Complete Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 11:22 PM
                         Class 1 District 8 - 5/5/2018                         
                      Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                       
                       Hosted by West Platte High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Marissa Jensen      JR Stanberry              5-04.00   10   
  2       Anna Gladstone      SO Worth County           5-02.00    8   
  3       Brooklyn Miller     FR S.J. Christian        J5-02.00    6   
  4       Elizabeth Lyle      JR Worth County           5-00.00    5   
  5       Mackenzie Finney    JR W. Nodaway            J5-00.00    4   
  6       Faith Stevens       SO W. Platte             J5-00.00    3   
  7       Alexia Sweiger      SO King City             J5-00.00    2   
  8       Alaina Officer      FR N. Andrew             J5-00.00    1   
  9       Rian Goddard        JR DeKalb                 4-08.00  
  9       Darius Skillen      SO Rock Port              4-08.00  
 11       Kristin Herndon     JR W. Nodaway             4-06.00  
 11       Hailey Stoll        SO Stanberry              4-06.00  
 11       Catelyn Prater      JR Tarkio                 4-06.00  
 11       Abigail Rapp        SR King City              4-06.00  
 11       Breanna Day         JR South Holt             4-06.00  
 --       Victoria Moran      FR Ne. Nodaway                 NH  
 --       Suzanna Klute       SO Tarkio                      NH  
 --       Zayla Carlson       FR Ne. Nodaway                 NH  
 --       Liven Schockenhoff  SR Rock Port                   NH  
 --       Lexie Smither       FR W. Platte                   NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jason Kelso         SR Stanberry              6-00.00   10   
  2       Aidan DeLong        SR N. Andrew             J6-00.00    8   
  3       Gage McAdams        JR Tarkio                 5-10.00    6   
  4       Jacob Powelson      SR N. Andrew             J5-10.00    5   
  5       Isaiah Parker       SR Stewartsville          5-08.00    4   
  6       Aidan Sullivan      SR W. Platte             J5-08.00    3   
  7       Garrett Meyer       JR Tarkio                J5-08.00    2   
  8       Ethan Adwell        SO Ne. Nodaway           J5-08.00    1   
  9       Drake Stelljes      SO W. Platte              5-06.00  
 10       Trey Peshek         FR Rock Port              5-04.00  
 10       Bryan Chatman       FR DeKalb                 5-04.00  
 --       Karson Oberhauser   FR W. Nodaway                  DQ  
 --       Derrick Taylor      FR King City                   DQ  
 --       Ryan Burtnett       SO South Holt                  DQ  
 --       Dalton Martin       SO Osborn                      DQ  
 --       Kaeden Hutchinson   FR Albany                      DQ  
 --       Mitchell Sherry     SO Ne. Nodaway                 DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Regan Allee         SO Worth County           9-06.00   10   
  2       Allison Yates       FR Tarkio                 8-06.00    7   
  2       Jessica Badell      JR Worth County           8-06.00    7   
  4       Kaely Kerwin        JR Tarkio                J7-06.00    5   
  5       Keelin Engel        FR Worth County          J8-00.00    4   
  6       Abbey Wilson        JR Albany                J8-06.00    2   
  6       Gabriella Newman    FR Albany                J8-06.00    2   
  6       Aviree Roup         FR Mound City            J7-06.00    2   
  9       Lea Moose           JR W. Platte             J7-06.00  
 10       Katlyne Pappert     FR Stanberry              7-00.00  
 11       Sydney Mattson      SO Stanberry             J7-00.00  
 12       Sophie Hunzinger    FR N. Andrew              6-06.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gage McAdams        JR Tarkio                14-00.00   10   
  2       Tyler Phillips      SO Mound City            13-00.00    8   
  3       Nathan Adwell       FR Worth County          12-00.00    6   
  4       Dylan Marrs         JR Mound City            11-00.00    5   
  5       Harrison Kerchner   JR Albany                10-08.00    4   
  6       Jeremy Wimer        JR Worth County          10-00.00    3   
  7       Gus Hurst           SO Tarkio               J10-00.00    2   
  8       Nathan Miller       FR Union Star             9-06.00    1   
  9       Hunter Johnson      SO Stanberry              9-00.00  
 10       Tyler Schuman       JR N. Andrew             J9-00.00  
 11       Brendon Barnett     SO N. Andrew             J9-00.00  
 12       Mitchell Penningto  SO W. Platte              8-06.00  
 13       Tryce Floyd         FR Albany                 8-00.00  
 --       Chad Potter         JR Union Star                  DQ  
 --       Ian Leigh           SR South Holt                  DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Marissa Jensen      JR Stanberry             17-00.75   10   
  2       Anna Gladstone      SO Worth County          16-11.00    8   
  3       Malia Collins       FR Jefferson (C.J.)      15-10.25    6   
  4       Olivia Richards     JR South Holt            15-10.00    5   
  5       Paige West          FR Ne. Nodaway           15-06.75    4   
  6       Elizabeth Lyle      JR Worth County          15-06.50    3   
  7       Mikayla Mattson     SR Jefferson (C.J.)      15-05.75    2   
  8       Amanda Bohannon     JR South Holt            15-01.50    1   
  9       Elizabeth Voga      FR S.J. Christian        15-00.50  
 10       Gracie Wilson       FR Albany                14-04.50  
 11       Lexie Smither       FR W. Platte             14-03.25  
 12       Breanna Coulter     SR Ne. Nodaway           14-00.75  
 13       Cassandra Donaldso  FR DeKalb                13-11.50  
 14       Katlyne Pappert     FR Stanberry             13-08.50  
 15       Alexia Sweiger      SO King City             13-07.00  
 16       Ella Rolf           FR Tarkio                13-02.25  
 17       Brynnan Poppa       FR Tarkio                13-00.50  
 18       MaKayla Bell        JR Union Star            12-01.50  
 19       Abbie Morrow        FR Union Star            11-09.25  
 20       Kiauna Koch         FR Albany                11-09.00  
 21       Gretchen Tharp      SR Rock Port             10-10.50  
 22       Sarah Stalcup       FR W. Platte             10-04.50  
 --       Abigail Rapp        SR King City                   DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tevin Cameron       SR Worth County          20-05.00   10   
  2       Caleb Parman        JR Worth County          20-02.00    8   
  3       Cole Thorburn       SR N. Andrew             19-03.50    6   
  4       Gage Rush           SR Stewartsville         19-03.00    5   
  5       Braden George       SR S.J. Christian        18-10.00    4   
  6       Gavin Raney         SR W. Platte             18-08.00    3   
  7       Dylan Mildfeldt     SR Ne. Nodaway           18-03.50    2   
  8       Westyn Williams     SR South Holt            17-08.00    1   
  9       Taran Clark         SO South Holt           J17-08.00  
 10       David Knox          SO W. Platte             17-03.00  
 11       Braden Gilbert      SO King City             16-11.00  
 12       Brian Medina        JR Stanberry             16-08.00  
 13       Timothy Richardson  FR Albany                15-11.50  
 14       Karson Oberhauser   FR W. Nodaway            14-06.00  
 15       Corbin Hale         FR Rock Port             13-08.00  
 16       Tayton Kirsch       FR W. Nodaway            13-00.50  
 --       Ethan Lucas         FR Rock Port                   DQ  
 --       Caleb Funk          SO King City                   DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Olivia Richards     JR South Holt            34-07.50   10   
  2       Elizabeth Lyle      JR Worth County          32-11.50    8   
  3       Faith Stevens       SO W. Platte             32-10.00    6   
  4       Mikayla Mattson     SR Jefferson (C.J.)      32-09.50    5   
  5       Kristin Herndon     JR W. Nodaway            32-01.50    4   
  6       Gracie Wilson       FR Albany                31-09.00    3   
  7       Jentry Copple       JR N. Andrew             31-06.50    2   
  8       Mercedes Parshall   FR Tarkio                31-05.50    1   
  9       MiKenna Peters      FR W. Platte             30-05.00  
 10       Jillian Hardy       FR Worth County          29-04.75  
 11       Madison Dittemore   SO DeKalb                29-01.50  
 12       Kelcie Gaines       JR Rock Port             27-07.50  
 13       Averyl Crouse       JR DeKalb                27-03.50  
 14       Madeline Saunders   FR King City             27-00.25  
 15       Tessa Travelute     SO King City             26-08.00  
 16       MaKayla Bell        JR Union Star            26-03.50  
 --       Layla Wolf          SO Jefferson (C.J.)            DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Reagan Morris       JR South Holt            40-00.25   10   
  2       Jaxon Anderson      SO Worth County          39-10.50    8   
  3       Cole Vandel         JR W. Platte             39-06.50    6   
  4       Caleb Parman        JR Worth County          39-00.00    5   
  5       Steven Chor         SO Jefferson (C.J.)      38-06.75    4   
  6       Ryan Burtnett       SO South Holt            35-09.25    3   
  7       Mitchell Sherry     SO Ne. Nodaway           35-02.00    2   
  8       Treyton Bowling     SO Tarkio                34-07.75    1   
  9       Wyatt Burke         SO Tarkio                33-09.75  
 10       Richard Burke       SO Rock Port             32-02.00  
 11       Timothy Richardson  FR Albany                30-09.00  
 12       Levi Burch          FR Jefferson (C.J.)      27-08.00  
 13       Jiwoo Kang          FR King City             27-06.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Merrideth Spiers    SO Worth County            121-00   10   
  2       Jessica Brush       SR Osborn                  104-09    8   
  3       Ashtyn Griffin      FR DeKalb                   97-11    6   
  4       Kennedy Galanakis   JR Worth County             96-08    5   
  5       Kierstyn McMillen   JR Stanberry                94-08    4   
  6       Amanda Lowell       JR W. Platte                93-05    3   
  7       Blair Stoll         FR Ne. Nodaway              92-04    2   
  8       Jaycee Graves       SO Tarkio                   87-10    1   
  9       Alivia Baucom       FR Rock Port                85-04  
 10       Allyah Smith        SO S.J. Christian           84-08  
 11       Rian Goddard        JR DeKalb                   83-11  
 12       Bayleigh Portman    SR Mound City               83-09  
 13       Hallee Bradley      JR Rock Port                80-06  
 14       Josie Deen          SR Jefferson (C.J.)         79-02  
 15       Grace Cotton        SO South Holt               70-02  
 16       Mackenzie Wilcoxso  FR Union Star               68-07  
 17       Breanna Day         JR South Holt               66-01  
 18       Sydnee Deen         FR Jefferson (C.J.)         63-01  
 19       Zoe Buckler         SO W. Platte                60-11  
 20       Julia Bennarndt     JR Stanberry                53-01  
 21       Kiya Mortimore      FR N. Andrew                48-00  
 22       Brooklyn Myers      FR W. Nodaway               42-06  
 --       Hannah Clausen      FR Union Star                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Drake Kinsella      SR Worth County            139-07   10   
  2       Mason Hawk          SR Worth County            129-09    8   
  3       Cole Alloway        SR South Holt              127-00    6   
  4       Dalton Stevens      JR Rock Port               126-01    5   
  5       Ian Hedlund         FR Tarkio                  119-04    4   
  6       Dalton Brake        SR Rock Port               116-04    3   
  7       Justyn Hall         JR Mound City              110-01    2   
  8       River McCallon      SR King City               107-08    1   
  9       Zachary Scroggins   FR W. Platte               105-10  
 10       Brayden Welch       SR Ne. Nodaway             101-01  
 11       Alex Roderick       JR W. Nodaway               99-10  
 12       Wyatt O'Riley       SO W. Nodaway               99-06  
 13       Colton Wilmes       JR Ne. Nodaway              99-02  
 14       Thomas Tharp        JR W. Platte                97-06  
 15       CJ Sipes            SO Jefferson (C.J.)         96-05  
 16       Zachary Oldham      JR Stanberry                91-05  
 17       Dusty Jones         JR Stewartsville            90-06  
 18       Caiden Jarrett      FR DeKalb                   84-01  
 19       Jordon Weisgerber   JR Stewartsville            83-03  
 20       Jaden Phelan        SR South Holt               81-11  
 20       Trey Anthony        SR Albany                   81-11  
 22       Grady Mattson       JR Stanberry                81-05  
 23       Archer Harris       FR DeKalb                   81-01  
 24       Wyatt Gray          JR Tarkio                   72-10  
 25       Levi Copeland       JR Jefferson (C.J.)         70-09  
 26       Sawyer Cross        FR Albany                   69-04  
 27       Quaid Jones         SO King City                60-01  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Merrideth Spiers    SO Worth County          36-00.50   10   
  2       Kirstian Goddard    JR DeKalb                34-07.00    8   
  3       Alivia Baucom       FR Rock Port             34-06.00    6   
  4       Jaycee Graves       SO Tarkio                32-06.00    5   
  5       Amanda Lowell       JR W. Platte             32-05.00    4   
  6       Madelynn Mattson    FR Ne. Nodaway           31-08.00    3   
  7       Kierstyn McMillen   JR Stanberry             31-06.00    2   
  8       Kinsee Knapp        JR Mound City            30-06.25    1   
  9       Josie Deen          SR Jefferson (C.J.)      30-01.00  
 10       Kaylee Officer      SR N. Andrew             29-09.75  
 11       Hallee Bradley      JR Rock Port             29-03.25  
 12       Kylee Grimes        SO Osborn                28-06.00  
 13       Allyah Smith        SO S.J. Christian        28-04.00  
 14       Blair Stoll         FR Ne. Nodaway           28-00.50  
 15       Grace Cotton        SO South Holt            28-00.00  
 16       Ashtyn Griffin      FR DeKalb                27-11.50  
 17       Mackenzie Wilcoxso  FR Union Star            27-09.00  
 17       Zoe Buckler         SO W. Platte             27-09.00  
 19       Sydnee Deen         FR Jefferson (C.J.)      26-04.00  
 20       EmiLee Brown        FR Worth County          25-10.50  
 21       Hannah Cochran      FR Osborn                25-04.00  
 22       CJ Karr             SR Union Star            22-02.50  
 23       Anna Phipps         FR Stanberry             21-01.00  
 24       Brooklyn Myers      FR W. Nodaway            20-00.00  
 25       Kiya Mortimore      FR N. Andrew             17-01.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Drake Kinsella      SR Worth County          47-05.00   10   
  2       Cole Whalen         SR W. Platte             42-09.00    8   
  3       Mason Hawk          SR Worth County          42-06.00    6   
  4       CJ Sipes            SO Jefferson (C.J.)      40-09.00    5   
  5       Jacobi Tunnell      SR Mound City            39-02.00    4   
  6       Thomas Tharp        JR W. Platte             38-10.50    3   
