Bowling Green High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.80 | SB | Kelsea Horner | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
13.89 | SB | Courtney Kadlec | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.64 | SB | Aryssa Bliss | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
28.97 | SB | Courtney Kadlec | 11th | Finals | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.70 | SB | Emily Orf | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
1:19.77 | SB | Shiann Truelove | 21st | Finals | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.43 | SB | Jennifer Yoder | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:06.60 | SB | Erin Kaser | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
6:50.65 | SB | Angela Noellsch | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:27.63 | SB | Ceara Flowers | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
16:08.84 | SB | Clary Bibb | 15th | Finals | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.24 | SB | Emily Henson | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.92 | SB | Emily Schuckenbrock | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
52.34 | SB | Emily Henson | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.36 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.16 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.18 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:49.28 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.22m | SB | Shiann Truelove | 13th | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.56m | SB | Courtney Kadlec | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.19m | SB | Mary Twilla | 15th | Finals | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.74m | SB | Allison Browning | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
2.29m | SB | Kelsea Horner | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
22.61m | SB | Samantha Early | 13th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
9.46m | SB | Mary Twilla | 9th | Finals | Girls Results |
8.83m | SB | Samantha Early | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | SB | Zach Pease | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
11.79 | SB | Cody Mcclain | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.59 | SB | Zach Pease | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
23.68 | SB | Jeff Pease | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.79 | SB | Andrew Williamson | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.84 | SB | Andrew Fisher | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
2:16.83 | SB | Brian Buchmeier | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.48 | SB | Brian Buchmeier | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
5:19.50 | SB | Kurt Lagemann | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:53.64 | SB | Troy Perkins | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.17 | SB | Conner Prenger | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
19.41 | SB | Nick Stumbaugh | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.01 | SB | Conner Prenger | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
51.69 | SB | Nick Stumbaugh | 11th | Finals | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.94 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.92 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.13 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:53.24 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | SB | Dereck Turnage | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
1.58m | SB | Cody Mcclain | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.19m | SB | Jeff Pease | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
5.55m | SB | Tom Lathrop | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.55m | SB | Jeff Pease | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
12.28m | SB | Zach Pease | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.66m | SB | Matt Henry | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
2.9m | SB | Landon Deters | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
40.28m | SB | Matt Myers | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
35.28m | SB | Dwayne Clark | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
13.64m | SB | Matt Myers | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
12.5m | SB | Dwayne Clark | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |