Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 08:18 PM
Class 4 Sectional 1 - 5/22/2010
Wildwood, MO
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elisa Steele FR Kirkwood 5-01.00 10
2 Sidney Baudendistel JR Summit 5-00.00 8
3 Vaughn Powell SR Marquette J5-00.00 6
4 Annie Shaugnessy JR St. Joseph's J5-00.00 5
5 Jordan Thomas JR Summit 4-10.00 4
6 Sami Fisher SO Lindbergh J4-10.00 3
7 Diamond Boyd JR Kirkwood 4-08.00 2
-- Morgan Scott SR Lindbergh NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Sturgeon JR Northwest 10-00.00 10
2 Alyssa Shaw JR Lafayette J10-00.00 8
3 Katie Kennedy JR Lindbergh J10-00.00 5.50
3 Emily Hart JR Cor Jesu J10-00.00 5.50
5 Kristy Metz FR Summit 9-06.00 4
6 Abbie Huskey SO Eureka 9-00.00 3
7 Emily Schmitz SR P.W.S. J9-00.00 2
8 Sarah Viers SO Kirkwood 8-06.00 1
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karyn Vilbig JR Marquette 16-10.50 10
15-10.50 16-00.75 FOUL 16-10.50
2 Taylor Hosna JR Northwest 16-08.50 8
16-00.50 16-00.50 15-10.75 16-08.50
3 Vaughn Powell SR Marquette 16-04.25 6
15-02.50 16-04.25 16-00 15-08.25
4 Jill Harmon SO Lindbergh 16-03.00 5
15-09 16-00.25 16-03 FOUL
5 Amber Solomon SO Kirkwood 16-02.25 4
15-05 16-02.25 15-11.75 16-01
6 Emily Murphy SR Cor Jesu 15-08.00 3
15-01 15-05 15-05.75 15-08
7 Mary Ann Bradshaw SR Jackson 15-07.50 2
15-06.50 15-07.50 15-06 15-04.50
8 Steph Campbell FR Lafayette 14-08.25 1
14-05 14-05 12-01.25 14-08.25
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Harmon SO Lindbergh 35-09.00 10
FOUL 35-09 34-01.50 35-06.50
2 Sydnee Stottlemyre SO Lafayette 35-02.25 8
33-01 34-08.25 FOUL 35-02.25
3 Morgan Scott SR Lindbergh 34-05.00 6
32-09 34-02 34-05 34-01
4 Melanie Crow FR Lafayette 34-01.50 5
32-02.25 FOUL 34-01.50 FOUL
5 Katherine Atwood JR Parkway West 33-10.00 4
32-10.50 33-04 33-08.75 33-10
6 Jordan Thomas JR Summit 33-08.25 3
FOUL 33-08.25 33-04.50 FOUL
7 Paige Trachsel JR Summit 33-03.00 2
33-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ofri Yaar JR Marquette 32-00.50 1
30-08.50 30-08.75 32-00.50 31-06.50
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Rushin SR Jackson 134-11 10
134-11 x x
2 Erin Atkinson SR Ladue 122-11 8
115-10 118-05 122-11 121-03
3 Megan Cidlik JR Eureka 114-07 6
108-07 114-07 x
4 Jessie Dantin SR Lafayette 113-09 5
x 109-08 113-09
5 marissa copeland FR Cape Central 101-08 4
91-09 95-02 101-08
6 carlee reaves JR Cape Central 100-02 3
x 95-08 92-00 100-02
7 Kayla Gutierrez SO Kirkwood 94-09 2
x x 94-09
8 Alee Tyner SO Seckman 84-11 1
x 79-04 x 84-11
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Rushin SR Jackson 43-05.00 10
42-03 43-01.25 43-05
2 Ali Frazier FR Poplar Bluff 36-07.25 8
35-02.50 35-00.75 36-07.25
3 carlee reaves JR Cape Central 36-07.00 6
34-00.25 35-01.50 34-02.75 36-07
4 Jessie Dantin SR Lafayette 36-06.00 5
36-01.75 35-10 36-06 35-07.50
5 Paden Wachter FR Jackson 35-07.50 4
35-02.50 34-11.75 35-07.50 35-00
6 Morgan Grebing JR Ursuline 34-11.25 3
34-05.75 34-07 34-03.75 34-11.25
7 Kayla Gutierrez SO Kirkwood 34-01.25 2
33-03.50 34-01.25 32-10 33-11.75
8 Erin Atkinson SR Ladue 33-09.25 1
31-00 33-09.25 31-06.25 33-05.25
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkwood 9:21.81 10
1) Lianna Doty SO 2) Erica Dyroff JR
3) Jane Edmunds FR 4) Elizabeth King JR
2 Eureka 9:24.53 8