  7       Jordon Weisgerber   JR Stewartsville        J38-10.50    2   
  8       Jaden Phelan        SR South Holt            38-05.00    1   
  9       Dalton Brake        SR Rock Port             38-00.00  
 10       Jonathan Cooper     SR Mound City            37-01.00  
 11       Dusty Jones         JR Stewartsville         35-11.50  
 12       River McCallon      SR King City             35-08.00  
 --       Chase Atkins        FR Ne. Nodaway                 DQ  
 --       Caiden Jarrett      FR DeKalb                      DQ  
 --       Alex Roderick       JR W. Nodaway                  DQ  
 --       Wyatt O'Riley       SO W. Nodaway                  DQ  
 --       Trey Anthony        SR Albany                      DQ  
 --       Phillip Abney       SR King City                   DQ  
 --       Archer Harris       FR DeKalb                      DQ  
 --       Sawyer Cross        FR Albany                      DQ  
 --       Colton Wilmes       JR Ne. Nodaway                 DQ  
 --       Dalton Stevens      JR Rock Port                   DQ  
 --       Cole Alloway        SR South Holt                  DQ  
 --       Zachary Oldham      JR Stanberry                   DQ  
 --       Levi Copeland       JR Jefferson (C.J.)            DQ  
 --       Grady Mattson       JR Stanberry                   DQ  
 --       Ian Hedlund         FR Tarkio                      DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls Javelin Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brooklyn Miller     FR S.J. Christian          129-07   10   
  2       Lea Moose           JR W. Platte               111-08    8   
  3       Madison Ohrt        SR Tarkio                  109-04    6   
  4       Josie Deen          SR Jefferson (C.J.)        101-03    5   
  5       Kierstyn McMillen   JR Stanberry               100-06    4   
  6       Deanna Clayton      SR Mound City               98-02    3   
  7       Paige Quilty        JR Mound City               95-06    2   
  8       Kelcie Gaines       JR Rock Port                93-06    1   
  9       Sydney Mattson      SO Stanberry                89-01  
 10       Ashtyn Griffin      FR DeKalb                   82-10  
 11       Jesse Graves        SO Tarkio                   82-00  
 12       Kennedy Galanakis   JR Worth County             79-00  
 13       Madelynn Mattson    FR Ne. Nodaway              77-00  
 14       Riley Houts         JR Albany                   76-10  
 15       Riley Vogler        JR Rock Port                76-03  
 16       Zoe Buckler         SO W. Platte                75-07  
 17       Jentry Copple       JR N. Andrew                73-06  
 18       Grace Cotton        SO South Holt               70-10  
 19       Hannah Cochran      FR Osborn                   67-07  
 20       Breanna Day         JR South Holt               66-00  
 21       Sydnee Deen         FR Jefferson (C.J.)         61-10  
 22       Emily Dierenfeldt   SO Union Star               55-08  
 23       Hannah Bell         SO Union Star               46-06  
 --       Kaylee McElvain     SO Worth County                DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gage Rush           SR Stewartsville           148-00   10   
  2       Tevin Cameron       SR Worth County            144-10    8   
  3       Cain Rush           FR Stewartsville           140-00    6   
  4       Cole Whalen         SR W. Platte               130-08    5   
  5       Rylan Richardson    SO W. Platte               128-01    4   
  6       Aleksander Wiingaa  SO Jefferson (C.J.)        125-02    3   
  7       Jacob New           JR Worth County            124-07    2   
  8       Shae DeRosier       SR Tarkio                  122-05    1   
  9       Ian Hedlund         FR Tarkio                  121-05  
 10       Colton Wilmes       JR Ne. Nodaway             115-06  
 11       Kagen Barnett       JR Union Star              108-00  
 12       Harrison Kerchner   JR Albany                  107-09  
 13       Dallas Nowling      FR South Holt              103-00  
 14       Preston Bateman     FR W. Nodaway              102-10  
 15       Brett Gayler        JR Rock Port                99-03  
 16       Caiden Jarrett      FR DeKalb                   91-04  
 17       Aaron Lawrence      SO Rock Port                90-07  
 18       Chase Atkins        FR Ne. Nodaway              87-04  
 19       Brendon Barnett     SO N. Andrew                84-04  
 20       Ian Leigh           SR South Holt               81-08  
 21       Quaid Jones         SO King City                79-01  
 22       Archer Harris       FR DeKalb                   77-05  
 23       Grady Mattson       JR Stanberry                74-05  
 24       Zachary Oldham      JR Stanberry                73-07  
 --       Dalton Martin       SO Osborn                      DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Platte                                        10:10.37   10   
     1) Rachel Heili SR                 2) Sophia Rush FR                 
     3) Lindsay Goodwin JR              4) Sikoya Richard SR              
  2 Mound City                                         10:22.76    8   
     1) Kameron Freemyer SR             2) Emma Derr JR                   
     3) Sianna Meadows SO               4) Victoria Nauman JR             
  3 Stanberry                                          10:32.12    6   
     1) Rylee Ellis SR                  2) Allison Marticke JR            
     3) Katlyne Pappert FR              4) Kalie Peterson SR              
  4 Tarkio                                             10:34.94    5   
     1) Brynnan Poppa FR                2) Grace Martin JR                
     3) Tawni Martin SR                 4) Mercedes Parshall FR           
  5 Worth County                                       10:36.76    4   
     1) Megan Cassavaugh FR             2) Jillian Hardy FR               
     3) Braidy Hunt FR                  4) Allison Larison FR             
  6 Rock Port                                          11:19.36    3   
     1) Catyn Chamberlain SR            2) Rebekah Lucas SO               
     3) Riley Vogler JR                 4) Sophie Brumbaugh FR            
  7 DeKalb                                             11:54.98    2   
     1) Cassandra Donaldson FR          2) Aubrey Bowen FR                
     3) Jessica Janorschke JR           4) Madison Dittemore SO           
  8 Jefferson (Conception Junction                     12:23.09    1   
     1) Jayme Kemper FR                 2) Ashley Riley JR                
     3) Layla Wolf SO                   4) Sarah Burke FR                 
  9 Osborn                                             12:28.82  
     1) Mackenzie Meek SO               2) Kylee Grimes SO                
     3) Abigayle Jackson JR             4) Olivia Dierenfeldt FR          
 10 Northeast Nodaway                                  13:02.83  
     1) Dana Chandler FR                2) Saige Kohleppel FR             
     3) Tierney Privett FR              4) Anne Schieber FR               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Platte                                         8:44.68   10   
     1) Andrew Cicha SR                 2) Max Davies JR                  
     3) Justin Howard SR                4) Zach Howerton JR               
  2 Mound City                                          8:57.64    8   
     1) Lane Zembles FR                 2) Alexander Carver SR            
     3) Kobe Monroe JR                  4) Austin Pankau SR               
  3 Stanberry                                           9:08.96    6   
     1) Rueben Gage JR                  2) Hunter Johnson SO              
     3) Brian Medina JR                 4) Trey Schieber JR               
