Licensed to St. Louis Univ High Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 07:50 PM
MCC Championship - 5/3/2012
Chaminade College Preparatory School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 10.4h 2005 Paul Chaney, SLUH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Jamal 11 Christian Br 10.76 2 8
2 Neal, Durron 12 De Smet Jesu 10.98 2 6
3 Parker, Jonathan 11 Christian Br 10.99 2 4
4 Hawkins, Terek 12 St Louis Uni 11.13 2 2
5 Smith, Justin 11 Chaminade Co 11.23 2 1
6 Butler, Jabari 9 De Smet Jesu 11.32 2
7 Bieg, Rob 12 St John Vian 11.54 2
8 Baker, Darion 12 St Louis Uni 11.55 2
9 Bobo, Dominique 9 Chaminade Co 11.95 1
10 Nemec, Brian 11 St John Vian 13.64 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 21.9h 2009 Ronnie Wingo, SLUH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Jamal 11 Christian Br 21.89! 2 8
2 Groesch, Alex 11 St Louis Uni 21.98 2 6
3 Neal, Durron 12 De Smet Jesu 22.00 2 4
4 Mabon, KeVonn 12 De Smet Jesu 22.04 2 2
5 Hawkins, Terek 12 St Louis Uni 22.74 2 1
6 Parker, Jonathan 11 Christian Br 23.18 2
7 Little, Ryan 10 Chaminade Co 23.30 2
8 Ekpelu, Imabin 12 Chaminade Co 24.17 1
9 Nemec, Brian 11 St John Vian 25.92 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 49.55 2010 Corey Schaffer, CBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Groesch, Alex 11 St Louis Uni 50.32 8
2 Pickel, Tim 12 De Smet Jesu 50.99 6
3 Jackson, Kaleb 10 De Smet Jesu 51.41 4
4 Birdsall, Bertrand 11 Christian Br 51.55 2
5 Demos, Dalton 12 Christian Br 52.93 1
6 McNeil, Tyler 11 St Louis Uni 53.12
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 1:54.56 2010 Nick Seckfort, SLUH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esswein, John 10 St Louis Uni 1:57.86 8
2 Hickman, Stephan 10 Christian Br 1:58.69 6
3 Smith, David 12 Christian Br 2:01.44 4
4 Waller, John 12 De Smet Jesu 2:01.83 2
5 Morgan, Tristan 10 De Smet Jesu 2:08.75 1
6 Roseman, Chris 11 St John Vian 2:12.88
7 Bruemmer, Brandon 12 Chaminade Co 2:18.99
8 Gilsinger, Luke 12 St Louis Uni 2:54.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 4:16.4h 2002 Tipper O'Brien, SLUH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esswein, John 10 St Louis Uni 4:31.81 8
2 Rubbelke, Nathan 12 St Louis Uni 4:38.80 6
3 Albarran, Eddie 11 St John Vian 4:44.32 4
4 Helt, Jake 11 Christian Br 4:46.00 2
5 Martini, Nick 12 De Smet Jesu 4:46.45 1
6 Miller, Sam 11 Chaminade Co 4:56.79
7 McGann, Glen 11 De Smet Jesu 4:58.06
8 White, Andrew 12 St John Vian 5:40.47
9 Metler, Kieran 11 Chaminade Co 5:55.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 9:20.7h 2009 Matt Estlund, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Del Rosso, Austin 10 De Smet Jesu 9:54.72 8
2 Nicholson, Matthew 11 St Louis Uni 9:55.38 6
3 Rubbelke, Nathan 12 St Louis Uni 10:05.78 4
4 Sullivan, Collin 11 De Smet Jesu 10:16.24 2
5 Helt, Jake 11 Christian Br 10:25.65 1
6 Albarran, Eddie 11 St John Vian 10:31.94
7 Leightner, Brian 12 Chaminade Co 10:32.13
8 Miller, Sam 11 Chaminade Co 11:13.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 14.4h 2009 Prentice Ivy, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durham, C. J. 12 De Smet Jesu 15.68 8
