Middle School boys and girls

Perryville High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:21 PM  4/18/2017  Page 1
PCMS Invitational 2017 - 4/18/2017
Perryville High School
Results
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buerck, Leah                 Perry County             17.54   2  10
  2 Aubuchon, Megan              Ste. Genevie             17.62   2   8
  3 Heath, Jillian               De Soto Junior High      18.23   1   6
  4 Bentley, Melanie             Hillsboro Ju             18.24   2   5
  5 Wright, Maya                 Hillsboro Ju             18.57   2   4
  6 Basler, Isabel               Ste. Genevie             18.65   2   3
  7 Sublett, Halie               North County             19.06   2   2
  8 Gaugel, Emma                 North County             19.17   1   1
  9 Turk, Elizabeth              Central (Cap             19.81   2
 10 Pehle, Kamryn                De Soto Junior High      20.37   1
 11 Mungle, Kristen              Fredericktow             20.38   1
 12 Hennen, Skylar               Fredericktow             20.59   1
 13 Bunton, Olivia               Windsor Midd             20.92   1
 14 Barton, Kiya                 Perry County             21.51   1
 -- Sumner, Elise                Central (Cap                FS   2
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Darrien               Ste. Genevie             14.68   2  10
  2 Endsley, Nate                North County             14.69   2   8
  3 Sikes, Patrick               Fredericktow             15.57   2   6
  4 Kater, Landon                North County             17.10   2   5
  5 Harris, Cameron              Central (Cap             17.88   2   4
  6 Williams, Derek              Windsor Midd             18.03   2   3
  7 Glaze, Evan                  Hillsboro Ju             18.72   1   2
  8 Kempter, Carter              Windsor Midd             19.13   2   1
  9 Williams, Ryker              Hillsboro Ju             19.43   1
 10 Fischer, Brody               De Soto Junior High      19.73   2
 11 Betancur, Isaiah             Central (Cap             19.77   1
 12 Langston, Austin             De Soto Junior High      19.95   1
 13 Truong, Jackie               Perry County             20.40   1
 14 Bradford, Houston            Fredericktow             20.83   1
 15 Heberlie, Tyler              Perry County             21.03   1
 16 St. Clair, Nathan            Ste. Genevie             21.85   1
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Clay, Azlynn                 North County             13.64   2  10
  2 Weakly, Dontasia             Central (Cap             13.71   2   8
  3 Heaghney, Madison            Windsor Midd             13.87   2   6
  4 Coleman, Liberty             North County             14.42   2   5
  5 Fischer, Elie                Fredericktow             14.65   2   4
  6 Heller, Etta                 Ste. Genevie             14.70   2   3
  7 Jones-Castillo, Madison      Hillsboro Ju             14.74   2   2
  8 Shropshire, Lillian          Hillsboro Ju             14.83   1   1
  9 Campbell, Danielle           Fredericktow             15.44   1
 10 Pullins, Jayden              Ste. Genevie             15.66   1
 11 Latham, Sydney               De Soto Junior High      15.86   1
 12 Sokolic, Lidiya              Windsor Midd             16.03   1
 13 Dierks, Destiny              De Soto Junior High      16.16   1
 14 Robinson, Maddison           Perry County             16.24   1
 15 Booth, Vanessa               Perry County             16.60   1
 -- Vaughn, Ikiaha               Central (Cap                FS   2
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Darrien               Ste. Genevie             12.10   2  10
  2 McRory, Andy                 Windsor Midd             12.56   2   8
  3 Johnson, Jeremiah            Central (Cap             12.66   2   6
  4 Berg, Hunter                 Hillsboro Ju             12.79   2   5
  5 Rector, Blake                Fredericktow             12.84   1   4
  6 VanRaaltan, Kevin            Fredericktow             13.01   2   3
  7 Begeman, Connor              Windsor Midd             13.08   1   2
  8 Head, Blake                  North County             13.11   2   1
  9 Beasley, Brendan             Central (Cap             13.17   2