  4 Jefferson (Conception Junction                      9:11.93    5   
     1) Steven Chor SO                  2) Nathan Jermain JR              
     3) Patrick O'Connor SO             4) Trever McQueen FR              
  5 Rock Port                                           9:48.23    4   
     1) Preston Klapenbaugh JR          2) Gabriel Minter SO              
     3) Brett Gayler JR                 4) Alexander Dewhirst SO          
  6 South Holt                                         10:30.95    3   
     1) Rian Anderson SR                2) Christian Grasty SO            
     3) Lane Jones SO                   4) Dallas Nowling FR              
 -- Worth County                                             DQ  
     1) Wayde Parman SR                 2) Daniel Craven SO               
     3) Jeremy Wimer JR                 4) Nathan Adwell FR               
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       MiKenna Peters      FR W. Platte                16.47Q  2 
  2       Anna Gladstone      SO Worth County             16.81Q  3 
  3       Emily Norman        SR W. Platte                17.17Q  1 
  4       Olivia Richards     JR South Holt               17.07q  2 
  5       Allyah Smith        SO S.J. Christian           17.44q  2 
  6       Hannah Wedlock      JR Mound City               17.46q  1 
  7       Morgan Beagle       FR Worth County             17.91q  1 
  8       Paige West          FR Ne. Nodaway              18.18q  3 
  9       Mikayla Mattson     SR Jefferson (C.J.)         18.27   3 
 10       Jacquelyn Bryant    FR Stewartsville            18.87   3 
 11       Desiree Hufford     JR Mound City               19.08   2 
 12       Torrie Runyan       FR Albany                   19.25   1 
 13       Marissa Jensen      JR Stanberry                19.26   1 
 14       Averyl Crouse       JR DeKalb                   19.33   2 
 15       Johnny Davis        FR Rock Port                20.38   3 
 16       Elizabeth Generaux  SO DeKalb                   20.55   1 
 17       Cheyenne Gray       FR Tarkio                   20.69   2 
 18       Abigayle Davis      JR Stanberry                21.97   3 
 19       Kelsie Davis        SO Rock Port                22.22   3 
 20       Abbie Morrow        FR Union Star               22.82   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Anna Gladstone      SO Worth County             16.31   10   
  2       MiKenna Peters      FR W. Platte                16.58    8   
  3       Hannah Wedlock      JR Mound City               16.88    6   
  4       Olivia Richards     JR South Holt               16.94    5   
  5       Emily Norman        SR W. Platte                16.95    4   
  6       Allyah Smith        SO S.J. Christian           17.45    3   
  7       Paige West          FR Ne. Nodaway              17.95    2   
  8       Morgan Beagle       FR Worth County             18.08    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         15.87Q  2 
  2       Bryant McCord       JR Worth County             16.27Q  1 
  3       Taran Clark         SO South Holt               16.56q  2 
  4       Briacin Gebhards-B  SO Tarkio                   16.66q  1 
  5       Tysan Morrison      SR S.J. Christian           16.73q  1 
  6       Isaiah Parker       SR Stewartsville            16.88q  2 
  7       Matik Heskin        JR W. Platte                18.63q  1 
  8       Steven Chor         SO Jefferson (C.J.)         19.23q  2 
  9       Mitchell Penningto  SO W. Platte                19.71   1 
 10       Wyatt Burke         SO Tarkio                   20.02   1 
 11       Tyler Schuman       JR N. Andrew                20.52   2 
 12       Stephen Henggeler   FR Stanberry                20.93   1 
 13       Dallas Nowling      FR South Holt               21.59   2 
 --       Grant Adkins        FR W. Nodaway                  DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         15.55   10   
  2       Bryant McCord       JR Worth County             15.60    8   
  3       Isaiah Parker       SR Stewartsville            16.11    6   
  4       Briacin Gebhards-B  SO Tarkio                   16.22    5   
  5       Tysan Morrison      SR S.J. Christian           16.35    4   
  6       Taran Clark         SO South Holt               16.93    3   
  7       Matik Heskin        JR W. Platte                18.46    2   
  8       Steven Chor         SO Jefferson (C.J.)         19.32    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Grace Schottel      SR King City                13.20Q  3 
  2       Kirstian Goddard    JR DeKalb                   13.44Q  2 
  3       Gretchen Raney      FR W. Platte                13.45Q  1 
  4       Malia Collins       FR Jefferson (C.J.)         13.56q  1 
  5       Gracie Raney        FR W. Platte                13.68q  2 
  6       Jacelynn Price      FR S.J. Christian           13.72q  3 
  7       Baylee Smith        SR DeKalb                   13.95q  2 
  8       Marisa Carder       SO Rock Port                14.00q  3 
  9       Elizabeth Voga      FR S.J. Christian           14.40   1 
  9       Morgan Beagle       FR Worth County             14.40   3 
 11       Amanda Bohannon     JR South Holt               14.44   1 
 12       Jacquelyn Bryant    FR Stewartsville            14.63   2 
 13       Morgan Wallace      FR Stanberry                14.66   1 
 14       Navada Hoff         SO Worth County             15.09   2 
 15       MaKayla Bell        JR Union Star               15.19   1 
 16       Chelsey Guyer       FR South Holt               15.27   2 
 17       Harley Caudill      FR Tarkio                   16.02   3 
 18       Sophie Hunzinger    FR N. Andrew                16.18   3 
 18       Abigayle Davis      JR Stanberry                16.18   2 
 --       Breanna Coulter     SR Ne. Nodaway                 DQ   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Grace Schottel      SR King City                12.93   10   
  2       Kirstian Goddard    JR DeKalb                   13.19    8   
  3       Gretchen Raney      FR W. Platte                13.28    6   
  4       Malia Collins       FR Jefferson (C.J.)         13.50    5   
  5       Gracie Raney        FR W. Platte                13.51    4   
  6       Jacelynn Price      FR S.J. Christian           13.53    3   
  7       Baylee Smith        SR DeKalb                   13.70    2   
  8       Marisa Carder       SO Rock Port                13.80    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dylan Mildfeldt     SR Ne. Nodaway              11.48Q  2 
  2       Colton Coburn       SR Albany                   11.81Q  1 
  3       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         11.93q  1 
  4       Andrew Alarcon      FR Worth County             12.04q  2 
  5       Sam Davis           SR W. Platte                12.06q  2 
  5       Joey Herron         FR Rock Port                12.06q  2 
  7       Jaxon Anderson      SO Worth County             12.11q  1 
  8       Braden George       SR S.J. Christian           12.19q  1 
  9       Chris Evans         SR Union Star               12.25   1 
 10       Cain Rush           FR Stewartsville            12.50   2 
 11       Brandon James       FR W. Platte                12.69   2 
 12       Caleb Funk          SO King City                12.74   2 
 13       Ryan Burtnett       SO South Holt               13.20   1 
 14       Tayton Kirsch       FR W. Nodaway               14.17   1 
 15       Jiwoo Kang          FR King City                14.71   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Dylan Mildfeldt     SR Ne. Nodaway              11.44   10   
  2       Colton Coburn       SR Albany                   11.92    8   
