Heather SO Alabama 3601
13 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 2959