Licensed to St. Dominic High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2012 11:37 AM
St. Dominic Crusader Invite 2012 - 4/4/2012
St. Dominic High School
O'Fallon, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Erin SR St. Dominic 13.24 13.30 2 10
2 Bria, Brown JR Trinity Catholic 13.14 13.40 2 8
3 Voepel, Abby SO Christian 13.44 13.50 2 6
4 Treischmann, Olivia SO Christian 13.74 J13.50 2 5
5 Masters, Nicole SO Lutheran 14.44 14.10 1 4
6 Pelton, Karlie FR Wright City 14.14 14.30 2 3
7 Downy, Clare FR St. Dominic 14.44 14.40 1 2
8 Taylor, Lauren JR Trinity Catholic 13.64 J14.40 2 1
9 Gremaud, Lindsey FR Winfield 14.10 14.60 2
10 Kuntz, Anna SO Lutheran 14.64 14.90 1
11 Behrle, Megan FR Orchard Farm 15.84 15.40 1
12 Cowling, Laura FR Elsberry 14.94 15.80 1
12 Thurman, Lark SO Elsberry 16.14 15.80 1
14 Wolf, Alexandra JR Wright City 14.34 17.60 2
-- Gapperhause, Jessica FR Orchard Farm 15.94 NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chappell, Erin SR St. Dominic 28.34 27.30 2 10
2 Bria, Brown JR Trinity Catholic 27.74 J27.30 2 8
3 Broker, Melora SO Warrenton 28.60 28.30 2 6
4 Voepel, Abby SO Christian 28.14 28.50 2 5
5 Combs, Carlie FR St. Dominic 29.34 28.70 2 4
6 Treischmann, Olivia SO Christian 29.34 J28.70 2 3
7 Masters, Nicole SO Lutheran 29.84 29.00 1 2
8 Gremaud, Lindsey FR Winfield 29.82 29.80 1 1
9 Pelton, Karlie FR Wright City 28.54 29.90 2
10 Balducci, Nina FR Wright City 28.34 30.20 2
11 Taylor, Lauren JR Trinity Catholic 29.74 30.40 1
12 Mcnelly, Kelsey FR Elsberry 35.44 31.60 1
13 Slover, Shannon FR Elsberry 33.34 32.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keene, Hanna SO Warrenton 1:04.24 1:03.20 2 10
2 Steinbacher, Angie JR Lutheran 1:04.96 1:04.90 2 8
3 Chappell, Erin SR St. Dominic 1:06.24 1:06.80 2 6
4 Gross, Dierra JR Trinity Catholic 1:09.24 1:06.90 2 5
5 Bencomo, Tanner FR Elsberry 1:07.24 1:08.00 2 4
6 Gremaud, Lindsey FR Winfield 1:08.24 1:09.00 2 3
7 Wilmes, Laura SO St. Dominic 1:11.24 1:09.20 1 2
8 Billings, Karli FR Christian 1:11.44 1:10.80 1 1
9 Pruitt, Felicia FR Elsberry 1:11.24 1:17.10 1
10 Stith, Alexandria JR Trinity Catholic 1:07.24 1:17.70 2
-- Pettig, Tonia SO Wright City 1:10.44 NT 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angell, Sophie SO Lutheran 2:29.34 2:34.80 10
2 Carlson, Madeline FR Warrenton 2:43.24 2:39.50 8
3 Zimmerman, Bailey SO Elsberry 2:49.24 2:41.40 6
4 Sparks, Heather SO Lutheran 2:40.00 2:41.60 5
5 Dalba, Italia FR St. Dominic 2:49.24 2:43.40 4
6 Buccheit, Erica SO Orchard Farm 2:50.24 2:50.20 3
7 Evans, Emily SO Orchard Farm 2:51.00 2:52.40 2
8 Cottone, Maria SO St. Dominic 2:56.74 3:00.10 1
9 Manson, Kim FR Trinity Catholic 3:06.24 3:01.90
10 Mendenhall, Kay-Lana FR Wright City 2:56.14 3:03.90
11 Wortham, Tiffany FR Christian 3:11.24 3:09.00
12 Brooks, Maddy FR Christian 3:30.24 3:11.40
13 Gilliard, Sabrina SR Trinity Catholic 3:19.24 3:23.30
14 Johnson, Kayla SR Winfield 3:45.24 3:36.30
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartnett, Samantha SR St. Dominic 5:37.24 5:31.10 10
2 Rogers, Courtney SO Lutheran 5:38.24 5:34.70 8
3 Mauch, Emily JR Warrenton 5:41.24 5:35.10 6
4 Angell, Sophie SO Lutheran 5:41.00 5:48.50 5
5 Chipley, Claire FR Christian 6:02.24 5:59.30 4
6 Reiniger, Rachel JR St. Dominic 6:06.24 6:08.70 3
7 Karney, Kaitlin JR Wright City 6:02.34 6:09.40 2
8 Mendenhall, Kay-Lana FR Wright City 6:12.94 6:39.80 1
9 Murphy, Peyton SO Orchard Farm 7:00.24 6:50.60
10 Wortham, Tiffany FR Christian 7:10.24 7:27.40
11 Gilliard, Sabrina SR Trinity Catholic 7:27.24 7:35.10
-- Zimmerman, Bailey SO Elsberry 6:31.24 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mauch, Emily JR Warrenton 12:26.24 12:01.00 10
2 Hartnett, Samantha SR St. Dominic 12:12.44 12:01.10 8
3 Chipley, Claire FR Christian 13:26.24 13:06.00 6
4 Adams, Kate FR Lutheran 13:44.24 13:14.00 5
5 VonDeylen, Ali SR Lutheran 13:28.64 13:14.80 4
6 Karney, Kaitlin JR Wright City 13:26.24 13:17.00 3
7 Reiniger, Rachel JR St. Dominic 14:14.24 13:56.00 2
8 Kerkemeyer, Katie SO Orchard Farm 14:40.24 15:12.00 1
9 Thompson, Beth FR Christian 15:13.00
10 Steinrauf, Jackie SO Trinity Catholic 15:27.24 15:33.00
11 Karney, Shannon FR Wright City 13:59.54 16:38.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tabora, Anne JR St. Dominic 17.34 16.30 2 10
2 Hall, Brandi FR Elsberry 19.84 18.50 2 8
3 Kappelmann, Emily FR St. Dominic 19.44 19.50 2 6
4 Klem, Christine SR Wright City 19.54 J19.50 2 5
5 Phillips, Rachell FR Wright City 20.04 J19.50 1 4
6 Kuntz, Anna SO Lutheran 19.14 19.70 2 3
7 Belter, Rebbeca JR Orchard Farm 20.04 20.20 1 2
8 Starr, Samantha JR Orchard Farm 18.94 22.80 2 1
9 Thurman, Lark SO Elsberry 19.84 23.80 2
-- Collins, Mar'Quel JR Trinity Catholic 20.84 NT 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tabora, Anne JR St. Dominic 47.64 48.20 10
2 Broker, Melora SO Warrenton 52.24 51.30 8
3 Cowling, Laura FR Elsberry 50.84 53.20 6
4 Kappelmann, Emily FR St. Dominic 49.54 53.40 5
5 Orf, Courtney SO Elsberry 54.54 54.20 4
6 Klem, Christine SR Wright City 58.54 57.50 3
-- Collins, Mar'Quel JR Trinity Catholic 1:03.24 NT
-- Starr, Samantha JR Orchard Farm 58.24 NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Dominic 'A' 52.54 53.40 10
1) Chappell, Erin SR 2) Burke, Alli SO
3) Garzon, Elizabeth FR 4) Tabora, Anne JR
2 Trinity Catholic 'A' 55.34 54.40 8
1) Driskill, Katie SO 2) Akinola, Bola SR
3) Collins, Mar'Quel JR 4) Bria, Brown JR
3 Lutheran (St. Peters) 'A' 54.64 55.30 6
1) Masters, Nicole SO 2) Kuntz, Anna SO
3) Steinbacher, Angie JR 4) Leppien, Hannah SO
4 Wright City 'A' 55.14 55.40 5
1) Balducci, Nina FR 2) Pelton, Karlie FR
3) Wolf, Alexandra JR 4) Zumwalt, Brianna SR
5 Elsberry 'A' 55.34 55.70 4
1) Bencomo, Tanner FR 2) Pruitt, Felicia FR
3) Orf, Courtney SO 4) Cowling, Laura FR
6 Orchard Farm 'A' 1:01.24 1:02.00 3
1) Boland, Ashley FR 2) Kientzel, Emilly FR
3) Behrle, Megan FR 4) Meddler, Hannah JR
7 Winfield 'A' 1:03.24 1:09.40 2
1) Harrison, Brittany SR 2) Wallace, Jessica SR
3) Johnson, Abby JR 4) Johnson, Kayla SR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lutheran (St. Peters) 'A' 1:50.08 1:52.70 10
1) Masters, Nicole SO 2) Von Deylen, Carley SO
3) Leppien, Hannah SO 4) Sparks, Heather SO
2 Trinity Catholic 'A' 1:56.24 1:57.00 8
1) Bria, Brown JR 2) Collins, Mar'Quel JR
3) Driskill, Katie SO 4) Akinola, Bola SR
3 Wright City 'A' 2:05.54 1:58.70 6
1) Balducci, Nina FR 2) Klem, Christine SR
3) Pelton, Karlie FR 4) Wolf, Alexandra JR
4 St. Dominic 'A' 1:56.34 1:59.20 5
1) Cook, Carly FR 2) Combs, Carlie FR
3) Burke, Alli SO 4) Garzon, Elizabeth FR
5 Elsberry 'A' 2:00.24 2:01.80 4
1) Bencomo, Tanner FR 2) Dye, Krista FR
3) Orf, Courtney SO 4) Pruitt, Felicia FR
6 Orchard Farm 'A' 2:01.24 2:08.50 3
1) Behrle, Megan FR 2) Boland, Ashley FR
3) White, Shannon JR 4) Starr, Samantha JR
7 Winfield 'A' 2:08.24 2:11.90 2
1) Gremaud, Lindsey FR 2) Reller, Allison FR
3) Harrison, Brittany SR 4) Wallace, Jessica SR
-- Christian 'A' NT
1) Brooks, Maddy FR 2) Billings, Karli FR
3) Voepel, Abby SO 4) Treischmann, Olivia SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lutheran (St. Peters) 'A' 4:15.30 4:23.90 10
1) Leppien, Hannah SO 2) Von Deylen, Carley SO
3) Sparks, Heather SO 4) Angell, Sophie SO
2 Warrenton 'A' 4:26.24 4:31.20 8
1) Broker, Melora SO 2) Carlson, Madeline FR
3) Keene, Hanna SO 4) Clemens, Jacey FR
3 St. Dominic 'A' 4:40.74 4:35.50 6
1) Combs, Carlie FR 2) Burke, Alli SO
3) Tabora, Anne JR 4) Kappelmann, Emily FR
4 Elsberry 'A' 4:42.24 4:35.60 5
1) Bencomo, Tanner FR 2) Zimmerman, Bailey SO
3) Orf, Courtney SO 4) Dye, Krista FR
5 Orchard Farm 'A' 4:43.24 4:43.50 4
1) Buccheit, Erica SO 2) Evans, Emily SO
3) Starr, Samantha JR 4) Hanners, Stephanie FR
6 Trinity Catholic 'A' 4:53.24 4:58.40 3
1) Stith, Alexandria JR 2) Gross, Dierra JR
3) Manson, Kim FR 4) Akinola, Bola SR
-- Wright City 'A' 4:45.44 NT
1) Balducci, Nina FR 2) Brandon, Brianna JR
3) Kampplain, Lauren SR 4) Klem, Christine SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lutheran (St. Peters) 'A' 10:05.84 10:12.60 10
1) Angell, Sophie SO 2) Sparks, Heather SO
3) Steinbacher, Angie JR 4) Rogers, Courtney SO
2 Warrenton 'A' 10:36.24 10:16.80 8
1) Benfield, Kaitlynn FR 2) Broker, Melora SO
3) Carlson, Madeline FR 4) Keene, Hanna SO
3 Orchard Farm 'A' 11:34.24 11:22.30 6
1) Buccheit, Erica SO 2) Evans, Emily SO
3) Hanners, Stephanie FR 4) Knobbe, Rachel FR
4 St. Dominic 'A' 11:09.00 11:25.50 5
1) Dalba, Italia FR 2) Brouder, Sarah FR
3) Cottone, Maria SO 4) Martin, Cynthia SO
5 Trinity Catholic 'A' 11:26.24 12:40.60 4
1) Gilliard, Sabrina SR 2) Steinrauf, Jackie SO
3) Manson, Kim FR 4) Gross, Dierra JR
6 Christian 'A' 13:01.80 3
1) Bylo, Marissa FR 2) Murphy, Malia SO
3) Thompson, Beth FR 4) Wortham, Tiffany FR
-- Wright City 'A' NT
1) Karney, Kaitlin JR 2) Karney, Shannon FR
3) Mendenhall, Kay-Lana FR 4) Pettig, Tonia SO
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meine, Daphne FR Warrenton 4-06.00 4-06.00 10
2 Dye, Krista FR Elsberry 4-04.00 4-04.00 8
3 Boland, Ashley FR Orchard Farm 4-06.00 J4-04.00 6
4 White, Shannon JR Orchard Farm 4-06.00 J4-04.00 5
5 Combs, Carlie FR St. Dominic 4-08.00 J4-04.00 4
6 Garzon, Elizabeth FR St. Dominic 4-04.00 4-02.00 3
7 Stith, Alexandria JR Trinity Catholic 4-08.00 J4-02.00 2
8 Slover, Shannon FR Elsberry 4-04.00 4-00.00 1
-- Schmiedling, Jenna FR Lutheran 4-00.00 NH
-- Schubbe, Emma SO Lutheran 3-09.00 NH
-- Stith, Ariel SR Trinity Catholic 4-04.00 NH
-- Harrison, Brittany SR Winfield 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Brandi FR Elsberry 8-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Laskowsky, Sara JR Lutheran 7-00.00 7-00.00 8
3 Belter, Rebbeca JR Orchard Farm 7-00.00 6-06.00 6
4 Evans, Emily SO Orchard Farm 6-06.00 5-06.00 5
