Licensed to Liberty High School - MO HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 09:09 PM
Ron Ives Invitational - 3/23/2012
Liberty High School, Liberty, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Jazmin NKC 12.50 12.27 4 10
2 Wheeler, Nieka Wm. Chrisman 12.69 12.32 4 8
3 Bright, Kennedy St. Teresa's 13.20 13.02 3 6
4 Gibson, Mary St. Teresa's 12.80 13.12 4 5
5 Ruckman, Sara Truman 12.75 13.22 4 4
6 Hakim, Aliyah L.S. North 13.90 13.26 1 3
7 Houck, Emily Liberty 13.00 13.35 3 2
8 Lawson, Jessica Blue Springs 12.70 13.37 4 1
9 Williams, Iman Staley 13.50 13.52 2
9 Hammentree, Danni Liberty 13.10 13.52 3
11 Watkins, Cheyenne B.S. South 12.80 13.60 4
12 Hudson, Marcella Ruskin High 12.80 13.75 3
13 Nevins, Micca Blue Springs 12.90 13.84 3
14 Stoudermire, Krishina B.S. South 13.10 13.86 3
15 Edwards, Cydney L.S. West 13.50 13.91 2
16 Coleman, Ronay Blue Springs 12.80 14.03 4
17 Palmer, Alex L.S. West 13.80 14.09 1
18 Ryan, Hannah Liberty 13.40 14.13 3
19 Arnett, Asnanti L.S. North 13.50 14.15 2
20 Brown, Sydney L.S. North 13.50 14.33 2
21 Davis, Alexa St. Teresa's 13.40 14.42 3
22 McCelland, Verne Oak Park 15.50 14.67 1
23 Toney, Angela NKC 13.50 14.71 2
24 Stewart, Rachel Oak Park 15.50 14.77 1
25 Green, Kiersten Staley 13.70 14.86 2
26 Rempe, Nicollette Truman 14.00 14.92 1
27 Schlegel, Madeline Lib North 14.20 14.97 1
28 Orcutt, Hannah Lib North 13.90 15.26 1
29 Kilpatrick, Jasmine Staley 14.00 15.50 1
-- Johnson, Elaysha NKC 13.50 NT 2
-- Gomez, Anna Lib North 13.70 NT 2
-- Johnson, Breanna Ruskin High 12.50 NT 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Gabby Blue Springs 25.80 25.33 4 10
2 Robinson, Kyaunna NKC 24.50 26.39 4 8
3 Newsome, Jamie L.S. West 26.95 26.59 3 6
4 Lawrence, Rey'ven Blue Springs 26.80 26.84 4 5
5 Lewis, Kelsey L.S. North 27.00 27.47 3 4
6 Lee, Aliyah Oak Park 29.70 27.60 1 3
7 Gibson, Mary St. Teresa's 26.50 27.98 4 2
8 Lewis, Courtney L.S. North 26.50 28.30 4 1
9 Taylor, Kala L.S. North 28.00 28.50 3
10 Kori, Jouen Staley 29.00 28.55 1
11 Edwards, Cydney L.S. West 27.60 29.00 3
12 Sanders, Lizzie St. Teresa's 28.50 29.01 2
13 Stoudermire, Krishina B.S. South 26.90 29.20 3
14 Strong, Nia Oak Park 32.80 29.53 1
15 Parker, Julia Lib North 28.90 29.71 2
16 Johnson, Breanna Ruskin High 26.80 29.73 4
17 Mehaffy, Lindsay Liberty 28.80 29.94 2
17 Watkins, Cheyenne B.S. South 27.00 29.94 3
19 Green, Trechelle L.S. West 27.25 30.09 3
20 Ryan, Hannah Liberty 28.80 30.14 2
21 Pinkney, Celine NKC 29.00 30.16 1
22 Kilpatrick, Jasmine Staley 31.00 31.08 1
23 Orcutt, Hannah Lib North 28.70 31.30 2
24 Oledibe, Jennifer Ruskin High 28.60 31.33 2
25 Downey, Katelyn Lib North 28.40 31.35 2