 10 Schroeder, Brandan           De Soto Junior High      13.18   1
 11 McNeal, George               Perry County             13.56   1
 12 Wojtczuk, Kota               North County             13.61   1
 13 Bojorquez, Fernado           Perry County             13.70   1
 14 Irwin, Ashton                Ste. Genevie             14.96   1
 15 Belleville, Andrew           De Soto Junior High      15.76   1
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Perry County Middle School  'A'                     2:02.75   10
  2 Central (Cape Girardeau) Junio  'A'                 2:05.20    8
  3 De Soto Junior High  'A'                            2:05.37    6
  4 North County Middle School  'A'                     2:06.08    5
  5 Hillsboro Junior High  'A'                          2:07.90    4
  6 Ste. Genevieve Middle School  'A'                   2:08.93    3
  7 Windsor Middle School  'A'                          2:09.06    2
  8 Fredericktown Middle School  'A'                    2:10.10    1
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 De Soto Junior High  'A'                            1:47.58   10
  2 Central (Cape Girardeau) Junio  'A'                 1:53.12    8
  3 Hillsboro Junior High  'A'                          1:54.19    6
  4 Windsor Middle School  'A'                          1:55.98    5
  5 Perry County Middle School  'A'                     1:58.03    4
  6 North County Middle School  'A'                     2:01.20    3
  7 Ste. Genevieve Middle School  'A'                   2:03.21    2
 -- Fredericktown Middle School  'A'                         DQ
 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Abby                  Ste. Genevie           5:55.58   10
  2 Wright, Courtney             Perry County           6:01.33    8
  3 Reid, Julia                  Perry County           6:05.03    6
  4 Mellor, Erika                De Soto Junior High    6:07.98    5
  5 Langrehr, Briana             Hillsboro Ju           6:08.98    4
  6 Garcia, Serena               Ste. Genevie           6:11.21    3
  7 Jones, Michelle              Hillsboro Ju           6:21.53    2
  8 King, Jocelyn                Central (Cap           6:24.82    1
  9 Newman, Sydne                Central (Cap           6:26.17
 10 Pratt, Lydia                 North County           6:30.99
 11 Griggs, Addison              North County           6:31.93
 12 Laut, Ava                    Fredericktow           6:56.10
 13 Kaszyk, Montana              Windsor Midd           7:09.42
 14 Bringaze, Carly              Windsor Midd           7:20.83
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Pelfrey, Josh                Ste. Genevie           5:13.91   10
  2 Werley, Joey                 North County           5:23.71    8
  3 Neikirk, Alex                Central (Cap           5:27.52    6
  4 Gruenke, Lyndan              Fredericktow           5:32.97    5
  5 Reichmuth, Chase             De Soto Junior High    5:35.92    4
  6 Caldwell, Nathan             Central (Cap           5:36.81    3
  7 Ahrens, Bradley              Windsor Midd           5:36.94    2
  8 Guemmer, Charlie             De Soto Junior High    5:37.06    1
  9 St.Clair, Devin              Ste. Genevie           5:47.79
 10 Patterson, Blake             Hillsboro Ju           5:56.73
 11 Gilbert, Coby                North County           5:59.33
 12 Feddersen, Dakota            Perry County           6:19.77
 13 Estopare, Nolan              Windsor Midd           6:25.97
 14 Martin, Clayton              Fredericktow           6:27.90
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 De Soto Junior High  'A'                              56.22   10
  2 Perry County Middle School  'A'                       56.27    8
  3 North County Middle School  'A'                       56.39    6
  4 Central (Cape Girardeau) Junio  'A'                   57.12    5
  5 Windsor Middle School  'A'                            57.67    4
  6 Ste. Genevieve Middle School  'A'                   1:00.66    3
  7 Fredericktown Middle School  'A'                    1:03.87    2
 -- Hillsboro Junior High  'A'                               DQ
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Central (Cape Girardeau) Junio  'A'                   51.89   10
  2 North County Middle School  'A'                       51.91    8
  3 De Soto Junior High  'A'                              51.95    6
  4 Windsor Middle School  'A'                            53.57    5
  5 Hillsboro Junior High  'A'                            57.46    4
  6 Ste. Genevieve Middle School  'A'                   1:00.78    3
  7 Fredericktown Middle School  'A'                    1:01.34    2
 -- Perry County Middle School  'A'                          DQ
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Heaghney, Madison            Windsor Midd           1:08.09   1  10
  2 Wright, Emma                 Hillsboro Ju           1:08.74   2   8
  3 Gaugel, Emma                 North County           1:09.01   2   6
  4 Williams, McKenzie           Central (Cap           1:09.36   2   5
  5 Thomas, Kelby                Central (Cap           1:10.28   2   4
  6 Gerler, Taegan               Perry County           1:10.83   2   3
  7 Stephens, Kailee             North County           1:11.32   2   2
  8 Bader, Alina                 Ste. Genevie           1:12.50   1   1
  9 Lukefahr, Chloe              Perry County           1:14.34   1
 10 Henry, Skylar                Windsor Midd           1:14.35   1
 11 Bentley, Melanie             Hillsboro Ju           1:16.52   2
 12 Fahenstock, Alyssa           Ste. Genevie           1:16.78   2
 13 Hartwell, Isabella           De Soto Junior High    1:26.90   1
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Francis, Peyton              Fredericktow             58.63   2  10
  2 Punjani, Dominic             De Soto Junior High      58.98   2   8
  3 Wojtczuk, Kota               North County           1:00.94   2   6
  4 Seyfarth, Chase              North County           1:01.10   2   5
  5 Geitz, Brandon               Windsor Midd           1:02.88   2   4
  6 Fischer, Levi                De Soto Junior High    1:02.97   2   3
  7 Harper, Kaidyn               Fredericktow           1:03.47   2   2
  8 Patterson, Blake             Hillsboro Ju           1:05.53   1   1
  9 Garris, Aladdin              Perry County           1:06.82   1
 10 Groves, Owen                 Central (Cap           1:08.59   1
 11 Tingle, Ethan                Central (Cap           1:08.81   1
 12 Julian, Alex                 Windsor Midd           1:08.84   1
 13 Burr, Zach                   Ste. Genevie           1:12.38   1
 14 Propst, Dale                 Ste. Genevie           1:15.97   1
 15 Kramer, Noah                 Perry County           1:22.51   1
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kelby                Central (Cap           2:38.84   10
  2 Buerck, Leah                 Perry County           2:38.94    8
  3 Flieg, Marysa                Ste. Genevie           2:41.45    6
  4 Buchheit, Megan              Perry County           2:44.82    5
  5 Kidd, Jolie                  Central (Cap           2:48.37    4
  6 Langrehr, Briana             Hillsboro Ju           2:48.80    3
  7 Hoese, Emily                 Hillsboro Ju           2:49.14    2
  8 Causey, Macey                North County           2:58.23    1
  9 Vaeth, Madison               Ste. Genevie           3:00.74
 10 Kamp, Hannah                 De Soto Junior High    3:01.04
 11 Griggs, Addison              North County           3:12.41
 12 Francis, Anja                Fredericktow           3:18.42
 13 Seise, Izzy                  Windsor Midd           3:26.87
 14 Dean, Abigail                De Soto Junior High    3:29.46
 15 Kemp, Lily                   Fredericktow           3:31.30
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Voyles, Kaden                De Soto Junior High    2:12.16   10
  2 Pelfrey, Josh                Ste. Genevie           2:22.88    8
  3 Saffold, Amrion              Central (Cap           2:24.90    6
  4 Coroama, Jonathan            North County           2:28.49    5
  5 Lin, Toby                    Central (Cap           2:28.78    4
  6 Singleton, Chis              North County           2:39.24    3
  7 Krasnesky, Anthony           Hillsboro Ju           2:39.76    2
  8 Crumpton, Trenton            De Soto Junior High    2:40.77    1
  9 Mora, Allan                  Hillsboro Ju           2:43.35
 10 St.Clair, Devin              Ste. Genevie           2:44.26
 11 Buford, Dawson               Fredericktow           2:44.64