  3       Joey Herron         FR Rock Port                12.06    6   
  4       Jaxon Anderson      SO Worth County             12.11    5   
  5       Andrew Alarcon      FR Worth County             12.12    4   
  6       Braden George       SR S.J. Christian           12.15    3   
  7       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         12.20    2   
  8       Sam Davis           SR W. Platte                12.41    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rock Port                                           1:50.05   2  10   
     1) Abbie Hale SR                   2) Marilyn Farmer FR              
     3) Riley Vogler JR                 4) Marisa Carder SO               
  2 West Platte                                         1:50.52   2   8   
     1) Faith Stevens SO                2) Gretchen Raney FR              
     3) Tori Norman SO                  4) Ciara Davies SR                
  3 King City                                           1:53.00   2   6   
     1) Shae Gilbert SR                 2) Abigail Rapp SR                
     3) Madeline Saunders FR            4) Grace Schottel SR              
  4 St. Joseph Christian                                1:54.34   2   5   
     1) Audrey Maggart SO               2) Brooklyn Miller FR             
     3) Jacelynn Price FR               4) Elizabeth Voga FR              
  5 Tarkio                                              1:55.82   2   4   
     1) Autumn Murry FR                 2) Tawni Martin SR                
     3) Mercedes Parshall FR            4) Grace Martin JR                
  6 Albany                                              1:56.43   2   3   
     1) Riley Houts JR                  2) Michaela Martin FR             
     3) Kayce Messner FR                4) Emily Poppa SO                 
  7 DeKalb                                              2:00.91   2   2   
     1) Morgan Parsons SR               2) Averyl Crouse JR               
     3) Elizabeth Generaux SO           4) Baylee Smith SR                
  8 Stanberry                                           2:03.52   2   1   
     1) Rylee Ellis SR                  2) Sydney Mattson SO              
     3) Katlyne Pappert FR              4) Kalie Peterson SR              
  9 Worth County                                        2:04.45   1 
     1) Megan Cassavaugh FR             2) Navada Hoff SO                 
     3) Allison Larison FR              4) Jenna Smith SO                 
 10 Northeast Nodaway                                   2:05.12   1 
     1) Zayla Carlson FR                2) Breanna Coulter SR             
     3) Angela Standiford FR            4) Blair Stoll FR                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Holt                                          1:35.77   2  10   
     1) Cole Alloway SR                 2) Eric Ottman JR                 
     3) Reagan Morris JR                4) Westyn Williams SR             
  2 Stanberry                                           1:36.42   2   8   
     1) Kameron Wallace SO              2) Rueben Gage JR                 
     3) Trey Schieber JR                4) Cole Durbin JR                 
  3 West Platte                                         1:36.81   2   6   
     1) Sam Davis SR                    2) Gavin Raney SR                 
     3) Drake Stelljes SO               4) Matik Heskin JR                
  4 King City                                           1:38.73   2   5   
     1) Jacob Moen SO                   2) Joshua States SR               
     3) Braden Gilbert SO               4) Michael Bracken SR             
  5 Mound City                                          1:39.43   2   4   
     1) Grant Nauman SO                 2) Alexander Carver SR            
     3) Tyler Phillips SO               4) Noah Young JR                  
  6 Northeast Nodaway                                   1:40.46   2   3   
  7 Rock Port                                           1:41.30   1   2   
     1) Joey Herron FR                  2) Ryan Dewhirst SR               
     3) Richard Burke SO                4) Evan Elam SR                   
  8 Albany                                              1:42.05   2   1   
  9 Tarkio                                              1:43.76   1 
     1) Treyton Bowling SO              2) Briacin Gebhards-Bywater SO    
     3) Gus Hurst SO                    4) Ian Hedlund FR                 
 10 Union Star                                          1:49.29   1 
     1) Chad Potter JR                  2) Nathan Miller FR               
     3) Chris Evans SR                  4) Chase McCormick SR             
 11 Jefferson (Conception Junction                      1:57.80   1 
     1) Levi Burch FR                   2) Patrick O'Connor SO            
     3) Arthur Giffin FR                4) CJ Sipes SO                    
 -- Worth County                                             DQ   2 
     1) Bryant McCord JR                2) Tevin Cameron SR               
     3) Ryan McClellan SR               4) Andrew Alarcon FR              
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ashley Riley        JR Jefferson (C.J.)       5:35.63   10   
  2       Sophia Rush         FR W. Platte              5:36.89    8   
  3       Allison Marticke    JR Stanberry              5:37.84    6   
  4       Emma Derr           JR Mound City             5:39.30    5   
  5       Anna Carter         SO S.J. Christian         5:47.99    4   
  6       Sianna Meadows      SO Mound City             5:53.51    3   
  7       Rebekah Lucas       SO Rock Port              6:20.52    2   
  8       Madison Dittemore   SO DeKalb                 6:21.16    1   
  9       Jessica Janorschke  JR DeKalb                 6:25.12  
 10       Brianna Maxwell     FR Tarkio                 6:43.32  
 11       Elizabeth Bohr      FR S.J. Christian         6:47.01  
 12       Morgan Parshall     FR Tarkio                 7:07.78  
 13       Sarah Burke         FR Jefferson (C.J.)       7:12.23  
 14       Riley McQueen       FR Stanberry              7:19.86  
 15       Kylee Grimes        SO Osborn                 7:21.19  
 16       Emma Pankau         JR Rock Port              7:24.60  
 17       Kiauna Koch         FR Albany                 7:45.49  
 18       Dana Chandler       FR Ne. Nodaway            7:50.15  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Max Davies          JR W. Platte              4:43.80   10   
  2       Jake McEnaney       SO Tarkio                 4:47.51    8   
  3       Trever McQueen      FR Jefferson (C.J.)       4:59.24    6   
  4       Andrew Cicha        SR W. Platte              5:04.59    5   
  5       Alexander Dewhirst  SO Rock Port              5:19.22    4   
  6       Preston Bateman     FR W. Nodaway             5:35.00    3   
  7       Nathan Miller       FR Union Star             5:41.21    2   
  8       Preston Klapenbaug  JR Rock Port              5:43.16    1   
  9       Wyatt Taylor        FR DeKalb                 5:47.72  
 10       Bryan Chatman       FR DeKalb                 5:49.52  
 11       David Stubbs        FR Union Star             5:54.64  
 12       Lane Jones          SO South Holt             6:05.76  
 13       Wyatt Fish          SO King City              6:09.94  
 14       Spencer Gray        SO Ne. Nodaway            6:12.16  
 15       Riley Cotton        JR South Holt             6:27.16  
 16       Joseph Cleaveland   SR Stewartsville          6:57.42  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Platte                                           52.30   2  10   
     1) MiKenna Peters FR               2) Gracie Raney FR                
     3) Gretchen Raney FR               4) Ciara Davies SR                