2 McCarthy, Matt 12 St Louis Uni 16.11 6
3 Behr, Tommy 12 St Louis Uni 16.21 4
4 Gray, Jonathan 11 Christian Br 16.39 2
5 Murry, Breon 9 Christian Br 16.73 1
6 Genova, Justin 11 De Smet Jesu 16.96
7 Baringer, Brennan 12 St John Vian 17.03
8 Mannino, Philip 10 Chaminade Co 18.75
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 39.4h 1998 Josh Desfalvy, SLUH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCarthy, Matt 12 St Louis Uni 41.08 2 8
2 Williams, Dan 12 St Louis Uni 42.25 2 6
3 Durham, C. J. 12 De Smet Jesu 42.64 2 4
4 Murry, Breon 9 Christian Br 42.67 2 2
5 Mannino, Philip 10 Chaminade Co 43.93 2 1
6 Butler, Jabari 9 De Smet Jesu 44.07 2
7 Gray, Jonathan 11 Christian Br 45.51 2
8 Baringer, Brennan 12 St John Vian 45.99 1
9 Loe, Ryan 12 Chaminade Co 47.21 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 42.97 2004 CBC, CBC
Anderson, Webb, Chatman, Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De Smet Jesuit 42.62! 8
1) Anderson, Nick 12 2) Durham, C. J. 12
3) Neal, Durron 12 4) Weaver, Trey 10
5) Mabon, KeVonn 12 6) Butler, Jabari 9
2 Christian Brothers College 43.21 6
1) Birdsall, Bertrand 11 2) Parker, Jonathan 11
3) Robinson, Jamal 11 4) Muniz, Zach 10
5) Brown, Antonio 12 6) Murry, Breon 9
3 St Louis University 43.34 4
1) Groesch, Alex 11 2) Baker, Darion 12
3) Hawkins, Terek 12 4) Irvin-Muhammad, Jamil 12
4 Chaminade College Prep 44.89 2
1) Bobo, Dominique 9 2) Smith, Justin 11
3) Little, Ryan 10 4) Ekpelu, Imabin 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 1:31.33 2011 De Smet, De Smet
Moore, Pickel, Williams, Neal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De Smet Jesuit 1:29.45! 8
1) Anderson, Nick 12 2) Weaver, Trey 10
3) Neal, Durron 12 4) Pickel, Tim 12
5) Walsh, Devin 11 6) Mabon, KeVonn 12
2 Christian Brothers College 1:30.86! 6
1) Muniz, Zach 10 2) Robinson, Jamal 11
3) Parker, Jonathan 11 4) Birdsall, Bertrand 11
5) Demos, Dalton 12 6) Murry, Breon 9
3 St Louis University 1:31.60 4
1) Baker, Darion 12 2) McNeil, Tyler 11
3) Hawkins, Terek 12 4) Irvin-Muhammad, Jamil 12
4 Chaminade College Prep 1:33.03 2
1) Bobo, Dominique 9 2) Little, Ryan 10
3) Smith, Justin 11 4) Ekpelu, Imabin 12
5 St John Vianney 1:42.87
1) Barden, Patrick 12 2) Krekeler, Zak 12
3) Nemec, Brian 11 4) Bieg, Rob 12
5) Cantu, Drake 11 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 3:26.6h 2009 SLUH, SLUH
Young, Clark, Kuciejczyk-Kernan, Seckfort
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Louis University 3:26.70 8
1) Baker, Darion 12 2) Groesch, Alex 11
3) Gilsinger, Luke 12 4) McNeil, Tyler 11
2 De Smet Jesuit 3:26.93 6
1) Jackson, Kaleb 10 2) Morgan, Tristan 10
3) Weaver, Trey 10 4) Pickel, Tim 12
5) Walsh, Devin 11 6) Mabon, KeVonn 12
3 Christian Brothers College 3:33.19 4
1) Demos, Dalton 12 2) Muniz, Zach 10
3) Hickman, Stephan 10 4) Parker, Jonathan 11
5) Smith, David 12 6) Birdsall, Bertrand 11
4 Chaminade College Prep 3:44.39 2
1) Bobo, Dominique 9 2) Johnson, Damonte 12
3) Kilwin, Matt 11 4) Miller, Sam 11