 12 Nelson, Sam                  Perry County           2:45.17
 13 Matthews, Carson             Fredericktow           2:51.79
 14 Weibrecht, Ryan              Perry County           3:04.18
 15 Estopare, Nolan              Windsor Midd           3:05.79
 16 Cramer, Mike                 Windsor Midd           3:11.08
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Weakly, Dontasia             Central (Cap             28.59   2  10
  2 Clay, Azlynn                 North County             28.62   2   8
  3 Winkelmann, Sydney           Windsor Midd             29.65   2   6
  4 Fischer, Elie                Fredericktow             30.36   2   5
  5 Burns, Katelyn               Perry County             30.65   2   4
  6 Bauer, Sydney                Hillsboro Ju             30.66   1   3
  7 Oder, Maddi                  North County             30.71   2   2
  8 Williams, T'Kyra             Central (Cap             30.87   2   1
  9 Heller, Etta                 Ste. Genevie             31.13   2
 10 Walker, Chloe                Ste. Genevie             31.53   1
 11 Dodd, Kydal                  Fredericktow             31.87   1
 12 Jones-Castillo, Madison      Hillsboro Ju             32.02   1
 13 Hendricks, Jaden             De Soto Junior High      32.53   1
 14 McCoy, Delaney               De Soto Junior High      35.14   1
 15 Green, Maddy                 Perry County             35.25   1
 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Darrien               Ste. Genevie             24.32   2  10
  2 Kater, Landon                North County             25.15   2   8
  3 Johnson, Jeremiah            Central (Cap             25.57   2   6
  4 Wiseman, Darrell             Central (Cap             26.15   2   5
  5 Rector, Blake                Fredericktow             26.20   2   4
  6 McNeal, George               Perry County             27.16   2   3
  7 McRory, Andy                 Windsor Midd             27.19   1   2
  8 Schroeder, Brandan           De Soto Junior High      27.20   2   1
  9 VanRaaltan, Kevin            Fredericktow             27.35   2
 10 Head, Blake                  North County             27.79   1
 11 Wilhelm, Connor              Windsor Midd             28.34   1
 12 Whited, John                 De Soto Junior High      28.72   1
 13 Windholz, Zak                Hillsboro Ju             29.03   1
 14 Garris, Aladdin              Perry County             29.26   1
 15 Raymond IV, Joseph           Ste. Genevie             30.86   1
 16 Volmert, Tate                Hillsboro Ju             34.36   1
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Hillsboro Junior High  'A'                          4:40.57   10
  2 Central (Cape Girardeau) Junio  'A'                 4:44.10    8
  3 Ste. Genevieve Middle School  'A'                   4:45.76    6
  4 Perry County Middle School  'A'                     4:50.92    5
  5 De Soto Junior High  'A'                            4:52.36    4
  6 Windsor Middle School  'A'                          4:56.08    3
  7 North County Middle School  'A'                     4:56.12    2
  8 Fredericktown Middle School  'A'                    5:40.60    1
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 De Soto Junior High  'A'                            3:56.87   10
  2 Hillsboro Junior High  'A'                          4:04.89    8
  3 Fredericktown Middle School  'A'                    4:18.32    6
  4 North County Middle School  'A'                     4:18.94    5
  5 Central (Cape Girardeau) Junio  'A'                 4:22.54    4
  6 Windsor Middle School  'A'                          4:38.12    3
  7 Ste. Genevieve Middle School  'A'                   4:55.35    2
  8 Perry County Middle School  'A'                     5:11.35    1
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Liberty             North County          J4-04.00   10
  2 Wright, Maya                 Hillsboro Ju          J4-04.00    7
  2 Garris, Jaiden               Perry County          J4-04.00    7
  4 Pehle, Kamryn                De Soto Junior High   J4-02.00    4.50
  4 Flieg, Marysa                Ste. Genevie          J4-02.00    4.50
  6 Stephens, Isabella           Hillsboro Ju          J4-02.00    3
  7 Hicks, Taylor                De Soto Junior High   J4-02.00    2