26 Sirokman, Haley St. Teresa's 29.00 31.40 1
27 Rempe, Nicollette Truman 29.00 31.50 1
-- Wheeler, Nieka Wm. Chrisman 22.26 NT 4
-- McCoy, Jazmin NKC 24.50 NT 4
-- Zollman, Casey Liberty 27.80 NT 3
-- Baker, Gina Oak Park 32.00 NT 1
-- Williams, Iman Staley 28.70 NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Gabby Blue Springs 59.00 59.12 4 10
2 Heath, Shantaja L.S. North 1:01.00 1:01.13 4 8
3 Gibson, Mary St. Teresa's 1:01.70 1:01.26 3 6
4 Coffey, Amellia NKC 1:00.00 1:02.47 4 5
5 Boyd, Shae L.S. West 1:01.00 1:02.72 4 4
6 Lee, Aliyah Oak Park 1:02.90 1 3
7 Zollman, Casey Liberty 1:02.00 1:03.29 3 2
8 Danaher, Shannon Blue Springs 1:01.00 1:03.44 4 1
9 Kori, Jouen Staley 1:02.00 1:04.50 3
10 Krause, Jenny L.S. North 1:02.00 1:05.04 3
11 Woody, Lindsey B.S. South 1:03.70 1:06.24 3
12 Hughes, Shannon B.S. South 1:03.80 1:06.56 3
13 Gregston, Taylor B.S. South 1:06.40 1:06.91 2
14 Parker, Julia Lib North 1:05.00 1:07.66 2
15 Young, Asia Wm. Chrisman 1:05.00 1:08.27 3
16 Thornton, Haylie Staley 1:05.00 1:08.45 3
17 Dearth, Abby St. Teresa's 1:05.50 1:09.59 2
18 Nelson, Talia Ruskin High 1:09.00 1:09.93 1
19 Williams, Kre'Shona Ruskin High 1:09.00 1:10.43 1
20 Williams, Ariel NKC 1:00.00 1:11.40 4
21 Green, Trechelle L.S. West 1:05.00 1:12.76 2
22 Hemenway, Beth Lib North 1:10.00 1:14.66 1
23 Clark, Arianna Lib North 1:07.00 1:15.45 2
24 McMullen, Kaley NKC 1:08.00 1:16.16 1
-- Daugherty, Darcy Wm. Chrisman 1:08.00 NT 2
-- West, Kayla L.S. West 1:05.00 DNS 2
-- Baker, Gina Oak Park NT 1
-- Magee, Brielle L.S. North 1:01.00 NT 4
-- Loftis, Haley Staley 1:00.50 NT 4
-- Schulte, Lane St. Teresa's 1:07.50 NT 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nolke, Elizabeth L.S. West 2:25.00 2:23.77 10
2 Maguire, Lane St. Teresa's 2:23.00 2:23.89 8
3 Ruckman, Sara Truman 2:30.00 2:24.19 6
4 Brown, Karley L.S. North 2:25.00 2:27.75 5
5 Laurenzo, Sammy Lib North 2:39.00 2:27.96 4
6 McGaughlin, Johnna Liberty 2:30.00 2:29.74 3
7 Sisson, Annika L.S. West 2:25.00 2:30.60 2
8 Reynolds, Elizabeth Blue Springs 2:30.00 2:30.62 1
8 Williams, Mollie L.S. North 2:25.00 2:30.86
10 Klausen, Grace B.S. South 2:35.00 2:33.78
11 Burasco, Stephanie Blue Springs 2:35.00 2:34.26
12 McCausland, Hannah St. Teresa's 2:32.00 2:35.18
13 West, Kayla L.S. West 2:35.00 2:36.08
14 Boan, Stephanie Lib North 2:49.00 2:37.60
15 Nasteff, Madison Liberty 2:36.00 2:40.84
16 Kori, Gaklin Staley 2:40.00 2:45.97
17 Altenhofen, Kristen Staley 2:38.00 2:48.10
18 Neal, Brooke B.S. South 2:40.00 2:48.98
19 Cerv, Maria Oak Park 2:51.00 2:51.72
20 Marshall, Sydney Lib North 3:02.00 2:57.97
21 Maxwell, Lindsey Wm. Chrisman 2:45.00 2:59.94