5 St John Vianney 3:46.19
1) Cantu, Drake 11 2) Peth, Connor 11
3) Krekeler, Zak 12 4) Barden, Patrick 12
5) Roseman, Chris 11 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 7:59.0h 1999 CBC, CBC
Roy, Krull, Sullivan, Hagenhoff
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Louis University 8:10.27 8
1) Archer, Joe 11 2) Esswein, John 10
3) Swan, Michael 10 4) Gilsinger, Luke 12
2 Christian Brothers College 8:11.77 6
1) Helt, Jake 11 2) Birdsall, Bertrand 11
3) Smith, David 12 4) Hickman, Stephan 10
5) Muniz, Zach 10 6)
3 De Smet Jesuit 8:48.40 4
1) Morgan, Tristan 10 2) Potter, Justin 11
3) Waller, John 12 4) Walsh, Devin 11
5) Scherping, Michael 9 6) O'Connor, Matt 12
4 Chaminade College Prep 9:37.15 2
1) Acree, Andrew 9 2) Loe, Ryan 12
3) Gero, Eric 12 4) Bruemmer, Brandon 12
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 6-08 1992 Kevin Folkl, SLUH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Tommy 12 De Smet Jesu 6-00.00 8
2 Piening, Alex 10 St Louis Uni 5-10.00 5
2 Hagerty, Luke 12 St Louis Uni 5-10.00 5
4 Powell, Jerrick 9 Christian Br J5-10.00 2
5 Hansen, Matt 11 Christian Br 5-08.00 1
6 Coan, Austin 12 De Smet Jesu 5-04.00
7 Walkup, Josh 12 Chaminade Co 5-02.00
8 Saleem, Jabril 9 Chaminade Co J5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 15-00 2005 Bruan McGinty, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Didion, Kyle 11 Christian Br 12-06.00 8
2 Walkup, Josh 12 Chaminade Co 12-00.00 6
3 Bieg, Rob 12 St John Vian J12-00.00 4
4 Rygelski, Brett 11 De Smet Jesu 11-06.00 2
5 Peraud, Alex 10 St Louis Uni J11-06.00 1
6 Appelbaum, Daniel 12 St Louis Uni 11-00.00
7 Ogle, Kevin 11 St John Vian 10-06.00
-- Hansen, Matt 11 Christian Br NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 22-05 2003 Matt Amantea, De Smet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Demos, Dalton 12 Christian Br 21-03.75 8
2 Piening, Alex 10 St Louis Uni 20-07.00 6
3 Sullivan, Riley 12 De Smet Jesu 20-03.50 4
4 LaBelle, Justin 12 De Smet Jesu 20-03.00 2
5 Barden, Patrick 12 St John Vian 19-03.00 1
6 Ekpelu, Imabin 12 Chaminade Co 18-09.25
7 Irvin-Muhammad, Jamil 12 St Louis Uni 18-08.00
8 Kilwin, Matt 11 Chaminade Co 18-05.00
9 Cantu, Drake 11 St John Vian 18-02.00
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 43-09 2005 Zach Smith, CBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaBelle, Justin 12 De Smet Jesu 44-03.50! 8
2 Demos, Dalton 12 Christian Br 43-10.50! 6
3 Satterfield, Darryl 12 Christian Br 43-10.00! 4
4 Yakubu, Prince 11 St Louis Uni 42-04.50 2
5 Irvin-Muhammad, Jamil 12 St Louis Uni 40-03.00 1
6 Brown, Tommy 12 De Smet Jesu 39-06.50
7 Kilwin, Matt 11 Chaminade Co 37-03.50
8 Barden, Patrick 12 St John Vian 36-04.00
-- Saleem, Jabril 9 Chaminade Co FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 50-01 2008 Mike Allen, Vianney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gayou, Gerard 12 St Louis Uni 44-11.00 8
2 Gasch, Jim 10 St Louis Uni 41-05.00 6
3 Andrews, Cory 11 St John Vian 41-01.50 4
4 Weis, Brendan 9 Chaminade Co 41-00.50 2