  8 Auston, Hailey               Ste. Genevie          J4-00.00    1
  9 Ahrens, Kaitlin              Windsor Midd          J4-00.00
 10 Kamler, Macy                 North County          J4-00.00
 11 Malo, Camile                 Central (Cap          J4-00.00
 11 Schodroski, Symphony         Windsor Midd          J4-00.00
 13 Vogel, Ella                  Central (Cap           3-10.00
 -- Dodd, Michaela               Perry County                NH
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Darrell             Central (Cap          J5-04.00   10
  2 Pelfrey, Josh                Ste. Genevie          J5-04.00    8
  3 McRory, Andy                 Windsor Midd           5-02.00    6
  4 Endsley, Nate                North County          J4-10.00    4.50
  4 Radford, Wyatt               De Soto Junior High   J4-10.00    4.50
  6 Bojorquez, Fernado           Perry County          J4-10.00    3
  7 Williams, Derek              Windsor Midd           4-08.00    2
  8 Janzow, Tyrus                Central (Cap           4-06.00    0.50
  8 Johnson, Xander              Hillsboro Ju           4-06.00    0.50
 10 Fischer, Brody               De Soto Junior High    4-04.00
 10 Matthews, Carson             Fredericktow           4-04.00
 10 Miller, Triston              North County           4-04.00
 -- Propst, Dale                 Ste. Genevie                NH
 -- Lee, Patrick                 Hillsboro Ju                NH
 -- Bradford, Houston            Fredericktow                NH
 -- Truong, Jackie               Perry County                NH
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Langrehr, Briana             Hillsboro Ju           7-00.00    9
  1 Williams, Sydney             Windsor Midd           7-00.00    9
  3 Coleman, Liberty             North County           6-06.00    6
  4 Dodd, Michaela               Perry County          J6-00.00    3.50
  4 Jones, Kate                  North County          J6-00.00    3.50
  4 Winkelmann, Sydney           Windsor Midd          J6-00.00    3.50
  4 Holst, Karissa               Ste. Genevie          J6-00.00    3.50
  8 Simpson, Ann-Marie           Perry County          J6-00.00    0.25
  8 Wehner, Jaden                Ste. Genevie          J6-00.00    0.25
  8 Portell, Abigail             De Soto Junior High   J6-00.00    0.25
  8 Grobe, Trista                De Soto Junior High   J6-00.00    0.25
 -- Benton, Emma                 Central (Cap                NH
 -- Woolard, Lana                Central (Cap                NH
 -- Hoese, Emily                 Hillsboro Ju                NH
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Longtin, Luke                Windsor Midd           8-06.00   10
  2 Singleton, Chis              North County          J7-06.00    8
  3 Hagan, Riley                 Perry County          J7-06.00    6
  4 Glaze, Evan                  Hillsboro Ju          J7-00.00    5
  5 Bishop, Cody                 Hillsboro Ju          J7-00.00    4
  6 Weiler, Tanner               Ste. Genevie          J7-00.00    3
  7 Irwin, Ashton                Ste. Genevie          J6-06.00    1.50
  7 Caldwell, Nathan             Central (Cap          J6-06.00    1.50
  9 Henderson, Tyler             De Soto Junior High   J6-06.00
 10 Schlimpert, Dillon           Perry County           6-00.00
 -- Tindall, Owen                Windsor Midd                NH
 -- Langston, Austin             De Soto Junior High         NH
 -- Havill, Collin               Central (Cap                NH
 -- Miller, Triston              North County                NH
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Ann-Marie           Perry County          13-08.00   10
  2 Vaughn, Ikiaha               Central (Cap          13-04.50    8
  3 Kube, Sydnie                 Windsor Midd          13-01.00    6
  4 Fischer, Elie                Fredericktow          13-00.25    5
  5 Clay, Azlynn                 North County          12-11.00    4
  6 Basler, Isabel               Ste. Genevie          12-10.25    3
  7 Stokes, Sara                 Hillsboro Ju          12-09.00    2
  8 Jones, Kate                  North County          12-08.75    1
  9 Bentley, Melanie             Hillsboro Ju          12-08.25
 10 Hotop, Ashlyn                Perry County          12-06.50
 11 Flieg, Marysa                Ste. Genevie          12-04.25