22 Ohwaki, Sayo Wm. Chrisman 3:00.00 3:04.44
23 McMullen, Kaley NKC 2:50.00 3:05.27
24 Weaver, Jamee NKC 2:50.00 3:09.15
25 Corteville, Caitlin Truman 2:59.00 3:10.51
-- Kramer, Hailee Truman 2:38.00 NT
-- Smiddy, Jennie Wm. Chrisman 3:00.00 NT
-- Myer, Jennifer Liberty 2:31.00 NT
-- Coffey, Amellia NKC 2:35.00 NT
-- Nightingale, Samantha B.S. South 2:20.00 NT
-- Hollinger, Ebony L.S. North 2:30.00 NT
-- Valdiviez, Lindsey St. Teresa's 2:32.00 NT
-- Southall, Najai Ruskin High 2:49.00 NT
-- Loftis, Haley Staley 2:35.00 NT
-- Hughes, Rebecca Oak Park 2:50.00 NT
-- Armstrong, Grace Oak Park 2:49.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nightingale, Samantha B.S. South 5:10.00 5:11.00 10
2 DeVries, Hannah NKC 5:25.00 5:23.80 8
3 Williams, Kennadee L.S. West 5:20.00 5:29.31 6
4 Laurenzo, Sammy Lib North 5:49.00 5:31.75 5
5 Coppinger, Courtney St. Teresa's 5:32.00 5:36.39 4
6 Hassan, Sarah Liberty 5:40.00 5:51.41 3
7 Dinkins, Jesse L.S. North 6:20.00 5:53.80 2
8 Lee, Hayden St. Teresa's 5:51.00 5:57.14 1
9 Ramos, Maddie Staley 5:30.00 6:00.32
10 Vickery, Sarah St. Teresa's 6:12.00 6:01.65
11 Greener, Molly Oak Park 6:41.00 6:02.53
12 Fink, Hannah L.S. North 6:30.00 6:08.15
13 Ng, Allyson Oak Park 6:36.00 6:10.37
14 Erikson, Lauren L.S. West 6:00.00 6:11.00
15 Horlander, Bailey L.S. West 5:50.00 6:16.00
16 Edwards, Kelsey Wm. Chrisman 6:20.00 6:16.40
17 Greener, Megan Oak Park 6:40.00 6:19.22
-- Willis, Mikhael Wm. Chrisman 6:15.00 NT
-- Gregory, Emmy Lib North 6:10.00 NT
-- Chavez, Elena Blue Springs 5:45.00 NT
-- Ohwaki, Sayo Wm. Chrisman 6:30.00 NT
-- Connor, Lauren Truman 6:00.00 NT
-- Elrick, Dallas Truman 6:45.00 NT
-- Higgins, Megan Truman 7:00.00 NT
-- Diggs, Taylor Lib North 6:45.00 NT
-- Henry, Ashley NKC 5:40.00 NT
-- Zulke, Alyssa Liberty 6:00.00 NT
-- Nelson, Bethany Liberty 6:00.00 NT
-- VanZandt, Jillian NKC 6:00.00 NT
-- Altenhofen, Gabbe Staley 6:00.00 NT
-- Pitia, Kiden Staley 5:45.00 NT
-- Rinne, Corinne Blue Springs 5:50.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Kiersten L.S. West 11:30.00 11:23.90 10
2 DeVries, Hannah NKC 11:15.00 11:27.64 8
3 Riley, Tessa L.S. North 12:10.00 12:01.73 6
4 Campbell, Ann St. Teresa's 12:35.00 12:03.94 5
5 Phillips, Samantha L.S. West 11:50.00 12:08.21 4
6 Hass-Buente, Ashton Liberty 11:00.00 12:23.15 3
7 Carpino, Elizabeth L.S. North 12:30.00 12:23.51 2
8 Montgomery, Julia Blue Springs 12:50.00 12:28.80 1
? Chapman, Olivia L.S. West 12:20.00 12:54.30
-- Maguire, Britt St. Teresa's 13:35.00 NT
-- Heston, Sam Lib North NT
-- Thon, Jamie Lib North NT
-- Green, Alice St. Teresa's 13:07.00 NT
-- Gomez, Yesenia Lib North NT
-- Ramos, Maddie Staley 13:00.00 NT