5 Rau, Kelly SO St. Dominic 6-00.00 J5-06.00 4
-- Cornett, Sydney JR St. Dominic NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Von Deylen, Carley SO Lutheran 15-04.00 15-05.50 10
2 Kuntz, Anna SO Lutheran 14-03.00 14-06.00 8
3 Starr, Samantha JR Orchard Farm 15-07.00 14-01.00 6
4 Reller, Allison FR Winfield 12-09.00 13-03.00 5
5 Garzon, Elizabeth FR St. Dominic 13-09.50 13-01.50 4
6 White, Shannon JR Orchard Farm 14-03.00 12-11.50 3
7 Slover, Shannon FR Elsberry 13-03.00 12-11.00 2
8 Downy, Clare FR St. Dominic 12-05.50 J12-11.00 1
9 Pettig, Tonia SO Wright City 12-09.00 11-09.00
10 Billings, Karli FR Christian 11-08.50
11 Driskill, Katie SO Trinity Catholic 12-03.00 11-00.00
12 Thurman, Lark SO Elsberry 10-08.50
13 Stith, Ariel SR Trinity Catholic 11-03.00 10-08.00
-- Clemens, Jacey FR Warrenton 12-08.00 ND
-- Kampplain, Lauren SR Wright City 12-09.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leppien, Hannah SO Lutheran 31-04.00 31-03.50 10
2 Burke, Alli SO St. Dominic 31-07.00 30-11.00 8
3 White, Shannon JR Orchard Farm 29-06.00 29-09.00 6
4 Steinbacher, Angie JR Lutheran 30-04.00 29-01.50 5
5 Balducci, Nina FR Wright City 27-09.00 27-02.50 4
6 Gross, Dierra JR Trinity Catholic 26-11.50 3
7 Slover, Shannon FR Elsberry 26-09.00 26-02.50 2
8 Cook, Carly FR St. Dominic 25-06.00 25-10.00 1
9 Phillips, Rachell FR Wright City 28-02.00 24-11.00
-- Witte, Heather FR Orchard Farm 25-00.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schob, Emily SR St. Dominic 35-06.00 35-04.50 10
2 Raterman, Melanie SO Warrenton 34-05.00 32-04.50 8
3 Wuelling, Megan FR Orchard Farm 29-03.00 28-04.75 6
4 Campbell, Tiffany JR Trinity Catholic 29-00.00 28-01.00 5
5 Brown, Lenora SR Trinity Catholic 25-08.00 27-11.00 4
6 Brown, Samantha FR Christian 28-10.00 26-11.50 3
7 McPike, Brittany SO Wright City 25-06.00 26-08.00 2
8 Rau, Kelly SO St. Dominic 25-05.00 25-00.00 1
9 Willbrand, McKenna FR Orchard Farm 26-00.00 24-02.75
10 Pettig, Tonia SO Wright City 23-08.00 23-07.00
11 Reller, Allison FR Winfield 25-02.50 22-05.50
12 Becker, Meghan FR Christian 18-06.00 20-01.00
13 Gong, Liaoliao FR Lutheran 18-06.00 16-08.00
-- Welters, Marthe-Lina FR Lutheran 17-04.00 ND
-- Garrison, Jennah FR Warrenton 29-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raterman, Melanie SO Warrenton 118-00 124-07 10
2 Echele, Emily SO Orchard Farm 94-00 99-11 8
3 Ward, Cassey SO Orchard Farm 103-00 99-08 6
4 Schob, Emily SR St. Dominic 91-01 93-03 5
5 McPike, Brittany SO Wright City 85-02 86-09 4
6 Brown, Samantha FR Christian 86-04 77-09 3
7 Fort, Carrie JR Trinity Catholic 78-05 75-00 2
8 Brown, Lenora SR Trinity Catholic 70-09 72-04 1
9 Mcnelly, Kelsey FR Elsberry 57-08 70-09
10 Cleveland, Madison FR Elsberry 77-02 69-00
11 Shields, Margaret FR Wright City 67-09 65-05
11 Tarin, Megan SO St. Dominic 60-11 65-05
13 Becker, Meghan FR Christian 55-07 53-04
14 Welters, Marthe-Lina FR Lutheran 58-00 49-04
-- Klott, Alexis JR Warrenton 71-00 ND
-- McMullin, Taylor SR Lutheran 83-07 ND
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 St. Dominic S46G 160
2 Lutheran (St. Peters) L37G 131
3 Warrenton W03G 92
4 Orchard Farm O08G 82
5 Elsberry E07G 64
6 Trinity Catholic T11G 62
7 Wright City W34G 42
8 Christian C33G 39
9 Winfield W28G 13