 12 Latham, Stephany             De Soto Junior High   12-02.75
 13 Mungle, Kristen              Fredericktow          11-07.50
 14 Booker, Aryonna              Central (Cap          11-04.25
 15 Baughman, Reilly             Windsor Midd          10-08.50
 16 Hendricks, Jaden             De Soto Junior High    9-05.00
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Endsley, Nate                North County          17-10.50   10
  2 Brown, Darrien               Ste. Genevie          17-06.00    8
  3 Johnson, Jeremiah            Central (Cap          17-00.25    6
  4 Rector, Blake                Fredericktow          16-03.25    5
  5 Pelfrey, Josh                Ste. Genevie          16-03.00    4
  6 Voyles, Kaden                De Soto Junior High   15-11.00    3
  7 Bojorquez, Fernado           Perry County          15-09.00    2
  8 Schroeder, Brandan           De Soto Junior High   14-10.00    1
  9 Wolcott, Michael             Windsor Midd          14-09.75
 10 Berg, Hunter                 Hillsboro Ju          14-09.00
 11 Ward, Hunter                 Windsor Midd          13-05.00
 12 Anderson, Quincy             Central (Cap          13-01.50
 13 Dace, Dylan                  Hillsboro Ju          12-10.25
 14 Phillips, Lucas              Perry County          12-08.00
 15 Burrows, Evan                Fredericktow          12-07.50
 -- Head, Blake                  North County              FOUL

Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Heaghney, Madison            Windsor Midd          31-02.50   10
  2 Buerck, Leah                 Perry County          30-00.50    8
  3 Heath, Jillian               De Soto Junior High   28-06.50    6
  4 Aubuchon, Megan              Ste. Genevie          28-00.50    5
  5 Oder, Maddi                  North County          27-11.00    4
  6 Gerler, Taegan               Perry County          26-08.00    3
  7 Lord, Kayla                  North County          25-11.00    2
  8 Williams, McKenzie           Central (Cap          25-05.00    1
  9 Davis, Catherine             Central (Cap          24-05.50
 10 Cluff, Maci                  De Soto Junior High   24-03.00
 11 Braun, Allison               Ste. Genevie          24-01.00
 12 Eller, Meghan                Hillsboro Ju          23-01.50
 13 Sutton, Jaelyn               Windsor Midd          22-03.50
 14 Wick, Alex                   Hillsboro Ju          21-09.00
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Darrell             Central (Cap          38-08.00   10
  2 Wolcott, Michael             Windsor Midd          34-06.00    8
  3 Fischer, Levi                De Soto Junior High   34-05.00    6
  4 VanRaaltan, Kevin            Fredericktow          33-02.00    5
  5 Voyles, Kaden                De Soto Junior High   33-00.50    4
  6 Kater, Landon                North County          32-10.00    3
  7 Miller, Triston              North County          31-04.00    2
  8 Hagan, Riley                 Perry County          30-11.00    1
  9 Canturbury, Kenneth          Hillsboro Ju          30-08.50
 10 Wright, Sam                  Hillsboro Ju          30-02.00
 11 Bonner, Jerry                Central (Cap          30-01.00
 12 Wilson, Jeff                 Fredericktow          26-03.00
 13 Garris, Aladdin              Perry County          26-00.00
 14 Smith, Lucas                 Ste. Genevie          25-00.00
 15 Cramer, Mike                 Windsor Midd          23-03.50
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Lalk, Lauren                 Hillsboro Ju             79-10   10
  2 Montgomery, Piper            Windsor Midd             77-07    8
  3 Bilbrey, Lauren              Windsor Midd             72-06    6
  4 Thurmond, Erika              De Soto Junior High      67-02    5
  5 Taylor, Dymon                Central (Cap             63-09    4
  6 Sumner, Layla                Central (Cap             63-06    3
  7 Weibrecht, Adrienne          Perry County             63-04    2
  8 Myracle, Maggie              Ste. Genevie             62-10    1
  9 Huber, Brooke                Perry County             60-10
 10 Golden, Mackenzie            Hillsboro Ju             60-04
 11 Winch, Kamryn                North County             59-07
 12 Pruneau, Emily               North County             57-03