-- Altenhofen, Kristen Staley 14:00.00 NT
-- Kori, Gaklin Staley 14:00.00 NT
-- Dunton, Alicia L.S. North 13:00.00 NT
-- Downie, Hannah B.S. South 13:15.00 NT
-- Nightingale, Samantha B.S. South 10:45.00 NT
-- Henry, Ashley NKC 12:00.00 NT
-- Lyon, Rylie NKC 13:30.00 NT
-- Jones, Kelsey Liberty 11:30.00 NT
-- Davis, Allison Liberty 11:45.00 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abrought, Remy L.S. North 15.00 15.19 3 10
2 Marquardt, Kaylee Liberty 15.80 16.23 3 8
3 Bailey, Keisha NKC 16.50 16.38 3 6
4 Holm, Lauren Liberty 15.50 16.44 3 5
5 Morey, Erica L.S. North 16.00 16.65 3 4
6 Wilkins, Madi L.S. North 15.80 17.20 3 3
7 Nixon, Darci Liberty 16.10 17.31 3 2
8 Strong, Nia Oak Park 17.45 1 1
9 Hoyle, Savanna B.S. South 18.50 17.60 1
10 Meyer, Alisha Truman 15.02 17.80 3
11 Priddy, Bayleigh Blue Springs 17.20 18.00 2
12 Townson, Monique Staley 17.00 18.12 2
13 Baldwin, Haley St. Teresa's 18.50 18.20 1
14 Breault, Kaley Oak Park 18.24 1
15 Jameson, Kelly Blue Springs 18.00 18.56 2
16 Kern, Courtney Blue Springs 17.50 19.04 2
17 Wallace, Serenity St. Teresa's 18.00 19.05 2
18 Reardon, Giggy St. Teresa's 17.50 19.15 2
19 Kelly, Talia Staley 17.50 19.75 2
-- Loew, Darrien Oak Park NT 1
-- Thompson, Jazmine Staley 17.00 NT 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Kyaunna NKC 47.00 46.25 3 10
2 Meyer, Alisha Truman 50.00 47.82 3 8
3 Marquardt, Kaylee Liberty 48.00 49.91 3 6
4 Morey, Erica L.S. North 48.00 50.77 3 5
5 Wilkins, Madi L.S. North 48.00 51.07 3 4
6 Riley, Chrisha Wm. Chrisman 51.03 52.72 2 3
7 Breault, Kaley Oak Park 53.39 1 2
8 Nevins, Micca Blue Springs 49.00 54.07 3 1
9 Hoyle, Savanna B.S. South 51.50 54.08 2
10 Priddy, Bayleigh Blue Springs 50.00 54.81 2
11 Baldwin, Haley St. Teresa's 57.50 55.88 1
12 Kelly, Talia Staley 52.00 55.91 2
13 Schlegel, Madeline Lib North 56.80 56.57 1
14 Elrod, Emma L.S. North 52.00 57.31 2
15 Schulte, Lane St. Teresa's 55.59 57.38 2
16 Frazier, Emily Truman 1:00.00 57.64 1
17 Riley, Chelsea Ruskin High 49.80 59.12 3
18 Jameson, Kelly Blue Springs 51.00 59.22 2
19 Wallace, Serenity St. Teresa's 58.00 1:00.34 1
20 Jackson, Shawna Ruskin High 50.00 1:01.42 2
21 Nguyen, Melisa Staley 56.00 1:06.43 1
-- Holm, Lauren Liberty 48.80 NT 3
-- Loew, Darrien Oak Park NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blue Springs 'A' 51.00 51.47 2 10
2 Liberty Public Schools 'A' 51.30 52.34 2 8
3 St. Teresa's Academy 'A' 53.00 52.53 2 6
4 Nkc 'A' 1:10.00 53.97 2 5
5 Lee's Summit North 'A' 52.50 54.52 2 4
6 Staley 'A' 51.00 55.10 2 3
7 Ruskin High School 'A' 51.00 55.26 2 2
8 Oak Park 'A' 55.40 1 1