  2 Mound City                                            52.79   2   8   
     1) Hannah Wedlock JR               2) Kameron Freemyer SR            
     3) Victoria Nauman JR              4) Desiree Hufford JR             
  3 Rock Port                                             52.96   2   6   
     1) Abbie Hale SR                   2) Rachel Vogler FR               
     3) Marilyn Farmer FR               4) Marisa Carder SO               
  4 DeKalb                                                53.41   2   5   
     1) Morgan Parsons SR               2) Elizabeth Generaux SO          
     3) Baylee Smith SR                 4) Kirstian Goddard JR            
  5 Worth County                                          55.40   2   3.50
     1) Regan Allee SO                  2) Morgan Beagle FR               
     3) Jessica Badell JR               4) Navada Hoff SO                 
  5 Albany                                                55.40   2   3.50
     1) Riley Houts JR                  2) Michaela Martin FR             
     3) Abbey Wilson JR                 4) Emily Poppa SO                 
  7 North Andrew                                          55.84   2   2   
     1) Jentry Copple JR                2) Kaylee Officer SR              
     3) Alaina Officer FR               4) Emalee Pittman FR              
  8 Tarkio                                                58.60   2   1   
     1) Autumn Murry FR                 2) Tawni Martin SR                
     3) Lily Graves JR                  4) Kaely Kerwin JR                
 -- Stanberry                                                DQ   1 
     1) Katlyne Pappert FR              2) Abigayle Davis JR              
     3) Hailey Stoll SO                 4) Morgan Wallace FR              
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worth County                                          45.75   2  10   
     1) Tevin Cameron SR                2) Caleb Parman JR                
     3) Andrew Alarcon FR               4) Bryant McCord JR               
  2 West Platte                                           46.29   2   8   
     1) Sam Davis SR                    2) Drake Stelljes SO              
     3) Cole Vandel JR                  4) Gavin Raney SR                 
  3 King City                                             46.47   2   6   
     1) Jacob Moen SO                   2) Joshua States SR               
     3) Braden Gilbert SO               4) Michael Bracken SR             
  4 Stewartsville                                         46.81   2   4.50
     1) Cain Rush FR                    2) Coleone Bryant JR              
     3) Isaiah Parker SR                4) Gage Rush SR                   
  4 Mound City                                            46.81   2   4.50
     1) Grant Nauman SO                 2) Drake Mohamed JR               
     3) Noah Young JR                   4) Austin Pankau SR               
  6 North Andrew                                          47.08   2   3   
     1) Jacob Powelson SR               2) Aidan DeLong SR                
     3) Ryan Wilmes JR                  4) Cole Thorburn SR               
  7 Stanberry                                             47.33   2   2   
     1) Kameron Wallace SO              2) Rueben Gage JR                 
     3) Trey Schieber JR                4) Cole Durbin JR                 
  8 South Holt                                            47.48   2   1   
     1) Cole Alloway SR                 2) Taran Clark SO                 
     3) Eric Ottman JR                  4) Westyn Williams SR             
  9 Union Star                                            51.57   1 
     1) Kagen Barnett JR                2) David Stubbs FR                
     3) Chase McCormick SR              4) Chris Evans SR                 
 10 Jefferson (Conception Junction                        55.65   1 
     1) Vincent Holtman FR              2) Arthur Giffin FR               
     3) Levi Burch FR                   4) Levi Copeland JR               
 -- Rock Port                                                DQ   1 
     1) Joey Herron FR                  2) Ryan Dewhirst SR               
     3) Evan Elam SR                    4) Brock Martin JR                
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Grace Schottel      SR King City              1:00.98   3  10   
  2       Peyton Gage         JR Stanberry              1:03.09   3   8   
  3       Marilyn Farmer      FR Rock Port              1:03.72   3   6   
  4       Malia Collins       FR Jefferson (C.J.)       1:04.73   3   5   
  5       Gracie Raney        FR W. Platte              1:04.99   3   4   
  6       Lea Moose           JR W. Platte              1:05.27   3   3   
  7       Grace Martin        JR Tarkio                 1:06.04   2   2   
  8       Emalee Pittman      FR N. Andrew              1:07.48   2   1   
  9       Deanna Clayton      SR Mound City             1:09.78   2 
 10       Cassandra Donaldso  FR DeKalb                 1:11.73   2 
 11       Allison Larison     FR Worth County           1:13.76   2 
 12       Angela Standiford   FR Ne. Nodaway            1:14.42   2 
 13       Sylvia Foust        SR Mound City             1:14.59   2 
 14       Jillian Hardy       FR Worth County           1:14.79   3 
 15       Elizabeth Bohr      FR S.J. Christian         1:15.64   1 
 16       Abigayle Jackson    JR Osborn                 1:16.52   2 
 17       Kiya Mortimore      FR N. Andrew              1:20.86   1 
 18       Allison Post        FR DeKalb                 1:24.48   1 
 --       Abbie Morrow        FR Union Star                  DQ   1 
 --       Shae Gilbert        SR King City                   DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Reagan Morris       JR South Holt               52.32   2  10   
  2       Kameron Wallace     SO Stanberry                52.50   2   8   
  3       Dylan Lock          SR W. Platte                55.00   1   6   
  4       Aleksander Wiingaa  SO Jefferson (C.J.)         56.07   1   5   
  5       Landon Swavey       FR S.J. Christian           56.19   2   4   
  6       Garrett Meyer       JR Tarkio                   56.87   2   3   
  7       Wayde Parman        SR Worth County             58.43   2   2   
  8       Keaton Hannah       FR N. Andrew                58.53   2   1   
  9       Chad Potter         JR Union Star             1:00.21   1 
 10       Shae DeRosier       SR Tarkio                 1:00.55   1 
 11       Ryan McClellan      SR Worth County           1:01.00   2 
 12       David Stubbs        FR Union Star             1:01.51   2 
 13       Vincent Holtman     FR Jefferson (C.J.)       1:05.46   1 
 14       Derrick Taylor      FR King City              1:07.81   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Abbie Hale          SR Rock Port                46.88   3  10   
  2       MiKenna Peters      FR W. Platte                48.81   3   8   
  3       Anna Gladstone      SO Worth County             49.87   3   6   
  4       Emily Norman        SR W. Platte                50.33   3   5   
  5       Kristin Herndon     JR W. Nodaway               50.86   3   4   
  6       Olivia Richards     JR South Holt               53.21   3   3   
  7       Jacquelyn Bryant    FR Stewartsville            53.88   2   2   
  8       Paige West          FR Ne. Nodaway              53.94   2   1   
  9       Johnny Davis        FR Rock Port                54.58   2 
 10       Morgan Beagle       FR Worth County             55.32   3 
 11       Averyl Crouse       JR DeKalb                   55.37   2 
 12       Mikayla Mattson     SR Jefferson (C.J.)         55.73   3 
 13       Desiree Hufford     JR Mound City               56.03   2 