 13 Hogenmiller, Mackenzie       Ste. Genevie             54-03
 14 Ezell, Kylea                 Fredericktow             47-04
 15 Smith, Hayleigh              Fredericktow             38-06
 16 Swan, Leslie                 De Soto Junior High      37-02
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Drew                  Windsor Midd            107-02   10
  2 Sitzes, Mason                Central (Cap             98-04    8
  3 Burr, Zach                   Ste. Genevie             96-10    6
  4 Mcnees, Zach                 Hillsboro Ju             93-01    5
  5 Weimer, Geordan              Central (Cap             92-03    4
  6 Phillips, Lucas              Perry County             88-11    3
  7 Raymond IV, Joseph           Ste. Genevie             88-09    2
  8 Houston, Hunter              De Soto Junior High      84-11    1
  9 Kempter, Carter              Windsor Midd             80-03
 10 Gullett, Dalton              North County             79-06
 11 Lee, Brayden                 Fredericktow             75-01
 12 McDowell, Seth               Fredericktow             72-11
 13 Beacom, Tommy                Perry County             71-02
 14 Windholz, Zak                Hillsboro Ju             69-09
 15 King, Dilan                  North County             67-11
 16 Dirchuweirt, Kaig            De Soto Junior High      63-09
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Huber, Brooke                Perry County          35-05.00   10
  2 Montgomery, Piper            Windsor Midd          35-01.00    8
  3 Sumner, Layla                Central (Cap          32-09.00    6
  4 Kohler, Shelby               De Soto Junior High   32-05.00    5
  5 Lalk, Lauren                 Hillsboro Ju         J31-07.00    4
  6 Taylor, Dymon                Central (Cap         J31-07.00    3
  7 Wood, Zoe                    Hillsboro Ju          31-04.00    2
  8 Bilbrey, Lauren              Windsor Midd          30-02.00    1
  9 Hogenmiller, Mackenzie       Ste. Genevie          28-10.00
 10 Winch, Kamryn                North County          26-01.00
 11 Korando, Anna                Perry County          25-08.00
 12 Crump, Jadia                 North County          25-04.00
 13 Simmons, Isabella            Fredericktow          24-07.00
 14 McGinnitey, Brianna          De Soto Junior High   23-10.00
 15 Bowman, Makayla              Fredericktow          23-06.00
 16 Myracle, Maggie              Ste. Genevie          22-09.00
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Mike                 Central (Cap          38-09.00   10
  2 Kempter, Carter              Windsor Midd          38-06.50    8
  3 Weimer, Geordan              Central (Cap          35-05.00    6
  4 McDowell, Seth               Fredericktow          34-02.00    5
  5 Evans, Drew                  Windsor Midd          33-10.00    4
  6 Bacon, Ian                   North County          32-05.00    3
  7 Phillips, Lucas              Perry County          32-04.00    2
  8 Burr, Zach                   Ste. Genevie          30-09.00    1
  9 Mcnees, Zach                 Hillsboro Ju          30-08.00
 10 Windholz, Zak                Hillsboro Ju          30-07.00
 11 Adams, Mason                 Fredericktow          30-06.00
 12 King, Dilan                  North County          30-04.00
 12 Houston, Hunter              De Soto Junior High   30-04.00
 14 Davis, Samuel                De Soto Junior High   28-08.00
 15 Schmelzle, Ryan              Ste. Genevie          28-01.00
 16 Beacom, Tommy                Perry County          26-07.00
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Perry County Middle School 110.75     2) Central (Cape Girardeau)   89
    3) Hillsboro Junior High       85        4) Windsor Middle School      82.50
    5) North County Middle School  80.50     6) Ste. Genevieve Middle Sch  64.25
    7) De Soto Junior High         54        8) Fredericktown Middle Scho  18
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Central (Cape Girardeau) J 118        2) North County Middle Schoo  95.50
    3) Ste. Genevieve Middle Scho  88.50     4) Windsor Middle School      83
    5) De Soto Junior High         73.50     6) Fredericktown Middle Scho  57
    7) Hillsboro Junior High       42.50     8) Perry County Middle Schoo  25