9 William Chrisman 'A' 55.00 55.77 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blue Springs 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.07 2 10
2 Lee's Summit North 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.13 2 8
3 Nkc 'A' 1:58.00 1:50.15 1 6
4 Blue Springs South 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.76 2 5
5 Oak Park 'A' 1:52.10 1 4
6 St. Teresa's Academy 'A' 1:55.25 1:53.19 2 3
7 Liberty Public Schools 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.78 2 2
8 William Chrisman 'A' 1:53.73 1:53.82 2 1
9 Ruskin High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:59.58 2
-- Staley 'A' 1:54.00 DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 'A' 4:15.00 4:12.46 2 10
2 Blue Springs 'A' 4:14.00 4:20.76 2 8
3 Staley 'A' 4:12.00 4:24.22 2 6
4 Blue Springs South 'A' 4:18.00 4:25.39 2 5
5 St. Teresa's Academy 'A' 4:18.00 4:27.75 2 4
6 Truman 'A' 4:10.00 4:30.02 2 3
7 Liberty Public Schools 'A' 4:25.00 4:31.51 1 2
8 Lee's Summit North 'A' 4:20.00 4:33.30 1 1
9 Oak Park 'A' 4:46.89 1
10 Ruskin High School 'A' 4:16.00 4:51.82 2
11 Liberty North 'A' 4:40.00 5:16.28 1
-- Nkc 'A' 4:05.00 NT 2
-- William Chrisman 'A' 4:35.00 NT 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 'A' 10:00.00 9:43.27 10
2 St. Teresa's Academy 'A' 10:10.00 9:56.07 8
3 Lee's Summit North 'A' 10:15.00 10:00.05 6
4 Blue Springs 'A' 10:15.00 10:12.06 5
5 Blue Springs South 'A' 10:15.00 10:18.07 4
6 Staley 'A' 10:20.00 10:35.68 3
7 Liberty Public Schools 'A' 10:15.00 10:39.52 2
8 Liberty North 'A' 11:50.00 10:53.07 1
-- William Chrisman 'A' 11:20.00 NT
-- Nkc 'A' 11:15.00 NT
-- Oak Park 'A' 10:59.00 NT
-- Ruskin High School 'A' 10:30.00 NT
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey, Keisha NKC 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Wendell, Lizzy Blue Springs 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 Skeens, Taylor L.S. North 4-06.00 4-10.00 5.50
3 Newsome, Jamie L.S. West 4-08.00 4-10.00 5.50
5 Banning, Becca Staley 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Thompson, Taylor NKC 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Coppinger, Courtney St. Teresa's J4-10.00 1.50
7 Riley, Chrisha Wm. Chrisman 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.50
9 Hughes, Rebecca Oak Park J4-10.00
9 Anderson, Brittani Staley 4-08.00 J4-10.00
11 Riffle, Hailey L.S. North 4-04.00 4-06.00
12 Williams, Kre'Shona Ruskin High 4-04.00 4-04.00
12 Nelson, Emily L.S. West 4-08.00 4-04.00
12 Bales, Abigail L.S. West 4-06.00 4-04.00
12 Retschulte, Katie Oak Park 4-04.00
-- Mason, Kyana Wm. Chrisman 4-07.00 NH
-- Brown, Sydney Wm. Chrisman 4-02.00 NH
-- Lind, Phoebe B.S. South 4-06.00 NH