 14       Ella Rolf           FR Tarkio                   57.45   2 
 15       Elizabeth Generaux  SO DeKalb                   59.88   1 
 16       Chelsey Guyer       FR South Holt             1:00.71   1 
 17       Cheyenne Gray       FR Tarkio                 1:03.31   1 
 18       Zayla Carlson       FR Ne. Nodaway            1:04.44   2 
 --       Torrie Runyan       FR Albany                      DQ   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Briacin Gebhards-B  SO Tarkio                   42.59   3  10   
  2       Tysan Morrison      SR S.J. Christian           42.65   3   8   
  3       Cole Vandel         JR W. Platte                43.51   3   6   
  4       Bryant McCord       JR Worth County             43.94   3   5   
  5       Isaiah Parker       SR Stewartsville            44.62   3   4   
  6       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         44.79   3   3   
  7       Matik Heskin        JR W. Platte                45.19   2   2   
  8       Kagen Barnett       JR Union Star               46.21   2   1   
  9       Grant Nauman        SO Mound City               46.46   3 
 10       Grant Adkins        FR W. Nodaway               47.98   2 
 11       Taran Clark         SO South Holt               49.19   3 
 12       Jaxon Anderson      SO Worth County             49.35   2 
 13       Wyatt Burke         SO Tarkio                   49.52   2 
 14       Patrick O'Connor    SO Jefferson (C.J.)         49.83   2 
 15       Gabriel Minter      SO Rock Port                50.16   2 
 16       Stephen Henggeler   FR Stanberry                52.13   1 
 17       Dallas Nowling      FR South Holt               53.18   2 
 18       Tayton Kirsch       FR W. Nodaway               56.57   1 
 19       Wyatt Taylor        FR DeKalb                   57.84   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Halley Wilmes       SR Stanberry              2:32.42   10   
  2       Audrey Maggart      SO S.J. Christian         2:33.13    8   
  3       Kameron Freemyer    SR Mound City             2:33.54    6   
  4       Shae Gilbert        SR King City              2:34.85    5   
  5       Rachel Heili        SR W. Platte              2:37.55    4   
  6       Braidy Hunt         FR Worth County           2:37.72    3   
  7       Lindsay Goodwin     JR W. Platte              2:38.51    2   
  8       Anne Schieber       FR Ne. Nodaway            2:46.87    1   
  9       Sophie Brumbaugh    FR Rock Port              2:48.66  
 10       Kristin New         SO Worth County           2:53.92  
 11       Madeline Saunders   FR King City              2:56.28  
 12       Carley Christgen    SO DeKalb                 2:58.23  
 13       Madison Dittemore   SO DeKalb                 3:01.99  
 14       Harlee Pritt        FR Rock Port              3:14.32  
 15       Layla Wolf          SO Jefferson (C.J.)       3:14.42  
 16       Mackenzie Meek      SO Osborn                 3:15.84  
 17       Tierney Privett     FR Ne. Nodaway            3:34.82  
 --       Olivia Dierenfeldt  FR Osborn                      DQ  
 --       Allison Marticke    JR Stanberry                   DQ  
 --       Brynnan Poppa       FR Tarkio                      DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Austin Pankau       SR Mound City             2:02.90   10   
  2       Jake McEnaney       SO Tarkio                 2:11.01    8   
  3       Ryan Burtnett       SO South Holt             2:14.94    6   
  4       Hunter Johnson      SO Stanberry              2:15.32    5   
  5       Justin Howard       SR W. Platte              2:17.82    4   
  6       Nathan Schieber     SO Ne. Nodaway            2:17.90    3   
  7       Julian Trelow       JR W. Platte              2:21.81    2   
  8       Tryce Floyd         FR Albany                 2:22.41    1   
  9       Brayden Brincks     SO N. Andrew              2:23.63  
 10       Bryan Chatman       FR DeKalb                 2:28.29  
 11       Corbin Hale         FR Rock Port              2:31.78  
 12       Rian Anderson       SR South Holt             2:38.94  
 13       Jeremy Wimer        JR Worth County           2:44.66  
 14       Ethan Lucas         FR Rock Port              3:09.62  
 --       Trever McQueen      FR Jefferson (C.J.)            DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Grace Schottel      SR King City                27.40Q  3 
  2       Victoria Nauman     JR Mound City               27.81Q  1 
  3       Malia Collins       FR Jefferson (C.J.)         28.00Q  2 
  4       Gretchen Raney      FR W. Platte                28.26q  1 
  5       Jacelynn Price      FR S.J. Christian           28.29q  2 
  6       Kirstian Goddard    JR DeKalb                   28.46q  2 
  7       Baylee Smith        SR DeKalb                   28.79q  3 
  8       Tori Norman         SO W. Platte                29.08q  3 
  9       Emalee Pittman      FR N. Andrew                29.45   1 
 10       Autumn Murry        FR Tarkio                   30.56   1 
 11       Morgan Wallace      FR Stanberry                30.70   2 
 12       Jenna Smith         SO Worth County             31.46   3 
 13       Tessa Travelute     SO King City                31.86   1 
 14       MaKayla Bell        JR Union Star               32.01   2 
 15       Yuxin Zhang         JR Worth County             32.13   1 
 16       Chelsey Guyer       FR South Holt               32.63   3 
 17       Harley Caudill      FR Tarkio                   33.23   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Grace Schottel      SR King City                27.05   10   
  2       Victoria Nauman     JR Mound City               27.71    8   
  3       Malia Collins       FR Jefferson (C.J.)         27.89    6   
  4       Gretchen Raney      FR W. Platte                28.03    5   
  5       Kirstian Goddard    JR DeKalb                   28.08    4   
  6       Jacelynn Price      FR S.J. Christian           28.94    3   
  7       Tori Norman         SO W. Platte                29.07    2   
  8       Baylee Smith        SR DeKalb                   29.47    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Noah Young          JR Mound City               23.99Q  1 
  2       Colton Coburn       SR Albany                   24.08Q  2 
  3       Joshua States       SR King City                24.11Q  3 
  4       Reagan Morris       JR South Holt               24.17q  2 
  5       Eric Ottman         JR South Holt               24.50q  3 
  6       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         24.64q  1 
  7       Sam Davis           SR W. Platte                24.95q  1 
  8       Braden George       SR S.J. Christian           25.05q  3 
  9       Braden Gilbert      SO King City                25.06   2 
 10       Chris Evans         SR Union Star               25.67   3 
 11       Landon Swavey       FR S.J. Christian           25.70   2 
 12       Evan Elam           SR Rock Port                26.16   1 
 13       Brandon James       FR W. Platte                26.41   2 
 14       Cain Rush           FR Stewartsville            26.42   3 
 15       Chase McCormick     SR Union Star               27.97   2 
 16       Tayton Kirsch       FR W. Nodaway               29.88   1 
 --       Grant Adkins        FR W. Nodaway                  DQ   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Colton Coburn       SR Albany                   23.63   10   
  2       Noah Young          JR Mound City               23.68    8   
  3       Reagan Morris       JR South Holt               23.94    6   
  4       Joshua States       SR King City                23.95    5   
  5       Eric Ottman         JR South Holt               24.48    4   
  6       Sam Davis           SR W. Platte                24.83    3   
  7       Clayton Walker      JR Jefferson (C.J.)         25.34    2   
 --       Braden George       SR S.J. Christian              DQ  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sophia Rush         FR W. Platte             12:06.76   10   
  2       Ashley Riley        JR Jefferson (C.J.)      12:12.05    8   
  3       Anna Carter         SO S.J. Christian        12:37.73    6   
  4       Alexsi Elmore       SO W. Platte             12:39.20    5   
  5       Emma Derr           JR Mound City            13:16.84    4   
  6       Sianna Meadows      SO Mound City            13:31.02    3   
  7       Reese Morris        FR South Holt            14:31.41    2   
  8       Jessica Janorschke  JR DeKalb                14:36.79    1   
  9       Gracie Walker       FR S.J. Christian        14:47.35  
 10       Brianna Maxwell     FR Tarkio                14:52.00  
 11       Rebekah Lucas       SO Rock Port             14:58.11  
 12       Yangyang Lyu        JR Stanberry             14:59.40  
 13       Sarah Burke         FR Jefferson (C.J.)      15:42.12  
 14       Bailey Tate         SR W. Nodaway            16:44.83  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Max Davies          JR W. Platte             10:40.25   10   
  2       Lane Zembles        FR Mound City            10:56.92    8   
  3       Ryan Wilmes         JR N. Andrew             11:15.07    6   
  4       Duke Ingraham       FR W. Nodaway            11:23.02    5   
  5       Andrew Cicha        SR W. Platte             11:35.91    4   
  6       Daniel Craven       SO Worth County          11:59.61    3   
  7       Alexander Dewhirst  SO Rock Port             12:17.47    2   
  8       Michael Burke       JR Jefferson (C.J.)      12:23.95    1   
  9       Caedon Messer       FR Mound City            12:51.62  
 10       Preston Klapenbaug  JR Rock Port             13:03.78  
 11       Christian Grasty    SO South Holt            13:35.45  
 12       Wyatt Taylor        FR DeKalb                13:36.13  
 13       Hunter Bennett      FR Tarkio                13:54.88  
 --       Jake McEnaney       SO Tarkio                      DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock Port                                           4:18.02   10   
     1) Rachel Vogler FR                2) Riley Vogler JR                
     3) Marilyn Farmer FR               4) Abbie Hale SR                  
  2 Stanberry                                           4:21.62    8   
     1) Peyton Gage JR                  2) Kalie Peterson SR              
     3) Marissa Jensen JR               4) Halley Wilmes SR               
  3 Mound City                                          4:22.53    6   
     1) Kameron Freemyer SR             2) Deanna Clayton SR              
     3) Sianna Meadows SO               4) Victoria Nauman JR             
  4 West Platte                                         4:22.97    5   
     1) Lea Moose JR                    2) Rachel Heili SR                
     3) Lindsay Goodwin JR              4) Ciara Davies SR                
  5 Tarkio                                              4:27.02    4   
     1) Mercedes Parshall FR            2) Tawni Martin SR                
     3) Jaycee Graves SO                4) Grace Martin JR                
  6 Worth County                                        4:53.59    3   
     1) Jessica Badell JR               2) Megan Cassavaugh FR            
     3) Jillian Hardy FR                4) Braidy Hunt FR                 
  7 DeKalb                                              5:05.15    2   
     1) Rian Goddard JR                 2) Aubrey Bowen FR                
     3) Carley Christgen SO             4) Cassandra Donaldson FR         
 -- Albany                                                   DQ  
     1) Michaela Martin FR              2) Kayce Messner FR               
     3) Gabriella Newman FR             4) Emily Poppa SO                 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stanberry                                           3:36.94   2  10   
     1) Trey Schieber JR                2) Rueben Gage JR                 
     3) Cole Durbin JR                  4) Kameron Wallace SO             
  2 West Platte                                         3:37.38   2   8   
     1) Max Davies JR                   2) Sam Davis SR                   
     3) Dylan Lock SR                   4) Drake Stelljes SO              
  3 Mound City                                          3:41.47   2   6   
     1) Alexander Carver SR             2) Noah Young JR                  
     3) Tyler Phillips SO               4) Austin Pankau SR               
  4 North Andrew                                        3:44.84   2   5   
     1) Jacob Powelson SR               2) Keaton Hannah FR               
     3) Aidan DeLong SR                 4) Cole Thorburn SR               
  5 Tarkio                                              3:56.58   2   4   
     1) Shae DeRosier SR                2) Briacin Gebhards-Bywater SO    
     3) Jake McEnaney SO                4) Garrett Meyer JR               
  6 Worth County                                        4:00.32   2   3   
     1) Wayde Parman SR                 2) Ryan McClellan SR              
     3) Andrew Alarcon FR               4) Caleb Parman JR                
  7 Union Star                                          4:02.87   2   2   
     1) Kagen Barnett JR                2) David Stubbs FR                
     3) Chad Potter JR                  4) Chase McCormick SR             
  8 Rock Port                                           4:02.97   2   1   
     1) Joey Herron FR                  2) Gabriel Minter SO              
     3) Evan Elam SR                    4) Ryan Dewhirst SR               
  9 South Holt                                          4:34.25   1 
     1) Lane Jones SO                   2) Rian Anderson SR               
     3) Ian Leigh SR                    4) Jordan Ramos SO                
 -- Northeast Nodaway                                        DQ   1 
     1) Dylan Mildfeldt SR              2) Ethan Adwell SO                
     3) Nathan Schieber SO              4) Mitchell Sherry SO             
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Platte                135        2) Worth County              108.50
    3) Stanberry                   69        4) Mound City                 65   
    5) Rock Port                   55        6) Jefferson (Conception Jun  53   
    7) St. Joseph Christian        48        8) King City                  43   
    9) DeKalb                      42       10) Tarkio                     41   
   11) South Holt                  26       12) Albany                     13.50
   13) Northeast Nodaway           13       14) West Nodaway               12   
   15) Osborn                       8       16) North Andrew                6   
   17) Stewartsville                2                                           
 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worth County               124        2) West Platte               119   
    3) Mound City                  67.50     4) Tarkio                     64   
    4) South Holt                  64        6) Stanberry                  49   
    7) Jefferson (Conception Junc  47        8) Stewartsville              41.50
    9) North Andrew                34       10) Rock Port                  28   
   11) Albany                      24       12) St. Joseph Christian       23   
   13) Northeast Nodaway           21       14) King City                  17   
   15) West Nodaway                 8       16) Union Star                  6