5 Williams, Xavier 11 De Smet Jesu 40-10.50 1
6 Palmer, Mitch 10 De Smet Jesu 40-06.50
7 Hackett, Charles 12 Chaminade Co 38-04.00
8 Hederman, Thomas 12 St John Vian 37-05.25
9 Davis, Jordan 9 Christian Br 33-00.00
10 Young, Thomas 11 Christian Br 30-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 156-10 2003 David Borchardt, Vianney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patton, Greg 12 St Louis Uni 130-05 8
2 Gayou, Gerard 12 St Louis Uni 123-04 6
3 Williams, Xavier 11 De Smet Jesu 107-08 4
4 Hackett, Charles 12 Chaminade Co 100-03 2
5 Palmer, Mitch 10 De Smet Jesu 97-06 1
6 Davis, Jordan 9 Christian Br 96-06
7 Weis, Brendan 9 Chaminade Co 95-07
8 Dougherty, Chris 12 St John Vian 93-10
9 Hederman, Thomas 12 St John Vian 91-08
10 Young, Thomas 11 Christian Br 76-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 11.1h 2000 Chris Carter, SLUH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Deion 10 Christian Br 11.44 2 8
2 Taylor, Calen 9 Christian Br 11.60 2 6
3 Moore, Chris 11 De Smet Jesu 11.64 1 4
4 O'Brien, Joe 11 St Louis Uni 11.81 2 2
5 Steinhart, Taylor 11 De Smet Jesu 11.94 2 1
6 Florian, Brandon 11 Christian Br x12.00 2
7 Roseman, Zach 10 St John Vian 12.02 1
8 Colvin, Andre 9 St Louis Uni 12.21 1
9 Delbert, Joey 9 St John Vian 12.23 2
10 Lamb, Chris 11 St Louis Uni x12.38 2
11 Hood, Matt 9 De Smet Jesu x12.74 1
12 Eppy, Paul 9 Chaminade Co 12.87 1
13 Chrismer, Alec 11 Chaminade Co 13.28 1
14 Reda, Michael 9 Chaminade Co x13.30 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 23.4h 2000 Will Busch, CBC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Deion 10 Christian Br 23.80 2 8
2 Moore, Chris 11 De Smet Jesu 24.13 2 6
3 Roseman, Zach 10 St John Vian 24.52 1 4
4 O'Brien, Joe 11 St Louis Uni 24.56 2 2
5 Taylor, Calen 9 Christian Br 24.59 2 1
6 Steinhart, Taylor 11 De Smet Jesu 24.71 2
7 Florian, Brandon 11 Christian Br x24.74 2
8 Colvin, Andre 9 St Louis Uni 24.83 1
9 Vogler, Leo 9 St Louis Uni x25.31 1
10 Ehnes, Michael 9 St John Vian 25.67 2
11 Delbert, Joey 9 St John Vian x25.72 2
12 Eppy, Paul 9 Chaminade Co 26.05 1
13 Yungbluth, Jack 10 Chaminade Co 26.62 1
14 Seals, Eric 9 De Smet Jesu x27.44 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 51.3h 2001 Pat Ferrell, SLUH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Breiner, Jacob 10 St Louis Uni 55.42 2 8
2 Taylor, Calen 9 Christian Br 55.95 2 6
3 Vilbig, Scott 10 St Louis Uni 56.68 2 4
4 Pawlak, Brett 10 De Smet Jesu 58.22 2 2
5 Voelker, Matt 10 St John Vian 1:01.95 1 1
6 Huber, Andrew 9 De Smet Jesu 1:02.27 1
7 Jokerst, Corey 10 St John Vian 1:02.48 1
8 Hamilton, Rudy 9 Christian Br 1:05.51 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 2:03.7h 2003 Charlie Samson, SLUH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arredondo, David 11 St Louis Uni 2:10.38 8
2 Fox, Garret 9 St Louis Uni 2:13.48 6
3 Rupp, Michael 9 St Louis Uni x2:15.97
4 Suda, Brett 10 De Smet Jesu 2:18.01 4
5 Piatchek, Eric 11 De Smet Jesu 2:18.48 2
6 Tiemann, Kevin 10 St John Vian 2:22.04 1
7 Bracken, Mason 11 De Smet Jesu x2:25.80
8 Burk, Andy 10 St John Vian 2:36.11