-- Breault, Kelsey Oak Park NH
-- Kudlinski, Sydney B.S. South 4-10.00 NH
-- Mateski, Anya St. Teresa's NH
-- Petree, Madelyn St. Teresa's NH
-- Campbell, Malaysia Ruskin High 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glenn, Heather Liberty 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Stanley, Abbey L.S. North 10-00.00 10-06.00 7
2 Wright, Megan Blue Springs 11-03.00 10-06.00 7
4 Bissel, Cali Blue Springs 10-06.00 J10-06.00 5
5 Howe, Lia L.S. North 10-06.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Lyon, Payton L.S. West 9-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 Goppert, Claire L.S. North 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2
8 Thompson, Taylor NKC 6-06.00 8-06.00 1
9 Anderson, Brittani Staley 7-06.00 8-00.00
9 Harp, Tori Staley 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Sykora, Ashley Staley 7-00.00 8-00.00
9 Reller, Kennedy St. Teresa's 8-00.00
9 Bang, Natalie Wm. Chrisman 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Dean, Kelsey B.S. South 7-06.00 8-00.00
9 Murphy, Kaylene L.S. West 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Pio, Hannah NKC 7-00.00 8-00.00
9 Watkins, Cheyenne B.S. South 8-00.00 8-00.00
18 Gomez, Jess Blue Springs 7-00.00 7-06.00
19 Plyman, Josi Lib North 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Newland, Tiffany Wm. Chrisman 7-00.00 NH
-- Hall, Deja Wm. Chrisman 7-00.00 NH
-- Schlegel, Madeline Lib North 6-00.00 NH
-- Gbomina, Charlotte NKC 6-00.00 NH
-- Wilhelmus, Katie St. Teresa's NH
-- Mullen, Molly St. Teresa's NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jazmin NKC 19-00.00 17-03.75 10
2 Wheeler, Nieka Wm. Chrisman 15-08.00 16-05.00 8
3 Bailey, Keisha NKC 17-00.00 15-11.75 6
4 Townson, Monique Staley 15-10.00 5
5 Chalmers, Essence L.S. West 16-00.00 15-07.00 4
6 Glenn, Heather Liberty 15-00.00 14-11.50 3
7 Reardon, Giggy St. Teresa's 14-08.25 2
8 Burtin, Maya St. Teresa's 14-08.00 1
9 Briscoe-Rimmer, TisWian L.S. North 14-00.00 14-03.75
10 Kern, Courtney Blue Springs 15-00.00 13-11.00
11 Johnson, Shacasia B.S. South 15-00.00 13-08.00
12 Snow, Tyonna Blue Springs 15-00.00 13-04.75
13 Coleman, Ronay Blue Springs 14-00.00 13-03.25
14 Cox, Jessica L.S. West 13-00.00 13-03.00
15 Smith, Ali Lib North 13-01.00 13-01.00
16 Weaver, Jamee NKC 16-00.00 13-00.25
17 Kudlinski, Sydney B.S. South 15-00.00 12-11.25
18 Hammentree, Danni Liberty 15-00.00 12-11.00
19 Buck, Saije Staley 12-10.50
20 Henson, Ashton B.S. South 13-09.00 12-05.00
21 Sifuentez, Audree Liberty 16-00.00 12-04.00
22 Andrews, Kelly Oak Park 12-03.00
23 Overbey, Kellie Oak Park 11-08.00
24 Downey, Katelyn Lib North 13-08.00 11-07.50
