Buffalo High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.63 | SB | Kendra Webb | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
30.74 | SB | Courtney Smith | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.11 | SB | Jessica York | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.22 | SB | Caitlyn Waide | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:56.43 | SB | Kourtney Beckman | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:05.05 | SB | Sara Demarr | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:43.49 | SB | Hayley Chapman | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:12.70 | SB | Hayley Chapman | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.23 | SB | Sarah Hallemeier | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.13 | SB | Sarah Hallemeier | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.39 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.62 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:08.42 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
22.4m | SB | Destiny Reid | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
19.86m | SB | Jessica Shoemake | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
7.92m | SB | Jessica Shoemake | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.73m | SB | Shaylie Miller | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.71m | SB | Destiny Reid | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.27 | SB | Trey Clasby | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
25.14 | SB | Austin Potter | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.06 | SB | Zachary Jinzo | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:51.09 | SB | Donnie Wise | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:52.32 | SB | Jonathan Murphy | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:27.47 | SB | Donnie Wise | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:38.57 | SB | Jonathan Murphy | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.55 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.85 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.39m | SB | Kaleb Pope | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
13.68m | SB | Derick Harris | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.12m | SB | Cody Osborne | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.38m | SB | Aaron Canon | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |