TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Southern Stampede XC Invitational - 9/18/2010
Entries and Result by: TRXC Timing
Joplin, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ernst, Jeff SO Eureka 17:54.14 1
2 Awe, Tyler SR Rogers 17:57.35 2
3 Beaman, Tyler FR Eureka 18:02.56 3
4 Naranjo, Keith JR Manhattan 18:10.00 4
5 Griffin, Jake FR Jenks 18:13.83 5
6 Klug, Chris FR Manhattan 18:16.11 6
7 Beutler, Trevor JR Heritage 18:16.22 7
8 Carroll, Logan JR Rogers 18:19.01 8
9 Krekel, Brandon SO Blue Springs South 18:23.35 9
10 Hayden, Zane SO Manhattan 18:23.95 10
11 Dinsmore, Logan JR Jenks 18:27.02 11
12 Marsh, Brenden SO Eureka 18:27.73 12
13 Haug, Derek JR Manhattan 18:34.84 13
14 Tredway, Ben JR Manhattan 18:38.57 14
15 Conwell, Dillon JR Jenks 18:39.63 15
16 Davis, Chris JR Manhattan 18:41.76 16
17 Nelson, Jake JR Jenks 18:43.48 17
18 Jones, Austin SO Raymore-Peculiar 18:44.00 18
19 Vogt, David JR Carthage 18:47.68 19
20 Adib, Joe SR Jenks 18:49.45 20
21 Elam, Brett JR Rogers 18:55.37 21
22 Schaefer, Samuel FR Heritage 18:58.44 22
23 Benne, Cale SO Manhattan 18:59.76 23
24 Smith, Harrison JR Fayetteville 19:02.75 24
25 Bandy, Nick FR Manhattan 19:07.75
26 Adams, Cooper SO Raymore-Peculiar 19:08.60 25
27 Ihrig, Brandon SR Jenks 19:09.81 26
28 Cool, Konner JR Manhattan 19:14.74
29 Heldt, Nicholas SO Manhattan 19:20.79
30 Simmons, Logan JR Warrensburg 19:23.04 27
31 Holland, Ethan FR Warrensburg 19:24.70 28
32 Wilson, Nic SO Raymore-Peculiar 19:26.15 29
33 Rettenmaier, Steven SO Eureka 19:29.24 30
34 Horton, Park JR Fayetteville 19:31.01 31
35 Davis, Austin SO Raymore-Peculiar 19:35.57 32
36 Bhakta, Kush FR Joplin 19:36.50 33
37 Crance, Matthew SO Lee's Summit 19:38.84 34
38 Johnson, Trevor SO Cherokee - S 19:42.90
39 Lamers, Chase SO Rogers 19:45.72 35
40 Whorton, Chase FR Park Hill South 19:46.54 36
41 Taylor, Derek SO Raymore-Peculiar 19:46.96 37
42 Sturgeon, Parker SR Bartlesville 19:51.71 38
43 Brewer, Alex FR Blue Springs South 19:51.83 39
44 Wharry, Gavin SO Fayetteville 19:52.50 40
45 Nickens, Briant JR Eureka 19:53.22 41
46 Cutchens, Colton JR Neosho (8th-12th) 19:53.43
47 Knecht, Sam SR Jenks 19:54.22 42
48 Goll, Ted SR Fayetteville 19:54.47 43
49 Wright, Tres JR Carthage 19:56.92 44
50 Black, Jacob JR Olathe - South 19:58.97 45
51 Thomas, Peter JR Park Hill South 19:59.04 46
52 Watson, Micah SO Bartlesville 19:59.55 47
53 Maez, Willie SR Jenks 20:03.02
54 Kellner, Zach JR Strafford 20:03.44 48
55 Thomas, Grant SO Neosho (8th-12th) 20:04.91
56 Goehl, Evan FR Olathe - South 20:09.82 49
57 Kinzer, Michael SR Rogers 20:10.20 50
58 Hensley, Carter FR Carthage 20:10.65 51
59 Nava, Ivan SR Tahlequah 20:12.35 52
60 Croft, Joey SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:13.49 53
61 Ash, Kory SR Parkview 20:15.87 54
62 Eckerle, Trent SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:18.10 55