25 Jordan, Jiamyiah Ruskin High 15-05.00 11-06.25
26 Ruckman, Anna L.S. West 13-00.00 11-04.00
27 Rodriguez, Haley Wm. Chrisman 12-02.00 10-04.75
-- Moore, Eboni L.S. North 16-00.00 ND
-- Maple, Shantyle L.S. North 14-00.00 ND
-- Gomez, Anna Lib North 14-06.00 ND
-- Mitchell, Clare St. Teresa's ND
-- Daugherty, Darcy Wm. Chrisman 12-06.00 ND
-- Thompson, Jazmine Staley ND
-- Southall, Najai Ruskin High 14-08.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Townson, Monique Staley 34-09.00 10
2 Newsome, Jamie L.S. West 35-00.00 34-05.50 8
3 Moore, Eboni L.S. North 34-00.00 33-10.50 6
4 Preston, Marissa Staley 31-08.50 5
5 Kern, Courtney Blue Springs 31-00.00 31-01.75 4
6 Reardon, Giggy St. Teresa's 30-10.25 3
7 O'Neill, Kelsi Blue Springs 31-00.00 30-01.00 2
8 Cox, Jessica L.S. West 30-00.00 29-05.50 1
9 Burtin, Maya St. Teresa's 29-04.25
10 Baker, Lauren Blue Springs 29-00.00 29-02.75
11 Maple, Shantyle L.S. North 30-00.00 29-02.00
12 Andrews, Kelly Oak Park 28-10.50
13 Briscoe-Rimmer, TisWian L.S. North 31-00.00 28-09.25
14 Kudlinski, Sydney B.S. South 30-00.00 28-04.25
15 Gilbert, Lindsay B.S. South 28-00.00 28-04.00
16 Sifuentez, Audree Liberty 31-00.00 28-02.75
17 Hoyle, Savanna B.S. South 28-00.00 28-00.00
18 Downey, Katelyn Lib North 32-08.00 27-08.50
19 Weaver, Jamee NKC 29-00.00 27-04.50
20 Daniels, Sarah Wm. Chrisman 30-00.00 27-03.00
-- Gomez, Anna Lib North 33-05.00 ND
-- Kramer, Hailee Truman 27-06.00 ND
-- Breault, Kaley Oak Park ND
-- Southall, Najai Ruskin High 30-08.00 ND
-- Smith, Ali Lib North 29-03.00 ND
-- McConnell, Kelsey Staley ND
-- Williams, Kre'Shona Ruskin High 33-04.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chalmers, Essence L.S. West 41-00.00 37-08.50 10
2 Holmes, Cydnee L.S. North 32-10.00 36-08.00 8
3 White, Payton Liberty 36-00.00 36-04.50 6
4 Bickham, Tyra Blue Springs 36-00.00 35-01.00 5
5 Brown, Trei Ruskin High 36-00.00 34-03.50 4
6 Byers, Michelle Blue Springs 31-00.00 33-05.00 3
7 Jones, Tiara Ruskin High 33-00.00 33-01.00 2
8 Crawford, Danielle L.S. West 34-00.00 32-11.00 1
9 Lee, Allynn Liberty 35-00.00 32-00.00
10 Matney, Courtney Lib North 31-01.00 31-05.00
10 Taylor, Ali Staley 33-10.00 31-05.00
12 Calloway, De'Jionae Wm. Chrisman 29-10.00 31-03.00
13 Gerdes, Caitlyn Oak Park 33-00.00 30-11.00
14 Smith, Leelin Blue Springs 33-00.00 30-05.00
15 Hyde, Emmalee Oak Park 30-00.00 30-00.00
16 Mitchell, Victoria Staley 30-00.00 29-08.00
17 Perry, Brittany NKC 28-00.00 29-04.50
18 McCracken, Allie Staley 32-00.00 29-02.00
19 Cunningham, Ashley L.S. West 34-00.00 29-01.00
20 Holland, Asia Lib North 32-03.00 28-10.00
21 Prindle, Laura Liberty 32-00.00 28-04.00
