Varsity Boys - MAAA

Boys 5000m Run
O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team	Time	Pace	Age	 
1	1	4877	Jacob Oyler	Farmington	17:17.50	5:35/M	12	 
2	2	4878	Adam Perry	Farmington	17:46.21	5:44/M	9	 
3	3	9819	Darren Reese	Potosi	17:55.23	5:47/M	11	 
4	4	9859	Camden Sadler	Ste. Genevieve	18:11.25	5:52/M	11	 
5	5	9818	Brett Lynch	Potosi	18:12.29	5:52/M	10	 
6	6	4790	Stephen Pursley	Arcadia Valley	18:13.61	5:53/M	10	 
7	7	9862	Max Upchurch	Ste. Genevieve	18:32.16	5:59/M	12	 
8	8	9815	Hunter Griffin	Potosi	18:41.60	6:02/M	9	 
9	9	4793	Peyton Whited	Arcadia Valley	18:46.83	6:03/M	12	 
10	10	9814	Preston Dickerson	Potosi	18:55.58	6:06/M	10	 
11	11	9816	Caleb Jarvis	Potosi	19:15.69	6:13/M	12	 
12	12	4872	Alex Green	Farmington	19:19.73	6:14/M	10	 
13	13	8721	Jordan Borseth	North County	19:23.76	6:15/M	9	 
14	14	9858	Brandon Isenman	Ste. Genevieve	19:36.72	6:19/M	11	 
15	15	9817	Will Jarvis	Potosi	19:38.96	6:20/M	9	 
16	16	9919	Cameron Stevens	West County	19:39.55	6:20/M	10	 
17	17	4786	Keegan Hemphill	Arcadia Valley	19:59.76	6:27/M	12	 
18	18	4787	Eli Jones	Arcadia Valley	20:00.82	6:27/M	10	 
19	19	9907	Simon Grass	Valle Catholic	20:13.92	6:31/M	12	 
20	20	4870	Bryan Contreras	Farmington	20:26.87	6:35/M	9	 
21	21	9857	Clayton Huck	Ste. Genevieve	20:28.45	6:36/M	11	 
22	22	9910	Timothy Kuenzel	Valle Catholic	20:36.84	6:39/M	11	 
23	23	4879	Kyle Propst	Farmington	20:39.19	6:40/M	10	 
24	24	9860	Devin St. Clair	Ste. Genevieve	20:40.30	6:40/M	9	 
25	25	9861	Sam Stolzer	Ste. Genevieve	20:42.66	6:41/M	11	 
26	26	8813	Kyle Cresswell	North County	20:50.11	6:43/M	10	 
27	27	9911	Thomas Otte	Valle Catholic	20:54.50	6:45/M	12	 
28	28	8847	Joseph Werley	North County	21:08.43	6:49/M	9	 
29	29	8811	Jonathan Coroama	North County	21:08.53	6:49/M	9	 
30	30	4882	Evan Robinson	Farmington	21:11.58	6:50/M	12	 
31	31	9856	Nathan Geisner	Ste. Genevieve	21:25.72	6:55/M	12	 
32	32	4792	Jacob Trowbridge	Arcadia Valley	21:28.80	6:55/M	11	 
33	33	9909	Josh Hoog	Valle Catholic	21:56.06	7:05/M	9	 
34	34	8828	Caleb Werley	North County	22:02.28	7:06/M	10	 
35	35	8825	James Ramirez	North County	22:08.32	7:08/M	11	 
36	36	8816	Nicholas Hawkins	North County	22:09.69	7:09/M	10	 
37	37	9906	Jordan Bales	Valle Catholic	22:20.67	7:12/M	9	 
38	38	9917	Ryan Retzer	West County	22:32.20	7:16/M	11	 
39	39	9912	Brett Largent	West County	22:35.46	7:17/M	10	 
40	40	9916	Chris Porterfield	West County	22:36.75	7:17/M	9	 
41	(< 5)	8688	Joe Phelps	Kingston	22:44.00	7:20/M	11	 
42	41	9914	Cody Moore	West County	22:46.17	7:21/M	10	 
43	42	4869	Parker Bowman	Farmington	22:59.24	7:25/M	11	 
44	43	9820	Jacob Strange	Potosi	23:19.41	7:31/M	9	 
45	44	9908	Caleb Hoog	Valle Catholic	24:47.04	8:00/M	10	 
46	45	9913	Edwin Messersmith	West County	25:36.06	8:15/M	12	 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

MAAA Conference

Team - Potosi

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:33:00.39

Ave Time:18:36.08

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	9819	Darren Reese	11	3	3	17:55.23	17:55.23	0:39.60
2	9818	Brett Lynch	10	5	8	18:12.29	36:07.52	0:56.66
3	9815	Hunter Griffin	9	8	16	18:41.60	54:49.12	1:25.97
4	9814	Preston Dickerson	10	10	26	18:55.58	1:13:44.70	1:39.95
5	9816	Caleb Jarvis	12	11	37	19:15.69	1:33:00.39	2:00.06
6	9817	Will Jarvis	9	(15)	(52)	19:38.96	1:52:39.35	2:23.33
7	9820	Jacob Strange	9	(43)	(95)	23:19.41	2:15:58.76	6:03.78
Team - Farmington

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:35:29.50

Ave Time:19:05.90

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	4877	Jacob Oyler	12	1	1	17:17.50	17:17.50	0:01.87
2	4878	Adam Perry	9	2	3	17:46.21	35:03.71	0:30.58
3	4872	Alex Green	10	12	15	19:19.73	54:23.44	2:04.10
4	4870	Bryan Contreras	9	20	35	20:26.87	1:14:50.31	3:11.24
5	4879	Kyle Propst	10	23	58	20:39.19	1:35:29.50	3:23.56
6	4882	Evan Robinson	12	(30)	(88)	21:11.58	1:56:41.08	3:55.95
7	4869	Parker Bowman	11	(42)	(130)	22:59.24	2:19:40.32	5:43.61
Team - Ste. Genevieve

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:37:28.88

Ave Time:19:29.78

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	9859	Camden Sadler	11	4	4	18:11.25	18:11.25	0:55.62
2	9862	Max Upchurch	12	7	11	18:32.16	36:43.41	1:16.53
3	9858	Brandon Isenman	11	14	25	19:36.72	56:20.13	2:21.09
4	9857	Clayton Huck	11	21	46	20:28.45	1:16:48.58	3:12.82
5	9860	Devin St. Clair	9	24	70	20:40.30	1:37:28.88	3:24.67
6	9861	Sam Stolzer	11	(25)	(95)	20:42.66	1:58:11.54	3:27.03
7	9856	Nathan Geisner	12	(31)	(126)	21:25.72	2:19:37.26	4:10.09
Team - Arcadia Valley

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:38:29.82

Ave Time:19:41.96

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	4790	Stephen Pursley	10	6	6	18:13.61	18:13.61	0:57.98
2	4793	Peyton Whited	12	9	15	18:46.83	37:00.44	1:31.20
3	4786	Keegan Hemphill	12	17	32	19:59.76	57:00.20	2:44.13
4	4787	Eli Jones	10	18	50	20:00.82	1:17:01.02	2:45.19
5	4792	Jacob Trowbridge	11	32	82	21:28.80	1:38:29.82	4:13.17
Team - North County

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:44:33.11

Ave Time:20:54.62

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	8721	Jordan Borseth	9	13	13	19:23.76	19:23.76	2:08.13
2	8813	Kyle Cresswell	10	26	39	20:50.11	40:13.87	3:34.48
3	8847	Joseph Werley	9	28	67	21:08.43	1:01:22.30	3:52.80
4	8811	Jonathan Coroama	9	29	96	21:08.53	1:22:30.83	3:52.90
5	8828	Caleb Werley	10	34	130	22:02.28	1:44:33.11	4:46.65
6	8825	James Ramirez	11	(35)	(165)	22:08.32	2:06:41.43	4:52.69
7	8816	Nicholas Hawkins	10	(36)	(201)	22:09.69	2:28:51.12	4:54.06
Team - Valle Catholic

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:46:01.99

Ave Time:21:12.40

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	9907	Simon Grass	12	19	19	20:13.92	20:13.92	2:58.29
2	9910	Timothy Kuenzel	11	22	41	20:36.84	40:50.76	3:21.21
3	9911	Thomas Otte	12	27	68	20:54.50	1:01:45.26	3:38.87
4	9909	Josh Hoog	9	33	101	21:56.06	1:23:41.32	4:40.43
5	9906	Jordan Bales	9	37	138	22:20.67	1:46:01.99	5:05.04
6	9908	Caleb Hoog	10	(44)	(182)	24:47.04	2:10:49.03	7:31.41
Team - West County

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:50:10.13

Ave Time:22:02.03

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	9919	Cameron Stevens	10	16	16	19:39.55	19:39.55	2:23.92
2	9917	Ryan Retzer	11	38	54	22:32.20	42:11.75	5:16.57
3	9912	Brett Largent	10	39	93	22:35.46	1:04:47.21	5:19.83
4	9916	Chris Porterfield	9	40	133	22:36.75	1:27:23.96	5:21.12
5	9914	Cody Moore	10	41	174	22:46.17	1:50:10.13	5:30.54
6	9913	Edwin Messersmith	12	(45)	(219)	25:36.06	2:15:46.19	8:20.43
Team - Kingston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos	Bib No	Name	Age	O'All Place	Cum Place	Time	Cum Time	Time Back
1	8688	Joe Phelps	11	Less Than 5	 	22:44.00	22:44.00	5:28.37