9 Adewunmi, Lj 11 Christian Br 2:36.94
10 Ganninger, Patrick 9 Chaminade Co 2:42.52
11 Romas, Ben 10 St John Vian x2:46.71
12 Weeks, Noah 9 Chaminade Co 2:49.52
13 Niehaus, Ben 9 Chaminade Co x3:35.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 4:36.7h 2005 Chris Seiler, De Smet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Jack 9 St Louis Uni 4:47.05 8
2 Jackson, Shayn 9 St Louis Uni 4:48.73 6
3 Welby, Connor 11 Chaminade Co 4:55.60 4
4 Barkofske, Matt 10 De Smet Jesu 4:57.33 2
5 Hubbard, Andrew 10 De Smet Jesu 4:58.31 1
6 Waters, Blake 10 De Smet Jesu x4:59.71
7 Marty, Jacob 9 St Louis Uni x5:01.08
8 Reis, Bo 9 Chaminade Co 5:03.24
9 Broyles, Jimmy 10 St John Vian 5:03.49
10 Burk, Andy 10 St John Vian 5:43.17
11 Knasel, Justin 9 Chaminade Co x5:55.85
12 Romas, Ben 10 St John Vian x6:02.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 10:05.6h 2009 Bill Gabler, SLUH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rubio, Tom 10 St Louis Uni 10:20.95 8
2 Plassmeyer, Steve 10 De Smet Jesu 10:24.95 6
3 Rackers, Peter 10 St Louis Uni 10:26.82 4
4 Callahan, Michael 11 De Smet Jesu 10:45.51 2
5 Amsler, Jerry 10 St Louis Uni x11:01.03
6 Dolan, Nick 9 De Smet Jesu x11:14.68
7 Broyles, Jimmy 10 St John Vian 12:07.41 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 16.5h 2004 Johnson 2001 / Ragan 2004, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Andrew 11 St Louis Uni 16.84 2 8
2 Vilbig, Scott 10 St Louis Uni 17.23 2 6
3 Bain, Mark 10 De Smet Jesu 18.30 2 4
4 Sperkowski, Luke 11 St Louis Uni x18.33 2
5 Jenkins, Evan 11 De Smet Jesu 18.68 2 2
6 Colestock, Jimmy 11 De Smet Jesu x18.72 2
7 Griffin, Terrence 9 St John Vian 18.92 2 1
8 Yungbluth, Jack 10 Chaminade Co 19.27 1
9 Barker, Charles 9 St John Vian 20.70 1
10 Resuta, Josh 10 St John Vian x21.06 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 42.86 2004 Chris Schrader, Vianney
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Andrew 11 St Louis Uni 44.09 2 8
2 Bain, Mark 10 De Smet Jesu 44.18 2 6
3 Colestock, Jimmy 11 De Smet Jesu 45.48 2 4
4 Sperkowski, Luke 11 St Louis Uni 46.08 2 2
5 Yungbluth, Jack 10 Chaminade Co 47.20 2 1
6 Jenkins, Evan 11 De Smet Jesu x48.75 2
7 Griffin, Terrence 9 St John Vian 49.19 2
8 Boyd, Nick 10 St Louis Uni x49.79 2
9 Barker, Charles 9 St John Vian 53.56 1
10 Resuta, Josh 10 St John Vian x54.69 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 45.7h 2000 SLUH, SLUH
Gilmore, Boyce, Moore, Azar
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De Smet Jesuit 46.45 8
1) Bain, Mark 10 2) Abegg, Michael 10
3) Steinhart, Taylor 11 4) Higgins, Ryan 9
5) Moore, Chris 11 6) Tattitch, Kevin 11
2 St John Vianney 47.93 6
1) Delbert, Joey 9 2) Roseman, Zach 10
3) Ehnes, Michael 9 4) Griffin, Terrence 9
3 Christian Brothers College 48.38 4
1) Foster, Allan 9 2) Hamilton, Rudy 9
3) Hughes, Kardea 10 4) Baker, Damian 9
-- St Louis University DQ
1) Johnson, Perri 9 2) Colvin, Andre 9
3) O'Brien, Joe 11 4) Hoeynk, Chris 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 1:35.7h 2000 SLUH, SLUH
Moore, Azar, Gilmore, Boyce