1) Taylor Schulz SO 2) Aimee Westrich JR
3) Kelsey Brown SR 4) Jessie McNeel SO
3 Lindbergh 9:27.94 6
1) Connie Bevirt JR 2) Sophia Meyer JR
3) Colleen Riley JR 4) Grace Watt JR
4 Rockwood Summit 9:34.06 5
1) Jamie Teague JR 2) Rebekah Lawson SO
3) Alyssa Jones FR 4) Jenny Govero JR
5 Parkway Central 9:39.92 4
1) Katie Jost JR 2) Taylor Burke FR
3) Jessica Airey SR 4) Diane Robison JR
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:43.83 3
1) Brittany Boone FR 2) Kayla Hall SO
3) Alexa Lipke SR 4) Jessica Maddox FR
7 Cor Jesu Academy 10:30.24 2
1) Meg Buckley SO 2) Kelsey Cihota JR
3) Elise Viox JR 4) Carolyn G'Sell JR
8 Jackson 10:56.42 1
1) Kendra Bollinger SO 2) Lindsey Seabaugh SO
3) Zhao Ni Dirnberger FR 4) Megan Keesee SR
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Douglas SO Parkway West 15.09 10
2 Diamond Boyd JR Kirkwood 16.41 8
3 Kayla Little JR P.W.C. 16.58 6
4 Caitlin Shukwit JR Cor Jesu 16.61 5
5 Jasmine Webb SO Poplar Bluff 16.64 4
6 Abbie Skaggs JR Cor Jesu 17.12 3
7 Danielle Braun SR Lindbergh 17.39 2
8 Laura King SO Eureka 18.34 1
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawntanay Johnson JR Fox 12.00 10
2 Crystal Harris JR Summit 12.18 8
3 Peyton Chaney SO Nerinx Hall 12.23 6
4 Bria McWoods SO Kirkwood 12.66 5
5 Kim Mitchell SO Eureka 12.73 4
6 Tyler Ishmon SO Lindbergh 12.88 3
7 Mary Kate Mullen SR Cor Jesu 13.03 2
Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ladue Horton Watkins 1:41.01 10
1) Shayla Arnold SO 2) Alexis Brisco SO
3) Kenesha Austin SO 4) Nicole McNicols FR
2 Kirkwood 1:43.52 8
1) Lindsey Leeker JR 2) Bria McWoods SO
3) Amber Solomon SO 4) Elisa Steele FR
3 Eureka 1:44.13 6
1) Paige Biles JR 2) Ashley Gerkens SR
3) Alana Hester SO 4) Laura King SO
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 1:45.15 5
1) Liz Buneta SR 2) Jaime Doggendorf FR
3) Taylor Hosna JR 4) Emily Weiss JR
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:46.18 4
1) Anastasia Harris JR 2) Heather Meyer JR
3) Patricia Miller SO 4) Hannah Snyder SR
6 Lindbergh 1:48.61 3
1) Emily Broadhacker FR 2) Kelly Clark JR
3) Anna Curran SO 4) Tyler Ishmon SO
7 Cor Jesu Academy 1:49.08 2
1) Claire Anglo FR 2) Katie Grunik SO
3) Melanie Hosty FR 4) Christie Lewis SO
8 Jackson 1:49.52 1
1) Lauren Anderson SO 2) Hollie Adelmund SR
3) Mary Ann Bradshaw SR 4) Paige Brown FR
Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colleen Quigley JR Nerinx Hall 5:04.15 10
2 Diane Robison JR P.W.C. 5:04.68 8
3 Krista Menghini JR St. Joseph's 5:07.04 6
4 Samantha Levin JR Ladue 5:07.41 5
5 Taylor Dickerson SO Jackson 5:22.09 4
6 mary dohogne JR Cape Central 5:49.41 3
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eureka 49.46 10
1) Kim Mitchell SO 2) Paige Biles JR
3) Alana Hester SO 4) Laura King SO
2 Kirkwood 49.90 8
1) Lianna Doty SO 2) Amanda Krupnik JR
3) Lindsey Leeker JR 4) Bria McWoods SO
3 Parkway West 50.09 6
1) Nicole Douglas SO 2) Cierra Griffin SO
3) Paula Harden SR 4) Sierra Scott SR
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 50.48 5
1) Liz Buneta SR 2) Jaime Doggendorf FR
3) Taylor Hosna JR 4) Emily Weiss JR
5 Lindbergh 50.58 4
1) Emily Broadhacker FR 2) Anna Curran SO
3) Tyler Ishmon SO 4) Caitlin Merkel SO
6 Cor Jesu Academy 50.62 3
1) Claire Anglo FR 2) Katie Grunik SO
3) Mary Kate Mullen SR 4) Emily Murphy SR
-- Rockwood Summit DQ