63 Payne, Chandler FR Lebanon 20:18.64 56
64 Thoma, Stephen JR Fayetteville 20:19.25 57
65 Merriott, Tyler FR Lebanon 20:19.67 58
66 Forsythe, Nick FR Warrensburg 20:19.84 59
67 Beisly, Jackson FR Blue Springs South 20:21.90 60
68 Ticao, Ethen SO Olathe - South 20:22.40 61
69 Fetty, Joey JR Parkview 20:22.54 62
70 Yoakum, Jesse JR Raymore-Peculiar 20:23.87
71 Milburn, Keith JR Lee's Summit 20:24.49 63
72 Oropino, John FR Lee's Summit 20:26.47 64
73 Keel, Wes SO Lee's Summit 20:26.91 65
74 Robinson, Lake SO Blue Springs South 20:28.92 66
75 Smart, Mackenzie SO Carthage 20:29.20 67
76 Burrell, Hogan JR Heritage 20:30.74 68
77 Flores, Galdino SR Rogers 20:32.54 69
78 Smith, Dominic JR Heritage 20:33.53 70
79 Fox, James JR Ozark 20:34.62
80 DeHart, Stephen FR Olathe - South 20:34.92 71
81 Eisma, Jordan JR Rogers 20:35.76 72
82 Booth, Gram FR Joplin 20:36.40 73
83 Bartlett, Zach SO Lee's Summit 20:37.59 74
84 Delker, Alex FR Olathe - South 20:41.20 75
85 Lichte, Matt SO Warrensburg 20:41.71 76
86 Powell, Cody FR Hermitage 20:41.79 77
87 Thomas, Austen SO Carthage 20:45.90 78
88 Horn, Jake JR Heritage 20:47.17 79
89 Dorsey, Scott SR Heritage 20:48.84 80
90 Kerb, Dustin JR Lebanon 20:50.04 81
91 Long, David SO Bartlesville 20:52.23 82
92 Benthusen, Trevor JR Raymore-Peculiar 20:53.01
93 Rogers, John FR Lebanon 20:54.17 83
94 Martin, Colter SO Lebanon 20:54.90 84
95 Lichte, Chris JR Warrensburg 20:56.27 85
96 Kemble, Eric JR Park Hill South 20:56.75 86
97 Weiler, Grant FR Blue Springs South 20:57.89 87
98 Argueta, Juan SR Siloam Springs 21:00.02
99 Kelm, Curtis FR Lebanon 21:01.74 88
100 Alford, Dax SO Rogers 21:04.16
101 DeMint, Kyle SO Kearney 21:04.36
102 Fleming, Jonathan FR Park Hill South 21:05.14 89
103 Wilson, Ethan SO Raymore-Peculiar 21:05.52
104 Martin, Spencer JR Lee's Summit 21:05.78 90
105 Eckhardt, Jacob JR Strafford 21:08.46 91
106 Villanueva, Miguel FR McDonald County 21:08.98
107 Wilkins, Greg FR Rolla 21:09.91 92
108 Lunders, Keyan FR Park Hill South 21:12.47 93
109 Luker, Andy SO Rolla 21:14.04 94
110 Lewis, Colton FR Parkview 21:16.89 95
111 Obico, Tyler JR Park Hill South 21:17.58 96
112 Hensley, Aaron SR Parkview 21:17.88 97
113 Anwander, Chris JR Blue Springs South 21:21.49 98
114 Sprenkle, Taylor SR Joplin 21:23.37 99
115 Frazier, Trenton FR McDonald County 21:24.65
116 Fleck, Tyler SO Cherokee - S 21:24.72
117 Goupu, Touthang SR Jenks 21:28.54
118 Myers, Mason JR Joplin 21:31.26 100
119 Eckhardt, Josh SR Strafford 21:31.90 101
120 Wang, Nick JR Park Hill South 21:31.91 102
121 Steiner, Alex FR Heritage 21:33.29 103
122 Schneider, Mason FR Lebanon 21:33.97 104
123 Reyes, Eduardo SO Carthage 21:34.80 105
124 Garcia, Audel SO Heritage 21:36.02
125 Avens, Chris SR Heritage 21:40.24
126 Miller, Logan SO Rogers 21:40.96
127 Richards, Mitchell SO Shiloh Christian 21:45.65
128 Hodges, Matt JR Strafford 21:48.47 106