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Brothers College 1:38.14 8
1) Florian, Brandon 11 2) Baker, Damian 9
3) Camp, Justin 10 4) Smith, Deion 10
2 De Smet Jesuit 1:39.46 6
1) Bain, Mark 10 2) Abegg, Michael 10
3) Higgins, Ryan 9 4) Moore, Matthew 9
5) Tattitch, Kevin 11 6) Simmons, Joe 11
3 St John Vianney 1:43.92 4
1) Ehnes, Michael 9 2) Mueller, Alex 9
3) Delbert, Joey 9 4) Voelker, Matt 10
5) Jokerst, Corey 10 6)
-- St Louis University DQ
1) Colvin, Andre 9 2) Johnson, Perri 9
3) O'Brien, Joe 11 4) Hoeynk, Chris 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 3:38.3h 2001 SLUH, SLUH
Moore, Thomas, Azar, Ferrell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Louis University 3:44.66 8
1) Arredondo, David 11 2) Breiner, Jacob 10
3) Rupp, Michael 9 4) Lamb, Chris 11
2 Christian Brothers College 3:44.88 6
1) Camp, Justin 10 2) Carrera, Eric 9
3) Hughes, Kardea 10 4) Taylor, Calen 9
5) Hamilton, Rudy 9 6)
3 De Smet Jesuit 3:53.34 4
1) Colestock, Jimmy 11 2) Tattich, Kevin 11
3) Potter, Justin 11 4) Harris, Alex 10
5) Higgins, Ryan 9 6) Simmons, Joe 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 8:29.80 2004 De Smet, De Smet
Aubuchon, Seiler, Boeckmann, Poelker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Louis University 8:37.1h 8
1) Arredondo, David 11 2) Rubio, Tom 10
3) Rupp, Michael 9 4) Fox, Garret 9
2 De Smet Jesuit 8:51.9h 6
1) Bracken, Mason 11 2) Suda, Brett 10
3) Piatchek, Eric 11 4) Pawlak, Brett 10
3 Chaminade College Prep 9:30.7h 4
1) Ganninger, Patrick 9 2) Reis, Bo 9
3) Weeks, Noah 9 4) Welby, Connor 11
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 5-10 1999 Chip Perry, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Matthew 9 De Smet Jesu 5-08.00 8
2 Cochran, Danny 9 De Smet Jesu 5-06.00 6
3 Moreno, Josh 10 Christian Br 5-02.00 4
4 Joplin, Connor 11 De Smet Jesu xJ5-02.00
5 Mueller, Alex 9 St John Vian J5-02.00 2
6 Morley, Jacob 9 St Louis Uni 4-10.00 1
7 Carrera, Eric 9 Christian Br J4-10.00
8 Johnson, Perri 9 St Louis Uni 4-08.00
9 Akpan, Wisdom 10 St Louis Uni xJ4-08.00
10 Hargiss, Will 9 St John Vian 4-06.00
-- Virtudazo, Joel 9 St John Vian NH
-- Ganninger, Patrick 9 Chaminade Co NH
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 12-00 2011 Patrick Matteo, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuccio, Derek 11 Christian Br 12-00.00! 8
2 Dalaklis, Nathan 10 St Louis Uni 10-06.00 6
3 Hancock, Joe 11 St Louis Uni J10-06.00 4
4 Tiemann, Kevin 10 St John Vian 10-00.00 2
5 Reese, Michael 11 St Louis Uni xJ10-00.00
6 Meyer, Scott 10 De Smet Jesu 9-06.00 1
7 Kilper, Joe 10 St John Vian J9-06.00
8 O'Leary, Bryan 11 St John Vian x9-00.00
9 Sandroni, Rob 9 Chaminade Co 8-06.00
10 Carrera, Eric 9 Christian Br x7-00.00
10 Labelle, Patrick 10 De Smet Jesu x7-00.00
10 Rice, Dan 10 De Smet Jesu 7-00.00
10 Moreno, Josh 10 Christian Br 7-00.00
-- Mohan, Andrew 10 Chaminade Co NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 20-05 2009 Kevin Hundelt, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Chris 11 De Smet Jesu 20-00.00 8
2 Head, Justin 11 Christian Br 19-03.00 6