1) Rashae Allen SO 2) Aretha Fowler FR
3) Jashuan Melton SO 4) Crystal Harris JR
-- Parkway Central DQ
1) Kayla Little JR 2) Asya Taylor JR
3) Chelsy Gibson FR 4) Imani Myton SO
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 asia thomas JR Cape Central 54.71 10
2 Montenea Roye JR Ladue 55.32 8
3 Peyton Chaney SO Nerinx Hall 57.79 6
4 Landon Wachter SR Jackson 57.93 5
5 Elisa Steele FR Kirkwood 58.01 4
6 Caitlyn Brinkmann SR Oakville 58.11 3
7 Kenesha Austin SO Ladue 1:00.02 2
8 Jaime Doggendorf FR Northwest 1:02.18 1
Event 53 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Douglas SO Parkway West 45.04 10
2 Amber Solomon SO Kirkwood 45.58 8
3 Paige Trachsel JR Summit 46.50 6
4 Paige Biles JR Eureka 46.71 5
5 Lianna Doty SO Kirkwood 46.75 4
6 Liz Buneta SR Northwest 47.89 3
7 Terinia Greene SO Mehlville 49.26 2
8 Sara Nowotny SR Lindbergh 51.02 1
Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Levin JR Ladue 2:13.13 10
2 Alyssa Rebecca JR Eureka 2:13.94 8
3 Colleen Riley JR Lindbergh 2:15.85 6
4 Kayla Hall SO Lafayette 2:16.20 5
5 Landon Wachter SR Jackson 2:17.96 4
6 Grace Watt JR Lindbergh 2:22.40 3
7 Renee Goodenough SR Nerinx Hall 2:25.13 2
8 Rebekah Lawson SO Summit 2:43.83 1
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 asia thomas JR Cape Central 24.89 10
2 Montenea Roye JR Ladue 24.97 8
3 Peyton Chaney SO Nerinx Hall 25.22 6
4 Shawntanay Johnson JR Fox 25.26 5
5 Bria McWoods SO Kirkwood 26.13 4
6 Anastasia Harris JR Lafayette 26.40 3
7 Tyler Ishmon SO Lindbergh 26.67 2
8 Jaime Doggendorf FR Northwest 26.73 1
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diane Robison JR P.W.C. 10:56.79 10
2 Colleen Quigley JR Nerinx Hall 11:01.93 8
3 Jocelyn Todd JR Ladue 11:10.05 6
4 Krista Menghini JR St. Joseph's 11:30.45 5
5 Jenny Govero JR Summit 11:46.70 4
6 Alyssa Jones FR Summit 11:53.78 3
7 Lindsey Seabaugh SO Jackson 13:05.48 2
-- Connie Bevirt JR Lindbergh DNF
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:55.12 10
1) Kenesha Austin SO 2) Alexis Brisco SO
3) Montenea Roye JR 4) Shayla Arnold SO
2 Eureka 3:59.24 8
1) Alyssa Rebecca JR 2) Jill Rechtein JR
3) Jessie McNeel SO 4) Kelsey Brown SR
3 Kirkwood 3:59.82 6
1) Paige Blasberg FR 2) Erica Dyroff JR
3) Lianna Doty SO 4) Lindsey Leeker JR
4 Rockwood Summit 4:01.47 5
1) Paige Trachsel JR 2) Jamie Teague JR
3) Sidney Baudendistel JR 4) Crystal Harris JR
5 Parkway Central 4:04.02 4
1) Katie Jost JR 2) Imani Myton SO
3) Courtney Engel JR 4) Chelsy Gibson FR
6 Lindbergh 4:06.29 3
1) Sophia Meyer JR 2) Colleen Riley JR
3) Grace Watt JR 4) Marina White SO
7 Jackson 4:08.84 2
1) Mary Ann Bradshaw SR 2) Paige Brown FR
3) Taylor Dickerson SO 4) Landon Wachter SR
8 Oakville 4:11.11 1
1) Megan Auer JR 2) Kelsea Boone JR
3) Caitlyn Brinkmann SR 4) Nekole Harvey FR
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kirkwood 86 2) Ladue Horton Watkins 68
3) Lindbergh 62.50 4) Eureka 59
5) Rockwood Summit 53 6) Lafayette (Wildwood) 47
7) Jackson 45 8) Nerinx Hall 38
9) Central (Cape Girardeau) 36 10) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 33
11) Parkway Central 32 12) Parkway West 30
13) Cor Jesu Academy 25.50 14) Marquette 23
15) St. Joseph's Academy 16 16) Fox 15
17) Poplar Bluff 12 18) Oakville 4
19) Ursuline Academy 3 20) Mehlville 2
20) Parkway South 2 22) Seckman 1