129 Taylor, Cameron SR Fayetteville 21:50.12 107
130 Campbell, Andrew SO Rogers 21:50.12
131 Griffis, Austin SR Warrensburg 21:52.62 108
132 Bishop, Trevor FR Blue Springs South 21:53.28 109
133 Cooper, Harold SO Carthage 21:55.89 110
134 Manjarrez, Cristian JR Elkins 21:56.03
135 Boeve, Jeff FR Bartlesville 21:56.15 111
136 Megee, Max SR Tahlequah 21:59.99 112
137 Swinehart, Larry SO Carthage 22:03.10
138 Leon, Justin SO Kearney 22:06.10
139 Claypool, Matt FR Rolla 22:08.41 113
140 Welch, Ryan SO Park Hill South 22:09.99
141 Lewis, Tyler SO Bolivar 22:12.40 114
142 Phillips, Lucas JR Strafford 22:13.05 115
143 Sarabia-Ortiz, Mark SO Tahlequah 22:13.19 116
144 Fessler, Andrew FR Blue Springs South 22:15.84
145 Murray, Daniel SO Bolivar 22:17.78 117
146 Tawney, Zach FR Blue Springs South 22:19.08
147 StClair, Blake SR Fayetteville 22:20.15 118
148 Holland, Francis FR Warrensburg 22:21.14 119
149 Weding, Nick JR East Newton 22:21.48
150 Mwai, Collins SO Joplin 22:23.72 120
151 Wilson, Regan FR Lebanon 22:24.90
152 Simmons, Michael FR Hermitage 22:26.16 121
153 Gibbs, Andrew SR Bolivar 22:27.85 122
154 Groenemeyer, Luke SO Bartlesville 22:28.55 123
155 Henady, Amon FR Joplin 22:33.08 124
156 Duensing, Cody SO Warrensburg 22:35.17
157 Olomon-Howe, John SO Bolivar 22:35.98 125
158 Briggs, Ben SR Bartlesville 22:36.53 126
159 Porter, Steven SO Cherokee - S 22:39.83
160 Mosley, Joe SR Bolivar 22:40.61 127
161 Griggs, Andrew SO Tahlequah 22:40.93 128
162 Ramsey, Blake FR Lee's Summit 22:42.07 129
163 Banks, Oakley FR Lebanon 22:48.79
164 Ovalle, Julio SO Carthage 22:50.45
165 Steineman, Matt FR Rolla 23:10.76 130
166 Layng, David FR Joplin 23:13.05 131
167 Garrett, Zack JR Tahlequah 23:16.79 132
168 Stahl, Devon FR Joplin 23:19.72
169 Beasley, Patrick FR Rolla 23:21.92 133
170 Wheeler, Jacob FR Parkview 23:25.93 134
171 Schmelzle, Steven SR Bolivar 23:30.18 135
172 Gash, Grant SO Elkins 23:30.54
173 Tieu, Kevin JR Tahlequah 23:36.66 136
174 Croy, Sam SO Joplin 23:42.58
175 Taken, Ben JR Strafford 23:50.97 137
176 Weilar, Donald JR Kearney 23:50.98
177 Wiertzema, Morgan FR Strafford 23:52.86 138
178 Schneider, Jacob SO Lutheran 24:07.69
179 Williamson, True FR Parsons 24:11.69 139
180 Wiertzema, Jordan JR Strafford 24:12.88
181 Breen, Cody SR Rolla 24:14.12 140
182 Riet-Kirk, Kyle SR Tahlequah 24:14.98 141
183 Harmon, Desy SR Strafford 24:16.80
184 Tiger, Alec SR Tahlequah 24:16.86
185 Gannaway, Justin SO Strafford 24:21.58
186 Spalding, Zane SO Warrensburg 24:24.37
187 Harris, Skyler JR Hermitage 24:24.71 142
188 Washburn, Austin SR Fayetteville 24:29.47
189 Copeland, Brad FR College Hts. 24:33.84
190 Daughtry, Jeremy JR Lutheran 24:38.06
191 Loveless, Brandon SO Parkview 24:38.68 143
192 Hamilton, Ethan SR McDonald County 24:47.64
193 Belchar, Eric SO Fayetteville 24:53.02
194 Fosberg, Jake FR Hermitage 24:53.18 144
195 Otten, Patrick JR Lebanon 24:58.37