22 Fuimaono, Tamina Truman 27-00.00 28-00.50
22 Whitley, Kyisha Oak Park 30-00.00 28-00.50
24 Martin, Ellen B.S. South 28-00.00 27-07.00
25 Ohrenberg, Kalie NKC 30-00.00 27-00.50
26 Murphy, Cierra NKC 26-00.00 27-00.00
27 Allen, Carlie B.S. South 25-00.00 26-08.00
28 Bartlett, Shelby Lib North 31-03.00 25-09.50
29 Roland, Jessica Wm. Chrisman 27-00.00 25-08.00
30 Bradley, Megan L.S. North 26-02.00 25-07.00
31 Briscoe-Rimmer, TisSian L.S. North 26-10.00 23-10.00
32 Nagle, Lauren St. Teresa's 23-08.50
33 Rogers, Jessica Truman 26-00.00 23-05.00
34 Moore, Marissa B.S. South 24-00.00 23-01.00
35 Fuimaono, Tessa Truman 26-07.00 22-11.00
36 Drummond, Ally St. Teresa's 22-07.00
37 Najarro, Melissa Wm. Chrisman 26-00.00 21-01.00
38 Whitehead, Bailey St. Teresa's 19-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ali Staley 125-00 118-00 10
2 McCroskie, Lauren Staley 115-00 113-06 8
3 Bickham, Tyra Blue Springs 115-00 113-00 6
4 Lee, Allynn Liberty 98-00 111-08 5
5 Jones, Tiara Ruskin High 120-00 108-08 4
6 Holmes, Cydnee L.S. North 101-08 108-03 3
7 Graves, Meredith Liberty 100-00 107-06 2
8 Brown, Trei Ruskin High 105-00 102-04 1
9 Allen, Carlie B.S. South 71-00 101-02
10 Gerdes, Caitlyn Oak Park 110-00 97-06
11 Smith, Leelin Blue Springs 100-00 96-09
12 Pouncil, Cherelle Blue Springs 90-00 93-05
13 Christian, Re'al L.S. North 94-04 93-00
14 Harrell, Aziza L.S. North 78-08 92-02
15 Hyde, Emmalee Oak Park 95-00 89-09
16 Staponski, Connor L.S. West 90-00 88-09
17 Fuimaono, Tamina Truman 90-00 87-09
18 Martin, Ellen B.S. South 72-00 87-03
19 Holland, Asia Lib North 98-03 85-05
20 Nill, Amelia L.S. West 90-00 85-02
21 Ohrenberg, Kalie NKC 95-00 84-08
22 White, Payton Liberty 98-00 84-05
23 Fuimaono, Tessa Truman 95-07 82-01
24 Kent, Kinley L.S. West 84-00 80-01
25 Michaelis, Jessica Lib North 79-03 75-01
26 Holder, Lindsey Wm. Chrisman 63-08 72-09
27 McLaughlin, Katelyn Staley 85-00 72-00
28 Whitley, Kyisha Oak Park 95-00 71-06
29 Willoughby, Karissa Truman 67-10 69-07
30 Bartlett, Shelby Lib North 83-02 68-02
31 Moore, Marissa B.S. South 68-00 67-00
32 Mitchell, Talon Wm. Chrisman 60-00 60-06
33 Murphy, Cierra NKC 90-00 60-00
34 Perry, Tara Wm. Chrisman 60-00 57-11
35 Streitmatter, Sarah NKC 85-00 55-08
36 Muraski, Kelly St. Teresa's 54-04
37 Lehr, Betsy St. Teresa's 35-02
-- Smith, Rachel St. Teresa's ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 111.50 2) Blue Springs 103
3) NKC 96 4) Lee's Summit West 94.50
5) Liberty Public Schools 74 6) St. Teresa's Academy 65.50
7) Staley 54 8) Blue Springs South 24
9) William Chrisman 21.50 10) Truman 21
11) Oak Park 14 12) Ruskin High School 13
13) Liberty North 10