3 Bosslet, David 10 St Louis Uni 19-01.00 4
4 Meyer, Scott 10 De Smet Jesu 18-11.00 2
5 Camp, Justin 10 Christian Br 18-07.00 1
6 Minton, Nick 10 St John Vian 17-06.00
7 Garcia, Andrew 11 St Louis Uni 17-01.00
8 Joplin, Connor 11 De Smet Jesu x16-02.00
9 Pfeil, Brett 10 St John Vian 16-01.00
10 Reda, Michael 9 Chaminade Co 15-10.00
11 Wagner, Rekwane 10 St Louis Uni x15-09.00
12 Chrismer, Alec 11 Chaminade Co 15-06.00
13 Eppy, Paul 9 Chaminade Co x13-10.00
-- Diltz, Derez 9 Christian Br FOUL
-- Labarge, Austin 10 St John Vian FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 41-10.50 1999 Nathan Schaefer, SLUH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Head, Justin 11 Christian Br 39-09.00 8
2 Camp, Justin 10 Christian Br 38-05.00 6
3 Bosslet, David 10 St Louis Uni 37-11.50 4
4 Wagner, Rekwane 10 St Louis Uni 35-04.00 2
5 Cochran, Danny 9 De Smet Jesu 34-11.50 1
6 Colestock, Jimmy 11 De Smet Jesu 33-07.00
7 Pfeil, Brett 10 St John Vian 33-05.50
8 Abegg, Michael 10 De Smet Jesu x33-04.00
9 Minton, Nick 10 St John Vian 33-03.00
10 Yungbluth, Jack 10 Chaminade Co 32-06.50
11 Appelbaum, Luke 10 St Louis Uni x31-08.50
12 Chrismer, Alec 11 Chaminade Co 30-10.50
13 Virtudazo, Joel 9 St John Vian x28-11.00
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 46-06.50 2005 Zach Hawkins, Vianney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Summers, Justin 10 St John Vian 39-09.00 8
2 Mulligan, Connor 10 St Louis Uni 38-10.50 6
3 Wilhelm, John 11 St Louis Uni 38-07.00 4
4 Verseman, Mark 10 Chaminade Co 37-01.50 2
5 Reyes, Alex 10 St John Vian 33-10.50 1
6 Volmert, Matt 10 De Smet Jesu 33-07.25
7 Layton, Cody 10 De Smet Jesu 32-11.25
8 Grossman, Tommy 10 Chaminade Co 32-00.75
9 Ulmer, Brad 9 Chaminade Co x31-07.50
10 Leavy, Grant 9 Christian Br 31-04.50
11 Bolt, Dominic 10 St John Vian x29-07.50
12 Hedlesky, Louis 9 De Smet Jesu x28-03.50
13 Taylor, Andrew 11 Christian Br 28-03.00
14 Siegfried, Christian 10 St Louis Uni x25-01.50
15 Wallace, Brian 10 Christian Br x23-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
MCC Meet: ! 122-01 2003 Jordan, De Smet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reyes, Alex 10 St John Vian 123-03! 8
2 Geoffroy, Jim 10 St Louis Uni 101-04 6
3 Summers, Justin 10 St John Vian 99-10 4
4 Wilhelm, John 11 St Louis Uni 99-07 2
5 Mulligan, Connor 10 St Louis Uni x97-09
6 Fujita, Ken 10 Chaminade Co 96-06 1
7 Ulmer, Brad 9 Chaminade Co 88-01
8 Mays, Craymon 9 Chaminade Co x81-08
-- Heiser, Branden 9 Christian Br ND
-- Layton, Cody 10 De Smet Jesu ND
-- Carrera, Eric 9 Christian Br ND
-- White, Patrick 9 Christian Br ND
-- Volmert, Matt 10 De Smet Jesu ND
-- Bolt, Dominic 10 St John Vian ND
-- Keely, Miller 10 De Smet Jesu ND
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Louis University 145 2) De Smet Jesuit 104
3) Christian Brothers College 92 4) Chaminade College Prep 20
5) St John Vianney 13
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Louis University 135 2) De Smet Jesuit 96
3) Christian Brothers College 80 4) St John Vianney 43
5) Chaminade College Prep 12