196 Williamson, Troy SO Parsons 25:02.96 145
197 Briggs, Jacob SR Bartlesville 25:13.28 146
198 Ford, Dillon SO Ozark 25:14.47
199 Oberg, Eli FR Joplin 25:30.23
200 Anderson, Josh FR Carthage 25:34.23
201 Davis, Cody FR Heritage 25:34.30
202 Compton, Chris FR Tahlequah 25:35.22
203 Girard, Jack FR College Hts. 25:43.10
204 McDaniel, Caleb SO Shiloh Christian 25:49.02
205 Isles, David FR Hermitage 25:54.01 147
206 Grant, Tyler SO Rolla 26:11.02 148
207 Denyer, Luke JR Bartlesville 26:12.01
208 Miller, Josh FR McDonald County 26:27.54
209 Hensley, James JR Bolivar 26:31.38 149
210 Morrison, Zahn JR Ozark 26:31.69
211 Darkis, Gilvan FR Parsons 26:39.53 150
212 Perez, Brett FR Parsons 26:40.93 151
213 Talley, Aaron SO East Newton 26:55.09
214 Smith, Cameron JR Rolla 27:15.95
215 Beck, Leon SO Tahlequah 27:33.23
216 Swanson, Dillion FR Parsons 27:46.19 152
217 Francka, Jacob SO Bolivar 27:54.09
218 Williams, Henry SO Bartlesville 29:36.67
219 Roberts, Bradley FR College Hts. 29:38.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Manhattan 47 4 6 10 13 14 16 23
Total Time: 1:32:03.47
Average: 18:24.70
2 Jenks 68 5 11 15 17 20 26 42
Total Time: 1:32:53.41
Average: 18:34.69
3 Eureka 87 1 3 12 30 41
Total Time: 1:33:46.89
Average: 18:45.38
4 Rogers 116 2 8 21 35 50 69 72
Total Time: 1:35:07.65
Average: 19:01.53
5 Raymore-Peculiar 141 18 25 29 32 37 53 55
Total Time: 1:36:41.28
Average: 19:20.26
6 Fayetteville 195 24 31 40 43 57 107 118
Total Time: 1:38:39.98
Average: 19:44.00
7 Heritage 246 7 22 68 70 79 80 103
Total Time: 1:39:06.10
Average: 19:49.22
8 Carthage 259 19 44 51 67 78 105 110
Total Time: 1:40:10.35
Average: 20:02.07
9 Blue Springs South 261 9 39 60 66 87 98 109
Total Time: 1:40:03.89
Average: 20:00.78
10 Warrensburg 275 27 28 59 76 85 108 119
Total Time: 1:40:45.56
Average: 20:09.12
11 Lee's Summit 300 34 63 64 65 74 90 129
Total Time: 1:41:34.30
Average: 20:18.86
12 Olathe - South 301 45 49 61 71 75
Total Time: 1:41:47.31
Average: 20:21.47
13 Park Hill South 350 36 46 86 89 93 96 102
Total Time: 1:42:59.94
Average: 20:35.99
14 Lebanon 362 56 58 81 83 84 88 104
Total Time: 1:43:17.42
Average: 20:39.49
15 Bartlesville 401 38 47 82 111 123 126 146
Total Time: 1:45:08.19
Average: 21:01.64
16 Joplin 425 33 73 99 100 120 124 131
Total Time: 1:45:31.25
Average: 21:06.25
17 Parkview 442 54 62 95 97 134 143
Total Time: 1:46:39.11
Average: 21:19.83
18 Strafford 461 48 91 101 106 115 137 138
Total Time: 1:46:45.32
Average: 21:21.07
19 Tahlequah 540 52 112 116 128 132 136 141
Total Time: 1:50:23.25
Average: 22:04.65
20 Rolla 562 92 94 113 130 133 140 148
Total Time: 1:51:05.04
Average: 22:13.01
21 Bolivar 605 114 117 122 125 127 135 149
Total Time: 1:52:14.62
Average: 22:26.93
22 Hermitage 631 77 121 142 144 147
Total Time: 1:58:19.86
Average: 23:39.97
23 Parsons 737 139 145 150 151 152
Total Time: 2:10:21.30
Average: 26:04.26